View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Friday, August 16
Time Trial (HS) Bel AirCM Wright HS
Saturday, August 17
Time Trials #1 (HS) BethesdaThe Towers
Wednesday, August 21
Sandy Spring Friends School Scrimmage Meet (HS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Saturday, August 24
B-CC Blue-Gold Scrimmage (HS) Chevy ChaseCandy Cane City
River Hill/Severna Park Scrimmage (HS) ClarksvilleRiver Hill HS
Sunday, August 25
JDS Time Trial (HS) BethesdaThe Towers
JDS Time Trial (MS) BethesdaThe Towers
Wednesday, August 28
Landon Scrimmage Meet (HS) BethesdaLandon School
Sandy Spring Friends School Scrimmage Meet (HS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Thursday, August 29
St. Vincent Pallotti Scrimmage Meet (HS) LaurelT. Howard Duckett Park
Saturday, August 31
Baltimore Metro Cross Country Meet (Collegiate) TowsonGoucher College
Salisbury Sea Gull Fall Classic Open (Collegiate) SalisburyWinterPlace Park
Time Trials #2 (HS) BethesdaThe Towers
September
Thursday, September 5
Landon Home Meet (HS) BethesdaLandon School
Friday, September 6
Mustang Invite (HS) Bel AirCM Wright HS
Saturday, September 7
Baltimore County Relays (HS) TowsonTowson HS
Brunswick Invitational (HS) BrunswickBrunswick High School
Howard County Invitational (HS) Ellicott CityCentennial HS
Lid-Lifter Invitational (Collegiate) Princess AnneUMES Golf Range
Seahawk Invitational (HS) EdgewaterSouth River HS
Monday, September 9
Woodward Cross-country Relays (HS) North BethesdaGeorgetown Prep
Tuesday, September 10
Bo Manor, Patterson Mill, North East, CMW (HS) Bel AirCM Wright HS
Bullis Home Meet #1 (HS) PotomacThe Bullis School Campus
Edgewood, Elkton, Havre De Grace, Rising Sun @ Elk... (HS) ElktonElkton High School
Fallston, North Harford Perryville @ Bel Air (HS) Bel AirTollgate Park
Wednesday, September 11
Atholton, Long Reach, Reservoir Tri-meet (HS) FultonReservoir HS
Bayside Meet @ Cambridge-South Dorchester (HS) CambridgeCambridge S Dorchester HS
Blair @ John Poole Middle School (HS) PoolesvillePoolesville HS
Carver AT, Catonsville, Hereford, Loch Raven, Park... (HS) TowsonTowson HS
Damascus, springbrook @ northwood (HS) Silver SpringNorthwood HS
John F. Kennedy @ Wheaton (HS) Silver SpringWheaton High School
Lackey, Great Mills, Leonardtown (HS) LeonardtownLeonardtown HS
Magruder@Paint Branch (HS) Silver SpringPaint Branch HS
Mountain Run (HS) WoodsboroWoodsboro Park
Northwest, Churchill @ Richard Montgomery (HS) RockvilleRichard Montgomery HS
Parkside Home Meet (HS) SalisburyParkside High School
River Hii/Glenelg/Howard (HS) Ellicott CityHoward HS
Rockville, Wheaton, Blake @ Watkins Mill (HS) GaithersburgWatkins Mill HS
Thursday, September 12
Blake, Rockville, Wheaton at WM (HS) GaithersburgWatkins Mill HS
North Carroll Quad (HS) HampsteadNorth Carroll HS
Quince Orchard at B-CC (HS) Chevy ChaseCandy Cane City
Friday, September 13
Green Terror XC Challenge (Collegiate) WestminsterMcDaniel College
Saturday, September 14
Interstate Classic (HS) Clear SpringClear Spring HS
Maryland Track and Trail Invitational (HS) ElktonFair Hill
Sunday, September 15
Blue Ridge Express (Club) BrunswickBrunswick High School
Monday, September 16
Howard, River Hill, Glenelg Tri (HS) Ellicott CityHoward HS
IAAM Kick off Meet (HS) BaltimoreOregon Ridge Park
JDS Intrasquad Meet (MS) BethesdaThe Towers
JDS Intrasquad Meet (HS) BethesdaThe Towers
Westminster Quad Meet (HS) WestminsterWestminster HS
Whitman vs. Churchill (HS) North BethesdaTilden Middle School
Wilde Lake, Oakland Mills, Centennial Tri Meet (HS) ColumbiaWilde Lake HS
Tuesday, September 17
Bo Manor, N. Harford at Perryville Park (HS) PerryvillePerryville Park
Edgewood, Elkton, Harford Tech, Rising Sun @ Harfo... (HS) Bel AirHarford Technical High Sc...
