Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races

Wake Med Soccer Park

5,000 Meters Invitational - Seeded
5,000 Meters Invitational - Red
5,000 Meters Invitational - Blue
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity II
5,000 Meters ROC
Womens Races

Wake Med Soccer Park

5,000 Meters Invitational - Seeded
5,000 Meters Invitational - Red
5,000 Meters Invitational - Blue
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity II

Wake Med Soccer Park

5,000 Meters ROC

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Invitational - Seeded

Official Team Scores

1.Bishop Hendricken50
2.Albemarle127
3.North Rockland128
4.Xavier College Prep134
5.Fort Myers145
6.North Cobb Comp172
7.Amherst Pelham Regional206
8.Farragut212
9.Winter Park215
10.Hidden Valley227
11.Marist254
12.Millbrook260
13.Brookwood262
14.Jefferson Forest316
15.Westchester Country Day351
 
1.12Zach Gentry
15:35.10 PRAlbemarle
2.12Dean McGregor
15:41.40Fort Myers
3.11Frank Pittman
15:46.70 SRMarist
4.12Michael Potter
15:46.90 SRBishop Hendricken
5.12Matt Wallace
15:50.30 PRElkin
6.12Connor Evans
15:51.40Amherst Pelham Regio...
7.11Dominic Parlato
16:04.80Bishop Hendricken
8.10Tucker Cera
16:05.00Millbrook
9.12Eli Harding
16:06.10 PRHidden Valley
10.12Sammy LeHardy
16:09.70 PRHidden Valley
11.12Hogan Lizza
16:10.20 PRXavier College Prep
12.12Richard Stephens
16:13.30 PRNorth Rockland
13.12Jeffrey K Gibson
16:16.00 PRThomas A Edison
14.11Avery Ingegneri
16:20.20 SRBishop Hendricken
15.12Frank Cline
16:20.30Robbinsville
16.12Tom Grizzetti
16:21.60Bishop Hendricken
17.10Hunter Lund
16:26.00 PRAlbemarle
18.12Colton Lawson
16:26.90Northern Durham
19.12Grant Gauthier
16:28.30 PRBishop Hendricken
20.12Joshua Wehner
16:30.40 PRNorth Cobb Comp
21.11Tj Morales
16:30.50 PRNorth Rockland
22.12Nikolas Silva
16:31.40 PRDurham School of Arts
23.11David Stabile
16:31.60Xavier College Prep
24.11Tom McMahon
16:32.00 SRBishop Hendricken
25.11Reed Anderson
16:33.60 SRFarragut
26.12Liam Mallon
16:35.30 PRNorth Rockland
27.11Stephan Gardener
16:35.40 PRNorth Cobb Comp
28.10Josh Kennedy
16:36.60 SRFort Myers
29.12Nicholas Strange
16:37.10 PRWinter Park
30.11Nevin Murray
16:39.10Amherst Pelham Regio...
31.12Thomas Jackson
16:40.90Albemarle
32.12Austin Conway
16:41.40Powhatan
33.10Alex Boucher
16:41.50Winter Park
34.9Luke Evans
16:44.40Westchester Country ...
35.12Jordan Wehner
16:46.30 SRNorth Cobb Comp
36.12Joe Janssen
16:46.70Xavier College Prep
37.10Dylan Vitovic
16:46.80 SRBrookwood
38.10Evan Babatz
16:47.00 SRFort Myers
39.12Matt LeMoine
16:47.10 PRNorth Rockland
40.12Max Del Rio
16:48.00Xavier College Prep
41.11Stephen Fedec
16:48.50Fort Myers
42.12David Muller
16:49.80 PRJefferson Forest
43.12Will Law
16:50.40 PRAlbemarle
44.12Connor Bihlmeyer
16:52.50 PRFarragut
45.12Rob Sailer
16:53.20Amherst Pelham Regio...
46.10Brett Haensel
16:53.70Ravenscroft
47.11Wilson Ekern
16:55.00 SRFarragut
48.12Joey DiSerafino
16:56.10 PRRaleigh Charter
49.11Mike Kiernan
16:57.40Bishop Hendricken
50.11Alex Rose
16:58.70Xavier College Prep
51.10Caleb Muller
16:59.20 SRJefferson Forest
52.12Andrew Depollo
16:59.30Millbrook
53.11Stuart Jones
16:59.70 PRBrookwood
53.10Dylan Serino
16:59.70 SRNorth Rockland
55.10Gruem Tesfamariam
16:59.90 SRBrookwood
56.11Jackson Boucher
17:01.20Winter Park
57.12David Kwiatkowski
17:02.30Albemarle
58.12Max Demacedo
17:03.30 PRMarist
59.11Caleb Griffin
17:07.10 SRNorth Cobb Comp
60.11Jacob Franklin
17:07.20Tuscola
61.10Ethan Stephenson
17:08.00Winter Park
62.12Daryl Cordova
17:10.10Fort Myers
63.12Adam Costello
17:11.30 SRNorth Cobb Comp
64.9Michael Pieterse
17:13.70Carolina Forest
65.12Ian Hodge
17:14.00Farragut
66.10Luke Gostling
17:14.10Millbrook
67.10Zunair Manzoor
17:15.10 SRBrookwood
68.10Quinn Burden
17:15.30 SRMarist
69.11Louis Morris
17:17.10Farragut
70.9Patrick Tuohy
17:17.80 SRNorth Rockland
71.10Zach Mackenzie
17:17.90 SRAlbemarle
72.12Allen Vance
17:19.70Amherst Pelham Regio...
73.10Matthew Rogers
17:21.60Hidden Valley
74.10Ryan Sullivan
17:21.80 SRWinter Park
75.12Abraham Hernandez
17:22.90Westchester Country ...
76.10Sam Hordinski
17:22.90Fort Myers
77.11Cooper Tedford
17:26.70Jefferson Forest
78.11Matthew Hopwood
17:27.70Winter Park
79.10Isaac Wolf
17:27.80Hidden Valley
80.11Benjamin Gersbach
17:28.50Albemarle
81.11Jimmy Brewster
17:31.50 SRMarist
82.9Knox Pittman
17:31.90Marist
83.11Josh Evans
17:32.60Westchester Country ...
84.10Alan Morris
17:33.40 PRFarragut
85.11Lenny Knight
17:35.20Amherst Pelham Regio...
86.12Grayson Holmes
17:40.50Millbrook
87.12Tyler Trocinski
17:41.60Millbrook
88.11Chase White
17:43.10 PRHidden Valley
89.12David King
17:45.40Fort Myers
90.11Owen Hughes
17:48.30Jefferson Forest
91.10Cameron Gangle
17:50.20Winter Park
92.11Noah Ingalls
17:55.00 PRBrookwood
93.11Jared Peters
17:57.60North Rockland
94.12Davy Babson
17:59.20Ravenscroft
95.9Sean Magri
18:00.00 PRHidden Valley
96.11Chris Schult
18:05.20 SRFarragut
97.9Hayes Bartlett
18:07.40Hidden Valley
98.12Anthony Keeling
18:09.90Brookwood
99.12Matthew LaGanke
18:12.40Millbrook
100.11Owen Wright
18:15.80Amherst Pelham Regio...
101.11Jason Brown
18:22.60 PRJefferson Forest
102.12Damon Lubinski
18:26.90Tuscola
103.9Edward Lindner
18:27.10Westchester Country ...
104.10Noah Peltier
18:40.60Jefferson Forest
105.10Brian Faust
18:47.10Marist
106.7Jack Councill
18:50.70Westchester Country ...
107.12Sam Randall
18:54.00Amherst Pelham Regio...
108.11Gabriel Rodriguez
18:54.70Xavier College Prep
109.10Adriel Ibarra
19:07.70Xavier College Prep
110.12Andrew Nolte
19:08.00Jefferson Forest
111.11Christian Speeney
19:14.00 SRNorth Cobb Comp
112.10John Tucker Hall
20:04.10 SRNorth Cobb Comp
113.8John Bovio
20:36.00Westchester Country ...
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Invitational - Red

Official Team Scores

1.Green Hope115
2.Parkview119
3.James Madison127
4.Christiansburg164
5.Bishop Kenny203
6.New Hanover214
7.St Xavier (KY)224
8.Saratoga Springs240
9.Research Triangle252
10.James River (Midlothian)279
11.Grace Christian (Raleigh)299
12.Cary Academy310
13.Cannon317
14.Hebron Christian Academy320
15.Community School of Davidson376
16.Fort Myers404
17.Ashley Ridge417
18.Green County426
19.Darlington471
20.Wakefield486
21.E.C. Glass594
22.North Raleigh Christian Acad...613
23.First Presbyterian Day630
 
1.12Spencer Fields
15:55.31 PRDarlington
2.10Jackson Ellenburg
16:03.82Ashley Ridge
3.11Henry Pehr
16:19.43Green Hope
4.12Patrick Hunter
16:23.76Cannon
5.12Colson Hagan
16:24.73 PRHebron Christian Aca...
6.12Alex Dolwick
16:31.78 SRGrace Christian (Ral...
7.12Kumail Kazmi
16:34.54 PRParkview
8.11Ethan North
16:37.07Saratoga Springs
9.11Aaron Lowe
16:38.60Christiansburg
10.11Madison Daniel
16:39.71Research Triangle
11.11Eli Galiano
16:42.54 PRJames Madison
12.12Luis Herrera
16:44.18 PRParkview
13.12Trent Johnson
16:44.24Hebron Christian Aca...
14.10Sean Grimm
16:48.16 SRJames Madison
15.10Tyler Kuchan
16:49.27 SRChristiansburg
16.11Brian Huitt
16:49.58Green Hope
17.12Jackson Wise
16:49.75 PRParkview
18.12Jackson Denton
16:50.31 PRNew Hanover
19.10Quinn Schneider
16:50.44 SRWoodlawn
20.11Frank Bragg
16:52.35 PRCommunity School of ...
21.11Matt Horan
16:53.42 PRGrace Christian (Ral...
22.11Michal Swepson
16:55.39Research Triangle
23.11Michael Dudash
16:57.74Green Hope
24.11Mason Gerry
17:00.63Bishop Kenny
25.11Beau Butler
17:02.35 SRBishop Kenny
26.12Brennan Wheatley
17:03.24 PRSt Xavier (KY)
27.11Kyle Hammer
17:03.93 SRJames River (Midloth...
28.12Andrew Garvey
17:04.70St Xavier (KY)
29.10Nick Veilleux
17:04.88Green Hope
30.11Eric Chiotti
17:05.71Bishop Kenny
31.12Jackson Schueler
17:05.75James Madison
32.12Tristan Geever
17:06.87New Hanover
33.11Henry Kunz
17:07.01 SRNew Hanover
34.12Freddie Shashaty
17:07.99James River (Midloth...
35.11Connor Smith
17:08.04 PRJames Madison
36.9Patrick Schaefer
17:08.07 SRSt Xavier (KY)
37.12Kyle Fields
17:11.26 PRParkview
38.10Will Navin
17:12.10Saratoga Springs
39.11Joseph Irwin
17:12.70 PRJames Madison
40.10Will Messier
17:14.14 SRSaratoga Springs
41.11Ross Kolko
17:14.19 PRJames Madison
42.12Luis Guillen
17:14.48 SRFranklinton
43.11Shreyas Ashok
17:15.61Cary Academy
44.9Dedrick Troxell
17:15.75 SRGreen County
45.10Luke Daley
17:16.88 SRChristiansburg
46.11Michael Shelton
17:17.73Christiansburg
47.11James Kaldor
17:19.90Bishop Kenny
48.11Michael Kolor
17:20.19Green Hope
49.10Jeremy Lightner
17:20.85 SRParkview
50.10Patrick Murphy
17:23.60 SRJames Madison
51.12Tre Brooks
17:25.34Wakefield
52.9Christian Corsello
17:26.81 SRParkview
53.11Jack Puryear
17:27.83 SRResearch Triangle
54.11Peyton Swedenborg
17:28.56James River (Midloth...
55.11Matthew Feggeler
17:29.59 SRChristiansburg
56.12Andrew Turner
17:30.68 PRFort Myers
57.12Jason Burns
17:31.21 PRFort Myers
58.12David Shaw
17:31.42Cannon
59.11Eric Young
17:32.04Research Triangle
60.10Tommy Bright
17:32.31Cary Academy
61.11Brendan Vasarhelyi
17:32.67 SRGreen Hope
62.10Elliott Anderson
17:33.60 PRCommunity School of ...
63.10David Evers
17:34.64James River (Midloth...
64.9Chase Coley
17:35.51Cary Academy
65.10Andrew Edwards
17:35.85 SRSt Xavier (KY)
66.11Jared Deaton
17:35.96 PRDarlington
67.12Sean Mulherin
17:37.87 SRNew Hanover
68.11Nicholas Gill
17:38.56Nansemond River
69.11Nate Jones
17:39.29Cary Academy
70.11William Gosnell
17:41.93Community School of ...
71.10Garren Bostic
17:41.95 PRNew Hanover
72.12Bryce Little
17:42.56 PRFirst Presbyterian Day
73.12Steven Bennett
17:43.09 SRCannon
74.10Cole Hagstrom
17:43.32Green Hope
75.11Trevor Peck
17:44.08Saratoga Springs
76.12Shehan Parmar
17:45.87 PRParkview
77.11Cole Bollinger
17:46.59 SRSt Xavier (KY)
78.9Will Sossaman
17:46.87Grace Christian (Ral...
79.10Sam Norvell
17:47.83 SRCannon
80.9Nathan Morton
17:48.11 SRChristiansburg
81.11Patrick Crotty
17:48.92Ashley Ridge
82.10Chad Bauman
17:48.97 PRSt Xavier (KY)
83.10Brennan Schaefer
17:49.88 PRSt Xavier (KY)
84.11Jordan Wright
17:50.61 PRGreen County
85.9James Kaczorowski
17:53.66Bishop Kenny
86.9Dylan Lamphier
17:54.78Cary Academy
87.10Scott Dailey
17:55.82Saratoga Springs
88.10Jonathan Kacvinsky
17:56.10Cary Academy
89.12Drew Murphy
17:56.47 SRHebron Christian Aca...
90.12Daniel Sanford
17:57.92 PRBishop Kenny
91.11Andrew Sawyer
17:59.34 SRNew Hanover
92.10James German
17:59.46 SRGrace Christian (Ral...
93.10Ben Fischer
18:00.39North Raleigh Christ...
94.12Trevor Wright
18:01.01 PRGreen County
95.9Reid Calhoon
18:01.28 PRWakefield
96.11Keaton McKenzie
18:01.37 PRFort Myers
97.10Justin Chen
18:01.89 SRCary Academy
98.10Chris Sallee
18:05.16 SRGreen County
99.11Liam Madigan
18:07.02 PRSaratoga Springs
100.10Wesley Warbington
18:07.55 PRHebron Christian Aca...
101.11Connor Tatom
18:07.68E.C. Glass
102.-Ethan Janey
18:08.15 PRFort Myers
103.11Takoda Gallagher
18:11.89E.C. Glass
104.12Neil Aleger
18:13.29 SRBishop Kenny
105.12Brian Carroll
18:15.83 SRChristiansburg
106.10Gareth McHugh
18:19.36 SRFort Myers
107.9Benton Haney
18:20.84 SRWakefield
108.10Justin Schmitt
18:21.50North Raleigh Christ...
109.12James Williams
18:21.86Ashley Ridge
110.12Peter Felland
18:24.38James River (Midloth...
111.10Jacob Swartz
18:25.10Ashley Ridge
112.12Ryan Haughee
18:29.34Grace Christian (Ral...
113.11Carter Noecker
18:29.36New Hanover
114.11Trey Fiscus
18:31.39 PRCannon
115.12Zack McAfee
18:34.78Community School of ...
116.11Andy Klappenbach
18:35.40Research Triangle
117.10Alec Ashforth
18:35.75Wakefield
118.10Luis Padilla
18:36.82 SRFort Myers
119.10Will Howe
18:39.17Saratoga Springs
120.11John Ingram
18:45.79Green County
121.9Ian Wessner
18:48.45Community School of ...
122.11Peter Marty
18:49.38Hebron Christian Aca...
123.10Evan Seech
18:50.13 SRFort Myers
124.12Stephen Nymberg
18:51.89 PRCannon
125.10Jordan Alston
18:52.47E.C. Glass
126.10Hunter Cunningham
18:54.11Ashley Ridge
127.12Jordan Abell
18:56.35Green County
128.12Hayden Miller
19:03.38 PRNorth Raleigh Christ...
129.11Colby Godwin
19:08.70Community School of ...
130.10Wyatt Schug
19:08.77Wakefield
131.10Jaden Miller
19:09.75 PRHebron Christian Aca...
132.12Joshua Williams
19:15.37Ashley Ridge
133.10Ben Glover
19:17.78 SRHebron Christian Aca...
134.9Matthew Givens
19:21.88 SRGreen County
135.12Lucas Longo
19:23.83E.C. Glass
136.9Cooper Martin
19:26.85 SRFirst Presbyterian Day
137.11Lawson Sumner
19:33.96 PRDarlington
138.10Chandler Edge
19:33.97 SRDarlington
139.12Allen Gravot
19:39.11Ashley Ridge
140.11Ivy Brandon
19:40.90 PRDarlington
141.10Owen Cosgrove
19:42.87Community School of ...
142.10Anton Baeza
19:50.10North Raleigh Christ...
143.12Stephen Dance
19:50.11 PRFirst Presbyterian Day
144.12Griffin Hicks
19:50.98 SRFirst Presbyterian Day
145.10Hank Riffee
19:52.29E.C. Glass
146.11Wes Andrews
19:56.23 SRDarlington
147.10Santoro Giuggio
19:57.37Grace Christian (Ral...
148.10Brendan Kane
20:01.44Research Triangle
149.10Henry Fields
20:11.90Darlington
150.12Brooks Hanson
20:25.47 SRFirst Presbyterian Day
151.9Dylan Bridges
20:28.60First Presbyterian Day
152.11Heyward Smith
20:33.33 PRFirst Presbyterian Day
153.10Diwani Robinson
20:41.55Research Triangle
154.10Jake Gibson
20:50.61Wakefield
155.10Iain Mitchell
21:13.56Grace Christian (Ral...
156.9Jack Salter
21:23.24 SRWakefield
157.11Garrett Murrell
21:26.79North Raleigh Christ...
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Invitational - Blue

