View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Thursday, August 13
EHS Time Trial (HS) HoustonMemorial Park
Saturday, August 15
IHOP Season Opener (HS) ArlingtonVeteran's Park
IHOP Season Opener (MS) ArlingtonVeteran's Park
IHOP Season Opener (Club) ArlingtonHunn Ranch
The Midnight Deuce (HS) San AntonioSaint Mary's Hall
Monday, August 17
HCHS Time Trial #1 (HS) HoustonHouston Christian
Thursday, August 20
Decker time trial 2miles (HS) AustinDecker Lake
Friday, August 21
EHS Time Trial (HS) HoustonMemorial Park
Saturday, August 22
Grace Prep XC Medley Relay (HS) Grand PrairieLynn Creek Park
Grace Prep XC Medley Relay (MS) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
Grace Prep XC Medley Relay (Club) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
Haltom City Tri-Meet (HS) Haltom CityHaltom Rd/Glenview
Incarnate Word (MS) HoustonBuffalo Bayou
Incarnate Word Academy 1st Invitational (HS) HoustonSt. Thomas Bayou
Inks Lake Invitational (HS) BurnetBurnet HS
St. John's 1.5 Mile Time Trial (HS) HoustonBuffalo Bayou
WARRIOR TUNE UP MEET (HS) McallenNikki Rowe Athletic Field...
Thursday, August 27
HCHS Practice Meet (HS) HoustonHouston Christian
Friday, August 28
Friday Night Hebron Hawk Invite (MS) CarrolltonMcInnish Park & Sports Co...
Friday Night Hebron Hawk Invite (HS) CarrolltonMcInnish Park & Sports Co...
Friday Night Lights (HS) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
Friday Night Lights (MS) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
Saturday, August 29
COUGAR INVITATIONAL (HS) EdinburgMonte Cristo Golf Course
Donna Invitational (HS) DonnaDonna HS
EHS Time Trial (HS) BellaireEHS Track
Frisco Invitational (HS) FriscoWarren Park
Gazelle Xc Invitational (HS) AustinDecker Lake
Greenhill Relays (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Haltom 6 mile relay (HS) HurstTCC Northeast Campus
lsa track time trial (HS) Houstonlsa
NISD Invitational (HS) San AntonioGustafson Stadium
Palacios Invitational (HS) PalaciosPalacios HS Marine Educat...
Swisher County Classic (HS) TuliaMackenzie Park
September
Tuesday, September 1
KaufmanKaufman Sports Complex
(HS) LewisvilleLake Park
cougar invitational (HS) EdinburgMonte Cristo Golf Course
Azle Invitational (MS) AzleAsh Creek Park
Carrollton Greenbelt Championships (HS) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
CCA Invitational (HS) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
Dallas Coaches Association (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Hebron Hawk Invite (HS) CarrolltonMcInnish Park & Sports Co...
Jesuit Cross Country Classic (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Keller Classic (HS) KellerIndian Springs MS
Lake Highlands Invitational (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Marcus II Invitational (HS) Flower MoundWestchester Park
McKinnet High School Invitational (HS) McKinneyErwin Park
Midwestern State University Stampede High School M... (HS) Wichita FallsHawk Ridge Golf Course
Rick Neill Invitational (HS) LewisvilleLake Park
St. Luke's Episcopal, San Antonio (MS) San AntonioSt. Luke's Episcopal ISAL...
