View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Monday, August 20
1st Time Trial (HS) Spirit Lake3 mile time trial
Tuesday, August 21
Paul Lind Invitational (MS) ChallisChallis Hot Springs
Friday, August 24
Camelsback Classic (HS) BoiseCamelsback Park
Jerome Twin Falls Invitational (HS) Twin FallsCSI
Malad Inv (HS) MaladMalad Sports Park
Malad Inv. (MS) MaladMalad Sports Park
Pocatello Cross Country Challenge (HS) PocatelloIdaho State University Co...
Targhee Challenge (HS) DriggsTarghee Ski Resort
Saturday, August 25
Bonners Ferry Invite (HS) Bonners FerryBonners Ferry XC Course
Dash n Splash (MS) McCallPonderosa State Park
Jimmy Driscoll Classic (HS) BoiseBishop Kelly HS
McCall Dash & Splash (HS) McCallPonderosa State Park
Shelley Inv. (MS) ShelleyNorth Bingham Park
Shelly Inv. (HS) ShelleyShelley Invitational
Wednesday, August 29
Butte County Inv. (MS) ArcoButte County HS
Butte County Inv. (HS) ArcoButte County HS
Central Valley Campout Time Trial (HS) BayviewFarragut State Park
Panther Time Trial (HS) Coeur d'AleneRamsey 2 Mile
Troy Invitational (HS) TroyTroy HS
Thursday, August 30
Aberdeen (HS) AberdeenSportsman Park
Albion Invitational (HS) AlbionAlbion Teachers College
Caldwell Invitational (HS) CaldwellCaldwell HS
Middle School Tye-Dye Meet (MS) Soda SpringsKelly Park Nordic Ski Tra...
