View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Tuesday, August 13
Kimball Invitational (MS) KimballKimball Golf course
Thursday, August 29
Red Raider Time Trial (HS) SidneyDeer Run Park
Red Raider Time Trials (MS) SidneyDeer Run Park
Skutt Catholic Time Trials (HS) OmahaSkutt Catholic HS
Titan Time Trials (HS) PapillionWalnut Creek @ PLSHS
Friday, August 30
ArloCC Time Trial (MS) ArlingtonArlington Town Course
ArloCC Time Trial (HS) ArlingtonArlington Town Course
Central Girls Team Time Trial (HS) OmahaMemorial Park
Omaha Marian Time Trial (HS) OmahaBenson Park
Seward High Time Trial (HS) SewardConcordia University
September
Thursday, September 5
Ainsworth Invite (HS, MS) AinsworthAinsworth Pulic Golf Cour...
Beatrice Invite (HS) BeatriceBSDC
Beatrice Invite (MS) BeatriceBSDC
Charlie Thorell Invitational (HS) SewardConcordia University
Gibbon Invite (HS) GibbonGibbon Valley View Golf C...
Junior Jays 1.1 Mile Run (MS) SewardConcordia University
Plattsmouth Invitational (HS) PlattsmouthRhylander Park
Superior Elks Invite (MS) SuperiorSuperior Elks Club Cross ...
Superior Elks Invite (HS) SuperiorSuperior Elks Club Cross ...
Titan Classic (HS) PapillionWalnut Creek @ PLSHS
Wisner-Pilger Invite (HS) BeemerIndian Trails
Friday, September 6
Boone Central Invite (HS) AlbionAlbion Country Club
Cambridge Invite (HS, MS) CambridgeCambridge Golf Course
Cozad Invite (HS) CozadCozad Country Club
Cozad Invite (MS) CozadCozad Country Club
Gering Invitational (MS) GeringMonument Shadows Golf Cou...
Gering Invite (HS) GeringMonument Shadows Golf Cou...
JCC Invitational (MS) TecumsehTecumseh Country Club
Thunderbird Invitational (HS) TecumsehTecumseh Country Club
Saturday, September 7
Nebraska Wesleyan High School Invitational (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Omaha Burke Invite (HS) OmahaWalnut Grove
South Girls 5k - Hypothetical (HS) OmahaMemorial Park
Tuesday, September 10
Adams Central Invite (HS, MS) HastingsElks Country Club
Arlington Cross Country Invitational (HS) ArlingtonCamp Fontanelle
Arlington Invite (MS) ArlingtonCamp Fontanelle
Bellevue Cross Country Festival (MS) BellevueBellevue West HS
Lex Invite (HS) LexingtonJohnson Lake Golf Course
Lexington Invite (MS) LexingtonJohnson Lake Golf Course
T-Bird 9/10 Invite (HS) BellevueBellevue West HS
Wayne Dual (HS) South Sioux CityCrystal Cove
Wednesday, September 11
Fremont Invite (HS) FremontValley View Golf Course
Thursday, September 12
Bergan Invite (HS, MS) FremontCamp Calvin Crest
Chase County Invitational (MS) ImperialImperial Country Club
Chase County Invite (HS, MS) ImperialImperial Country Club
Fairbury Invite (HS, MS, Club) FairburyFairbury HS
Lincoln Pius X Invite (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Wahoo Invitational (HS) WahooWahoo HS
Friday, September 13
Aurora Invitational (HS) AuroraAurora Golf Course
Aurora MS CC Meet (MS) AuroraAurora Golf Course
Kearney High Invite (HS) KearneyMeadowlark Golf Course
Kimball Invite (HS) KimballKimball Golf course
Millard South Invitational (HS) OmahaWalnut Grove
Norfolk Catholic Invite (HS) NorfolkSkyview Lake
Saturday, September 14
Broken Bow (MS) Broken BowBroken Bow Country Club
Broken Bow Invite (MS) Broken BowBroken Bow Country Club
Chadron Invite (MS) ChadronChadron State College
Chadron Invite (HS) ChadronChadron State College
Concordia Short Course XC Meet (Collegiate) SewardConcordia University
Lincoln Pius X Invite (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Omaha Central XC Invite (HS) OmahaChili Greens
Monday, September 16
Alma Invite (HS) AlmaAlma Country Club
Class of the Metro (HS) PapillionWalnut Creek @ PLSHS
Jim McConnell Invite (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Logan View Invite (HS) Logan ViewLogan View School grounds
Logan View Invite (MS) Logan ViewLogan View School grounds
Yutan Invite (HS) FremontValley View Golf Course
Tuesday, September 17
Minden Dual (HS, MS, Club) MindenMinden Country Club
Wayne High Invitational (HS) WayneWayne Golf Course
Wednesday, September 18
Omaha Bryan Middle School (MS) OmahaBryan HS
Thursday, September 19
Bennington Invitational (HS) BenningtonBennington Lakeside Cours...