Valley View Invitational (HS) Valley ViewValley View HS
zapata invitational (HS) ZapataZapata HS
Thursday, September 3
Ice Cream Social (MS) HoustonBuffalo Bayou
Montgomery Moonlight Madness (MS) MontgomeryMontgomery HS Course
Montgomery Moonlight Madness (HS) MontgomeryMontgomery HS Course
Perkins Scout Camp (HS) BurkburnettPerkins Scout Camp
Practice - Ice Cream Meet (HS) HoustonBraes Bayou
Friday, September 4
Burleson Elk Run (HS) BurlesonChisenhall Park
Carrollton Greenbelt Championships (HS) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
Carrollton Greenbelt Championships (MS) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
EHS 1.5 Mile Time Trial (HS) BellaireEHS Track
Johnny Morriss Cross Country Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) HoustonUniversity of Houston
Saturday, September 5
Edcouch-Elsa Invitational (HS) EdcouchEdcouch-Elsa HS
Gerald Richey XC Invitational (HS) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
Holmes Time Trial (HS) San AntonioHolmes Road Course
LOCKHART INVITATIONAL (HS) LockhartLockhart City Park
Lutheran South Cross Country Invitational (HS) HoustonChallenger Seven
Lutheran South Invitational (MS) WebsterChallenger Seven Memorial...
Marcus I Invitational (HS) DentonNorth Lakes Park
Plano Invitational (HS) PlanoJasper HS
Sam Houston High School Invitational Cross Country... (HS) HoustonTC Jester Park
Seminole Invitational (HS) SeminoleCity Park
Southwest Invitational (HS) San AntonioSouthwest Cross Country C...
TAMIU Invitational (HS) LaredoTAMIU Soccer Field
Texas State Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) San MarcosTexas State Invitational ...
Texas State xc invitational (HS) San MarcosGary Job Corps
UT Tyler Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) TylerUT Tyler
Valley View Eagles Cross Country Invitational (MS) Valley ViewValley View HS
Valley View Eagles Cross Country Invitational (HS) Valley ViewValley View HS
Vista Ridge Invitational (HS) Cedar ParkVista Ridge High School
Wednesday, September 9
Aquilla Invitational (HS) AquillaLatham Springs
keene JH Invitational (MS) CleburneBuddy Stewart Park
Perrin Invitational (HS) Mineral WellsFt. Wolters Recreational ...
Thursday, September 10
EHS Time Trial (HS) BellaireEHS Track
Hunn Ranch Time Trial (HS) KennedaleHunn Ranch
TCPS Series #1 (MS) KennedaleHunn Ranch
TCPS Series #1 (Club) KennedaleHunn Ranch
Friday, September 11
San AntonioCornerstone Christian Sch...
Fossil Ridge (HS) KellerKeller Sports Complex
Grace Community Invitational (HS) VanSky Ranch
Grace Cougar Invitational XC Meet (HS) VanSky Ranch
KEENE INVITATIONAL (HS) CleburneBuddy Stewart Park
Lamar High School Invitational (HS) HoustonTC Jester Park
Saturday, September 12
"Shade Tree Run" (MS) MuensterMuenster City Park
1st Annual Invitational St Andrews Cross country (HS) Austin St Andrews cross countr...
ATM2GO Cross Country Meet (HS) MidlandBeale Park
Brazos Invitational (MS) Wallis-BrazosBrazos HS
Brazos Invitational (HS) Wallis-BrazosBrazos HS
Brazos Valley Open 2009 (Collegiate) College StationCentral Park
Falfurrias Invitational (HS) FalfurriasFalfurrias Golf Course
Gerald Richey HS Invitational (HS) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
Klein High School Fun Run (HS) HoustonKlein HS
McKinney CC Invitational (MS) McKinneyErwin Park
McKinney CC Invitational (HS) McKinneyErwin Park
Medina Valley Cross Country Relays (HS) Medina ValleyMedina Valley HS
Mercedes Invitational (HS) MercedesMercedes HS
MOULTON MEET (HS) MoultonMoulton City Park
Muenster High School 2009 Cross Country Invitation... (HS) MuensterHornets
Northeast Invitational (HS) San AntonioBrooks City Base Golf Cou...
