Region 2 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 2 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
158Traverse City Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:17.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.1
1, 8, 9, 17, 23, (28), (29)
Luke Venhuizen, Joe Muha, Micah Bauer, Jett Reimers, Will Phillips, (Sam McDonough), (Zack Truszkowski)
15:03.2, 15:54.7, 15:59.6, 16:33.8, 16:46.3, (17:09.0), (17:12.3)
292Davison, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:34.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.7
4, 7, 16, 25, 40, (47), (58)
Brady McArdle, Kenny Minto, Iain Forrest, Brady Corkins, Parker Austin, (Chase Baker), (Eddie Roberts)
15:41.2, 15:53.9, 16:32.5, 16:56.9, 17:29.9, (17:38.9), (17:52.7)
3108TC West (Traverse City), MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:14.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.4
5, 11, 14, 30, 48, (54), (59)
Jonah Hochstetler, Isaac Stone, Willem DeGood, Carter Dean, Peter Worden, (Ben Habers), (Christian Leachman)
15:42.5, 16:05.8, 16:31.6, 17:12.5, 17:41.9, (17:50.5), (17:59.8)
4115Saginaw Heritage, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:22.5 | Spread (1st 5) 53.6
12, 21, 24, 26, 32, (35), (41)
Gabriel Trevino, Logan Schiebner, Theodore Lange, Kenny Lewis, Raine Webley, (Tyler Berry), (Jack Laurain)
16:25.1, 16:43.8, 16:49.2, 17:05.7, 17:18.7, (17:25.3), (17:33.1)
5129Alpena, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:38.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.2
15, 18, 20, 31, 45, (60), (71)
Hayden Allen, Hunter Hitzelberger, Elijah Allen, Jacob Kochanski, Quinn Kelly, (Kenan Knight), (Cameron Young)
16:31.9, 16:36.7, 16:38.9, 17:15.6, 17:35.1, (18:00.0), (18:25.9)
6135Lapeer, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:51.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:30.3
2, 10, 27, 43, 53, (78), (82)
Jeremy Williams, Michael Williams, Connor Martin, Jackson Baese, Zach Musgrave, (Matthew Fifield), (Paul Nadrowski)
15:19.5, 16:00.8, 17:07.0, 17:34.1, 17:49.8, (18:56.9), (19:21.5)
7141Midland, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:12.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:23.0
3, 13, 22, 46, 57, (68), (72)
Matthew Crowley, Daniel Berg, Zachariah Shealy, Ben Bucci, Caleb Brown, (Lucas Berg), (Mateo Reyes)
15:29.6, 16:28.4, 16:44.7, 17:37.6, 17:52.6, (18:13.4), (18:27.7)
8207Flushing, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:46.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:58.4
6, 44, 50, 52, 55, (62), (63)
Blake Chipman, Owen Foltz, Braeden Tunnicliff, Drew Tunnicliff, James Latstetter, (John Latstetter), (Ethan Labombard)
15:53.1, 17:34.2, 17:42.2, 17:45.6, 17:51.5, (18:08.3), (18:08.6)
9231H.H. Dow, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:23.8 | Spread (1st 5) 45.5
34, 37, 39, 56, 65, (69), (76)
Ethan Meehle, Ben Scott, Colin MacGregor, Eliezer Maldonado, Ethan Zinkweg, (River Penn), (Sebastian Maldonado)
17:24.3, 17:27.6, 17:29.8, 17:52.3, 18:09.8, (18:14.0), (18:39.5)
10240Bay City Western, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:41.0 | Spread (1st 5) 49.7
33, 38, 42, 61, 66, (70), (72)
Anden Robertson, Jeffrey Stecker, Noah Selvaraj, Daniel Ebel, Ian Becker, (Matthew Gosselin), (Hoyt Smith)
17:21.3, 17:28.2, 17:33.9, 18:06.6, 18:11.0, (18:25.7), (18:27.7)
11242Mt. Pleasant, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:28.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.9
19, 36, 49, 64, 74, (77), (80)
Landon Mars, Eli Dawson, Logan Northrop, Kevin Zimmer, Jason Lin, (Nick Dise), (Kyle Stephenson)
16:37.7, 17:25.8, 17:42.0, 18:08.9, 18:33.6, (18:40.4), (19:15.6)
12377Flint Carman-Ainsworth, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:11.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:23.3
51, 75, 79, 84, 88, (95), (100)
Alex Wickham, Jack Roy, Caleb Rodgers, Vincent Cook, Brenden Compaore, (Lawrence Taylor), (Calvin Randolph)
17:44.9, 18:38.0, 19:11.4, 19:28.8, 20:08.2, (22:29.4), (23:33.0)
13425Swartz Creek, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:28.6 | Spread (1st 5) 59.8
81, 83, 85, 86, 90, (96), (103)
Sam Machado, Kaline Majestic, Gavin Smith, Kevin Parkinson, Chase Reynolds, (Karter Adkins), (Jonathan Bedell)
19:20.1, 19:25.6, 19:31.9, 19:51.1, 20:19.9, (22:47.3), (23:52.7)
14429Bay City Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:01.3
67, 87, 89, 92, 94, (104), (105)
Hunter Seifferly, Ryan Castaneda, Andrew Bernelis, Chalmer Young, Nicholas Luna, (Jaxon Zavala), (Scott Causley)
18:12.5, 19:52.1, 20:18.2, 20:27.4, 22:13.8, (24:48.8), (25:01.7)
15478Saginaw Arthur Hill, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:40.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:11.2
91, 93, 97, 98, 99, (101), (102)
Iason Simpson, Joe Ferguson, Leland Petelka, Lathan Simon, Brannon Roose, (Robert Brown), (Andres Flores)
20:21.6, 21:36.1, 22:55.0, 23:15.4, 23:32.8, (23:33.1), (23:34.6)