Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races

South Whidbey HS

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Over 22 Min.10:00 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Under 22 min.11:20 AM
5,000 Meters Varsity Division 212:35 PM
5,000 Meters Varsity Division 11:45 PM
Womens Races

South Whidbey HS

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity10:40 AM
5,000 Meters Varsity Division 211:55 AM
5,000 Meters Varsity Division 11:05 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

Last Updated 2:12 PM, Wed, Aug 3

Information  (coaches)

COURSE:

The race course, located at the high school and including South Whidbey Community Park, is 5000 meters (3.1 miles).  The running surface is varied and includes forest trail, grass, gravel, and track surface. 

Interactive Course Map can be found at http://connect.garmin.com/player/49187397 and an additional downloadable map can be found here SW Course Map

 

RACES:

With a larger field this year we will again separate the varsity races into divisions, large school (3A - 4A) and small school (2A, 1A, 1B/2B).  Schools can opt up as they see fit but schools cannot drop down.

8th Annual Carl Westling Memorial 5K (No HS Runners)

Boys JV Races  - Races based on time.

Varsity Races – Division 1 (large school), Division 2 (small school)
 

TIME SCHEDULE: 

9:00 am - 8th  Annual Carl Westling Memorial 5K (Non HS Runners) $10  (Day of Race Registration at Finish Line)

10:00 am – Boys JV Race 2 (over 22 min.)

10:40 am – Girls JV Race

11:20 am – Boys JV Race 1 (22 min. and under)

11:55 am – Girls Varsity Division 2

12:35 pm – Boys Varsity Division 2

1:05 pm – Girls Varsity Division 1

1:45 pm – Boys Varsity Division 1

 2:30  pm – Awards

 

AWARDS: Plaques will be awarded for 1st - 3rd varsity teams each division, the lowest combined men's and women's varsity team score, will receive the Carl & Pat Westling Award.  Medals will be awarded to the top 15 varsity runners each division and top 5 JV runners in Girls JV and Under 22 min Boys race.


ENTRY FEE: $140.00 (B/G Teams), $70.00 (B or G only) or $10.00 per individual, payable to South Whidbey High School

ENTRY FORM: Online at www.athletic.net  ENTRY DEADLINE IS TUESDAY, SEPT. 13TH.  6:00 PM

CHANGES:  Once an athlete is entered you can run them in any race.

CONCESSIONS: Will be available.

T-SHIRTS: We will have T-shirts and sweatshirts available.

QUESTIONS: Email me at dfulton@sw.wednet.edu

 

 

Invoice

South Whidbey High School

Carl Westling Cross Country Invitational

5675 Maxwelton Rd

Langley, WA. 98260

Phone 360-221-4300  Fax 360-221-5797

2016 South Whidbey Cross Country Invitational Entry Fee

 

ENTRY FEE: $140.00 (B/G Teams), $70.00 (B or G only) or $10.00 per individual

Make all checks payable to South Whidbey HS

If you have any questions concerning this invoice, contact Doug Fulton – dfulton@sw.wednet.edu

 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Over 22 Min.

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Shorewood31
2.Henry Jackson39
3.Redmond137
4.Arlington142
5.Lynden Christian151
6.Cascade (Everett)186
7.Anacortes192
8.Mariner230
9.Cascade (Leavenworth)240
10.Sehome315
11.Lake Stevens316
12.Sedro-Woolley334
13.Squalicum336
14.Meridian (WA)368
15.Stanwood370
16.Granite Falls384
17.Blaine392