PALMVIEW INVITATIONAL (HS) LaJoyaPalmview HS
Pioneer Trail Run 2 (HS) HurstTCC Northeast Campus
Pioneer Trail Run II (MS) HurstTCC Northeast Campus
Runnning with the winds (HS) FloydadaPlains Baptist Assembly
Seymour Cross Country Invitational (MS) SeymourSeymour HS
South Lake Invitational (HS) GrapevineMeadowmeare Park
Stallion Stampede Invitational (HS) MesquiteSamuell Farm
Texas A&M Invitational (HS) College StationTexas A&M Intramural Fiel...
Tuesday, September 15
the Village School (MS) HoustonTerry Hershey Park
Wednesday, September 16
Hico Invitational (HS) HicoHico City Park
Lexington Middle School XC Invitational LexingtonLexington City Park
Ponder XC Meet (HS) PonderPonder HS
Thursday, September 17
Grace Prep XC Invitational (HS, Club) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
HCHS Practice Meet #2 (HS) HoustonHouston Christian
HSA Eagles JH XC Invitational (MS) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
James Smith Invitational (HS) MidlothianCamp Hoblitzelle
Midwestern State Stampede High School Cross Countr... (Collegiate) Wichita FallsHawk Ridge Golf Course
Midwestern State University Stampede High School M... (HS) Wichita FallsHawk Ridge Golf Course
Midwestern State University Stampede Jr. High Scho... (MS) Wichita FallsHawk Ridge Golf Course
Shamrock Classic (HS) San AntonioBrooks City Base Golf Cou...
Friday, September 18
Ricardo Romo/Six Flags Fiesta Texas Classic 2009 (Collegiate) San AntonioBrooks-City Base
Saturday, September 19
(HS) DallasConrad HS
Azle Invitational (HS) AzleAsh Creek Park
Baylor Invitational (HS) WacoBear Run Cross Country
Cedar Park XC Invitational (HS) Cedar ParkCedar Park HS
Cooper Invitational (HS) The WoodlandsJohn Cooper School
Cooper Invitational (MS) The WoodlandsJohn Cooper School
Coronado High School Invitational (HS) El PasoCoronado HS
Flower Mound Invitational (HS) Flower MoundBakersfield Park
Grace Prep XC Festival (Club) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
Grace Prep XC Festival (MS) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
Karla Ford Memorial Run WaxahachieLakeview Camp
Ken Garland / Northwest High School Invitational (HS) DentonUNT Golf Course
Ken Garland / Northwest High School Invitational (MS) DentonUNT Golf Course
Lady Cat and Wildcat Cross Country Meet (HS) WinkWinkler Golf Course
Lake Highlands Invitational (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Lindsay Invitational (HS) LindsayLindsay HS at Henry B. Sc...
Maypearl's Karla Ford Memorial Run (HS) WaxahachieLakeview Camp
McKinney Boyd Invitational (HS) McKinneyMyers Park and Events Cen...
Plainview Invitational (HS) PlainviewRunning Waters Draw Regio...
Ricardo Romo UTSA Classic (HS) San AntonioBrooks City Base Golf Cou...
Rice Invitational (HS) HoustonRice Unversity
Rice Invitational (MS) HoustonRice Unversity
Rice Invitational (34th) 2009 (Collegiate) HoustonRice Unversity
Spring Branch Invitational Cross County Meet (HS) HoustonNottingham Park
Texas Tech Cross Country Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) LubbockMeadowbrook Golf Course
The Assault at Eagle Summit (MS) DecaturDecatur HS
The Reunion Run Invitational (HS) DecaturDecatur HS
UNT Ken Garland Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) DentonEagle Point Cross-Country...
Wednesday, September 23
Glen Rose Invitational (HS) Glen RoseDinosaur Valley State Par...
Holmes Huskies Run Off (HS) San AntonioHolmes Road Course
Judson Invitational (HS) ConverseJudson Gray Campus
Judson ISD Cross Country Meet (HS) ConverseJudson Gray Campus
Ponder #1 (MS) PonderPonder HS
Ponder Cross Country Meet #1 (HS) PonderPonder HS
Thursday, September 24
HSA 2000m Time Trial (HS) ArlingtonVeteran's Park
Luke's Locker MS CC series (MS) DallasNorbuck Park
Navasota Rattler Invitational NavasotaNavasota Municipal Golf C...
