View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Friday, August 22
10th Annual Alumni Race BathMorse HS
Cape vs South Portland Scrimmage Cape ElizabethGull Crest Field
Greater Houlton Christian Academy Meet HoultonGreater Houlton Christian...
Wednesday, August 27
Fort Kent XC Invitational Fort KentLonesome Pine Trails
Thursday, August 28
Jack Wilkinson Invitational StandishBonny Eagle HS
Paul Brogan Invitational South PortlandSouth Portland HS
Friday, August 29
Falmouth vs York, Massabesic, Marshwood FalmouthCommunity Park
Laliberte Invitational AugustaCony HS
Saturday, August 30
Lake Region Invitational Naples Lake Region
Panther Pre-Season 2 Miler WaldoboroMedomak Valley HS
The Maine Open XC Race OronoU of Maine Campus
September
Wednesday, September 3
Aroostook League Meet #3 LimestoneLimestone/MSSM
Thursday, September 4
SMAA Relays SacoThornton Academy
WMC Meet @ Wells WellsWells HS
Friday, September 5
KVAC Meet @ Maranacook MaranacookMaranacook Community HS
KVAC Meet @ Medomak WaldoboroMedomak Valley HS
KVAC Meet @ Mt. Blue FarmingtonMt. Blue HS
KVAC Meet @ Skowhegan SkowheganSkowhegan HS
KVAC Meet @ Winslow WinslowWinslow HS
WMC Meet - Freeport, Merriconeag, Yarmouth, NYA YarmouthRoyal River Park
WMC Meet - Fryeburg, Lake Region, Sacopee Valley StandishSt Joseph`s College
WMC Meet - GNG, Falmouth, Greely CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
Friday, September 12
WMC @ Lake Region Naples Lake Region
Saturday, September 13
Bucksport Invitational BucksportBucksport HS
Caribou Invitational CaribouCaribou HS
Tuesday, September 16
Lee Invitational LeeLee Academy
Wednesday, September 17
MVC @ Boothbay Boothbay HarborBoothbay Region HS
MVC @ Carrabec North AnsonCarrebec HS
Thursday, September 18
PVC @ George Stevens Academy Blue HillGeorge Stevens Academy
WMC @ Kennebunk KennebunkKennebunk HS
Friday, September 19
All Aroostook Selection Race Presque IslePresque Isle HS
KVAC @ Leavitt Area Turner Leavitt Area HS
KVAC @ Mt Ararat TopshamMt. Ararat HS
KVAC @Medomak Valley WaldoboroMedomak Valley HS
PVC @ Foxcroft Dover-FoxcroftFoxcroft Academy
PVC @ Maine Central Insitute PittsfieldMaine Central Institute
PVC @ Orono OronoOrono HS
SMAA @ Noble North BerwickNoble HS
SMAA @ Sanford SanfordSanford HS
SMAA @Marshwood South BerwickMarshwood HS
SMAA @Massabesic AlfredMassabesic HS
WMC @ Freeport FreeportFreeport HS
WMC @ Greely CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
Tuesday, September 23
WMC @ Fryeburg Academy FryeburgFryeburg Academy
Wednesday, September 24
MVC Preview Meet AugustaUniversity of Maine at Au...
Thursday, September 25
KVAC @ Brunswick BrunswickBrunswick HS
Friday, September 26
SMAA @ Gorham GorhamGorham HS
KVAC @ Cony AugustaCony HS
KVAC @ Lincoln Academy NewcastleLincoln Academy
KVAC @ Oxford Hills South ParisOxford Hills HS
Seacoast Invitational SullivanSumner Memorial HS
SMAA @ Bonny Eagle StandishBonny Eagle HS
SMAA @ Scarborough ScarboroughScarborough HS
SMAA @ Windham WindhamWindham HS
WMC @ Gray-New Glouster New GloucesterGray New Gloucester HS
WMC @ Poland PolandPoland Regional HS
WMC @ York YorkYork HS
Saturday, September 27
KVAC @ Messalonsk WatervilleColby College
Sectional XC Invitational Old TownOld Town HS
Tuesday, September 30
Lynx Invitational LincolnMattanawcook Academy
October
Wednesday, October 1
KVAC @ Erskine Academy South ChinaErskine Academy HS
KVAC @ Morse BathMorse HS
Friday, October 3
WMC @ Kennebunk KennebunkKennebunk HS
WMC @ Poland Regional PolandPoland Regional HS
Saturday, October 4
Maine XC Festival of Champions BelfastTroy Howard MS
Wednesday, October 8
MVC @ Lisbon LisbonLisbon HS
MVC @ Monmouth Academy MonmouthMonmouth Academy
Thursday, October 9
Hancock County Championship EllsworthEllsworth HS
SMAA @ Chervis PortlandCheverus HS
SMAA @ McAuley PortlandCatherine McAuley HS
Washburn Home Meet WashburnWashburn District HS
Friday, October 10
Camden Invitational CamdenCamden Hills
Pendale Invitational HermonHermon HS
Riot Challenge OronoOrono HS
SMAA @ Deering PortlandDeering HS
SMAA @ Portland PortlandPortland HS
WMC @ Cape Elizabeth Cape ElizabethCape Elizabeth HS
WMC @ Freeport FreeportFreeport HS
WMC @ Sacopee Valley HiramSacopee Valley High Schoo...
WMC @ Traip KitteryRobert W Traip HS
Saturday, October 11
Kents Hill Academy Meet Kents HillKents Hill
Wednesday, October 15
Aroostook County League Championship Fort KentLonesome Pine Trails
Friday, October 17
SMAA @ Deering PortlandDeering HS
SMAA @ Biddeford BiddefordBiddeford HS
SMAA @ Bonny Eagle StandishBonny Eagle HS
SMAA @ Massabesic AlfredMassabesic HS
WMC Championships StandishSt Joseph`s College
Saturday, October 18
KVAA Championships AugustaCony HS
MVC Championship AugustaUniversity of Maine at Au...
PVC XC Championship BucksportBucksport HS
Monday, October 20
SMAA 2nd 7 Meet South PortlandSouth Portland HS
Saturday, October 25
Eastern Maine Class A Regional Championship BelfastTroy Howard MS
Eastern Maine Class B Regional Championship BelfastTroy Howard MS
Eastern Maine Class C Regional Championship BelfastTroy Howard MS
Western Maine Class A Regional Championship CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
Western Maine Class B Regional Championship CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
Western Maine Class C Regional Championship CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
Friday, October 31
MAISAD Championships AugustaUniversity of Maine at Au...
November
Saturday, November 1
Maine Class A Cross Country Championship BelfastTroy Howard MS
Maine Class B Cross Country Championship BelfastTroy Howard MS
Maine Class C Cross Country Championship BelfastTroy Howard MS
Sunday, November 9
NNEPSTA Division IV Championships BathThe Hyde Academy

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results