Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Farragut State Park

5,000 Meters Varsity
Womens Races

Farragut State Park

5,000 Meters Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 1:52 PM, Tue, Sep 1

Meet Info  (coaches)

Idaho High School Activities Association

2015 STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET

October 31, 2015

Site: Farragut State Park

13550 E Highway 54Athol, ID

NOTE: $5 per vehicle parking fee (state park fee)

 

Meet Director:

Cathy Compton, Coeur d’Alene High School

Phone: (208) 667-4500

Email: ccompton@cdaschools.org

 

IHSAA Administrator:

Julie Hammons, Assistant Director

Ph: 375-7027

Email: hammonsj@idhsaa.org

 

Schedule of Events

Course Open for Preview: Friday, Oct. 30, 2:00–5:00 p.m.

(Team Packets will be available)

Coaches’ Meeting: Friday, Oct. 30, 4:00 p.m.

Workers' Meeting: Saturday, Oct. 31, 9:00 a.m.

First Call: 9:45 a.m.

First Race: 10:00 a.m. (1A Girls)

Order of Races

(Race times are approximate)

Race 1: 10:00 1A Girls Race 2: 10:30 4A Girls

Race 3: 11:00 5A Girls Race 4: 11:30 1A Boys

Race 5: 12:00 4A Boys Race 6: 12:30 5A Boys

Race 7: 1:00 2A Girls Race 8: 1:30 3A Girls

Race 9: 2:00 2A Boys Race 10: 2:30 3A Boys

Race order is set to allow more coaching time with both girls and boys and is rotated yearly.

Awards ceremony will be held ASAP after the boys' race in each classification.

Driving Directions to Farragut State Park

From Coeur d’Alene, take ID-95 N for approximately 19 miles. Take ID-54 Exit 449 toward

Athol / Bayview. Turn right on to E Highway 54 / ID-54, and go through roundabout. Farragut

State Park will be on the right.

NOTE: $5 per vehicle for state park fee

 

 

 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Logos55
2.Victory Charter55
3.Valley65
4.Community School102
5.The Ambrose School143
6.Potlatch159
7.Butte County175
8.Troy183
9.Grace223
 
 
1.12Marshall Wheeler
16:46.8Victory Charter
2.12Josiah Anderson
16:55.4Logos
3.10Henry Raff
17:03.2 SRCommunity School
4.10Ben Christensen
17:03.3Valley
5.11Jackson Dickison
17:15.7Logos
6.11Cole Olsen
17:36.1Clearwater Valley
7.12Trey Rogers
17:47.6Victory Charter
8.12Max Polito
17:58.3 PRCommunity School
9.12Daniel Daily
17:59.4Hagerman
10.10Blaine Stuart
18:02.9The Ambrose School
11.10Morgan Weeks
18:05.4Highland - C
12.11Kyle Richmond
18:06.4Troy
13.9Adam Elorrieta
18:07.1Valley
14.10Ty Redick
18:08.5Challis
15.11Boden Lloyd
18:11.6Logos
16.12Blake Hunter
18:14.2 SRValley
17.11Benjen Lilly
18:15.6Castleford
18.11Keven Steele
18:20.3Victory Charter
19.10Rafael Villa
18:24.2Victory Charter
20.12Kaden Brownlee
18:24.4Butte County
21.11Devin Richards
18:24.8Potlatch
22.12Dylan Kincaid
18:38.0 SRValley
23.12Jesse Whipple
18:38.1Kootenai
24.11Andy Handel
18:38.5Logos
25.10Nathan Critchfield
18:41.3Oakley
26.12Clay Allred
18:45.2Council
27.9August Igielski
18:45.6Logos
28.10Rory March
18:48.3The Ambrose School
29.12Easton Erickson
18:49.1Victory Charter
30.10Omar Recendez
18:52.8Valley
31.11Keene Morawitz
19:01.8Community School
32.11Miles Whitling
19:04.4Logos
33.11Drew Pilchard
19:13.6Logos
34.12Nathaniel Dando
19:14.2Butte County
35.10Zach McCammon
19:21.4Cascade
36.12Jayson Duffy
19:25.3Victory Charter
37.11Mackenzie Judson
19:26.1Potlatch
38.11Noah Good
19:32.8The Ambrose School
39.10Brice Foote
19:36.0Troy
40.12Bryce Waters
19:42.5Garden Valley
41.10Tanner Christensen
19:45.2Grace
42.12Naphtali David
19:48.5Kootenai
43.10Kaden Schwartz
19:49.0Highland - C
44.9Jake Cottam
19:50.1Hagerman
45.10Chris Judson
19:50.7Potlatch
46.12James Huggins
19:50.8Potlatch
47.11Peter Wolter
19:50.9Community School
48.9Wyatt Stocks
19:53.1Leadore
49.12Gil Veisturs
19:53.3 PRCommunity School
50.12Luke Brecheen
19:56.4 PRCommunity School
51.12Max Tanous
19:56.8 PRCommunity School
52.12Jarod Delay
20:04.3Victory Charter
53.10Logan Ramsey
20:05.6Leadore
54.12Brady Darnell
20:08.2Butte County
55.10Tucker Brown
20:09.8Challis
56.10Dylan Thompson
20:12.9The Ambrose School
57.10Hunter Anderson
20:15.9Grace
58.12Riley Boyd
20:18.1Liberty Charter
59.11AJ Andersen
20:21.1 SRGrace
60.12Gabe Meyer
20:31.1Valley
61.12Skyler Hull
20:41.9Rockland
62.11Hunter Farmer
20:55.4Butte County
63.10Javier Urias
20:57.6Valley
64.11Nathan Tupper
21:12.5The Ambrose School
65.9Seth Lunders
21:23.3Troy
66.12Josh Nelson
21:25.3Troy
67.9Nate Isaac
21:28.5Troy
68.10Garrett Thompson
21:29.5Potlatch
69.9Brigham Webb
21:30.6Butte County
70.10Jonathan Galloway
21:34.5Troy
71.9Jacob Reeves
21:41.9Grace
72.12Jake Buxton
21:45.7Butte County
73.12Will Riley
21:57.9Potlatch
74.10Jared Smith
21:58.9 PRGrace
75.11Zachary Dockins
22:06.5Potlatch
76.10Caleb Rodrigues
22:17.2The Ambrose School
77.9Steven Murdoch
22:45.5Grace
78.12Payton Stuart
23:05.0The Ambrose School
79.12James Zillinger
23:06.6Troy
80.12Nathen Brown
23:10.3Butte County
81.9Tyler Williams
25:42.2Grace
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Liberty Charter44
2.Deary73
3.Grace76
4.Oakley90
5.The Ambrose School102
6.Logos111
 