Magruder Springbrook Dual Meet (HS) RockvilleLake Needwood Regional Pa...
Mountain Ridge Invitational (HS) FrostburgMountain Ridge HS Course
North East, Bel Air, CMW, Fallston (HS) FallstonFallston HS
Paint Branch, Damascus, Clarksburg (HS) ClarksburgHigh Point Farm
Poolesville, Northwest dual (HS) GermantownNorthwest HS
Rockville,Watkins mill, Seneca Valley@ Gaithersbur... (HS) GaithersburgGaithersburg HS
Sherwood vs. Walter Johnson (HS) RockvilleWalter Johnson HS
Wootton at Quince Orchard (HS) GaithersburgSmokey Glen Farm
Wednesday, September 18
B-CC at Einstein (HS) KensingtonAlbert Einstein HS
Bayside Meet @ Stephen Decatur (HS) BerlinStephen Decatur HS
Boon- CS- Hanock- South Quad (HS) HagerstownSouth Hagerstown HS
Dulaney, Towson, Western Tech, Patapsco, New Town,... (HS) TimoniumDulaney
IAAM MS XC (MS) TowsonNotre Dame Preparatory Sc...
Middletown / Oakdale (HS) MiddletownMiddletown HS
Thursday, September 19
Argyle @ Parkland (MS) RockvilleParkland Middle School
Jemicy Home Meet (HS) Owings MillsJemicy Upper School
Saturday, September 21
62nd Annual Spiked Shoe Invitational (HS) BaltimoreWyman Park
Cappy Anderson Invitation (Collegiate) Princess AnneUMES Golf Range
Riverdale Baptist HS & MS Invitational (HS, MS) Upper MarlboroRiverdale Baptist School
Sunday, September 22
Landon CYO Invitational (MS) BethesdaLandon School
Tuesday, September 24
Blake,Kennedy,Gaithersburg at Rockville (HS) RockvilleRockville Civic Center
Broadford Invite (HS) OaklandBroadford Lake Park
Cecil County Invitational (HS) PerryvillePerryville Park
Churchill@ John Poole MS (HS) PoolesvillePoolesville HS
Clarksburg, Springbrook (HS) Silver SpringMartin Luther King Park
Einstein & Walter Johnson @ QO (HS) GaithersburgSmokey Glen Farm
John Carroll, Spalding @ McDonogh (HS) Owings MillMcDonogh School
Northwest & Blair vs. Whitman (HS) BethesdaWalt Whitman HS
Northwood at Paint Branch (HS) LaurelFairland Regional Park
Sherwood at B-CC (HS) Chevy ChaseCandy Cane City
Smithsburg vs Williamsport, St. James, Brunswick (HS) SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
Wednesday, September 25
Bayside Meet @ Cambridge-South Dorchester (HS) CambridgeCambridge S Dorchester HS
Bryn Mar an IND (HS) BaltimoreOregon Ridge Park
Hereford, Loch Raven, Franklin, Towson, Parkville,... (HS) ReisterstownFranklin HS
Magruder@Damascus (HS) DamascusDamascus
Parkland @ Benjamin Banneker (MS) BurtonsvilleBenjamin Banneker Middle ...
PG DUAL MEET SERIES (HS) Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
Roland Park at Maryvale Prep (HS) BrooklandvilleMaryvale Preparatory Scho...
