Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mississippi Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Mississippi competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

1126Pearl, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:50.2 | Spread (1st 5) 45.4
6, 12, 24, 41, 43, (57), (65)
David Adams, Patrick Spurgeon, JiKori James, Daniel Duran, Brady Helms, (Kenny Shirley), (Jonathan Phillips)
16:40.7, 17:04.5, 17:13.7, 17:25.2, 17:26.1, (17:44.1), (17:52.3)
2142Ocean Springs, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:16.6 | Spread (1st 5) 49.5
7, 14, 32, 39, 50, (94), (104)
Alexander Whyte, Joseph Gallo, Matthew Mestayer, Grayson Frieze, Jonathan Carter, (David Bond), (Drew Saucier)
16:48.6, 17:05.7, 17:19.8, 17:24.4, 17:38.1, (18:13.4), (18:19.2)
3156Tupelo Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:59.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.4
2, 17, 28, 45, 64, (102), (131)
Brock Kelly, J.T. Posey, John Michael Foster, Preston Noland, Causey Simmons, (John Foster), (Evan Warnick)
16:11.7, 17:10.2, 17:16.5, 17:29.0, 17:52.1, (18:17.6), (18:32.7)
4256Saltillo, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:10.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:10.9
11, 29, 61, 63, 92, (94), (109)
Payton Temple, Eli Hannon, Rustin Roberts, Jack Cobb, Silas Herring, (Zack McDivitt), (Austin Sanders)
17:01.3, 17:17.5, 17:49.8, 17:50.0, 18:12.2, (18:13.4), (18:21.4)
5264Oxford, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:57.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.8
3, 22, 75, 80, 84, (108), (140)
Walt Johnson, Luke Johnson, Malik Lawson, Matthew Singletary, Tyler Gardner, (Sam Shelton), (Aiden Addy)
16:36.2, 17:13.2, 18:00.1, 18:02.3, 18:06.0, (18:20.1), (18:36.6)
6310Tupelo, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:56.8 | Spread (1st 5) 57.4
31, 52, 56, 71, 100, (122), (125)
Chris Eskesen, Sam Sliman, Amar Johnson, Christophe Eskesen, Tanner Chapman, (Coby Bell), (Lincoln Jones)
17:19.7, 17:38.9, 17:43.2, 17:57.9, 18:17.1, (18:30.5), (18:30.9)
7317Corinth, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.0
16, 48, 72, 82, 99, (120), (147)
Thomas Ratliff, Joel Parker, Will Wayne, Parker LeGoff, Peyton Marshall, (Michael Prather), (Victor Espinosa)
17:09.0, 17:32.0, 17:58.0, 18:04.0, 18:17.0, (18:28.0), (18:40.0)
8333Brookhaven, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:30.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.9
15, 19, 42, 58, 199, (211), (287)
Jacob Britt, Grayson Childress, Sam Arnold, Jake Thompson, Trace Brady, (Collin Kellum), (Samuel Mabile)
17:06.4, 17:10.5, 17:25.8, 17:44.4, 19:03.3, (19:10.5), (19:44.9)
9406Brandon, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:08.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.2
17, 69, 103, 104, 113, (125), (129)
Austin Bourne, Noah Bowlin, Cameron Entremont, Dylan Chapman, Sam Lovette, (Layton Levingston), (Jonathan Briggs)
17:10.2, 17:56.8, 18:18.5, 18:19.2, 18:23.4, (18:30.9), (18:31.9)
10473Clinton, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:33.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.2
26, 60, 88, 123, 176, (181), (189)
Joshun Noel, Jordan Shannon, Evan Carite, Jack Maloney, Glynn Heath, (Miguel Bankston), (Martinez Bogan)
17:14.9, 17:45.3, 18:10.7, 18:30.7, 18:52.1, (18:54.1), (19:00.6)
11502Starkville, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:53.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.5
27, 73, 98, 151, 153, (239), (324)
Christian Leach, Eli Cappleman, Carter Campbell, John Geoffrey Campbell, Andrew Keith, (Jason Roberson), (Rhett Schimpf)
17:15.9, 17:58.3, 18:15.3, 18:42.0, 18:42.4, (19:23.6), (19:57.1)
12544Hernando, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:52.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:18.6
4, 91, 133, 133, 183, (201), (253)
Preston Burks, Geir Sajdak, Justin Davis, Joseph Thornhill, Max Weiss, (Cameron Wright), (Matt Davis)
16:37.5, 18:11.3, 18:34.0, 18:34.0, 18:56.1, (19:05.0), (19:34.0)
544Madison Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:06.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.5
33, 68, 74, 158, 211, (232), (311)
Gabe Wilcox, David Ramsey, Adrian Harris, Matthew Burrow, Phillip Wright, (Gabriel Freedman), (Canaan Mercer)
17:20.0, 17:54.9, 17:58.4, 18:43.1, 19:10.5, (19:18.2), (19:53.5)
14572Kossuth, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:39.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.1
37, 127, 132, 137, 139, (150), (275)
Tanner Childs, Cooper Glidewell, Charlie Meeks, Seth Blackard, Jes Patrick, (James Lawson), (Owen Hill)
17:23.2, 18:31.3, 18:33.5, 18:35.4, 18:36.3, (18:41.3), (19:41.3)
15596Pontotoc, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:39.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.3
35, 78, 111, 158, 214, (227), (289)
Ethan Carnes, Cooper Parmer, William Porter, Freddy Porter, J.D. Chism, (Caleb Ruth), (Evan McCutchen)
17:22.0, 18:00.5, 18:22.3, 18:43.1, 19:11.3, (19:17.0), (19:45.4)
16627Cathedral, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:58.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.0
23, 101, 135, 168, 200, (224), (241)
Ryan Skates, Cade Miller, Hayes Daly, Will Vaughan, Cade Eidt, (Cameron Verser), (Zack Mann)
17:13.5, 18:17.4, 18:34.7, 18:48.6, 19:04.5, (19:16.2), (19:25.3)
17641Biloxi, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:15.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.4
51, 112, 138, 160, 180, (220), (225)
Connor O'Keefe, Frank Floyd, Spencer Jones, Billy Mays, Landon Chalden, (Jon Burris), (Matthew Montiforte)
17:38.3, 18:23.1, 18:36.2, 18:43.9, 18:53.7, (19:13.9), (19:16.3)
18646Presbyterian Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:43.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.9
20, 44, 154, 185, 243, (249), (280)
Jacob Williams, Jackson McGee, Cole Miller, Stewart Blackwell, Nathan Marcev, (Porter Young), (Jacob Beauvais)
17:11.5, 17:26.2, 18:42.6, 18:57.1, 19:26.4, (19:30.5), (19:43.1)
19677Jackson Preparatory, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:59.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.1
34, 40, 179, 190, 234, (259), (373)