New Plymouth Invitational (MS) New PlymouthNew Plymouth
New Plymouth Invitational (HS) New PlymouthNew Plymouth
Post Falls Invitational (HS) Post FallsKiwanis Park
Post Falls River Run (HS) Post FallsKiwanis Park
Sandcreek Invite (HS) St. AnthonySandcreek
Valley High School Invite (HS) EdenValley
Valley Invitational (HS) Twin FallsUnknown
Friday, August 31
Libby Invite (HS) LibbyJ Neils Park
Payette Tri-Meet (HS) PayettePayette High School
September
Saturday, September 1
Firth Mud Run @ Sandy Downs (HS) Sandy DownsFirth Mud Run
Mud Run (MS) Sandy DownsFirth Mud Run
Team Records 2007 (HS) Idaho FallsSnake River Landing
Thursday, September 6
Homedale Invitational (HS) HomedaleHomedale Middle School
Homedale Invitational (HS) HomedaleHomedale MS
Legacy Park Meet (MS) Mountain HomeLegacy Park
Oakley Invitational (HS) OakleyOakley
Snake River Invitational (MS) HomedaleHomedale Middle School
Syringa Middle School (MS) CaldwellSyringa Middle School
TVCS BoiseTVCS Middle School
Wood River Invite (HS) Sun ValleyWood River Invite
Friday, September 7
Boise Junior Highs Quarry View Park Season Opener (MS) BoiseQuarry View Park
Digger Inv. (HS) Sugar City (Green Canyon)Sugar Salem Invitational
Digger Invitational (MS) Sugar City (Green Canyon)Sugar Salem Invitational
Saturday, September 8
2007 Cardinal Classic (HS) Soda SpringsKelly Park Nordic Ski Tra...
2007 Cardinal Classic (MS) Soda SpringsKelly Park Nordic Ski Tra...
Jackrabbit Run (MS) ValeFrank Hawley Stadium
Military Reserve Run for the Pie (HS) BoiseMilitary Reserve Park
Northwest Nazarene Hampton Inn Suite Classic 2007 (Collegiate) NampaWest Park
Roller Coaster Classic (HS) AtholSilverwood Coaster Cross
Silverwood Coaster Cross Invite (HS) AtholSilverwood Coaster Cross
Wednesday, September 12
Star Valley Invitational (HS) AftonStar Valley Ranch
Star Valley Invite (MS) AftonStar Valley Ranch
Thursday, September 13
Boise Jr Highs Quarry View Park #2 (MS) BoiseQuarry View Park
Kimberly Invitational (HS) KimberlyMagic Mountain Ski Resort
Nampa South (MS) BoiseTBD
Nampa West NampaWest Middle School
Sage Valley (MS) NampaSage Valley
South Middle School Meet (MS) NampaSouth Middle School
Weiser Invitational (MS) WeiserRolling Hills Golf Course
Weiser Invite (HS) WeiserRolling Hills Golf Course
Friday, September 14
Catherine Creek Scamper (MS) UnionCatherine Creek
tigar grizz Idaho FallsFreeman Park
Tiger/Grizz Invite (MS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
Saturday, September 15
Sandpoint Invite (HS) LacladeRiley Creek
Tiger-Griz Invitational (MS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
Tiger/Grizz Invitational (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
Tuesday, September 18
Melba Invite (HS) MelbaCelebration Park
Round Lake (MS) SagleRound Lake
Wednesday, September 19
Bear Lake (HS) MontpelierBear Lake
Thursday, September 20
Declo Invitational (HS) DecloAlbion
Vallivue Invite (MS) CaldwellLake Lowell
Friday, September 21
Blackfoot Inv. (MS) BlackfootBlackfoot HS
Blackfoot Inv. (HS) BlackfootBlackfoot HS
North Fremont Invite (HS) AshtonNorth Fremont HS
Saturday, September 22
Bob Firman Cross Country Meet 2007 (Collegiate) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Bob Firman Invitational Cross Country Meet (HS) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Bob Firman Invitational Cross Country Meet (MS) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Farragut Invite (MS) BayviewFarragut State Park
Farragut Invite (HS) BayviewFarragut State Park
Sunday, September 23
Bob Feriam (HS) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Wednesday, September 26
American Falls (HS) American FallsIndian Springs
Boise Jr Highs Camels Back Opener (MS) BoiseCamelsback Park
Horseshoe Bend (HS) Horseshoe BendHorseshoe Bend
Horseshoe Bend (MS) Horseshoe BendHorseshoe Bend
Thursday, September 27
East Valley NampaEast Valley Middle School
East Valley Middle School Meet NampaEast Valley Middle School
Harmon Park (MS) MiddletonHawthorne Park
Jerome Invitational (HS) JeromeGolf Ranch 93
Lewiston Invite (HS) LewistonHells Gate State Park
Rathdrum/Lakeland (MS) Rathdrum/LakelandRathdrum/Lakeland
Snake River Valley Conference Meet (HS) WilderRiverbend Golf Course
SRV - Homedale hosts (HS) PayetteMcCain Middle School
Friday, September 28
Rigby Invite (MS) RigbyRigby Lake
Rigby Invite (HS) RigbyRigby Lake
Saturday, September 29
Bob Conley Inv. (HS) PocatelloHighland Golf Course
Bob Conley Inv. (MS) PocatelloHighland Golf Course
October
Monday, October 1
Eagle Scout Open (HS) PayetteMcCain Middle School
Tuesday, October 2
Kuna Turf Farm (MS) KunaKuna Turf Farm
TVCS Middle School (MS) BoiseTVCS Middle School
West CC Meet NampaWest Park
Wednesday, October 3
Bear Lake Invite (HS) MontpelierBear Lake
Boise Jr Highs Camels Back #2 (MS) BoiseCamelsback Park
Jerry Kleinkopf Classic (HS) Twin FallsCanyon Springs Golf Cours...
Jerry Kleinkopf Classic (HS) Twin FallsBlue Lakes Golf Course
Ririe Invitational (HS) RirieRirie Dam
River City Run (MS) Post FallsKiwanis Park
Salmon Inv. (MS) SalmonSalmon Golf course
Salmon Inv./disrict preview (HS) SalmonSalmon Golf course
Thursday, October 4
Bear Lake Invitational MontpelierBear Lake
Bear Lake Invitational (HS) MontpelierBear Lake
Gary Ward Classic (HS) NampaLakeview Park
Rusty Fender Classic (HS) RimrockRimrock
Twin Falls Invite (HS) Twin FallsCanyon Springs Golf Cours...