Sandy Spring Open XC Meet (HS, MS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
South Carroll Quad Meet Lib,MV,WM (HS) South CarrollSouth Carroll
Thursday, September 26
Holton Home Meet 1 (MS) BethesdaHolton-Arms
IAAM MS XC (MS) Hunt ValleyBMS-Oregon Ridge
Landon Home Meet #1 (Boys Only) (MS) BethesdaLandon School
Friday, September 27
Anne Arundel County Private Middle Schools Meet (MS) AnnapolisHillsmere
Sherwood, Einstein, Wootton (HS) Sandy SpringSherwood HS
Saturday, September 28
Barnhart Invitational (HS) TimoniumDulaney
Don Cathcart 28th Annual XC Invite (Collegiate) SalisburyWinterPlace Park
Frank Keyser Invitational (HS) BoonsboroBoonsboro HS
Landon Invitational (HS) BethesdaLandon School
P.G.County Cross Country Invitational (HS) Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
Rockbridge Academy Invitational (HS) CrownsvilleBelvoir Scott's Plantatio...
Sunday, September 29
Olney Cross Country Club Invitational (Club) DerwoodAgricultural Farm Park
October
Tuesday, October 1
Aberdeen, Elkton, and Tome @Bohemia Manor (HS) Chesapeake CityBo Manor HS
CMW, Bel Air, Perryville, Patterson Mill (HS) Bel AirPatterson Mill
Coyote Run at High Point Farm (HS) ClarksburgHigh Point Farm
Crossfire Invitational (HS) SykesvilleLiberty HS
Fallston, Harford Tech, North East, Rising Sun @ N... (HS) North EastNorth East HS
IAAM MS XC (MS) Owings MillsGFS-Irvine Nature Center
Joppatowne, Havre De Grace North Harford @ Edgewoo... (HS) EdgewoodEdgewood High School
Wednesday, October 2
Baltimore County League Meet (HS) TowsonTowson HS
Catonsville,Carver,Dundalk,Milford Mil,Woodlawn,Fr... (HS) Gwynn OakWoodlawn HS
DUAL MEET SERIES (HS) Upper MarlboroPatuxent Park
Farquhar @ Parkland (MS) RockvilleParkland Middle School
Howard, Centennial @ Marriotts Ridge (HS) MarriottsvilleMarriotts Ridge HS
PVAC Mid-Season Challenge (HS, MS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
River Hill/Atholton/Hammond (HS) ClarksvilleRiver Hill HS
Tidewater Classic (HS) SalisburyWinterPlace Park
Wilde Lake, Long Reach @ Mt. Hebron (HS) Ellicott CityMount Hebron
Thursday, October 3
AMAC XC Championship (HS) FrostburgMountain Ridge HS Course
Anne Arundel County Private School Meet (MS) AnnapolisAnnapolis Area Christian
Jemicy Home Meet (HS) Owings MillsJemicy Upper School
Landon Home Meet #2 (MS) BethesdaLandon School
Route 40 Invitational (HS) EdgewoodEdgewood High School
Watkins Mill at Kennedy (HS) Silver SpringWheaton Regional Park
Wheaton vs Gaithersburg (HS) GaithersburgGaithersburg HS
Whitman & Poolesville vs. Richard Montgo (HS) RockvilleRichard Montgomery HS
Saturday, October 5
32nd Annual WCPS Elementary School Cross Country R... (MS) HagerstownEastern Elementary School
Doc Jones Invitational (HS) AnnapolisAnnapolis HS
Don Stoner Invitational (HS) SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
Gunpowder Invitational (HS) KingsvilleJerusalem Mill
Urbana Invitational (HS) IjamsvilleUrbana High School
Sunday, October 6
Howard County Junior Striders Youth Cross County M... (Club) Ellicott CityCentennial HS
Tuesday, October 8
Boo/CS/Smi @ Williamsport (HS) WilliamsportWilliamsport HS Course
Magruder/Clarksburg@Northwood (HS) Silver SpringNorthwood HS
MCPS Meet (HS) BethesdaLandon School
MCPS Meet at Blake (HS) Silver SpringJames H. Blake HS
Paint Branch@Springbrook (HS) Silver SpringMartin Luther King Park
Scorpion Crawl (HS) ColumbiaOakland Mills HS
Sherwood, Quince Orchard Divisional Meet (HS) Sandy SpringSherwood HS
UCBAC Chesapeake Divisional Championship (HS) PylesvilleNorth Harford High School
UCBAC Susquehanna Divisional Championship (HS) EdgewoodEdgewood High School
Wednesday, October 9
Bayside Meet @ James M. Bennett (HS) SalisburyJames M Bennett HS
BCPSS Meet (HS) BaltimoreHerring Run Park
Bryn Mawr, AACS @ Maryvale Prep (HS) BrooklandvilleMaryvale Preparatory Scho...
