View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Friday, August 19
Cape Elizabeth vs South Portland Scrimmage (HS) Cape ElizabethGull Crest Field
Jack Wilkinson Invitational (HS) GorhamShaw Park
Wednesday, August 24
Limestone/MSSM, GHCA, Washburn@ Fort Kent (HS) Fort KentLonesome Pine Trails
Thursday, August 25
Paul Brogan Invitational (HS) South PortlandSouth Portland HS
Friday, August 26
Falmouth vs Lewiston, Marshwood 2 Mile Scrimmage (HS) FalmouthCommunity Park
Laliberte Inviatational (HS) AugustaCony HS
Saturday, August 27
Hermon Invitational (HS) HermonHermon HS
Lake Region Invitational (HS) Naples Lake Region
Panther Pre-Season 2 Miler (HS) WaldoboroMedomak Valley HS
September
Thursday, September 1
WMC: Kennebunk-Fryeburg-SD-Traip @ Falmouth (HS) FalmouthCommunity Park
WMC: York-Greely-Sacopee-OOB@Freeport (HS) FreeportPownal Road Recreation Fi...
Friday, September 2
KVAC: Belfast, Cony, Morse, MCI @ Winslow (HS) WinslowWinslow HS
KVAC: BRW, HAM, WTV, BAN, BRUN @ Skowhegan (HS) SkowheganSkowhegan HS
KVAC: Lewiston @ Edward Little (HS) AuburnEdward Little
KVAC: Mess, Mt Ararat, Law @ Mt Blue (HS) FarmingtonMt. Blue HS
Maine and Army West Point Dual Meet (Collegiate) OronoU of Maine Campus
Saturday, September 3
Ellsworth Invitational (HS, UnA) EllsworthEllsworth HS
Wednesday, September 7
MVC @ Hall Dale (HS) AugustaUniversity of Maine at Au...
MVC: Dir, Car, Mad, Mt Valley @Telstar (HS) BethelTelstar Regional HS
Thursday, September 8
Great Salt Bay Middle School Meet #1 (MS) DamaroscottaGreat Salt Bay
Friday, September 9
BE-McA-TA @ Sanford (HS) SanfordSanford HS
Bid-Mass-Port-Scar @ Massabesic (HS) AlfredMassabesic HS
Chev-Msh- SP-Wind @ Marshwood (HS) South BerwickMarshwood HS
De-Go-We @ Noble (HS) North BerwickNoble HS
KVAC @ Belfast (HS) BelfastBelfast HS
KVAC: Mess, Win, MCI, HAM, Brw, OH, Skow, Sp Mt @ ... (HS) WatervilleWaterville HS
WMC: Falmouth-Poland-Yarmouth-OOB @York (HS) YorkYork HS
WMC: Kennebunk-Greely-LR-NYA@Traip (HS) KitteryRobert W Traip HS
WMC: Wells-GNG-Sacopee@MCW (HS) New GloucesterPineland Farms
WMC:Cape-Fryeburg-Freeport @St Dominic (HS) AuburnSt. Dominic Regional High...
Saturday, September 10
Bucksport Invitational (HS) BucksportBucksport HS
Caribou Invitational (HS, UnA) CaribouCaribou HS
Husson Harrier (Collegiate) BangorSaxl Park
Quabacook Relays (HS) BathMorse HS
University of New England Invitational (Collegiate) BiddefordRotary Park
Tuesday, September 13
Lee Invitational (HS) LeeLee Academy
Wednesday, September 14
KVAC: Morse, Mt A, Sp Mt, CH, MCI @ Brunswick (HS) BrunswickBrunswick HS
MVC: @ Monmouth (HS) MonmouthMonmouth Academy
MVC: Wis, Win, Lis, Hall-Dale @ Boothbay (HS) Boothbay HarborBoothbay Region HS
Thursday, September 15
Falmouth MS XC #1 (MS) FalmouthCommunity Park
Friday, September 16
BUC, DI-S, ELL, GSA, MDI, SUM, WA @ Seasport (HS) SearsportSearsport District HS
BCS,GREENV, HER, JB, LEE @ Foxcroft Academy (HS) Dover-FoxcroftFoxcroft Academy
Bid-Msh-McA @ Gorham (HS) GorhamGorham HS
CAL,MACH, MAT, NARR, OT, ORO @ Central (HS) CornithCentral High School XC Co...
Chev-San- West @ Scarborough (HS) WestbrookSmiling Hill Farm
Deer-Mass-SP @ Bonny Eagle (HS) StandishBonny Eagle HS
KVAC @ Leavitt (HS) Turner Leavitt Area HS
KVAC: Ban, Win, Skow, Brw, Bel @ Hampden Academy (HS) HampdemHampden HS
KVAC: LA, Law, WTV, Cony, Erk, Oceanside @ Medomak (HS) WaldoboroMedomak Valley HS
Presque Isle High School Home Meet (HS) Presque IsleU of Maine Presque Isle
Windham Home Meet (HS) WindhamWindham HS
WMC @ Poland (HS) PolandPoland Regional HS
WMC @ Sacopee (HS) HiramSacopee Valley High Schoo...
WMC: Wells-Falmouth-Lake Region@Freeport (HS) FreeportPownal Road Recreation Fi...
WMC:@ Fryeburg (HS) FryeburgFryeburg Academy
Saturday, September 17
Pineland Super XC Shootout (Collegiate) New GloucesterPineland Farms
Bowdoin Invitational I (Collegiate) BrunswickPickard Field
Wednesday, September 21
BE-Msh-Por @ Westbrook (HS) WestbrookWestbrook HS
MVC Preview Meet (HS) AugustaUniversity of Maine at Au...
