View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

June
Tuesday, June 16
1st Timed Mile (HS, MS) LansingGrand Woods Park
July
Monday, July 6
2nd Timed Mile (HS) LansingGrand Woods Park
Monday, July 20
3rd Timed Mile (HS) LansingGrand Woods Park
August
Sunday, August 2
5k Trail Run (MS) Copemish5K Trail Run
Wednesday, August 12
4th Timed Mile (HS) LansingGrand Woods Park
Saturday, August 15
Brighton HS Alumni Run BrightonCunningham Lake Road
Thursday, August 20
Timed Mile (HS) BrightonBishop Lake Road
Friday, August 21
Michigan Center Grass Relays (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Saturday, August 22
Danish Festival 4 - mile (MS) GreenvilleDanish Festival Course
Newberry Inv. (HS) NewberryCanada Lakes Cross Countr...
Tecumseh PreView (HS) TecumsehTecumseh HS
Monday, August 24
Time Trial (HS) EastpointeSpindler Park
Tuesday, August 25
Capac Invite (HS) CapacCapac HS
Carrollton Invitational (HS) CarrolltonCarrollton HS
Chippewa Hills Invite (HS) RemusChippewa Hills HS
Durand Invitational (HS) DurandDurand HS
Lansing Catholic 2 Mile (HS) LansingGrand Woods Park
Orchard View Invite (HS) MuskegonOrchard View HS
Puddle Jumper (HS) MilanMilan HS
South Haven Invitational (HS) South HavenWarner Camp
Three Rivers Invite (HS) Three RiversMeyer Broadway Park
Time Trial (HS) MacombLutheran North High Schoo...
Wednesday, August 26
2009 Great Kalamazoo Championships (HS) PortagePortage West MS
Kearsley Invitational (HS) FlintArmstrong Middle School
Unity Invite (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
Thursday, August 27
Birch Run Invitational (HS) Birch RunBirch Run Park
Brother Rice Scrimmage (HS) WaterfordHess Hathaway Park
Kenowa Hills Invite (HS) Grand RapidsGracewil Country Club
Laingsburg Invitational (HS) LaingsburgLaingsburg HS
Pioneer Classic - EGR (HS) East Grand RapidsManhattan Park
Time Trials (HS) BrightonBishop Lake Road
Watermelon Run (HS) RiverviewPatriots Park
Friday, August 28
Bellevue Early Invitational (HS) BellevueBellevue HS
Dreadnaught Invite (HS) DexterHudson Mills
Marquette Relays (HS) MarquetteMarquette HS
Michigan Tech Collegiate Opener 2009 (Collegiate) HoughtonMichigan Tech Trails @ No...
Okemos Duel (HS) OkemosOkemos HS
Wayland Wildcat Cross Country Invitational (HS) Wayland Wayland Union HS
Saturday, August 29
Argus Press Invite (HS) CorunnaCorunna HS
Don Anderson Invite - Grand Haven (HS) Grand HavenGrand Haven High School
Eldon Pete Moss Invitational (HS) BenzoniaBenzie Central HS
Mariner Invite (HS) Marine CityEast China Park
Michigan Catholic Invite (HS) DeWittSt. Francis Retreat Cente...
Rockford Invitational (HS) RockfordMeadowridge Elementary
South Lyon Invite (HS) BrightonIsland Lake Recreation Ar...
September
Tuesday, September 1
(MS) CorunnaCorunna Invite
Big North Conference Finals (HS) GaylordGaylord Country Club
Early Bird Scrimmage (HS) YpsilantiYpsilanti HS
Erie Mason Relays (HS) ErieErie Mason HS
Ionia v Potterville v Grand Ledge (HS) IoniaIonia HS
Ravenna (HS) RavennaRavenna HS
Scrimmage Stevenson and WLW (HS) Farmington HillsOakland CC - Orchard Ridg...
Wednesday, September 2
Albion Invitational (HS) AlbionVictory Park
Bauman-Cavalier Classic Invitational (HS) FlintCarman-Ainsworth HS
Bay County Championship (HS) University CenterDelta College
Carson City (MS) Carson CityFish Creek Sportsman's Cl...
Carson City/Crystal Open (HS) Carson CityFish Creek Sportsman's Cl...
Charlotte Invitational (HS) CharlotteCharlotte HS
Clare Invitational (HS) ClareMid Michigan Community Co...
Corunna Early Bird Invitational (MS) CorunnaCorunna Invite
Corunna Early Bird Invite (HS) CorunnaCorunna HS
East Jackson Invitational (HS) East JacksonEast Jackson HS
Fall Classic (HS) JacksonJackson Community College
Kalamazoo Central Invitational (HS) KalamazooKalamazoo Central HS
Mustang Early Bird (HS) MacombLutheran North High Schoo...
Ottawa Hills Invitational (HS) Grand RapidsGarfield Park
St. Joseph Invite (HS) St. JosephRiverview Park
USA Invite (HS) Unionville-SebawingBayshore
WC v Jenison v GR Catholic Central Quad (HS) Grand RapidsRiverside Park (Grand Rap...