Official Team Scores

1.Danbury97
2.Mill Creek98
3.Brentwood148
4.Oak Ridge161
5.Bethlehem Central170
6.Thomas A Edison184
7.St Pius X Catholic228
8.Oakton230
9.Delaware Academy271
10.Marist273
11.Southeast Raleigh282
12.Granby286
13.Fuquay-Varina327
14.Wake Forest Rolesville349
15.South Doyle365
16.Episcopal375
17.Athens Drive Senior390
18.Freedom412
19.Socastee444
 
1.12Simon Powhida
16:27.22Bethlehem Central
2.12Julio Arredondo
16:27.63 PRDanbury
3.11Dawson Homer
16:41.31Bethlehem Central
4.12Levi Andrews
16:44.17Freedom
5.11Jason Putnam
16:50.09Southeast Raleigh
6.12Phillip Hrinko
16:53.88 PROakton
7.12Ethan LoCicero
16:55.24 PRMill Creek
8.10Rayaan Bashir
16:56.62 SRBrentwood
9.9Jose Villegas
16:57.44 SROak Ridge
10.11Declan Kottmeier
16:58.81Delaware Academy
11.12Brandon Rockers
16:59.59 PRThomas A Edison
12.12Alex Legg
17:01.09Delaware Academy
13.11Ben Griffith
17:02.98 PRBrentwood
14.11William Verhappen
17:04.77 SRGranby
15.12Parker Lee
17:07.50Fuquay-Varina
16.12Daniel Smith
17:08.11 PRMill Creek
17.10Delaney Moore
17:10.21 SRMill Creek
18.11John Hill
17:10.84Brentwood
19.10Bradley Fox
17:11.73 SRDanbury
20.12Terrance Adams
17:13.11Southeast Raleigh
21.12Dylan McAuley
17:15.00 PRDanbury
22.12Kevin Peachman
17:18.89 PRDanbury
23.12Tj Bleichner
17:19.20 PRFuquay-Varina
24.11Bailey Autry
17:20.69Wake Forest Rolesville
25.12Cameron Wilcox
17:22.74 PRSt Pius X Catholic
26.10Elliot Giles
17:24.20 SRSouth Doyle
27.11Cole Hray
17:24.70 PRMill Creek
28.11Charlie Daniel
17:25.84 SRMarist
29.9William O'Rielly
17:26.05 SRMarist
30.12Peyton Gupton
17:28.76 PROak Ridge
31.10Tre Rice
17:31.54 SRMill Creek
32.10Ben Cullen
17:33.55 SROakton
33.11Jake Roberts
17:34.26Danbury
34.11Kevin Page
17:34.85 SRAthens Drive Senior
35.10Brian Houghton
17:36.80St Pius X Catholic
36.11Chris Margres
17:36.86 PRDanbury
37.11Lucas Culley
17:38.28Bethlehem Central
38.11Jack McManus
17:38.51 SRThomas A Edison
39.12Grayson Aldridge
17:38.80 PROak Ridge
40.10Christian Borden
17:39.20 SROak Ridge
41.10Caleb Yonas
17:42.87Thomas A Edison
42.10James Crowley
17:43.70 SROakton
43.9Will Jeter
17:46.26 SROak Ridge
44.11Zachary Evans
17:47.33Granby
45.11Brennan Goldstein
17:50.25 SRThomas A Edison
46.12Justin You
17:50.89Danbury
47.12Kyle Sledge
17:52.10St Pius X Catholic
48.12James Lawton
17:52.17 PREpiscopal
49.12Bryce Rosenberg
17:54.43Thomas A Edison
50.12Joshua Thorne
17:54.72 PRThomas A Edison
51.9Max Benson
17:54.83Brentwood
52.10Keahi Mendoza
17:55.00 SRSocastee
53.12Beatty Barnes
17:55.69Granby
54.10Derek Baranski
17:56.64Bethlehem Central
55.11Gavin Stark
17:58.18 PRMill Creek
56.11Richard Martin
17:58.52 SROak Ridge
57.11Renaldo Waldron
17:59.55Southeast Raleigh
58.9Andrew Cate
18:00.75Brentwood
59.11Walker Peterson
18:00.90 PRMill Creek
60.12Ridge Maxson
18:01.83 SRSt Pius X Catholic
61.12Brett Sledge
18:02.28St Pius X Catholic
62.10Alex Padovani
18:02.85Delaware Academy
63.9John Autry
18:03.60 SRWake Forest Rolesville
64.11Spencer Koenig
18:04.42Fuquay-Varina
65.9Yared Mekonnen
18:04.55 SRThomas A Edison
66.10Max Gillenwater
18:04.67 SRSouth Doyle
67.12Anthony Cetto
18:05.41Thomas A Edison
68.12Greg Morgan
18:08.42Episcopal
69.11Jake Goodlaxon
18:11.09 PROak Ridge
70.10Hayne Ainslie
18:12.16 SREpiscopal
71.10Thomas Houghton
18:12.99St Pius X Catholic
72.9Marcus Danckert
18:13.88 SRMarist
73.10Will Silva
18:15.80 PRMarist
74.9David Reteneller
18:17.50 SRMarist
75.11Frankie O'Toole
18:20.09 PROakton
76.12James Feeney
18:21.06North Rockland
77.11Hani Ahmed
18:27.60Bethlehem Central
78.12Alex Stein
18:30.32 PROakton
79.10Bobby Schaffer
18:34.04 SRMarist
80.11Erik Bidstrup
18:35.77Bethlehem Central
81.10Wesley Martin
18:36.86 SRSouth Doyle
82.12Tyler Hendrick
18:38.31 PRSouth Doyle
83.10Matthew Van Heesew...
18:38.34Thomas A Edison
84.10Joeseph Lawhorn
18:38.67Wake Forest Rolesville
85.10Cody Nance
18:38.99 PRAthens Drive Senior
86.12Josh Lelito
18:41.61Athens Drive Senior
87.10Aidan Hayes
18:43.25Wake Forest Rolesville
88.10Brandon Williams
18:44.19Episcopal
89.10Sam Markoff
18:45.15St Davids
90.9Drew Knoedler
18:47.63Thomas A Edison
91.10Elijah Lawson
18:48.10 SRSocastee
92.10Timothy Evans
18:49.84Granby
93.10Ashenafi Ashenafi
18:51.58Thomas A Edison
94.11Fernando Carrillo
18:51.86Granby
95.12Adnon Ahmad
18:55.88 PRBethlehem Central
96.10Mario Henriques da...
18:56.88Thomas A Edison
97.9Xander Krahn
19:03.57Athens Drive Senior
98.11Logan O'leary
19:04.72Nansemond River
99.10Will Keegan
19:05.22 PRSt Davids
100.12Jonathan Westendorff
19:05.29 SRThomas A Edison
101.10Nicholas LeFever
19:06.23 SRSocastee
102.9Hans Hilson-Schnei...
19:07.66Delaware Academy
103.11Glen Allen
19:10.48 PRFreedom
104.12Charlie Soulen
19:11.19 PRGranby
105.11Eli Eagleroad
19:12.77 PRDelaware Academy
106.12Michael Carty
19:13.11Thomas A Edison
107.12Ryan Adams
19:13.70Southeast Raleigh
108.12Brett Zeck
19:15.78Wake Forest Rolesville
109.9Bryce Gfroerer
19:17.43Marist
110.10Evan Cao
19:21.03Oakton
111.9Ryan Garland
19:23.23Freedom
112.12Evan Harrell
19:24.51Athens Drive Senior
113.11Jordan Jerread
19:26.21Fuquay-Varina
114.12Mack Hathaway
19:27.99St Pius X Catholic
115.11Dominic Foy
19:31.53 PRSoutheast Raleigh
116.10Matthew Marting
19:33.49St Davids
117.11Nicholas Koonce
19:37.88 SRSocastee
118.12William Brandt
19:38.33 PREpiscopal
119.11Nick Viado
19:40.51 PRNansemond River
120.10Leighton Shirley
19:42.89 SRFreedom
121.11Jacob Burgess
19:44.53Freedom
122.11Cooper Maney
19:46.62Delaware Academy
123.8Ward Wilson
19:50.02 SRSocastee
124.7Zach Barry
19:53.32Community School
125.10Mitchell Piechocki
19:54.05Wake Forest Rolesville
126.10David Gregor
19:56.63Oakton
127.11Dennis Peebles
19:56.79Southeast Raleigh
128.9Bobby Feller
20:01.93 SRSouth Doyle
129.9Shane Bray
20:02.80 PRDelaware Academy
130.9Bryce Adams
20:03.48Granby
131.11Marcus Mitchell
20:05.68Southeast Raleigh
132.10Nick Pantlin
20:16.97Athens Drive Senior
133.12Will Talley
20:19.33Episcopal
134.11Jake Hale
20:45.20 PRSouth Doyle
135.10Richard Henderson
20:54.93 SRSocastee
136.10Josh Barton
21:20.99 PRSouth Doyle
137.-Aj Ralynitus
21:40.68 PRFuquay-Varina
138.12Michael Tran
22:14.20 SRFuquay-Varina
139.9George Hurst
23:29.57 PRSt Davids
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Bishop Hendricken23
2.LaSalle Academy70
3.Green Hope114
4.Brookwood160
5.St Xavier (KY)168
6.Blacksburg208
7.Tatnall233
8.Albemarle233
9.Holy Trinity Episcopal252
10.Millbrook272
11.South View279
12.Farragut285
13.St Pius X Catholic320
14.Daniel Boone331
15.Brentsville District380
16.Christiansburg433
17.Bethlehem Central434
18.Oak Ridge498
19.Amherst Pelham Regional545
20.Oakton614
21.Wake Forest Rolesville646
22.North Cobb Comp666
23.Wilmington Christian717
 
