View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Saturday, August 9
ALUMNI RACE ReynoldsburgReynoldsburg Dual Meet Co...
Tuesday, August 12
NorthEast Runners Club (NERC) Fun Runs KirtlandPenitentiary Glen 5K
Monday, August 18
QUAD with Chillicothe, Adena, Unioto, and Paint Va... ChillicotheUnioto HS
Tuesday, August 19
NorthEast Runners Club (NERC) Fun Runs KirtlandPenitentiary Glen 5K
Wednesday, August 20
Alex Fultz Invitational MonroeMonroe HS
New Albany Cross Country Classic New AlbanyNew Albany HS
SVC-TVC Challenge McArthurVinton County HS
Saturday, August 23
ASICS HOT SUMMER BASH GalionNorthmor HS
Baron Blast DelewareBuckeye Valley HS
Berkshire Early Bird Invitational BurtonKSU Geauga
Billy Goat McDonaldWoodland Park
Bob Schul Invitational West MiltonLowry Complex
Claymont Early Bird Invitational UhrichsvilleClaymont HS
Defiance Early Bird DefianceDefiance HS
Delphos Invitational DelphosCommunity Park
Early Bird North RobinsonColonel Crawford HS
Edison Invitational Jefferson State ParkJefferson Lake
Finishtiming Wilmington Inv. WilmingtonWilmington College
Golden Eagle CantonGlenOak HS
kiwanis mt vernon invitational Mt VernonFoundation Park
Marietta Invitational MariettaElizabeth S. Broughton Fi...
New London Early bird New LondonNew London HS
Norm Bray Invitational FremontWalsh Park
Pickerington North Classic PickeringtonPickerington North HS
Salem Early Bird Invitational SalemMemorial Park-Salem
Summit County Invitational BathOld Trail School
Tuesday, August 26
Bryan at Napoleon Duel Meet NapoleonNapoleon HS
Morrow County Meet CardingtonCardington JH/HS
Suburban League Meet #1 ColumbianiaColumbiania HS Campus
Wednesday, August 27
Buckeye Local Invitational RaylandBuckeye Local HS
Canal Winchester Invitational Canal WinchesterCanal Winchester
Claymont Quad UhrichsvilleClaymont HS
Dick Malloy Invitational-HS Only AkronGoodyear Metro Park
Thursday, August 28
Maplewood Invitational CortlandMaplewood HS
Saturday, August 30
Avon Lake Earlybird ElyriaLorain County Community C...
Bucyrus Elks BucyrusCrawford County Fairgroun...
Chris Green Invite SanduskyOsborn Park
Circleville Kiwanis Invitational CirclevilleOhio Christian University...
Don Clegg Memorial CantonHoover HS
Hillsboro Inv. HillsboroLiberty Park
LEBANON INVITATIONAL LebanonLebanon HS
Madison U-Wanna-Come-Back Invitational PerryPerry Outdoor YMCA
Newcomerstown Invitational NewcomerstownNewcomerstown HS
Ohio Classic HillsboroLiberty Park
TNG Chet Sullwold Invitational ToledoOttawa Park Golf Course
Treaty City Invitational GreenvilleGreenville City Park
U Wanna Come Back PerryPerry Outdoor YMCA
Westerville Classic WestervilleWesterville North HS
Wildcat Run Invite NapoleonNapoleon HS
September
Monday, September 1
Suburban League Meet #2 HanovertonUnited Local HS
Tuesday, September 2
Madison County Tri Plain CityRussell Course
Mogadore/Springfield AkronGoodyear Metro Park
Wednesday, September 3
Newbury Tri Meet NewburyNewbury HS
Western Brown Invitational Mt. OrabWestern Brown HS
Friday, September 5
Shawnee State Invitational 2008 (HS, Collegiate) PortsmouthEarl Thomas Conley Rivers...
