View Athletic.net Ad Free

District 4 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from District 4 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
152Creswell, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:10.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.4
2, 4, 9, 18, 19, (24), (39)
Brandon Moehlmann, Josiah Lee, Jackson Velarde, Seth Handman, Nick Kubishta, (Jackson Parker), (Chris Culp)
17:01.5, 17:09.1, 18:33.9, 19:11.8, 19:13.9, (19:54.1), (22:48.9)
260Brookings-Harbor, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:15.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.1
3, 8, 11, 16, 22, (23), (25)
Kaleb Barnes, Zachary Abblitt, Everest Abblitt, Daniel Strom, Robby Rowe, (Christian Steendahl), (Aidan Zellmer)
17:05.6, 18:32.4, 18:41.5, 19:05.9, 19:49.7, (19:52.6), (19:58.3)
370Cascade Christian, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:57.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:55.8
1, 7, 15, 20, 27, (40)
Jake Sorani, Ty Havniear, Carson Casey, Cody Havniear, Gabe Hehn, (Austin Skelton)
16:38.6, 18:21.8, 18:59.2, 19:23.5, 20:34.4, (23:14.5)
474St Mary's, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:25.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:22.6
6, 10, 13, 17, 28, (31), (32)
Logan Diaz McNeal, David Noble, Cody Arnold, Owen Gramley, Eric Lingyi Wang, (Mario Yi Li), (William Sayler)
18:12.6, 18:38.5, 18:49.8, 19:09.3, 20:35.2, (21:06.7), (21:46.1)
5101South Umpqua, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:52.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:12.7
5, 12, 21, 30, 33, (34), (35)
Dale Wells, Josiah Vincent, Cayleb Blansett-Faulkner, Deven Schoeneck, Blake Slay, (Tanner Wilson), (Dakoda Bauer)
17:36.3, 18:44.9, 19:42.5, 21:00.0, 21:49.0, (21:51.0), (21:56.3)
6155Sutherlin, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:40.4 | Spread (1st 5) 5:04.1
14, 26, 36, 38, 41
Keegan Lahley, Ashton Wolfe, Adam Bean, Conner Doppelmayr, Jeremy- Allen Smith
18:56.3, 20:13.1, 22:10.1, 22:20.5, 24:00.4
7195Douglas, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:31.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:53.0
29, 37, 42, 43, 44
John Hunt, Brady Anderson, Devin Krussow, Caleb Cathey, luke Fowler
20:46.0, 22:14.0, 24:23.0, 24:29.4, 27:39.0