Navasota Rattler Invitational (HS) NavasotaNavasota Municipal Golf C...
TCPS Series #2 (Club) ArlingtonVeteran's Park
TCPS Series #2 (MS) ArlingtonVeteran's Park
TIME TRIAL (HS) MissionPATRIOT TWO MILER
Friday, September 25
4th Annual FEAST Flight Score XC Meet (HS) San AntonioBrooks City Base Golf Cou...
Islander Splash Cross Country Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) Corpus ChristiWest Guth Park
Saturday, September 26
2009 Gerry Garza Cross Country Invitational (HS) Cedar HillNorthwood University
7th Annual FEAST Patriot XC Meet (MS) San AntonioBrooks City Base Golf Cou...
Bailey's Farm Cross Country Meet (HS) ForestburgBailey's Farm
Brenham Hillacious Invitational (HS) BrenhamBrenham High School Campu...
Ennis Lion's Den Invitational (MS) EnnisJC Park
Flying W's Invitational (HS) AlamoPSJA MEMORIAL -ALAMO
Hillacious Cross Country Meet BrenhamBrenham High School Campu...
Houston Christian High School Cross Country Meet (HS) HoustonHouston Christian
Houston Christian MS Cross Country Invitational (MS) HoustonHouston Christian
Jim Baker Rowlett Invitational (HS) RowlettSpringfield Park
Lions Den Invitational (HS) EnnisJC Park
LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL (HS) LubbockMae Simmons Park
Marcus II Invitational (MS) LewisvilleCopperas Branch Park
Marcus II Invitational (HS) Higland VillageCopperas Park
Olton Invitational (HS) OltonOlton Country Club
Pottsboro Cardinal Challenge (MS) PottsboroPottsboro HS
Pottsboro Cardinal Challenge (HS) PottsboroPottsboro HS
Rider Invitational (HS) Wichita FallsLake Wichita Park
Rider Raider Invitational (MS) Wichita FallsLake Wichita Park
Run Tex Invitational (MS) AustinRun Tex Invitational
runtex invitational (HS) AustinDecker Lake
Southwest Christian Invitational (HS) Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
St. Luke's Episocopal, San Antonio (MS) San AntonioSt. Luke's Episcopal ISAL...
SW Christian Cross Country Invitational (MS) Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
TAMUCC Islanders Invitational (HS) Corpus ChristiWest Guth Park
Texas DIII Championships 2009 (Collegiate) SeguinTexas Lutheran University
Monday, September 28
Cameron Invitational (HS) CameronCameron Country Club
Coleman (HS) ColemanColeman Country Club
Yoe Town Harriers Meet CameronCameron Country Club
Tuesday, September 29
EHS Mini Time Trial (HS) HoustonMemorial Park
Frisco Invitational (HS) FriscoWarren Park
the Village School (MS) HoustonTerry Hershey Park
Wednesday, September 30
Huckabay Invitational (HS) HuckabayMelody Mountain Resort
MISD JH Meet #1 (Club) MansfieldWorley JH
Whitney Invitational 1 (HS) WhitneyLake Whitney State Park
October
Thursday, October 1
EHS Time Trial (HS) HoustonMemorial Park
Iowa Park Invitational (HS) Iowa ParkIowa Park HS
Luke's Locker MS CC series (MS) DallasNorbuck Park
Metroplex Challenge Invitational Cross Country Mee... (HS) Haltom CityCross Country Cours acros...
Friday, October 2
Clear Creek Invitational (HS) League CityWalter Hall Park
TIME TRIAL (HS) Fort WorthResource Center
TIME TRIAL (MS) Fort WorthDistrict Meet/Resource Ce...
