View Athletic.net Ad Free

Sectional 6 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Sectional 6 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

161McFarland, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:15.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.8
1, 3, 5, 21, 31, (43), (64)
Andrew Pahnke, Patrick Fasick, Eli Kemna, Matthew Klumpyan, Evan Crane, (Carson Aubey), (Evan Kania)
15:59.2, 16:25.6, 16:28.6, 17:32.1, 17:50.0, (18:10.0), (18:47.2)
272Madison Edgewood, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.7
6, 7, 11, 20, 28, (45), (50)
Tommy Beyer, Leo Richardson, Matt Gilles, David Kimbel, Jack Brolin, (Oriol Canto Moliner), (Ethan Hughes)
16:30.5, 16:31.4, 16:55.3, 17:31.6, 17:44.2, (18:11.4), (18:18.8)
3104Platteville, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:08.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.4
10, 15, 19, 24, 36, (37), (63)
Jace Serres, Alex Sonsalla, John Cramer, Lucas Johnson, Calvin Wernimont, (John Wells), (Tyler Lahaie)
16:52.3, 17:15.7, 17:31.3, 17:35.8, 17:53.7, (17:58.3), (18:45.2)
4135Monroe, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:35.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:38.6
8, 12, 23, 40, 52, (58), (60)
Kyle Legler, Dylan Fahrney, Alex Henry, Brennan Shelton, Jake Brower, (Heath Huschitt), (Chance Nielson)
16:40.6, 17:01.1, 17:35.0, 17:59.6, 18:19.2, (18:31.0), (18:35.7)
5139Dodgeville/Mineral Point, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:02.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:25.4
2, 18, 22, 35, 62, (70), (74)
Henry Keith, Jerimiah Beasley, Will Aurit, Dylan McGraw, David Nagel, (Gabe Hart), (Chandler Williams)
16:19.3, 17:31.0, 17:33.6, 17:53.5, 18:44.7, (18:53.2), (19:03.3)
6143Mount Horeb, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:21.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.2
13, 16, 29, 41, 44, (49), (76)
Noah Ollendick, Kj Kalscheur, Stuart Woller, Raymond Woller, Hunter Warner, (Zach Nelson), (Blake Arndt)
17:02.0, 17:21.1, 17:48.0, 18:00.4, 18:10.2, (18:16.6), (19:15.1)
7150New Glarus/Monticello, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:58.1 | Spread (1st 5) 28.8
17, 27, 33, 34, 39, (53), (54)
Adam Nelson, Joe Quaglia, Conor McCoy, Rudy Wicker, Evan Guenther, (Ty Ready), (Garrett Grossen)
17:30.5, 17:43.6, 17:52.0, 17:52.7, 17:59.3, (18:21.0), (18:22.4)
8175Evansville, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:00.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.0
9, 14, 37, 42, 73, (75), (78)
Riley Siltman, Benedict Gallagher, Samuel Gallagher, Baden Schrab, Blake Elliott, (Drew Everson), (Adam Staver)
16:48.1, 17:08.9, 17:58.3, 18:02.8, 19:02.1, (19:05.6), (19:34.3)
9222Wisconsin Heights, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:10.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.8
4, 46, 55, 56, 61, (65), (85)
Christian Patzka, William Hanson, Andrew Spreen, Alexander Le Voy, Weston Parman, (Zach Bauman), (Cody Amble)
16:27.0, 18:11.6, 18:23.4, 18:26.5, 18:41.8, (18:48.9), (19:51.9)
10268River Valley, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.7
30, 47, 59, 65, 67, (68), (72)
Razzi Momon, Devan Alt, Blaine Springer, Rashaad Momon, Cole Amble, (Spencer Holverson), (Beau Gloudeman)
17:48.1, 18:13.1, 18:32.1, 18:48.9, 18:50.8, (18:51.0), (18:57.6)