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Allen Saewong
20:05.43Shorewood
2.10Spencer Asay
20:12.20Henry Jackson
3.11Matthew Stoebe
20:30.27Shorewood
4.10Sten Nyssen
20:30.78Shorewood
5.9Joshua Perry
20:33.88Henry Jackson
6.12Stephen Johnston
20:38.24Shorewood
7.10Sam Hernandez
20:46.69Mariner
8.9Gunnar Steen
20:46.97Mariner
9.10Jonathan Kim
20:53.79Henry Jackson
10.12Benjamin Rosenthal
21:04.81Arlington
11.9Nathaniel Shin
21:15.83Henry Jackson
12.11Tim Jacobs
21:17.11Henry Jackson
13.9Devin Huynh
21:21.20Cascade (Everett)
14.11Tyler Ivester
21:22.68Arlington
15.9Ethan Scrivens
21:25.85Lake Stevens
16.12Erick Moreno
21:28.84Cascade (Everett)
17.9Arjun Narendra
21:29.24Overlake
18.12Nicholas Winter
21:29.52Shorewood
19.12Baxter Phillips
21:35.74Cascade (Leavenworth)
20.12Johnathen Haskins
21:36.52Arlington
21.9Gabriel Apple
21:36.79Anacortes
22.9Caleb Finlon
21:38.35Henry Jackson
23.11Dakota Gummere
21:39.85Sedro-Woolley
24.10Jorren Bishop
21:42.74Lynden Christian
25.11Aaron Doucet
21:46.09Lynden Christian
26.10Ciaran O'Connor
21:47.00Redmond
27.9Collin Dang
21:47.24Redmond
28.12Ethan McGhee
21:47.90Redmond
29.10Nathan Uhlhorn
21:48.30Sehome
30.9Jacob Fried
21:49.10University Prep
31.10Gabe Nightengale
21:49.53Redmond
32.12Rian Peterson
21:51.89Redmond
33.10Victor Alhadeff
21:53.82Seattle Academy
34.10Shane Hamstra
21:58.44Lynden Christian
35.11Vincent Pierce
21:59.18Shorewood
36.9Julian Renschler
21:59.46University Prep
37.10Josh Cook
22:00.43Arlington
38.10Charles Case
22:03.26Shorewood
39.11Caleb Smit
22:05.19Lynden Christian
40.9Carson Lindholm
22:06.90Anacortes
41.9Caleb Sims
22:11.93Squalicum
42.10Gerry VanIngen
22:17.78Lynden Christian
43.10Zayd Aldahleh
22:23.81 SROverlake
44.10Elliot Saldivar
22:25.20Lynden
45.10Adam Jorgensen
22:25.46Anacortes
46.10Brian Duong
22:26.67 PRCascade (Everett)
47.9Ethan Petty
22:27.86South Whidbey
48.9Jimmy Harris
22:30.43Lynden
49.11Marlon Lauriano
22:32.10Mariner
50.12Daniel Paulson
22:34.26Cascade (Leavenworth)
51.9Tyler King
22:35.56South Whidbey
52.11Zane French
22:36.21Shorewood
53.12Kyle Hastler
22:36.58Meadowdale
54.10Nicholas Nguyen
22:38.57Cascade (Everett)
55.10Vincent Mills
22:38.94Henry Jackson
56.10Tyler Malloy
22:41.17Sedro-Woolley
57.9Jackson Jones
22:41.45 SRSeattle Academy
58.10Weston Ford
22:41.78Redmond
59.9Simon Clark
22:42.10Vashon Island
60.11Michael Kottwitz
22:45.17Henry Jackson
61.11Christopher Warmuth
22:45.44Anacortes
62.10Eli Todd
22:46.65Granite Falls
63.9Keshav Krishnan
22:53.81Redmond
64.9Geoffrey Dylan
22:55.86Anacortes
65.10Christian Burch
22:56.41Henry Jackson
66.9Caleb Wilkins
22:58.96Shorewood
67.9Kyle Milligan
22:59.54Squalicum
68.9Gus Roelof
23:00.92Meridian (WA)
69.9Curt Tanaka
23:01.75Shorewood
70.10Andy Chandler
23:02.64Meridian (WA)
71.9Sam Brandt
23:04.81Stanwood
72.12Wyatt Whaley
23:06.39Cascade (Leavenworth)
73.9Lucas Curry
23:07.56Stanwood
74.9Eli Yost
23:08.18Blaine
75.9Casey Cuprynski
23:08.55Meadowdale
76.9Colton Schwab
23:12.69 PRLake Stevens
77.11Trevor Christensen
23:13.02Redmond
78.11Julian Guthrie
23:13.48Redmond
79.11Oliver Bernate
23:14.30Granite Falls
80.10Noah Barta
23:14.73Mt Vernon Christian
81.10Callum McAllister
23:15.13Sehome
82.9Cooper Steed
23:16.79 SRMeadowdale
83.9George Cheatham
23:17.08Blaine
84.11Conner Pierce
23:19.78Seattle Academy
85.10Josh Pedersen
23:20.21Cascade (Leavenworth)
86.12Colby Pedersen
23:20.63 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
87.10Stuart Kuehne
23:21.73Shorewood
88.9Adrian VantHoog
23:23.36Sehome
89.12Thomas Neufeldt
23:24.39Shorewood
90.11Josh Adams
23:24.69Granite Falls
91.12Casey Sharpe
23:25.07Arlington
92.9Dillon Dejong
23:26.17Lynden
93.9Aiden Simpson
23:27.26Blaine
94.12Christian DeFries
23:28.33Squalicum
95.9Kaleb Longo
23:29.32Anacortes
96.9Ian Flury
23:31.13Mt Vernon Christian
97.12Trenton Gray
23:34.02Lake Stevens
98.10Alexander Thorensen
23:34.62Lake Stevens
99.11Bryson Harshman
23:35.60Redmond
100.12Adam Lefebvre
23:37.20Arlington
101.10William Cassayre
23:37.69 SRCascade (Leavenworth)
102.10Ryan Culpeper
23:39.57Cascade (Everett)
103.9Michael Glover
23:42.81Cascade (Everett)
104.11Evan Johnson
23:43.25Henry Jackson
105.10Diego Tovar
23:44.53Sedro-Woolley
106.11Nathan VanDellen
23:46.93Lynden Christian
107.10Ron Isarankura
23:51.18Cascade (Everett)
108.9Swen Richter
23:54.84Redmond
109.10Sekai Cuperus
23:55.31Sehome
110.9Remy Talbot
23:55.64University Prep
111.11Dan Evoy
24:00.43Stanwood
112.9Samuel Hardesty
24:03.93Anacortes
113.10Jeremiah Hofbauer
24:05.03Meridian (WA)
114.11Alexander Granillo
24:06.85Redmond
115.9Tyler Justice
24:07.62Mariner
116.11Nathan Harrington
24:08.40Henry Jackson
117.10River Cuperus
24:10.69Sehome
118.9Dominick Macauley
24:10.99Stanwood
119.10Noah Lovell
24:11.39Squalicum
120.9Sean Fortier
24:14.73Marysville Getchell
121.9Ryan Giske
24:17.41Redmond
122.9Ben Legan
24:18.42Sehome
123.9Andrew Burns
24:18.73Meridian (WA)
124.11Justin Good
24:21.45Marysville Getchell
125.12Ethan Covello
24:24.64 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
126.10Ericson Storey
24:28.61Sehome
127.12Anson Sevigny
24:31.41Mariner
128.11Joe Davies
24:31.95South Whidbey
129.12Diego Becerra
24:36.51Redmond
130.9William Hartman
24:41.65Redmond
131.10Nicholas Miller
24:44.75Cascade (Everett)
132.10Will Nilles
24:45.23 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
133.9Jeffery Davis
24:50.19Everett
134.12Austin Frizzell
24:52.29 SRSedro-Woolley
135.9Ethan Wold
24:52.65Everett
136.10Jonathan Sandquist
24:57.62Henry Jackson
137.11August Chen
24:58.43Redmond
138.9Ethan McCart
25:01.97Sehome
139.9Vendatha Venkatapa...
25:02.77Redmond
140.9Jeremy Miller
25:04.91Meridian (WA)
141.10Andrew Willeford
25:05.36 SRHenry Jackson
142.10Tyler Parton
25:05.84Cascade (Leavenworth)
143.9Imran Majeed
25:06.32Shorewood
144.9Niklas Brand
25:07.75Squalicum
145.9Trenton Hollandswo...
25:11.13Stanwood
146.10Jordan Ruble
25:11.43Stanwood
147.12Jacob Delaney
25:18.86Shorewood
148.11Matthew Davis
25:28.01Shorewood
149.10Devin Williston
25:29.54Henry Jackson
150.9Max Gusukuma
25:29.84Sehome
151.12Spencer Yaude
25:32.34Sehome
152.9James Smith
25:34.04Mariner
153.11Spencer Lu
25:36.93Shorewood
154.9Sagan Richey
25:38.91Stanwood
155.11Joseph Watson
25:45.86 PRSedro-Woolley
156.11Nathan Clements
25:46.35Marysville Getchell
157.10Sean Truong
25:51.37Shorewood
158.9Efrain Moreno
25:52.16Cascade (Everett)
159.11William Dudarov
25:59.15Cascade (Everett)
160.12Sean Burzynski
25:59.49Redmond
161.10David Ngo
26:04.82Cascade (Everett)
162.9Devon Daly
26:06.14Blaine
163.9Cyrus Wychoff
26:15.97Squalicum
164.11Finn Johnson
26:23.11Cascade (Leavenworth)
165.12Micheal Wegemann
26:31.11Lake Stevens
166.11Jacob Houghton
26:39.91 SRShorewood
167.10Dylan Meyer
26:50.81Granite Falls
168.9Liam Jensen
27:01.46 SRSehome
169.9Matthew Smith Cook
27:01.78Lake Stevens
170.12Tre Smith
27:12.06Cascade (Leavenworth)
171.9Sean Stavig
27:28.46Cascade (Everett)
172.9Ryan Butler
27:52.42Redmond
173.9Brennan Samuelsen
27:55.75Sehome
174.9Ethan Willard
27:57.21Shorewood
175.9Ethan Zoller
28:07.37Everett
176.10Blake VanDenTop
28:10.50Meridian (WA)
177.10Joseph Long
28:11.27Cascade (Leavenworth)
178.12Gauge Disher
28:11.58Cascade (Leavenworth)
179.12Kadin Lackey
28:11.90Cascade (Leavenworth)
180.10Geddes Anderson
28:12.27Cascade (Leavenworth)
181.9Avery Jacobson
28:12.62Cascade (Leavenworth)
182.9Brian Ross
28:13.01Cascade (Leavenworth)
183.12Jeremy Johnson
28:27.70 SRCascade (Everett)
184.9Josh Turner
28:56.89Marysville Getchell
185.9Elijah Marshall
29:09.79 PREverett
186.9Ethan Perez
29:10.37Squalicum
187.9Nick Kraabel
29:43.64Vashon Island
188.12Gavin Derting
30:09.60Anacortes
189.10Xavier Felmley
30:27.86Blaine
190.11Jacob Gwordske
30:29.48Arlington
191.11Bryan Yee
30:38.02Henry Jackson
192.9Jared Dixson
30:38.35Granite Falls
193.11Matt Johnson
30:41.93Henry Jackson
194.11Brian James
31:15.85Cascade (Leavenworth)
195.11Garrett Collier
31:21.37Cascade (Leavenworth)
196.12Nikolai Kostka
33:39.39Cascade (Leavenworth)
197.9Joseph Jennings
33:53.62Sedro-Woolley
198.12Brett Carlson
37:26.00Sedro-Woolley
199.9Konrad Hansen
37:48.00 PRShorewood
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Under 22 min.

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Lake Stevens43
2.Henry Jackson43
3.Redmond61
4.Edmonds-Woodway97
5.Shorewood181
6.Everett192
7.Snohomish207
8.Arlington253
9.Mt Vernon312
10.Mt Vernon Christian329
11.Meridian (WA)331
12.Lynden Christian342
13.Squalicum377
14.Lynden424
15.Bellingham433
16.Anacortes472
17.Cascade (Leavenworth)499
18.Sehome516
19.Marysville Getchell536
20.Nooksack Valley618