 
1.9Sage Way
21:09.03 SRCascade
2.12Joy Billings
21:17.26 PRIdaho City
3.10Erica Kent
21:40.05 PRRichfield
4.10Megan Dye
21:59.77Logos
5.11Maisie McManus
22:18.31Deary
6.10Tess Washburn
22:31.75 SRLiberty Charter
7.11Macy Hansen
22:33.44Butte County
8.12Annika Landis
22:36.19Community School
9.12Ava Mazzoni
22:41.79 PRCommunity School
10.12Rylee Mansfield
22:47.57Grace
11.10Cory Hamblin
22:53.60 SRLiberty Charter
12.11Wylee Smith
23:00.53 SRButte County
13.12Leah March
23:07.92The Ambrose School
14.12Brooke Swanson
23:10.67Deary
15.11Kylie Tidwell
23:11.29 PRPrairie
16.11Maria Reyes
23:16.90Challis
17.11Breeze Reeder
23:24.42 PRGrace
18.11Elly Machado
23:44.61 SRCastleford
19.9Kelsey Henry
23:53.88Valley
20.11Dixie Whittle
24:20.11Oakley
21.9Keri Richmond
24:22.91 SRTroy
22.12Maria Merkel
24:29.03Liberty Charter
23.9Hannah Aldous
24:30.22Challis
24.12Emma Mapes
24:45.14Victory Charter
25.10Emily Corbett
24:49.84 SROakley
26.11Hallie Ashton
24:55.91 SRLiberty Charter
27.9Kendall Stuart
24:58.69The Ambrose School
28.10Katelyn Gardner
24:59.03Liberty Charter
29.12Grace McInturff
25:08.13Kootenai
30.11Nikki Wallin
25:13.81Grace
31.12Tansy Hale
25:19.77Oakley
32.12Briyanna Logue
25:22.75Liberty Charter
33.9Meara McManus
25:26.48Deary
34.9Sarah Fedorchuk
25:39.36The Ambrose School
35.11Rachel Riley
25:48.29Kootenai
36.12Rokell Nygaard
25:52.25Potlatch
37.12Raelyn Davis
25:58.09Highland - C
38.10Bailee Swanson
26:15.45Deary
39.12Erika Linford
26:23.44Liberty Charter
40.11Louisa Curry
26:30.33 PRGrace
41.11Cecilia Lemus
26:35.23 SROakley
42.12Catherine Rheingans
26:44.44Logos
43.9Zoe Yager
26:48.50Logos
44.10Shelby Burnette
26:58.67Deary
45.10Jenna Harrison
27:03.50 SRGrace
46.9Kodie Tidwell
27:44.70 SRPrairie
47.9Hope McIntire
27:59.14Prairie
48.10Caitlyn Mickelson
28:34.81 PRGrace
49.11Jennifer Ryu
28:43.88Logos
50.12Rory Pedersen
28:57.69Challis
51.12Karisa Westom
29:08.05The Ambrose School
52.9Hadley Whittle
29:10.25 PROakley
53.12Sonya Isenberg
30:02.67Logos
54.11Madison Ulmer
30:47.20Prairie
55.11Shelby Anderson
30:52.41Deary
56.9Abby Gunn
31:10.62Challis
57.12Lily Blakeman
36:42.53The Ambrose School
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Idaho High School Activities Association


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options