1 | 25 | Sioux Falls Christian,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:26.6 | Spread (1st 5) 56.5 |
| 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, (14), (20) |
| Patrick Vogel, Connor VanderHaar, Isaac Engbers, Isaac Davelaar, Noah Van Stedum, (Derrek VanderLeest), (Nathan Koole) |
| 16:49.5, 16:50.7, 17:21.5, 17:38.9, 17:46.0, (18:09.1), (18:31.4) |
2 | 69 | West Central,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:19.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:50.2 |
| 1, 4, 12, 17, 35, (37), (40) |
| Braden Peters, Caden Ideker, Jacob Krempges, Josh Mueller, Justin Schumacher, (Caleb Schulte), (Damen Crane) |
| 15:35.8, 17:00.7, 18:03.7, 18:12.9, 19:26.0, (19:35.0), (19:54.5) |
3 | 94 | Flandreau,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 48.0 |
| 13, 15, 18, 23, 25, (31) |
| Austin Kulm, David Allen, Gabe Hobbie, Lars Dailey, Liam Streitz, (Sam Gassman) |
| 18:05.1, 18:09.4, 18:14.5, 18:42.9, 18:53.1, (19:09.7) |
| 94 | Sioux Valley,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:55.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.7 |
| 6, 11, 16, 28, 33, (34), (59) |
| Max Nielson, Colby Gatzke, Kelton Vincent, Cade Gross, Dylan Strouth, (Evan Rathbun), (Eli Wiese) |
| 17:25.4, 18:00.9, 18:11.7, 18:57.8, 19:20.1, (19:21.0), (23:28.4) |
5 | 164 | Baltic,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:40.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.3 |
| 19, 27, 36, 38, 44, (51), (52) |
| Michael Eggum, Zach Hazel, John Ditter, Gavin Holt, Bodie Murray, (Caleb Schneider), (John Gronewold) |
| 18:26.8, 18:54.8, 19:30.4, 19:35.7, 20:13.1, (20:59.1), (21:06.5) |
6 | 166 | Madison,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:51.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:22.7 |
| 24, 29, 32, 39, 42, (43), (47) |
| Deion Cross, Aspen Dahl, Isaiah Klockman, Andrew Jones, Kaden Krusemark, (Braeden Keller), (Truman Stoller) |
| 18:43.5, 18:58.7, 19:12.1, 19:51.2, 20:06.2, (20:09.7), (20:29.1) |
7 | 171 | Dell Rapids,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:33.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.5 |
| 22, 26, 30, 45, 48, (50) |
| Brayden Pulscher, Carter Wynja, Logan Anderson, Mitchell Heinemann, Gabe Clark, (Gabe Skonseng) |
| 18:40.8, 18:53.6, 19:08.3, 20:18.4, 20:32.3, (20:48.2) |
8 | 187 | McCook Central/Montrose,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:47.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:29.8 |
| 10, 21, 49, 53, 54, (55) |
| Blake Pulse, Jordan Schock, Zach Westhoff, Jackson Grady, Landon Roling, (Mathew Krempges) |
| 17:50.9, 18:33.0, 20:44.3, 21:18.9, 21:20.7, (21:22.3) |
9 | 209 | Garretson,
SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:54.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:09.9 |
| 9, 41, 46, 56, 57, (58) |
| Preston Bohl, Jayse Miller, Sam Schleuter, Devon Leedy, Evan Debates, (Sam Konechne) |
| 17:48.5, 19:56.3, 20:28.4, 21:43.0, 21:58.4, (22:25.9) |