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Elijah Lopez
17:27.59Henry Jackson
2.11Jacob Headland
17:43.92Lake Stevens
3.9Brendan Ellermeier
17:47.08Edmonds-Woodway
4.11Owen Leslie
17:48.00Redmond
5.12Ruben Aguero
17:49.01Lake Stevens
6.10Ethan Ashley
17:50.54Redmond
7.11Nick Paduano
18:02.83Lake Stevens
8.10Kane Borgal
18:09.64Henry Jackson
9.9Adan Fernandez
18:10.03Henry Jackson
10.9Russell DeVries
18:13.58Mt Vernon Christian
11.12Trenton Aiello
18:14.89Henry Jackson
12.9Emmanuel Beka
18:18.43Redmond
13.10Michael Conner
18:19.56Lake Stevens
14.10Matt Garcia
18:20.26Henry Jackson
15.9Sebastian Olson
18:21.50Edmonds-Woodway
16.9Carter Edens
18:21.77Lake Stevens
17.12Brian Granillo
18:23.51Redmond
18.11Cody LaCoursiere
18:23.84Lake Stevens
19.11Kendall VanZanten
18:24.25Mt Vernon Christian
20.10Dylan Hartono
18:24.83Edmonds-Woodway
21.11Nick Pena
18:25.25Lake Stevens
22.11Sebastian McRae
18:26.58Redmond
23.11Joseph Wood
18:28.78 PRSnohomish
24.10Espen Diamond
18:31.12Everett
25.9Duncan Sheffer
18:33.49Redmond
26.9Rio Vitale
18:36.00 SRLake Stevens
27.10Kalevi Paavola
18:37.20Edmonds-Woodway
28.9Ian Mahler
18:40.78Lake Stevens
29.11Aidan Arslanoglu
18:43.83Shorewood
30.11Nathan McGinty
18:44.09Lake Stevens
31.12Casey Rothgeb
18:45.74Lake Stevens
32.10Lucas Robert
18:46.66Henry Jackson
33.12Alex Hsu
18:49.03Redmond
34.12Jack VanderGriend
18:49.87Lynden Christian
35.10Nathan Coombs
18:50.38Everett
36.10William Binette
18:51.31Redmond
37.11Cole Basta
18:51.98Snohomish
38.12Beck Fosberg
18:52.40Edmonds-Woodway
39.10Thomas Sigall
18:52.72Redmond
40.12Andrew Calderhead
18:53.05Redmond
41.11Holden Fox
18:53.41Everett
42.10Nick McIver
18:54.32Snohomish
43.12Nick Miller
18:55.37Redmond
44.10Jackson Johnson
18:55.97 SRShorewood
45.9Jonathan Birchman
18:57.34Shorewood
46.12Rand Ferch
18:58.30Redmond
47.9Joe Brodeur
18:59.25Squalicum
48.11Dmitry Petrov
19:02.80Redmond
49.11Jack Parkinson
19:03.40Shorewood
50.11Jesse Sotelo
19:05.53Henry Jackson
51.10Nathaniel Alexander
19:06.64Arlington
52.11Oskar Shambaugh
19:06.91Redmond
53.11JR Matkins
19:10.36Stanwood
54.12Kyan Feller
19:10.82Shorewood
55.11Zach Hubbard
19:12.25Henry Jackson
56.12Trey Little
19:14.53Edmonds-Woodway
57.11Jackson Darling
19:19.28Arlington
58.10Andrew Walde
19:24.73Edmonds-Woodway
59.11Nick Heymann
19:25.15Seattle Academy
60.12Christian Kim
19:25.76Henry Jackson
61.12Joe Wilson
19:27.05Meridian (WA)
62.11Ben Korn
19:27.62Shorewood
63.12Wyatt Mason
19:31.32Everett
64.12Chad Hansen
19:31.62Arlington
65.9Ryan Barene
19:32.00Arlington
66.11Michael Chovanak
19:32.35Redmond
67.10Peter Fitch
19:32.69Redmond
68.10Adam Louder
19:32.95Henry Jackson
69.10Gabe Regimbal
19:34.20Squalicum
70.12David Martin
19:34.96Lynden Christian
71.11Ryan Peterson
19:35.51Shorewood
72.9Karsten Nye
19:35.82Shorewood
73.10Cameron Highet
19:38.46Shorewood
74.10Kevin Young
19:39.00 SRSqualicum
75.11Adam Sirkis
19:40.74Everett
76.12Andrey Ryabtsev
19:41.03Redmond
77.10Jaskaran Dhatt
19:41.29Meridian (WA)
78.10Caleb Doherty
19:41.54Mt Vernon
79.11Trapper Ross
19:41.80Snohomish
80.10Zebedee Kumley
19:42.22Snohomish
81.10AJ Lansel
19:42.54 PRSnohomish
82.12Patrick Antush
19:42.87Shorewood
83.12Hayden Jenkins
19:43.19Mt Vernon
84.9Mason Taylor
19:43.54Mt Vernon
85.11Jun Masunaga
19:43.86Edmonds-Woodway
86.12Bjorn Kalvoy
19:44.10Shorewood
87.10Leo Faury
19:44.68Seattle Academy
88.9Duncan Warriner
19:45.03Redmond
89.9Chance Pearston
19:45.45Everett
90.12Michael Cooley
19:45.87Snohomish
91.12Logan Warriner
19:46.26Redmond
92.9Rhett Bozung
19:46.61Mt Vernon
93.10Danny Olivares
19:48.15Henry Jackson
94.12Jacob Zoller
19:48.81Everett
95.11Izaiha Moore
19:50.80Lake Stevens
96.11John Alayo
19:51.71Redmond
97.9Luke Richardson
19:53.26Lake Stevens
98.9Jake Beyersdorf
19:53.58Redmond
99.10Gunnar Pedersen
19:54.03Mt Vernon
100.10James Heim
19:54.99Mt Vernon
101.11Cole Tanaka
19:55.55Shorewood
102.11Cole Nelson
19:56.48 SRArlington
103.12Riley Kent
19:56.89Henry Jackson
104.9Logan Jenkins
19:58.29 SRMt Vernon
105.11Tate Smith
20:00.34Redmond
106.10Logan Fay
20:00.63Edmonds-Woodway
107.12Colin Watts
20:03.40Arlington
108.10David Cooley
20:03.70Snohomish
109.9David Wallace
20:04.20Meridian (WA)
110.9Connor Knuuttila
20:06.54Bellingham
111.11Jack Ellis
20:07.12Redmond
112.11Levi Postma
20:07.78Lynden Christian
113.9Emanuel Boake-Ausa
20:08.07Edmonds-Woodway
114.9Hans Tamminga
20:08.45Lynden
115.11Henry Skaggs
20:08.78Meridian (WA)
116.9Jensen Kintzele
20:09.10Bellingham
117.11Josiah Diacogiannis
20:09.53Lynden
118.9Jonathan Brown
20:13.65Mt Vernon Christian
119.9Casey Rummelhart
20:16.07Lake Stevens
120.9Dominic Ermi
20:18.12Anacortes
121.12Tanner Capp
20:19.18Snohomish
122.12Jesse Arce
20:19.59Mt Vernon
123.10Quinn Wieber
20:19.86Everett
124.11Ben Thunselle
20:21.17Snohomish
125.10Nick Heike
20:21.55Snohomish
126.11Zac Kinney
20:24.01Meridian (WA)
127.11Garrison Ostler
20:24.29Lake Stevens
128.10Thatcher Waters
20:24.59Redmond
129.10Sean Staggs
20:24.83Redmond
130.10Trent Henry
20:25.18Arlington
131.10Isaac Davis
20:25.57Arlington
132.10Brenden Bingham
20:27.32 PRLynden
133.9Eli Esterly
20:30.95Snohomish
134.11Caleb Payne
20:31.99Cascade (Leavenworth)
135.12Blayne Hart
20:34.43Bellingham
136.11Dalton Droog
20:36.29Mt Vernon Christian
137.9Conner Manning
20:37.62Lake Stevens
138.12Eliot Briefer
20:38.02Anacortes
139.9Eli Jones
20:38.82Redmond
140.11Andrew Ward
20:41.06Lynden Christian
141.10Feraoll Beku
20:41.36Redmond
142.12Camden Burgess
20:43.11Meridian (WA)
143.11Jason Nguyen
20:45.61Henry Jackson
144.11Raven Dawson
20:47.48 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
145.10Riley Headland
20:49.95Lake Stevens
146.10Samuel Stephens
20:50.50Lake Stevens
147.9Charles MacNaughton
20:50.94Snohomish
148.11Andrew Fisher
20:51.41Marysville Getchell
149.10Titus Bowler
20:53.24Meridian (WA)
150.12Fredrick Moormeier
20:53.54Lynden
151.11David Bryant
20:53.93Cascade (Leavenworth)
152.9Stephen Skiles
20:54.85Arlington
153.11Andrew Tiesinga
20:55.36Lynden
154.11Patrick Monogue
20:56.43 PRBlaine
155.10Payton Kline
20:56.90Meridian (WA)
156.9Preston Fekkes
20:57.57Stanwood
157.11Stuart Harrison
20:57.99Edmonds-Woodway
158.12Derek Chen
20:58.36Bellingham
159.10Andrew Hardison
20:58.98Anacortes
160.11Ryan Vandenberg
20:59.61Lynden Christian
161.9Cameron Mefford
21:01.25Lake Stevens
162.9Kevin DeFord
21:01.56 PRSnohomish
163.11Nikhil Harle
21:04.04Sehome
164.11Landon Curry
21:06.00Stanwood
165.12Andrew Roundy
21:06.36Arlington
166.12Lucas Maben
21:06.89Snohomish
167.9Chase Ebrite
21:07.31Sehome
168.9Bryce Lewis
21:07.61Lake Stevens
169.9Jeff Rahman
21:08.17Stanwood
170.11Leonardo Marano
21:09.16Anacortes
171.9Grayson Atwell
21:09.86Bellingham
172.11Ramilio Uzunov
21:10.18Sedro-Woolley
173.9Sean Wagner
21:11.05Sehome
174.11Josh Bacon
21:11.54Marysville Getchell
175.11Zachary Hartman
21:11.94Arlington
176.11Avery Heuser
21:12.35Bellingham
177.10Mason Coleman
21:12.91Lake Stevens
178.11Michael Neason
21:16.59Everett
179.9Dominik Riemann
21:17.05Sehome
180.9Cashel Boland
21:20.69Anacortes
181.9Sam Bunn
21:21.82Sehome
182.12Tristin Munich
21:22.63Anacortes
183.9Conner Watt
21:24.88Snohomish
184.10Austin Anderson
21:25.97Lake Stevens
185.9Dave Tavares
21:26.61Marysville Getchell
186.11Tim Wells
21:26.96 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
187.10Joshua Day
21:27.40Lake Stevens
188.10Leo Mullen
21:28.63Meridian (WA)
189.12Ean Price
21:31.17Lynden
190.12Keenan Barr
21:31.67Redmond
191.10Nicholas Hollingsw...
21:32.29Edmonds-Woodway
192.11Alexander Donner
21:35.51Lake Stevens
193.12Jimmy Haggen
21:36.17Nooksack Valley
194.10Yaroslav Dubyk
21:37.54Marysville Getchell
195.11Jared Anderson
21:39.77Snohomish
196.10Brecken Stockmar
21:45.13Squalicum
197.12Josue Barajas
21:46.19Snohomish
198.12Peter Faber
21:48.27Snohomish
199.12Cameron Hilburn
21:48.64Sehome
200.12Lester Flores
21:51.46Marysville Getchell
201.9Riley Yeoman
21:51.75Snohomish
202.10Dylan Adams
21:52.03Bellingham
203.9Jonathon Henshaw
21:53.64Bellingham
204.9Thomas Roth
21:55.54Squalicum
205.11Treat Schubert
21:58.13Cascade (Leavenworth)
206.11Jonas Stolle
22:00.35Bellingham
207.11Sam Lambert
22:02.15Snohomish
208.12Baron Wiles
22:11.76 PRBellingham
209.12Jackson Stayner
22:13.03Snohomish
210.10Grant Heeringa
22:17.08Lynden
211.9Nick Eyler
22:17.91Snohomish
212.11Tyler Weed
22:18.61Nooksack Valley
213.10Jawan Smith
22:19.09Marysville Getchell
214.10Nikolas Barron
22:20.55Sedro-Woolley
215.12Timothy Del Negro
22:21.99Bellingham
216.9Oscar Lee
22:23.56Meridian (WA)
217.10Jack Manske
22:25.30Nooksack Valley
218.10Jay Lease
22:29.64Squalicum
219.12Sheldon Flick
22:31.19Cascade (Leavenworth)
220.9Colby Wichers
22:33.04Nooksack Valley
221.9Gabe Trahan-Halme
22:36.98Bellingham
222.9Evan Hildreth
22:40.39Bellingham
223.12Tommy Zhu
22:40.85Sehome
224.10Jacob Rogers
22:48.31Squalicum
225.10Duncan Allen
22:52.24Cascade (Leavenworth)
226.9Billy Roscoe
22:53.74Marysville Getchell
227.11Blake Cerenzia
22:54.22Sehome
228.9Colton DeBeeld
23:00.23Nooksack Valley
229.9Bryce VanBerkum
23:01.79Nooksack Valley
230.10Henry Ruiz
23:12.74Nooksack Valley
231.9Jake Peckenpaugh
23:20.49 SRSnohomish
232.9Liam Swanson
23:58.13 PRBellingham
233.12Sydney Ness
24:07.03Mt Vernon Christian
234.11Jackson Peckenpaugh
24:11.38 SRSnohomish
235.9Daniel Tiemersma
25:49.69Nooksack Valley
236.9Ezra Baird
26:23.99Bellingham
237.9Grant Hadfield
26:24.26Bellingham
238.11Puriwat Wijitthuny...
26:29.54 PRNooksack Valley
239.9Andrew Holder
27:30.00 SRNooksack Valley
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity Division 2

