Sectional 3 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Sectional 3 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
133La Crosse Logan, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:07.7
1, 2, 3, 11, 16, (19), (23)
Zach Slevin, Dylan Mitchell, Tracy Bye, Victor Katchee, Daniel Wilson, (Jameson Jones), (Gabe Kattchee)
15:27.3, 16:14.8, 16:26.6, 17:26.3, 17:35.0, (17:42.4), (17:54.4)
256Elk Mound, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:50.3 | Spread (1st 5) 40.3
6, 10, 12, 13, 15, (35), (38)
Cade Hanson, Ian Hazen, Lukas Wagner, Andrew Pathos, Seth Hazen, (Aidan Schiferl), (Trae Schaefer)
16:54.4, 17:19.8, 17:27.6, 17:33.8, 17:34.7, (18:24.0), (18:31.4)
3135Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:22.0 | Spread (1st 5) 51.0
17, 26, 27, 28, 37, (44), (45)
Carter Gold, Nicholas Moen, Ethan Burmeister, Sam Ruiter, Riley Kirkey, (Hunter Andersen), (Lance Jumbeck)
17:38.9, 18:04.0, 18:04.2, 18:05.0, 18:29.9, (18:45.0), (18:45.1)
4136West Salem, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:09.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.9
5, 8, 25, 47, 51, (54), (57)
Brady Niemeier, Charlie McKinney, Carson Mooney, Brady Scallon, Liam Sjoquist, (Adam Rogge), (Blaine Wheeler)
16:48.3, 17:09.6, 18:02.6, 19:00.1, 19:09.2, (19:09.7), (19:17.2)
5162Medford Area, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:15.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:07.5
7, 29, 30, 40, 56, (59), (72)
Joseph Sullivan, Logan Searles, Conner Carbaugh, Austin Shaw, Kyle Petrick, (Miles Searles), (Tristan Price)
17:03.5, 18:10.0, 18:14.0, 18:37.2, 19:11.0, (19:27.0), (19:46.0)
6213Viroqua, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.2
22, 24, 41, 55, 71, (85), (89)
Andrew Quackenbush, Cooper Gelhaus, Clayton Weston, Joshua Frye, Preston Buroker, (Henry Roels), (Harry Devine)
17:49.5, 18:00.8, 18:39.5, 19:10.5, 19:44.7, (20:19.7), (20:39.1)
7218Wisconsin Dells, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:31.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:46.0
4, 48, 52, 53, 61, (64), (67)
Pablito Schulz, Bryson Funmaker, Patrick Cooley, Lawson Machevoc, Austin Cunningham, (John Hernandez-Ruiz), (Jaxon Pettit)
16:43.3, 19:00.6, 19:09.3, 19:09.4, 19:29.3, (19:37.8), (19:40.8)
8221Mauston, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:39.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:30.1
9, 34, 43, 66, 69, (70), (74)
Eli Boppart, Ray Gruman, Gabe Czlapinski, Tanner Harrison, Graham Hallwood, (Joe Hammer), (Jacob Muchenberger)
17:13.4, 18:20.6, 18:43.5, 19:38.8, 19:43.5, (19:44.3), (19:49.4)
9253Altoona, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:23.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.5
31, 46, 49, 59, 68, (79), (80)
Evan Moss, Noah Olson, Riley Parks, Cody Riechers, Joseph Krueger, (Branden Geyen), (Carlos Wollmer)
18:14.2, 18:56.7, 19:03.0, 19:27.0, 19:42.7, (20:04.4), (20:05.5)
10261Arcadia, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:09.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.3
14, 32, 58, 76, 81, (82), (96)
Jose Monroy, James Ziegeweid, Jonathan Hernandez, Bryan Sanchez, John Severson, (John Reyes Aguilar), (Carson Pehler)
17:34.1, 18:15.0, 19:17.7, 19:56.1, 20:06.4, (20:06.5), (21:36.1)
11264Colby/Abbotsford , WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:07.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:23.5
18, 20, 73, 75, 78, (93), (94)
Chase Oehmichen, Chase Oehmichen, Nick Kleparski, Matt Mateer, Matt Mateer, (Sergio Camargo), (Talon Severson)
17:39.4, 17:47.6, 19:47.0, 19:50.4, 20:02.9, (21:07.7), (21:20.0)
12285Nekoosa, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:28.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0
39, 41, 63, 65, 77, (87), (91)
Derrek Coates, Derek Coates, Nathan Gellerup, Nathan Gellerup, Hunter Kelles, (Max O'Connor), (Max O'Connor)
18:36.8, 18:39.5, 19:37.4, 19:38.4, 19:56.8, (20:34.4), (20:54.7)
13331Neillsville, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:23.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:45.0
21, 33, 90, 92, 95, (102), (103)
Taytor Lowry, Skylar Drinka, Efer Castillo, Stone Johnson, Teagen Dillenbeck, (Kane Johnson), (Marco Di Toma)
17:47.9, 18:18.8, 20:40.1, 21:03.5, 21:32.9, (23:50.9), (28:48.9)
14376Black River Falls, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:42.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.0
50, 62, 83, 84, 97, (99), (101)
Kobe Nichols, Averie Tom, John Kramer, Mathew Becker, Ryder Brown, (Silas Cleveland), (Cross Decorah)
19:08.0, 19:33.5, 20:11.3, 20:12.9, 21:37.0, (22:59.0), (23:40.0)
15408Adams-Friendship, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:43.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:51.6
36, 86, 88, 98, 100, (104)
Jonas Hicks, Nathaniel Flemming, Jarek Frank, Cole Julseth, Jordan Brewer, (Isaac Craig)
18:25.8, 20:20.8, 20:34.6, 22:05.3, 23:17.4, (36:13.9)