Alex Stradinger, Preston Speed, Conner Ginn, Blake Haskins, Alex Roberson, (Charlie Hight), (Jack Harvey)
17:21.8, 17:24.8, 18:53.6, 19:00.7, 19:18.9, (19:36.9), (20:26.4)
20683Jackson Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:18.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.1
47, 53, 142, 144, 297, (318), (357)
Emery Thigpen, Reed Travelstead, Rett Stanley, Clayton Mahaffey, Andrew Harrison, (Ty Usey), (John Moak Scarbrough)
17:31.2, 17:40.8, 18:39.0, 18:39.3, 19:48.3, (19:55.1), (20:12.2)
21778East Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:49.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:45.7
21, 54, 93, 282, 328, (410), (517)
Christian Balcer, Adam Taylor, Adam Atigh, Grayson Ard, Preston Lee, (Jackson Vice), (Samuel Flurry)
17:13.1, 17:41.8, 18:12.4, 19:43.3, 19:58.8, (20:46.2), (23:48.3)
22780Choctaw Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:14.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.5
30, 86, 191, 202, 271, (354), (384)
Alonso Henry, McCoy Johnson, Cameron Jenkins, Raven Frazier, Aiden Mckinney, (Dewayne Cotton), (Terrance Thomas)
17:18.5, 18:09.3, 19:01.2, 19:05.7, 19:40.0, (20:10.2), (20:31.9)
23789Oak Grove, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:57.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.9
8, 170, 194, 196, 221, (235), (272)
Clay Derrick, Trell Arrington, Matthew Smith, Nate Abel, Robert Arrington, (Ben Wilkinson), (Hayden Humpherys)
16:49.8, 18:49.0, 19:01.7, 19:02.0, 19:14.7, (19:22.0), (19:40.4)
24801Northwest Rankin, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:36.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:03.8
10, 38, 136, 295, 322, (334), (343)
Grayson Edwards, Bryce Harrison, Alex Weldon, Christian Baglione, Shaw Bergold, (John Sasser), (David Ferguson)
16:52.7, 17:24.3, 18:35.1, 19:48.0, 19:56.5, (20:01.6), (20:03.5)
25818St Stanislaus, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:57.3 | Spread (1st 5) 39.8
124, 144, 163, 174, 213, (229), (245)
Landry Lemoine, Alex Koons, Keegan Leverett, Kyle Capo, Carston Raymond, (Aiden Theobald), (Michael Burns)
18:30.8, 18:39.3, 18:45.6, 18:51.0, 19:10.6, (19:17.1), (19:27.3)
26825Ripley, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:37.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:25.0
36, 110, 141, 243, 295, (304), (327)
Ben Carter, Jesus Ruedas, Adrian Ruedas, Celique Williams, Jorge Ruedas, (Rene Bernardino), (Fred Hamer)
17:23.0, 18:22.0, 18:38.0, 19:26.4, 19:48.0, (19:52.0), (19:58.0)
27829St Patrick, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:36.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:09.0
59, 79, 172, 206, 313, (372), (417)
Cade Meyers, Dylan Middleton, Dominic Patino, Mason McCullough, Bryon Shepard, (Jameson Thriffiley), (Marshall Eleuterius)
17:44.8, 18:01.1, 18:49.7, 19:07.4, 19:53.8, (20:25.6), (20:49.6)
28833West Lincoln, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:59.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.5
75, 85, 208, 218, 247, (274), (323)
Tiler Castillo, Jonathan Mathis, Trevor Murray, Chase Spring, Landon Burgess, (Ashtin Castillo), (Nathan Gary)
18:00.1, 18:08.7, 19:08.1, 19:13.3, 19:29.6, (19:40.5), (19:56.8)
29899Mooreville, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:49.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:42.8
9, 130, 161, 210, 389, (407), (456)
Dylan Allen, Lukas Dykes, Kody Fisk, Tucker Witt, John Peters, (Caleb Sanders), (Taylor Hussey)
16:50.7, 18:32.2, 18:44.1, 19:08.8, 20:33.5, (20:45.4), (21:26.9)
30939Walnut, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:53.0 | Spread (1st 5) 26.0
151, 173, 203, 205, 207, (353), (409)
Gabe McElwain, Cade Robinson, Grey McElwain, Kaden Braddock, Bailey Quinn, (Riley Robinson), (Wyatt Hopper)
18:42.0, 18:50.0, 19:06.0, 19:07.0, 19:08.0, (20:10.0), (20:46.0)
311020North Pontotoc, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:28.6 | Spread (1st 5) 26.6
175, 186, 204, 222, 233, (308), (320)
Jake Reeder, Jd Burleson, Jake Hall, Dylan Herring, Austin Davis, (Tyler Carter), (Ayden Ellis)
18:51.9, 18:57.2, 19:06.1, 19:14.9, 19:18.5, (19:52.4), (19:56.1)
321092Pass Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:00.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.9
81, 155, 279, 283, 294, (314), (319)
Mike Seignious, Sean Necaise, Andrew Crusan, Bryce Wilson, Kendrick Lowery, (Zach Thomas), (Ryan Waltman)
18:02.9, 18:42.7, 19:42.5, 19:44.3, 19:47.8, (19:54.7), (19:55.4)
331167Hartfield Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:37.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.5
164, 166, 235, 300, 302, (448), (461)
Matthew Robinson, Hill Savell, Mac Magee, Anderson Crechale, Luke Sanders, (Caleb Warden), (Caleb Jones)
18:45.8, 18:47.9, 19:22.0, 19:50.7, 19:51.3, (21:17.7), (21:34.2)
341171Senatobia, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:40.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.3
117, 216, 227, 260, 351, (396), (403)
Austin Syme, Bryson Taylor, Conner Berry, Isaiah Chambers, Austin Winstead, (Hudson Cargile), (Brandon Williams)
18:26.8, 19:11.4, 19:17.0, 19:37.0, 20:08.1, (20:38.9), (20:43.0)
351186West Lauderdale, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:52.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.1
165, 214, 246, 257, 304, (329), (347)
Colby Brown, Rylee Taylor, Griffin Atkinson, Bronson Harper, Ezekiel Hutchinson, (Jean Betancourt), (Miller Rebeles)
18:45.9, 19:11.3, 19:27.4, 19:36.2, 19:52.0, (19:59.1), (20:04.4)
361205South Pontotoc, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.4
143, 242, 258, 277, 285, (291), (419)
Austin Simpson, Rene Martinez, Salvador Diaz, Dylan Tutor, Zach Bennett, (Ivan Martinez), (Sean Mooneyham)
18:39.2, 19:25.5, 19:36.7, 19:42.0, 19:44.6, (19:46.6), (20:55.1)
371236Germantown, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:10.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:05.9
169, 197, 270, 285, 315, (340), (386)
Hunter Sallis, Luke Mason, Noah Mason, Mason Bunch, Drew Speaks, (John Murray McCullouch), (Matthew Saffle)
18:48.9, 19:02.1, 19:39.8, 19:44.6, 19:54.8, (20:02.7), (20:32.1)
381244Madison-Ridgeland Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:16.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:37.7
