View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Wednesday, August 14
Myrtle & Gold #1 ChicagoLane Tech Track
Saturday, August 17
Varsity vs. Alumni Challenge Granite CityWilson Park
Tuesday, August 20
Eagles TT #1 ChicagoMarquette Park
Monday, August 26
Fairfield XC Kick-off FairfieldLeo French Park
Time Trial BethaltoCulp Lane Park
Yorkville Invite YorkvilleHoover Forest Preserve
Tuesday, August 27
Eagles TT #2 ChicagoMarquette Park
Northside Varsity Tryouts Time Trial ChicagoRiver Park Track
St. Patrick's Invitational ChicagoSchiller Woods
St. Thomas More Invite ChampaignSt. Thomas More HS
Thursday, August 29
Antioch Quad BristolFox River Park
Buffalo Grove & Highland Park @ Stevenson LincolnshireHalf Day Forest Preserve
Macomb Quadrangular MacombSpring Lake Park
Saturday, August 31
Belleville West Time Trial BellevilleBelleville West HS
Ignatius Invitational ChicagoWashington Park
McHenry County Meet McHenryMcHenry Township Park
Metro East Lutheran Invitational EdwardsvilleSIU-E Cross Country Cours...
Whitney Young Hokum Karem Relays (HS, MS) ChicagoLaBagh Woods Forest Prese...
Wildcat Invite NormalMaxwell Park
September
Tuesday, September 3
Art Campbell Lake County Invite WaukeganWaukegan Sports Park
Eagles TT #3 ChicagoMarquette Park
Kickapoo Kickoff Classic DanvilleKickapoo State Park
Quincy, Quincy Notre Dame @ Jacksonville JacksonvilleJacksonville Community Pa...
Richmond-Burton Dual Richmond-BertonChain 'O Lakes State Park
Robinson Meet RobinsonRobinson HS
Saint Patrick Cross Country Invitational ChicagoSchiller Woods
Triad Season Opener TroyTriad HS
Wednesday, September 4
Columbia Relays ColumbiaColumbia HS
MacArthur vs Taylorville TaylorvilleDon Bragg Sports Complex
Murphysboro Invitational MurphysboroRiverside Park
Prime Beef Run MonmouthMonmouth
Thursday, September 5
Lawrenceville Quad Meet LawrencevilleLawrenceville City Park
Friday, September 6
Deerfield Triangular DeerfieldDeerfield HS
Whitney Young Freshman Invitational (HS, MS) Skinner ParkJohn Caldow Memorial Cros...
Saturday, September 7
33rd Early Bird Classic FentonFenton HS
40th Annual Granite City Invitational Granite CityWilson Park
Canton Invitational CantonBig Creek Park
Charleston Invite CharlestonEIU XC Course
Crystal Lake South Invite Crystal LakeVeterans Acres
ICOPS Invitational West ChicagoReed Keppler Park
Lions Pride Invt. Western SpringsLyons Township South Camp...
Rebel Invitational KenoshaDannehl XC Course, Univ. ...
T.F. South Rich Dust CC Invitational LansingNorth Creek Meadow- Lansi...
Monday, September 9
Antioch vs. Vernon Hills and Mundelein BristolFox River Park
Grant vs. Round Lake and Wauconda Fox LakeHenry Horner Camp
Lake Forest, Lakes, Stevenson at Zion Benton ZionShiloh Park
Tuesday, September 10
CANCELLED Rushville-Ind Invit RushvilleScripps Park
Herrin Invitational HerrinHerrin City Park
Mather XC Invite #1 ChicagoLegion Park
Phillips Academy Skyline Meet Chicago39th and Lake Shore
Robinson Quad Meet RobinsonRobinson HS
Twin City Championship UrbanaUniversity of Illinois Cr...
U-High Chicago Midway Miles ChicagoWashington Park
Wednesday, September 11
Edwardsvile Tiger Classic EdwardsvilleSIU-E Cross Country Cours...
Southwestern Meet BrightonSchneider Park
Thursday, September 12
Dunbar Invite #2 Chicago31st & Michigan
Quad Meet OswegoOswego East High School
Steinmetz Fall Frolic ChicagoRiis Park
Saturday, September 14
Belleville West Invitational BellevilleBelleville West HS
Demon Dash Park RidgeMaine East Home Course
First to the Finish Invite PeoriaDetweiller Park
Gordon Tech Invitational ChicagoHorner Park
ICCP Knights Invite ElmhurstEldridge Park
Lale Park Invite RoselleLake Park HS (East Campus...