11321Brodhead/Juda, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:41.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:58.2
32, 57, 69, 80, 83, (95), (96)
Jacob Staffon, Trenton Condon, Carter Urness, Brady Bruns, Royce Brauer, (Dean Devoe), (Blaine Berget)
17:51.8, 18:29.7, 18:52.0, 19:38.0, 19:50.0, (20:38.4), (20:42.9)
12322Edgerton, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:03.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:43.2
25, 26, 88, 91, 92, (93), (99)
Ryen Hazzard, Trevor Wilkinson, Hunter Seblom, Braydon Simmons, Lucas Norland, (Wes Salimes), (Andrew Hanson)
17:39.1, 17:42.6, 20:02.2, 20:17.2, 20:22.3, (20:22.9), (21:22.6)
13364Southwestern, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:16.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.8
48, 71, 79, 82, 84, (86), (87)
Isaac Erschen, Nate Reiff, Jackson Noll, Tyler Reuter, Parker Johnson, (Jim Haas), (Jackson Klang)
18:15.5, 18:53.5, 19:34.8, 19:42.6, 19:50.3, (19:54.6), (20:01.4)
14430Richland Center, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:34.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:57.0
51, 81, 94, 101, 103, (104), (105)
Nathen Fogo, Nathan Fogo, Calix Wheaton, Yukihiro Matsui, Jacob Zorea, (Lukeus Mueller), (Raydin Griffiths)
18:18.9, 19:39.3, 20:34.9, 21:45.9, 22:15.9, (23:04.6), (23:19.2)
15451Prairie Du Chien, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:46.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.3
77, 89, 90, 97, 98, (100), (102)
Spencer Dehart, Max Anthony, Blake Bartels, Collin Seeley, Kouki Ishida, (Lee Steiger), (Corbin Reade)
19:24.8, 20:03.9, 20:15.9, 21:00.8, 21:01.1, (21:28.3), (21:59.2)

Womens

199Mount Horeb, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:17.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.0
6, 18, 20, 26, 29, (41), (76)
Anna Ollendick, Emma Van Orsdel, Rhya Brandemuehl, Kaylyn Hellenbrand, Emily Fountas, (Grace Vesperman), (Sadie Sutter)
20:10.1, 21:16.7, 21:26.2, 21:40.6, 21:44.1, (22:08.1), (23:19.5)
2109Platteville, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:32.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.3
4, 8, 12, 42, 43, (44), (60)
Brittani Meis, Harmony Bell, Leah Hammill, Abigail Goomey, Alexis Thompson, (Mia Bernhardt), (Marie Wraae)
19:58.3, 20:20.2, 20:53.3, 22:08.7, 22:11.6, (22:13.3), (22:48.5)
3134McFarland, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:14.3 | Spread (1st 5) 40.6
17, 22, 30, 31, 34, (49), (57)
Ella Ceelen, Skye Eliades, Arianna Moede, Lillian Grossman, Allison Sommer, (Lindsey Lonigro), (Sara Yavas)
21:13.6, 21:32.5, 21:45.4, 21:48.6, 21:54.2, (22:29.0), (22:41.6)
4136Evansville, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:35.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.9
7, 16, 27, 32, 54, (66), (73)
McKenzie Fillner, Maddy Stuart, Meaghan Tiedt, Sydney Hazard, Zoe Winter, (Jasmine Elliot), (Rachel Tofte)
20:12.9, 21:12.1, 21:41.9, 21:53.9, 22:34.8, (22:59.1), (23:06.4)
5137Dodgeville/Mineral Point, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:04.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.9
9, 24, 25, 33, 46, (47), (51)
Lindsay Johnston, Chloe Oberhauser, Josie Jabs, Avery Peterson, Haylee Kearns, (Amanda Ludwig), (Cassie McGraw)