Blair Invite (HS) BlairBlair Middle School
Central City Invitational (HS) MarquetteValley View Country Club
Fillmore Central Invitational (HS) GenevaHidden Hills Country Club
Filmore Central MS CC Meet (MS) GenevaHidden Hills Country Club
Harold Scott Invitational (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Friday, September 20
Arapahoe Invite (HS) ArapahoeCrum Creek Golf Course
Fremont Middle School Meet (MS) FremontClemmons Park
McCook Invitational (MS) McCookHeritage Hills Country Cl...
McCook Invite (HS, MS) McCookHeritage Hills Country Cl...
Norfolk Invite (HS) NorfolkSkyview Lake
O'Neill Invite (HS) O'NeillO'Neill Country Club
Papillion JH Invite (MS) PapillionHalleck Park
Waverly (MS) LincolnPioneers Park
Waverly Invite (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Saturday, September 21
Alliance Invite (MS) AllianceLaing Park
Alliance Invite (HS) AllianceSkyview Golf Course
Woody Greeno XC Invitational (Collegiate) LincolnPioneers Park
Monday, September 23
Ashland-Greenwood Invite (HS) South BendQuarry Oaks CC
Triangular: Lincoln East/Lincoln Southeast/Lincoln... (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Tuesday, September 24
Creighton Prep Invite (HS) OmahaFontenelle Park
Franklin Invite (HS) FranklinFranklin Golf Club
Logan JH Invite (MS) BellevueLogan Middle School
Malcolm MS CC Meet (MS) MalcolmBranched Oak Lake
Malcom (HS) MalcolmBranched Oak Lake
Omaha Westside Invite (HS) OmahaTranquility Park
Panhandle Classic (HS) ScottsbluffScottsbluff Country Club
Panhandle Classic (MS) ScottsbluffScottsbluff Country Club
Thursday, September 26
Crete Invitational (HS) CreteDoane College
Crete MS Meet (MS) CreteDoane College
Dundy County Invite (HS) BenklemanBenkleman Golf Course
Fort Calhoun Invite (MS) Fort CalhounFort Atkinson
Ft. Calhoun Invite (HS) Fort CalhounFort Atkinson
Gordon Rushville Invite (HS) GordonGordon Country Club
Gordon/Rushville Invite (MS) GordonGordon Country Club
Grand Island Invite (HS) Grand IslandIndian Head Golf Course
Nebraska City Invitational (HS) Nebraska CityWildwood Golf Course
North Bend Central Invitational (HS) North BendNorth Bend Course
Ogallala Invite (HS, MS) OgallalaWest Wind Country Club
Randall Smith Invitataional (MS) HebronHebron Country Club
Randall Smith Invitational (HS) HebronHebron Country Club
Friday, September 27
Crofton Invite (HS) CroftonLakeview Golf Course
Ord Invite (HS) OrdOrd Golf Course
Saturday, September 28
Bryan High Invite (HS) OmahaBryan HS
Dean White Invitational (Collegiate) CreteDoane College
Minden Invite (HS, MS, Club) MindenMinden Country Club
Omaha Bryan Invitational (MS) OmahaBryan HS
Monday, September 30
UNK Class A Invitational (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
UNK Class B Invitational (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
UNK Class C Invitational (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
UNK Class D Invitational (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
October
Tuesday, October 1
Sarpy Cross Country Challenge (MS) BellevueAmerican Fallen Heros Par...