67, 115, 170, 395, 497, (498), (518)
Clay Olson, Will Tripplet, Wilson Benton, Pepper Heard, Mackie Edwards, (Davis Edwards), (Brayden Young)
17:52.9, 18:25.0, 18:49.0, 20:38.7, 22:30.6, (22:30.7), (24:00.6)
391250Silliman Institute, LA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:35.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.7
119, 149, 255, 302, 425, (508), (520)
Peyton Bickham, Easton Rish, Owen McDaniel, Hunter Harrell, Jacob Simmons, (Drew Payne), (Cade Stanford)
18:27.7, 18:41.0, 19:35.5, 19:51.3, 21:00.4, (22:48.9), (24:53.0)
401251Hattiesburg Homeschool, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.0
96, 106, 335, 344, 370, (434), (445)
Caleb Gibson, Harry Richardson, Andrew Ball, Joshua Pickering, Hudson Durfield, (Noah Lowery), (Jeremiah Jackson)
18:14.0, 18:20.0, 20:02.0, 20:04.0, 20:24.0, (21:07.9), (21:17.0)
411253New Albany, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:16.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.3
106, 121, 316, 316, 394, (425), (476)
Jamien Terry, Carlos Romero, William Carol, John Davis, Dawson Boyd, (Collin Paul), (Jacob Hogue)
18:20.0, 18:29.0, 19:55.0, 19:55.0, 20:37.3, (21:00.4), (21:51.4)
421256Natchez, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:20.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.4
177, 217, 237, 263, 362, (418), (451)
Isaiah Wesley, Zehlin Cornett, Tyree Washington-king, Alex Miller, Joshua Credit, (Tabois Wood), (Kendrall Robinson)
18:52.6, 19:11.5, 19:22.2, 19:37.4, 20:17.0, (20:50.1), (21:20.1)
431299Hickory Flat, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:43.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:21.9
13, 97, 299, 433, 457, (464)
Wesley Green, Alex Tatum, Logan King, Jeremiah Thompson, Anthony Westmoreland, (Aiden Gossitt)
17:05.3, 18:15.2, 19:49.6, 21:06.6, 21:27.2, (21:38.5)
441323St Andrews Episcopal, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:39.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.6
87, 254, 309, 331, 342, (424), (444)
Luis Flores, Jack Sewell, Joshua Harvel, Owen Newburger, Sam Strange, (Preston Daily), (Tucker Shelson)
18:09.5, 19:34.2, 19:52.5, 20:00.5, 20:03.1, (20:59.9), (21:16.0)
451347Christian Collegiate Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:16.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.0
66, 116, 304, 429, 432, (483), (500)
Hans Jackson, Mason Prince, Jaden Bishop, Matthew Harris, Ian Cobb, (Corbin Adams), (James Clement)
17:52.8, 18:26.5, 19:52.0, 21:00.6, 21:04.8, (22:02.5), (22:31.9)
461367Oak Forest Academy, LA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:02.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:00.5
70, 117, 275, 423, 482, (491), (506)
Dale Slay, Jack Perkins, Dawson Schexnayder, Evan Cobb, Cole Adams, (Nathan Battles), (Mason McKenna)
17:57.3, 18:26.8, 19:41.3, 20:59.0, 21:57.8, (22:19.7), (22:40.5)
471385West Harrison, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:44.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:42.8
155, 157, 260, 360, 453, (472), (503)
Carlin Taylor, Tristan White, Parker Quandt, Nathan Guill, Tyler Quandt, (Hunter Smith), (Myles Gauthier)
18:42.7, 18:42.9, 19:37.0, 20:16.2, 21:25.5, (21:46.0), (22:36.5)
481392Tishomingo, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:27.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.0
147, 250, 304, 310, 381, (452), (462)
Adam Trickey, Harrison Anglin, Curt Carman, Hudson Enlow, Aaron Trickey, (Will Nabors), (Andrew Hisaw)
18:40.0, 19:31.0, 19:52.0, 19:53.0, 20:31.0, (21:25.2), (21:36.0)
491397Southaven, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:32.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.6
187, 193, 260, 371, 386, (402), (455)
Eric Fritz, David Cox, Lincoln Hendrix, Armon Lockett, Terry Mackie, (Benjamin Barulli), (Hunter Johnson)
18:57.5, 19:01.5, 19:37.0, 20:24.6, 20:32.1, (20:41.5), (21:26.4)
501401Columbia Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:34.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:10.4
114, 192, 252, 330, 513, (516), (523)
Warren Parker, James Ragan, Gavin Woods, Hagen Bracey, Casey Haddox, (Cooper Moree), (Ian McEwen)
18:24.5, 19:01.3, 19:33.2, 20:00.3, 23:34.9, (23:44.8), (25:45.2)
511416Desoto Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:02.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:29.8
89, 89, 356, 416, 466, (475), (494)
Adam Gomez, Hunter Mccraw, Bryson Miller, Garrett Harpole, Cade Carnathan, (Jack Pillow), (Will Whaley)
18:11.0, 18:11.0, 20:12.0, 20:48.0, 21:40.8, (21:48.8), (22:26.5)
521417Raymond, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:29.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:40.6
128, 167, 272, 361, 489, (512), (522)
Dexter Johnson, Logan Strohm, Juan Carlos Lopez, Kierston Travis, Joshua Young, (Brandon McLeod), (Vahlandries Watson)
18:31.8, 18:48.3, 19:40.4, 20:16.4, 22:12.4, (23:24.2), (25:26.2)
531428Spartan Homeschool, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:03.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.0
209, 231, 265, 284, 439, (443), (504)
Elijah Brown, Jaden Hernandez, Derek Oates, Jack Hamilton, Daniel Laudadio, (Jared Mims), (Sam Johnson)
19:08.7, 19:18.0, 19:38.5, 19:44.4, 21:13.7, (21:15.8), (22:37.6)
541490Cleveland, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:09.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.7
162, 219, 321, 383, 405, (428), (447)
John Thompson, Patrick Davis, Kvari Havard, Antwonne Williams, Logan Korb, (Jamari Griffin), (William Swartzfager)
18:44.2, 19:13.4, 19:56.3, 20:31.6, 20:43.9, (21:00.5), (21:17.3)
551504Pisgah, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:44.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:13.7
46, 337, 348, 369, 404, (407), (413)
Cain Wilkerson, Kentrell Gates, Thomas Nutt, John Maxwell, Haden Stephens, (Colin Arnold), (Christian Evans)
17:29.5, 20:02.2, 20:06.5, 20:22.7, 20:43.2, (20:45.4), (20:46.5)
561513Wingfield, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:12.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:45.0
182, 248, 341, 344, 398, (430), (450)
Robert Hughes, Ma'Leik Hart, Jeremy Johnson, Tommie Graves, Nicholas Myers, (Juqurious Bell), (Valery Ngong)