1.10Frank Crippen
16:10.33 SRSt Pius X Catholic
2.12Walter Fitzhugh
16:44.50Bishop Hendricken
3.12Jack Rossi
16:50.99 PRBishop Hendricken
4.12Nick Celico
17:01.47Bishop Hendricken
5.11Alex Martinez
17:05.79 SRLaSalle Academy
6.12Caleb George
17:06.78 PRBishop Hendricken
7.10Benjamin Carlisle
17:08.11LaSalle Academy
8.12Jared Boulanger
17:16.17 SRBishop Hendricken
9.11Matt Wilks
17:17.70 SRBishop Hendricken
10.10Victor Fontanez
17:19.91South View
11.10Brad Keen
17:21.74Tatnall
12.11Owen Dreikosen
17:22.54 SRGreen Hope
13.10Zach Branham
17:23.73Daniel Boone
14.10Bob Bissitt
17:24.33 PRLaSalle Academy
15.11Jake Cardello
17:25.25Bishop Hendricken
16.9Matthew Kehn
17:28.17Green Hope
17.11Karsten Nebiker
17:32.19 SRBrookwood
18.11Eli Darby
17:34.25 PRFarragut
19.12Julian Van Elslander
17:34.69 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
20.11Bryce Korabik
17:35.27Green Hope
21.12Stone Dyson
17:35.78 SRDouglas Freeman
22.9Matthew Carranza
17:37.23 SRLaSalle Academy
23.10Siddharth Nathella
17:37.90Blacksburg
24.12Justin Gugliemetti
17:38.22 PRLaSalle Academy
25.10Matthew Hanagriff
17:38.24 SRBrookwood
26.12Kyle Yates
17:38.63 PRSt Xavier (KY)
27.10Jacob Young
17:41.05 SRSt Xavier (KY)
28.11Stevie Winiecki
17:41.26Green Hope
29.10Max Hardin
17:42.11Tatnall
30.11Monte Harris
17:43.46 PRMillbrook
31.11Ian Davis
17:43.47 SRBlacksburg
32.9Joey Schrepferman
17:43.48 SRSt Xavier (KY)
33.11Matthew Evert
17:45.49 PRBrookwood
34.11Timo Gomez
17:45.76 PRBrookwood
35.11Jack Bailey
17:47.05Albemarle
36.10Austin Hoag
17:48.28 SRFarragut
37.12Ethan Hodges
17:48.30 PRChristiansburg
38.11Harrison Dewitt
17:49.94 SRLaSalle Academy
39.9Clay Meiers
17:50.72 SRSt Xavier (KY)
40.9Daniel Vo
17:55.89 SRGreen Hope
41.9Peyton Barish
17:56.03Green Hope
42.9Walker Hirsch
17:57.22 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
43.12Tom Heatwole
17:58.30 PRAlbemarle
44.12James Spano
17:58.90Albemarle
45.10Elijah Hodges
17:59.21Blacksburg
46.11Mason Washington
17:59.40South View
47.11David Calhoun
18:01.64 PRAlbemarle
48.11Christian Cortazar
18:02.96South View
49.9Cooper Marchal
18:03.96 SRSt Xavier (KY)
50.9Hunter Gaskins
18:06.32 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
51.12Tay Shen
18:08.53 PRBlacksburg
52.10Daniel Johnson
18:08.91Daniel Boone
53.11Evan Hendricks
18:09.23 SRMillbrook
54.9Clint Sherman
18:10.51 SRSt Xavier (KY)
55.11William Ridley
18:10.75 SRBrookwood
56.12Austin Bryner
18:10.95 PRFarragut
57.12Ben Glover
18:11.20 SRSt Xavier (KY)
58.12Cooper Metzler
18:11.65 PRSt Pius X Catholic
59.11Zack Noll
18:12.11 SRBrentsville District
60.11Steven Walker
18:12.17Bethlehem Central
61.9Jack Tigani
18:14.14 PRTatnall
62.10Joey Rivenbark
18:14.55 SRMillbrook
63.7Geoff Howles
18:14.60 SRSaratoga Springs
64.9Christian D'Orgeix
18:17.67Blacksburg
65.11David Kaucic
18:18.23Tatnall
66.12Matthew McCloskey
18:18.92 PRMillbrook
67.11Thomas Violette
18:19.13 PRBrookwood
68.9Jacob Irving
18:19.24 PRMillbrook
69.11Patrick Stylski
18:19.80Green Hope
70.12Alex Abramenko
18:22.53 PRAlbemarle
71.11Ryan Morgan
18:23.37 PRChristiansburg
72.11Daniel Cronin
18:24.27Holy Trinity Episcopal
73.10Cole Bottorff
18:25.19Tatnall
74.11Ricky Gonet
18:25.33Brentsville District
75.7Torin O'Brien
18:26.29 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
76.7Nathanial Basford
18:26.94 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
77.11Josh DeBord
18:29.16 PRDaniel Boone
78.11Parker Wilson
18:30.49 PRSt Pius X Catholic
79.11Stephan George
18:30.61 PRBrookwood
80.11Evan Nguyen
18:31.23Brentsville District
81.9Nicholas Garrett
18:33.77Tatnall
82.10Jeremy Bertulfo
18:33.80 SRSt Pius X Catholic
83.10Spencer Flint
18:35.49 SRFarragut
84.11Brandon Hubbard
18:35.53 SRBrookwood
85.12Sean Williams
18:35.78 PRBrentsville District
86.11Drew Delbridge
18:36.35 PRMillbrook
87.10Brian Maney
18:37.15Bethlehem Central
88.10John Cheu
18:37.87Bethlehem Central
89.11Monquell LeSane
18:40.27South View
90.9Thomas Ridley
18:40.31 SRBrookwood
91.10Asher Chance
18:42.75 SROak Ridge
92.9Noah White
18:44.12 SRDaniel Boone
93.11Matthew Martin
18:44.61 SROak Ridge
94.10Eugene Rubinchik
18:44.77 PRBrookwood
95.11Jovani Duran
18:46.78 PRBrentsville District
96.10Nathan Davis
18:47.15South View
97.10Jordan Anneheim
18:47.42South View
98.12Nathan Wonsch
18:47.77South View
99.10Joshua Knight
18:49.73 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
100.11Bobby Krieger
18:52.61 PROak Ridge
101.8Anthony Verro
18:53.19 SRSaratoga Springs
102.11Matthew Saunders
18:54.54 PRFarragut
103.11Carl Warf
18:54.98 PRBrentsville District
104.12Reuben Hagen
18:55.01 SRAmherst Pelham Regio...
105.9Liam Lawrence
18:55.88Blacksburg
106.12Connor Hennessey
18:58.14LaSalle Academy
107.11Nicolas Castro
19:02.95Bethlehem Central
108.9Henry Quesenberry
19:03.16Christiansburg
109.12Corbin Matthews
19:03.46Christiansburg
110.11Nick Bronstetter
19:03.86Daniel Boone
111.10Brian Wissing
19:04.76Bethlehem Central
112.11Joey Jackson
19:06.88St Pius X Catholic
113.12Lukas Morris
19:10.17 PROak Ridge
114.11Ciaran Young
19:12.34 SRAmherst Pelham Regio...
115.11Wyatt Tankersley
19:12.92 PRBrookwood
116.10CoIin Baranski
19:14.87Bethlehem Central
117.11Nathaniel Gabor
19:17.69 SRAmherst Pelham Regio...
118.12William Shields
19:18.77 SRBrentsville District
119.11Trey Pitten
19:18.91Holy Trinity Episcopal
120.11Louis Rigo
19:22.99 PROakton
121.12Edward Larson
19:28.39Amherst Pelham Regio...
122.11Emilio Zipf
19:32.44 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
123.10Ta'von Sessoms
19:33.29 PRNansemond River
124.9Garrett Maddox
19:33.91 PRNorth Cobb Comp
125.12Sam Shulman
19:33.99Saratoga Springs
126.10Ben Hays
19:33.98 SRNorth Cobb Comp
127.10Tanner Lasek
19:34.68 PRSocastee
128.9Willy Wright
19:35.03Amherst Pelham Regio...
129.10Matthew Beach
19:35.92St Pius X Catholic
130.12Zachary Weinberg
19:36.31 PRAmherst Pelham Regio...
131.9Ty Stephenson
19:39.83Blacksburg
132.9Reid Dukes
19:41.46 SROak Ridge
133.10Sheppard Sonntag
19:42.04 PROakton
134.9Tripp Johnson
19:47.49 SROakton
135.10Jack Daley
19:48.04 PRChristiansburg
136.12Andrew Barnhardt
19:49.19St Pius X Catholic
137.11Carl Burkhard
19:51.52Bethlehem Central
138.12Jaxon Smith
19:55.90Saratoga Springs
139.10Ben Sheridan
19:59.49 SROakton
140.10Trey VanNess
20:00.10Wake Forest Rolesville
141.12Joshua Clemson
20:00.78Wake Forest Rolesville
142.10Drew Lyon
20:03.53 SRWake Forest Rolesville
143.10Jonah Faneuf
20:03.86Wake Forest Rolesville
144.11William Boydstun
20:04.02Holy Trinity Episcopal
145.10Parker Chase
20:14.07Daniel Boone
146.11Michael Freeman
20:14.21 SRWake Forest Rolesville
147.10Alex Shin
20:17.74 PROakton
148.9Jacob Gundry
20:27.03 SRWake Forest Rolesville
149.10Pete Verrier
20:28.48 PROakton
150.9Tommy Craig
20:30.45 SROakton
151.8Davis Bell
20:35.37 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
152.-Dominic Muscatell
20:37.52 PRWilmington Christian
153.10Brian Anshen
20:38.62 SRTatnall
154.9Ryan Smith
20:42.39 PROakton
155.9Owen McCarty
20:46.18 SROakton
156.12Liam Kim
20:46.31 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
157.12Noah Kayser-Hirsh
20:46.46 SRAmherst Pelham Regio...
158.9Rodrigo Hurtado
20:51.61 PROakton
159.10Noah Woford
20:54.03Darlington
160.9Jordan Stuart
20:54.81Christiansburg
161.12Brad Anyan
20:59.60 SRBrookwood
162.8Hari Dandapani
21:14.18 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
163.12Jason Gong
21:22.82 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
164.11Bobby Cole
21:25.37 SRNorth Cobb Comp
165.11Jens Sebber
21:26.10 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
166.-Zak Sullivan
21:52.53 PRWilmington Christian
167.7Adam Cole
21:53.40Holy Trinity Episcopal
168.11Jacob Wood
22:11.54 SROak Ridge
169.-Zach Carroll
22:12.27 PRWilmington Christian
170.9Sam Turner
22:27.84 PROak Ridge
171.7Gabe Taylor
22:37.52 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
172.10Alex Conley
22:43.99 SRSocastee
173.8Cameron Walcott
22:45.80Holy Trinity Episcopal
174.9Jack Ganiban
22:46.97 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
175.-Austin Ramsey
23:05.90 PRWilmington Christian
176.11Constantine Zhang
23:25.31 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
177.10Collin Martin
23:42.71 PRNorth Cobb Comp
178.12Eric Oleen
23:57.04 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
179.11Patrick Powalie
24:07.82 SRSocastee
180.-John Robert Tew
24:12.94 SRWilmington Christian
181.11Holden Haley
24:33.73 SRNorth Cobb Comp
182.11Valentin Saenz
24:44.77 SRSocastee
183.11Pavlos Pavlakos
26:20.72 PRMillbrook
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity II

Official Team Scores

1.Bishop Hendricken26
2.Danbury41
3.Albemarle96
4.Green Hope102
5.Cooper114
6.St Xavier (KY)129
7.Hidden Valley171
8.Millbrook229
9.South View276
10.Christiansburg315
11.New Hanover319
12.Blacksburg372
13.Bethlehem Central377
14.Thomas A Edison387
15.Green County393
16.Daniel Boone463
17.Wake Forest Rolesville515
18.Fuquay-Varina563
19.Wilmington Christian585
 