Lanphier/Lee Halberg Invitational SpringfieldLincoln Park
Porta Invitational PetersburghPorta
Royal Cadet Invite AuroraMarmion Academy
Shelbyville Invitational ShelbyvilleForest Park
Wauconda XC Invitational Lake CountyLakewood Forest Preserve
Monday, September 16
Antioch vs. Round Lake Round LakeRound lake HS
Edwardsville Tiger Fall Classic EdwardsvilleSIU-E Cross Country Cours...
Grant at Libertyville w/ Zion-Benton LibertyvilleAdler Park
Lake Forest Academy Meet Lake ForestLake Forest Academy
Lake Zurich and Mundelein at Lake Forest Lake ForestLake Forest HS
Warren Vs. Stevenson LincolnshireHalf Day Forest Preserve
Tuesday, September 17
Immaculate Conception Quad ElmhurstEldridge Park
Marengo Quadrangular MarengoIndian Oaks Park
Mather XC Invite #2 ChicagoLegion Park
Olney Quad Meet OlneyOlney Central College
QND Running Raider Invitational (HS, MS) QuincySouth Park
Simeon Dual Meet ChicagoDunbar Mightymen Course
Sparta Invitational SpartaSparta Municipal Pool
Wednesday, September 18
Collinsville Invitational CollinsvilleCollinsville High School
Lane Tech Larry Gnapp "Tough XC" Invite ChicagoHorner Park
Thursday, September 19
Carrollton Homecoming Invitational CarrolltonMary Michelle Winery
Dunbar Invite #4 (rescheduled to 9/23) Chicago31st & Michigan
MacArthur Invite DecaturHickory Point Golf Course
Friday, September 20
Riverside Brookfield High school RiversideRiverside Brookfield High...
Saturday, September 21
Connelly-Polka Ignatius/Fenwick Invite (HS, MS, Club) MidlothianMidlothian Meadows
Dunlap Invitational DunlapDunlap HS Home Course
Edwardsville Invite EdwardsvilleSIU-E Cross Country Cours...
Libertyville Invitational (HS, UnA) LibertyvilleAdler Park
Olney Invitational OlneyOlney Central College
Orr Invite #1 ChicagoGarfield Park
Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invitational PeoriaDetweiller Park
Warren XC Invite GurneeWarren Township HS - O'Pl...
Woodstock Byrne Festival WoodstockEmricson Park
Tuesday, September 24
Belleville City Meet BellevilleBelleville West HS
CSL Quad WaukeganWaukegan Sports Park
Fairfield/Mt. Carmel/Lawrenceville Tri-meet LawrencevilleLawrenceville City Park
Mather XC Invite #3 ChicagoLegion Park
Olney Quad Meet OlneyOlney Central College
Phillips Academy Skyline Meet #2 Chicago39th and Lake Shore
QND Quintangular (HS, MS) QuincySouth Park
Rich East High School Richton ParkRich East
Richmond Burton Dual RichmondRichmond Burton HS
Wednesday, September 25
Alton Invitational AltonGordon Moore State Park
Harlan XC Invite ChicagoAbbott Park
Thursday, September 26
Benton 4 Class Meet BentonBenton Community Park
Cheree Thomas Memorial Invite ChicagoWest Chatham Park
Mattoon Invitational MattoonLake Land College
Quad Meet JolietHammel Woods
Friday, September 27
Naperville Invite NapervilleDuPage River Park
Saturday, September 28
ACC Invite AuroraOakhurst Forest Preserve
East Peoria Invite East PeoriaIllinois Central College
Flyin' Hawk Invitational BartlettSunrise Park
James "J.T." Taylor Invite Fox LakeHenry Horner Camp
Lawrenceville Invitational LawrencevilleLawrenceville City Park
Leyden Eagle Invitational NorthlakeNorthlake Preserve
Oak-Park River Forest ChicagoSchiller Woods
Palatine Invitational PalatineDeer Grove Forest Preserv...
Springfield Invite SpringfieldLincoln Park
Titan Invitational MonmouthMonmouth Park
Whitney Young Zi Invitational (HS, MS) ChicagoWashington Park
Winnebago Invite WinnebagoFuller Forest Preserve
Monday, September 30
Antioch vs. Wauconda and North Chicago WaucondaWauconda
Chester Meet ChesterRandolph State Recreation...