Thursday, September 3
Adrian Invitational (HS) AdrianHeritage Park (Adrian)
Allen Park vs. Trenton/Wyandotte (HS) RiverviewPatriots Park
Alumni Invitational (HS) YpsilantiRolling Hills County Park
Early Bird Meet (HS) Center LineCenter Line HS
GNC-MPC Challenge (HS) MarquetteMarquette HS
Kelloggsville Rocket Invite (HS) Byron CenterBrewer Park
Lutheran Westland Time Trial (HS) WestlandNankin Mills Park
Melvindale/ Southgate/ Woodhaven Tri-Meet (HS) BrownstownLake Erie Metropark
Milford Open (HS) MilfordKensington Metropark
Pinckney vs. Saline (HS) DexterHudson Mills
Port Huron Inv. (HS) Port HuronCentral MS
Pro Sports Inv. (HS) Sault Ste. MarieSault Ste. Marie HS
Rochester Adams Invitational (HS) Rochester HillsBloomer Park
Friday, September 4
Grizzley Invite Oakland University (HS) Rochester HillsOakland University
Jeff Drenth Memorial Hosted by Central Michigan (Collegiate) Mount PleasantUniversity Park - Central...
Michigan Open (Collegiate) DexterHudson Mills
Wayland Invitational (HS) Wayland Wayland Union HS
Saturday, September 5
Dowagiac Invitational (HS) DowagiacDowagiac MS
Vanderbilt Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) HollandRidge Point Community Chu...
Monday, September 7
Labor Day 5K (MS) BeldingLions Road Race Course
Tuesday, September 8
Grass Lake Dual meet with Stockbridge (HS) Grass LakeGrass Lake HS
Hudson Pre-Season Inv. (HS) HudsonHudson HS
Otsego vs. Three Rivers (HS) OtsegoOtsego HS
Stockbridge v Grass Lake StockbridgeStockbridge HS
Wednesday, September 9
BWAC Jamboree (HS) AlmontAlmont HS
C-S, C-P, Coops, Beld Triple Dual (HS) BeldingLightning Bend Park
Comstock (HS) ComstockComstock
davison jamboree (HS) DavisonRichfield Park
Marauder Invitational (HS) Ovid ElsieOvid Elsie HS
Meridian Invitational (HS) MeridianSampson Farm
OK White Jamboree One (HS) Bowen LakeLinks at Bowen Lake
Springport Invitational (HS) SpringportSpringport HS
Ubly Invite (HS, MS) UblyUbly HS
WC v FHN v Sparta OK Blue Double Dual (HS) BeldingLightning Bend Park
Thursday, September 10
Early Bird Scrimmage (HS) YpsilantiYpsilanti HS
Marquette County Meet (HS) IshpemingAl Qual
Paw Paw Invitational (HS) Paw PawPaw Paw MS
Friday, September 11
Cranbrook Invitational (HS) Bloomfield HillsCranbrook
Northwood University Open 2009 (Collegiate) MidlandFisher Trails - Northwood...
Saturday, September 12
Bad Axe Invite (HS, MS) Bad AxeBad Axe HS
Bath Invite (HS) BathBath
Big Red Invite (HS) MuskegonMcGraft Park
Buckley Bear Invitational (HS) BuckleyBuckley HS
Bullock Creek Invitational (HS) MidlandStratford Woods
Central Montcalm Hornet Run (MS) Central MontcalmCentral Montcalm HS
Centreville Invite (HS) CentrevilleGlen Oaks Community Colle...
Charlevoix Mud Run (MS) CharlevoixCharlevoix Classic
Charlevoix Mud Run (HS) CharlevoixCharlevoix Classic
Christian School Invitational (HS) KentwoodSouth Christian Athletic ...
Comstock Park Invitational (HS) SpartaSparta HS
Corunna Invitational (HS) CorunnaCorunna HS
Fremont Hill & Bale (HS) FremontFremont HS
Genesee Invitational (HS) GeneseeGenesee HS
Hornet Run - Grade Level Races (HS) Central MontcalmCentral Montcalm HS
Jaguar Harrier Classic (HS) Allen ParkChampaign Park
KLAA Invitational (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
Lake Superior Challenge Cross country Meet 2009 (Collegiate) Sault Ste. MarieTanglewood Marsh Golf Cou...
Lancer Invitational (HS) MidlandStratford Woods
Middle School Hornet Run (MS) Central MontcalmCentral Montcalm HS
Muskrat Classic (HS) Washington TownshipStony Creek - Eastwood Be...
Running Fit - Detroit Tommy Titan Inv.2009 (Collegiate) NorthvilleCass Benton Park
UD Titan Invitational (HS) NorthvilleCass Benton Park
UDM Tommy Titan Invite (HS) NorthvilleCass Benton Park
West Bloomfield Invitational (HS) MilfordKensington Metropark
Monday, September 14
Berkley Andover (HS) SouthfieldCatalpa Oaks County Park
Corunna Invite (MS) CorunnaCorunna Invite
TK (Middleville) Invite (HS) WaylandGun Lake State Park
Tuesday, September 15
Brown City Jamboree (HS, MS) Brown CityBrown City HS
CAAC RED Jamboree (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Double Dual with Eastern & East Lansing (HS) HoltHolt HS
Dowagiac vs Plainwell (HS) PlainwellHoneysett Farm
Grand Blanc - Brighton Dual (HS) Grand BlancBicentennial Park (Grand ...