1.10Spencer Mead
17:21.00 SRDanbury
2.12Tim Andraka
17:24.87 PRBishop Hendricken
3.12Patrick Hagerty
17:33.79 PRBishop Hendricken
4.10Trevor Reed
17:35.50 SRDanbury
5.10Jeff Venter
17:35.83 SRBishop Hendricken
6.9Jonathan Muhler
17:35.90Albemarle
7.10Max Waite
17:36.45Bishop Hendricken
8.10Anthony Velez
17:39.30 PRDanbury
9.12Chris Ferreira
17:41.36 SRBishop Hendricken
10.9Tyler Granja
17:51.64Danbury
11.12Ryan Ruggiero
17:51.79 PRBishop Hendricken
12.10Tyler Crum
17:51.94Heritage
13.10Sean Mcgovern
17:54.04 SRAlbemarle
14.12Simon Greenhalgh
17:55.20 PRCooper
15.10Michael Hoffman
17:56.16Cooper
16.7Noah Harding
18:03.66 SRHidden Valley
17.11Matthew Spivey
18:07.87 SRGreen Hope
18.11Stephen Wolf
18:09.50 SRSt Xavier (KY)
19.12Edmund Kingham
18:09.93 PRDanbury
20.11Sam Gallant
18:10.95Green Hope
21.10Ryan Wagner
18:12.13 SRGreen Hope
22.9Eric Portaro
18:14.94 SRSt Xavier (KY)
23.11Kenny Derek
18:16.96 SRGreen Hope
24.9Nathan Byrd
18:17.40 SRCooper
25.11Sam Forney
18:23.30Albemarle
26.11Daimon Raper
18:23.73Green Hope
27.12Matt Huschke
18:24.28 PRAlbemarle
28.9Arthur Sonzogni
18:24.65 SRCooper
29.9Jeremiah Godard
18:25.33 PRAlbemarle
30.12Matthew Bennett
18:25.76 PRSt Xavier (KY)
31.9Nick Poole
18:30.00 SRSt Xavier (KY)
32.12Jared Kengla
18:30.79 PRGreen Hope
33.9Johnny Vaughan
18:33.90 SRSt Xavier (KY)
34.11Ethan Eldridge
18:34.71South View
35.10Cameron Bouchard
18:35.78 PRMillbrook
36.9Cole Ballou
18:36.50 SRHidden Valley
37.10Nick Brady
18:38.66Green Hope
38.12Stephen Russell
18:39.33 SRCooper
39.9James Blanton
18:43.08 SRHidden Valley
40.10Marcus Dameron
18:44.10 SRMillbrook
41.12Eli George
18:44.73 SRSt Xavier (KY)
42.11John Bolin
18:54.20 PRHidden Valley
43.9Logan Morrison
18:55.34 SRHidden Valley
44.10Jose Maciel Madera
18:55.97 PRGreen Hope
45.10Ryan Tsolis
18:59.72Green Hope
46.11Hayden Dwyer
18:59.82 SRCooper
47.12Corbett Campbell
19:10.68 SRSt Xavier (KY)
48.11Matt Simon
19:16.31South View
49.11Gustavo Panduro
19:20.80South View
50.11Matthew Bakley
19:21.23Green Hope
51.12Brendan Evans
19:26.54Cooper
52.10Daniel Ruggiero
19:27.50Bishop Hendricken
53.9Koby Hatcher
19:27.57New Hanover
54.10Giovanni Rosetti
19:27.92Bethlehem Central
55.10Thomas Quinn
19:28.90Green Hope
56.9Josh Miller
19:29.88 PRMillbrook
57.11Nathaniel Owens
19:35.38Millbrook
58.9Connor Root
19:36.41 PRMillbrook
59.10Zaeem Rana
19:37.61Bethlehem Central
60.11Landon Bell
19:40.28 SRChristiansburg
61.10Riley Suratt
19:41.68 PRGreen County
62.10Tom Craven
19:43.28 PRNew Hanover
63.11Mark Bolinger
19:44.13 PRHidden Valley
64.9Andy Roller
19:44.16Hidden Valley
65.11John Milauskas
19:46.21Blacksburg
66.9Reece Showalter
19:47.32 PRChristiansburg
67.11Ben Phillips
19:47.52Hidden Valley
68.9Brandon Delorenzo
19:47.77Blacksburg
69.9Michael Taylor
19:48.68 SRThomas A Edison
70.11Tyler Neeble
19:49.16 SRChristiansburg
71.10Lucas Parks
19:51.15 SRChristiansburg
72.9Colin Schlissel
19:54.44Danbury
73.10Alexander Rivera
19:59.39 PRNew Hanover
74.11Zachary Libby
20:00.39Bethlehem Central
75.10Joseph McAlister
20:00.83Thomas A Edison
76.11Michael Nguyen
20:02.41 SRGreen Hope
77.9Nick Stuart
20:03.67 PRChristiansburg
78.9Grant Karnes
20:04.84 SRGreen County
79.9Ethan Pierson
20:06.79New Hanover
80.9Peyton Baines
20:08.79 SRDaniel Boone
81.9Connor Cazeault
20:11.98 SRNew Hanover
82.10Kyle Futterman
20:12.49Green Hope
83.9Mantryll Williams
20:14.38South View
84.-Alex Walter
20:15.17 PRBlacksburg
85.9Ramel Ogburn
20:16.78South View
86.11Nolan Craven
20:16.81 PRNew Hanover
87.9Carson Walls
20:23.44 SRDaniel Boone
88.10Andy Rodgers
20:28.15Thomas A Edison
89.8Joeseph Molloy
20:28.80 PRBlacksburg
90.9Eli Johnson
20:29.12 SRGreen County
91.9Caelan Burton
20:31.04 SRSouth View
92.8Mason Cobbler
20:31.77 SRHidden Valley
93.9Garrett Baffuto
20:36.85Christiansburg
94.9Ethan York
20:37.79 SRChristiansburg
95.10Cameron Rettig
20:38.09 SRNew Hanover
96.9Brandon Baumgartner
20:39.81Thomas A Edison
97.10Clay Roach
20:54.48Hidden Valley
98.9Juan Jasso
20:55.52 SRThomas A Edison
99.11Jacob Anderson
20:55.70 SRGreen County
100.11Daniel Ramsey
20:59.06Green Hope
101.9Evan Goldstein
21:07.29Thomas A Edison
102.9Brandon Dakessian
21:07.61Thomas A Edison
103.9Stephen Poupart
21:12.79 SRWake Forest Rolesville
104.10David Case
21:13.21Blacksburg
105.10Malcolm Byron
21:13.25Fuquay-Varina
106.10Mase Eastham
21:15.26 SRGreen County
107.12Christopher Hull
21:16.20Daniel Boone
108.8Will Marin
21:16.73 PRBlacksburg
109.10Jay Bryant
21:20.58 SRGreen County
110.11William Keith
21:26.30 SRGreen County
111.10Jhonie Geffa
21:28.11 SRThomas A Edison
112.11Jacob Mixon
21:34.04 PRWake Forest Rolesville
113.11Ian Classen
21:34.66Bethlehem Central
114.8Sean Bianchi
21:38.83 SRBlacksburg
115.9Silas Andrews
21:48.96 SRThomas A Edison
116.9Caleb Rinderer
21:55.88Millbrook
117.11Joshua Routh
22:02.87 SRThomas A Edison
118.11Clyde Sisson
22:13.58Bethlehem Central
120.9Riley Baxter
22:20.68 PRDaniel Boone
119.9Nathan Poupart
22:20.80 SRWake Forest Rolesville
121.9Ryan Ochiltree
22:24.07 SROak Ridge
122.9Isaac Young
22:39.45 SRGreen County
123.11Kenny Gray
22:39.41Bethlehem Central
124.11Gus Holub
22:49.48 SRWake Forest Rolesville
125.11Will Privette
22:54.90 SRWake Forest Rolesville
126.9Greyson Nave
22:57.69Daniel Boone
127.11Josh Laughrun
22:57.89 PRDaniel Boone
128.9Dylan Mcnish
22:59.75 SRWilmington Christian
129.12John McDuffie
23:06.33Wake Forest Rolesville
130.-Adam Mcgee
23:20.13 PRWilmington Christian
131.9David Zak
23:30.54Fuquay-Varina
132.9Tyler Buckles
24:29.29 PRHidden Valley
133.9Paul Patterson
24:43.18 SRWilmington Christian
134.10Connor Harte
25:35.49 PRFuquay-Varina
135.10Matthew Guin
25:37.34Fuquay-Varina
136.9Gray Subat
25:39.54 PRFuquay-Varina
137.11Adam Spaid
26:27.20 SROak Ridge
138.9Elliot Dugan
26:39.86 PRDaniel Boone
139.11Cam Boisclaire
26:50.24 PRWilmington Christian
140.-Perry Saffo
28:08.15 PRWilmington Christian
141.9Zach Hayes
30:34.63 PROak Ridge
142.-Andrew Roberts
33:47.09 SRWilmington Christian
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters ROC

Official Team Scores

1.LaSalle Academy132
2.Marietta140
3.Daniel Boone144
4.Midlothian186
5.Brentwood216
6.Danbury224
7.Cooper226
8.St Xavier (KY)241
9.Tatnall269
10.South View271
11.Oak Ridge291
12.Beavercreek303
13.Holy Trinity Episcopal307
14.St Pius X Catholic315
15.Creekside334
16.Mill Creek338
17.Brentsville District344
18.Oakton376
19.Blacksburg379
20.Brookwood403
21.Peachtree Ridge439
 
1.11Andrew Hunter
14:46.01Loudoun Valley
2.12Adam Barnard
15:12.07Daniel Boone
3.12Reilly Friedman
15:15.78Galloway
4.12Stephen Garrett
15:25.48Tatnall
5.12Zachary Stewart
15:30.24 PRCooper
6.12Gavin Hasty
15:30.76Brentwood
7.10David Principe Jr.
15:30.89LaSalle Academy
8.12James Garst
15:30.92 PRDaniel Boone
9.12Peter Seufer
15:31.55E.C. Glass
10.11Matthew Bouthillette
15:31.71 SRLaSalle Academy
11.12Nick Linder
15:32.57Providence Day
12.9Brodey Hasty
15:33.60Brentwood
13.12Collin Hahn
15:38.31Midlothian
14.12Jack Paddison
15:38.52Providence Day
15.11Khayvonn Benson
15:39.23 PRMarietta
16.12Stephen Martinez
15:39.36St Pius X Catholic
17.11Aidan Tooker
15:39.90Saratoga Springs
18.11Sam Costa
15:40.49 SRMill Creek
19.12David Cash Tampa
15:42.44 PRCreekside
20.11Josh Routh
15:42.53 SRDaniel Boone
21.12Jake Grundy
15:44.52 PRLaSalle Academy
22.11Spencer Hayden
15:45.82 SRSt Xavier (KY)
23.12Wesley Robinson
15:46.32 PROak Ridge
24.12Andrew Cacciatore
15:46.53Holy Trinity Episcopal
25.10Ben Ewert
15:46.65 SRBeavercreek
26.12Dan Paiva
15:47.47LaSalle Academy
27.12Jack Henderson
15:48.00Marietta
28.10Trevor Kattenberg
15:53.17Holy Trinity Episcopal
29.11Randy Hahn
15:53.56Midlothian
30.12Ryan Ansel
15:55.79 PRDanbury
31.12Titus Grant
15:56.44South View
32.12Brady Baker
15:56.70 PRCooper
33.12Simon Iyob
15:57.53 PROakton
34.12Connor Greenhalgh
15:58.12Cooper
35.11Joey Garrett
15:59.42Tatnall
36.12Evan Benjamin
16:01.25Midlothian
37.9Coleman Mitchell
16:01.77 SRCary Academy
38.11Michael Flanagan
16:04.21 PRTatnall
39.11Jacob Willis
16:04.71Brentsville District
40.12Nik Calia
16:05.18St Pius X Catholic
41.12Colton Atkinson
16:05.86 PRMarietta
42.11Matthew Thomas
16:06.31 SRSt Xavier (KY)
43.10Ben Patterson
16:06.49Marietta
44.12Tristan Tapia
16:09.13Beavercreek
45.11Jack McNally
16:09.39Brentsville District
46.11David Savic
16:09.87Marietta
47.12Carlos Torres
16:10.08Marietta
48.11Jack Adamski
16:11.73 SRDanbury
49.12Jacob McCoy
16:12.23Blacksburg
50.10Hayden Tullos
16:12.81Marietta
51.12Joseph Moody
16:13.34South View
52.10Ben Varghese
16:13.80Daniel Boone
53.11Sam Teller
16:13.94Blacksburg
54.10Taylor Vroon
16:14.75Brentwood
55.12Michael Staples
16:15.80South View
56.11Gashaw Duhamel
16:16.04 PROak Ridge
57.12Corey Mullins
16:16.53 SRDanbury
58.12Ryan Fox
16:17.21Danbury
59.11Javier Alejandro
16:17.43South View
60.12Isaac Penman
16:18.26 SRPeachtree Ridge
61.12David Giuliano
16:18.59 PRBrookwood
62.12Harish Parabhakaran
16:18.84Beavercreek
63.11Tyler Boullie
16:19.62 SROak Ridge
64.12Tyler Just
16:19.70 PRSt Xavier (KY)
65.12Eric Waterman
16:20.44Danbury
66.12Mitchell Greenhalgh
16:21.06Cooper
67.12Josh Shaw
16:21.30Midlothian
68.10Matthew Clark
16:21.98Creekside
69.10Ryan Guenthner
16:22.03 SRSt Xavier (KY)
70.10Nicholas Deal
16:22.34Creekside
71.11Zack Wilson
16:22.81Midlothian
72.11Noah Hollis
16:22.83 SRMill Creek
73.12Matthew Conner
16:24.42Blacksburg
74.10Egan Kattenberg
16:25.92Holy Trinity Episcopal
75.12AJ Woodhouse
16:26.12Oakton
76.10Jordan Ashwood
16:26.66 PRMill Creek
77.11George Meyer
16:26.78St Pius X Catholic
78.12Ben Kleine-Kracht
16:26.92 PRSt Xavier (KY)
79.12Nicholas Broemmel
16:27.67Brentsville District
80.11Ryan Lee
16:27.96Brentwood
81.12Chris Holland
16:28.35Oakton
82.11Nate Reichard
16:28.50 SRPeachtree Ridge
83.12Henry Geisler
16:28.78St Xavier (KY)
84.11Thomas Colburn
16:29.45 SROak Ridge
85.11Mitch Bronstetter
16:29.50Daniel Boone
86.12Chris O'Brien
16:30.11 SRBrookwood
87.12Michael Fadeley
16:30.14 PRBrookwood
88.11Gavin Childers
16:30.79 SRMill Creek
89.10Court Warfield
16:33.06Midlothian
90.10Connor Prosser
16:33.61Brentsville District
91.12Waqqas Fazili
16:34.64Brentwood
92.12James Placco
16:35.36LaSalle Academy
93.12Isaac Mills
16:35.83Oakton
94.12Christopher Notari...
16:36.19LaSalle Academy
95.11Teja Gummadi
16:36.42 SRPeachtree Ridge
96.11Miller Meares
16:36.72North Raleigh Christ...
97.12Sumit Mondal
16:38.12 PRBrookwood
98.11Ryan Pala
16:38.76 SRTatnall
99.10Reece Duff
16:39.26Creekside
100.11Daniel Beckett
16:40.23 PROak Ridge
101.10Jacob Ressler
16:40.35St Pius X Catholic
102.11Alessandro Campagna
16:40.57 SRLaSalle Academy
103.10Matt Gregson
16:41.42 SRBeavercreek
104.10Michael Wilson
16:45.22Holy Trinity Episcopal
105.12Calvin Beal
16:48.04Beavercreek
106.10Ben Fleming
16:48.35 SRBlacksburg
107.10Terrell Cunningham
16:49.58Danbury
108.11Tim Moore
16:49.91Danbury
109.10Patrick Smith
16:50.22 SRBrookwood
110.10Rontrell Felton
16:50.28South View
111.10Jacob Etheridge
16:50.73 SROak Ridge
112.10John Cacciatore
16:52.21Holy Trinity Episcopal
113.11Colin Staten
16:53.39 SRBeavercreek
114.12Connor McClure
16:55.38Creekside
115.11Pedro Solares
16:55.56 SRPeachtree Ridge
116.12Patrick Grace
16:55.67St Pius X Catholic
117.12Ryan Kelly
16:57.11St Pius X Catholic
118.12Jake Vandermosten
16:58.26Cooper
119.12Steven Young
16:58.92 PRMill Creek
120.11Ben Cook
16:59.52 SRBrookwood
121.10Jordan Bullock
16:59.63 SRBrookwood
122.12Taylor Davis
16:59.97Beavercreek
123.10Daniel Grosch
17:00.81St Pius X Catholic
124.11Jack Bradley
17:00.91 SRPeachtree Ridge
125.11Noah McFoy
17:01.66 SRTatnall
126.12Ben Boswell
17:01.72Tatnall
127.12Robert Theimer
17:02.83Brentsville District
128.10Jackson Vroon
17:03.36Brentwood
129.11Thomas Landes
17:03.74 PROakton
130.11Caleb Watson
17:04.93 SRCooper
131.11Adam Blakney
17:05.02 SROakton
132.12Malcom Hughes
17:08.11South View
133.12Zack Bias
17:09.43Creekside
134.11Brendon Urban
17:09.54Creekside
135.11Barrett Lattimer
17:12.35Blacksburg
136.12Michael Armstrong
17:19.02 SRPeachtree Ridge
137.11Adam McFoy
17:20.14Tatnall
138.12Tommy Burns
17:20.34 PROakton
139.11Chase Puskar
17:23.19Brentwood
140.12Zane Rimmer
17:26.71 PRMill Creek
141.10Eric O'Hara
17:31.01 SRMill Creek
142.10Mason King
17:34.43Brentsville District
143.11Kyle Green
17:36.03 PRPeachtree Ridge
144.12Ben Farber
17:41.04St Xavier (KY)
145.10Bryce-Austin Wahy
17:42.01Holy Trinity Episcopal
146.12Dakota Curran
17:51.36 PROak Ridge
147.11Ransom Castleberry
17:53.42Blacksburg
148.11Nick Roth
17:55.56Daniel Boone
149.10Connor Loyd
18:06.95Daniel Boone
150.12Ryan Speer
18:09.27North Raleigh Christ...
151.9Charlie Dickinson
18:12.02Holy Trinity Episcopal
152.11Tomek Marciniak
18:12.03Brentsville District
153.11Daniel Milauskas
18:25.75Blacksburg
154.10Eric Overby
18:38.41Midlothian
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Invitational - Seeded

