View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 31 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 31 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
149Wyoming Potter's House, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:09.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.7
1, 6, 8, 15, 19, (30), (35)
Caleb Stout, Andrew Blum, Lezawe Osterink, Logan Swiney, Luke Jensen, (Joshua Lundberg), (Eli Hart)
16:44.1, 17:28.2, 17:41.6, 17:59.6, 18:15.8, (18:51.5), (19:05.6)
264Bridgman, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:05.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.2
3, 4, 13, 17, 27, (38), (74)
Chipper Steffey, Luke Blesy, John Sanderson, AJ Hackett, Jayce Warren, (Nathan Blied), (Richard Mabry)
17:11.3, 17:12.4, 17:55.8, 18:08.1, 18:37.5, (19:18.9), (21:11.9)
380Muskegon Western Mich. Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:31.2 | Spread (1st 5) 49.5
7, 10, 16, 23, 24, (31), (32)
Jonathan Clausing, Ben Garretson, Ben Waldo, Pierce Newell, Tyler Gould, (Luke Moorhead), (Daniel Plaisier)
17:41.3, 17:46.5, 18:02.3, 18:30.3, 18:30.8, (18:52.8), (18:54.8)
4147Gobles, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:43.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:38.8
2, 21, 37, 43, 44, (50), (56)
Nile Devers, Mickey Kohlert, Gavin Hancox, Chris Ruiz, James Tarkkannen, (Gavin Bair), (Gabe Miller)
16:59.6, 18:17.9, 19:12.6, 19:34.5, 19:38.4, (20:05.9), (20:25.4)
5162Martin, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:37.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:08.9
5, 22, 39, 41, 55, (70), (87)
Carsen Young, Kyle Pallett, James Blackburn, Eli Dykstra, Charley Martin, (Cole Altman), (Travis Marsman)
17:14.3, 18:18.5, 19:19.9, 19:21.9, 20:23.2, (21:01.6), (23:45.0)
6181Three Oaks River Valley, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:12.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:56.9
14, 20, 29, 53, 65, (73), (83)
Logan Payne, Gavyn Rogers, Joshua Seifert, David Forker, Jaren Christ, (Levi Ashby), (Ashton McNabb)
17:57.8, 18:17.7, 18:47.0, 20:15.1, 20:54.7, (21:10.6), (22:40.7)
7198Libertas Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:17.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:16.0
25, 28, 33, 51, 61, (75), (76)
Jonathan Baribeau, Hayden Wehrman, Scott Frain, Mason VanderStel, Reuben Warolin, (Jason Steenwyk), (Luke Rotman)
18:33.3, 18:42.0, 19:00.5, 20:12.4, 20:49.3, (21:17.2), (21:18.8)
8222St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:16.9
9, 18, 40, 77, 78, (79), (82)
Michael Golden, Joel Chandler, Nathaniel Green, Isaac Reeve, Braden Warner, (Noah Siglow), (Benjamin Johnston)
17:42.1, 18:15.1, 19:21.0, 21:26.8, 21:59.0, (22:06.1), (22:08.7)
9232Fruitport Calvary Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:18.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.1
26, 45, 47, 52, 62
Ethan Cammenga, Ethan Pollack, Jacob Schuitema, Ben Zelenka, Nick Ritsema
18:36.2, 19:46.1, 19:53.4, 20:12.9, 20:50.3
10260Tri-Unity Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:59.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.0
42, 49, 54, 57, 58, (67), (68)
Jayce Kaman, Kurt Flynn, Daniel Wierenga, Aidan Deklyen, Ethan Plume, (Gabriel Vanderklok), (Josiah Griffen)
19:30.1, 20:03.4, 20:18.7, 20:31.4, 20:36.1, (20:56.8), (20:58.6)
11263Muskegon Catholic Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:07.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.0
34, 46, 59, 60, 64, (71)
Sam Novotny, Jack DeLong, Griffin Michelli, Cole Michelli, Kenny Lehan, (Dane Rutz)
19:00.7, 19:51.5, 20:39.6, 20:42.0, 20:53.7, (21:02.7)
12284Holland Calvary Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:58.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:50.7
12, 36, 72, 80, 84, (89)
Gabe Wirebaugh, Abram White, Norman Dykens, Bradyn Goossen, Zach Nelson, (Connor Gallagher)
17:53.9, 19:10.7, 21:03.3, 22:06.3, 22:44.6, (25:23.7)
13310Holton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:56.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:10.0
11, 63, 69, 81, 86
Graham Resterhouse, James Eberly, Dakota Medema, Jaden Israel, Matthew Haight
17:53.1, 20:52.9, 20:59.7, 22:07.4, 23:03.1
14376New Buffalo, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:24.7 | Spread (1st 5) 6:41.8
48, 66, 84, 88, 90
Harrison Bourne, Evan Spriggs, Keagan Papke, Evan Messinger, Brady Lewis
19:58.0, 20:56.6, 22:44.6, 24:05.7, 26:39.8