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Meridian (WA)47
2.Overlake79
3.Anacortes109
4.South Whidbey122
5.Lynden133
6.Granite Falls161
7.Cascade (Leavenworth)166
8.Nooksack Valley178
9.Sedro-Woolley191
10.University Prep206
11.Vashon Island263

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Cooper Arons
17:12.87Overlake
2.12James Parker
17:13.79Anacortes
3.11Cade Brown
17:16.09Bellingham
4.11Kenny Barnes
17:29.34Meridian (WA)
5.11Spencer Arons
17:36.20Overlake
6.12Derek Holz
17:40.55Meridian (WA)
7.10Abbas Theophilus
17:47.08Meridian (WA)
8.10Tate Hutchins
17:48.19Lynden
9.9Isaac Cortes
17:56.10Granite Falls
10.9Logan Hanrahan
17:58.60Anacortes
11.10Zach Foster
18:03.82Overlake
12.10Nathan Schneider
18:04.31Meridian (WA)
13.11Aiden Holm
18:04.78Granite Falls
14.11Calder Wood
18:05.43Anacortes
15.12Collin Burns
18:06.70South Whidbey
16.11Roscoe Perry
18:10.77Lynden
17.11Caleb Karber
18:11.57Nooksack Valley
18.12Cory Ackerman
18:18.25South Whidbey
19.10Callahan Yale
18:19.52South Whidbey
20.9Masahide Shibuya
18:21.13Blaine
21.12Will Simms
18:23.98South Whidbey
22.12Jacob Swenson
18:24.44Sedro-Woolley
23.12Jacob Heeringa
18:26.50Lynden
24.12McKay Ross
18:27.30Meridian (WA)
25.11James Klinman
18:29.64Granite Falls
26.10Eli Fishburne
18:32.05Cascade (Leavenworth)
27.10Erick Pablo-Trujilio
18:32.33University Prep
28.10Esteban Sánchez
18:35.30 SROverlake
29.11Gabriel Wulfman
18:41.70Cascade (Leavenworth)
30.10Gus Coluccio
18:42.06University Prep
31.12Isaac Hughes
18:47.54Vashon Island
32.11Bailey Hodge
18:52.71Meridian (WA)
33.11Arlin Holder
18:54.36Nooksack Valley
34.10Alex Finan
18:56.94Bear Creek
35.12Alvin Nguyen
18:58.82Mariner
36.10Patrick Wildman
19:02.62Anacortes
37.11Liam Lyons
19:04.90Blaine
38.9Aurele Geltzer
19:09.58Seattle Academy
39.9Lachlan Boyd
19:09.84Sedro-Woolley
40.12Joseph Blake
19:11.71Cascade (Leavenworth)
41.10Raul Mata
19:14.62Cascade (Leavenworth)
42.12Nicholas Leishman
19:14.95Bellingham
43.11Dylan Kitterman
19:16.82Bellingham
44.11Nate Snow
19:17.15Nooksack Valley
45.12Ezra Swenson
19:18.32Sedro-Woolley
46.12Eduardo Gutiérrez
19:19.11Overlake
47.10Owen Brands
19:21.31Bellingham
48.10Jenson Ellars
19:26.34Meridian (WA)
49.12Joshua Swanson
19:26.90University Prep
50.11Luke Larson
19:29.20Vashon Island
51.10Luke Pietsch
19:29.90 SROrcas Island
52.11Luke Wolfisberg
19:31.80Lynden
53.12Elliot Hardwick
19:34.97University Prep
54.12Valentin Villalobos
19:35.45Nooksack Valley
55.10Ben Peden
19:36.70Sedro-Woolley
56.12Stephen Hohman Jr
19:38.98Orcas Island
57.12Jaden Disher
19:40.06Cascade (Leavenworth)
58.9Stephen Tveten
19:42.63Cascade (Leavenworth)
59.11Nick Kildall
19:45.61Lynden
60.9Carson VanCleve
19:48.88Lynden
61.11Kai Mihata
19:53.78Overlake
62.9Anthony Villalobos
19:54.18 PRNooksack Valley
63.9Kunal Sinha
19:56.76Overlake
64.11Eli Gold
20:03.70Anacortes
65.9Michael Cepowski
20:04.20South Whidbey
66.9Elijah Diacogiannis
20:04.71Lynden
67.11Zane Bullard
20:12.08Sedro-Woolley
68.11David Tveten
20:13.47Cascade (Leavenworth)
69.10Dawson Kuntz
20:15.27Granite Falls
70.11Henry Wynn
20:17.02Coupeville
71.10Danny Conlisk
20:19.30Coupeville
72.12Jeff Vazquez
20:20.38Anacortes
73.11Austin Theriault
20:20.86Granite Falls
74.12Cyrus Amor
20:21.25Orcas Island
75.9Andrew Curtis
20:24.53South Whidbey
76.10Alec Rankin
20:25.00Anacortes
77.11Thomas Dylan
20:28.69Anacortes
78.11Hunter Justis
20:31.24Vashon Island
79.10Garrett Mueller
20:35.24Vashon Island
80.10Logan Scamfer
20:38.59Anacortes
81.12Will Engel
20:46.34Sedro-Woolley
82.11Theo Hu
20:47.88Vashon Island
83.11Sam Knight
20:48.10Vashon Island
84.10Wyatt Magee
20:53.22Sedro-Woolley
85.11Hayota Owzawa
20:56.44Nooksack Valley
86.11Will Napier
20:59.39University Prep
87.11Slater Jacobsen
21:00.34Seattle Academy
88.11Cameron Hirschi
21:14.59Granite Falls
89.11Jared Taylor
21:21.15Seattle Academy
90.12Colten Starbuck
21:32.03Nooksack Valley
91.9Keaton Yen
21:38.49Bear Creek
92.10Blair Voorhees
21:39.98Seattle Academy
93.11Max Lafreniere
22:02.59University Prep
94.9Doran Cao
22:07.24University Prep
95.11Leif Gustafson
22:59.72Orcas Island
96.12Joseph Jefferson
23:37.79 PRLummi
97.11Mike Washington
23:42.38Lummi
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity Division 1

