Sectional 4 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Sectional 4 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
142Slinger, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:56.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.9
1, 6, 6, 10, 19, (29), (33)
Cael Grotenhuis, Will MacCudden, Tyler Ott, Bryce Brennan, Jonah Jagielski, (Nolan Baumhardt), (Ben McMeeken)
15:40.4, 16:57.1, 16:57.1, 17:03.9, 17:18.3, (17:36.6), (17:44.4)
291West Bend West, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:25.2 | Spread (1st 5) 44.8
8, 13, 18, 20, 32, (38), (40)
Kevin Lemens, Joe Prasch, Grant Peterson, Nick Lemanski, Kyler Fuchs, (Chase Pickett), (Nathan Butters)
16:57.5, 17:10.2, 17:16.6, 17:18.6, 17:42.3, (17:48.2), (17:52.8)
3123Hartford Union, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:16.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.3
4, 23, 24, 35, 37, (52), (55)
Cael Schoemann, Nathan Weis, Nash Merklein, Adam Weyer, Jacob Mularski, (Aleksandr Peszel), (Harsh Patel)
16:44.4, 17:28.2, 17:29.8, 17:46.4, 17:47.7, (18:05.6), (18:12.1)
4125Watertown, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:15.7 | Spread (1st 5) 57.9
9, 15, 17, 39, 45, (71), (73)
Nathan Williams, Christopher Kitzhaber, Izak Jensen, Joshua Krueger, Oliver Meyers, (Griffin Radtke), (Jack Heier)
16:58.3, 17:14.9, 17:15.8, 17:50.5, 17:56.2, (18:45.9), (18:46.7)
5150Oshkosh West, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:47.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:22.6
5, 12, 30, 49, 54, (58), (62)
John Thill, Elijah Geffers, Nick Vey, Anders Larson, Brady Meyer, (Jack Elliot), (Carter Roloff)
16:49.0, 17:07.0, 17:38.7, 18:00.9, 18:11.6, (18:14.1), (18:18.8)
6156Oshkosh North, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:13.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.1
2, 22, 35, 41, 56, (59), (67)
John Scherer IV, Zach Tjugum, Gabe Medina, Jacob Medina, Colby Snell, (Pierce Pecore), (Trey Pecore)
15:56.3, 17:24.3, 17:46.4, 17:53.4, 18:13.4, (18:14.9), (18:23.3)
7159Fond Du Lac, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:16.7 | Spread (1st 5) 45.1
16, 21, 31, 43, 48, (62), (65)
Henry Hughes, Nikolas Golke, Charlie Quast, Zack Gietzel, Logan Kraus, (James Murphy), (Tyler Vang)
17:15.4, 17:23.8, 17:42.2, 17:54.8, 18:00.5, (18:18.8), (18:20.8)
159Manitowoc Lincoln, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:08.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.2
11, 14, 27, 51, 56, (60), (61)
Max Bailey, Sam Jacobson, Mason Gates, Isaac Merten, Tyson Rupp, (Harris Uhlir), (Landon Stanislowski)
17:04.2, 17:14.3, 17:34.6, 18:02.4, 18:13.4, (18:16.8), (18:17.9)
9178West Bend East, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:50.6 | Spread (1st 5) 26.2
25, 28, 34, 44, 47, (50), (69)
Alexander Rubio, Tripp White, Brandon Mies, Danny Voigt, Thomas Conklin, (Aidan Schmidt), (Max Biersack)
17:33.5, 17:36.5, 17:45.4, 17:55.5, 17:59.7, (18:01.0), (18:26.2)
10286Sheboygan North, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:29.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.1
25, 53, 66, 70, 72, (75), (76)
Thaddeus Zenk, Eric Ruehborn, Trent Stuefen, James Annelin, Tyler Welsch, (Ben Crouse), (Gabriel Leistekow)
17:33.5, 18:06.0, 18:23.0, 18:40.1, 18:46.6, (18:52.6), (18:53.5)
11296Beaver Dam, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:34.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:01.9
3, 64, 74, 77, 78, (80), (82)
Gavin Czarnecki, Aaron Uhrich, Peter Kremsreiter, Luke Eberle, Marshall Kuhl, (Eli Wilke), (Johnathan Thornton)
16:11.1, 18:20.3, 18:47.4, 19:02.5, 19:13.0, (19:40.6), (19:55.6)
12316Sheboygan South, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:15.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.4
42, 46, 68, 79, 81, (83), (84)
Cale Renzelman, Alex Kaffine, Jake Hopfensperger, Aiden Brotz, Tyler Weser, (Joseph Trevino), (Sam Scharenbroch)
17:54.0, 17:57.4, 18:24.8, 19:15.6, 19:43.4, (19:56.8), (20:06.7)