Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races

Balboa Park

5,000 Meters FL Nationals
5,000 Meters FL Results by Region
Womens Races

Balboa Park

5,000 Meters FL Nationals
5,000 Meters FL Results by Region

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters FL Nationals

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Andrew Hunter
14:55.70Loudoun Valley
2.12Phillip Rocha
15:07.90Arcadia
3.12Ben Veatch
15:09.60Carmel
4.12Garek Bielaczyc
15:14.70East
5.12Paul Roberts
15:15.60 SRLyons
6.12Andrew Jordan
15:16.60Watkins Memorial
7.12Conor Lundy
15:20.90 PRFordham Prep
8.12Jake Brophy
15:21.00Central Bucks East
9.11Seth Hirsch
15:27.60Millard West
10.11Michael Vernau
15:28.60Davis
11.11Finn Gessner
15:29.00Madison La Follette
12.12Dylan Scarsone
15:29.10Canyon (Anaheim)
13.12Jon Davis
15:32.00Fithian (Oakwood)
14.12Gannon Willcutts
15:32.60 SRWestern Albemarle
15.11Noah Affolder
15:33.00 SRCarthage Central
16.11Reed Brown
15:33.90Southlake Carroll
17.12Jonathan Lomogda
15:35.00Frank Cox
18.12Eric Van der els
15:35.60Brien McMahon
19.12Gabriel Altopp
15:39.90Ridgefield
20.12Viraj Deokar
15:40.50 PRMiddlesex
21.12Brayden Law
15:43.10Homestead
22.12Jackson Mestler
15:44.00Sheldon (OR)
23.12Isaac Harding
15:44.60Rockford
24.11Matthew Pereira
15:44.70 SRLake Zurich
25.12Justin Janke
15:45.20North Central
26.12Joshua Clark
15:46.50Highland Regional
27.12Jack Van Scoter
15:46.60Flintridge Prep
28.11Tibebu Proctor
15:50.00Northwest
29.11Waleed Suliman
15:51.60Douglas Freeman
30.12Joe Dragon
15:55.50High Point Regional
31.12Steven Cross
15:55.90Merritt Island
32.12Joshua Jacques
15:58.70Lyman
33.12Christian Noble
16:00.20Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
34.12Connor Arnell
16:03.60Lehi
35.11Matt Grossman
16:06.80Millburn
36.11Marcelo Rocha
16:17.10Peabody
37.11Talon Hull
16:20.20 SRWeber
38.12Cole Dowdy
16:25.60South Oldham
39.Micah Pratt
16:42.90Homeschool
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters FL Results by Region

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Midwest34
2.West50
3.Northeast67
4.South74

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.Drew Hunter
14:55.70South
2.Phillip Rocha
15:07.90West
3.Ben Veatch
15:09.60Midwest
4.Garek Bielaczyc
15:14.70West
5.Paul Roberts
15:15.60Midwest
6.Andrew Jordan
15:16.60Midwest
7.Conor Lundy
15:20.90Northeast
8.Jake Brophy
15:21.00Northeast
9.Seth Hirsch
15:27.60Midwest
10.Michael Vernau
15:28.60West
11.Finn Gessner
15:29.00Midwest
12.Dylan Scarsone
15:29.10West
13.Jonathan Davis
15:32.00Midwest
14.Gannon Willcutts
15:32.60South
15.Noah Affolder
15:33.00Northeast
16.Reed Brown
15:33.90South
17.Jonathan Lomogda
15:35.00South
18.Eric van der Els
15:35.60Northeast
19.Gabe Altopp
15:39.90Northeast
20.Viraj Deokar
15:40.50Northeast
21.Brayden Law
15:43.10Midwest
22.Jackson Mestler
15:44.00West
23.Isaac Harding
15:44.60Midwest
24.Matthew Pereira
15:44.70Midwest
25.Justin Janke
15:45.20West
26.Joshua Clark
15:46.50Northeast
27.Jack Van Scoter
15:46.60West
28.Tibebu Proctor
15:50.00West
29.Waleed Suliman
15:51.60South
30.Joseph Dragon
15:55.50Northeast
31.Steven Cross
15:55.90South
32.Joshua Jacques
15:58.70South
33.Christian Noble
16:00.20Midwest
34.Connor Arnell
16:03.60West
35.Matt Grossman
16:06.80Northeast
36.Marcelo Rocha
16:17.10Northeast
37.Talon Hull
16:20.20West
38.Cole Dowdy
16:25.60South
39.Micah Pratt
16:42.90South
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters FL Nationals