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Henry Jackson33
2.Edmonds-Woodway84
3.Arlington97
4.Redmond102
5.Lake Stevens102
6.Snohomish140
7.Shorewood171
8.Marysville Getchell201
9.Meadowdale262
10.Mt Vernon326
11.Cascade (Everett)329
12.Squalicum332
13.Stanwood334

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Matthew Watkins
15:58.82Henry Jackson
2.12Matthew Park
16:24.52Edmonds-Woodway
3.12Anthony Garcia
16:29.35 PRHenry Jackson
4.12Aaron Leavens
16:31.79Snohomish
5.12Sam McCloughan
16:32.10Edmonds-Woodway
6.10Joseph Skoog
16:32.48Henry Jackson
7.12Noah Wallace
16:39.30Lake Stevens
8.12Trevor Allen
16:41.38Lake Stevens
9.11Caleb Grode
16:44.24Henry Jackson
10.10George Cretu
16:47.11Redmond
11.12Cameron Sanders
16:55.68Meadowdale
12.11Jordan Erickson
17:00.23Everett
13.10Lucas Lacambra
17:04.29Edmonds-Woodway
14.11Dawson Andrews
17:04.67Arlington
15.11Mateo Rivera
17:07.71Henry Jackson
16.12Donovan Barnhart
17:07.96Everett
17.10Lance Mason
17:08.38Redmond
18.12Kevin Mullin
17:08.80Arlington
19.12Devan Kirk
17:10.69Shorewood
20.11Kyle Nickum
17:11.05Redmond
21.11Matt Goddard
17:11.41Snohomish
22.11Colin Knechtel
17:13.88Meadowdale
23.12Eric Acero-Rosas
17:16.28Arlington
24.10Blake Landry
17:19.94Arlington
25.10Stefan Mueller
17:20.86Shorewood
26.10Grant Christian
17:21.14Edmonds-Woodway
27.10Noah Loftis
17:21.55Arlington
28.11Blake Braaten
17:22.00Lake Stevens
29.12Max Randal
17:22.46Redmond
30.11Zachary Arcaro-Fra...
17:23.90Marysville Getchell
31.11Liam Anderson
17:25.63Snohomish
32.10Bryce Mefford
17:27.02Lake Stevens
33.11Mikey Munoz
17:27.65Lake Stevens
34.11Eric Nickum
17:29.11Redmond
35.10Evan Krautkremer
17:29.52Marysville Getchell
36.10Travis Mason
17:30.50Redmond
37.10Kayto Krueger
17:32.44Lake Stevens
38.9Ki Thomas
17:32.63Lake Stevens
39.10Favian Villanueva
17:38.55Arlington
40.11Gregory Panther
17:41.67Marysville Getchell
41.11Jacob Quintana
17:41.98Snohomish
42.11Micah Ramos
17:42.52Henry Jackson
43.10John Christian
17:46.96Edmonds-Woodway
44.10Ben Heagler
17:53.02Shorewood
45.10Reed Adjibly
17:53.55Shorewood
46.11Gerardo Lopez
17:54.79Cascade (Everett)
47.11Jared Kerber
17:55.41Henry Jackson
48.12Klaiten Kermoade
17:56.56Everett
49.10Jose Luis Gandara
17:56.80Shorewood
50.12Channing Frohlich
18:02.39Marysville Getchell
51.11Jonah Salomon
18:04.18Squalicum
52.12Gabe Tonks
18:04.95Snohomish
53.12Jason Fairhurst
18:08.38Snohomish
54.12Jacob Schafte
18:08.60Cascade (Everett)
55.10Isiaiah Colobong
18:08.99Edmonds-Woodway
56.11Elijah Quinby
18:13.34Everett
57.12Johnson Chau
18:17.86Edmonds-Woodway
58.9Joel Lepse
18:21.82Snohomish
59.12Connor Stickels
18:22.91Marysville Getchell
60.10Connor Nelson
18:23.18Mt Vernon
61.10Lucas Kleyn
18:25.54Shorewood
62.12Ben Visse
18:26.18Redmond
63.9Charles Cram
18:27.96Mt Vernon
64.10Andy Burk
18:28.68Meadowdale
65.11Cam Klundt
18:28.92Stanwood
66.11Cruz Meza
18:29.55Squalicum
67.10Ben Woolman
18:29.78Stanwood
68.12Austin McAuliffe
18:30.00Marysville Getchell
69.11Alex Tong
18:30.94Shorewood
70.11Adam Erie
18:31.57Mt Vernon
71.12James Ramirez
18:35.15Cascade (Everett)
72.9Braden LeDuc
18:35.78Mt Vernon
73.9Kaleb Danielson
18:37.57Stanwood
74.11Garrett Larson
18:39.64Stanwood
75.12Marko Jukanovich
18:39.85Stanwood
76.11Collin McMillan
18:45.09Stanwood
77.11Sam Clark
18:45.30Squalicum
78.12Curt Peila
18:55.29Squalicum
79.11Tyler Warren
18:55.48Squalicum
80.12Anthony LaBrake
19:06.48Marysville Getchell
81.12Alex Couch
19:17.41Mt Vernon
82.10Rainnier Bozung
19:17.70Mt Vernon
83.11Brendan Roozen
19:24.80Mt Vernon
84.11Jacob Gervais
19:28.95Squalicum
85.10Griffin Rinauro
19:29.91Squalicum
86.9Luke Griffin
19:58.59Stanwood
87.11Kendal Takeshita
20:02.27 SRCascade (Everett)
88.10David Crum
20:02.55Cascade (Everett)
89.12Ian McGaughey
20:04.10Meadowdale
90.12Cyrus Marshall
20:10.86Meadowdale
91.11Zachary Marxer
20:30.61Cascade (Everett)
92.12Seth-Patric Quimzon
20:48.37Arlington
93.12Matthew Hagen
20:54.67Meadowdale
94.11Ethan Sargent
21:58.18Meadowdale
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Redmond22
2.Lake Stevens40
3.Snohomish106
4.Arlington143
5.Henry Jackson167
6.Bellingham174
7.Shorewood211
8.Edmonds-Woodway227
9.Mariner271
10.Overlake275
11.Lynden313
12.Stanwood322
13.Mt Vernon340
14.Seattle Academy373
15.Cascade (Everett)439
16.Cascade (Leavenworth)492
17.Sehome498

