Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Midwest Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Midwest competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

196Pinecrest, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:28.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.7
3, 9, 13, 34, 37, (41), (42)
Andrew Thompson, Aj Williams, Matthew Bauer, Troye Curtin, Spencer Lykins, (Andrew Thompson), (Aiden Herman)
16:14.4, 16:30.1, 16:49.7, 17:26.4, 17:28.1, (17:35.0), (17:35.7)
2109Ronald W. Reagan, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:24.2 | Spread (1st 5) 29.7
14, 16, 21, 27, 31, (33), (47)
Jack Cumbo, Spencer Baldwin, Sam Graham, Jay Keeley, Aaron Dorer, (Garreth Fulcher), (Tyler Bresson)
16:50.1, 16:57.7, 17:04.6, 17:12.0, 17:19.8, (17:25.1), (17:39.9)
109West Forsyth, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:02.0 | Spread (1st 5) 55.6
7, 17, 26, 29, 30, (53), (71)
Will Atkins, Jeremy Eldredge, Brock Newsome, Jackson Nichols, Cole Meixsell, (Russell Letourneau), (Moheb Ghobrial)
16:20.7, 17:00.0, 17:11.0, 17:14.0, 17:16.3, (17:46.9), (18:34.0)
4112R J Reynolds, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:31.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.4
1, 8, 24, 39, 40, (48), (51)
Jack Holbrook, John Paynter, Jeff Echols, Harrison Hickman, David Nicholson, (Ian Creech), (Henry Phillips)
15:51.3, 16:24.1, 17:06.8, 17:34.1, 17:34.7, (17:43.4), (17:45.8)
5122Independence, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.0
2, 12, 18, 36, 54, (66), (80)
Nicholas O'Brien-Pifer, Carter Schenck, Nickolaus Cleveland, Darius Templeton, Kensho Pilkey, (Elijah Guzman), (Xavier Williams)
16:01.0, 16:44.0, 17:01.0, 17:27.0, 17:55.0, (18:25.0), (18:52.0)
6196Page, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:26.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.5
4, 25, 46, 49, 72, (83), (87)
Cam Milroy, Ethan Long, Jean-lou Pare, Gabriel Warwar, Zaeeme Amin, (Brian Phlegar), (Harrison Mcdowell)
16:16.3, 17:09.3, 17:39.6, 17:44.0, 18:36.8, (18:54.2), (19:11.4)
7210Grimsley, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:06.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.1
6, 10, 63, 65, 66, (69), (70)
Ben Seeber, Shane Braxton, Ethan Sadler, Jack Williams, Peter Geniac, (Seth Jiles), (Garrett Workman)
16:19.9, 16:36.3, 18:20.8, 18:24.0, 18:25.0, (18:30.1), (18:30.5)
8216Davie County, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:27.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.7
11, 20, 50, 62, 73, (76), (78)
Clay Summers, Trey Raisbeck, Nate Brooks, Braxton Folmar, Jackson Lawrence, (Cole Swade), (Sean Riordan)
16:42.8, 17:04.0, 17:44.9, 18:18.0, 18:37.5, (18:45.4), (18:47.6)
9224Northwest Guilford, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:29.4 | Spread (1st 5) 39.5
32, 35, 44, 55, 58, (61), (75)
Joshua Hairston, Avery Hurst, Curtis Peaslee, Riley Joncas, Nolan Carr, (Chris Decker), (Cameron Roney)
17:23.3, 17:26.8, 17:38.1, 17:58.4, 18:02.8, (18:15.7), (18:42.3)
10233High Point Central, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:28.9 | Spread (1st 5) 54.6
23, 45, 52, 56, 57, (86), (93)
Matthew Hand, Neil Brown, Murad Creary, Logan Anderson, Murad Creary, (John Bovio), (Will Epling)
17:05.2, 17:38.5, 17:46.1, 17:59.3, 17:59.8, (18:59.9), (19:34.1)
11246Hickory Ridge, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:37.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.9
15, 22, 64, 68, 77, (84), (89)
Bryce Anderson, Julian Mendoza, Vishnu Kumar, Sam Crider, Dylan Lamb, (Jeron Plummer), (Austin Sides)
16:57.0, 17:05.0, 18:23.0, 18:26.6, 18:45.9, (18:58.0), (19:14.7)
12291Porter Ridge, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:27.0
5, 28, 74, 88, 96, (97), (98)
Michael Beckerman, Dominc Conroy, Wyatt Austin, George Boyadjian, Henry Morgan, (Micah Howell), (Michael Matranga)
