Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Tri-County Hypothetical XC Meet 3,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Tri-County competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

138Patton, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 54:37.5 | Spread (1st 5) 45.3
3, 6, 8, 9, 12, (13), (14)
Kyle Spencer, William Nice, Kasen Paolo, Samuel King, William Nice, (Eli Rolfe), (Logan Hayes)
10:29.9, 10:48.4, 10:57.7, 11:06.3, 11:15.2, (11:21.6), (11:26.0)
245Newberg, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 55:21.6 | Spread (1st 5) 46.9
4, 5, 10, 11, 15, (17), (19)
Zachary Giesch, Anthony Giesch, Finley Williams, Patrick Negra, Larson Williams, (Caden Smith), (Everett Bensman)
10:45.2, 10:45.8, 11:07.8, 11:10.7, 11:32.1, (11:33.2), (11:53.0)
347Duniway, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 54:56.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.9
1, 2, 7, 16, 21, (23), (24)
Owen Wark, Kellen Reed, Elijah Meek, Thomas Gabrielsen, Jack Linder, (Hayden Church), (Eduardo Martinez)
10:11.7, 10:16.5, 10:55.7, 11:32.9, 11:59.6, (12:02.7), (12:11.9)
4128Silverton, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:01:37.3 | Spread (1st 5) 27.0
22, 25, 26, 27, 28, (30), (37)
Oscar Marks, Voss Berokoff, Kyle Twede, David Tribbett, Quinton Powell, (Gavin Kuenzi), (Thomas Schmitz)
12:01.7, 12:13.1, 12:25.5, 12:28.3, 12:28.7, (12:43.0), (13:37.9)
5143LaCreole, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:03:56.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.8
18, 20, 33, 34, 38, (40), (42)
Philip Kahl, Josh Brown, Cliff Johnson, Noah Zajac, Trey Cross, (Trey Darrington), (Izaak Frey)
11:48.5, 11:59.3, 13:09.6, 13:20.4, 13:38.3, (13:49.2), (13:55.9)
6163St Mary Catholic, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:05:19.0 | Spread (1st 5) 55.2
29, 31, 32, 35, 36, (39), (41)
Jake Laube, Roman Gould, Daniel Clute, Fletcher Gould, Wyatt Baughman, (Luke West), (Caleb Mayer)
12:36.1, 12:44.9, 13:03.8, 13:22.9, 13:31.3, (13:44.5), (13:50.5)

Womens

130Duniway, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:02:50.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.4
1, 2, 6, 8, 13, (15), (20)
Yemewodesh Rue, Aliyah Ferry, Delaney Snaric, Natalie Heuberger, Samatha Cray, (Ketya Mushombe), (Viviana Garibay)
12:01.1, 12:06.1, 12:28.9, 12:43.6, 13:30.5, (13:39.1), (13:57.8)
247Newberg, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:04:30.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:06.8
4, 5, 7, 9, 22, (23), (28)
Acacia Czuk, Dominique Eszenyi, Claire Faucher, Sage Bensman, Tricia Seto, (Emmalyn Day), (Gracie Hodson)
12:17.9, 12:22.9, 12:41.4, 12:43.7, 14:24.7, (14:32.3), (14:50.0)
382LaCreole, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:08:01.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.1
3, 16, 18, 19, 26, (30), (31)
Kaylee O'Sullivan, Tenney Nash, Azriel Trullinger, Marley Lamb, Cadie Kumnick, (Polly Olliff), (Eleis Vrealand)
12:11.7, 13:42.2, 13:42.9, 13:44.1, 14:40.8, (15:01.3), (15:01.4)
495Patton, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:09:45.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.3
11, 12, 21, 24, 27, (29), (32)
Denise Miller, Denise Miller, Melissa Erickson, Marina Warnick, Aubrey Rodriguez, (Emily Perez), (Rachel Cox)
13:08.3, 13:09.6, 14:10.7, 14:35.3, 14:41.6, (14:56.0), (15:02.9)
599Silverton, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:10:06.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.8
10, 14, 17, 25, 33, (34), (35)
Lauren Ortega, Hannah Bashor, Addie Bashor, Sierra Fisher, Nova Graham, (Cecelia Petrik), (Grace Traeger)
12:52.1, 13:32.2, 13:42.4, 14:39.6, 15:19.9, (15:20.4), (17:11.1)