View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Saturday, August 29
UCBAC Scrimmage ElktonFair Hill
September
Wednesday, September 2
Sandy Spring Scrimmage Meet #2 Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Friday, September 4
Douglass Eagles Invitational LusbyPatuxent HS
Saturday, September 5
Interstate Classic Clear SpringClear Spring HS
Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational EmmitsburgMount Saint Mary's Univer...
Sunday, September 6
JDS Time Trials BethesdaThe Towers
Tuesday, September 8
Archbishop Spaulding, Mt. St. Joseph vs. Archbisho... MillersvilleKinder Farm Park
Bel Air, Bo Manor, North Harford Bel AirTollgate Park
Boonsboro dual SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
Bryn Mawr, Mercy at Maryvale Prep BrooklandvilleMaryvale Preparatory Scho...
Calvert Hall, Annapolis Area Chrstian at John Carr... Bel AirJohn Carroll HS
Fallston, Patterson Mill, Rising Sun Bel AirCM Wright HS
Gilman vs. Park BaltimoreThe Park School
Woodward XC Relays North BethesdaGeorgetown Prep
Wednesday, September 9
Baltimore County League Meet @ Loch Raven TowsonLoch Raven HS
Battle of the Bay HuntingtownHuntingtown HS
Century, FSK, South Carroll, Westminster South CarrollSouth Carroll
John Carroll vs. Mt. de Sales Bel AirJohn Carroll HS
McDonogh, Notre Dame Prep , Archbishop Spalding Owings MillMcDonogh School
PVAC Meet Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Woodlawn, Towson, Parkville, Pikesville TowsonTowson HS
Friday, September 11
Howard County Invitational Ellicott CityCentennial HS
Magruder Invitational DerwoodAgricultural Farm Park
Saturday, September 12
Barnhardt Invitational TimoniumDulaney
Brunswick Invitational BrunswickBrunswick High School
Monday, September 14
Dulaney, Kenwood, Parkville, Franklin TimoniumDulaney
Hereford, Towson, Perry Hall at Overlea BaltimoreOverlea HS
Tuesday, September 15
Clarksburg at Springbrook Silver SpringMartin Luther King Park
Einstein at Rockville RockvilleRockville Civic Center
Gaithersburg at Montgomery Blair Silver SpringMontgomery Blair HS
John Carroll and Annapolis Area Christian School ... MillersvilleKinder Farm Park
Kennedy at Paint Branch LaurelFairland Regional Park
Mountain Ridge Invitational FrostburgMountain Ridge HS Course
Northwood at Watkins Mill GaithersburgWatkins Mill HS
Patterson Mill, Bo Manor, Bel Air, CMW Chesapeake CityBo Manor HS
Quince Orchard at Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chevy ChaseCandy Cane City
Richard Montgomery at Wootton RockvilleRobert Frost
Wheaton at Blake Silver SpringJames H. Blake HS
Whitman at Churchill BethesdaCabin John Park
Wednesday, September 16
Damascus at Walter Johnson BethesdaCabin John Park
Howard, Reservoir at Marriotts Ridge MarriottsvilleMarriotts Ridge HS
John Carroll, McDonogh, Mercy Bel AirJohn Carroll HS
Kent Island Invitational Kent IslandKent Island
Magruder at Poolesville PoolesvilleJohn Poole Middle School
Maryvale Prep, Mt. DeSales at Archbishop Spalding SevernArchbishop Spalding HS
Mountain Run WoodsboroMountain Run
NDP vs Bryn Mawr TowsonNotre Dame Preparatory Sc...
