View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

July
Sunday, July 1
Down Hill Mile Trial San AntonioHolmes Road Course
August
Wednesday, August 8
time trial Austin St Andrews cross countr...
Friday, August 10
Holmes Down Hill Mile San AntonioHolmes Road Course
Tuesday, August 14
Memorial Park 1st TT HoustonMemorial Park
Friday, August 17
IHOP Fellowship Opener (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate) Fort WorthBethesda Christian School
Saturday, August 18
HSAA Intersquad DallasNorbuck Park
LGRAW 5k GrapevineLGRAW Clubhouse
Southwest Christian School Time Trial Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
Monday, August 20
HCHS Time Trial #1 HoustonHouston Christian
Popsicle TIme Trial Flower MoundFlower Mound HS
Friday, August 24
Friday Night Hawk Invite (HS, MS, Club) CarrolltonMcInnish Park & Sports Co...
Saturday, August 25
2012 Frisco ISD Invitational FriscoWarren Park
2012 LISD Cross Country Invitational LaredoSlaughter Park
28th Annual Greenhill/Luke's Locker 6-Mile Relay (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) DallasNorbuck Park
Allen Academy Season Warm-up Meet College StationTonkaway Ranch
Bayou Time Trial HoustonBuffalo Bayou
Birdville 6 Mile Relay HurstTCC Northeast Campus
CMcG Sports XC Medley Relay (HS, MS, Club) Fort WorthTrinity 5000 Trails
GH Unofficial 1.5 mile splits DallasNorbuck Park
Incarnate Word Academy 4th Annual Invite (HS, MS, Club) HoustonTBA
Incarnate Word Invitational HoustonHouston Christian
Northside ISD Invite San AntonioGustafson Stadium
Race on the Farm Granbury Happy Hill Farm Academy
Run the Ridge Cross Country Invitational HoustonCypress-Ridge High School
SCS I 2012 Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
SCS I 2012 (HS, MS) Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
Southlake 8 Mile Relay GrapevineOak Grove Park
Temple Early Bird Invitational TempleWilson Park
TMI Panther Invitational San AntonioTMI The Episcopal School ...
Warrior Tune UP McallenNikki Rowe Athletic Field...
Monday, August 27
SAS Time trial Austin St Andrews cross countr...
Thursday, August 30
Carrollton Greenbelt Championships (HS, MS, Club) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
LCISD Invitational RosebnergSeabourne Creek
Memorial Park 2nd TT HoustonMemorial Park
Perkins Cross Country Meet BurkburnettPerkins Scout Camp
Friday, August 31
Belton Invitational KilleenLong Branch Park
Elk Run XII BurlesonChisenhall Park
Friday Night Lights (HS, MS, Club, UnA) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
Wesleyan Opener (HS, MS) Fort WorthGateway Park
September
Saturday, September 1
Del Valle/Hanks Cross Country INVITATIONAL 2012 Del ValleDel Valle HS
El Paso Irvin Cross Country 2012 El PasoSkyline Park
Gerry Garza Invitational Cedar HillNorthwood University
Hawkins HawkinsHawkins Course
Lockhart Invitational Cross Country Meet LockhartLockhart City Park
Lutheran South Invitational WebsterChallenger Seven Memorial...
Marcus I Invitational DentonNorth Lakes Park
Palacios Cross Country Invitational PalaciosPalacios HS Marine Educat...
Plano Invitational Cross Country Meet PlanoJasper HS
RGV CLASSIC EdinburgMonte Cristo Golf Course
Sam Houston HS CC Meet #1 HoustonTC Jester Park
Southwest ISD Invite San AntonioSouthwest Cross Country C...
