District 6 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from District 6 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
178Sutherland Public, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:24.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:31.5
7, 9, 17, 22, 23, (46), (48)
Matt Bruns, Jackson Sinsel, Jon Peterka, Sam Foster, Harmon Johnsen, (Hoyt Dancer), (Cole Gerdes)
18:12.5, 18:25.2, 20:22.3, 20:40.1, 20:44.0, (23:48.0), (24:27.0)
294Perkins County, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:23.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:38.3
2, 3, 18, 35, 36, (47), (52)
Colton Pouk, Mason McGreer, Brock Tines, Brient Wood, Parker Tille, (Johan Mireles), (Jordan Mireles)
17:38.6, 17:51.2, 20:23.4, 22:13.8, 22:16.9, (24:15.8), (25:57.0)
396Hemingford, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:52.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:31.0
8, 12, 19, 25, 32, (37), (49)
Zane Hinman, Creel Weber, Boady Hunter, Braden Christopherson, Drew Varner, (Gavin Bell), (Taren Hunter)
18:22.0, 19:23.6, 20:27.0, 20:47.0, 21:53.0, (22:22.0), (24:49.7)
4100Bayard, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:37.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:20.0
10, 11, 16, 29, 34, (45), (53)
Zachary Araujo, Nathaniel Barker, Hunter Miller, Trenton Carrizales, Logan Mascher, (Andrew Gaul), (Wesley Estes)
18:43.0, 19:12.0, 20:06.2, 21:33.1, 22:03.0, (23:34.1), (27:44.6)
5115Leyton, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:19.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:15.8
3, 14, 15, 40, 43
Gabriel Tretter, Jason Jensen, Holden Syverson, Isaiah Suarez, Jaxson Benish
17:51.2, 19:48.0, 20:02.0, 22:31.0, 23:07.0
6131Kimball, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:09.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.2
20, 21, 27, 30, 33, (38), (41)
Braylon Miller, Xavier Thomas-Lewis, Wyatt Cords, Matthew Johnson, James McGinnis, (Trey Schindler), (Joseph Bremer)
20:36.5, 20:40.0, 21:15.1, 21:43.0, 21:54.7, (22:24.4), (22:33.3)
7140Garden County, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 24:36.0
1, 6, 28, 50, 55
Zeke Christiansen, Nate Billey, Eldon Lambert, Adam Hill, Ethan Martin
17:33.0, 18:06.0, 21:22.0, 25:50.0, 42:09.0
8164Creek Valley, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:12.9 | Spread (1st 5) 18:33.0
13, 24, 31, 42, 54
Alexander Caraveo, Michael Lutz, Chance Spiers, Seth Wilber, Diego Caraveo
19:35.0, 20:44.9, 21:50.0, 22:55.0, 38:08.0
9165Bridgeport, NE - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:43.6 | Spread (1st 5) 8:00.1
5, 26, 39, 44, 51
Elijah Conley, Evan Hill, Justin Dobrinski, Drew Leisy, Drew Leicy
17:56.0, 20:51.5, 22:26.0, 23:34.0, 25:56.1