18:55.1, 19:30.2, 20:02.9, 20:04.0, 20:40.1, (21:00.7), (21:19.0)
571519South Panola, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:19.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:01.6
83, 178, 333, 438, 487, (490), (495)
Spencer Davis, Sam Kirkland, Wray Willis, David Bledsoe, Nicholas Camp, (TaDarrian Woodard), (Logann Cossey)
18:04.8, 18:53.4, 20:01.2, 21:13.2, 22:06.4, (22:17.7), (22:26.9)
581531Pearl River Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:00.6 | Spread (1st 5) 6:55.6
1, 264, 268, 493, 505, (509), (524)
Cole Benoit, Mark Lossett, Trevor Stuart, Carson Lajaunie, Tristen Opre, (Ethan Bass), (Gabe Umbehr)
15:43.4, 19:37.5, 19:39.2, 22:21.5, 22:39.0, (22:57.1), (27:00.8)
591553Warren Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:41.0 | Spread (1st 5) 51.9
266, 281, 301, 325, 380, (465), (480)
Dalton Morgan, Adan Byrd, Neil Sanipara, Stuhr Outlaw, Samuel Terrett, (Robert Bo Broome), (Zac Boyd)
19:38.6, 19:43.2, 19:51.2, 19:57.5, 20:30.5, (21:39.2), (21:52.6)
601558Kirk Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:12.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:31.6
49, 77, 467, 479, 486, (519), (521)
Luke Beissel, Chase Rose, Dallas Marter, Luke Hollingsworth, Logan Hall, (John Lake Melton), (Alex McDurmon)
17:33.6, 18:00.3, 21:40.9, 21:52.3, 22:05.2, (24:41.7), (25:01.7)
611567Long Beach, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:47.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.2
198, 256, 335, 366, 412, (431), (437)
Brandon Griffith, Brandon Griffin, Jake Thomas, Luke Thomas, Wesley Watson, (Carlos Torres), (Devin Carter)
19:02.2, 19:35.9, 20:02.0, 20:20.6, 20:46.4, (21:02.0), (21:13.0)
621570Starkville Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:07.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:37.0
54, 240, 406, 421, 449, (473), (484)
Aiden Willard, Dylan Miller, Grant Smith, Bates Bennett, Andrew Pollan, (Gus Koiva), (Tyler Highfield)
17:41.8, 19:24.7, 20:44.8, 20:56.9, 21:18.8, (21:46.6), (22:05.0)
631578Florence, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:48.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.0
230, 238, 359, 367, 384, (470), (471)
Logan Hearn, Wesley Smalley, Clayton White, Gavin Swift, Sam Emerson, (Jj McQueen), (Andrew White)
19:17.9, 19:23.5, 20:14.1, 20:20.7, 20:31.9, (21:44.0), (21:44.8)
641583Petal, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:28.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:52.8
25, 250, 400, 420, 488, (496), (502)
Ladarius Evans, Zack Holley, Eli Waters, Parker Etheridge, Fisher Clark, (Elijah Sharp), (Ethan Yang)
17:14.2, 19:31.0, 20:40.5, 20:55.7, 22:07.0, (22:28.0), (22:34.6)
651586Neshoba Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:39.1 | Spread (1st 5) 29.6
266, 293, 326, 349, 352, (390), (391)
Ryan Henry, Xaiden Willis, Dylan Bonner, Thomas Saunders, Isaac Pilgrim, (Cohen Keats), (Erveann Quinto)
19:38.6, 19:47.4, 19:57.6, 20:07.3, 20:08.2, (20:35.0), (20:35.2)
661596Simpson County Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.3
195, 278, 350, 363, 410, (507), (515)
Drew Williams, Noah Overstreet, John Cole Giordano, Jacob Johns, Denver Carter, (Cooper Carrico), (Caden Clayburn)
19:01.9, 19:42.3, 20:07.4, 20:17.8, 20:46.2, (22:43.6), (23:43.9)
671611Picayune Memorial, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:45.4 | Spread (1st 5) 5:54.1
5, 290, 355, 460, 501, (510), (514)
Mason Watkins, Cameron Wilson, Charles Brice, Raoul Ramos, Carter Edwards, (Antonio Smith), (Ethan Crews)
16:40.0, 19:45.9, 20:11.4, 21:34.0, 22:34.1, (23:06.0), (23:43.7)
681629Myrtle, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:41.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.7
188, 225, 365, 388, 463, (474), (481)
Dylan Gaines, Blake Mcneal, Hunter Brown, Payton Ligon, Will Greer, (Gaige Enis), (Evan Gann)
18:57.6, 19:16.3, 20:18.2, 20:32.5, 21:37.3, (21:48.2), (21:54.4)
691643Newton County, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:25.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.2
223, 298, 338, 344, 440, (446), (453)
Griffin Bailey, Tyler Cavenaugh, Cole Tadlock, Isaac Frink, Clay Cooley, (Jacob Lanier), (Giovani Cervantes)
19:15.7, 19:48.9, 20:02.3, 20:04.0, 21:14.9, (21:17.2), (21:25.5)
701683New Hope, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:05.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:42.1
61, 374, 393, 397, 458, (458), (499)
Jadarius Scott, Brandon Platero, Treyson Boyett, Tychicus Johnson, Andrew Chism, (Ndy Massey), (Carson Latham)
17:49.8, 20:27.1, 20:36.8, 20:39.9, 21:31.9, (21:31.9), (22:30.8)
711723D'Iberville, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:03.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.4
184, 364, 379, 382, 414, (436), (468)
Angel Vela, Christian Tyler Frick, Gabe Esqueda, Jon Geautreaux, Reid Loper, (Ryan Deyoe), (Benjamin Hutchinson)
18:56.6, 20:18.0, 20:30.4, 20:31.2, 20:47.0, (21:08.3), (21:41.0)
721731Tremont, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:00.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.6
269, 332, 358, 374, 398, (425), (484)
Gage Medlin, Konner Sartin, Brayden Burroughs, Cody Rogers, Philip Heisler, (Gentry Lynch), (Ryan Parker)
19:39.5, 20:00.8, 20:12.9, 20:27.1, 20:40.1, (21:00.4), (22:05.0)
731786Meridian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:15.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:03.7
146, 339, 391, 441, 469, (476), (492)
Anthony Bennett, Zackary Carter, Kadrian Matthews, Shemond Wallace, Cedrick Owen, (Kaleel Bennett), (Greg Ruffin)
18:39.4, 20:02.4, 20:35.2, 21:15.0, 21:43.1, (21:51.4), (22:19.8)
741809Alcorn Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:39.1 | Spread (1st 5) 35.9
311, 367, 376, 377, 378, (400), (422)
Alec Barnes, Raymon Carter, Ben Williams, Riley Robbins, Scott Harville, (Logan Robbins), (John Ross)
19:53.5, 20:20.7, 20:27.6, 20:27.9, 20:29.4, (20:40.5), (20:57.1)
751871East Union, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:42.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.0
288, 292, 415, 435, 441, (478), (511)
William Duley, Keith Goolsby, Carter Phillips, Brandon Goolsby, Gabe Rakestraw, (Braden Pierce), (John Briggs)