TAMIU Invitational LaredoTAMIU Soccer Field
Valley View Eagles Cross Country Invitational Valley ViewValley View HS
Tuesday, September 4
Memorial Park 3rd TT HoustonMemorial Park
Wednesday, September 5
Bandera BanderaBandera City Park
Thursday, September 6
MONTGOMERY “MOONLIGHT MADNESS” CROSS COUNTRY INVIT... MontgomeryMontgomery HS Course
Friday, September 7
AISD invitational AustinDecker Lake
Amarillo City Cross Country Meet AmarilloThompson Park
EHS 1 Mile Time Trial BellaireEHS Track
FOSSIL RIDGE RUN OF THE PANTHER KellerKeller Sports Complex
Hewitt/Kiwanis Invitational WacoHOT Soccer Complex
Holmes Down Hill Mile San AntonioHolmes Road Course
Houston Lamar XC Invitational HoustonTC Jester Park
St. Stephen's Time Trial squad only AustinSt. Stephen's
Saturday, September 8
2012 San Marcos Runnin' Rattler Cross County Meet (HS, MS) San MarcosGary Job Corps
Assault of Eagle Summit (HS, MS) DecaturDecatur HS
Cleburne Cross-Country Invit. CleburneCleburne High School
Moulton MoultonMoulton City Park
Muenster - Shade Tree Run - Muenster Lake MuensterMuenster City Park
Northeast ISD Invite San AntonioBlossom Athletic Stadium
Patriot Invitational MissionBENSON PALM PARK- INSPIRA...
Pioneer Trail Run IV - 3A HurstTCC Northeast Campus
Pope John XXIII "Inaugural" Lion Pride Invitationa... (HS, MS, Club) KatyPope John XXIII High Scho...
San Jacinto Battleground Invitational La PorteSan Jacinto Battleground ...
Seymour Invitational CC Meet SeymourSeymour HS
Stallion Stampede Invitational MesquiteSamuell Farm
Tyler Lee Invitational TylerUT Tyler
UTA Gerald Richey Invitational ArlingtonVandergriff Park
Wharton Cross Country Meet WhartonWharton Polo Farm
Woodlands Christian Cross Country Meet (HS, MS) The WoodlandsThe Woodlands Christian A...
Wednesday, September 12
Central Catholic Relays San AntonioMission County Park
Hico Invitational HicoBluebonnet Golf Course
Thursday, September 13
James Smith Invitational MidlothianCamp Hoblitzelle
Midwestern State/Strohman Dental JH & HS Stampede Wichita FallsKiwanis Park
Friday, September 14
3rd Annual Pflugerville ISD Meet PflugervillePflugervilleISD invtation...
Gingerbread Jamboree DentonCamp Copass
Grace Meet VanSky Ranch
Saturday, September 15
4th Annual XC St Andrews invitational Austin St Andrews cross countr...
6th Annual McKinney Boyd CC Meet McKinneyMyers Park and Events Cen...
Allen Academy Invitational College StationTonkaway Ranch
Amarillo Invitational Cross Country Meet AmarilloThompson Park
Baylor XC Invitational WacoBear Run Cross Country
Cooper Dragon Invitational TomballSpring Creek Park
Coronado/Kindle Kidd Invitational 2012 El PasoCoronado HS
Flower Mound Invitational Flower MoundBakersfield Park
Ft Worth Invitational Fort WorthTrinity Park
Hamlin Invitational HamlinHamlin Country Club
Jacksboro Invitational CC Meet JacksboroFt. Richardson
Jane Short Royal Falcon CC Meet BrookshireBrookshire Royal HS
Ken Garland / Northwest High School Invitational DentonUNT Golf Course
Lake Highlands Classic DallasNorbuck Park
McGregor Invitational McGregorMother Neff State Park
UTSA Romo Classic San AntonioUTSA Campus
Wednesday, September 19
Lipan Range Run (HS, MS) LipanHill Creek Pond
Thursday, September 20
Irving MacArthur Cross Country Invitational IrvingTrinity View Park
Navasota NavasotaNavasota Municipal Golf C...
Saturday, September 22
4th Annual Lindsay High School Cross Country Meet LindsayLindsay HS at Henry B. Sc...
Azle Invitational (HS, MS) AzleAsh Creek Park
Blooming Grove XC Invitational (HS, MS) Blooming GroveBlooming Grove
Canton CantonFirst Monday Grounds
Cedar Park invitational meet Cedar ParkCedar Park HS
Cougar Invitational at Holiday Park BenbrookHoliday Park at Lake Benb...
Crawford Invitational CrawfordCrawford HS
Dayton Bronco Cross Country Meet DaytonDayton High School
Edinburg Bobcat Invitational EdinburgEbony Golf Coarse
Faith West Hills (HS, MS, UnA) KatyFaith West Academy
FEAST Flight Score Meet San AntonioFt. Sam Houston
Flying W's AlamoPSJA MEMORIAL -ALAMO
Iowa Park Hawk CC Meet (HS, MS) Iowa ParkIowa Park HS
Kingwood Andy Wells Invitational KingwoodKingwood HS Andy Wells Co...
