View Athletic.net Ad Free

All MeetsOnly Meets With Results

August
Thursday, August 3
Twilight Tie-Dye Practice (HS, UnA) PalmerColony High School
Saturday, August 5
Unalaska Time Trials (HS) UnalaskaKelty Field
Tuesday, August 8
Time Trial (HS, MS, UnA) AnchorageHilltop Ski Area
Thursday, August 10
Kodiak Alumni Run (HS) KodiakFort Abercrombie
Friday, August 11
Battle of the Bridge (HS) ChugiakChugiak High School
Tri Meet (Bartlett, Dimond, West) (HS) AnchorageKincaid Park
Saturday, August 12
Colony Community (HS) PalmerColony High School
Colony Invitational (HS) PalmerColony High School
South Tri-Meet Scramble (HS) AnchorageSouth HS
West Valley Invitational (HS) FairbanksUAF trails
Monday, August 14
Nikiski Class Race (HS) NikiskiNikiski trails
Tuesday, August 15
Steel Bucket Cup Relays (HS) AnchorageKincaid Park
Friday, August 18
ACS Scramble (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Saturday, August 19
Bristol Bay Invite (HS) Bristol BayBristol Bay
GCS Time trial Tsalteshi (HS) SoldotnaSkyview
Monroe HS Invitational (HS) FairbanksBirch Hill
Raider 5K (HS) UnalaskaKelty Field
Tsalteshi Invitational (HS) SoldotnaSkyview
Valdez Invitational (HS) ValdezValdez
Thursday, August 24
August 24th Colony hosted by Reddington (MS) PalmerColony High School
Saturday, August 26
Bartlett State Preview Meet (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Interior Invitational (HS) FairbanksBirch Hill
Juneau Invitational (HS) JuneauSandy Beach
NSBSD Invitational (HS) Anaktuvak PassNunamiut School
Thursday, August 31
Colony Middle School MATSU MEET (MS) ColonyColony Middle School
September
Friday, September 1
ACS 3K Class Challenge (HS) AnchorageCheney Lake
Elim Invite (HS, MS) ElimElim School
Kodiak Invitational with Homer & East Anchorage (HS) KodiakFort Abercrombie
Tustumena Invite (HS) UnalaskaKelty Field
Saturday, September 2
Haines Invitational (HS) HainesHaines HS
Klawock Invitational (HS) KlawockKlawock HS
Palmer XC Invitational (HS) PalmerJanecek
Tye Dye Relay (HS) KodiakKodiak Fair Grounds
Wednesday, September 6
Girdwood Invitational (MS) GirdwoodAleyeska
Wendler Invitational (MS) AnchorageService/Hillside Trails
Thursday, September 7
Begich Invitational (MS) AnchorageService/Hillside Trails
Friday, September 8
Frank Dieckgraeff Invitational (HS) SewardSeward High School
Saturday, September 9
BRHS Kuskokwim Invite (HS, UnA) BethelBethel
Delta Invitational (HS) DeltaDelta Trails
Grizzly Growler (MS) DeltaDelta High School Course
New Balance XC Classic (HS) AnchorageRussian Jack
Tustumena Invite (HS) UnalaskaKelty Field
Wasilla Invite (HS) PalmerGovernment Peak Rec Area
Wrangell Invitational (HS) WrangellWrangell HS
Tuesday, September 12
ACS/Grace Dual (HS) AnchorageCheney Lake
KPBSD Championships in Homer (HS) HomerLookout Mountain Ski Trai...
Postal 3200 (HS, Collegiate) FairbanksWest Valley
Wednesday, September 13
Wendler/NL ABC Invitational (MS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Thursday, September 14
Central Invitational (MS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Friday, September 15
James Cavanaugh Invitational (HS) SalchaSalcha Trails
Kodiak Tri with ACS , Grace, & East (HS) KodiakFort Abercrombie
Saturday, September 16
Bethel XC Invitational (HS, MS, UnA) BethelBethel Invitational
Big 8 (HS) AnchorageKincaid Park
Dillingham Invitational (HS, MS) DillinghamAirport Access Road
Kodiak Pursuit Mile (HS) KodiakBaranof Park
Nome Classic Invite (HS, MS) NomeNome High School
NSBSD Championships (HS) BarrowBarrow
Palmer-Wasilla Dual (HS) PalmerJanecek
Sitka Invitational (HS) SitkaSitka HS
Spit Time Trials (HS) HomerHomer Spit
Tuesday, September 19
Mirror Lake Invitational (MS) AnchorageService/Hillside Trails
Wednesday, September 20
Gruening Invitational (MS) AnchorageService/Hillside Trails
Saturday, September 23
Big West Conference (HS) KotzebueKotzebue
LKSD Championships (HS) BethelBethel
Region II Championships (HS) TalkeetnaSusitna Valley High Schoo...
Region III Championships (HS) PalmerGovernment Peak Rec Area
Region IV Championships (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
Region V Championships (HS) KetchikanWard Lake
Region VI Championship, Div I and II (HS) FairbanksBirch Hill
Region VI Championships (HS) FairbanksBirch Hill
Tustumena Invite (State Qualifier) (HS) UnalaskaKelty Field
Wednesday, September 27
Mat-Su Elementary XC Meet (MS) PalmerJanecek
Mears Invitational (JV/V Race) (MS) AnchorageKincaid Trails
Thursday, September 28
Clark Invitational (MS) AnchorageKincaid Trails
Saturday, September 30
ASAA State Championships (HS) AnchorageBartlett Trails
October
Wednesday, October 4
Think Pink Relays (MS) AnchorageKincaid Trails
Friday, October 6
ASD MS City Championships (MS) AnchorageKincaid Trails
Wednesday, October 11
USATF AK Association Championships (HS, UnA) AnchorageCheney Lake

Icon Key:
- Locked
- Locked, but requests allowed
- Attendance Accepted
- Attendance Unconfirmed
- Attendance Denied
- Pending Invite (waiting for you to accept)
- Invite Requested by You

Key to the circles:

Less than 10 teams
Less than 20 teams
Less than 30 teams

30 or more teams

% of teams with results