Saturday, September 6
18th Annual Bruce Lerch Cross Country Invitational BrecksvilleBrecksville HS
9th Annual Ambassador Classic Invitational XeniaLegacy Course at XCHS
Bruce Lerch Invit. BrecksvilleBrecksville HS
Buckeye Eight Championship RaylandBuckeye Local HS
Champion Invitational ChampionChampion HS
Dover Invitational DoverDover HS
E. Palestine Rotary Invitational East PalestineCity Park
Felicity Invitational FelicityWashington Twp Park
Mason Invitational MasonCorwin Nixon Park
Northmor Invitational GalionNorthmor HS
Tiffin CC Carnival TiffinHedges Boyer Park
Watkins Memorial Invitational WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
Zane Trace Invitational ChillicotheZane Trace HS
Tuesday, September 9
Grand Valley Tri Meet OrwellGrand Valley HS
Highland Invitational SpartaHighland Park
PTC County Division Super Duals East CantonEast Canton HS
PTC early season Metro league MantuaCrestwood home course
South Point Quad South PointSouth Point HS
Suburban League Meet #3 McDonaldWoodland Park
Unioto Quad Meet ChillicotheUnioto HS
Wilmington Invitational WilmingtonWilmington HS
Saturday, September 13
Alliance Invitational TrotwoodMiami Valley CTC
Bethel Invitational BethelBurke Park
Central Ohio Invitational ColumbusThree Creeks Metro Park
Delta Invitational DeltaDelta-Pike-York HS
Fairland Invitational ProctorvilleOld Rome Locks
Galion Cross Country Festival GalionAmmans Park
Lakota Invite FremontTerra Community College
McDonough Invitational [VASJ] Cleveland Hts.Forest Hill Park
Meadowbrook Invitational ByesvilleMeadowbrook HS
Ottawa Blue/Gold Invite (Rained Out) OttawaMemorial Park
Spartan Cross Country Invitational YoungstownBoardman HS
Teays Valley Invitational AshvilleTeays Valley HS
Monday, September 15
piketon 8 team race PiketonPiketon HS
Suburban League Championship CanfieldMahoning County Fairgroun...
Tuesday, September 16
@ Norton/Springfield NortonSilvercreek Metro Park
Defiance @ Napoleon Duel Meet NapoleonNapoleon HS
Hawken School Invite Gates MillsHawken Upper School
Ohio Caverns West LibertyOhio Caverns
Wednesday, September 17
Georgetown Invitational GeorgetownGeorgetown HS
Thursday, September 18
Jackson Invitational JacksonFranklin Valley Golf Cour...
Saturday, September 20
Aaron Reed Invitational ChillicotheSoutheastern HS
Cardinal Invitational MiddlefieldCardinal HS
Cedarville Invitational CedarvilleCedarville University
Centerburg Invitational HartfordHartford Fairgrounds
Cloverleaf Colt Invitational CloverleafCloverleaf HS
Lancaster Invitational LancasterLancaster HS
Malone CC invitational CantonMalone College
New Richmond Invitational New RichmondNew Richmond
Ontario Invite OntarioOntario HS
Pickerington PickeringtonPickerington HS
Stritch Invitational OregonMaumee Bay State Park
Strongsville Second Sole Invitational StrongsvilleStrongsville HS
Van Wert County Hospital Invite Van WertVan Wert County Hospital ...
Tuesday, September 23
@ Rootstown/Southeast EdinburgSoutheast home course
Goshen Invitational GoshenGoshen
Mahoning County Championship CanfieldMahoning County Fairgroun...