19:45.0, 19:47.0, 20:47.7, 21:08.0, 21:15.0, (21:52.2), (23:07.3)

Womens

1152Madison-Ridgeland Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:41.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.8
5, 12, 30, 42, 63, (121), (209)
Sloane Vinson, Laurel Fulcher, Lydia Snopek, Everett Heard, Savannah McIntosh, (Kate Mathison), (Ak Mcdaniel)
19:41.2, 20:12.5, 20:36.2, 20:54.5, 21:17.0, (22:09.2), (23:17.8)
2180Pearl, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.6
13, 21, 26, 28, 92, (101), (116)
Shana Sellers, Daeja Davis, Grace Massey, Clare Pinter, Dominique Moore, (Hannah Pinter), (Kariah Evans)
20:16.8, 20:26.0, 20:34.1, 20:35.7, 21:51.4, (21:58.2), (22:06.8)
3181Saltillo, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:50.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:10.8
8, 27, 43, 48, 55, (59), (67)
Madison Jones, Emma Kate White, Cera Turner, Mary Ashton Priest, Arli Cook, (Anna Carol Crouch), (Abby Covington)
20:00.7, 20:34.5, 20:59.3, 21:04.8, 21:11.5, (21:13.6), (21:25.3)
4198Presbyterian Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:19.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.7
14, 17, 45, 54, 68, (81), (99)
Gracie Atkinson, Emma Kate Welford, Merritt Johnson, Sarah Reeves, Emma Williams, (Makayla Smith), (Katherine Jackson)
20:17.0, 20:22.8, 21:02.4, 21:11.1, 21:25.7, (21:39.1), (21:57.7)
5257Brookhaven, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:18.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.4
32, 34, 40, 66, 85, (95), (146)
Gracie Gray, Miyah Miller, Bailey Pounds, Ellie Slay, Emmaline Wolfe, (Carley Craig), (Abigail Roberts)
20:40.2, 20:41.4, 20:48.6, 21:24.4, 21:43.6, (21:53.5), (22:28.9)
6305Hernando, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:00.5
2, 11, 89, 97, 106, (164), (266)
Katelyn Cartwright, Jessica Cartwright, Sarah Harmon, Emma Claire Haley, Riley Jackson, (Loxley Boyles), (Bernadette Phillips)
19:00.2, 20:11.0, 21:46.4, 21:57.3, 22:00.7, (22:44.1), (23:56.7)
7341Ocean Springs, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:44.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.2
18, 44, 50, 104, 125, (139), (161)
Isabelle Wheeler, Amelia Prochnow, Sadie Smith, Penelope Prochnow, Kate Trosclair, (Isabella Furr), (Jayda Ransom)
20:23.5, 21:01.1, 21:07.9, 22:00.2, 22:11.7, (22:23.3), (22:43.1)
8391Jackson Preparatory, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:16.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:58.6
4, 9, 61, 73, 244, (279), (281)
Julia Stradinger, Eliza Burnham, Elizabeth Speed, Havens Smith, Allie Wise, (Emison Geiger), (Andrea McCaa)
19:40.7, 20:09.9, 21:15.2, 21:31.1, 23:39.3, (24:06.9), (24:07.9)
9428Hartfield Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:44.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:40.1
3, 6, 88, 126, 205, (422), (437)
Avery Rankin, Kaitlyn Elliott, Mary Margaret Rankin, Anne Maree Crechale, Mollie Warden, (Ally Claire Morrison), (Mary Carolyn Sensing)
19:36.5, 19:53.6, 21:46.1, 22:11.9, 23:16.6, (26:07.9), (26:25.9)
10518Tupelo, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:40.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.4
49, 100, 102, 132, 135, (141), (171)
Savannah Hudgins, Virginia Womack, Olivia Love, Kenzy Powell, Kaylee Wade, (Caroline Chandler), (Anna Kate Womack)
21:06.4, 21:57.8, 21:58.5, 22:17.9, 22:19.8, (22:24.7), (22:48.9)
11581Corinth, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:03.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.0
36, 128, 130, 136, 151, (154), (156)
Molly Johnson, Sadie Studdard, Emma Hall, Shelby Reed, Olivia Fowler, (Lexie Faulkner), (Melanie Dunn)
20:43.0, 22:12.0, 22:16.0, 22:20.0, 22:32.0, (22:35.0), (22:40.0)
12595Kossuth, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:22.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:58.4
19, 24, 35, 220, 297, (338), (451)
Katie Meeks, Lauren Green, Ava Meeks, Jada Essary, Morgan Hodum, (Alanna Hilliard), (Trinity Martin)
20:23.6, 20:31.6, 20:41.6, 23:23.9, 24:22.0, (24:45.6), (26:56.4)
13623Long Beach, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:16.0 | Spread (1st 5) 6:29.2
1, 78, 87, 148, 309, (368), (392)
Brooklyn Biancamano, Ashling Osness, Abigial Osness, Julia Geertsema, Alexa Nanatovich, (Regan Christensen), (Kathryn Osness)
17:58.1, 21:36.4, 21:45.2, 22:29.0, 24:27.3, (25:19.2), (25:41.9)
14633St Patrick, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:49.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:42.7
53, 56, 75, 105, 344, (436), (494)
Isabel Leatherman, Jordan Pete, Amelie Million, Isabella Patino, Quinlan Pisciotta, (Aja Bui), (Presley Mullinax)
21:10.3, 21:12.0, 21:34.1, 22:00.3, 24:53.0, (26:25.2), (29:29.0)
15651Tupelo Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:19.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:38.4
60, 120, 133, 164, 174, (223), (269)
Allison Hanby, Bella Claire Bresee, Sophia Santucci, Abby Hutton, Ivy Moffatt, (Lydia Williamson), (Olivia Hanby)
21:14.3, 22:09.1, 22:18.9, 22:44.1, 22:52.7, (23:25.6), (23:57.8)
16680Germantown, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:21.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.4
15, 140, 162, 163, 200, (260), (265)
Maddie Tupper, Lauren Dinning, Andy Duran, Anna Kris Byrd, Alice Brown, (Summer Watkins), (Ava Sylve)
20:18.6, 22:24.2, 22:43.7, 22:44.0, 23:11.0, (23:50.7), (23:56.6)
17694Pass Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:48.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:08.5
52, 131, 150, 155, 206, (228), (249)
Haley Clark, Avery Saulter, Madelyn Greene, Kealey Skinner, Aubrey Baughman, (Draevyn Snabazz), (Julia Hansen)
21:08.4, 22:17.0, 22:30.1, 22:36.0, 23:16.9, (23:28.8), (23:41.4)
18711Clarkdale Attendence Center, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:13.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.8
82, 113, 119, 193, 204, (452), (473)
Brooke Robinson, Kristen Phillips, Brooke Gibson, Mary Ashley Culpepper, Cora Bucarel, (Hannah Beech), (Catherine Freeman)
21:39.7, 22:02.6, 22:08.9, 23:05.4, 23:16.5, (26:58.0), (27:50.0)
19718Clinton, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:07.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.5