Official Team Scores

1.Green Hope88
2.E.C. Glass100
3.Tatnall106
4.Bethlehem Central125
5.Oak Ridge148
6.Midlothian151
7.Hidden Valley193
8.Louisville Male197
9.Peachtree Ridge218
10.Western Albemarle233
11.Brentsville District240
12.Millbrook246
13.Wake Forest Rolesville297
14.Xavier College Prep325
15.Community School of Davidson397
 
1.9Kaitlyn Lacy
18:37.84Louisville Male
2.12Kayla Holder
18:44.74Wake Forest Rolesville
3.12Kate Carrington
18:45.36 PRE.C. Glass
4.11Maddy Ringenbach
19:03.03Ravenscroft
5.11Kami Decarmo
19:16.10 SRE.C. Glass
6.11Bailey Roberts
19:17.33Hidden Valley
7.12Kieran Hanrahan
19:28.95Tatnall
8.10Caroline Foley
19:31.88Tatnall
9.11Holly Machabee
19:39.74Bethlehem Central
10.12Keeley Hogan
19:40.78Bethlehem Central
11.10Maya Celetti
19:45.63Millbrook
12.9Katharina Gallmeier
19:47.08 PROak Ridge
13.12Alice Babashak
19:48.20Midlothian
14.10Sarah Taylor
19:50.48Green Hope
15.9Logan Hartsell
19:50.96 SRE.C. Glass
16.10Emily Jordan
19:53.61Green Hope
17.10Brooke Manion
19:54.74E.C. Glass
18.11Martina Savage
19:59.79 PRGreen Hope
19.12Emma Brown
20:01.50Providence Day
20.10Daisy Hooper
20:02.99 SRMidlothian
21.7Rachel Hodge
20:05.08Bethlehem Central
22.12Chance Masloff
20:05.27Western Albemarle
23.10Samantha Kolor
20:06.23Green Hope
24.11Sheridan Wood
20:06.25 SRGreen Hope
25.10Meghan Peel
20:06.67 SRPeachtree Ridge
26.11Rachel Navarro
20:07.24Millbrook
27.12Aislyn Peacock
20:07.58 PROak Ridge
28.11Kayla Boswell
20:16.50 PRTatnall
29.10Allison Rice
20:19.39Brentsville District
30.9Ava Harding
20:27.51Hidden Valley
31.9Camryn Adams
20:29.12Midlothian
32.10Quinn Teklits
20:29.31Tatnall
33.12Michelle Valezquez
20:29.76 SRPeachtree Ridge
34.12Carla Weidner
20:31.38Hidden Valley
35.11Megan Peters
20:31.91 PROak Ridge
36.9Esther Gallmeier
20:33.65 PROak Ridge
37.11Ruby Pan
20:35.70Bethlehem Central
38.9Mary Kathryn Knottt
20:38.55 SRPeachtree Ridge
39.9Olivia Hardin
20:38.98Tatnall
40.11Taylor Catlett
20:40.96Western Albemarle
41.11Annie Hetzel
20:41.14Grace Academy
42.12Nicole Egan
20:41.83Brentsville District
43.11Ali Sharp
20:42.12Hidden Valley
44.12Scarlett Flores
20:42.57 SRXavier College Prep
45.12Megan Lanzon
20:44.05Wake Forest Rolesville
46.11Savannah Heckman
20:44.95Louisville Male
47.11Madison Carpenter
20:46.47Midlothian
48.10Maddie Zawisza
20:46.77 SROak Ridge
49.9Mikayla Morton
20:47.11 SRLouisville Male
50.12Julia Dalecio
20:48.44Xavier College Prep
51.9Mackenzie Jenkins
20:50.64Midlothian
52.11Madison Messina
20:50.81Louisville Male
53.11Kaylee Cortese
20:50.82Community School of ...
54.11Sarah Wright
20:52.56Brentsville District
55.12Annie Lorenzoni
20:55.50Western Albemarle
56.9Robyn Wood
20:55.66 SROak Ridge
57.12Abbi Wright
20:56.59Bethlehem Central
58.9Lauren McLaughlin
20:57.40Green Hope
59.12Alexis Mckenzie
20:58.13 PRPeachtree Ridge
60.11Katherine Samsky
20:59.36Brentsville District
61.10Maggie Kiper
21:01.40Louisville Male
62.11Nicky Johnson
21:07.62Xavier College Prep
63.11Kaylie Hinckley
21:07.80Millbrook
64.9Zoe Clay
21:09.52Western Albemarle
65.11Erica Grupp
21:09.56Western Albemarle
66.10Abbi Khan
21:09.72Westchester Country ...
67.10Maddie Rennyson
21:09.90E.C. Glass
68.10Patterson Levitch
21:12.55Midlothian
69.10Isobel Harrison
21:20.17Midlothian
70.11Zoey Shields
21:20.85 PRBrentsville District
71.10Gabby Sturla
21:24.46Millbrook
72.10Faith Reid
21:25.52 SRWestern Albemarle
73.12Hannah Royer
21:26.45E.C. Glass
74.9Miranda Morton
21:26.82 SRLouisville Male
75.8Reghan Meek
21:31.62Bethlehem Central
76.10Alaina Burnside
21:31.74Peachtree Ridge
77.11Emily Russell
21:38.63Community School of ...
78.12Reena Thaker
21:39.79 SRPeachtree Ridge
79.10Casey Turro
21:41.88Wake Forest Rolesville
80.12Maddie Stanley
21:46.84Brentsville District
81.12Chynna Pollitt
21:50.72 PRPeachtree Ridge
82.10Summer Hanks
21:55.00Green Hope
83.11Holly Carrington
21:55.10 SRE.C. Glass
84.12Kendra Riley
21:55.33Tatnall
85.11Julia Desmedt
21:57.87Brentsville District
86.11Vanessa Lundsten
22:03.58Community School of ...
87.12Randee Perea
22:03.67 SRXavier College Prep
88.10Molly Fallon
22:03.89Louisville Male
89.10Anna DePollo
22:06.02Millbrook
90.12Parker Burns
22:17.85Millbrook
91.9Sydney Quate
22:19.06Wake Forest Rolesville
92.11Hailey Singleton
22:23.58Hidden Valley
93.12Abby MacKenzie
22:34.06Bethlehem Central
94.11Deborah Ayres-Brown
22:50.52Western Albemarle
95.10Emma Anderson
23:03.26Wake Forest Rolesville
96.12Samantha Gibbons
23:06.79Wake Forest Rolesville
97.10Sarah Weber
23:15.55Wake Forest Rolesville
98.11Marissa Lundsten
23:19.65Community School of ...
99.9Nora Arevalo
23:21.60Xavier College Prep
100.10Abbey Greenhalgh
23:31.98 SROak Ridge
101.11Jill Reinhardt
23:48.27Tatnall
102.10Katie Smith
24:28.32Community School of ...
103.10Elizabeth Stenmoen
24:45.99 SRXavier College Prep
104.10Jessica Jones
26:09.37Community School of ...
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Invitational - Red

Official Team Scores

1.Saratoga Springs29
2.Albemarle88
3.St Pius X Catholic105
4.Darlington128
5.Parkview175
6.Farragut201
7.Sacred Heart Academy202
8.South View205
9.Pinecrest211
10.New Hanover231
11.Cannon270
12.Bishop Kenny297
13.Assumption297
14.North Raleigh Christian Acad...369
15.Episcopal390
16.Mill Creek485
17.First Presbyterian Day496
 