Saturday, October 3
Bellaire Invitational (HS) HoustonBear Creek Park
CCA Invitational (HS) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
CCA Invitational (MS) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
Georgetown (MS) GeorgetownGeorgetown
Golden Eagle Run (HS) FairfieldFairfield HS
Jr. Dragon Invitational (MS) The WoodlandsJohn Cooper School
Juarez-Lincoln Invitational (HS) LaJoyaJuarez-Lincoln HS
Keller Cross Country Classic (MS) KellerIndian Springs MS
Keller XC Classic (HS) KellerIndian Springs MS
Larry Gnatzig Invitational (HS) HoustonNorth Harris Community Co...
McNeil Invitational (HS) Round RockOld Settlers Park
McNeil Invitational (MS) Round RockOld Settlers Park
Oil Patch Cross Country Meet (HS) SundownSundown HS
Old Celina Park FCA meet, Celina (HS) CelinaOld Celina Park
Par Country Club (HS) ComanchePar Country Club
Race for the Cure (HS) HoustonSam Houston Park - Downto...
Rockwall Sting (HS) RockwallHarry Myers Park
SAISD Invitational (HS) San AntonioAlamo Stadium/Brackenridg...
St. Augustine Invitational (HS) LaredoLake Casa Blanca State Pa...
Temple Invitational (HS) TempleTemple Lions Park
Texas Lutheran University (HS) SeguinTexas Lutheran University
Monday, October 5
St Joseph's CC meet College StationVeteran's Park
St. Joseph's Cross Country Meet (HS) ArlingtonVeteran's Park
Tuesday, October 6
the Village School HoustonTerry Hershey Park
Wednesday, October 7
TAPPS 3-5A District XC Meet (HS) HoustonSt. Thomas Bayou
Thursday, October 8
Allen Ram Run (HS) College StationThe Science Park at Resea...
Allen Ram Run (MS) College StationThe Science Park at Resea...
EHS Time Trial (HS) HoustonMemorial Park
Ken Gaston (HS) Grand PrairieLynn Creek Park
Luke's Locker MS CC series (MS) DallasNorbuck Park
TAPPS 1-5A District Meet (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
TAPPS 1A North Region Championship (HS) KennedaleHunn Ranch
TAPPS District 4 4-A Meet (HS) HoustonChallenger Seven
TAPPS District 4 4-A Middle School Meet (MS) WebsterChallenger Seven Memorial...
TCPS Series #3 (MS) KennedaleHunn Ranch
Tough-as-Nails Time Trial (HS) KennedaleHunn Ranch
WFHS Invitational Cross Country Meet (MS) Wichita FallsLake Wichita Park
WFHS Invitational Cross Country Meet (HS) Wichita FallsLake Wichita Park
Friday, October 9
CLEBURNE INVITATIONAL (HS) CleburneBuddy Stewart Park
District 1-4A MS Championship (MS) Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
HBU Invitational (HS) HoustonHouston Baptist Universit...
Nike South (MS) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
TAPPS District 1-4A Championship (HS) Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
Saturday, October 10
Abilene Christian - Naimadu Collegiate & HS XC Cla... (Collegiate) AbileneNelson Park
Birdville Invitational (HS) HurstTCC Northeast Campus
Calallen HS XC Meet (HS) CalallenCalallen HS
Candlelighters Night Run (MS) Fort WorthDowntown
Candlelighters Night Run (Club) Fort WorthDowntown
Candlelighters Night Run (HS) Fort WorthDowntown
Canyon Invitational (HS) CanyonCanyon HS
Connally Meet (HS) WacoConnally HS
Georgetown Invitational (HS) GeorgetownGeorgetown
Hamilton (HS) HamiltonHamilton Country Club
Jesuit Cross Country Classic (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Jesuit Cross Country Classic (MS) DallasNorbuck Park
Nike South (HS) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
Northside Invitational (HS) San AntonioGustafson Stadium
Pin Oak Middle School Invitational (MS) HoustonPin Oak Middle School
Reunion Run (MS) DecaturReunion Grounds at Joe Wh...
