View Athletic.net Ad Free

Kanto Hypothetical XC Meet 2 Miles

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Kanto competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
130Yokosuka Middle, OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:00:21.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.8
2, 3, 5, 7, 13, (15), (17)
Nziza Siibo, Logan Hamilton, Raiden Urena, William Bennett, Freddy Vences, (Joshua Craven), (Soul Vessels)
11:19.9, 11:32.6, 12:13.1, 12:28.4, 12:47.7, (12:49.5), (13:03.1)
263St Mary's (Middle) International, OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:02:51.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:15.1
1, 4, 8, 18, 32, (36), (41)
Kai Liljequist, William Beardsley, Kaito Soeno, Aki Hill, Sebastien Beardsley, (Toshiaki Yamano), (Shimon Suzuki)
11:03.8, 11:42.2, 12:36.1, 13:10.9, 14:18.9, (14:35.4), (15:05.3)
372Yokota Middle, OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:04:34.5 | Spread (1st 5) 36.6
9, 10, 14, 19, 20, (22), (23)
Johnny Stull, Dylan McArty, Ryan Gifford, Zephan Woo, Steven Waller, (Mitchell Westlund), (Kale Wiegand)
12:38.1, 12:38.8, 12:49.2, 13:13.7, 13:14.7, (13:33.6), (13:36.9)
4113American (Middle) School in Japan, OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:07:49.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.0
6, 24, 26, 28, 29, (30), (31)
Eigen Schinaman, Bryce Hartz, Kian Sime, Kian Benner, Spencer Kilimnik, (Noa Grasse), (Jay McMaster)
12:25.7, 13:39.4, 13:51.1, 13:54.9, 13:58.7, (13:58.9), (14:01.3)
5126Zama Middle, OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:09:26.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:43.1
11, 12, 21, 40, 42, (45)
Caleb Schmiedel, Roberto Espinoza, Hiroki Davis, Connor Reilly, Van Beeson, (Ethan Osborne)
12:42.7, 12:43.4, 13:30.5, 15:04.4, 15:25.8, (16:30.8)
6168CAJ (Middle), OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:14:50.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:12.2
16, 25, 33, 46, 48
GyungWon Kim, YoungJun Ryu, Kosuke Sumihiro, Kade Loomis, SeWon Kim
12:54.6, 13:39.8, 14:19.6, 16:49.3, 17:06.8
7172K. (Middle) International School, OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:12:29.0 | Spread (1st 5) 56.1
27, 34, 35, 37, 39, (43)
Ethan Suzuki, Shota Kimoto, Arthur Kobuchi, Naoki Collier, Kohki Mark Osame, (Tomoyoshi Yano)
13:54.2, 14:31.8, 14:34.6, 14:38.1, 14:50.3, (15:37.2)
8228St Maur Middle International, OS - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:23.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:09.0
38, 44, 47, 49, 50, (51)
Chengkai Ding, Jianyi Xu, Tiger Zhang, Shota Kugawa, Mingyun Kim, (Ting Wen Lu)
14:42.8, 16:29.6, 16:52.1, 18:26.7, 18:51.8, (21:16.4)