20:42.5, 21:33.7, 21:34.9, 21:54.0, 22:19.4, (22:20.5), (22:32.6)
6145Prairie Du Chien, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:44.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:57.3
3, 5, 19, 58, 60, (62), (72)
Amber Huser, Meg Katzung, Karly Jaynes, Ella Hager, Faith Dillman, (Alyssa Straka), (Hailie Myers)
19:51.2, 20:01.1, 21:21.8, 22:42.0, 22:48.5, (22:49.1), (23:05.2)
7186Madison Edgewood, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.4
23, 35, 37, 38, 53, (68), (71)
Sydney Olson, Grace Nemeth, Erin McClimon, Emily Maiers, Clara Powless, (Caroline Yager), (Erin Jenkins)
21:33.2, 21:55.6, 21:59.9, 22:00.7, 22:34.6, (23:03.3), (23:04.8)
8220Wisconsin Heights, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:57.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:47.3
11, 14, 52, 63, 80, (87), (91)
Kassidy Frame, Emma Leece, Renee Caminiti, Brianna Herrling, Sydney Green, (Gwen Childs), (Bree Gaffney)
20:51.8, 20:57.7, 22:34.3, 22:55.0, 23:39.1, (24:00.1), (24:42.7)
9222River Valley, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:12.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.0
15, 45, 48, 55, 59, (64), (74)
Madison Krey, Miranda Reich, Mackenzie Fruit, Abi Cummings, Anna Johnson, (Starr Camacho), (Ericka Heath)
21:02.2, 22:16.2, 22:27.2, 22:40.7, 22:46.2, (22:58.1), (23:09.1)
10230Edgerton, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:26.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.8
21, 36, 39, 65, 69, (77), (83)
Ruby Scheildt, MaeAnna Stockel, Ashley Kosmicki, Chloe Bublitz, Anna Masek, (Kylie Cornett), (Holly Salimes)
21:27.6, 21:55.9, 22:01.3, 22:58.5, 23:03.4, (23:24.6), (23:56.2)
11241Brodhead/Juda, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:21.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:47.4
2, 28, 67, 69, 75, (84), (85)
Madelynn McIntyre, Nicole Kamholz, Zoe Tresemer, Carisa Purdue, Kyleigh Raupp, (Anna Skoumal), (Emma Lokkos)
19:22.9, 21:42.0, 23:03.2, 23:03.4, 23:10.3, (23:56.4), (23:59.7)
12300Southwestern, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:39.5 | Spread (1st 5) 6:54.9
1, 40, 81, 88, 90, (97), (99)
Kayci Martensen, Madeline Brant, Molly Schmitt, Annie Cerjak, Dida Chaues, (Claira Droessler), (Becca Kitelinger)
17:43.5, 22:07.2, 23:44.1, 24:26.3, 24:38.4, (26:09.8), (26:30.0)
13323Monroe, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:39.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:34.3
13, 56, 79, 86, 89, (96), (98)
Jacie Hayes, Jazmyn Mader, Elise Smith, Elery Bazley, Maddie Bartelt, (Erja Smith), (Jacqueline Tellez)
20:55.2, 22:41.1, 23:34.1, 24:00.0, 24:29.5, (26:03.8), (26:18.8)
14397New Glarus/Monticello, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:56.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:37.5
50, 78, 82, 93, 94, (95), (100)
Dayna Karls, Annie Fuller, Molly Molencamp, Emily Streiff, Alexa Thayer, (Libbie Melvin), (Dylan Noll)
22:30.2, 23:25.0, 23:51.0, 25:02.7, 25:07.7, (25:53.9), (27:16.8)
15408Richland Center, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:14:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 10:11.8
10, 92, 101, 102, 103, (104), (105)
Alyssa Gander, Rachel Kaszubski, Monica Rocha, Lauren Johnson, Therese Honer, (Alison Stolzman), (Kim Lux)
20:49.4, 24:59.1, 28:18.9, 29:12.4, 31:01.2, (31:28.7), (35:11.3)