Grant vs. Vernon Hills Fox LakeHenry Horner Camp
Jersey Invite ElsahPrincipia College
Quadrangular - Warren / Round Lake / Lakes / Lake ... GurneeWarren Township HS - O'Pl...
Zion-Benton vs Lake Zurich ZionShiloh Park
October
Tuesday, October 1
Decatur City meet DecaturFairview Park
Macomb Invitaional MacombSpring Lake Park
Matt Walter G-K Invite Genoa-KingstonWal Camp
NAC Relay Meet ChicagoSchiller Woods
Orr Invite #2 ChicagoGarfield Park
Sullivan / A&M @ Taylorville TaylorvilleManners Park
Wendell Phillip's Skyline Meet #3 Chicago39th and Lake Shore
Wednesday, October 2
1st Annual Brooks Frosh-Sophomore Invite ChicagoGwendolyn Brooks HS
Central versus Danville DanvilleKennekuk Cove County Park
Triad Invitational TroyTriad HS
Thursday, October 3
Chester Invitational ChesterRandolph State Recreation...
CPS North Side Developmental Meet ChicagoHorner Park
Naketa Washington Memorial Invite ChicagoWest Chatham Park
NCWHS JV Invite NormalMaxwell Park
Robinson Invitational RobinsonRobinson HS
Saturday, October 5
Antioch Invite BristolFox River Park
Elmwood Invitational ElmwoodMaple Lane Country Club
Harland Invite BristolFox River Park
Jacksonville Invite JacksonvilleJacksonville Community Pa...
North Star Invitational St CharlesLeroy Oakes Forest Preser...
Pat Savage Invitational SkokieNiles West HS
Pat Savage Invitational SkokieNiles West HS
Peoria Invitational PeoriaDetweiller Park
Southwestern Invite BrightonSchneider Park
Stevenson Patriot Invite LincolnshireHalf Day Forest Preserve
Tom Oakley Invitational QuincyFlinn Stadium
Wheaton North Classic WarrenvilleSt. James Farm
Monday, October 7
Grant at Lakes w/ Antioch Lakes Community High SchoolLakes campus
Lake Forest @ Libertyville LibertyvilleAdler Park
Lake Zurich & Wauconda @ Stevenson LincolnshireHalf Day Forest Preserve
Triangular Warren / Zion Benton / Mundelein GurneeWarren Township HS - O'Pl...
Tuesday, October 8
Burlington Central Invite BurlingtonBurlington Central HS
Madison County Meet AltonGordon Moore State Park
Quincy Notre Dame, Taylorville @ Jacksonville JacksonvilleJacksonville Community Pa...
St. Clair County Meet East St. LouisFrank Holten Park Golf Co...
Tom Oakley HS Invite (Rescheduled) QuincyBob Mayes Park
Twin City Championship UrbanaUniversity of Illinois Cr...
Wednesday, October 9
5th Annual Brooks City Prep Invite ChicagoGwendolyn Brooks HS
Thursday, October 10
Central Charleston Eisenhower MacArthur Mattoon DecaturEisenhower HS
Fairfield Invitational FairfieldLeo French Park
Latin Prep Classic (HS, MS) ChicagoLincoln Park
Pinckneyville Invitational PinckneyvilleLake Sallateeska
Saturday, October 12
Liberty Invitational Liberty Liberty CC course
Benet Invite LisleLisle Community Park
Centralia Invitational CentraliaFoundation Park
EAWR Invite Wood RiverBelk Park
Harvard Repeat Relays HarvardRush Creek
Phoenix Military Invite ChicagoColumbus Park
Runnin Red Invitational MetamoraBlack Partridge Park
Sterling Invitational SterlingHoover Park
West Aurora Stampede Sugar GroveWaubonsee College
Wheeling Wildcat Invite NorthbrookAllstate Insurance Campus
Sunday, October 13
2013 Northside/Southside Challenge ChicagoChicago Marathon
Tuesday, October 15
Apollo Conference CharlestonEIU XC Course
Carlinville Invitational CarlinvilleLoveless Park
Johnsburg Pumpkin Run McHenryMcHenry Township Park
Little Illini Conference Meet OlneyOlney Central College
Sangamo Conference Mason CityIllini-Central
Wendelll Phillips Skyline Meet #4 Chicago39th and Lake Shore
Thursday, October 17
Black Diamond Conference Meet FairfieldLeo French Park
ISL Champioships (HS, MS) ChicagoWashington Park
Mississippi Valley Conference Meet JerseyvilleJersey Country Club
MVC ElsahPrincipia College
Friday, October 18
Southwestern Conference Meet CollinsvilleCollinsville High School
Saturday, October 19
Big 12 Conference Championship DanvilleKennekuk Cove County Park
Big Northern Conference Championship Genoa-KingstonWal Camp
CCL/GCAC XC Championships PalosTurtlehead Lake
Chicago Public League Championhsip ChicagoWashington Park
Corn Belt Conference Meet RantoulHeritage Lake Park
CS8 conference meet SpringfieldLincoln Park
North Suburban Conference Meet Fox LakeHenry Horner Camp
SPC Conference Meet NapervilleGreen Valley Forest Pres
West Central Conference Meet Liberty Liberty CC course
Monday, October 21
Benton Invitational BentonBenton Community Park
Cahokia Conference Meet New AthensOkaw Valley Park
JV Tiger Finale EdwardsvilleSIU-E Cross Country Cours...
