Sectional 7 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Sectional 7 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
153Deerfield/Cambridge, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:25.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.0
1, 3, 8, 14, 27, (35), (36)
Zach Huffman, Jack Nikolay, Austin Trewyn-Colvin, Makhai Navarro, Jonathan Jones, (Liam Brown), (Kody Lewellin)
16:50.5, 16:55.1, 17:08.1, 17:27.0, 18:04.5, (18:24.3), (18:29.6)
292Jefferson, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:23.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.1
6, 12, 18, 26, 30, (66), (70)
Ian Sande, Colton Drew, Mason Marin, Sawyer Thorp, Taylor Phillips, (Colby Hielsberg), (Alex Ellifson)
17:01.7, 17:17.0, 17:47.6, 18:01.4, 18:15.8, (19:35.8), (19:44.1)
398Watertown Luther Prep, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:39.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.7
4, 10, 22, 29, 33, (34), (38)
Ben Bode, Camden Sulzle, Nathan Wildauer, Gabriel Bickelhaupt, Elijah Hutchinson, (Christopher Baumann), (Caleb Arndt)
16:55.3, 17:14.5, 17:54.1, 18:13.2, 18:22.0, (18:22.9), (18:33.8)
4103Catholic Memorial, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:48.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.6
7, 9, 20, 23, 44, (45), (49)
Bryce Hohensee, Sean Waldvogel, Kyle Giricz, Charles Soper, Cameron Lenz, (Patrick Gosenheimer), (Eben Soper)
17:05.1, 17:13.1, 17:49.7, 17:54.7, 18:45.7, (18:47.0), (19:00.5)
5143Lake Country Lutheran, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:56.9 | Spread (1st 5) 38.6
21, 25, 28, 32, 37, (41), (72)
Sam Lowry, Carter Dauenhauer, Aiden Smith, Nathan Wessel, Zach Borkowski, (Jack Bielawa), (Colby Zur)
17:53.3, 17:59.8, 18:10.7, 18:21.2, 18:31.9, (18:38.1), (19:45.6)
6149Whitewater, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:39.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.1
2, 5, 42, 48, 52, (56), (64)
Trenten Zahn, Gio Anello, Cooper Hammond, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Peter Zimdars, (Will Hofmann), (CJ Tomomitsu)
16:51.7, 17:00.8, 18:40.8, 18:57.1, 19:08.8, (19:14.2), (19:22.7)
7191East Troy, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:41.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:39.5
16, 24, 47, 51, 53, (71), (74)
Austin Depuydt, Tommy Larson, Connor McFarland, Dylan Schroeder, Jack Lehocky, (Jonah Edwards), (Jonathan Kurth)
17:30.5, 17:58.1, 18:56.9, 19:06.0, 19:10.0, (19:44.3), (19:54.5)
8201Turner, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:48.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.7
10, 19, 55, 58, 59, (60), (63)
Cooper Moran, David Heldt, Devon Harbison, Michael Cook, Kade Cook, (Joey Smith), (Joseph Smith)
17:14.5, 17:48.2, 19:12.1, 19:16.5, 19:17.2, (19:17.5), (19:22.1)
9257Clinton, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:54.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.6
17, 54, 57, 61, 68, (73), (98)
Quinn McCabe, Dangelo Walsh, Nate Brandl, Greer Hunter, Hunter Greer, (Adam Christofferson), (Mihai Surdu)
17:31.9, 19:11.7, 19:14.5, 19:18.6, 19:37.5, (19:50.6), (24:04.0)
10279Lakeside Lutheran, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:51.4
15, 46, 62, 75, 81, (86), (91)
August Gresens, Jonathan Abel, Ben Ertman, Cooper Clark, Micah Nasett, (Caleb Garcia), (Ethan Schulz)
17:27.8, 18:51.0, 19:21.0, 19:55.0, 20:19.2, (20:54.0), (21:48.0)
11307Shoreland Lutheran, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:38.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:48.7
13, 43, 79, 80, 92, (101), (103)
Richard Schaefer, Johnny Innamorato, Angel Ayala, David Ripke, John Goines, (Noah Moore), (Noah Fischer)
17:19.2, 18:42.7, 20:12.5, 20:16.1, 22:07.9, (24:31.4), (24:54.9)
12330Lake Mills, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:29.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.0
31, 65, 67, 83, 84, (97), (102)
Quentin Saylor, Henry Popowski, Jaren Laws, Jeremiah Legel, Sam Giombetti, (Lukas Kleinfeldt), (Eli Wagner)
18:19.4, 19:30.9, 19:36.0, 20:26.3, 20:36.4, (23:51.2), (24:42.6)
13340Delavan-Darien, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:18.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:58.2
38, 40, 82, 87, 93, (100), (104)
Maleak Williams, Grayson Morris, Jacob Szczap, Jacob Dutton, Alex Stark, (Joseph Arguelles), (Jordan Ivans)
18:33.8, 18:36.8, 20:24.5, 21:11.0, 22:32.0, (24:30.0), (25:28.7)
14372Big Foot, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:31.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:26.7
50, 69, 76, 88, 89, (94), (95)
Jacob Curtis, Evan Penniman, Clayton Holt, Daniel Rees, Connor Pecht, (Austin Buchholz), (Enrique Mondragon)
19:03.9, 19:40.4, 20:01.9, 21:14.2, 21:30.6, (22:39.0), (22:45.2)
15426Racine Saint Catherine's, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:55.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:11.2
77, 78, 85, 90, 96, (99)
Angel Aranda, Marcelo Sosa, Jameson Chernouski, Calaway Alderson, Antonio Sosa, (Jayden Barron)
20:05.5, 20:07.7, 20:42.0, 21:44.0, 23:16.7, (24:13.2)