Carver, Loch Raven, Milford, Overlea, Dulaney, Lan... (HS) HalethorpeLansdowne HS
PG COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY RELAYS (HS) Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
PVAC Covenant Life Meet (HS) GaithersburgCovenant Life School
PVAC Covenant Life Meet (MS) GaithersburgCovenant Life School
Short Course Meet @ Catoctin (HS) ThurmontCatoctin HS
South Carroll Quad Meet FSK, NC, West. (HS) South CarrollSouth Carroll
Walter Johnson and B-CC at Wootton (HS) RockvilleThomas Wootton HS
Thursday, October 10
IAAM MS XC (MS) Ellicott CityGlenelg Country School
South High, Brunswick, Mt. Airy Christian Academy (HS) HagerstownSouth Hagerstown HS
Friday, October 11
MR @ NO - Dual (HS) FrostburgMountain Ridge HS Course
Saturday, October 12
5th Annual MCPS Consortia Championships (HS) Silver SpringNorthwood HS
Chaptico Invitational (HS) MechanicsvilleChaptico Park
Fall Classic at Georgetown Prep (HS) North BethesdaGeorgetown Prep
Goucher Cross Country Classic (Collegiate) TowsonGoucher College
Southern HS Invite (HS) HarwoodSouthern HS
Sunday, October 13
2013 Youth Cross Country Team Championships (Club) MonroviaKemptown Park
Monday, October 14
Bayside Meet @ North Dorchester (HS) TrappeBill Burton Fishing Pier ...
Tuesday, October 15
Aberdeen, Edgewood, North East, Rising Sun @ Risin... (HS) North EastRising Sun HS
Bel Air,Bo Manor,Har Tech @ Havre de Grace (HS) Havre de GraceHavre de Grace HS
Boonsboro- Middletown Dual (HS) MiddletownMiddletown HS
Elkton, Joppatowne, Perryville, CMW (HS) Bel AirCM Wright HS
Fallston, Patterson Mill @ North Harford (HS) PylesvilleNorth Harford High School
Hagerstown City Championships (HS) HagerstownNorth Hagerstown
Parkland @ Wood (MS) RockvilleWood Middle School
Wednesday, October 16
Atholton, Marriotts Ridge, Wilde Lake Tri-meet (HS) ColumbiaWilde Lake HS
Bullis Home Meet (MS) PotomacThe Bullis School Campus
Franklin, Overlea, Parkville, Dundalk, Kenwood, Du... (HS) EssexKenwood HS
Landon Middle School Invitational (MS) BethesdaLandon School
Mt. Hebron, Howard @ Oakland Mills (HS) ColumbiaOakland Mills HS
PVAC Meet @ SSFS (MS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
River Hill/Centennial/Resverior (HS) ClarksvilleRiver Hill HS
Sandy Spring Open XC Meet (HS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Thursday, October 17
Allegany County Cross County Championship (HS) CumberlandAllegany College Course
IAAM MS XC (MS) BrooklandvilleSt. Paul's School for Gir...
Jemicy Home Meet (HS) Owings MillsJemicy Upper School
Meyersdale (HS) OaklandBroadford Lake Park
Friday, October 18
MVAL Conference Championships (HS) Mt. Airy144 Old National Pike Par...
Saturday, October 19
Baltimore County Championship (HS) TimoniumDulaney
Bullis Bulldog Invitational (HS) PotomacThe Bullis School Campus
Hood 6th Annual Open (Collegiate) FrederickUtica Park
Montgomery County Championships (HS) GaithersburgGaithersburg HS
St. Mary's Ryken: 6th Annual Invitational (HS, MS, Collegiate) LeonardtownSt. Mary' s Ryken High Sc...