RGVCCCA Meet of Champions (HS) EdinburgMonte Cristo Golf Course
Romp Through the Park (HS) LamesaForrest Park
Sam Houston Invitational (HS) HoustonTC Jester Park
TAPPS District 1-4A Championship (HS) Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
The Reunion Run (HS) DecaturReunion Grounds at Joe Wh...
UIW Invitational (HS) San AntonioLive Oak City Park
University of Incarnate Word Cross Country Invitat... (Collegiate) Live OakIncarnate Word home cours...
Waterloo Run (HS) DenisonWaterloo Lake
Tuesday, October 13
Goldthwaite (HS) GoldthwaiteGoldthwaite Country Club
Wednesday, October 14
Aquilla Invitational (HS) AquillaLatham Springs
Central Catholic Relays (HS) San AntonioMission County Park
Ponder #2 PonderPonder HS
Ponder Cross Country Meet #2 (HS) PonderPonder HS
Thursday, October 15
Burkburnett Falls Classic (HS) Wichita FallsLucy Park
Burkburnett Falls Classic (MS) Wichita FallsLucy Park
Burkburnett Falls Classic (Club) Wichita FallsLucy Park
Luke's Locker MS CC series (MS) DallasNorbuck Park
Friday, October 16
Westlake Academy Fall XC Invitational 2009 (HS) WestlakeSolana Club Trail
Westlake Academy Fall XC Invitational 2009 (MS) WestlakeSolana Club Trail
Saturday, October 17
Haltom Buffalo Stampede (HS) HurstTCC Northeast Campus
Haltom Buffalo Stampede (MS) HurstTCC Northeast Campus
Lake Whitney Invitational (MS) WhitneyLake Whitney State Park
Lake Whitney Invitational (HS) WhitneyLake Whitney State Park
Matador Invitational (HS) SeguinStarcke Park
Patriot Invitational (HS) MissionAnzalduas Park
Rick Neill Invitational (HS) LewisvilleLake Park
Run The Farm (HS) MesquiteSamuell Farm
Sam Houston State Invitational 2009 (Collegiate) HuntsvilleKate Barr Ross Memorial P...
St John's Maverick Ramble (HS) HoustonBuffalo Bayou
St. John's Maverick Ramble (MS) HoustonBuffalo Bayou
Strake Jesuit Invitational (MS) HoustonBear Creek Park
Strake Jesuit Invitational (HS) HoustonBear Creek Park
TAPPS Cross Country Championships (HS) WacoBear Run Cross Country
UISD Invitational (HS) LaredoUnited ISD Student Activi...
Monday, October 19
District 6-A Meet (HS) PlainviewRunning Waters Draw Regio...
Graham "District Tune-up" Invitational (HS) GrahamGraham Country Club
Tuesday, October 20
AOS Dolphin Dash (MS) HoustonTC Jester Park
Baird (HS) BairdShady Oaks Golf Course
Lipan Invitational (HS) LipanHill Creek Pond
Thursday, October 22
(HS) CelinaOld Celina Park
Luke's Locker MS CC series (MS) DallasNorbuck Park
Friday, October 23
HSA Eagles Invitational (HS) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
HSA Eagles XC Invitational (Club) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
Magnolia Invitational (HS) TomballBurroughs Park
SPC North Zone Meet (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Saturday, October 24
Dallas Coaches Association (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
GHAC Championships (MS) The WoodlandsJohn Cooper School
Laredo ISD Invitational (HS) LaredoLaredo Community College-...
Lone Star Conference Cross Country Championships 2... (Collegiate) CanyonWest Texas AM
NCAA DII Heartland Conference Championships 2009 (Collegiate) DallasHockaday MS CC Meet
SAISD Metro Cross Country Meet (HS) San AntonioSan Antonio State School
SPC South Zone St. Andrew's School (HS, MS) Austin St Andrews cross countr...