Thursday, September 22
Biddeford Home Meet (HS) BiddefordBiddeford HS
Brunswick MS Meet #1 (MS) BrunswickBrunswick
KVAC @ Lawrence (HS) FairfieldLawrence HS
Thornton Academy Home Meet (HS) SacoThornton Academy
WMC @ Kennebunk (HS) KennebunkKennebunk HS
WMC @ Wells (HS) WellsWells HS
Friday, September 23
KVAC @ Cony (HS) AugustaCony HS
KVAC @ Lincoln Academy (HS) NewcastleLincoln Academy
KVAC @ Maine Central Insitute (HS) PittsfieldMaine Central Institute
KVAC @ Oxford Hills (HS) South ParisOxford Hills HS
KVAC: Brewer, Messalonskee @ Bangor (HS) BangorBangor HS
Maine and New Hampshire Dual Meet (Collegiate) OronoU of Maine Campus
McA-No-Scar@ South Portland (HS) South PortlandSouth Portland HS
Seacoast Invitational (HS) SullivanSumner Memorial HS
WMC @ Gray New Gloucester HS (HS) New GloucesterGray New Gloucester HS
WMC: Falm-SV-LR@Yarm (HS) YarmouthYarmouth HS
Saturday, September 24
Bowdoin Invitational II (Collegiate) BrunswickPickard Field
Old Town Sectional Invitational Meet (HS) Old TownOld Town HS
Monday, September 26
MVC @Winthrop (HS) WinthropWinthrop HS
Parker Pruett Middle School XC Meet (MS) SullivanSumner XC Course
Tuesday, September 27
MVC @ Madison (HS) MadisonMadison Memorial HS
Wednesday, September 28
KVAC @ Erskine (HS) South ChinaErskine Academy HS
Lincoln MS XC Meet (MS) PortlandLincoln MS
Friday, September 30
KVAC @ Leavitt (HS) Turner Leavitt Area HS
KVAC @ Mt Ararat (HS) TopshamMt. Ararat HS
Scarborough Middle School Invitational (MS) WestbrookSmiling Hill Farm
WMC @ Lake Region (HS) Naples Lake Region
WMC @ York (HS) YorkYork HS
October
Saturday, October 1
Maine Festival of Champions (HS) BelfastBelfast HS
Wednesday, October 5
Lyman Moore Middle School XC Meet (MS) PortlandLyman Moore MS
Thursday, October 6
Deering Home Meet (HS) PortlandDeering HS
Great Salt Bay XC Meet #2 (MS) DamaroscottaGreat Salt Bay
Maine Girls Academy Home Meet (HS) PortlandCatherine McAuley HS
Friday, October 7
Aroostook League Championships (HS) WashburnWashburn District HS
Bi-BE-No @ Cheverus (HS) PortlandCheverus HS
Camden Hills Invitational (HS) CamdenCamden Hills
Hancock County Championships (HS) Blue HillGeorge Stevens Academy
Mt. Blue Relays (HS) FarmingtonMt. Blue HS
MVC @ Lisbon (HS) LisbonLisbon HS
Pendale Invitational (HS) HermonHermon HS
Portland Home Meet (HS) PortlandPortland HS
Riot Challenge (HS) OronoOrono HS
WMC @ Greely (HS) CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
WMC @ Wells (HS) WellsWells HS
WMC@ Poland (HS) PolandPoland Regional HS
Saturday, October 8
Busline XC Championship (MS) DamaroscottaGreat Salt Bay
Runnin' Monks Invitational (Collegiate) StandishSt Joseph`s College
Thursday, October 13
Falmouth MS Meet (MS) FalmouthFalmouth MS
PVMSL Large School XC Championship (MS) East CorinthCentral Middle School
PVMSL Small School XC Championship (MS) Aurora Airline School
Friday, October 14
Deering Home Meet (HS) PortlandDeering HS
Sanford Home Meet (HS) SanfordSanford HS
Scarborough Home Meet (HS) ScarboroughScarborough HS
South Portland Home Meet (HS) South PortlandSouth Portland HS
WMC Championships (HS) StandishSt Joseph`s College
Saturday, October 15
KVAC Championships (HS) AugustaCony HS
MVC Championships (HS) AugustaUniversity of Maine at Au...
PVC Championships (HS) Old TownOld Town HS
State of Maine Cross Country Championships (Collegiate) New GloucesterPineland Farms
Monday, October 17
SMAA 2nd 7 Meet (HS) GorhamGorham HS
Thursday, October 20
PVMS Coastal Championship (MS) Aurora Airline School
Friday, October 21
Maranacook MS Meet #1 (MS) ReadfieldMaranacook MS
Orrington MS Invitational (MS) OrringtonCenter Drive Middle Schoo...
Saturday, October 29
MPA Class A State Championships (HS) BelfastTroy Howard MS
MPA Class B State Championships (HS) BelfastTroy Howard MS
MPA Class C State Championships (HS) BelfastTroy Howard MS
Northern Maine Class A Regional Championship (HS) BelfastTroy Howard MS
Northern Maine Class B Regional Championship (HS) BelfastTroy Howard MS
Northern Maine Class C Regional Championship (HS) BelfastTroy Howard MS
Southern Maine Class A Regionl Championship (HS) CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
Southern Maine Class B Championship (HS) CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
Southern Maine Class C Regional Championship (HS) CumberlandTwin Brook Recreation Cen...
November
Saturday, November 5
State Championships: Class A (HS) BelfastBelfast HS
State Championships: Class B (HS) BelfastBelfast HS
State Championships: Class C (HS) BelfastBelfast HS
Sunday, November 13
USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Championshi... (Club, UnA) AugustaCony HS

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results