71, 94, 122, 187, 244, (311), (318)
Shelby Dean, Hannah Derrick, Evelyn Mata-O'Dwyer, Mary Claire Ford, Celie Dixon, (Ella Goolsby), (Ashley Jones)
21:28.8, 21:51.8, 22:09.4, 22:58.0, 23:39.3, (24:28.1), (24:31.6)
20757Lamar, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:39.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.4
74, 77, 167, 177, 262, (352), (365)
Hannah Hannington, Elizabeth Scott Bond, Grace deGeneres, Maggie Triplett, Wyatt Davidson, (Abby Cope), (Caroline Prewitt)
21:31.3, 21:36.1, 22:45.4, 22:53.7, 23:52.7, (25:01.9), (25:13.1)
21762Northwest Rankin, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:43.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.2
76, 124, 126, 195, 241, (248), (329)
Autumn Dehuff, Skyler Ellis, Emma Sammons, Anna Grace Lorence, Avery Mitchell, (Sophia Savell), (Daniella Borda)
21:35.2, 22:11.2, 22:11.9, 23:07.3, 23:37.4, (23:40.4), (24:37.8)
22780Oxford, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:14.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:31.5
7, 144, 179, 219, 231, (243), (278)
Addie Thompson, Liana Logan, Katelyn Rock, Josi Johnson, Ciara Cooper, (Addie Grafton), (Ella Thompson)
19:58.4, 22:27.2, 22:55.1, 23:23.8, 23:29.9, (23:39.0), (24:06.1)
23801Simpson County Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:15.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.3
68, 138, 170, 208, 217, (295), (388)
Carson Carter, Mary Margaret White, Emma Overstreet, Cameron Bishop, Jami Bishop, (Lauren Teater), (Mary Madelyn Grubbs)
21:25.7, 22:21.1, 22:48.4, 23:17.7, 23:23.0, (24:18.4), (25:37.3)
24803Biloxi, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:47.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:17.2
22, 145, 183, 199, 254, (302), (343)
Madison Walker, Jazmine Lewis, Amiya Everidge, Allison Lewis, Tallyn Fayard, (Madeline Pitre), (Journey Napoleaon)
20:27.9, 22:27.5, 22:56.3, 23:10.3, 23:45.1, (24:25.8), (24:52.7)
25805Brandon, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:24.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.2
115, 129, 178, 181, 202, (215), (310)
Madelyn Pitts, Meagan Henry, Emma Levingston, Katie Kirby, Taylor Watts, (Jallian Paige), (Samantha Moore)
22:05.1, 22:14.9, 22:54.5, 22:55.6, 23:14.3, (23:21.5), (24:27.5)
26815St Andrews Episcopal, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:12.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:11.8
64, 146, 148, 227, 230, (255), (288)
Emily Ireland, Isabella Flores, Carol Rappai, Olivia Mitchell, Maggie Sewell, (Sarah Bradfor Seawright), (Olivia Huckabay)
21:17.9, 22:28.9, 22:29.0, 23:26.9, 23:29.7, (23:45.4), (24:12.3)
27831West Lauderdale, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:08.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:46.5
31, 65, 192, 242, 301, (316), (373)
Emily Snodgrass, Emma Claire James, Zoe Clymer, Noelle Howell, Summer Williams, (Reah Clymer), (Elizabeth Shirley)
20:38.7, 21:20.9, 23:05.3, 23:38.3, 24:25.2, (24:30.3), (25:23.5)
28909Madison Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:16.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:23.3
62, 93, 169, 253, 332, (440), (495)
Anna Wheatley, Abi Alden Benton, Davis Dear, Ava Dear, Kelsey Rhodes, (Sarah Sawaya), (Annie Thomas)
21:15.9, 21:51.7, 22:47.0, 23:42.4, 24:39.2, (26:33.0), (29:35.8)
29947Choctaw Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:44.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:35.2
41, 97, 229, 272, 308, (402), (408)
Sierra Wallace, Lyleonia Johnson, Catelyn Martin, Rayna Mendez, Leilaya McMillan, (Jaiden Thomas), (Kylie Williamson)
20:51.8, 21:57.3, 23:29.0, 23:59.2, 24:27.0, (25:54.2), (25:58.7)
30985Kirk Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:23.9 | Spread (1st 5) 5:13.3
33, 107, 172, 270, 403, (441), (511)
Caroline Perry, Molly Fly, Mary Wilkinson, Mak Kendalll, Morgan Hobson, (Taylor Kate Hall), (Sara Cochran)
20:41.2, 22:00.9, 22:49.2, 23:58.1, 25:54.5, (26:35.2), (32:48.0)
31992Columbia Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:37.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.9
112, 211, 216, 221, 232, (275), (406)
Natalie Ragan, Charlee Franks, Ina Claire Parker, Hannah Rogers, Samantha Ragan, (Myla McLaughlin), (Emily Doane)
22:02.4, 23:18.7, 23:21.6, 23:24.1, 23:30.3, (24:04.5), (25:56.8)
321019Pontotoc, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:57.5 | Spread (1st 5) 53.5
168, 173, 197, 235, 246, (251), (252)
Camryn Stephens, Katherine Carpenter, Kareli Mendoza, Makarthy Lane, Haley Barefoot, (Kaylin Simmons), (Maclaine Griffith)
22:45.9, 22:51.1, 23:09.2, 23:31.9, 23:39.4, (23:41.7), (23:42.0)
331049Hickory Flat, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:09.5 | Spread (1st 5) 5:56.3
23, 90, 238, 263, 435, (474), (486)
Morgan Green, R'Daztiny Harris, Ally Gresham, Angel Harden, Abby Coker, (Caitlyn McDaniel), (Cassie Lawson)
20:28.5, 21:46.8, 23:34.4, 23:55.0, 26:24.8, (27:50.8), (28:22.4)
341050North Pontotoc, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:16.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:07.9
110, 176, 239, 240, 285, (326), (426)
Liz Tovar, Anna Thomas, Hope Culpepper, Mallory Robinson, Gracie Corley, (Riley Mitchell), (Bella Hayes)
22:02.2, 22:53.3, 23:35.0, 23:36.0, 24:10.1, (24:34.5), (26:13.4)
351059Myrtle, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:20.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.6
118, 137, 189, 280, 335, (379), (391)
Maggie Moody, Aubrey Henderson, Dream Carnell, Victoria Mejia, Mary Lee Lollar, (Paige Hall), (Lexie Senn)
22:07.7, 22:20.2, 23:03.1, 24:07.3, 24:42.3, (25:28.6), (25:41.0)
361079Canton Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:29.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.4
80, 196, 234, 250, 319, (420), (433)
Ava Dickerson, Ann Maclain Lawrence, Betsy Pace, Cate Simpson, Carrington Curtis, (Riley Lambert), (Bethany Biggers)
21:37.3, 23:07.6, 23:31.4, 23:41.6, 24:31.7, (26:06.0), (26:24.1)
371087Senatobia, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:38.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:17.7
57, 197, 212, 304, 317, (327), (348)
Anna Clark, Chloe Grant, Elizabeth Anne Kairit, Lily Mercier, Grace Foster, (Kendal Meredith), (Emma Grace Walker)
