View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Saturday, August 20
OHSAA Early Preview Meet HebronNational Trails Raceway
Monday, August 22
Keystone Icebreaker La GrangeLorain County Equestrian ...
Alex Fultz Invitational MonroeMonroe HS
Ashtabula Lakeside War on the Shore AshtabulaLakeshore Park
Fairland 2 Miler (HS, MS) ProctorvilleFairland HS
Tuesday, August 23
Barberton BarbertonBarberton HS
Clark Montessori 2 Miler CincinnatiWithrow HS
First Time To The Line EatonFort St. Clair Park
Mercer County Championships Fort RecoveryFort Recovery HS
Northmor Invitational GalionNorthmor HS
Shelby County Preview SidneySidney HS
Upper Sandusky Ice Breaker Upper SanduskyHarrison-Smith Park
Utica Invitational (HS, MS) Saint Louisville4 H Camp Ohio Utica
Wednesday, August 24
Dick Malloy Invitational AkronGoodyear Metro Park
Felicity-Franklin Early Bird Run FelicityWashington Twp Park
Saturday, August 27
Baron Blast Invitational DelewareBuckeye Valley HS
Berkshire Early Bird BurtonKSU Geauga
Billy Goat Challenge McDonaldWoodland Park
Bluejay Invitational DelphosStadium Park
Bob Schul Invitational (HS, MS) West MiltonLowry Complex
Bulldog Invitational North CantonBoettler Park
Celina Rotary Invitational - CelinaWright State
Claymont Early Bird Invitational UhrichsvilleClaymont HS
Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational North RobinsonColonel Crawford HS
Defiance Early Bird Open DefianceBoy Scout Camp Lakota
Elizabeth S. Broughton Memorial Invitational MariettaBroughton Nature & Wildli...
FINISHTIMING XC Classic WilmingtonWilmington College
GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational CantonGlenOak HS
John Fair Invitational Mt VernonFoundation Park
Newark Catholic Invitational GranvilleBryn Du Mansion
Pickerington North XC Classic (HS, MS) PickeringtonPickerington North HS
Salem Early Bird Invitational SalemMemorial Park-Salem
Seneca East Tiger Classic AtticaSeneca East High School
Wellston Golden Rocket Invitational WellstonWellston Park
Willoughby South Invite WilloughbySouth-Willoughby HS
Tuesday, August 30
Bryan vs Napoleon NapoleonNapoleon HS
Ellet AkronGoodyear Metro Park
Lost Creek Two-Mile Invitational (HS, MS) TroyLost Creek Reserve
Plymouth Invite PlymouthMary Fate Park
Wednesday, August 31
Canal Winchester Invitational Canal WinchesterCanal Winchester
September
Saturday, September 3
Ashland XC Invitational AshlandAshland HS
Avon Lake Early Bird XC Invitational ElyriaLorain County Community C...
BGSU Mel Brodt Invite Bowling GreenBGSU
Buccaneer FOE 3998 Invitational - Covington (HS, MS) CovingtonCovington Fraternal of Ea...
Circleville Kiwanis Invitational CirclevilleOhio Christian University...
Dave Clegg Invitational North CantonBoettler Park
Frank Gibas Invitational Chagrin FallsKenston HS
Granville Invitational GranvilleBryn Du Mansion
Greenville Treaty City Invitational (HS, MS) GreenvilleGreenville City Park
Hot Summer Bash - Hilliard Davidson (HS, Collegiate) HilliardHilliard Davidson HS
Martins Ferry Invitational Martins FerryMartins Ferry HS
Mentor Cardinal Classic MentorGarfield Park
Miamisburg Invitational MiamisburgMedlar View Elementary
Newcomerstown Invitational NewcomerstownNewcomerstown HS
Otsego Invitational Grand RapidsMary Jane Thurston State ...
Vinton County Cross Country Invitational McArthurVinton County HS
Westerville North XC Classic (HS, MS) WestervilleWesterville North HS
Tuesday, September 6
Falcon Invitational LancasterFairfield Union Athletic ...
Wynford Invite BucyrusWynford HS
Wednesday, September 7
Fairborn 2016 Invitational (HS, MS) FairbornFairborn HS
Fairborn Invitational (HS, MS) FairbornFairborn HS
River Valley XC meet BidwellRiver Valley HS New Cours...