16:17.0, 17:13.0, 18:38.0, 19:12.0, 19:44.0, (19:45.0), (19:49.0)
13316Scotland, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:42.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.3
38, 43, 60, 85, 90, (91), (110)
Tony Strickland, Aycock Aaron, Jackson Sellers, Jennings Dean, Cooper Sutherland, (Jay Johnson), (Colton Locklear)
17:32.7, 17:37.9, 18:08.5, 18:59.0, 19:24.0, (19:25.1), (20:58.4)
14446Ragsdale, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:17.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.6
59, 82, 100, 101, 104, (105), (125)
Ransom Cope, Jared Novas, Josh Osorio, Mark Scott, Mathew Marston, (Justin Hall), (Jack Brennan)
18:05.8, 18:53.8, 19:56.2, 20:01.5, 20:20.4, (20:27.1), (25:12.5)
15455East Forsyth, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:10.5 | Spread (1st 5) 4:44.1
19, 103, 106, 113, 114, (116), (121)
Sean Zaidi, Jimmy Shetzler, Matthew Thompson, Blake Albright, Isaiah Chiles, (Riley Tucker), (Charles Hall)
17:01.5, 20:12.0, 20:28.9, 21:42.5, 21:45.6, (22:00.3), (23:03.1)
16481Butler, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:20.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:52.2
79, 92, 95, 107, 108, (109), (111)
Dustin Marcinko, Connor Helms, Dillon Neely, Benjamin Vozniak Gellman, Jackson Wortham, (Jake Joyner), (Charles Black)
18:51.8, 19:30.6, 19:36.3, 20:37.6, 20:44.0, (20:52.8), (21:04.0)
17524Richmond Senior, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:11.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:33.6
94, 99, 102, 112, 117, (120), (122)
Joseph Nicholson, Gerado Goordinez, Carson Jordan, Joshua Wallace, Tyler Parker, (Timothy Powell), (Will Thompson)
19:35.0, 19:53.4, 20:07.0, 21:27.5, 22:08.6, (22:39.0), (23:20.9)
18556Robert B Glenn, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:04.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:29.3
81, 115, 118, 119, 123, (124), (126)
Dustin Comeaux, Michael Lawson, Trey Sapp, Caleb Pledger, Randy Salinas Avila, (Anthony Santiago), (Michael Andresen)
18:53.6, 21:49.0, 22:21.2, 22:38.0, 23:22.9, (24:33.6), (25:47.6)

Womens

136West Forsyth, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:58.2 | Spread (1st 5) 55.0
3, 4, 6, 9, 14, (32), (33)
Eliza Broce, Bailey Reutinger, Kendall Phillips, Shelby Lowder, Zavera Basrai, (Sarah Lancaster), (Taylar White)
19:00.0, 19:07.2, 19:14.0, 19:42.0, 19:55.0, (21:26.9), (21:29.0)
273Ronald W. Reagan, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:06.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.9
2, 8, 16, 19, 28, (33), (43)
Ainsley Cooper, Gwen Parks, Jessica Herzog, Samantha Troup, Ainsley Edwards, (Sophie Jones), (Megan Canace)
18:55.0, 19:22.6, 20:09.6, 20:26.0, 21:12.9, (21:29.0), (21:59.7)
391Pinecrest, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:15.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:54.0
1, 12, 23, 25, 30, (42), (47)
Carmen Alder, Brooklyn Doorey, Beth Saunders, Sophia Hirtle, Isabella Vibbert, (Emery Bradley), (Emma Overton)
17:28.0, 19:51.7, 20:44.6, 20:48.8, 21:22.0, (21:47.3), (22:12.8)
4101Hickory Ridge, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:39.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.4
13, 18, 20, 24, 26, (67), (71)
Lauren Richards, Sarah Divincenzo, Isabella Saliba, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Jaleah Taylor, (Emily Townsend), (Anna Crider)
19:53.0, 20:24.1, 20:30.0, 20:45.0, 21:07.4, (23:33.2), (23:41.9)
5151Northwest Guilford, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:20.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.1
10, 15, 38, 40, 48, (49), (53)
Paris Stankewich, Sydney Partyka, Eleanor Long, Ana Hernandez, Celeste Kidd-O'Brien, (Grace Turcola), (Haley Irwin)
19:42.9, 19:58.8, 21:40.7, 21:42.8, 22:15.0, (22:23.0), (22:45.0)