21:13.3, 23:09.2, 23:19.3, 24:26.0, 24:31.0, (24:36.1), (24:56.5)
381203D'Iberville, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:00.4 | Spread (1st 5) 5:49.5
10, 166, 233, 382, 412, (460), (471)
Gracie Ferguson, Avery Verrett, Taylor Wingo, Kayla Webb, Carmen Knight, (Madison Hall), (Summar Hughes)
20:10.6, 22:45.2, 23:31.2, 25:33.3, 26:00.1, (27:17.4), (27:48.0)
391223Mooreville, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:20.1 | Spread (1st 5) 7:18.1
28, 46, 292, 381, 476, (478), (479)
Mycah Sanders, Raychel Sanders, Nan Pittman, Miah Spencer, Hannah Sample, (Lily Conley), (Raven McCollum)
20:35.7, 21:03.1, 24:17.5, 25:30.0, 27:53.8, (27:58.4), (28:01.4)
401224Warren Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:58.5 | Spread (1st 5) 5:16.0
47, 142, 191, 414, 430, (434), (439)
Hannah Huntley, Ileyanne Baldwin, Samantha Smith, Claire Ellison, Keegan Wilson, (Hannah Lee), (Sarah Catherine Spires)
21:04.7, 22:26.0, 23:04.7, 26:02.4, 26:20.7, (26:24.4), (26:32.4)
411229Petal, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:36.1 | Spread (1st 5) 7:40.4
25, 86, 180, 457, 481, (483), (484)
Olivia Pitts, Kylee Flores, Katelyn Dickinson, Christine Dunkle, Alyssa Foster, (Caitlynn Dunkle), (Shelby Montague)
20:34.0, 21:44.5, 22:55.3, 27:07.9, 28:14.4, (28:15.0), (28:16.4)
421252East Union, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:39.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:09.5
57, 226, 258, 339, 372, (397), (465)
Karley Conwill, Mary Kate Nobles, Carley Conwill, Brianna Courtney, Rachel Gentry, (Briley Lesley), (Kirsten Hitt)
21:13.3, 23:26.5, 23:49.0, 24:47.6, 25:22.8, (25:45.1), (27:32.1)
431256Poplarville, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:04.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:44.7
108, 114, 271, 364, 399, (419), (462)
Evelyn Kimble, Janell Johnson, Jolie Purvell, Renee Harris, Mollie Brown, (Julianna Wells), (Olivia Branum)
22:02.0, 22:03.9, 23:59.1, 25:12.4, 25:46.7, (26:05.7), (27:22.0)
441259South Pontotoc, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:47.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.0
91, 267, 274, 306, 321, (361), (386)
Micahela Bradford, Leah Montgomery, Abbey Waldo, Ella Easterling, Elizabeth Harlow, (Madison Doss), (Olivia Crane)
21:48.0, 23:57.3, 24:03.9, 24:26.3, 24:32.0, (25:08.4), (25:35.3)
451281Pine Grove, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:31.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:46.3
152, 185, 201, 315, 428, (450)
Taylor Fletcher, Bella Jumper, Claire Mcbride, Jessi Mauney, Kaylee Derrick, (Jessie Mauney)
22:32.5, 22:56.6, 23:13.3, 24:30.0, 26:18.8, (26:51.0)
461297Starkville, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:43.2 | Spread (1st 5) 6:03.4
39, 83, 357, 370, 448, (449), (464)
Mary Elizabeth Woodward, Mary Eli Woodward, Charley Schimpf, Elisa Ceriana, Campbell Strickland, (Esther St. Pierre), (Lane Spradling)
20:45.2, 21:41.2, 25:06.2, 25:22.0, 26:48.6, (26:49.0), (27:28.0)
471318New Site, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:11.3 | Spread (1st 5) 5:58.9
51, 186, 283, 342, 456, (499), (506)
Saydee Taylor, Emma Johnson, Ivy Loden, Hannah Campbell, Cheyenne Johnson, (Lindsey Dickerson), (Emilie Jackson)
21:08.2, 22:57.0, 24:10.0, 24:49.0, 27:07.1, (30:01.0), (31:34.8)
481323East Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:00.6 | Spread (1st 5) 8:25.6
38, 183, 194, 416, 492, (503), (513)
Lauren Brown, Grace Brewer, Gracie Parker, Autumn Satcher, Lily Ates, (Amaya Smith), (Makaylee Little)
20:45.0, 22:56.3, 23:05.6, 26:03.1, 29:10.6, (30:20.4), (34:37.0)
491343St Aloysius, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:56.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:26.4
108, 259, 264, 334, 378, (504)
Lillie Pernicaro, Julia Tuminello, Elizabeth Keen, Linley Miles, Anna Ware Brown, (Mary Miller Theobald)
22:02.0, 23:50.1, 23:56.0, 24:39.9, 25:28.4, (30:57.7)
501347Silliman Institute, LA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:14.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:41.1
159, 175, 287, 355, 371, (458), (466)
Jessica Davidson, JoAnna Cornette, Kate Rogillio, kaylan Peterson, Greysen Schaffer, (Gracie Halbrook), (Abigail Johnston)
22:41.2, 22:52.9, 24:11.8, 25:05.8, 25:22.3, (27:13.5), (27:32.7)
511359Lafayette, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:47.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:11.5
20, 247, 320, 385, 387, (398), (432)
Mia Dawson, Ella Shelton, Gracie Guest, Sara Giray, Valerie Smith, (Marie Johnson), (Addison Johnston)
20:24.5, 23:40.2, 24:31.9, 25:34.6, 25:36.0, (25:46.1), (26:23.8)
521361Newton County, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:11.1 | Spread (1st 5) 57.0
214, 277, 286, 290, 294, (313), (401)
Rhianna Gentry, Olivia Clark, Marilyn Tullos, Grace Wade, Kiersten Selman, (Kaylee Avant), (Audrianna Billy)
23:20.7, 24:05.3, 24:11.6, 24:15.8, 24:17.7, (24:28.2), (25:49.0)
531393Caledonia, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:25.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.6
153, 256, 299, 325, 360, (363), (380)
Caitlyn Ryan, Caitlyn Nodine, Lily Rose Nodine, Savannah Andrewsen, Abby Jacobs, (Dominque Hodges), (Elayna McKee)
22:33.4, 23:47.3, 24:23.3, 24:33.9, 25:08.0, (25:08.9), (25:28.9)
541408Central Holmes Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:28.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:15.2
37, 283, 331, 347, 410, (447), (461)
Breann Bell, Hayley Haffey, Ashlyn Tate, Aubrey Carr, Daynie Parrish, (Cameron Martin), (Francie Smith)
20:44.1, 24:10.0, 24:39.0, 24:55.8, 25:59.3, (26:45.4), (27:17.7)
551472Oak Grove, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:44.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.8
224, 236, 237, 375, 400, (407), (445)
Marah Inman, Kailey Skinner, Leighton Jenkins, Cyara Pendergrass, Emma Cochran, (Hermine Granberry), (Hannah Campbell)
23:26.1, 23:32.3, 23:32.7, 25:25.6, 25:47.9, (25:58.3), (26:42.0)
561475Alcorn Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:28.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:35.0
158, 303, 323, 324, 367, (424), (446)