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Lauren Lehr
21:33.13Redmond
2.12Krystal Brodsky
21:37.07Redmond
3.10Tasia Meyer
22:02.62Redmond
4.11Erin McConnachie
22:35.51Shorewood
5.10Samantha Donner
22:38.87Lake Stevens
6.9Jessica Stafford
22:40.15Lake Stevens
7.10Tiger McDaniel
22:40.67Redmond
8.10Miah Allison
22:42.14Lake Stevens
9.11Caitlyn Axe
22:46.28Redmond
10.10Madie Jacobson
22:50.05Lake Stevens
11.9Elizabeth Daugherty
22:51.15Lake Stevens
12.12Chloe Fink
22:53.40Redmond
13.9Katie Carlson
22:54.52Snohomish
14.10Renee Moran
22:59.61Redmond
15.9Abby McPhee
23:05.91Lake Stevens
16.12Erika Clinton
23:09.67 PRHenry Jackson
17.12Nora Schillig
23:11.01Lake Stevens
18.11Zoe Thompson
23:19.38Bellingham
19.12Olivia Miller
23:19.76Seattle Academy
20.12Jess Meyer
23:20.34 SRRedmond
21.11Isabelle Nyquist
23:24.01Snohomish
22.9Gabby Pate
23:24.40Snohomish
23.11Julia Remlinger
23:25.61Snohomish
24.11Alison Canlas
23:30.15Arlington
25.9Hayleigh Tramm
23:30.41Lake Stevens
26.11Jessica Peterson
23:30.98Redmond
27.10Meghna Shankar
23:31.52Redmond
28.9Piper Brown
23:33.91Bellingham
29.10Mara Richards
23:36.10Redmond
30.10Haley Balestreri
23:36.92Henry Jackson
31.10Jaelyn Sutton
23:39.98Lake Stevens
32.12Danielle Van Zanten
23:41.27Mt Vernon Christian
33.10Yelena Fita
23:46.01Henry Jackson
34.12Nadine Christensen
23:48.08Arlington
35.9Vivian Potong
23:50.54Arlington
36.9Jada Biesheuvel
23:51.56 PRLynden
37.11Sadira Walker
23:53.71Snohomish
38.10Pressley Denkinger
23:55.03Edmonds-Woodway
39.9Hannah Johnson
23:57.79Arlington
40.9Mikayla Kolbeck
24:01.18Arlington
41.9Kally Sperry
24:05.32Edmonds-Woodway
42.9Natalie Peck
24:07.06Edmonds-Woodway
43.9Raini Bozarth
24:09.40Overlake
44.12Daisy Rubish
24:10.89Mariner
45.12Jerrica Chavez
24:11.28Granite Falls
46.9Sofia Alayo
24:12.59Redmond
47.10Rachel Foster
24:15.78Lake Stevens
48.12Jessica Still
24:16.18Redmond
49.11Kimi Hamon
24:17.68Shorewood
50.11Sophia Dwyer
24:17.99Blaine
51.9Maggie Needham
24:19.18Overlake
52.10Claire Campbell
24:20.68Bellingham
53.11Rosie Thompson
24:21.22Bellingham
54.11Julie Zhou
24:22.88Shorewood
55.9Allyssa Brooks
24:26.11Meridian (WA)
56.9Malefia Gustaffson
24:27.61Redmond
57.11Shyenne Heuer
24:28.05Arlington
58.11Carleanne Hasbrouck
24:28.55Mariner
59.10Tabitha Revak
24:29.08Lynden
60.9Anne Louise Fernan...
24:30.15Arlington
61.10Jina Kwon
24:31.32Redmond
62.10Kaitlyn Washburn
24:31.87Mt Vernon
63.10Alex Chavez
24:33.83Granite Falls
64.10Charlize Beamer
24:36.92Arlington
65.9Brooklyn Hill
24:42.48Arlington
66.10Haley Johns
24:42.95Henry Jackson
67.10Hallie Hilton
24:43.46Lake Stevens
68.10Joanna Pederson
24:43.88Mt Vernon
69.9Maya Schrader
24:44.36Redmond
70.9Eliana Pollock
24:44.88Redmond
71.10Elise Dahlberg
24:46.10Snohomish
72.9Isabelle Spence
24:46.96Vashon Island
73.12Sylvana Swanson
24:53.55Mt Vernon Christian
74.12Jennifer Hanks
24:54.66Bellingham
75.12Anna Golebiewski
24:55.76Henry Jackson
76.12Meryl Aebi
24:56.46Redmond
77.12Bronwyn Beatty
24:58.39 SRRedmond
78.12Stefania Dellai
24:59.67Meridian (WA)
79.11Hannah Grierson
25:01.02Stanwood
80.9Annika Christensen
25:06.17 SRRedmond
81.10Clara Atwell
25:11.58Vashon Island
82.11Emily Tracy
25:16.11Henry Jackson
83.9Rylee Masonholder
25:17.81Stanwood
84.11Maria Jorgensen
25:19.65Squalicum
85.9Sarah Grove
25:20.75Lake Stevens
86.10Katelyn Morris
25:23.43Arlington
87.11Bryn Damon
25:29.24Overlake
88.10Sage Vincent
25:31.51Mariner
89.11Susan Bibbs
25:32.35Henry Jackson
90.9Saide Grode
25:32.86Henry Jackson
91.11Sophia Rubero
25:33.71Henry Jackson
92.10Alea Dews
25:38.67Stanwood
93.10Marina Sorby
25:44.73 SRSnohomish
94.9Paige Knibbe
25:48.94Edmonds-Woodway
95.10Luna Chambliss-Str...
25:49.31 PRBellingham
96.9Muriel TerBeek
25:50.00Lynden Christian
97.10Allyson Roller
25:52.38Arlington
98.10Makenna Lucas
25:52.67Henry Jackson
99.11Gemma Sladich
25:54.64Anacortes
100.9Grace Jiang
25:55.85Shorewood
101.9Katherine Avedovech
25:56.36Shorewood
102.12Stephanie Staheli
25:57.42 PRMariner
103.11Miriel McFarland
26:00.04Edmonds-Woodway
104.12Isabel Wagner
26:00.65Redmond
105.12Claire Johnson
26:01.56Redmond
106.11Rebecca Martinez
26:02.51Shorewood
107.11Kaelyn Gerrodette
26:04.16Mariner
108.11Alison Stackman
26:06.71Redmond
109.12Hannah Sather
26:14.27Overlake
110.10Malvika Wadhawan
26:15.70University Prep
111.9Tailer Cochran
26:17.42Arlington
112.10Lillian Azbill
26:25.07 PRSnohomish
113.10Meghan Finegan
26:25.43Snohomish
114.10Bailey McNeill
26:25.77Snohomish
115.12Alexandra Schrader
26:26.13Redmond
116.9Audrey Moran
26:26.68Redmond
117.10Abby Gross
26:27.38 SRHenry Jackson
118.10Annie Suh
26:28.95Shorewood
119.9Julia Zajac
26:29.83Redmond
120.9Katherine Rogers
26:32.67Redmond
121.11Katie Phillips
26:33.10Arlington
122.12Jude Ahmed
26:34.33Redmond