Marcus II Invitational (HS, MS) LewisvilleCopperas Branch Park
Pine Tree Puddle Jump LongviewRanch
Ram Ramble Invitational (HS, MS) Fort WorthGateway Park
SAISD Invitational CC Meet San AntonioSan Antonio State School
Wylie Dustin Rodriguez Run WylieWylie HS
Monday, September 24
Cameron CameronCameron Country Club
Tuesday, September 25
Memorial Park 4th TT HoustonMemorial Park
Wednesday, September 26
Perrin Invitational PerrinPerrin High School
Whitney Invitational WhitneyLake Whitney State Park
Thursday, September 27
Holliday Invitational Wichita FallsKiwanis Park
Luke's Locker Dallas All-Comers XC Meet #1 (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate) DallasNorbuck Park
Metroplex Challenge Haltom CityThe BUFF
The Colony Time Trial The ColonyThe Colony
Friday, September 28
Holmes Down Hill Mile San AntonioHolmes Road Course
Saturday, September 29
76th Annual Cowboy Jamboree StillwaterOklahoma St. XC Course
Brenham "Hillacious" Invitational BrenhamBrenham High School Campu...
Carrizo Springs High School Invitational Carrizo SpringsCarrizo Springs Municipal...
Flyer Invitational AthensHenderson County Fair Gro...
Houston Christian High School Cross Country Meet HoustonHouston Christian
Jacksonville JacksonvilleJacksonville HS
Lions Den Invitational (HS, MS) EnnisJC Park
Lions Den Invitational EnnisJC Park
Lone Star XC Festival (HS, Club) Fort WorthBethesda Christian School
Lubbock Invitational LubbockMae Simmons Park
Patriot Stampede hosted by Arlington Baptist Colle... (HS, Collegiate) MidlothianHi-View Ranch
The Colony Cougar Classic The ColonyHidden Cove Park
Titus Country Meet Mt. PleasantMt. Pleasant High School
Tom Landry Invitational (HS, MS) IrvingSpring Trail Park
Waterloo Run DenisonWaterloo Lake
Waterloo Run DenisonWaterloo Lake
Yellowjacket Invitational EdcouchEdcouch-Elsa HS
October
Monday, October 1
Crowell CC Meet CrowellCopper Breaks
Wednesday, October 3
Brennan JV Relay San AntonioBrennan HS
Poolville Invitational (HS, MS) PoolvillePoolville HS
Thursday, October 4
Brook Hill Caliente Relays BullardBrook Hill School
Ken Gaston Invitational ArlingtonJoe Pool Lake
Ken Gaston Invitational Grand PrairieLynn Creek Park
Luke's Locker Dallas All-Comers XC Meet #2 (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate) DallasNorbuck Park
WFHS Invitational Cross Country Meet (HS, MS) Wichita FallsLake Wichita Park
Friday, October 5
Coach Practice Time Trial KatyKaty JH
Lindale Eagle Invitational LindaleGarden Valley Golf Resort
North TX Small School Championships (HS, MS) CrowleyBicentennial Park
Texas Wesleyan Invitational (HS, Collegiate) Fort WorthGateway Park
Saturday, October 6
5K Run for Hope HoustonHouston Christian
Allen Academy Invitational II College StationTonkaway Ranch
Bellaire Cardinal Invitational HoustonBear Creek Park
Blackcat XC Invitational Bay CityBay City Le Tulle Park
Canyon Invitational Cross Country Meet (HS, MS) CanyonCanyon HS
Eagle Invitational MissionMission HS
FW Fun Run (TBD) (HS, MS) KatySeven Lakes High School
Jesuit XC Classic DallasNorbuck Park
Keller Cross Country Classic KellerIndian Springs MS
Mc Neil Invitational Round RockOld Settlers Park
Nike South XC Invitational The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
Ovilla Christian Cross Country Invitational (HS, MS) Glenn HeightsHeritage Park
Rosehill Christian Invitational (HS, MS) TomballRosehill Christian
Seguin xc invitational SeguinStarcke Park
Shiner ShinerGreen-Dickson Park
Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure HoustonRace for the Cure
The Reunion Run (HS, MS) DecaturReunion Grounds at Joe Wh...