Sarah Lancaster, Taylor Dunn, Samantha Downs, Aubree Justice, Noel Selph, (Lexie White), (Haleigh Selph)
22:40.4, 24:25.9, 24:33.2, 24:33.6, 25:15.4, (26:12.8), (26:43.7)
571483Center Hill, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:57.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:15.5
143, 218, 340, 389, 393
Abigail Penfield, Sarah Miller, Kyla Johnson, Reed Simmons, Adriana Love
22:26.5, 23:23.2, 24:48.2, 25:37.6, 25:42.0
581504Jackson Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:47.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:23.9
110, 123, 415, 418, 438, (496), (509)
Lauren Anne Smith, Francie LeDuff, Abigail Addison, Sarah Beth Usey, Caroline Harrington, (Mary Liz Black), (Catherine Perry)
22:02.2, 22:10.9, 26:02.9, 26:05.1, 26:26.1, (29:46.1), (32:10.1)
591507Neshoba Central, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:44.6 | Spread (1st 5) 56.5
257, 289, 291, 333, 337, (341), (359)
Allie Horn, Taylor Ben, Katelin Williams, Tayla Willis, McKenzie Eubanks, (Anna Copeland), (Mary Lee Williams)
23:48.8, 24:13.6, 24:17.1, 24:39.8, 24:45.3, (24:48.4), (25:07.4)
601531Lamar Christian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:28.3 | Spread (1st 5) 5:00.2
116, 203, 374, 383, 455, (515)
Carstel Lee, Lindsey Smith, Klara Greer, Kyla Rowell, Hannah Luker, (Erin Grace Lee)
22:06.8, 23:15.2, 25:25.1, 25:34.2, 27:07.0, (47:58.8)
611533Gulfport, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:08.6 | Spread (1st 5) 6:56.9
16, 300, 314, 444, 459, (496), (501)
Mallory Streetman, Jamie Bishop, Haleigh Wilson, Jahri Kirkland, Jada Hall, (Ceana Palacio), (Mary Thames)
20:19.4, 24:24.8, 24:29.5, 26:38.6, 27:16.3, (29:46.1), (30:11.9)
621542Meridian, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:53.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:19.5
188, 209, 322, 394, 429, (488), (493)
Princess Grant, Tatiyana Jennings, Teknetra Batiste, Sa'Nya McPhail, Tariona Mitchell, (Labresha Alford), (Viskiyya Muhammad)
23:00.3, 23:17.8, 24:32.7, 25:42.6, 26:19.8, (28:33.0), (29:18.9)
631558French Camp, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:27.9 | Spread (1st 5) 8:25.9
70, 207, 296, 487, 498, (507)
Ami Sherrif, Averie Jane Gundy, Ruthie Storment, Tessa Mullins, Cassie Taylor, (Elizabeth Albro)
21:28.3, 23:17.4, 24:21.7, 28:26.3, 29:54.2, (31:40.6)
641581Sacred Heart, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:50.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:41.9
96, 222, 395, 425, 443, (505), (510)
Christina Danford, Shae Rutland, Nathalie Bello, Elizabeth Casey, Emily Coffin, (Caroline Davey), (Anna Burks)
21:54.0, 23:24.7, 25:42.7, 26:13.3, 26:35.9, (31:20.2), (32:44.9)
651603Starkville Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:04.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:44.8
103, 311, 336, 362, 491, (502)
Jordan Crowley, Madeline Montgomery, Sadie Strickland, Anna Claire Heflin, Ainsley Ham, (Smith Wolford)
22:00.1, 24:28.1, 24:42.5, 25:08.8, 28:44.9, (30:19.8)
661605Kosciusko, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:44.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:53.1
213, 261, 305, 346, 480, (512)
Reid Hutchison, Annaleigh Bain, Markayla McBride, Tyler Merritt, Mackenzie Alford, (Emmalee Myers)
23:19.9, 23:51.3, 24:26.1, 24:53.9, 28:13.0, (33:47.6)
671622Hattiesburg Homeschool, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:38.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:23.3
134, 273, 282, 463, 470, (477), (490)
Ally Davis, Emori Sparkman, Aubri Sparkman, Ella Richardson, Vicca Ponder, (Katy Russell), (Danielle McKellar)
22:19.0, 24:01.3, 24:08.5, 27:27.1, 27:42.3, (27:56.1), (28:44.7)
681630Ripley, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:06.8
190, 276, 328, 413, 423, (427), (454)
Amelia Hatch, Allison Taylor, Alex Rangel, Paola Rangel, Graci Laird, (Cecilia Torrez), (Gracie Hobson)
23:03.2, 24:04.9, 24:36.5, 26:01.0, 26:10.0, (26:14.2), (27:04.0)
1630Tremont, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:51.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:58.3
157, 330, 376, 377, 390, (417), (508)
Haley Robinson, Allison Hadorn, Kaitlin Aters, Faith Norris, Michelle Risner, (Kailee Rogers), (Karlee Honeycutt)
22:40.3, 24:38.7, 25:26.9, 25:27.0, 25:38.6, (26:04.7), (31:55.0)
701631St Joseph (Madison), MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:07.2 | Spread (1st 5) 6:15.6
79, 298, 307, 472, 475, (482), (500)
Angela Bethea, Paige Loyacono, Camerine Cassreino, Mederith Morrow, Ava Hilton, (Anna Pearson), (Molly Hall)
21:37.1, 24:22.6, 24:26.6, 27:48.2, 27:52.7, (28:14.8), (30:01.6)
711633Florence, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:51.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:50.9
160, 268, 354, 384, 467, (485), (489)
Chloe Martin, Ali Peters, Caitlyn Waddell, Cheyenne Fletcher, Trinity Mangum, (Jada Berry), (Shelby Knighten)
22:42.0, 23:57.7, 25:04.3, 25:34.3, 27:32.9, (28:21.2), (28:39.0)
721642Walnut, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:58.6 | Spread (1st 5) 6:07.7
72, 350, 356, 396, 468, (469), (514)
Madilynn Vuncannon, Angie Hopper, Abby Tomlinson, Mattie Bailey, Merri Rhodes, (Amber Clifton), (Olivia Edgeston)
21:29.9, 25:00.1, 25:06.0, 25:45.0, 27:37.6, (27:38.5), (35:33.0)
731646Southaven, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:24.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:53.1
84, 351, 358, 411, 442
Erin Fritz, Thalia Justo, Lucrezia Superbi, Morgan Davis, Lauren Warr
21:42.4, 25:00.4, 25:07.2, 25:59.4, 26:35.5
741650Our Lady Academy, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:59.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:10.5
182, 345, 349, 353, 421, (431), (453)
Ava Banks, Taylor Slade, Georgia Zanca, Allie Gant, Ava Gordon, (Kennady Hertz), (Isabelle Gelpi)
22:56.0, 24:53.6, 25:00.0, 25:03.2, 26:06.5, (26:21.8), (27:02.1)
751656Natchez, MS - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:14.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.2
225, 292, 366, 369, 404, (405), (409)
Andrea Robinson, Racheal Wesley, Madysen Grover, Kaniyah Hunt, Taliyah Harding, (Courtneana Beverly), (Ariel Anderson)
23:26.3, 24:17.5, 25:13.9, 25:20.8, 25:55.5, (25:56.2), (25:58.8)