6203Independence, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:27.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.0
17, 35, 44, 51, 56, (61), (66)
Samantha Brennan, Mikayla Lamb, Indira Thompson, Natalie Torres, Sterling Dennis, (Sarai Matos), (Aleisha Lamb)
20:23.0, 21:32.0, 22:03.0, 22:37.0, 22:52.0, (23:12.0), (23:30.5)
7211Porter Ridge, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:36.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:52.0
7, 30, 55, 59, 60, (89), (91)
Caroline Fagan, Olivia Dela Cruz, Lindsey Cormier, Emma Taylor, Mayra Martinez, (Zaria Bop), (Sarah Myers)
19:15.0, 21:22.0, 22:51.0, 23:01.0, 23:07.0, (24:43.0), (25:18.4)
8214Grimsley, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:25.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:41.1
5, 27, 36, 72, 74, (82), (85)
Emma Kincaid, Laurel Holland, Jessica Oberlies, Lilly Tyler, Claire Adcock, (Lea Harrington), (Abbey Mitchell)
19:08.9, 21:07.9, 21:32.8, 23:46.2, 23:50.0, (24:23.9), (24:34.5)
9254R J Reynolds, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:18.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:16.4
21, 39, 52, 69, 73, (76), (77)
Anna Davis, Mary Brown, Jane Crowley, Sydney Chandler, Emily Matthews, (Hannah O'Brien), (Jessica McKay)
20:32.9, 21:42.7, 22:37.2, 23:36.4, 23:49.3, (23:56.0), (23:58.9)
10269Page, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:18.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:26.1
37, 45, 46, 63, 78, (84), (87)
Teyanni Ashley, Haley Schweitzer, Caroline Bozovich, Mckenzie Campbell, Ellie Pokela, (Rosa Stancil), (Luiza Warwar)
21:35.9, 22:08.4, 22:11.8, 23:20.2, 24:02.0, (24:31.0), (24:39.7)
11270Davie County, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:10.5 | Spread (1st 5) 5:38.0
11, 41, 50, 75, 93, (95), (96)
Emerson Frantz, Brooke Smith, Paige Riordan, Abby Yount, Heidi Dix, (Sydney Love), (Presley Jones)
19:44.2, 21:46.3, 22:25.2, 23:52.6, 25:22.2, (25:35.9), (25:45.1)
12324Ragsdale, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:53.2 | Spread (1st 5) 6:17.5
29, 58, 64, 70, 103, (109), (117)
Lyann Le, Mia Marston, Debbie Morakinyo, Landyn Roberts, Marlane Conway, (Christy Nguyen), (Ruby Diaz)
21:18.0, 22:58.0, 23:23.9, 23:37.8, 27:35.5, (28:34.3), (37:33.7)
13349Butler, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:28.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.4
57, 62, 67, 80, 83, (106), (108)
Cate Cambruzzi, Bina Lerner, Danielle Aiello, Amy Liebler, Caitlyn Mahoney, (Jacqueline Aiello), (Joanna Lee)
22:57.7, 23:19.9, 23:33.2, 24:10.9, 24:27.1, (27:42.3), (28:13.7)
14391Scotland, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:01.1 | Spread (1st 5) 7:08.8
22, 79, 81, 102, 107, (112)
Madison Williams, Madylin McMillan, Bethany Matthews, Ava Reeder, Audrey Lane, (Dasia Williams)
20:33.7, 24:03.7, 24:17.2, 27:24.0, 27:42.5, (30:36.6)
15429Richmond Senior, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:34.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:02.7
54, 88, 92, 97, 98, (99), (99)
Ariel Brown, Gracelyn Weatherford, Abbygail Calhoun, Allyson Leggett, Alena Cradock, (Zymia Mcinnis), (Anlee Wyand)
22:46.0, 24:41.0, 25:21.1, 25:58.0, 26:48.7, (26:57.0), (26:57.0)
16468East Forsyth, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:15:18.5 | Spread (1st 5) 9:30.1
64, 86, 94, 110, 114, (115), (116)
Kaitlyn Bullard, Nicole Hamm, Kaitlyn Carroll, Carlin Gladden, Sydney Hughes, (Jessy Edwards), (Trinh Kieu)
23:23.9, 24:35.2, 25:30.9, 28:54.5, 32:54.0, (33:52.1), (36:12.0)
17511High Point Central, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:17:54.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:36.7
90, 101, 104, 105, 111, (113)
Candace Greene, Rose Goins, Ashley Cedillo-Perez, Erlen Ellis, Megan Shepard, (Sarahi Martinez)
25:18.3, 27:21.6, 27:37.2, 27:42.2, 29:55.0, (32:31.6)