TCPS XC Championships (MS) KennedaleHunn Ranch
Monday, October 26
5-AA District Cross Country Meet (MS) Wichita FallsLake Wichita Park
District 12-3A Cross Country Championships (HS) KaufmanDISTRICT MEET
District 17-A Meet (HS) LindsayLindsay HS at Henry B. Sc...
Tuesday, October 27
District 20-A (HS) AquillaLatham Springs
Houston Junior Preparatory Conference (HJPC) Champ... (MS) HoustonBuffalo Bayou
Wednesday, October 28
District 7-3A (HS) WhitneyLake Whitney State Park
District 9-3A Meet (HS) CelinaOld Celina Park
District 9-3A Meet (MS) CelinaOld Celina Park
District 9A Cross Country Meet (HS) SeymourSeymour HS
Midlothian JH Meet (Club) WaxahachieHoblitzelle Park
Thursday, October 29
(MS) DecaturReunion Grounds at Joe Wh...
District - 5AAA Meet (MS) DecaturReunion Grounds at Joe Wh...
District 5-4A Meet (HS) DentonNorth Lakes Park
District 5-5A Championships (HS) DentonUNT Golf Course
District 5-AAA Cross-Country Championships (HS) DecaturReunion Grounds at Joe Wh...
District 8-5A (HS) McKinneyMyers Park and Events Cen...
EHS Time Trial (HS) HoustonMemorial Park
Friday, October 30
6-5A District (HS) GrapevineMeadowmeare Park
Saturday, October 31
10-4A / 11-5A / 15-4A District Championships! (HS) MesquiteSamuell Farm
32-4a District Meet (HS) LaJoyaJuarez-Lincoln HS
District 28-5A (HS) San AntonioGustafson Stadium
DISTRICT 3-5A CHAMPIONSHIPS (HS) HurstTCC Northeast Campus
District 31-4A Championship (HS) Corpus ChristiWest Guth Park
District 31-4A Championship (HS) Corpus ChristiWest Guth Park
NCAA DI Conference USA (C-USA) CC Championships 20... (Collegiate) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
NCAA DI Southland Conference CC Championships 2009 (Collegiate) Corpus ChristiWest Guth Park
November
Sunday, November 1
ETC 3km Jr. Olympic Tune-up (HS) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
ETC 3km Jr. Olympic Tune-up (Club) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
ETC 3km Jr. Olympic Tune-up (MS) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
Thursday, November 5
CSAF REGIONAL XC MEET 2009 (MS) WestlakeSolana Club Trail
TCAF STATE XC MEET (HS) WestlakeSolana Club Trail
Friday, November 6
NAIA Sooner Athletic Conference Championships 2009 (Collegiate) LubbockRawls Golf Course
SPC Championships (HS) DallasNorbuck Park
Saturday, November 7
NAIA Red River Conference Championship 2009 (Collegiate) Cedar HillNorthwood University
NCAA DII South Central Regional 2009 (Collegiate) AbileneSherrod Residential Park
SW USATF Jr.Olympic XC Championship (HS) RockwallHarry Myers Park
SW USATF Jr.Olympic XC Championship RockwallHarry Myers Park
SW USATF Jr.Olympic XC Championship (Club) RockwallHarry Myers Park
Texas UIL Region I Cross Country Championships (HS) LubbockMae Simmons Park
Texas UIL Region II Cross Country Championships (HS) ArlingtonVandergriff Park
Texas UIL Region III Cross Country Championships (HS) HoustonLone Star College
Texas UIL Region IV Cross Country Championships (HS) San AntonioBrooks City Base Golf Cou...
Saturday, November 14
NCAA DI South Central Region Championship 2009 (Collegiate) WacoCottonwood Creek Golf Cou...