Tuesday, October 22
BG Racecar Invite Buffalo GroveWillow Stream Park
Prospect High Invitational Mt. ProspectProspect HS Campus
Scout Invitational Lake ForestLake Forest HS
Wednesday, October 23
Lanphier JV Invite SpringfieldLincoln Park
Saturday, October 26
IHSA Class 1A Chester Regional ChesterRandolph State Recreation...
IHSA Class 1A Frankfort Regional West FrankfortWest Frankfrot Community ...
IHSA Class 1A Luther North Regional ChicagoLaBagh Woods Forest Prese...
IHSA Class 1A Mercer County Regional AledoMercer County
IHSA Class 1A Robinson Regional RobinsonRobinson HS
IHSA Class 1A Winnebago Regional WinnebagoFuller Forest Preserve
IHSA Class 2A Burlington Central Regional BurlingtonBurlington Central HS
IHSA Class 2A Champaign Centennial Regional UrbanaUniversity of Illinois Cr...
IHSA Class 2A De La Salle Regional ChicagoPromontory Point
IHSA Class 2A Highland Regional AlhambraFireman's Park
IHSA Class 2A Jacksonville Regional JacksonvilleJacksonville Community Pa...
IHSA Class 2A Riverside-Brookfield Regional LaGrangeSundown Meadows
IHSA Class 2A Woodstock North Regional WoodstockEmricson Park
IHSA Class 3A Fenwick Regional ChicagoSchiller Woods
IHSA Class 3A Libertyville Regional LibertyvilleAdler Park
IHSA Class 3A Palatine Regional PalatineDeer Grove Forest Preserv...
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield South Regional JolietHammel Woods
IHSA Class 3A Quincy Regional QuincyWestview Golf Course
IHSA Class 3A Whitney Young Regional ChicagoWashington Park
IHSA Regional (Adjusted Times) UrbanaUniversity of Illinois Cr...
R.-Brookfield LaGrangeSundown Meadows
Whitney Young 3A Regional Open Race ChicagoWashington Park
Monday, October 28
NCHS JV Meet NormalMaxwell Park
November
Saturday, November 2
IHSA 1A Sectional TBATBA
IHSA Class 1A Elmwood Sectional ElmwoodMaple Lane Country Club
IHSA Class 1A Lisle Sectional LisleLisle Community Park
IHSA Class 1A Metro-East Lutheran Sectional EdwardsvilleSIU-E Cross Country Cours...
IHSA Class 1A St. Teresa Sectional DecaturHickory Point Golf Course
IHSA Class 2A Belvidere Sectional BelvidereBelvidere HS
IHSA Class 2A Chicago University Sectional ChicagoWashington Park
IHSA Class 2A Decatur MacArthur Sectional DecaturHickory Point Golf Course
IHSA Class 2A Wheaton Academy Sectional West ChicagoKress Creek Farms
IHSA Class 3A Edwardsville Sectional EdwardsvilleSIU-E Cross Country Cours...
IHSA Class 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional HinsdaleKatherine Legge Park
IHSA Class 3A Lake Park Sectional RoselleLake Park HS (East Campus...
IHSA Class 3A Schaumburg Sectional SchaumburgBusse Woods
Saturday, November 9
IHSA Class A State XC Championship PeoriaDetweiller Park
IHSA Class AA State XC Championship PeoriaDetweiller Park
IHSA Class AAA State XC Championship PeoriaDetweiller Park

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results