Highland Jamboree #1 (HS) Lake CityLake City
Kingsford Invite (HS) KingsfordKingsford City Park
LCAA League Meet (HS) HudsonHudson HS
MAC Gold Jamboree (HS) MarysvilleMarysville Park
MAC White Jamboree (HS) Port HuronCentral MS
Manistee - Triangular (HS) ManisteeManistee HS
Milford - Hartland Dual (HS) MilfordKensington Metropark
Northville vs. Salem Dual Meet (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
OAA Red Division Jamboree #1 (HS) Rochester HillsBloomer Park
Otsego vs. South Haven (HS) South HavenWarner Camp
SEC Jamboree #1 (HS) MonroeMunson Park
SVL # 1 Jamboree (HS) FlintArmstrong Middle School
TCC Jamboree #1 (HS) MorenciMorenci HS
TVC - East Jamboree #1, North Branch (HS) North BranchNorth Branch HS
TVC Central Jamboree #1 (HS) HemlockHemlock HS
TVC Jamboree #1 (MS) North BranchNorth Branch HS
WP & UC TRI Meet (HS) BronsonBronson HS
Wednesday, September 16
Blackhawk Inv (HS) LeslieLeslie HS
Leslie Invite (MS) LeslieLeslie HS
OK Silver Jamboree (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
SAC Jamboree (HS) GoblesGobles HS
Thursday, September 17
Allen Park vs. Lincoln Park (HS) Allen ParkChampaign Park
Chesaning Invite (MS) ChesaningChesaning Show Boat Park
Chesaning Invite (HS) ChesaningChesaning Show Boat Park
Kennedy/ Wyandotte/ Woodhaven Tri-Meet (HS) TaylorKennedy HS
Friday, September 18
Bulldog Invite (HS) Big RapidsKatke Golf Course
Ferris State Bulldog Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) Big RapidsKatke Golf Course
MSU Spartan Invite (Collegiate) East LansingForest Akers East Golf Co...
Spartan (HS) East LansingForest Akers East Golf Co...
Saturday, September 19
(HS) Grand RapidsCalvin College - Gainey A...
Autumn Classic (HS) Washington TownshipStony Creek - Eastwood Be...
Briggs True Value Ludington Invitational (HS) ScottvilleWest Shore Community Coll...
Calvin Cross Country Knight Invite 2009 (Collegiate) Grand RapidsCalvin College - Gainey A...
DeLassalle Invitational (HS) Washington TownshipStony Creek - Oakgrove
DeWitt (MS) DewittDewitt HS
East Jackson Invite (MS) East JacksonEast Jackson HS
Foxes and Hounds (HS) AlmontAlmont HS
House on the Hill (MS) EllsworthHouse on a Hill
House on the Hill Cross Country Invitational (HS) EllsworthHouse on a Hill
Lakeview Invitational (HS) Battle CreekRiverside Elementary
Mendon Invitational (HS) MendonMendon HS
New Boston Huron Invite (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
Nike Holly Invitational (HS) DavisburgSpringfield Oaks County P...
Sparta Invitational (HS) SpartaSparta HS
Sparta Invitational - Middle School (MS) SpartaSparta HS
Monday, September 21
WB and Royal Oak (HS) Farmington HillsOakland CC - Orchard Ridg...
Tuesday, September 22
@ Grass Lake (MS) Grass LakeGrass Lake HS
Allegan (HS) AlleganAllegan County Fairground...
Blissfield Early Bird Invitational (HS) DeerfieldGerber Hill Park
Brighton - Milford Dual (HS) MilfordKensington Metropark
CAAC White Jamboree #1 (HS) PortlandPortland HS
Central Montcalm CHSAA Meet (HS) Central MontcalmCentral Montcalm HS
Centreville V Bronson (HS) CentrevilleCentreville HS
Davison vs. Carmen-Ainsworth (MS) FlintCarman-Ainsworth Middle S...
Dual Meet with Okemos (HS) HoltHolt HS
East Jackson, Vandercook Lake, Hanover-Horton (HS) East JacksonEast Jackson HS
Grass Lake - Michigan Center (HS) Grass LakeGrass Lake HS
Howell - Hartland Dual (HS) HartlandHartland HS
Huron League - Jamboree 1 (HS) MonroeSterling State Park
Lansing Everett vs. Lansing Eastern (HS) LansingHawk Island Park
Linden/Swartz Creek/Holly/Fenton (HS) LindenLinden HS
Livonia Stevenson vs. Salem Dual Meet (HS) NorthvilleCass Benton Park
Mason/St. Johns/Jackson Lumen Christi Double Dual (HS) MasonFair Grounds
Metro Jamboree # 1 (HS) MacombLutheran North High Schoo...
Northwest Conf. Jam. #1 (MS) Suttons BaySuttons Bay
Northwest Conference Jamboree #1 (HS) Suttons BaySuttons Bay
O-K Blue, Gold, White Jamboree (MS) BeldingLightning Bend Park
Oiler Invite (HS) Mount PleasantPleasant Hills Golf Cours...
Otsego vs. Paw Paw (HS) OtsegoOtsego HS
Sexton / Northwest Double Duel (HS) JacksonJackson Northwest HS
Wednesday, September 23
Belding v FHN and GR Central O-K Blue Double Dual (HS) Cedar SpringsCedar Springs Elementary ...
