View Athletic.net Ad Free

Portland Interscholastic Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Portland Interscholastic competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
125Franklin (OR), OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:17:10.3 | Spread (1st 5) 57.1
1, 2, 6, 7, 9, (16), (34)
Aidan Palmer, Charlie Robertson, Jackson Buffonge, Charlie North, Daniel Fajardo, (Paul Beaven), (Veefu Zhen)
15:03.4, 15:04.6, 15:25.6, 15:36.2, 16:00.5, (16:25.3), (17:09.1)
254Lincoln, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:22.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.3
3, 10, 11, 13, 17, (18), (30)
Mateo Althouse, Sam Stevens, Tucker Bowerfind, Ethan Harper, Elisha Hirschfield, (Aiden Smith), (Jackson Meier)
15:15.5, 16:07.8, 16:11.4, 16:20.8, 16:26.8, (16:33.2), (17:03.5)
369Wilson, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:49.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.9
5, 8, 12, 21, 23, (28), (36)
Giuliano Scasso, Quinn Wilcox, Sullivan Maag, Luke Bexelius, Erik Maack, (Xander Hansen), (Logan Bishopric)
15:24.3, 15:50.2, 16:17.5, 16:36.0, 16:41.2, (16:53.6), (17:17.1)
498Grant, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:52.5 | Spread (1st 5) 26.4
14, 15, 20, 24, 25, (27), (33)
Kyle Jones, Benjamin Kerr, Isaac Shulevitz, Niko Mizani, Alder Whiteford, (Ian Parks), (Lucas Kuhnau)
16:21.3, 16:25.1, 16:35.2, 16:43.2, 16:47.7, (16:52.4), (17:09.0)
5157Roosevelt (OR), OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:14.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:24.1
4, 19, 40, 41, 53, (56), (58)
Abdinasir Hussein, Abdiaziz Hussein, Elijah Garriss, William Heslam, Owen Tuttle, (Iggy Aldama-Shaw), (Abdirizak Hussein)
15:20.2, 16:35.0, 17:36.1, 17:59.0, 18:44.3, (19:00.5), (19:09.0)
6167Cleveland (OR), OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:03.3 | Spread (1st 5) 41.2
26, 29, 35, 38, 39, (42), (44)
Nathaniel Bone, Joe Raggett, Noah Clark, Finn Riley-Belew, Cade Dodge, (Bucky Kuehn), (Hakon Rozell)
16:51.5, 16:53.8, 17:12.7, 17:32.6, 17:32.7, (18:10.1), (18:19.1)
7168Madison, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:49.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:45.1
22, 31, 32, 37, 46, (48), (51)
Art Leal, Zusse Jacobs-Swerbilov, Stuart Goodbody, Raphael Blandini, Lucas Brandt, (Elliot McElroy), (Gus Sandstedt)
16:39.6, 17:06.9, 17:08.9, 17:29.0, 18:24.7, (18:28.7), (18:41.3)
8243Benson, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:39.1 | Spread (1st 5) 33.4
43, 45, 49, 52, 54, (55), (59)
Charles Mease, Dalton Weidman, Milo Rubinger, Evan Smith, Jesse Grant, (Collin Harrington), (Michael Knight)
18:16.1, 18:21.7, 18:30.2, 18:41.6, 18:49.5, (18:56.0), (19:16.6)
9274Jefferson, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:30.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.6
46, 50, 57, 60, 61, (62), (63)
Sam Frantz, Edgar Gayheart, Elias Williams, Dominic Weatheroy, Brandon York, (Pablo Reese), (Richard Sanchez)
18:24.7, 18:38.5, 19:08.2, 19:58.0, 20:21.3, (20:30.0), (20:51.7)