PVAC Half-League Meet Upper MarlboroQueen Anne School
Sherwood at Northwest GermantownNorthwest HS
Thursday, September 17
Bullis, St. Mary's Ryken, Holton-Arms, Stone Ridge... BethesdaLandon School
Pilkesville, Milford Mill, Patapsco, Franklin PikesvillePikesville HS
Towson, Parkville, Loch Raven ParkvilleParkville HS
Friday, September 18
Hawks Invitational PylesvilleNorth Harford High School
South Carroll Invitational South CarrollSouth Carroll
Monday, September 21
Tri meet BrunswickBrunswick High School
Tuesday, September 22
Blair at Quince Orchard GaithersburgSmokey Glen Farm
Broadford Invitational OaklandBroadford Lake Park
Magruder at Einstein KensingtonAlbert Einstein HS
Manchester Valley, Walkersville and Catoctin ThurmontCatoctin HS
Sherwood, Churchill @ Landon BethesdaLandon School
Thomas S Wootton and Bethesda-Chevy Chase at Gaith... GaithersburgGaithersburg HS
Wheaton, Seneca Valley and Northwood at Paint Bran... LaurelFairland Regional Park
Wednesday, September 23
Blake at Kennedy Silver SpringWheaton Regional Park
Northwest & Walter Johnson vs. Whitman at Whitman BethesdaWalt Whitman HS
Parkville, Owings Mills, Eastern Tech, Milford Mil... ParkvilleParkville HS
PVAC Meet Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Springbrook and Poolesville at Rockville RockvilleRockville Civic Center
Thursday, September 24
Woodlawn, Dulaney, Sparrows Point, Chesapeake Gwynn OakWoodlawn HS
Saturday, September 26
Bull Run ParktonHereford HS
Prince George's County Invitational Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
The Landon Invitational BethesdaLandon School
Tuesday, September 29
CMW, North Harford PylesvilleNorth Harford High School
PVAC Mid-Season Challenge GaithersburgCovenant Life School
Wednesday, September 30
Churchill at Walter Johnson RockvilleWalter Johnson HS
Clarksburg and Rockville at Magruder RockvilleLake Needwood Regional Pa...
Einstein at Springbrook Silver SpringMartin Luther King Park
Northwood at Kennedy Silver SpringWheaton Regional Park
Paint Branch, Seneca Valley and Watkins Mill at Bl... Silver SpringJames H. Blake HS
Sherwood, Whitman, Damascus - Divisional Meet Sandy SpringSherwood HS
Smithburg @ Catoctin ThurmontCatoctin HS
Tidewater Fall Classic SalisburyWinterPlace Park
Walkersville at Governor Thomas Johnson H S WalkersvilleWalkersville HS
Wootton at Montgomery Blair Silver SpringMontgomery Blair HS
October
Thursday, October 1
Liberty, North Carroll, Manchester Valley and Sout... SykesvilleLiberty HS
Saturday, October 3
Bobcat Invitational KingsvilleJerusalem Mill
Frank Keyser Invitational BoonsboroBoonsboro HS
Homecoming Meet HuntingtownThe Calverton School
Tuesday, October 6
Blair and Richard Montgomery at Bethesda-Chevy Cha... Chevy ChaseCandy Cane City
Blake at Northwood Silver SpringNorthwood HS
Carver A&T, Dulaney, Kenwood @ Loch Raven TowsonLoch Raven HS
Cecil County Cross Country Championships PerryvillePerryville Park
Churchill and Northwest at Damascus DamascusDamascus
Einstein and Poolesville at Clarksburg ClarksburgClarksburg HS
Frankfort at Mountain Ridge FrostburgMountain Ridge HS Course
Gilman at Archbishop Spalding MillersvilleKinder Farm Park
Keyser @ Southern Garrett Co OaklandBroadford Lake Park
McDonogh, Park at Archbishop Curley BaltimoreArchbishop Curley HS
Oldfields, Garrison Forest, AACS, Lutheran Owings MillNorthwest Regional Park
Parkville, Perry Hall, Milford Mill, Western ParkvilleParkville HS
Pikesville, Chesapeake, Eastern Tech PikesvillePikesville HS
Run from the Lions Den SykesvilleLiberty HS
Springbrook at Magruder RockvilleLake Needwood Regional Pa...