Big 16 Central Division Jamboree 1 (HS) Battle CreekRiverside Elementary
DCDS Dual meet (HS) Beverly HillsDetroit Country Day Schoo...
Hamilton vs Byron Center/Zeeland West (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
Holland Christian vs Unity Christian vs Wyoming Ro... (HS) HollandRidge Point Community Chu...
Jamboree #1 (HS) DowagiacDowagiac MS
OK Gold Conference Dual Meets (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
OK White Jamboree Two (HS) LowellLowell High School
SMAA Jamboree I (HS) HillsdaleOwen's Park
SMAC East Division Jamboree (HS) SturgisSturgis MS
WC v Coopersville v Comstock Park OK Blue Double D... (HS) Cedar SpringsCedar Springs Elementary ...
Thursday, September 24
Flushing Invitational (HS) FlushingFlushing Township Nature ...
Frankenmuth Invitational (HS) FrankenmuthFrankenmuth HS
Lakewood Invitational (HS) LakewoodLakewood HS
Mason Invitational (HS) MasonFair Grounds
Reed City Dual (HS) Reed CityReed City HS
Tuscola County Cross Country Championship (HS) MayvilleMayville HS
Tuscola County Invite (HS) MayvilleMayville HS
Friday, September 25
Anchor Bay Inv. (HS) Washington TownshipStony Creek - Eastwood Be...
Cardinal Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) Bay CityBay City Golf Club
Jackson Invite JV (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Saturday, September 26
Bangor Invitational (HS) BangorBangor
Cedar Springs Invitational (HS) Cedar SpringsCedar Springs Elementary ...
Cedar Springs MS Invitational (MS) Cedar SpringsCedar Springs Elementary ...
Class D Invitational (HS) Central LakeCentral Lake McPherson's
Cougar Falcon Invitational (HS) (HS) Grand RapidsCalvin College - Gainey A...
Cougar Falcon Invitational (MS) (MS) Grand RapidsCalvin College - Gainey A...
Delta 2 mile Invitational (HS) University CenterDelta College
Jackson Invite (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Jefferson Invitational (MS) MonroeSterling State Park
Jefferson Invitational (HS) MonroeSterling State Park
Linden Cross Country Classic (HS) LindenLinden HS
Linden Invitational (MS) LindenLinden HS
Lowell Bob Perry Invitational (HS) LowellLowell High School
MIAA Jamboree 2009 (Collegiate) HollandRidge Point Community Chu...
Old Skool Classic (HS) RayWolcott Farm
Petoskey Invitational (MS) PetoskeyCamp Petosega
Petoskey-McDonalds-Optimist Cross Country Invitati... (HS) PetoskeyCamp Petosega
Pittsford Inv. (HS) PittsfordPittsford HS
Monday, September 28
Groves (HS) Farmington HillsOakland CC - Orchard Ridg...
Tuesday, September 29
@ Hanover-Horton (MS) HanoverHeritage Park
Beck Invitational (HS) DundeeDundee HS
Benzie Middle school, 5th & 6th Grade (MS) BenzoniaBenzie
Big 8 Jamboree #1 (HS) JonesvilleJonesville Golf Course
Bronson SJV Jamb (HS) BronsonBronson HS
BWAC Jamboree #2 (HS) Marine CityEast China Park
CHSL Jamboree #2 (HS) RiverviewPatriots Park
Davison vs. Flushing (MS) FlushingFlushing Township Nature ...
Dual Meet with Grand Ledge (HS) Grand LedgeFitzgerald Park
Grass Lake vs. Napoleon (HS) JacksonAckerson Lake HS
Hanover Horton - Michigan Center (HS) HanoverHeritage Park
Hartland - Grand Blanc Dual (HS) Grand BlancBicentennial Park (Grand ...
Linden/Swartz Creek/Oxford/Brandon (HS) Swartz CreekWinshall Park
MAC Gold Jamboree #2 (HS) Center LineCenter Line HS
MAC White Jamboree #2 (HS) WarrenWarren Mott HS
Mason vs Sexton (HS) MasonFair Grounds
MIAC Jamboree #1 (HS) Auburn HillsOakland Christian HS
MS O-K Crossover Jamboree (MS) East Grand RapidsManhattan Park
Munising Invitational (HS) MunisingPicture Rocks Golf Course
Napoleon/Grass Lake/East Jackson (HS) JacksonAckerson Lake HS
Novi vs. Salem Dual Meet (HS) NorthvilleCass Benton Park
OK Silver Jamboree #2 (HS) Byron CenterBrewer Park
Okemos High School (HS) OkemosKinawa MS
Otsego vs. Gull Lake (HS) AugustaKellogg Forest
Pinckney - Brighton Dual (HS) DexterHudson Mills
SEC Jamboree #2 (HS) YpsilantiYpsilanti HS
St. Johns Duel (HS) LansingGrand Woods Park
SVL # 2 Jamboree (HS) MidlandStratford Woods
TCC Jamboree #2 (HS) BrightonHuron Meadows Metro Park
TVC - East Jamboree #2, Frankenmuth (HS) FrankenmuthFrankenmuth HS
TVC Central Jamboree #2 (HS) SaginawCrooked Creek Golf Course
Vassar Jamboree (HS) VassarVassar Golf Course
Vicksburg (HS) PlainwellHoneysett Farm
Wednesday, September 30
Belding Invite (HS) BeldingLightning Bend Park
Hamilton vs Zeeland East/Unity Christian (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
Highland Jamboree #2 (HS) McBainMcBain HS
Holland Christian vs Byron Center vs Wyoming Park (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
OAA Red Division Jamboree #2 (HS) Washington TownshipStony Creek - Eastwood Be...