Saturday, September 10
Archbold Invitational ArchboldArchbold Reservoir
Brookville Invitational (HS, MS) BrookvilleGolden Gate Park
Bruce Lerch Invitational BrecksvilleBrecksville HS
Fairland Run by the River (HS, MS) ProctorvilleFairland HS
Mason CC Invitational MasonMason HS
McGowan Invitational (HS, MS) WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
McGowan Invitational WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
Ray Sweeny Invitational ChampionChampion HS
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival TiffinHedges Boyer Park
Troy XC Invitational TroyTroy HS
Zane Trace Invitational ChillicotheZane Trace HS
Tuesday, September 13
Cub Classic LucasLucas High School
Hawken-Bedford-Barberton Gates MillsHawken Upper School
NLL Teams ToledoSecor Park
PTC Super Duals BrimfieldWingfoot Lake Park
Saturday, September 17
Aaron Reed Invitational ChillicotheSoutheastern HS
Boardman Spartan Invitational YoungstownBoardman HS
Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational (HS, MS) CedarvilleCedarville University
Central Ohio Cross Country Classic - COCCI ColumbusThree Creeks Metro Park
Dave's XC Invite in Honor of Chet Sullwold ToledoOttawa Park Golf Course
Eaton Cross Country Invitational (HS, MS) EatonFort St. Clair Park
Fayette Invitational (HS, MS) FayetteHarrison Lake
Galion XC Festival GalionAmmans Park
Ironton Tigertown Invitational (HS, MS) IrontonIronton Middle School XC ...
McDonough Invitational Cleveland Hts.Forest Hill Park
Medberry Classic McConnelsvilleMorgan County Country Clu...
Myron Cline Invitational LakotaLakota HS
Shin Splint Invitational GallowayWestland High School
Tuesday, September 20
Federal Hocking Invitational StewartFederal Hocking HS
Frola Frolic AkronSpringfield Waterworks Pa...
GV Invitational OrwellGrand Valley HS
Thursday, September 22
Jackson Invitational JacksonFranklin Valley Golf Cour...
Kenmore/Lake Center Christian AkronGoodyear Metro Park
Saturday, September 24
Bob Reall Invitational LancasterLancaster HS
Bob Reall Invitational (HS, MS) LancasterOhio University-Lancaster...
Cardinal Invitational MiddlefieldCardinal HS
Cardinal Stritch Invitational OregonMaumee Bay State Park
Centerville Saturday Night Lights IX CentervilleCenterville HS
Fleet Feet Strongsville Invitational StrongsvilleStrongsville HS
George Rogers Clark Invitational SpringfieldGeorge Rogers Clark Park
LC Widewater Invite Liberty CenterWidewater Ministry Retrea...
Malone College CantonMalone College
Midwest Catholic Championship KetteringIndian Riffle Park
Patty Forgey Rio Grande Invitational Rio GrandeUniversity of Rio Grande
Tiger Invitational - Pickerington Central (HS, MS, Club) PickeringtonPickerington HS
Versailles Tour De Sewer Invitational VersaillesVersailles Water Treatmen...
Tuesday, September 27
All County Meet AshtabulaEdgewood HS
Denny Stevens Invitational FredericktownKokosing Reservoir
Tri-Village Invitational (HS, MS) New MadisonTri-Village HS
Wednesday, September 28
Adam Carter Invitational WilliamsportWestfall School
Thursday, September 29
Tri Meet MiddlefieldCardinal HS
October
Saturday, October 1
Blazer Invitational - National Trail (HS, MS) New ParisNational Trail High Schoo...
Buckeye Central Invitational New WashingtonBuckeye Central High Scho...
Clay Eagle Invitational (HS, MS) OregonPearson's Metro Park
Erin L. Nance Distance Invitational LondonLondon Country Club
Kalida Invite KalidaKalida Fish & Game
Miami County Championship (HS, MS) West MiltonLowry Complex
Midwest Meet of Champions (HS, MS, Club) HilliardHilliard Bradley HS
North Union Invitational North UnionNorth Union HS
Old Fort Invitational (HS, MS) Old FortOld Fort High School
Panther XC Inv. (MS•HS) (HS, MS) PickeringtonPickerington North HS
Piketon Invitational PiketonPiketon HS
St. Xavier Invitational CincinnatiSt. Xavier High School
Woodridge CVNP Invitational PeninsulaWoodridge Middle School
Tuesday, October 4
Crestiline CC Invitational CrestlineAmmans Park Galion
Dual Meet KirtlandPenitentiary Glen 5K
Wednesday, October 5
Down On The Farm Run ChillicotheDunlap Ridge Farm
Tippecanoe Cross Country Invitational (HS, MS) Tipp CityKyle Park
Thursday, October 6
East, Mogadore AkronGoodyear Metro Park
Saturday, October 8
Andrews Osborne Academy Invitational WilloughbyAndrews Osborne Academy
Anna Rocket Invitational AnnaAnna HS
Coldwater Lions Invitational ColdwaterCavalier Stadium
Darby Dash - Hilliard Darby (HS, MS) HilliardHilliard Darby HS
Eisenhart Invitational - TWHS WorthingtonThomas Worthington HS
Fostoria Booster Invte FostoriaFostoria HS
Harding Invitational MarionMarion Harding HS
Ironton Last Chance Rumble IrontonIronton Middle School XC ...