Texas UIL State Cross Country Championships (HS) Round RockOld Settlers Park
Sunday, November 15
ETC 3km Jr. Olympic Tune-Up II (Club) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
ETC 3km Jr. Olympic Tune-Up II (HS) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
ETC Jr. Olympic Tune-Up II (MS) ArlingtonRandol Mill Park
Saturday, November 21
Boogie for the Babies 5K (Club) ArlingtonRiver Legacy Park
Boogie for the Babies 5K (HS) ArlingtonRiver Legacy Park
Boogie for the Babies 5K (MS) ArlingtonRiver Legacy Park
NXN South Regional (HS) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
NXN South Regional (Club) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
Thursday, November 26
FW Turkey Trot (Club) Fort WorthCamp Bowie Blvd
Saturday, November 28
ARLINGTON park-TRAIL MILE (MS) ArlingtonRiver Legacy Park
ARLINGTON park-TRAIL MILE (Club) ArlingtonRiver Legacy Park
ARLINGTON park-TRAIL MILE (HS) ArlingtonRiver Legacy Park
December
Saturday, December 5
Don Zetnick Winter Run (HS) ArlingtonUTA Activities Building
Don Zetnick Winter Run (MS) ArlingtonUTA Activities Building
Don Zetnick Winter Run (HS, Club) ArlingtonUTA Activities Building
Wednesday, December 9
Gene Pike Panther Time Trial (MS) JustinGene Pike Middle School
Thursday, December 10
Chisholm Trail Bulldog Time Trial (MS) RhomeChisholm Trail Middle Sch...
Friday, December 18
Egg Nog Mile (HS) JustinNorthwest HS
Sunday, December 20
ETC All-Comers XC Meet (MS) ArlingtonVeteran's Park
Other Meets
Saturday, September 8, 2007
LOCKHART MEET (HS) LockhartLockhart City Park
Saturday, September 6, 2008
LOCKHART (HS) LockhartLockhart City Park
Saturday, November 8, 2008
REGION IV MEET (HS) San AntonioBrooks City Base Golf Cou...
Wednesday, January 6, 2010
Coppell North Middle School Meet (MS) CoppellCoppell North Middle Scho...
Dawson Middle School Meet (MS) SouthlakeBob Jones Park
Monday, January 11, 2010
Northwest ISD Middle School Challenge (MS) JustinNorthwest HS
Wednesday, January 20, 2010
Indian Springs Middle School Meet (MS) KellerIndian Springs MS
Pike Middle School Meet (MS) JustinNorthwest HS
Wednesday, January 27, 2010
Grapevine Middle School Meet (MS) GrapevineMeadowmeare Park
Indian Springs (MS) KellerIndian Springs MS
South Lake Middle School Meet (MS) SouthlakeBob Jones Park
Wednesday, February 3, 2010
Chisholm Trail Middle School Meet (MS) JustinNorthwest HS
Coppell Middle School Meet (MS) CoppellAndy Brown Park
Wednesday, February 10, 2010
Zone I Championships (MS) KellerFossil Hill Middle School
Wednesday, February 17, 2010
Meet of Champions (MS) CoppellCoppell West Middle Schoo...
Saturday, August 21, 2010
Time trial (HS) AustinDecker Lake
Saturday, August 28, 2010
Gazelle XC invitational (HS) AustinDecker Lake
Friday, September 3, 2010
Saginaw Invitational (HS) SaginawWillow Creek Park
Saturday, September 4, 2010
Texas state xc meet (HS) San MarcosGary Job Corps
Saturday, September 11, 2010
2nd Annual SAS invitational (HS) Austin St Andrews cross countr...
Saturday, September 18, 2010
Cedar Park Invitational (HS) Cedar ParkCedar Park HS
Saturday, September 25, 2010
(HS) HoustonHouston Christian
Saturday, October 9, 2010
STE (HS) HoustonBraes Bayou

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results