Thursday, October 3
Aquinas invitational (HS) David CityDavid City Country Club
Bayard Mark Matthews Invitational (HS) BayardChimney Rock Golf Course
Bayard Mark Matthews Memorial Meet (MS) BayardChimney Rock Golf Course
Boystown Invite (HS) Boys TownBoys Town High School
David City Aquinas Invite (MS) David CityDavid City Country Club
Gothenburg Invite (HS, MS) GothenburgWild Horse Country Club
Lincoln Lutheran (ms) (MS) LincolnPioneers Park
Lincoln Lutheran Invitational (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Mustang Invitational (HS) Raymond CentralRaymond Central Course
Mustang Invitational (MS) Raymond CentralRaymond Central Course
South Sioux City Invite (HS) South Sioux CityCovington Golf Course
Stanton Invitational (HS) StantonElkhorn Acres Golf Club
Twin Valley Conference Meet (HS, MS) HebronHebron Country Club
York Invitational (HS) YorkYork
Friday, October 4
Columbus Invite (HS) ColumbusLutjelushe Farm
LPS City Invite (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Millard West Invite (HS) OmahaWalnut Grove
St. Cecilia Invite (HS) HastingsBrickyard Park
Syracuse Invite (HS, MS) SyracuseSyracuse Country Club
West Holt Invite (HS, MS) AtkinsonAtkinson-Stuart Country C...
Saturday, October 5
Western Conference (HS) ChadronChadron State College
Western Conference (MS) ChadronChadron State College
Monday, October 7
Plattview Invite (HS) SpringfieldPlattview HS
Western Conference (MS) GeringOregon Trail Park
Western Conference (HS) GeringOregon Trail Park
Thursday, October 10
Central 10 Conference Meet-Seward (HS) SewardConcordia University
EMC Conference (HS) NorrisNorris HS
Falls City Invitational (HS) Falls CityFalls City Country Club
Heartland Conference Invite (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
McCool Cross Country Invite (MS) McCool JunctionCamp Kateri
McCool Junction Invitational (HS) McCool JunctionCamp Kateri
Metro Conference Meet (HS) PapillionWalnut Creek @ PLSHS
NCC Meet (HS) WaterlooTwo River State Recreatio...
River Cities Conference (HS) ElkhornMt. Michael HS Cource
RPAC hosted by Southwest (HS) CambridgeCambridge Golf Course
RPAC Southwest hosting (MS) CambridgeCambridge Golf Course
Sidney Invite (MS) SidneyHillside Golf Course
Sidney Invite (HS) SidneyHillside Golf Course
SWC-Cozad (HS, MS) CozadCozad Country Club
Friday, October 11
Centenial Conference Meet (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Mid-States Conference Meet (HS) WayneWayne Golf Course
Western Trails Conference Meet (HS) BridgeportCourthouse & Jailrock Gol...
Saturday, October 12
GNAC Championship (HS) ColumbusLutjelushe Farm
Nebraska JH XC Championships (MS) PapillionWalnut Creek @ PLSHS
Tuesday, October 15
LPS Last Chance Invite (HS) LincolnPioneers Park
Thursday, October 17
A-1 District (HS) NorfolkSkyview Lake
A-2 District (HS) OmahaWalnut Grove
A-3 District (HS) OgallalaWest Wind Country Club
A-4 District (HS) OgallalaWest Wind Country Club
B-1 District (HS) OgallalaWest Wind Country Club
B-2 Districts (HS) ElkhornMt. Michael HS Cource
B-3 Districts - Seward (HS) OgallalaWest Wind Country Club
B-4 Districts-Ogallala (HS) OgallalaWest Wind Country Club
C-1 Districts (HS) TBATBA
C-2 District (HS) David CityDavid City Country Club
C-3 Districts (HS) NorfolkSkyview Lake
C-4 Districts (HS) OgallalaWest Wind Country Club
Class D districts Arapahoe (HS) ArapahoeCrum Creek Golf Course
D-2 District Meet Geneva (HS) GenevaHidden Hills Country Club
D-4 District (HS) AinsworthAinsworth Pulic Golf Cour...
D-6 District (HS) BayardChimney Rock Golf Course
Friday, October 18
PL South JV Invite (HS) PapillionWalnut Creek @ PLSHS
Wednesday, October 23
Husky Invite (HS) OmahaOmaha Northwest HS
Friday, October 25
NSAA Class A State XC Championship (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
NSAA Class B State XC Championships (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
NSAA Class C State XC Championship (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
NSAA Class D State XC Championship (HS) KearneyKearney Country Club
November
Saturday, November 9
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference (Collegiate) SewardConcordia University

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results