Medina MedinaMedina HS
OVAC Championship ByesvilleMeadowbrook HS
The Legends Meet CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
Thill Invitational Mt. GileadMt. Gilead HS
Unioto Invitational ChillicotheUnioto HS
Tuesday, October 11
NAC Championship AndoverPymatuning Valley
Saturday, October 15
Central Buckeye Conference Championships SpringfieldShawnee High School
Chagrin Valley Conference Championship PerryPerry Outdoor YMCA
Cross County Conference (HS, MS) CovingtonCovington Fraternal of Ea...
Great Lakes Conference Championships ParmaNike Park
Greater Cleveland Conference Championships StrongsvilleStrongsville HS
Greater Miami Conference Championships WestchesterVoice of America Park
Greater Western Ohio Conference (HS, MS) CentervilleCenterville HS
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference MarionMarion Harding HS
NLL Championships ToledoSecor Park
OCC - Buckeye Division Championships HilliardHilliard Darby HS
OCC - Capital Division Championships NewarkEvans Athletic Complex
OCC - Cardinal Division Championships HilliardHilliard Darby HS
OCC - Central Division Championships HilliardHilliard Darby HS
OCC - Ohio Division Championships NewarkEvans Athletic Complex
Portage Trail Conference RandolphPortage County Fairground...
Scioto Valley Conference Championship WilliamsportWestfall School
Sim Earich Invitational CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
Southern Ohio Confere Franklin FurnanceOhio University Horse Par...
TRAC Championship LimaFaurot Park
TVC League Meet McArthurVinton County HS
Saturday, October 22
2016 OHSAA District Cross Country Tournament - Ced... CedarvilleCedarville University
OHSAA D1 Central District - Section 1 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA D1 Central District - Section 2 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA D1 Central District - Section 3 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Canton CantonMalone College
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Cortland CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Elyria ElyriaLorain County Community C...
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Medina MedinaElla Canavan Elementary
OHSAA D1 Northeast District - Willoughby WilloughbySouth-Willoughby HS
OHSAA D1 Northwest District - Findlay FindlayOwens Community College
OHSAA D1 Southwest District - West Chester A WestchesterVoice of America Park
OHSAA D1 Southwest District - West Chester B WestchesterVoice of America Park
OHSAA D2 Central District - Section 1 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA D2 Central District - Section 2 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA D2 East District CambridgeCambridge HS
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Canton CantonMalone College
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Cortland CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Elyria ElyriaLorain County Community C...
OHSAA D2 Northeast District - Willoughby WilloughbySouth-Willoughby HS
OHSAA D2 Northwest District - Findlay FindlayOwens Community College
OHSAA D2 Northwest District - Gallion GalionAmmans Park
OHSAA D2 Northwest District - Ottawa OttawaMemorial Park
OHSAA D2 Southeast District Rio GrandeUniversity of Rio Grande
OHSAA D2 Southwest District - West Chester A WestchesterVoice of America Park
OHSAA D2 Southwest District - West Chester B WestchesterVoice of America Park
OHSAA D3 Central District - Section 1 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA D3 Central District - Section 2 WatkinsWatkins-Memorial HS
OHSAA D3 East District CambridgeCambridge HS
OHSAA D3 Northeast District - Canton CantonMalone College
OHSAA D3 Northeast District - Cortland CortlandTrumbull County Fairgroun...
OHSAA D3 Northeast District - Medina MedinaElla Canavan Elementary
OHSAA D3 Northwest District - Findlay FindlayOwens Community College
OHSAA D3 Northwest District - Galion Sec 1 GalionAmmans Park
OHSAA D3 Northwest District - Galion Sec 2 GalionAmmans Park
OHSAA D3 Northwest District - Ottawa Sec 1 OttawaMemorial Park
OHSAA D3 Northwest District - Ottawa Sec 2 OttawaMemorial Park
OHSAA D3 Southeast District Rio GrandeUniversity of Rio Grande
OHSAA D3 Southwest District - West Chester WestchesterVoice of America Park
Saturday, October 29
OHSAA D1 - Region 1 YoungstownBoardman HS
OHSAA D1 - Region 2 TiffinHedges Boyer Park
OHSAA D1 - Region 3 PickeringtonPickerington North HS
OHSAA D1 - Region 4 TroyTroy HS
OHSAA D2 - Region 5 YoungstownBoardman HS
OHSAA D2 - Region 6 TiffinHedges Boyer Park
OHSAA D2 - Region 7 PickeringtonPickerington North HS
OHSAA D2 - Region 8 TroyTroy HS
OHSAA D3 - Region 10 TiffinHedges Boyer Park
OHSAA D3 - Region 11 PickeringtonPickerington North HS
OHSAA D3 - Region 12 TroyTroy HS
OHSAA D3 - Region 9 YoungstownBoardman HS
November
Saturday, November 5
OHSAA D1 State Meet HebronNational Trails Raceway
OHSAA D2 State Meet HebronNational Trails Raceway
OHSAA D3 State Meet HebronNational Trails Raceway
Saturday, November 19
Mid-East Cross Country Championship KetteringIndian Riffle Park

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results