1.11Stephanie Ward
18:50.54 SRDarlington
2.11Gabrielle Robens
18:58.56Saratoga Springs
3.11Mari Ellen Penzer
19:14.70 PRSaratoga Springs
4.10Melody Weiler
19:18.05 PRParkview
5.9Lena Ruggles
19:21.20 PRSaratoga Springs
6.9Kenzie Lloyd
19:28.95 PRAlbemarle
7.11Rachel VonCannon
19:29.14 SRPinecrest
8.10Madeline Tooker
19:29.67 SRSaratoga Springs
9.12Lauren Hooper
19:35.59 PRDarlington
10.12Rebecca Entrekin
19:38.63 SRSt Pius X Catholic
11.8Megan Morin
19:40.63 PRSaratoga Springs
12.11Sophie Barry
19:42.39Community School
13.9Carmen Harper
19:48.53 SRSacred Heart Academy
14.10Emily Lane
19:55.68Cary Academy
15.11Katie Glenn
19:56.68 SRSt Pius X Catholic
16.9Ryann Helmers
19:59.31 SRAlbemarle
17.9Jenn Wendelken
20:01.34Albemarle
18.10Bella Idol
20:01.98 SRNew Hanover
19.10Amber Opp
20:02.57Freedom
20.10Sydney Winterton
20:02.65 SRAlbemarle
21.11Heather Winter
20:03.32Farragut
22.11Ashley Damron
20:03.62 SRSouth View
23.11Jena Metwalli
20:09.89Cannon
24.10Janay Hall
20:11.43South View
25.10Elizabeth Grace Le...
20:12.71 PRSt Pius X Catholic
26.11Madelin Bell
20:14.05 PRSaratoga Springs
27.10Maggie Hudson
20:18.43James River (Midloth...
28.11Jane Moody
20:21.75 PRNew Hanover
29.10Grace Gerry
20:25.56 SRBishop Kenny
30.12Amanda Martin
20:26.11Farragut
31.11Rachel Hurst
20:26.65 PRParkview
32.11Emma Jayne Braxton
20:29.03 SRSt Pius X Catholic
33.9Lauryn Grady
20:31.43 SRAssumption
34.9Caroline Tafel
20:31.65 SRSacred Heart Academy
35.12Kinslee Clevenger
20:35.10 SRDarlington
36.12Rachel Pyden
20:39.97St Pius X Catholic
37.12Savannah Carter
20:42.56 SRSacred Heart Academy
38.10Mallory Grace
20:44.70 PRSt Pius X Catholic
39.9Emily Edwards
20:49.40 SRDarlington
40.9Gabriella Bock
20:50.33Albemarle
40.10Lucey O'Brien
20:50.33 SRSt Pius X Catholic
42.10Emily McMichael
20:53.52Farragut
43.11Rachel Stewart
20:53.73 SRPinecrest
44.11Claire McClintick
20:54.26James River (Midloth...
45.9Meg Fennelly
20:55.50 SRMarist
46.9Isabel Flores
20:55.93Pinecrest
47.12Emma Manting
20:56.20 PRParkview
48.11Emma Allison
20:56.23 SRParkview
49.9Alex Evans
20:56.72 SRWestchester Country ...
50.7Brooke Robinson
20:57.39North Raleigh Christ...
51.9Megan McGovern
21:04.36Bishop Kenny
52.10Brianna Hummel
21:09.84Saratoga Springs
53.11Carrie Schauder
21:11.59Cannon
54.10Katherine Flynn
21:11.96 SRNew Hanover
55.9Faith Roy
21:12.61South View
56.10Halley Dillenbeck
21:16.49 SRAlbemarle
57.11Jaclyn Ose
21:17.74 PRSacred Heart Academy
58.11Rebecca Hipp
21:19.31Pinecrest
59.10Mamie Johnson
21:19.55 SRDarlington
60.10Julia Ryan
21:20.31 SRCreekside
61.10Michaela Ackerman
21:20.39South View
62.11McKenzie Peterson
21:22.55 PRFirst Presbyterian Day
63.11Madison Browning
21:22.58Assumption
64.10Grace Turner
21:23.49Cannon
65.12Anna McMichael
21:24.51Farragut
66.10Kate Flory
21:24.58 SRDarlington
67.11Anne Kaczorowski
21:27.16Bishop Kenny
68.10Charlotte Jones
21:29.12 SRNew Hanover
69.10Grace Thayer
21:29.25Marist
70.12Katie Kenski
21:31.04 SRParkview
71.12Huong Nguyen
21:31.91 SRFarragut
72.9Anna Delahunt
21:34.86 SRFarragut
73.12Keana Wells
21:38.15South View
74.10Caroline Dietrich
21:39.03 PRMarist
75.9Colleen Farabaugh
21:40.12Albemarle
76.10Madison Malloy
21:45.39 SRAssumption
77.10Brooks Buyck
21:47.30 SREpiscopal
78.11Merritt Nall
21:48.76Assumption
79.11Brittany Hayward
21:49.10North Raleigh Christ...
80.10Annaliese Clevenger
21:51.40 SRDarlington
81.9Leila Osburn
21:52.79Marist
82.9Beverly Thompson
21:53.78 PRCreekside
83.9Kate Park
21:54.53Cary Academy
84.12Kathryn Comfort
21:57.61 PRCreekside
85.10Anna Crowley
22:07.12North Raleigh Christ...
86.10Catie Kuralt
22:08.71 PRCannon
87.11Olivia Johnson
22:10.16 SREpiscopal
88.11Jordan Edmondson
22:11.88Pinecrest
89.12Lucy Bly
22:14.17 SRParkview
90.10Callie Hnilica
22:21.76Cannon
91.10Kylie Hyland
22:22.44 SRSacred Heart Academy
92.11Izzy Sofio
22:23.94 PRCannon
93.9Jenna Kostecki
22:26.75Assumption
94.12Mary Helene Tarbut...
22:27.82 SREpiscopal
95.10Abigael Ajuma
22:31.00 SREpiscopal
96.10Julianna Fischer
22:33.36North Raleigh Christ...
97.10Maeghan Holzbauer
22:37.83Bishop Kenny
98.11Paige Pottle
22:40.91New Hanover
99.10Anya Joyce
22:45.05Pinecrest
100.12Elizabeth Corrigan
22:46.65Bishop Kenny
101.11Bianca Robinson
22:50.06 PRMill Creek
102.11Mary Salvaggi
22:57.43Sacred Heart Academy
103.12Emily Salvant
23:01.88Episcopal
104.11Tate Mikkelsen
23:01.97 SREpiscopal
105.9Ashley Stratton
23:04.35 PRBishop Kenny
106.11Haley Grayson
23:05.94 SRBishop Kenny
107.11Morgan Gaither
23:08.33South View
108.12Emily Forehand
23:08.56Episcopal
109.11Jordon Tedasco
23:19.53Sacred Heart Academy
110.12Gina Passanisi
23:22.67Assumption
111.11Meagan Gagnon
23:26.34Pinecrest
112.10Anna Wooten
23:27.36 PRMill Creek
113.12Anna Jenkins
23:28.84Cary Academy
114.11Kaylee Kennedy
23:29.24 SRMill Creek
115.11Riley Moran
23:45.08 PRMill Creek
116.9Faritima Mbaye
23:45.36 PRMill Creek
117.9Katy Delahunt
23:58.07Farragut
118.10Callie Franklin
24:01.40 PRMill Creek
119.12Ashley Hatton
24:04.38 SRNorth Raleigh Christ...
120.11Abby Moonga
24:08.25South View
121.12Allison Puryear
24:55.78North Raleigh Christ...
122.9Ashlee Appling
25:00.05 SRMill Creek
123.8Leigh Bazemore
25:15.87North Raleigh Christ...
124.10Anna Claire Stiete...
25:33.58 PRFirst Presbyterian Day
125.11Madison Wiggins
25:38.67First Presbyterian Day
126.10Anna Jones
27:16.16 SRFirst Presbyterian Day
127.10Katlyn Smaha
27:19.28First Presbyterian Day
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Invitational - Blue

Official Team Scores

1.Hebron Christian Academy61
2.Thomas A Edison95
3.Christiansburg119
4.Oakton135
5.Ashley Ridge154
6.Fort Myers164
7.North Cobb Comp199
8.Daniel Boone200
9.Assumption231
10.Socastee232
11.Granby278
12.Sacred Heart Academy342
13.Presentation Academy352
14.Delaware Academy357
15.St Davids369
16.Pinecrest393
17.Athens Drive Senior395
18.Wakefield458
19.Southeast Raleigh459
 
1.12Bailey Knowles
20:08.95Christiansburg
2.12Melanie Park
20:19.48St Davids
3.11Maddy Howe
20:20.55 PRHebron Christian Aca...
4.10Angelica Gaughran
20:23.37 SRThomas A Edison
5.12Cassidy Giles
20:30.46 PRSouth Doyle
6.11Kathryn Wolfteich
20:32.89 PRThomas A Edison
7.12Semira Tewolde
20:42.04 PROakton
8.10Madison Wagoner
20:42.70 SRFort Myers
9.10Miranda Taylor
20:52.29 SRHebron Christian Aca...
10.9Megan Winningham
20:57.61Ashley Ridge
11.9Sophie Belhassen
20:58.23 SRAshley Ridge
12.11Monea Collins
21:00.26 PRThomas A Edison
13.9Avery Scrabis
21:04.51Fort Myers
14.9Amanda Jackson
21:04.73 SRHebron Christian Aca...
15.11Mary Hathaway Lips...
21:16.05St Pius X Catholic
16.9Sofia Ceniza
21:21.76 PRSt Pius X Catholic
17.12Grayson Loyd
21:23.18 SRDaniel Boone
18.10Samantha Heflin
21:24.08 SRHebron Christian Aca...
19.10Jill Dudley
21:26.58 SRSocastee
20.12Kenna Knowles
21:30.85 SRChristiansburg
21.10Casey Williams
21:31.36Nansemond River
22.12Lauren Koenig
21:36.78Presentation Academy
23.12Regan Jackson
21:42.05 SRNorth Cobb Comp
24.10Makayla Shaw
21:46.41 SRDaniel Boone
25.11McKenzie Browning
21:47.20Assumption
26.11Nicole Smith
21:47.88 PRHebron Christian Aca...
27.9Joanna Moffitt
21:48.93Oakton
28.11R.J. Anderson
21:55.35 SRNorth Cobb Comp
29.9Anna McGlamery
21:57.19 SRChristiansburg
30.10Sommer El-Khatib
21:58.98Socastee
31.9Mary Margaret Cowart
22:00.97St Pius X Catholic
32.10Julia Vogt
22:03.60Presentation Academy
33.12Kasey Lacore
22:13.50 SRGranby
34.10Tori Johnson
22:14.40 SRHebron Christian Aca...
35.12Sarah Sheridan
22:16.40 SROakton
36.12Heather Hayes
22:17.64 PRDaniel Boone
37.11Alexis Cuttino
22:18.64Ashley Ridge
38.9Caitlin Slusher
22:19.08 SRChristiansburg
39.9Fiona Kurland
22:20.06 SRFort Myers
40.12Lauren DeBoskey
22:20.36Fuquay-Varina
41.8Jillian Lees
22:21.92Delaware Academy
42.10Kelly Biladeau
22:24.84Oakton
43.11Megan Harris
22:24.91 PRThomas A Edison
44.10Anne Northrup
22:29.07 PRThomas A Edison
45.9Sarah Whalen
22:29.22Assumption
46.9Grace Knapp
22:29.31Fuquay-Varina
47.11Sarah Craig
22:29.89Oakton
48.12Maddie White
22:31.16Granby
49.9Sally Pendleton
22:32.88 PRSacred Heart Academy
50.9Britani Albert
22:33.17 SRChristiansburg
51.11Nathalie Carazes
22:35.31 PRFort Myers
52.9Shayna McKinnon
22:36.22 PRAthens Drive Senior
53.10Ally Priebe
22:36.71Assumption
54.9Abby Jeske
22:37.65 SRNorth Cobb Comp
55.8Kate Davis
22:41.72Delaware Academy
56.11Riley O'Neill
22:42.64 SRNorth Cobb Comp
57.10Eboni Roberson
22:44.50Southeast Raleigh
58.10Kelly Burchette
22:44.87Ashley Ridge
59.10Amanda Ellenburg
22:45.26Ashley Ridge
60.9Shelby Arnett
22:48.18Sacred Heart Academy
61.11Katherine Mayer
22:48.62 PROakton
62.12Evelyn Arenas
22:50.25Thomas A Edison
63.10Alyssa Pearson
22:50.86 PRPinecrest
64.10Keleigh Engle
22:53.46 SRDaniel Boone
65.11Brooke Adams
23:00.08Granby
67.9Gabby Katz
23:03.96Oakton
68.11Brooke Shirer
23:04.36 PRNorth Cobb Comp
69.9Janneke Morin
23:05.99 SRSocastee
70.10Cortney Crump
23:07.82Assumption
71.11Natalie Parrott
23:10.51 SRAssumption
72.10Crystal Shimer
23:12.82 SRSocastee
73.11Sara Woods
23:13.40 SRSouth Doyle
74.10Kasie Ingram
23:14.14 SRSocastee
75.10Morgan Hoyt
23:18.86 SRFuquay-Varina
76.12Alana Robinson
23:19.80Athens Drive Senior
77.11Jamie Cross
23:20.40 SRFort Myers
78.12Natalie Eskin
23:20.95Fort Myers
79.10Elena Leschack
23:23.64Ashley Ridge
80.12Catherine Boyd
23:25.44Granby
81.9Ann Preston Radford
23:25.68Sacred Heart Academy
82.12Rachel Hanley
23:26.96 PRWakefield
83.12Jeannine Lewis
23:27.38Thomas A Edison
84.10Kaylee Watford
23:28.62 PRPinecrest
85.8Autumn Dorr
23:29.14Delaware Academy
86.9Neeva Young
23:29.59 PRAthens Drive Senior
87.11Makayla Johnson
23:30.70 PRNorth Cobb Comp
88.9Grace Hetzel
23:30.75Grace Academy
89.9Rachel Campbell
23:31.63 SRDaniel Boone
90.10McKenzie Union
23:32.63 SRNorth Cobb Comp
91.12Allison Mallory
23:34.45 SRWakefield
92.12Monae Porter
23:39.39 PRThomas A Edison
93.9Jordan Wagner
23:42.99Granby
94.9Lillian York
23:43.23St Davids
95.9Lauren Hearn
23:45.39 PRFort Myers
96.12Hannah Gartner
23:45.72 PRSacred Heart Academy
97.11Olivia Brock
23:54.84 PRPinecrest
98.10Sarah Batchelder
24:00.34St Davids
99.9Jordan Gary
24:02.17Southeast Raleigh
100.10Livia Olson
24:08.60 PRPinecrest
101.11Rebekah Booth
24:11.09 SRSocastee
102.10Carson Honeycutt
24:12.36 PRPinecrest
103.9Maddie Wade
24:22.21Christiansburg
104.10Luda Smrz
24:22.95 PRThomas A Edison
105.11Kelly Walker
24:26.88Sacred Heart Academy
106.11Marissa Brower
24:27.73 PRSoutheast Raleigh
107.11Emily Sigmon
24:29.78 SRBassett
108.12Nina Shenker-Taurus
24:29.92Wakefield
109.11Alex Voelker
24:32.65Presentation Academy
110.9Sophia Calese
24:36.23 SRThomas A Edison
111.12Morgan Wade
24:38.62Athens Drive Senior
112.12Allison Richardson
24:42.61 PRPinecrest
113.11Madeline Rieker
24:43.36St Davids
114.9Kelly Rolfe
24:46.16Delaware Academy
115.10Amelie Legg
24:47.47Delaware Academy
116.10Mary Jeanne Hipp
24:48.89 SRSt Davids
117.10Kayla Devine
24:49.18 SRPinecrest
118.9Rachel Crum
24:51.45 SRWakefield
119.9Emily Kollig
24:51.85Delaware Academy
120.12Danielle Finzer
24:54.13 SRPresentation Academy
121.11Jordon Coan
24:55.33Sacred Heart Academy
122.9Marlo Allsopp
24:56.44Presentation Academy
123.9Georgia White
24:57.61Granby
124.12Olivia Novak
25:09.32Wakefield
125.12Kayla Hodan
25:10.86 PRDaniel Boone
126.12Rebecca Seadler
25:12.25Presentation Academy
127.11Veronica Romero
25:20.82Athens Drive Senior
128.10Chelsea Garcia
25:27.58Southeast Raleigh
129.9Lexi Peterman
25:33.41Athens Drive Senior
130.12Zoe Papelis
25:40.17Granby
131.12Samantha Beltran
25:59.86Southeast Raleigh
132.9Sage Weatherwax
26:10.19Southeast Raleigh
133.12Amelia Kolb
26:16.37 SRPresentation Academy
134.10Megan O'ferral
26:32.74 SRWakefield
135.10Mariah Lassiter
26:42.05Southeast Raleigh
136.12Katie Gray
26:52.86Wakefield
137.10Emily Wilson
27:19.71St Davids
138.11Ella Kostecki
27:43.75Assumption
139.9Charlotte Hoff
27:57.32 SRSt Davids
140.12Haley Weatherford
28:49.85 SRWakefield
141.10Carley Burnette
30:18.05 SRSouth Doyle
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.LaSalle Academy52
2.Blacksburg57
3.Holy Trinity Episcopal72
4.James Madison86
5.Saratoga Springs92
6.Green Hope186
7.Albemarle196
8.Brentsville District238
9.Brookwood248
10.Bethlehem Central320
11.Western Albemarle336
12.Tatnall343
13.Oak Ridge350
14.Oakton357
15.New Hanover375
16.Farragut425
17.Millbrook497
18.South View531
19.Socastee594
20.Wake Forest Rolesville607
21.North Cobb Comp619
22.Christiansburg621
23.Grace Christian (Raleigh)626
24.Wilmington Christian703
 