Parkside Invite (MS) JacksonParkside
SAC Jamboree (HS) LawrenceLawrence HS
SEC Jamboree #2 (Red) (HS) BedfordIndian Creek
October
Thursday, October 1
Allen Park vs. Southgate Anderson/Taylor Kennedy (HS) RiverviewPatriots Park
Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championship (HS) DurandDutch Hollow Golf Course
Lincoln Park/Trenton/ Woodhaven Tri-Meet (HS) Lincoln ParkCouncil Point Park
Mason County Central Kelder Invitational (HS) ScottvilleWest Shore Community Coll...
Friday, October 2
Great Lakes Short - Long Course Championships 2009 (Collegiate) AdrianAdrian Lenawee Christian ...
Saturday, October 3
Harbor Beach Invitational (HS, MS) Harbor BeachHarbor Beach
Berrien County Championships (HS) St. JosephRiverview Park
Bulldog Invitational (HS) OtsegoOtsego HS
Byron Cross Country Invitational (HS) ByronByron HS
Carlson Invitational (HS) BrownstownLake Erie Metropark
Carson City Crystal Invite (HS) Carson CityFish Creek Sportsman's Cl...
Chelsea Invitational (HS) DexterHudson Mills
Don Baese Cross Country Invitational (MS) Carson CityFish Creek Sportsman's Cl...
Fruitport Invitational (HS) FruitportRycenga Park
Hanson's Invite (HS) Sterling HeightsDelia Park
Hanson's Invite (HS) Sterling HeightsDelia Park
Harbor Beach Invitational (MS) Harbor BeachWagener County Park
Haslett Invitational (HS) HaslettHaslett HS
Lansing Community College Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) LansingLansing Metro Park
Midland (HS) MidlandStratford Woods
Midland Invite (HS) MidlandStratford Woods
Pine River Invitational (HS) Pine RiverPine River
Schoensee Memorial Classic (HS) Center LineCenter Line HS
Union Red Hawk Invitational (HS) Grand RapidsUnion HS
Ypsilanti Big Meet (HS) YpsilantiYpsilanti HS
Sunday, October 4
Dino Dash Museum run (MS) East LansingMSU Dino Dash Course
Monday, October 5
City Meet (HS) Farmington HillsOakland CC - Orchard Ridg...
Mason (MS) MasonMason HS
Tuesday, October 6
Big 8 Jamboree #2 (HS) ReadingShady Acres
Big North Conference Meet #2 - Petosky (HS) PetoskeyCamp Petosega
Brighton - Howell Dual (HS) BrightonHuron Meadows Metro Park
Chippewa Hills CHSAA Meet (HS) RemusChippewa Hills HS
CSAA Jamboree #2 (MS) RemusChippewa Hills HS
Davison vs. Grand Blanc West (MS) DavisonRegional Park
Double Dual with Jackson & Everett (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Eastern vs. Grand Ledge (HS) LansingEastern HS
Grass Lake vs. Vandercook Lake (HS) Vandercook LakeVandercook HS
Huron League - Jamboree II (HS) RiverviewPatriots Park
Jackson Lumen Christi Duel (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Jackson Northwest vs. Mason (HS) JacksonJackson Northwest HS
KVA Jamboree #3 (HS) SchoolcraftSchoolcraft HS
Mendon SJV Jamb (HS) MendonMendon HS
Metro Jamboree # 2 (HS) Bloomfield HillsCranbrook
Michigan Center - East Jackson (HS) JacksonAckerson Lake HS
Northwest Conf. Jam #2 (MS) FrankfortFrankfort
Northwest Conference Jamboree #2 (HS) FrankfortFrankfort
O-K MS Crossover (MS) Cedar SpringsCedar Springs Elementary ...
Oiler Invitational (HS) Mount PleasantPleasant Hills Golf Cours...
Orchard View Jamboree (HS) MuskegonOrchard View HS
Orchard View Jamboree (MS) MuskegonOrchard View
Otsego vs. Plainwell (HS) OtsegoOtsego HS
Pinckney - Hartland Dual (HS) PinckneyPinckney High School
South Lyon vs. Salem Dual Meet (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
vs. East Jackson (MS) Michigan CenterMichigan Center HS
Westwood Challenge (HS) IshpemingWestwood Challenge
Wednesday, October 7
Belding v Sparta and West Catholic O-K Blue Double... (HS) Grand RapidsRiverside Park (Grand Rap...
