View Athletic.net Ad Free

Crossroads League Hypothetical XC Meet 8,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Crossroads League competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

131Taylor, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:48.9 | Spread (1st 5) 29.5
3, 4, 7, 8, 9, (10), (19)
Hunter Smith, Daniel Gerber, Josh Roth, Connor White, Derek Van Prooyen, (Alex Helmuth), (Luke Rovenstine)
24:41.7, 24:42.1, 25:05.7, 25:08.2, 25:11.2, (25:13.7), (25:49.4)
234Indiana Wesleyan, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:20.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.4
1, 2, 6, 12, 13, (15), (20)
Chris Maxon, Jesse Saxton, Landon Miller, Steven Ott, Garrett McKee, (Adam Fields), (Quinton Huggett)
24:07.7, 24:20.2, 25:00.9, 25:26.0, 25:26.1, (25:37.3), (25:51.3)
394Goshen, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:50.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.0
5, 11, 22, 25, 31, (42), (44)
Vincent Kibunja, Salvador Escamilla, Liam Elias, Dan Kibet, Max Burkholder, (Victor Kiprotich), (Jackson Steinmetz)
24:49.7, 25:15.9, 25:57.2, 26:14.2, 26:33.7, (27:10.7), (27:35.6)
4137Huntington, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:12:02.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.4
17, 21, 27, 28, 44, (54), (56)
Haile Stutzman, Adrien Gentie, Kent Yoder, Elijah Chesterman, Aaron Hendryx, (Kody Ahrens), (Luke Zeddis)
25:42.2, 25:52.2, 26:24.2, 26:28.4, 27:35.6, (28:29.2), (28:36.9)
5138Marian, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:12:03.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.7
16, 24, 29, 30, 39, (40), (43)
Marcus Fierek, Angel Soto-Lozada, Kyle Linwanag, Matt Wielgus, Sam Stage, (Drew Holok), (Bryson Tretter)
25:39.7, 26:13.3, 26:31.7, 26:32.8, 27:06.4, (27:07.0), (27:14.3)
6140Spring Arbor, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:11:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.0
14, 18, 33, 35, 40, (51), (53)
Max Whittredge, Deion Feldpausch, Timothy Nelson, Gary Richardson, Tommee Smith, (Zach Morse), (Jimmy Colon)
25:30.0, 25:46.0, 26:41.2, 26:51.4, 27:07.0, (27:56.9), (28:03.0)
7169Grace, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:14:07.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.4
23, 26, 36, 38, 46, (47), (49)
Bryan Hernandez-Rios, Ben Rankin, Isaac Beatty, Dimitri Margaritidis, Logan Rufenacht, (Alex Brummett), (John Marhefka)
26:08.3, 26:19.8, 26:56.1, 27:02.1, 27:40.7, (27:41.8), (27:51.6)
8200St Francis (IN), IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:16:01.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.2
32, 33, 37, 48, 50, (52), (55)
Justin Gephart, Camden Abernathy, Tyson Agnew, Eduardo Santoscoy, Andy Kohrman, (Devin Schmenk), (Niklaus Smith)
26:40.9, 26:41.2, 26:59.3, 27:45.2, 27:55.1, (28:00.3), (28:36.4)

Womens