UIW Invite San AntonioLive Oak Park
Wednesday, October 10
Brock Invitational BrockBrock CC Course
Judson Invite San AntonioLive Oak City Park
TAPPS 3-5 District XC Meet TomballBurroughs Park
Thursday, October 11
Cedar Hill Longhorn Invitational Cedar HillValley Ridge Park
Lucy Park 5K / 3K Classic (HS, MS) Wichita FallsLucy Park
Luke's Locker Dallas All-Comers XC Meet #3 (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate) DallasNorbuck Park
TAPPS 5A District 1 Meet IrvingNorth Hills Preparatory S...
TAPPS District 4 4-A Championships WebsterChallenger Seven Memorial...
Friday, October 12
HBU Invitational HoustonHouston Baptist Universit...
Mansfield Invitational MansfieldMansfield Sports Complex
TAPPS 1-4A District Meet Fort WorthSouthwest Christian
Saturday, October 13
Atlanta Rabbit Invitational AtlantaAtlanta High School
Birdville Invitational HurstTCC Northeast Campus
BIRDVILLE INVITATIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL MEET HurstTCC Northeast Campus
Brazos Invitational (Live Oak) WacoCameron Park
CCA Invitational (HS, MS, Club, UnA) CarrolltonCarrollton Christian Acad...
Dog Pound Invitational ClydeClyde High School
EUSTACE SCRAMBLE Eustace4 Pines Ranch
Franklin Invitational at the Ranch FranklinThe Ranch Park
Georgetown invitational GeorgetownGeorgetown
Keller Central Invitational Fort WorthArcadia Park
Melissa Invitational MelissaMelissa HS
Poteet "Run the Farm" Cross Country Meet-Mesquite MesquiteSamuell Farm
RGCCCA MEET OF CHAMPIONS EdinburgMonte Cristo Golf Course
Rick Neill Memorial LewisvilleLake Park
Round Top Carmine Round TopFestival Hill Institute
Sam Houston HS CC Meet #2 HoustonVeterans Memorial Park
Southside Invite San AntonioSouthside HS
St. John's Ramble (HS, MS, UnA) HoustonTC Jester Park
St. Thomas Episcopal Invitational HoustonBraes Bayou
TAPPS 4A SOUTH DISTRICT 3 MEET San AntonioTMI The Episcopal School ...
Valley Mills Invitational Valley MillsValley Mills HS
Monday, October 15
District 3-1A Meet PlainviewRunning Waters Draw Regio...
Graham Invitational GrahamGraham Country Club
Priddy Invitational GoldthwaiteGoldthwaite Country Club
Wednesday, October 17
Aquilla Invitational AquillaAquilla High School
Memorial Park 5 TT HoustonMemorial Park
Thursday, October 18
CMcG Sports HS Invitational (HS, Club) Fort WorthBethesda Christian School
District 31-4A Cross Country Championships LaredoSlaughter Park
District Warm UP Haltom CityHaltom City
JV Tri Meet HoustonBuffalo Bayou
Luke's Locker Dallas All-Comers XC Meet #4 (HS, MS, Club) DallasNorbuck Park
Friday, October 19
EHS 1 Mile Time Trial BellaireEHS Track
Saturday, October 20
4A TAPPS Cross Country Championships WacoBear Run Cross Country
Magnolia ISD Invitational Magnolia ISD InvitationalUnity Park, Magnolia
odwyatt meet Fort WorthResource Center
SAISD Metro CC Meet San AntonioSan Antonio State School
TAPPS State Championship WacoBear Run Cross Country
Trinity Valley Invitational Fort WorthTrinity Valley School
Monday, October 22
District 1-1A Meet (HS,MS) AmarilloThompson Park
District 13-A Meet (HS, MS) LindsayLindsay HS at Henry B. Sc...
District 13-AA (HS, MS) Eustace4 Pines Ranch
District 14-A Championships Wichita FallsKiwanis Park
District 16A Cross Country Championships (HS, MS) GoldthwaiteGoldthwaite Country Club
District 5-AAA Meet (HS, MS) GrahamGraham Country Club
District 8-AA Championships Wichita FallsKiwanis Park
Tuesday, October 23
District 9-4A FriscoWarren Park
Wednesday, October 24
27-2A Meet ComfortComfort
District 10-3A Meet CelinaOld Celina Park
District 15-A Meet HicoBluebonnet Golf Course
District 18-3A CaldwellCooks Point
District 5-5A MidlothianCamp Hoblitzelle
District 9-A Meet SeymourSeymour HS
Thursday, October 25
District 10-5A McKinneyMyers Park and Events Cen...