Big 16 Central Division Jamboree 2 (HS) PortagePortage West MS
Holland Christian vs Hamilton (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
Lansing Catholic (MS) LansingGrand Woods Park
LCAA League Meet (HS) ErieErie Mason HS
OK Gold Conference Dual Meets (HS) KentwoodSouth Christian Athletic ...
powers jamboree (HS) Swartz CreekSC Golf Club
SMAA Jamboree II (HS) BrooklynColumbia Central
SMAC East Jamboree #2 (HS) ColdwaterGolf Club of Coldwater
SMAC West Jamboree #2 (HS) St. JosephRiverview Park
WC v Belding v Cedar Springs OK Blue Double Dual (HS) Grand RapidsRiverside Park (Grand Rap...
Thursday, October 8
Davison vs. Grand Blanc East (MS) DavisonRegional Park
Hudson Invite (MS) HudsonHudson HS
Marysville Invitational (HS) MarysvilleMarysville Park
Mesick Invitational (HS) MesickMesick HS
Saugatuk Inviational Results (HS) SaugatuckFenn Valley Winery
VS. Allen Park/ Carlson (HS) BrownstownLake Erie Metropark
Friday, October 9
Macomb Area BCD Championships (HS) Center LineCenter Line HS
Michigan Intercollegiate (Collegiate) Grand RapidsCalvin College - Gainey A...
UP CC Championships 2009 (Collegiate) MarquetteNorthern Michigan Univers...
Saturday, October 10
ALLEGAN TIGER CROSS COUNTRY JAMBOREE - High School (HS) AlleganAllegan County Fairground...
ALLEGAN TIGER CROSS COUNTRY JAMBOREE - Middle Scho... (MS) AlleganL.E. White Middle School
Bellevue Invitational (HS) BellevueBellevue HS
Cass City Cross Country Invitational (MS) Cass CityCass City
Cass City Invite (HS, MS) Cass CityCass City
Heritage Invitational (HS) SaginawWickes Park
Hesperia Middle School Invitational (MS) HesperiaBaker Woods
Hudson Booster Invitational (HS) HudsonHudson HS
Midland County (HS) MidlandStratford Woods
Oakland County Championships (HS) MilfordKensington Metropark
Portage Invitational (HS) PortagePortage West MS
SMCC Invite (HS) MonroeMonroe HS
Wayne County Championships (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
Monday, October 12
CMMS Middle School Grade Level Invite (MS) Central MontcalmCentral Montcalm HS
Jackson Parkside (MS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Tuesday, October 13
@ Napoleon (MS) NapoleonNapoleon HS
Big 8 Jamboree #3 (HS) HomerHomer HS
Cardinal Classic (HS) CusterMason County Eastern
Catholic League Jamboree #3 (HS) DearbornFord Woods
Davison vs. Carmen-Ainsworth (MS) DavisonRegional Park
Fenton / Holly / Kearsley / Clio Quad Duals (HS) FlintArmstrong Middle School
Grass Lake/Manchester/Hanover-Horton Double Dual (HS) Grass LakeGrass Lake HS
Hartland - Brighton Dual (HS) BrightonHuron Meadows Metro Park
Hesperia Quad Meet (HS) HesperiaHesperia HS
Linden/Swartz Creek/Lapeer East/Lapeer West (HS) Swartz CreekWinshall Park
Mason / Owosso Double Duel (HS) LansingGrand Woods Park
MIAC Jamboree #2 (HS) WestlandNankin Mills Park
Napoleon - Michigan Center (HS) JacksonAckerson Lake HS
South Lyon East vs. Salem Dual Meet (HS) BrightonIsland Lake Recreation Ar...
St Mary's Sugarloaf Stampede (HS) Lake LeelanauSt Mary's Sugarloaf Cours...
T.C. East Invitational (MS) Traverse CityT.C. East
TCC Championships (HS) TecumsehFriends Church
TVC East Jamboree #3 (MS) BurtTaymouth Township Park
TVC East Jamboree #3, Birch Run (HS) ChesaningChesaning Show Boat Park
Ubly - GTC Jamboree (HS, MS) UblyUbly HS
White Pigeon SJV Jamb (HS) Briston IndianaWhite Pigeon
Wolverine Conference Mini Jamboree @ Comstock (HS) ComstockComstock
Wednesday, October 14
Calhoun County Invitational (HS) Battle CreekHarper Creek HS
carman ainsworth jamboree (HS) FlintCarman-Ainsworth HS
Hamilton vs Wyoming Park (HS) HamiltonHamilton HS
Holland Christian vs Zeeland East vs Zeeland West (HS) HamiltonHamilton HS
Linden/Swartz Creek/Clio/Kearsley (HS) ClioCovenant Hills Camp
OK Gold Conference Dual Meets (HS) Wayland Wayland Union HS
SAC Jamboree (HS) MarcellusMarcellus High School
SEC Jamboree (MS) TemperanceTemperance Bedford
TVC West - Jamboree #3 (HS) IthacaGratiot Country Club
West Ottawa vs Grand Haven, OK Red Dual Meet (HS) HollandMacatawa Bay MS - West Ot...
Thursday, October 15
East Lansing Frosh & JV Invitational (HS) East LansingSoccer Complex
Great Northern Conference (HS) MarquetteGentz's Golf Course
OK Silver Jamboree #3 (HS) Kent CityLong Lake Park
Oxford Invite (HS) OxfordOxford Golf Course
Rock and Run (HS) DowagiacSouthwestern Michigan Com...