1.8Sophia Link
19:14.26Blacksburg
2.10Michele Renzi
19:47.34LaSalle Academy
3.10Amelia Wilson
19:53.93 SRJames Madison
4.8Ailene Edwards
20:16.81Blacksburg
5.9Chelsea Basford
20:19.70Holy Trinity Episcopal
6.10Amanda Huang
20:27.43Blacksburg
7.9Hannah Hertik
20:30.03 PRSaratoga Springs
8.10Sydney Decesare
20:33.80 SRLaSalle Academy
9.10Katherine Fox
20:35.02 SRJames Madison
10.8Lana Rukab
20:35.90 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
11.11Kenzie Farrish
20:46.79Holy Trinity Episcopal
12.9Gabriella Celico
20:47.34 SRLaSalle Academy
13.9Jeana Bogdon
20:48.34James Madison
14.9BrookeLyn Forcier
20:49.41 SRLaSalle Academy
15.9Simonne Guenette
20:52.17Blacksburg
16.10Alyson Walsh
20:57.98 SRLaSalle Academy
17.10Ashley Gartner
20:58.68 SRJames Madison
18.10Emily Irwin
21:01.25 PRSaratoga Springs
19.8Hunter vonAhn
21:07.27 SRSaratoga Springs
20.10Kelly Giffault
21:07.34LaSalle Academy
21.7Anique Kattenberg
21:12.00Holy Trinity Episcopal
22.8Alexandra Delnicki
21:15.48 SRSaratoga Springs
23.9Lindsey Eastwood
21:17.67 PRGreen Hope
24.12Grace Feistahamel
21:19.79 SRLaSalle Academy
25.11Emma Walker
21:20.27Holy Trinity Episcopal
1.8Ciara Knott
21:24.44 SRSaratoga Springs
26.10Olivia Simmons
21:24.58Brentsville District
27.11Sheila Ford
21:26.83Albemarle
28.10Emma Weaver
21:29.50 SRAlbemarle
29.9Rachel Landry
21:31.70Brentsville District
30.12Jordan Sardello
21:33.50Blacksburg
31.12Natsumi Koyama
21:35.35 SRGreen Hope
32.10Rachel Silver
21:37.37 PRBrookwood
33.10Avery Freeman
21:38.03 SRBrookwood
34.9Avery Jordan
21:41.13 SRWestern Albemarle
35.9Elizabeth Saliba
21:42.25 SRBrookwood
36.8Kate De Jong
21:45.12 PRWestern Albemarle
37.9Casey Reeder
21:45.16 SRSaratoga Springs
38.11Gwen Pattison
21:49.32Albemarle
39.12Brooke Stephenson
21:50.36Blacksburg
40.11Julia Zwierzynski
21:52.32Green Hope
41.12Mattie Burris
21:53.70 PRAlbemarle
42.9Elizabeth Surratt
21:54.75Green Hope
43.12Anna Beucler
21:56.70James Madison
44.9Nathalie Prenevost
22:00.10 PRSaratoga Springs
45.9Ashley Basford
22:00.36 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
46.11Shannon Kelly
22:03.50Green Hope
47.10Danielle Sucic
22:04.96 SRBrentsville District
48.10Claire Layton
22:05.34 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
2.8Emma Rogers
22:06.77 SRHidden Valley
3.8Katie Chang
22:06.83 PRSaratoga Springs
49.11Mallika Vohra
22:08.15Oak Ridge
50.12Katie Surratt
22:10.20Green Hope
51.11Erin Carey
22:11.39Saratoga Springs
52.12Alanah Brackin
22:12.88Farragut
53.11Erin Burnett
22:13.44 PRBrentsville District
54.9Julianna Barry
22:14.03Tatnall
55.9Shelby Reid
22:14.89 PROakton
56.9Sarah Titus
22:18.12 PRWestern Albemarle
57.12Tori Bernardo
22:21.07Bethlehem Central
58.12Kelly Croonquist
22:22.29Albemarle
59.9Rachel Green
22:24.92 SROakton
60.10Savannah Pankow
22:24.93 SRTatnall
61.11Olivia Daniels
22:25.09 PRTatnall
62.7Kelly Orbell
22:25.98 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
63.12Abby O'grady
22:26.63Bethlehem Central
64.10Natalie Holthausen
22:30.35 PROak Ridge
65.9Sasha Wiechecki
22:31.98 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
66.9Caroline Seeley
22:34.44Bethlehem Central
67.10Angie Cherikos
22:35.13 PROakton
68.11Emily Quackenbush
22:39.66Bethlehem Central
69.12Chloe Shostak
22:40.44 PRGreen Hope
70.12Samantha Wray
22:40.83 SROak Ridge
71.9Taylor Woodward
22:41.27New Hanover
72.10Grace Christian
22:41.56 SRNew Hanover
73.10Sara Rappazzo
22:43.31Bethlehem Central
74.11Sarah Parker
22:43.87 PRBrookwood
75.10Gracie Coker
22:43.90 SRBrookwood
76.10Abby McHenry
22:44.46 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
77.10Nicole Colberg
22:50.41Green Hope
78.10Alaina Plauche
22:52.43New Hanover
79.9Catherine Humphries
22:52.67 PROak Ridge
80.12Hannah Jordan
22:53.38 PRFarragut
81.12Nadia Parashkeva
22:53.71 PRMillbrook
82.10Elle Roth
22:54.06New Hanover
83.11Emma Stowe
22:54.83Blacksburg
84.10Megan Garman
22:55.17Brentsville District
85.10Sara Li
22:56.11 PRTatnall
86.9Rachel Lloyd
22:59.27Albemarle
87.11Stacy Torkelson
23:00.60 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
88.12Sara Cloonan
23:01.15Brentsville District
89.10Abby Fisher
23:02.52 PRNew Hanover
90.11Julie Graves
23:02.73 SRFarragut
91.9Erin McTaggart
23:04.26Oakton
92.10Victoria Kang
23:09.14Tatnall
93.12Shea Foley
23:10.48Bethlehem Central
94.10Hannah Wojtysiak
23:14.03 PRBrentsville District
95.8Abigail Perito
23:16.28 SRSocastee
96.11Rishika Reddy
23:16.31Green Hope
97.10Madeleine Sherer
23:19.15 PRWake Forest Rolesville
98.10Emily Wydra
23:19.70 PROakton
99.10Liv Heinemann
23:19.85 PRWestern Albemarle
100.9Rebekah Moran
23:22.79 PROak Ridge
101.12Olivia Ahner
23:22.97 PRBethlehem Central
102.11Gjyljeta Carro
23:23.70South View
103.11Sonia Stewart
23:23.99South View
104.11Miranda Wonsch
23:24.67South View
105.12Allison Boggs
23:25.97New Hanover
106.9Virginia Ekern
23:27.60 SRFarragut
107.12Paige Plaskonos
23:33.50 SRMillbrook
108.9Keylie Hendges
23:34.64Grace Christian (Ral...
109.9Emily Peterson
23:35.39 SRMillbrook
110.11Laura Bell
23:41.78 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
111.11Isabel Veith
23:48.78Brookwood
112.12Hallei Floyd
23:48.81 PRWake Forest Rolesville
113.11Kaylee Saaraden
23:50.07 SRMillbrook
114.11Alishia Bowman
23:51.89 SRNorth Cobb Comp
115.12Carolyn Dixon
23:52.71Oakton
116.9Stephanie Garcia
23:56.62 SRNorth Cobb Comp
117.10Caroline Sargent
23:58.77 SRMillbrook
118.12Maggie Powell
24:00.10New Hanover
119.9Maggie Hodge
24:06.68 PRFarragut
120.12Abby Gostling
24:09.54 SRMillbrook
121.10Kacie McCumsey
24:10.89 SRChristiansburg
122.12Sarah Rainey
24:12.41Western Albemarle
123.10Katie Haven
24:15.23 SRMillbrook
124.12Kaila Ramos
24:17.13South View
125.11Evelyn Pieper
24:17.28 SROak Ridge
126.9Hannah Rorrer
24:17.67 SRChristiansburg
127.12Madison Williams
24:17.70 SRChristiansburg
128.8Sydney Tolonese
24:19.00 SRSocastee
129.12Hannah Brown
24:19.57 SRGrace Christian (Ral...
130.10Hailey Euler
24:19.65South View
131.9Samantha Storey
24:20.27 SRMillbrook
132.10Camile J Jones
24:28.14 SRSocastee
133.12Lacy Hornaday
24:33.93 PRSocastee
134.12Sara Shamlin
24:41.22 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
135.11Leena Milo
24:42.64 SRHoly Trinity Episcopal
136.11Emilie Piatek
24:45.57 PRGreen Hope
137.12Leah Weber
24:48.98Wake Forest Rolesville
138.10Aubeney Phillips
24:51.14South View
139.11Madison Arnold
24:58.63 SRNorth Cobb Comp
140.11Kate Stickney
24:59.49Green Hope
141.10Maddy Parry
25:05.07Holy Trinity Episcopal
142.-Grace Anderson
25:09.76 PRWilmington Christian
143.9Alexandra Butler
25:12.86 PRMillbrook
144.11Emilie Ginn
25:18.48Tatnall
145.12Jessica Wu
25:21.51Green Hope
146.10Samantha Saenz
25:30.72Grace Christian (Ral...
147.10Olivia Berger
25:30.73 PRMillbrook
148.11Elise Lutz
25:46.91 PRMillbrook
149.12Meleah Overholt
25:48.57Christiansburg
150.11Rebecca Shoulars
25:54.34Grace Christian (Ral...
151.8Kasey Powalie
25:55.49 SRSocastee
152.9Caranne Ingram
25:55.80Delaware Academy
153.-Allison Stratton
25:58.01 PRNorth Cobb Comp
154.8Zoe Vidal
26:02.16 SRChristiansburg
155.11Tea Boos
26:06.94 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
156.12McKenna Fields
26:23.83 PRGreen Hope
157.10Solange Maughn
26:27.35South View
158.10Kirsten Hale
26:34.13 SRGrace Christian (Ral...
159.-Taylor Snowden
26:43.19 PRWilmington Christian
160.11Kiera Elstton
26:54.36 PRNorth Cobb Comp
161.12Laura Frisone
27:04.42Grace Christian (Ral...
162.11Emma Isley
27:12.97Wake Forest Rolesville
163.11Payton Baker
27:13.44 SRWake Forest Rolesville
164.12Libbie Arehart
27:41.46Delaware Academy
165.11Kiersten Augst
28:52.33 PRWilmington Christian
166.9Chloe Lemaire
30:25.03 PRFuquay-Varina
167.-Megan Barber
30:55.16 PRWilmington Christian
168.-Catlyn Ramsey
31:14.95 SRWilmington Christian
169.-Kamryn Rickard
32:22.26 SRWilmington Christian
170.9Madelyn Hall
32:35.18 SRWilmington Christian
171.10Nina Poguntke
34:03.96 SRNorth Cobb Comp
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity II

Official Team Scores

1.Blacksburg35
2.Brookwood72
3.New Hanover81
4.Bethlehem Central82
5.Green Hope118
6.Oak Ridge124
7.Presentation Academy204
8.South View239
9.Research Triangle267
10.Millbrook283
11.Delaware Academy293
12.Socastee334
 