123.9Brianna Veenstra
26:38.01Lynden Christian
124.12Alice Mundell
26:40.72Redmond
125.11Kathryn Balancio
26:42.79Shorewood
126.11Alexandra Mellor
26:43.50Bellingham
127.11Julie Wignall
26:46.59Arlington
128.10Maia Jensen
26:47.93Lynden
129.10Brittany Anderson
26:52.81Arlington
130.10Cam Oliver
26:54.05Lynden
131.11Nina Alhadeff
26:56.27Seattle Academy
132.9Jessica Colleran
26:58.54Overlake
133.11Lily Wang
27:04.74Squalicum
134.10Delaney Collins
27:05.00Stanwood
135.11Chloe Cress
27:05.97Mt Vernon
136.11Astrid Quintanilla
27:08.77Redmond
137.12Susan Polevoy
27:09.88 SRHenry Jackson
138.10Maddy Veatch
27:15.19Granite Falls
139.11Nora Hansen
27:16.72Redmond
140.9Laurel Pederson
27:18.54Mt Vernon
141.10Sun Thongdee
27:18.85Shorewood
142.10Gillian Trujillo
27:19.31Stanwood
143.12Mara Popescu
27:20.70Henry Jackson
144.10Haeli Knox
27:21.65Overlake
145.12Mizuki Yabe
27:22.88Redmond
146.9Ella Flanders
27:32.43Seattle Academy
147.11Itzel Ceja
27:32.72Arlington
148.9Kaecy Choi
27:33.33Henry Jackson
149.12Kate Stiger
27:40.70Cascade (Everett)
150.10Charlotte Goller
27:41.06Arlington
151.11Alli Ederer
27:50.53University Prep
152.9Nelly Santos
27:52.50Cascade (Everett)
153.10Rylie Williams
27:56.97Stanwood
154.9Gwen Hardwick
27:58.87University Prep
155.10Nicole Heistand
28:00.88Snohomish
156.10Jacquy Guzman
28:02.82Cascade (Leavenworth)
157.10Nicole Moreno
28:03.77 PRCascade (Everett)
158.9Mia Rendahl
28:04.03Mariner
159.9Kayla Shumate
28:06.04Shorewood
160.10Alexya Rayo
28:08.64Cascade (Everett)
161.12Sara Clinton
28:16.52Redmond
162.10Emma Estep
28:19.48Mt Vernon
163.9Isabella Cardona-A...
28:19.74Mt Vernon
164.9Jane LeWarne
28:22.08Snohomish
165.9Shauna Flores
28:22.42Sedro-Woolley
166.11Anya Mesa
28:30.66Henry Jackson
167.11Hannah Steitzer
28:30.95Redmond
168.10Briony Heater
28:38.81Arlington
169.12Lupe Brito
28:41.07 PRCascade (Leavenworth)
170.9Olina Howe
28:42.84Everett
171.11Darby Charest
28:45.42Overlake
172.10Ashley Bugge
28:46.08Everett
173.9Sarina Singh
28:48.20Seattle Academy
174.11Di Pham
28:53.42Meridian (WA)
175.10Maggie Mussard
28:53.95Lynden
176.9Aubrie Davidson
28:54.87Arlington
177.9Reagan Galovic
28:58.82Lake Stevens
178.9Kaiya Stauffer
28:59.10 SRArlington
179.11Allison Riley
29:05.09Redmond
180.9Bontu Takele
29:07.76Sehome
181.11Ardelle Ning
29:09.71Shorewood
182.11Michelle Yang
29:10.52 PRShorewood
183.9Zoe Slabodnik
29:12.97Sedro-Woolley
184.12Jackie Shaw
29:19.41 SRMeadowdale
185.10Jenna Riley
29:23.02Edmonds-Woodway
186.11Chelan West
29:26.49Snohomish
187.11Karina Lara Perez
29:27.26Redmond
188.9Zoe McGrath
29:33.13Shorewood
189.10Darlene Simbolon
29:34.94Mariner
190.10Alex Widman
29:39.58Shorewood
191.10Allegra Novakoski
29:41.91Redmond
192.9Verina Saad
29:43.75Sehome
193.12Ellie Rubin
29:44.15Sehome
194.11Jamie Good
29:52.70Blaine
195.10Kate Krumperman
29:54.46Redmond
196.10Sky Hopper
29:57.08Anacortes
197.10Paisley Lieske
29:57.36Vashon Island
198.10Trinity Thompson
29:57.67Cascade (Everett)
199.12Jessica Abraham
29:59.12Arlington
200.10Lucya Rasmussen
30:04.85Lynden Christian
201.11Maddie Hontou
30:18.83Cascade (Leavenworth)
202.9Jenna Kummerile
30:23.36Henry Jackson
203.11Michelle Wang
30:23.77Shorewood
204.12Kathryn Gerner
30:24.26Sehome
205.11Rylee Jacobson
30:26.22Cascade (Leavenworth)
206.12Abigail Sigler
30:30.34Overlake
207.10Elena Schmidt
30:31.17Meadowdale
208.12Bryn Burroughs
30:35.78Sehome
209.9Charlie Pampeyan
30:52.66Mt Vernon
210.10Megan Woldstad
30:55.30Granite Falls
211.9Julia Welton
31:08.24Seattle Academy
212.10Trinity Preisinger
31:11.35Henry Jackson
213.10Natalie Fleming
31:14.50 PRSeattle Academy
214.11Niamh Sheehy
31:16.89Redmond
215.11Carley Surina
31:23.34Cascade (Everett)
216.12Ellie Hughes
31:25.49Vashon Island
217.9Emilie Hamon
31:31.62Shorewood
218.10Summer Macauley
31:42.09Stanwood
219.9Valencia Simbolon
31:50.47Mariner
220.9Kara Laris
31:54.06Shorewood
221.9Tatum Mesplie
32:07.93Anacortes
222.10Liana Park
32:08.43Shorewood
223.10Karol Mukhamediyeva
32:16.72Bellingham
224.9Sophia Keen
32:18.46Shorewood
225.9Megan Scott
32:26.54Arlington
226.10Siena Mandy
32:28.42Henry Jackson
227.11Quin Bickerstaff
32:30.68 SRHenry Jackson
228.11Ye Ju Kim
32:35.08 SRShorewood
229.10Meagan Giboney
33:22.50Meadowdale
230.9Nikki Falicov
33:33.73University Prep
231.11Maharani Prasad
33:52.83 PRBlaine
232.10Skylar Johnson
33:57.06 SRSnohomish
233.9Katherine Skelly
34:02.03Lake Stevens
234.12Clara Luiting
34:18.41Shorewood
235.9Lily Content
34:36.08Lake Stevens
236.10Carly Hurt
35:42.79Cascade (Everett)
237.9Alyssa Boersma
37:13.94Lynden
238.10Logan Morrison
37:15.41Cascade (Everett)
239.11Colby West
40:50.00Cascade (Leavenworth)
240.12Keegan Samaniego
43:00.00Marysville Getchell
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity Division 2