Friday, October 16
Mustang Invitational (HS) BlanchardMontabella HS
Oxford Inv. (HS) OxfordOxford Golf Course
River Rat Invitational (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
Saturday, October 17
Constantine Invite (HS) ConstantineConstantine HS
Dave Bork Classic (MS) MonroeMunson Park
Fairview Invite (HS) FairviewFairview
Foxes and Hounds (HS) KalamazooHackett Catholic Central ...
Gabriel Richard Invitational (HS) DexterHudson Mills
GMAA City Meet (HS) MuskegonOrchard View HS
Greater Lansing Invitational (HS) Grand LedgeLedge Meadows Golf Course
Kayla O'Mara Memorial Invitational (HS) GoodrichGoodrich HS
Keasley Middle School Invitational (MS) FlintKearsley Middle School
Kent County Championship (HS) Grand RapidsCalvin College - Gainey A...
Lenawee County Championship Meet (HS) DeerfieldGerber Hill Park
Macomb County Meet (HS) Washington TownshipStony Creek - Eastwood Be...
Monroe Invitational (HS) MonroeMunson Park
News Herald Invitational (MS) RiverviewPatriots Park
News Herald Invitational (HS) RiverviewPatriots Park
Northern Lower Peninsula Invitational (HS) West BranchOgemaw Heights HS
Reese Invitational (MS) ReeseReese HS
Reese Invitational (HS) ReeseReese HS
Sturgis Kiwanas Invite (HS) SturgisSturgis MS
Traverse City Central Invite (HS) Traverse CityTraverse City Central HS
Monday, October 19
Jr. Greater Lansing Championships (MS) DewittDewitt HS
Marquette County Relays (HS) MarquetteMarquette HS
Tuesday, October 20
Big 8 Jamboree #4 (HS) ConcordConcord HS
BWAC Jamboree 3 (HS) GoodellsGoodells County Park
CAAC Gold Jamboree #3 (HS) DewittDewitt HS
Centreville SJV Jamb (HS) CentrevilleCentreville HS
CSAA Jamboree #3 (MS) HesperiaBaker Woods
Davison vs. Flushing (MS) DavisonRegional Park
Flint Metro League XC Championships (HS) OxfordOxford Golf Course
GNC Jamboree (MS) BenzoniaBenzie
Greater Northwest Conference championship (HS) BenzoniaBenzie Central HS
GTE League Championships (HS) Cass CityCass City
Hesperia CHSAA Meet (HS) HesperiaHesperia HS
Lakes 8 Conference meet (HS) Spring LakeSpring Lake HS
OK Gold Conference Championship (HS) WalkerJohnson Park
OK White Championship (HS) Grand RapidsRiverside Park (Grand Rap...
PCCS Championships (MS) NorthvilleCass Benton Park
TVC - All Conference Meet (HS) IthacaGratiot Country Club
TVC All Conference (MS) IthacaGratiot Country Club
Wolverine Conference Championship Meet (HS) Three RiversMeyer Broadway Park
Wednesday, October 21
Big Nine Conference Final Invitational (HS) FlushingFlushing Township Nature ...
Cascades Conference Meet (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
CMAC Jamboree #3 (HS) BathBath
OAA White Division Conference Meet (HS) Royal OakRoyal Oak High School
OK Blue Conference Meet - Grand Rapids (HS) Grand RapidsRiverside Park (Grand Rap...
OK Green Conference Meet (HS) HollandRidge Point Community Chu...
SVL Finals (HS) Mount PleasantPleasant Hills Golf Cours...
Thursday, October 22
CAAC Blue Division League Meet (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Downriver League Meet (HS) BrownstownLake Erie Metropark
Huron League Championship (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
KLAA Kensington Conference Championships (HS) MilfordKensington Metropark
KLAA Lakes Conference (HS) BrightonIsland Lake Recreation Ar...
Nouvel Invitational (HS) SaginawWickes Park
O.K. Black Conference meet (HS) FruitportRycenga Park
OAA Red Division Jamboree #3 (HS) Rochester HillsBloomer Park
OK Red Championship Meet (HS) KentwoodEast Kentwood HS
SEC Championship (HS) DexterHudson Mills
Friday, October 23
Allegan County Championship (HS) MartinUS 131 Motorsports Park
EMU Classic (Collegiate) DexterHudson Mills
Metro Conference Championship Meet (HS) MacombLutheran North High Schoo...
Scottie Classic Invite (HS) AlmaPine River Country Club
Saturday, October 24
Big 16 Conference Championships (HS) SturgisSturgis MS
Brandywine Invite (HS) NilesBrandywine HS
CAAC RED Championship Meet (HS) St. JohnsSt. Johns HS
Candlestone 10K (MS) BeldingCandlestone Golf and Reso...
Carlton Airport Invitational (HS) CarletonAirport HS
Class D Invitational (HS) Mount PleasantPleasant Hills Golf Cours...
Elk Rapids Cross Country Invitational (HS) Elk RapidsElk Rapids HS
Elk Rapids Invitational (MS) Elk RapidsElk Rapids HS
Larry Steeb Invitational (HS) BrightonHuron Meadows Metro Park
LCAA League Meet (HS) TecumsehFriends Church
MAC Championship (HS) Clinton TownshipMetro Beach
MHSAA UP Championships - All Divisions (HS) EscanabaLudington Park
NAIA Great Lakes Invite 2009 (Collegiate) Grand RapidsRiverside Park (Grand Rap...