West Nottingham Academy Invitational (HS) ColoraWest Nottingham Academy
Sunday, October 20
Mountain Express Invitational (Club) SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
Monday, October 21
Bullis Home Meet #2 (MS) PotomacThe Bullis School Campus
Tuesday, October 22
Howard County Championships (HS) Ellicott CityCentennial HS
Wednesday, October 23
Bayside Conference Championships (HS) CambridgeCambridge S Dorchester HS
Mountain Ridge Triangular (HS) FrostburgMountain Ridge HS Course
Prince George's County CHAMPIONSHIPS (HS) Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
Thursday, October 24
Carroll County Championships (HS) WestminsterMcDaniel College
Frederick County Championships (HS) Mt. Airy144 Old National Pike Par...
IAAM MS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (MS) TowsonNotre Dame Preparatory Sc...
UCBAC Championships (HS) ElktonFair Hill
Washington County Championships (HS) SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
Saturday, October 26
D-1 Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (Collegiate) Princess AnneUMES Golf Range
Hood College Cross County Open (Collegiate) FrederickHood Thomas Athletic Fiel...
IAC, ISL, MAC Championships (HS) PotomacThe Bullis School Campus
Pumpkin Run Invite (HS) OaklandBroadford Lake Park
Sunday, October 27
Middletown Knight Striders Cross Country Meet (Club) MiddletownMiddletown Park
Tuesday, October 29
MIL Championship (HS) ColoraWest Nottingham Academy
Wednesday, October 30
IAAM Championships (HS) BaltimoreOregon Ridge Park
PVAC Championship (HS, MS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
Thursday, October 31
MPSSAA 1A East Region Championship (HS) WortonKent County HS
MPSSAA 1A North Region Meet (HS) PikesvillePikesville HS
MPSSAA 1A South Region Championship (HS) BaltimoreOregon Ridge Park
MPSSAA 1A West Region Championship (HS) SmithsburgSmithsburg HS
MPSSAA 2A East Regional Championships (HS) ElktonFair Hill
MPSSAA 2A North Regional Championships (HS) TowsonLoch Raven HS
MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships (HS) SykesvilleLiberty HS
MPSSAA 3A East Regional Championships (HS) Ellicott CityCentennial HS
MPSSAA 3A North Region (HS) KingsvilleJerusalem Mill
MPSSAA 3A West Regional Championship Meet (HS) GaithersburgWatkins Mill HS
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship (HS) TimoniumDulaney
MPSSAA 4A South Regional (HS) Fort WashingtonFort Washington Park
MPSSAA 4A West Region Championship (HS) ClarksburgHigh Point Farm
Norwood Halloween Invitational (MS) BethesdaNorwood School
November
Saturday, November 2
Montgomery County Private School Championships (HS) Sandy SpringSandy Spring Friends Scho...
NCAA D3 CAC XC Championships (Collegiate) SalisburyWinterPlace Park
NCAA D3 Centennial Conference Cross Country Champ (Collegiate) WestminsterMcDaniel College
Sunday, November 3
Carroll Manor Cross Country Meet (Club) AdamstownCarroll Manor Elementary ...
Monday, November 4
Maryland and DC Private School Championships (MS) BethesdaLandon School
Wednesday, November 6
Bullis Home Meet #3 (MS) PotomacThe Bullis School Campus
MIAA Championships (HS) BaltimoreOregon Ridge Park
Saturday, November 9
Maryland and DC Private School Championships (HS) DerwoodAgricultural Farm Park
MD/DC Private Boys JV (HS) DerwoodAgricultural Farm Park
MPSSAA 1A State Cross Country Championship (HS) WestminsterMcDaniel College
MPSSAA 2A State Cross Country Championship (HS) WestminsterMcDaniel College
MPSSAA 3A State Cross Country Championship (HS) WestminsterMcDaniel College
MPSSAA 4A State Cross Country Championship (HS) WestminsterMcDaniel College
Sunday, November 10
Maryland Youth Cross Country Championship (Club) FrederickBallenger Creek Park
Saturday, November 16
Holy Cross 20K (HS) BethesdaHoly Cross Crescent Trail
Sunday, November 17
Pikesville Cheetahs XC meet (Club) PikesvilleSudbrook Middle Magnet Sc...

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results