District 15-4A EnnisJC Park
District 5-4A Wichita FallsLucy Park
District 5-AAAA AzleAsh Creek Park
District 8-4A CleburneCleburne High School
District 9-AAA Championships (HS, MS) DecaturReunion Grounds at Joe Wh...
Ditsrict 3-5A Grand PrairieLynn Creek Park
UIL District 4-5A Meet GrapevineOak Grove Park
UIL District 6-5A Championships IrvingTrinity View Park
Friday, October 26
District 3-4A Cross Country Meet AmarilloThompson Park
District 9-5A Championships CC Meet DallasNorbuck Park
TCAF STATE/CSAF REGIONAL XC MEET BurlesonChisenhall Park
Saturday, October 27
10-4A/12-5A Districts Meet MesquiteSamuell Farm
11-4A District Meet DallasNorbuck Park
12-4A District Meet DallasNorbuck Park
332-4A DISTRICT MEET MissionBENSON PALM PARK- INSPIRA...
District 15 AAA Meet ParisNorth Lamar
District 27-5A Meet San AntonioGustafson Stadium
District 5-5A DentonNorth Lakes Park
DISTRICT 6-4A CHAMPIONSHIPS HurstTCC Northeast Campus
FW Fun Run (Houston 1/2 Marathon) (HS, MS) KatySeven Lakes High School
SPC North Zone DallasNorbuck Park
SPC South Zone Championships AustinTUHABONYE TRAIL
Sunday, October 28
Integrity TC 3K Tune-Up (HS, MS, Club) Fort WorthTrinity 5000 Trails
Wednesday, October 31
Time Trial AustinSt. Stephen's
November
Thursday, November 1
EHS Malt Team Time Trial HoustonMemorial Park
Time Trial #2 AustinSt. Stephen's
Saturday, November 3
AAU Gulf Coast CC Meet HoustonHouston Christian
UIL 1A Region I Championship LubbockMae Simmons Park
UIL 1A Region II Championship ArlingtonVandergriff Park
UIL 1A Region III Championship HumbleHumble High School
UIL 1A Region IV Championship San AntonioHolmes Road Course
UIL 2A Region I Championship LubbockMae Simmons Park
UIL 2A Region II Championship ArlingtonVandergriff Park
UIL 2A Region III Championship HumbleHumble High School
UIL 2A Region IV Championship San AntonioHolmes Road Course
UIL 3A Region I Championship LubbockMae Simmons Park
UIL 3A Region II Championship ArlingtonVandergriff Park
UIL 3A Region III Championship HumbleHumble High School
UIL 3A Region IV Championship San AntonioHolmes Road Course
UIL 4A Region I Championship LubbockMae Simmons Park
UIL 4A Region II Championship ArlingtonVandergriff Park
UIL 4A Region III Championship HumbleHumble High School
UIL 4A Region IV Championship San AntonioHolmes Road Course
UIL 5A Region I Championship LubbockMae Simmons Park
UIL 5A Region II Championship ArlingtonVandergriff Park
UIL 5A Region III Championship HumbleHumble High School
UIL 5A Region IV Championship San AntonioHolmes Road Course
Friday, November 9
Holmes Down Hill Mile San AntonioHolmes Road Course
Saturday, November 10
Southwest Preparatory Conference Championships Fort WorthTrinity Valley School
UIL 1A State Cross Country Championship Round RockOld Settlers Park
UIL 2A State Cross Country Championship Round RockOld Settlers Park
UIL 3A State Cross Country Championship Round RockOld Settlers Park
UIL 4A State Cross Country Championship Round RockOld Settlers Park
UIL 5A State Cross Country Championship Round RockOld Settlers Park
Sunday, November 11
AAU Area 15 Championship (HS, MS, Club) Tarrant CountyTBA
Saturday, November 17
NXN South Regional Championships (HS, MS, Club) The WoodlandsBear Branch Park
December
Monday, December 3
Reindeer Dash MidlothianMidlothian High School
Tuesday, December 18
LISD MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP (HS, MS) LewisvilleRailroad Park

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results