NCAA DII Great Lakes (GLIAC) Championships 2009 (Collegiate) LinwoodMaple Leaf Golf Course
OK Silver Conference Final (HS) WyomingPinery Park
Saginaw County Invitational (HS) FrankenmuthFrankenmuth HS
SMAA Championship (HS) AlbionVictory Park
SMAA MS Championship (MS) AlbionVictory Park
Thumb Area Cross Country Championship (HS) CaroCaro Golf Club
Warrier Last Chance Invite (MS) RemusChippewa Hills HS
Warrior Late Season Invitational (HS) RemusChippewa Hills HS
Monday, October 26
RCS Frosh/Sophomore Invitational (HS) Rochester HillsBloomer Park
Tuesday, October 27
Allegan County Meet (makeup) (HS) MartinUS 131 Motorsports Park
Centerline Frosh/Soph Meet (HS) Center LineCenter Line HS
Davison vs. Grand Blanc West (MS) Grand BlancMillenium Park
Manistee Invitational (HS) ManisteeManistee HS
MIAC Conference Championship (HS) Rochester HillsThelma Spencer Park
swartz creek freshmen/sophomore invitational (HS) Swartz CreekWinshall Park
Wednesday, October 28
James Clyde CAC JV Invitational (HS) LansingGrand Woods Park
Thursday, October 29
9/10 Franklin Invitational (HS) WestlandNankin Mills Park
Friday, October 30
Jackson Invitational - JV (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Regional # (HS) BrightonHuron Meadows Metro Park
Saturday, October 31
AATC Cross Country Classic (MS) Ann ArborBuhr Park
MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Reg. 1-1 11-2 20-3 36-4 (Auburn/... (HS) University CenterDelta College
MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 2-1 13-2 22-3 32-4 (Car... (HS) Carson CityFish Creek Sportsman's Cl...
MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 3-1 14-2 23-3 31-4(Buch... (HS) PortagePortage West MS
MHSAA D1 D2 D3 D4 Regional 7-1 17-2 26-3 35-4 (Hol... (HS) DavisburgSpringfield Oaks County P...
MHSAA D1 D2 D4 Regional 4-1 16-2 34-4 (Woodhaven) (HS) BrownstownLake Erie Metropark
MHSAA D1 D3 Regional No. 5-1 25-3 (AA Huron) (HS) New BostonWillow Metropark
MHSAA D1 Regional 6-1 (Brighton) (HS) BrightonHuron Meadows Metro Park
MHSAA D1 Regional 8-1 (Grosse Pointe South (HS) Clinton TownshipMetro Beach
MHSAA D1 Regional 9-1 (Algonac Marysville) (HS) AlgonacAlgonac HS
MHSAA D2 D3 D4 Regional 10-2 19-3 29-4 (Benzie) (HS) BenzoniaBenzie Central HS
MHSAA D2 D3 Regional 12-2 21-3 (GR Christian) (HS) KentwoodChristian Recreation Cent...
MHSAA D2 D3 Regional 15-2 33-4 (Hudson) (HS) HudsonHudson HS
MHSAA D2 Regional 18-2 (HS) MarysvilleMarysville Park
MHSAA D3 Regional 24-3 (Jackson Vandy @ Ella Sharp... (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
MHSAA D4 Reginoal 30-4 (Hesperia) (HS) HesperiaHesperia HS
MHSAA D4 Regional 28-4 (Ellsworth) (HS) EllsworthHouse on a Hill
MHSAA LP Regional No. 27-3 Algonac and Marysville (HS) MarysvilleMarysville Park
MIAA Championships (Collegiate) AdrianAdrian Lenawee Christian ...
NCAA DI Horizon League Championships 2009 (Collegiate) MilfordKensington Metropark
NCAA DIII Michigan Intercollegiate (MIAA) Champion... (Collegiate) AdrianAdrian Lenawee Christian ...
Regional Junior Varsity Race (HS) HudsonHudson HS
November
Monday, November 2
J. Chris Jensen Memorial Run (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
Tuesday, November 3
John Glenn 9/10 Invitational (HS) WestlandJohn Glenn HS
Lakeland Freshman/Sophomore (HS) White LakeLakeland HS
St. Joseph County Meet (HS) Three RiversMeyer Broadway Park
Wednesday, November 4
Last Chance Meet (HS) StockbridgeStockbridge HS
Saturday, November 7
MHSAA State Finals (HS) BrooklynMichigan International Sp...
NAIA Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference 2009 (Collegiate) Grand RapidsRiverside Park (Grand Rap...
Saturday, November 14
NIRCA National Cross Country Championships 2009 (Collegiate) YpsilantiEagle Crest Golf Club Cou...
Sunday, November 15
Mid-East Senior Meet Qualifier (Post Season) (HS) JacksonElla Sharp Park
December
Saturday, December 12
AAH Test Meet (HS) Ann ArborUniversity of Michigan - ...
Other Meets
Tuesday, October 7, 2008
Belding Invitational (HS) BeldingLightning Bend Park

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results