View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

April
Saturday, April 16
"A" Mini Meet (HS) North PoleNorth Pole HS
Saturday, April 23
"B" Mini Meet (HS) North PoleNorth Pole HS
Friday, April 29
Meet 3 Friday (HS) FairbanksLathrop HS
Saturday, April 30
Meet 3 Saturday (HS) FairbanksLathrop HS
May
Friday, May 6
Meet 4 Friday (HS) FairbanksLathrop HS
Saturday, May 7
Meet 4 Saturday (HS) FairbanksLathrop HS
Friday, May 13
Meet 5 Friday (HS) FairbanksWest Valley
Saturday, May 14
Meet 5 Saturday (HS) FairbanksWest Valley
Friday, May 20
Region VI Friday (HS) FairbanksWest Valley
Saturday, May 21
Region VI Saturday (HS) FairbanksWest Valley
June
Friday, June 3
Skinny Raven Twilight 12/6K (Club, UnA) AnchorageSkinny Raven
July
Saturday, July 9
Bear Paw 5K (Club, UnA) Eagle RiverEagle River
Friday, July 22
Jeff Dusenbury Sweat Fest & Fun Run (HS, MS, Club, Collegiate, UnA) AnchorageWest High School
August
Tuesday, August 2
Mile Time Trial (HS) AnchorageDimond High School
Friday, August 5
Twilight Tie-Dye (HS) PalmerColony High School
Saturday, August 6
Time Trial (HS, MS, UnA) AnchorageHilltop Ski Area
Tuesday, August 9
Kodiak Alumni Run (HS) KodiakFort Abercrombie
Friday, August 12
Eagle River Challenge (HS) Eagle RiverEagle River
Saturday, August 13
Chugiak vs Eagle River Dual (HS) ChugiakChugiak High School
Colony Invitational (HS) PalmerColony High School
GCS Time Trial (HS) PalmerColony High School
South Side Tri Meet (HS) AnchorageSouth HS
Tri Meet - DIM, EAS, SER (HS) AnchorageKincaid Park
West Valley Invitational (HS) FairbanksUAF trails
Monday, August 15
Nikiski Class Races (HS) NikiskiNikiski trails
Tuesday, August 16
South Side Scramble (HS) AnchorageSouthside Scramble
Steel Bucket Cup Relays (HS) AnchorageKincaid Park
Friday, August 19
All Schools Meet (HS) North PoleChena Lakes Flood Control
SEW/ACS/Nome/Kotz (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Saturday, August 20
Anchorage Runfest, Day 1 (HS) AnchorageSkinny Raven
GCS Time Trial 2 (HS) SoldotnaSkyview
Heart of The Aleutians 5K (HS) UnalaskaKelty Field
JBER Triathlon (HS) JBERJBER
Tsalteshi Invitational (HS) SoldotnaSkyview
Sunday, August 21
Anchorage Runfest, Day 2 (HS) AnchorageSkinny Raven
Wednesday, August 24
Musk Ox Ramble (HS) NomeAnvil Mountain
Friday, August 26
Pillar Mountain Hill Climb (HS) KodiakPillar Mountaiin Climb
Saturday, August 27
Bartlett State Preview (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
GCS Time Trial 3 (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Interior Invitational (HS) FairbanksBirch Hill
Ketchikan Invitational (HS) KetchikanWard Lake
The Milk Run (HS) AnchorageRussian Jack
Whaler Invitational (HS) BarrowBarrow
September
Friday, September 2
ACS Class Challenge (HS) AnchorageCheney Lake
Saturday, September 3
Palmer Invitational (HS) PalmerJanecek
Petersburg HS Jack Eddy Invitational (HS) PetersburgPetersburg HS
White Mt Invite (HS) White MountainWhite Mountain
Thursday, September 8
Meet 1 (MS) AnchorageService/Hillside Trails
Friday, September 9
Abercrombie XC Invitational (HS) KodiakFort Abercrombie
Frank D Invitational (HS) SewardSeward High School
Saturday, September 10
Chevak Invitational (HS) ChevakChevak
Delta Invitational (HS) DeltaDelta Trails
Dillingham Invitational (HS) DillinghamDillingham High School
JD/TM Mini (unofficial) Meet (HS) JuneauSandy Beach
Metlakatla (HS) MetlakatlaMetlakatla HS
New Balance XC Classic (HS) AnchorageRussian Jack
Nome Classic Invite (HS) NomeNome High School
Shungnak Invitational (HS) ShungnakShungnak Alaska
Tuesday, September 13
ACS/Grace Dual (HS) AnchorageCheney Lake
Kenai Peninsula Borough Meet (HS) SewardSeward High School
Postal 3200 (HS) FairbanksWest Valley
Thursday, September 15
Eastside Meet (MS) PalmerJanecek
Friday, September 16
Jim Cavanaugh Invitational (HS) SalchaSalcha Trails
Kodiak ACS Dual (HS) KodiakFort Abercrombie
Saturday, September 17
Bethel Regional Invite (HS, MS) BethelBethel Invitational
Big 8 Dash (HS) AnchorageKincaid Park
Homer Time Trial (HS) HomerHomer Spit
Juneau Invite (HS, UnA) JuneauSandy Beach
Kali Invitational (HS) Point LayPoint Lay
Kotzebue Invite (HS) KotzebueKotzebue
Su Valley Invite (HS, MS) TalkeetnaSusitna Valley High Schoo...
Tustumena Invite (HS) UnalaskaKelty Field
Saturday, September 24
Bering Strait School District Regional Meet (HS) White MountainWhite Mountain
Lower Kuskokwim Districts (HS) BethelBethel
Noorvik Invitational/NWABSD District Meet (HS, MS) NoorvikNoorvik
NSBSD District Championships (HS) Anaktuvuk PassNunamiut School
NWABSD MS Championship/ORV INVITE (MS) AlaskaNoorvik
Oktoberfest Run (HS) AnchorageAnchorage
Region I Championships (HS) DillinghamDillingham High School
Region I Southwest Chapionships (MS) DillinghamDillingham High School
Region II Championships (HS) TalkeetnaSusitna Valley High Schoo...
Region III Championships (HS) SoldotnaSkyview
Region IV Championships (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Region V Championships (HS) SitkaSitka HS
Region VI Championships 123A A (HS) FairbanksBirch Hill
Region VI Championships 4A (HS) FairbanksBirch Hill
Wednesday, September 28
Mat-Su Elementary Championship (MS) PalmerJanecek
October
Saturday, October 1
ASAA 123A State Championships (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
ASAA 4A Championships (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Thursday, October 6
1600m Time Trial (HS) HomerHomer HS
Saturday, October 22
Anchorage UN Day (Club, UnA) AnchorageWestchester Lagoon
Saturday, October 29
Frightening 4K (Club, UnA) AnchorageSkinny Raven
November
Saturday, November 5
Maddy's Run (HS, Club, UnA) Eagle River High SchoolEagle River High School
Thursday, November 24
Skinny Raven Turkey Trot (MS, Club, UnA) AnchorageSkinny Raven
December
Saturday, December 10
Jingle Bell Run For Arthritis (Club, Collegiate, UnA) AnchorageUAA
Saturday, December 31
Northern Lights Resolution Run (UnA) AnchorageSkinny Raven

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results