Tri meet- Crestwood, Woodridge, Field PeninsulaHowe Meadow Park CVNP
ZT Quad ChillicotheZane Trace HS
Wednesday, September 24
Grand Valley Invitational OrwellGrand Valley HS
Tuscarawas County Championship GnadenhuttenIndian Valley HS
Friday, September 26
Gilmour Invitational Gates MillsGilmour Academy
Saturday, September 27
Cambridge Invitational CambridgeCambridge HS
Clipper Invitational ColumbianiaColumbiania HS Campus
Eagle Invitational OregonPearson's Metro Park
Fairmont Invitational KetteringIndian Riffle Park
Lexington Invitational LexingtonLexington HS
Midwest Meet of Champions HilliardMeet of Champions
North Union Invitational North UnionNorth Union HS
Oregon Clay Invite OregonMaumee Bay State Park
Pickerington North Invitational PickeringtonPickerington North HS
Rio Grande Invitational Rio GrandeUniversity of Rio Grande
Wadsworth Invitational WadsworthMemorial Park
Woodridge CVNP PeninsulaHowe Meadow Park CVNP
Tuesday, September 30
@ Field/Kent FieldField
Crestline Invitational GalionAmmans Park
Dual meet with Barberton MantuaCrestwood home course
Fairland Mini Meet ProctorvilleOld Rome Locks
Felicity Run FelicityWashington Twp Park
Fredericktown Invitational FredericktownKokosing Reservoir
Napoleon @ Fairview Duel Meet FairviewFairview HS
Ross County Meet ChillicotheUnioto HS
October
Thursday, October 2
Medina Middle School CC Festival MedinaRoot Middle School
Saturday, October 4
Centerville Stampede CentervilleWatts Middle School
Donald Kopp Invitational SugarcreekGaraway HS
Father Rudy Invitational ElderElder HS
Les Eisenhart Invitational WorthingtonThomas Worthington HS
Medina XC Festival-HS Only MedinaRoot Middle School
Mt. Gilead Invitational Mt. GileadMt. Gilead HS
O.V.A.C Championship ByesvilleMeadowbrook HS
Piketon Invitational PiketonPiketon HS
Ray Russell Invitational Plain CityRussell Course
Stow-Munroe Falls Invitational StowSilver Springs Park
Toledo Public Schools Invitational ToledoOttawa Park Golf Course
Monday, October 6
Down on the Farm Run ChillicotheDunlap Ridge Farm
Tuesday, October 7
Fitch open AustintownTownship Park (Kirk Road)
ISL Meet Gates MillsGilmour Academy
Friday, October 10
P.A.C. Championships PerryPerry Outdoor YMCA
Saturday, October 11
CVC Conference Championships PerryPerry Outdoor YMCA
Federal League Championship CantonPerry HS Campus
Greater Buckeye Conference Meet NapoleonNapoleon HS
GWOC Championship SidneySidney HS
Inter Valley Conference Championship CambridgeCambridge HS
LEL meet Cleveland Hts.Forest Hill Park
MOAC/COAL CardingtonCardington JH/HS
MSL Buckeye CirclevilleOhio Christian University...
OCCohio division GroveportGroveport HS
OVCCL Championship RaylandBuckeye Local HS
PTC - Metro Division (times edited for length) RandolphPortage County Fairground...
PTC Tournament - County Division RandolphPortage County Fairground...
SBAAC Meet GeorgetownGeorgetown HS
SBC MEET HuronFabens Park
Scioto Valley Conference Meet ChillicotheSoutheastern HS
SEOAL Championships VincentWarren HS
Sim Earich Invitational CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
Toledo City League Championship ToledoOttawa Park Golf Course
Saturday, October 18
CENTRAL DISTRICT DIV 1 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
Central District Meet WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
District KirtlandLakeland Community Colleg...
District Cross-Country meet ClevelandEdgewater Park
District Meet ElyriaLorain County Community C...
District Meet FremontTerra Community College
District Meeting D3 Northeast CantonMalone College
Div 2 Districts CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
Division II District Tournament CambridgeCambridge HS
Division III District Meet CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
East District Division III Championship Rio GrandeUniversity of Rio Grande
Northwest District Division I Meet OregonPearson's Metro Park
OHSAA D. I District CantonMalone College
OHSAA District Championships Division 2 Rio GrandeUniversity of Rio Grande
OHSAA District Championships Division 3 Rio GrandeUniversity of Rio Grande
OHSAA Division II Central District Meet WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA Division II, District Meet, NWO OttawaMemorial Park
Southwest Districts WestchesterVoice of America Park
Sunday, October 19
Middle School Cross Country State Championships DublinDublin Coffman HS
Monday, October 20
Running Warrior CC Classic Cuyahoga FallsWalsh Jesuit HS
Saturday, October 25
OHSAA Regional Championships PickeringtonPickerington North HS
Regional Cross-Country Meet CantonGlenOak HS
Regional Meet Division II TiffinHedges Boyer Park
Regionals TroyTroy HS
November
Saturday, November 1
OHSAA DIVISION I STATE MEET ColumbusScioto Downs
OHSAA State Championships Division II ColumbusScioto Downs
Saturday, November 15
Mid-East Cross Country Championships KetteringIndian Riffle Park

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results