Walter Johnson at Sherwood Sandy SpringSherwood HS
Wootton at Quince Orchard GaithersburgSmokey Glen Farm
Wednesday, October 7
Northern, Patuxent, Great Mills Owings MillNorthern HS
Seneca Valley, Wheaton and Kennedy at Watkins Mill... GaithersburgWatkins Mill HS
Thursday, October 8
PVAC Meet ClintonGrace Brethren School
Saturday, October 10
Don Stoner Invitational SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
Southern Bulldog Invitational HarwoodSouthern HS
Monday, October 12
Scorpion Crawl ColumbiaOakland Mills HS
Tuesday, October 13
Anne Arundel 6 Team League Meet PasadenaChesapeake HS
Archbishop Curley, Gilman, @ AACS AnnapolisAnnapolis Area Christian
Bel Air, Rising Sun North EastRising Sun HS
CMW, Elkton, Edgewood Bel AirCM Wright HS
Loyola vs. Archbishop Spalding BaltimoreLoyola Blakefield
Quince Orchard and Richard Montgomery at Gaithersb... GaithersburgGaithersburg HS
Wednesday, October 14
DCC CC Championship Meet Silver SpringNorthwood HS
Great Mills, Laplata, North Point WaldorfNorth Point HS
IAAM Meet - Notre Dame Prep, Mount de Sales BaltimoreMercy HS
McDonogh vs Maryvale Owings MillMcDonogh School
Thursday, October 15
Allegany County Championships CumberlandAllegany College Course
Mt. Hebron, Hammond @ River Hill ClarksvilleRiver Hill HS
PVAC Meet Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Friday, October 16
MVAL - Antietam Championship SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
Saturday, October 17
37th Annual Fall Classic at Georgetown Prep North BethesdaGeorgetown Prep
Southern Garrett Pumpkin Run OaklandBroadford Lake Park
Monday, October 19
Allegany, Fort Hill at Southern Cross Country OaklandBroadford Lake Park
Century, FSK, Manchester Valley, North Carroll HampsteadNorth Carroll HS
Tuesday, October 20
AACS, Mt. St. Joseph, Park BaltimoreThe Park School
Calvert Hall, Archbishop Spalding TowsonGoucher College
Loyola, Gilman, Curley, John Carroll BaltimoreHerring Run Park
PVAC Meet Upper MarlboroQueen Anne School
Wednesday, October 21
Chopticon, North Point, McDonough, Northern Owings MillNorthern HS
Marriotts Ridge, Centennial, Oakland Mills ColumbiaOakland Mills HS
Mount Hebron , Reservoir at Atholton ColumbiaAtholton HS
Prince Georges County Championship Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
Thursday, October 22
Glenelg, Wilde Lake, River Hill ClarksvilleRiver Hill HS
Liberty, Winters Mill at Century SykesvilleCentury HS
North Carroll, South Carr, Westminster at Manchest... ManchesterManchester Valley HS
UCBAC Chesapeake Divisional Championships KingsvilleJerusalem Mill
UCBAC Susquehanna Divisionals ElktonFair Hill
Friday, October 23
NCS, SSSA, Wash. Latin School at Bullis PotomacThe Bullis School Campus
Saturday, October 24
Glenview Mansion Training Run RockvilleRockville Civic Center
Montgomery County Championships GaithersburgGaithersburg HS
Monday, October 26
Baltimore County Championships TimoniumDulaney
Tuesday, October 27
John Carroll and The Park School Bel AirJohn Carroll HS
Wednesday, October 28
IAAM Championships BaltimoreOregon Ridge Park
Thursday, October 29
Anne Arundel County Championships EdgewaterSouth River HS
Carroll County Championships South CarrollSouth Carroll
Howard County Championships Ellicott CityCentennial HS
PVAC Championships GaithersburgCovenant Life School
SMAC Championships HollywoodGreenwell State Park
UCBAC Championships ElktonFair Hill
Washington County Championships WilliamsportWilliamsport HS Course
Saturday, October 31
Fredrick County Championship ThurmontCatoctin HS
November
Thursday, November 5
1A East Regional Championships WortonKent County HS
1A North Regional Championships PikesvillePikesville HS
1A South Regional Championships BaltimoreHerring Run Park
1A West Regional Championships WilliamsportWilliamsport HS Course
2A East Regional Championships Kent IslandKent Island
2A South/3A East Regional Championships Ellicott CityCentennial HS
2A West Regional Championships MiddletownMiddletown HS
2A/3A North Region Championships ParktonGenessee Valley
3A/4A West Regional Championships GaithersburgWatkins Mill HS
4A East Regional Championships BaltimoreBay Brook Park
4A North Regionals TimoniumDulaney
4A South Regional Championships Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
Landon Home Meet (Five Team) BethesdaLandon School
Maryland 3A South Region Championships HughesvilleOak Ridge Park
MIAA Championships BaltimoreOregon Ridge Park
Saturday, November 14
Maryland and Washington DC, Private Schools Champi... DerwoodAgricultural Farm Park
MPSSAA State Championships ParktonHereford HS
Saturday, November 21
Battle of the Potomac GaithersburgSmokey Glen Farm

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results