View Athletic.net Ad Free

Northwest Oregon Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Northwest Oregon competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
138Wilsonville, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:00.6 | Spread (1st 5) 25.4
4, 5, 7, 9, 13, (14), (15)
Mason Weisgerber, Jacob McClelland, Ben Sheirbon, Ben McClelland, Josh Aguilar, (Sebastian Pinger), (Nathan Wilde)
16:26.3, 16:27.1, 16:34.9, 16:40.6, 16:51.7, (16:56.7), (17:04.3)
265Scappoose, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:33.4 | Spread (1st 5) 33.5
6, 8, 16, 17, 18, (29), (30)
Rowen Suchoski, Luke Suchoski, Josh Lull, Gustavo Villalvazo, Gage Ekstrom, (Griffin Barron), (Talbot Friesen)
16:34.2, 16:38.4, 17:06.5, 17:06.6, 17:07.7, (17:59.7), (18:01.7)
386Parkrose, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:39.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:38.7
1, 19, 20, 21, 25, (36), (47)
Ahmed Ibrahim, Sulaiman Ssemakula, Abdi Sido, Tristen Yates, James Grant, (Noe Barahona), (Rocky Elkins)
15:02.8, 17:09.6, 17:19.9, 17:25.6, 17:41.5, (18:48.1), (20:14.7)
491La Salle Prep, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:15.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.4
10, 11, 12, 27, 31, (33), (34)
William Prentice, Alexander Willard-Herr, Bradley Kiltow, Ethan Baker, Samuel Meyer, (Nathan Henry), (Benjamin Scott-Lewis)
16:46.3, 16:47.7, 16:51.5, 17:45.2, 18:04.7, (18:22.3), (18:23.0)
5133St Helens, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:32.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:23.4
3, 23, 26, 39, 42, (48), (50)
Waylon Nichols, Evan Garrison, Cooper Montgomery, Joseph Norris, Matthew Reed, (Jakob Nelson), (Beau Hester)
16:25.3, 17:30.6, 17:44.7, 19:02.8, 19:48.7, (20:23.3), (20:27.4)
6153Putnam, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:04.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.2
22, 24, 32, 37, 38, (46), (53)
Grant Ferguson, Cameron Cutler, Aiden Heslen, Connor Busic, Austin Card, (Caleb Southworth), (Athaniel Petrak)
17:28.5, 17:31.8, 18:19.0, 18:52.5, 18:52.7, (20:11.9), (20:44.0)
7183Milwaukie, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:44.2
2, 41, 44, 45, 51, (55), (56)
Logan Law, Arthur Katahdin, Carter Sprague, Caleb Young, Dylan Geske, (Alan McGinnis), (Isaac Hiveley)
15:53.4, 19:21.4, 20:01.1, 20:03.5, 20:37.6, (20:55.3), (22:13.4)
8195Hillsboro, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:49.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:35.0
28, 35, 40, 43, 49, (52), (54)
Noah Mancione, Collin Rickis, Frank Hunnicutt, Cole Stokes, Frederick Leake, (Jackson Williams), (Josue Roman Rojas)
17:51.8, 18:27.4, 19:06.3, 19:56.7, 20:26.8, (20:40.5), (20:54.6)