4.11Stephanie Ellena
22:18.37 SRAlbemarle
5.9Olivia Sharp
22:24.33 SRBrookwood
6.9Phoebe Davidson
22:26.77 SRNew Hanover
7.11Eden Elizabeth Phi...
22:28.46 SRBlacksburg
8.9Catherine Sheen
22:30.21Blacksburg
9.9Emma D'Aquin
22:33.94 SRBrookwood
10.9Sophie Kunz
22:39.26 SRNew Hanover
11.9Lily Zhu
22:52.09Blacksburg
12.11Nikki Mistler-Ferg...
22:55.50Bethlehem Central
13.11Suzie Kass
22:58.25 SROak Ridge
14.8Emily Fitch
22:58.60Blacksburg
15.8Julia Lattimer
23:02.71Blacksburg
16.9Lily Redick
23:04.24 PRGreen Hope
17.9Allie Haddon
23:04.54 PRGreen Hope
18.11Hannah White
23:16.57 PRNew Hanover
19.11Nicoline Stene
23:16.96 PRBrookwood
20.12Emily Wander
23:19.54 PRBethlehem Central
21.9Stephanie Byrd
23:19.74 PROak Ridge
22.12tori Trossett
23:20.67Bethlehem Central
23.11Emily Bouton
23:21.45Bethlehem Central
24.10Stephanie Gardner
23:21.57 PRBlacksburg
25.12Katie Moran
23:21.79Bethlehem Central
26.9Caroline Markey
23:22.73 PRBrookwood
27.11Julia Best
23:25.95Presentation Academy
28.10Morgan Gupton
23:31.50 SROak Ridge
29.11Annabelle Lewis
23:32.28New Hanover
30.10Celia Harding
23:32.49Hidden Valley
31.10Ellie Kremer
23:36.28 PRGreen Hope
32.12Grace Wilton
23:37.60 SRBethlehem Central
33.9Alina McNeil
23:41.86 PRSouth View
34.12Samantha Muhler
23:42.35 PRAlbemarle
35.12Emily Farabaugh
23:44.68 SRAlbemarle
36.10Natalia Belinoski
23:48.31 PRBrookwood
37.9Natalie Bowers
23:54.53Research Triangle
38.9Alicia Brunetti
23:58.85 PRGreen Hope
39.9Kaelyn Kim
24:06.38 SRBrookwood
40.9Jacey Edwards
24:15.26Fuquay-Varina
41.12Lily Schmeling
24:16.69 SRHidden Valley
42.9Bailey Baldwin
24:18.56 SROak Ridge
43.12Brittany Byram
24:18.92Hidden Valley
44.10Caroline Browne
24:29.63New Hanover
45.10Vivian Bowles
24:30.46 PRPresentation Academy
46.10Allison Williams
24:36.24Green Hope
47.10Ellie Stillwell
24:40.12 SRBlacksburg
48.11Callie Hill
24:41.59 PRNew Hanover
49.10Liliana Lasher
24:42.74Fuquay-Varina
50.10Katherine Markey
24:45.00 PRBrookwood
51.12Liz Blair
24:45.81 PRAlbemarle
52.9Kendall Johnson
24:46.42 PRResearch Triangle
53.10Sarah Barclay
24:50.98 PROak Ridge
54.12Emily Schroeder
24:52.84 PRPresentation Academy
55.8Ava Green
24:53.17Delaware Academy
56.11Kayla Hatley
24:53.87South View
57.9Elizabeth Dunsmore
24:55.26 PRBlacksburg
58.10Madeline Oots
24:58.96New Hanover
59.9Katie Watrski
25:00.73 PRMillbrook
60.11Hasler Roberson
25:01.63New Hanover
61.9Marhaid Preston
25:05.13Blacksburg
62.9Jena Hogan
25:08.79 SROak Ridge
63.9Gayln Warren
25:11.06 PROak Ridge
64.12Rowan Gallaher
25:13.36New Hanover
65.11April Taylor
25:21.73South View
66.10Ellie Tolbert
25:25.82 PRPresentation Academy
67.10Kayla Spangenberg
25:27.01Delaware Academy
68.9Hannah Stafford
25:27.10 PRBlacksburg
69.11Elena Marek
25:28.76 PRSocastee
70.11Danielle Drury
25:31.21South View
71.9Evie Cecil
25:31.85 SRPresentation Academy
72.10Anna Margaret Clyb...
25:31.91New Hanover
73.9Radha Awasthi
25:31.93 SROak Ridge
74.12Cayla Burke
25:33.38 SRMillbrook
75.10Alayna Cornelsen
25:34.73 PRBlacksburg
76.9Alyssa Donaldson
25:45.21 SRResearch Triangle
77.11Megan Shaver
25:48.90Delaware Academy
78.9Alison Craig
25:51.45 PROak Ridge
79.11Ashley Dickerson
25:53.30 PRBlacksburg
80.10Emma McGrath
25:58.34 SRMillbrook
81.11Emmy Smith
25:58.85New Hanover
82.10Julia Janssen
26:02.91New Hanover
83.9Tricia Scott
26:13.99 PRGreen Hope
84.9Robyn Mann
26:15.82 SRBlacksburg
85.-Maddie Walters
26:17.77 PRBlacksburg
86.9Lauren Todd
26:20.02 PRSocastee
87.9Katie Krull
26:21.11 PRMillbrook
88.11Olivia Daniels
26:27.48 PROak Ridge
89.11Sarah Grissom
26:38.10 PRPresentation Academy
90.10Ashley Lewis
26:41.30 SRMillbrook
91.9Lauren Stiller
26:41.88 PRMillbrook
92.10Kayleigh Sholter
26:42.23South View
93.10Elizabeth Scott
26:42.77Research Triangle
94.9Zoe Adams
26:58.56 SRPresentation Academy
95.9Tatyana Gonzalez
27:03.28 PRSouth View
96.9Alexis Gielskie
27:07.76Delaware Academy
97.11Jace Grissom
27:27.82 SRPresentation Academy
98.-Sarah Thorsteinsdott
27:28.91 PRSocastee
99.10Erica Boerth
27:30.56 SRBlacksburg
100.10Mary Kate Lattimer
28:28.86Blacksburg
101.9Alaina Lafon
28:30.87Blacksburg
102.10Phoebe Campbell
28:35.53 PROak Ridge
103.10Mikayla Luke
28:35.70 PRMillbrook
104.9Enyalee Goveo
28:55.35South View
105.10Sydney Clark
29:26.45 PRFuquay-Varina
106.11Bethany Davis
29:29.33 SRDelaware Academy
107.10Cagla Cetin
30:03.21 SRSocastee
108.10Hayley Hillison
30:27.61Research Triangle
109.11Kenzie Brenner
30:52.50Research Triangle
110.9Beth Donaldson
30:55.62 SRResearch Triangle
111.10Frances Deese
31:00.25Millbrook
112.9Viola Niznik
32:29.21 SRSocastee
113.11Helynea Spotts
32:54.74 PRMillbrook
114.9Candace Swepson
34:01.25Research Triangle
115.9Jordyn Brown
35:07.19 PRResearch Triangle
116.12Katie Powalie
39:36.23 SRSocastee
117.9Sierra Dickerson
39:51.63 SRBlacksburg
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters ROC

Official Team Scores

1.Blacksburg56
2.LaSalle Academy105
3.Green Hope130
4.Saratoga Springs143
5.James Madison191
6.Sacred Heart Academy192
7.Marist219
8.Assumption220
9.Winter Park231
10.Jefferson Forest247
11.Mill Creek296
12.Beavercreek309
13.Creekside320
14.Oakton327
15.Holy Trinity Episcopal355
16.Fort Myers357
17.Marietta360
18.Brookwood413
 
1.10Elizabeth Davidson
17:07.27E.C. Glass
2.Ryen Frazier
17:22.68Unattached (NC)
3.11Elly Henes
17:35.74Green Hope
4.11Eliza Rego
17:38.29 PRLaSalle Academy
5.12Bonnie Angermeier
17:43.57 PRBlacksburg
6.9Rafaella Gibbons
17:49.14Winter Park
7.12Caroline Gosser
17:50.90Presentation Academy
8.11Karina Tavares
17:59.55LaSalle Academy
9.12Morgan Ilse
18:05.94Marist
10.12Jennifer Fleming
18:08.10Blacksburg
11.12Sheridan Wilbur
18:11.36 PRLaSalle Academy
12.12Eliza Dekker
18:12.01 SRDurham Academy
13.9Kathleen Simms
18:15.77Sacred Heart Academy
14.12Amanda Swaak
18:18.81James Madison
15.12Mary Jeanne Assinzo
18:24.86 PRMarietta
16.12Peyton Panger
18:26.95Capital
17.12Malia Ellington
18:28.30Community School of ...
18.12Emily Beatty
18:29.22Blacksburg
19.10Annie Kay Combs
18:29.46Blacksburg
20.11Sarah Crawford
18:30.68 PRAssumption
21.10Devon Williams
18:32.83James Madison
22.12Erin Saunders
18:32.91Jefferson Forest
23.9Peyton Engborg
18:33.32Saratoga Springs
24.11Hannah Petit
18:33.61Mill Creek
25.12Aurora Turner
18:36.28 PRBeavercreek
26.12Abbie Wright
18:38.01Assumption
27.10Samantha Marin
18:38.31Blacksburg
28.10Casey Kendall
18:41.23Oakton
29.12Annie Taylor
18:41.39 PRWestern Albemarle
30.12Samantha Simms
18:42.54 SRSacred Heart Academy
31.8Paris Fenoff
18:42.73Saratoga Springs
32.11Hannah Caldwell
18:43.80 SRBrentwood
33.11Katie Tomasi
18:44.01Green Hope
34.10Sara Scales
18:44.37 PRMill Creek
35.11Morgan Adams
18:45.45Green Hope
36.11Emily Pettis
18:45.51Millbrook
37.9Caroline Starace
18:49.20Saratoga Springs
38.10Lauren Flynt
18:50.25 SRBrookwood
39.12Caitie Faust
18:51.22Marist
40.9Camryn Petit
18:52.69 SRMill Creek
41.10Sarah Bodmer
18:53.01 SRCary Academy
42.12Jessica Taylor
18:54.10Creekside
43.12Elisa Sargent
18:56.60Green Hope
44.11Morgan Wittrock
18:58.22James Madison
45.11Megan Buechler
18:59.18Sacred Heart Academy
46.9Samantha Vetter
18:59.56Saratoga Springs
47.11Cianna Lynch
18:59.64 PRLaSalle Academy
48.9Carly Vetter
18:59.76 SRSaratoga Springs
49.12Rebecca Dow
18:59.88 SRMarietta
50.12Spencer Hayes
19:00.09Saratoga Springs
51.10Elizabeth Jenkins
19:00.82Winter Park
52.10Kristlin Gear
19:00.94Fort Myers
53.9Josie Wirtz
19:01.89Marist
54.12Theresa Enright
19:01.96Green Hope
55.10Madelynn Knight
19:03.26 SRJefferson Forest
56.12Laura Sullivan
19:03.92James Madison
57.11Shelby Smith
19:08.11Holy Trinity Episcopal
58.11Sydney Larkin
19:10.79Assumption
59.10Amelia Mahoney
19:11.90 SRSaratoga Springs
62.10Kelly Fitzgerald
19:14.69Green Hope
60.12Abby May
19:14.85Jefferson Forest
61.12Brianna Koshy
19:14.93 PRBrentwood
63.10Abby Reburn
19:15.36Sacred Heart Academy
64.11Audrey O'Neill
19:17.13 PRLaSalle Academy
65.12Colleen Openshaw
19:22.34Creekside
66.11Hailey Hendry
19:22.78Brentwood
67.12Emma Hensley
19:24.00Beavercreek
68.12Mallory Towe
19:24.14Fort Myers
69.10Hana Herndon
19:25.94Winter Park
70.9Tara Openshaw
19:26.09Creekside
71.11Mikayla Richardson
19:27.34Blacksburg
72.9Kira Buttrey
19:27.36Oakton
73.9Abbey Fisher
19:29.41Fort Myers
74.11Katherine Kuhn
19:30.99Winter Park
75.12Alyssa Shupe
19:33.56Jefferson Forest
76.10Jordan Grant
19:34.26Beavercreek
77.12Emily Harrast
19:35.32 PRMarist
78.10Samantha Folio
19:39.37Holy Trinity Episcopal
79.11Emily Nix
19:41.03Winter Park
80.12Lisi Spence
19:41.74 PRAssumption
81.12Holly Gunder
19:42.64 PRBrookwood
82.12Maggie Kaelin
19:43.12 PRAssumption
83.11Kayla Dawson
19:43.71Marietta
84.9Savannah Shupe
19:43.73 SRJefferson Forest
85.12Maggie Allen
19:45.23Sacred Heart Academy
86.11Jill Bracaglia
19:48.99Oakton
87.10Kendall Nelson
19:49.74Marist
88.10Lauren Shuman
19:50.54Beavercreek
89.9Leigha Southall
19:50.81Jefferson Forest
90.11Lillie Neltner
19:53.80Sacred Heart Academy
91.8Marie Groppel
19:54.13Holy Trinity Episcopal
92.8Sydney Friedel
19:55.82 PRHoly Trinity Episcopal
93.12Kara Kendall
19:56.37Oakton
94.12Megan Prangley
19:57.16Creekside
95.9Brianna Basford
19:59.19Holy Trinity Episcopal
96.12Maleia Storum
20:01.25Holy Trinity Episcopal
97.9Heather Herndon
20:02.45 PRWinter Park
98.11Marissa Marsh
20:09.27James Madison
99.11Kayla Hall
20:09.75Green Hope
100.11Elise Papazian
20:09.81LaSalle Academy
101.11Sydney Smith
20:11.02Holy Trinity Episcopal
102.10Thi Nguyen
20:11.16Oakton
103.12Marlaina Schwab
20:12.75Marist
104.10Mackenzie Ellison
20:14.40 SRBrookwood
105.12Alexis Solomon
20:15.11 PRBrentwood
106.11Olivia Hodge
20:16.61Blacksburg
107.11Kaitlin Rocker
20:18.33Creekside
108.11Bethany Lassen
20:20.17 SRBeavercreek
109.9Stephani Pierce
20:20.73 SRBeavercreek
110.11Bella Maggio
20:23.89 PRJames Madison
111.10Amber Winton
20:26.16Fort Myers
112.11Sophie Beavin
20:26.30 SRAssumption
113.10Shelby Guttery
20:26.56 SRFort Myers
114.11Taylor Morrello
20:28.42Fort Myers
115.11Catherine Stone
20:29.86James Madison
116.10Morgan Pyle
20:36.06 PRMill Creek
117.10Sidney Oakes-Lottr...
20:37.08Fort Myers
118.11Cami Baird
20:41.42Beavercreek
119.12Rachel Heisner
20:42.19Creekside
120.10Alexa Hunter
20:44.62 SRJefferson Forest
121.12Myriam Shehata
20:49.74Marist
122.9Emily Kane
20:52.68LaSalle Academy
123.11Maria Coughlin
20:58.58 SRBrookwood
124.12Clare Schrodt
21:06.01Sacred Heart Academy
125.9Mandy Odom
21:06.60 SROakton
126.11Ashton Askew
21:14.08Brookwood
127.11Emily Gedzelman
21:29.16Oakton
128.10Maddison Larabee
21:31.48Winter Park
129.10Renee Silver
21:33.31 PRBrookwood
130.12Savannah Schott
21:40.33Creekside
131.12Erin Pendley
21:45.60 PRMill Creek
132.10Brennyn Shelton
21:55.68 SRMarietta
133.12Halle Rentz
22:29.58Marietta
134.10Kim Dezwart
22:35.50 PRBrookwood
135.10Angela Korol
22:35.94 PRMill Creek
136.9Olivia Fuller
23:34.06Mill Creek
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School