Friday, October 5
Puma Classic (HS) Horseshoe BendHorseshoe Bend
Saturday, October 6
Aberdeen (HS) AberdeenSportsman Park
Aberdeen Invite (MS) AberdeenSportsman Park
Bob Weisel Cross Country Invitational (HS) MoscowPhillips Farm
Bob Weisel Cross Country Invitational (MS) MoscowPhillips Farm
ISU XC Dual #2 2007 (Collegiate) PocatelloCentenial Cross Country C...
Tuesday, October 9
Gooding Invitational (HS) GoodingGooding Golf Course
Higgins Point (MS) Coeur d'AleneHiggins Point
IVL Meet (MS) CaldwellBrothers Park
Wednesday, October 10
City Meet (HS) Idaho FallsTautphaus Park
Gooding Invitational (HS) GoodingGooding Golf Course
Preston Invitational PrestonPreston City Golf Course
Preston Invitational (HS) PrestonPreston City Golf Course
West Park Open (MS) NampaWest Park
West Park Open (HS) NampaWest Park
Thursday, October 11
American Falls Invitational (HS) American FallsIndian Springs
Boise City Jr. High Meet (MS) BoiseAnn Morrison Park
Boise City Meet (HS) BoiseAnn Morrison Park
Kuna Invitational (HS) KunaFalconcrest Sod Farm
Mountain Home Invite (HS) Mountain HomeDesert Canyon Golf Course
Shelley invitational @ Freeman Park (HS) ShelleyShelley Invitational
Friday, October 12
2nd Time Trial (HS) Spirit Lake3 mile time trial
District Championship (MS) ??????
Madison Inv. (MS) MadisonCity Golf Course
Madison Invitational (HS) RexburgRexburg Municipal Golf Co...
Saturday, October 13
Potlatch High School Invitational (HS) PotlatchScenic 6 Park
Tuesday, October 16
District Meet - Farragut (MS) BayviewFarragut State Park
Middle School Championships (HS) TroyTroy HS
Middle School Championships (MS) TroyTroy HS
Wednesday, October 17
1A/2A District 6 CC Meet (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
District 6 Meet (HS) Idaho FallsDistrict 6 Meet
Districts (Declo Host) (HS) AlbionAlbion Teachers College
End of Year Meet for M.S. Soda SpringsKelly Park Nordic Ski Tra...
WIC District Meet (HS) PayetteScotch Pines Golf Course
Thursday, October 18
2A - 3A 5th District Cross Country Meet (HS) Soda SpringsKelly Park Nordic Ski Tra...
District 1-2 (HS) MoscowPhillips Farm
Districts 1 and 2 State Qualifier (HS) BayviewFarragut State Park
SRV Districts (HS) WeiserRolling Hills Golf Course
Friday, October 19
3A District VI meet (HS) SalmonSalmon Golf course
4A District VI Championships (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
5A District 4, 5, 6 Championships (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
District 1 Championships (HS) Bonners FerryMirror Lakes Golf Course
Idaho 5A District 3 Championship Meet (HS) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Saturday, October 20
(HS) Bonners FerryMirror Lakes Golf Course
Cascade Conference XC Championships 2007 (Collegiate) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Saturday, October 27
Idaho 2A State Championships (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
Idaho 3A State Championships (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
Idaho 4A State Championships (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
Idaho 5A State Cross Country Meet (HS) Idaho FallsFreeman Park
November
Saturday, November 3
NCAA DII West Region XC Championships 2007 (Collegiate) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Saturday, November 10
Nike Team Nationals Northwest Regional (HS) BoiseEagle Island State Park
Sunday, November 18
District 1 & 2 Regional meet (HS) MoscowPhillips Farm

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results