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Weini Kelati
17:09.7Heritage (LC)
2.12Maryjeanne Gilbert
17:10.6 PRPeoria (Notre Dame)
3.11Nevada Mareno
17:17.6Leesville Road
4.12Judy Pendergast
17:20.0Naperville (North)
5.12Taylor Werner
17:29.8Ste. Genevieve
6.11Elizabeth Davidson
17:37.3 SRE.C. Glass
7.10Madison Troy
17:41.2Grandville
8.11Sarah Leinheiser
17:41.7Carmel
9.12Logan Morris
17:47.7Spartanburg Christian
10.12Sage Hurta
17:47.8 PRHamilton Central
11.11Jessica Lawson
17:49.3Corning-Painted Post
12.12Hannah Debalsi
17:49.8 SRStaples
13.12Aubrey Roberts
17:52.3Eau Claire Memorial
14.10Eleanor Lawler
17:56.6South Kingstown
15.12Emma Grace Hurley
17:59.2 SRFellowship Christian
16.12Stephanie Jenks
18:04.8Linn-Mar
17.10McKenna Lee
18:09.2 SRWeber
18.12Abby Gray
18:09.8SA Alamo Heights
19.12Lindsay Billings
18:11.3Northview
20.11Jordan Oakes
18:12.3Holy Names Academy
21.11Glennis Murphy
18:15.9Redwood (Larkspur)
22.10Annie Hill
18:18.9Glacier
23.10Alyssa Aldridge
18:20.5Mainland Regional
24.12Olivia Hoj
18:21.1Olympus
25.12Nikki Zielinski
18:21.9Canyon (Anaheim)
26.12Stefani Gaskell
18:22.4Sultana
27.11Maria Coffin
18:22.6Annapolis
28.12Madeleine Davison
18:24.2 SRNorth Allegheny
29.11Briana Gess
18:25.5Haddonfield Memorial
30.12Ariel Keklak
18:28.2Lincoln-Sudbury Regi...
31.11Kate Hunter
18:28.5Provo
32.-Kristen Garcia
18:29.9 SRSedro-Woolley
33.11Kayla Young
18:31.4Denver North
34.12Anna Vess
18:32.2A.C. Reynolds
35.12Emma Wilson
18:32.8Romeo
36.11Julia Heymach
18:36.9Houston Lamar
37.12Kathryn Munks
18:44.5 SRMonroe-Woodbury
38.10Emily Virtue
18:51.7Burroughs (Burbank)
39.12Savannah Carnahan
18:59.8South Forsyth
40.12Lauren Johnson
19:12.2West Lafayette
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters FL Results by Region

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Midwest26
2.South34
3.Northeast70
4.West104

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.Weini Kelati
17:09.7South
2.Maryjeanne Gilbert
17:10.6Midwest
3.Nevada Mareno
17:17.6South
4.Judy Pendergast
17:20.0Midwest
5.Taylor Werner
17:29.8Midwest
6.Libby Davidson
17:37.3South
7.Madison Troy
17:41.2Midwest
8.Sarah Leinheiser
17:41.7Midwest
9.Logan Morris
17:47.7South
10.Sage Hurta
17:47.8Northeast
11.Jessica Lawson
17:49.3Northeast
12.Hannah DeBalsi
17:49.8Northeast
13.Aubrey Roberts
17:52.3Midwest
14.Eleanor Lawler
17:56.6Northeast
15.Emma Grace Hurley
17:59.2South
16.Stephanie Jenks
18:04.8Midwest
17.McKenna Lee
18:09.2West
18.Abby Gray
18:09.8South
19.Lindsay Billings
18:11.3South
20.Jordan Oakes
18:12.3West
21.Glennis Murphy
18:15.9West
22.Annie Hill
18:18.9West
23.Alyssa Aldridge
18:20.5Northeast
24.Olivia Hoj
18:21.1West
25.Nikki Zielinski
18:21.9West
26.Stefani Gaskell
18:22.4West
27.Maria Coffin
18:22.6Northeast
28.Madeleine Davison
18:24.2Northeast
29.Briana Gess
18:25.5Northeast
30.Ariel Keklak
18:28.2Northeast
31.Kate Hunter
18:28.5West
32.Kristen Garcia
18:29.9West
33.Kayla Young
18:31.4Midwest
34.Anna Vess
18:32.2South
35.Emma Wilson
18:32.8Midwest
36.Julia Heymach
18:36.9South
37.Kathryn Munks
18:44.5Northeast
38.Emily Virtue
18:51.7West
39.Savannah Carnahan
18:59.8South
40.Lauren Johnson
19:12.2Midwest
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options