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Anacortes53
2.Meridian (WA)60
3.Bellingham79
4.Sedro-Woolley109
5.Nooksack Valley130
6.Cascade (Leavenworth)133
7.University Prep168
8.Lynden Christian175
9.Seattle Academy185

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Erin Mullins
18:56.80Cascade (Leavenworth)
2.10Andrea Markezich
20:25.53Bear Creek
3.11Ashlee VanDenTop
20:35.27Meridian (WA)
4.9Tessa Smith
20:58.49Sedro-Woolley
5.11Alyce Harlan
21:04.36Nooksack Valley
6.10Annika Reiss
21:37.78Bellingham
7.11Heather Hanson
21:38.67Anacortes
8.10Saville Feist
21:40.70Anacortes
9.11Sienna Smith
21:41.69Sedro-Woolley
10.10Kendyl Otter
21:59.44Meridian (WA)
11.12Dena Andrushenko
22:06.61Meridian (WA)
12.10Makenna Holz
22:06.83Meridian (WA)
13.12Taleah Phillips
22:12.06Anacortes
14.9Flannery Friedman
22:24.26South Whidbey
15.11Sophia Riccardi
22:26.57Anacortes
16.11Brooke DeBeeld
22:27.07Nooksack Valley
17.12Heather Rolph
22:30.78Anacortes
18.12Brooke Berendsen
22:32.01Lynden Christian
19.12Madeline Prentiss
22:33.56Bellingham
20.11Edie Braimes
22:33.93Bellingham
21.12Lizzie Hanks
22:35.82Bellingham
22.10Jada French
22:36.62Bellingham
23.11Aliya Schenck
22:39.19Seattle Academy
24.12Sierra Scamfer
22:44.35Anacortes
25.11Elizabeth Donnelly
22:48.31South Whidbey
26.12Haleh Mawson
22:57.02Bellingham
27.12Kieran Ringel
23:04.41Cascade (Leavenworth)
28.11Allison Bunker
23:06.35University Prep
29.10Amelia Kau
23:07.43Orcas Island
30.10Sylvia Bergerud
23:08.66Seattle Academy
31.10Madeline Lafreniere
23:22.29University Prep
32.10Rubi Stuit
23:28.00Meridian (WA)
33.12Brooke McDevitt
23:29.82Cascade (Leavenworth)
34.12Jazmine Gutierrez
23:38.54Nooksack Valley
35.9Karsyn Rooks
23:50.39Sedro-Woolley
36.12Jane Oswald
23:54.42Vashon Island
37.11Kenzi Schrader
23:55.90Sedro-Woolley
38.12Michaela Yonkman
24:05.86Nooksack Valley
39.9Ellie Lande
24:06.20Vashon Island
40.10Katie Huizenga
24:06.52 PRLynden Christian
41.12Kaylyn Barnes
24:07.05Sedro-Woolley
42.12Bethany Justus
24:08.73South Whidbey
43.9Layli Egrari
24:09.08University Prep
44.12Vivian Voth
24:09.64University Prep
45.11Katie Dougan
24:10.63Lynden Christian
46.10Sarah Paulson
24:13.49Cascade (Leavenworth)
47.12Alexandra Barragan
24:13.77Cascade (Leavenworth)
48.9Olivia Shaw
24:14.59Seattle Academy
49.10Cindy German
24:18.48Lynden Christian
50.9Olivia Poolos
24:20.60University Prep
51.10Kady Aamot
24:30.09Meridian (WA)
52.12Ketta Vanden Bos
24:33.31Lynden Christian
53.11Zoe Poolos
24:48.01University Prep
54.9Hannah McConnell
25:01.22Seattle Academy
55.10Patience Probst
25:04.73University Prep
56.10Madison Hem
25:13.25 SRNooksack Valley
57.12Annie Muller
25:26.97Vashon Island
58.10Jessa Podell
25:31.72Seattle Academy
59.9Gracie Duck
25:39.04 PRSeattle Academy
60.11Addie Astell
25:55.57Cascade (Leavenworth)
61.10Lucy Caile
26:02.07Bear Creek
62.10Meagan Mulligan
26:09.05Bear Creek
63.12Katie Schiefelbein
26:27.12Cascade (Leavenworth)
64.12Abigail Helm
26:41.05Bear Creek
65.10Olivia Pears
28:35.86Nooksack Valley
66.10Emma Thoron
28:58.56Orcas Island
67.9Jenna Tiemersma
29:23.44Nooksack Valley
68.11Raeschelle Washing...
34:58.59Lummi
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity Division 1

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Edmonds-Woodway28
2.Redmond92
3.Lake Stevens98
4.Shorewood119
5.Snohomish135
6.Stanwood156
7.Arlington183
8.Henry Jackson184
9.Mt Vernon221
10.Mariner233
11.Squalicum289
12.Everett361
13.Marysville Getchell378
14.Cascade (Everett)401

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Taylor Roe
18:37.91Lake Stevens
2.11Yukino Parle
19:00.59Edmonds-Woodway
3.10Stephanie Wroblewski
19:01.84Edmonds-Woodway
4.12Abbie Steinhauer
19:06.75Mariner
5.12Sydney Boland
19:34.35Edmonds-Woodway
6.11Ella Conway
19:51.13Stanwood
7.10Olivia Meader-Yetter
20:02.23Edmonds-Woodway
8.11Maria Rivera-Valles
20:04.09Mt Vernon
9.9Abigail Hill
20:05.36Lake Stevens
10.12Rachel Hansen
20:09.72Shorewood
11.10Kaitlynn Rust
20:15.69Edmonds-Woodway
12.11Caroline Dolan
20:15.94Stanwood
13.12Claire Engler
20:16.20Redmond
14.12Sierra Baker
20:20.02Redmond
15.12Katie Brandvold
20:21.28Snohomish
16.10Abigail Cowan
20:28.31 SRMt Vernon
17.10Claire Owens
20:34.03Snohomish
18.11Mary Andrews
20:34.28Arlington
19.10Megan Campbell
20:41.66Snohomish
20.11Ailey Butler
20:43.60Redmond
21.11Grace Oswin
20:43.93Squalicum
22.11Amelia Muscott
20:44.28Redmond
23.12Risa Shutz
20:44.67Redmond
24.11Ellie Shoop
20:54.09Shorewood
25.10Emma Rossacci
20:54.42Henry Jackson
26.11Brianna McGrath
20:56.30Shorewood
27.12Tiffany Roe
20:57.24Lake Stevens
28.10Faith Brooks
20:57.76Lake Stevens
29.12Emily Farden
21:03.11Shorewood
30.10Eileen Beres
21:07.27Shorewood
31.11Emma Bury
21:13.62Redmond
32.12Kaitlin Morgan
21:15.39Stanwood
33.9Shelby Teter
21:20.00Lake Stevens
34.10Emma Atkinson
21:22.60Henry Jackson
35.12Rachel Sherson
21:31.02Arlington
36.11Kellie Cobb
21:34.25Redmond
37.10Briana Heng
21:37.41Henry Jackson
38.11Bethany Shade
21:38.60Snohomish
39.9Anna Skoog
21:39.46Henry Jackson
40.11Lauren Fifield
21:43.43Everett
41.9Charlotte Bentz
21:44.34Stanwood
42.11Katherine Taylor
21:44.76Arlington
43.9Jensyn Smith
21:45.41Arlington
44.11McKenna O'Keffe
21:51.61Squalicum
45.10Kelsey Mutton
21:51.95Arlington
46.11Cassie Swartzell
21:55.32Snohomish
47.10Julia Nelson
21:57.01Shorewood
48.9Kara Sevigny
21:57.49Mariner
49.11Danielle Johnson
21:58.46Henry Jackson
50.9Paige Nelson
22:01.02Arlington
51.10Katie Hodkinson
22:02.44Snohomish
52.10Zoie Mastin
22:03.56Lake Stevens
53.9Julia Rea
22:06.36Marysville Getchell
54.10Anna Munoz
22:08.00Lake Stevens
55.11Abby Koenig
22:12.02Squalicum
56.9Allyson Kim
22:13.78Henry Jackson
57.12Cole Gross
22:16.42Henry Jackson
58.11Suzy Pace
22:17.88Mariner
59.11Elisha Klco
22:21.07Shorewood
60.12Honglam Van
22:21.75Mariner
61.10Claire Gillings
22:27.62Snohomish
62.12Jacqueline Medina
22:43.58Mt Vernon
63.12Isabelle Mills
22:48.34 PRMariner
64.9Kyla Ojalehto
22:48.77Mariner
65.11Samantha Pierce
22:56.34Stanwood
66.10Samantha Hill
22:57.64Mt Vernon
67.12Taylor Roscoe
22:58.81Marysville Getchell
68.11Thea McAfee
22:59.69Edmonds-Woodway
69.12Moriah (Bear) Lund
23:03.50Meadowdale
70.9Cynthia Elston
23:05.90Mt Vernon
71.12Isabel Callen
23:09.10Edmonds-Woodway
72.11Andrea Bartolome
23:11.91Stanwood
73.10Nadya Gonchar
23:13.92Mt Vernon
74.11Valeria Gonchar
23:25.49 SRMt Vernon
75.11Caitlynne Hasbrouck
23:31.50 SRMariner
76.12Rowan Wells-Edwards
23:42.88Everett
77.10Laili Couper
23:49.67Everett
78.10Tyrza Lamma
23:50.28Cascade (Everett)
79.10Krista Schafte
23:50.91Cascade (Everett)
80.11Stefanie Groom
23:52.58Cascade (Everett)
81.12Sophia Regimbal
24:17.18Squalicum
82.11Kiara Dailer
24:23.30Meadowdale
83.12Sidney Trinidad
24:38.61Arlington
84.12Emilie Mathiason
24:46.10Meadowdale
85.9Karissa Snyder
24:53.71Cascade (Everett)
86.10Caitlyn Smith
24:55.73Marysville Getchell
87.9Anna Wylie
24:57.40Everett
88.11Aubri Vowell
25:04.36Cascade (Everett)
89.11Parker Leland
25:23.18Everett
90.12Sabrina Farrell
25:43.70Marysville Getchell
91.12Abby Ryiter
26:06.24Marysville Getchell
92.9Marley Westman
26:13.30Squalicum
93.9Abby Fisher
26:36.73Marysville Getchell
94.9Maya Dailer
27:16.36Meadowdale
95.10Meghan Zimmerman
29:07.96Marysville Getchell
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options