Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
3 Miles Varsity2:40 PM
2.2 Miles Junior Varsity3:40 PM
Womens Races
3 Miles Varsity2:00 PM
2.2 Miles Junior Varsity3:10 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 4:15 PM, Sun, Nov 6

NSCIF Instructions  (coaches)

NSCIF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

www.westvalleytrack.net

 

Dear Coach:

     West Valley High School is once again proud to be hosting the 2016 Northern Section Cross Country Championships.  The following reminders should help to alleviate concerns you may have.  1) Overall scoring will be used at each level rather than scoring each individual division. Divisional champions will be the highest placing team from that division.  2) Individual qualifiers to the State Meet will not be adjusted once results are posted.  Teams must declare their intentions not to participate at the State Meet at the coaches meeting prior to the Section Finals.  Failure to do so will cause their athletes to be ineligible for State individual competition.  3) Online registration of participants must be done at www.athletic.net.  Please familiarize yourself with the following information.

 

Date:      Thursday, November 10, 2016

 

Place:     West Valley High School,  Cottonwood, CA

 

Times:     2:00 p.m.    Varsity Girls              3.0 miles

           2:40 p.m.    Varsity Boys               3.0 miles

           3:10 p.m.    Open Division Girls        2.2 miles

           3:40 p.m.    Open Division Boys         2.2 miles

 

        ** Open Division Boys and Girls:  Any freshmen and sophomores, as well as juniors and seniors beyond the number 7 varsity runner.

 

State Meet Qualifiers:  Varsity Boys/Girls only.  All teams will be scored

          together with athletes qualifying as follows: 

    Divisions 3 & 5 - One team in each division, plus up to five

          individuals provided they finish in the top eight places within

          their division.

    Division 4 Boys - Three teams, plus up to five individuals provided

          they finish in the top fourteen places within their division.

    Division 4 Girls – Two teams, plus up to five individuals provided

          they finish in the top twelve places within their division.

 

          The State Cross Country Championships will be held on Saturday,

          November 26, 2016 at Woodward Park, Fresno, CA. Advanced State

          Meet information can be found at:  www.cifstate.org

 

State Qualifying Divisions: (BASED ON FOUR YEAR ENROLLMENT)

                       2800 - up       Division I

                       1950 - 2799     Division II

                       1250 - 1949     Division III

                        500 - 1249     Division IV

                          1 - 499      Division V

 

School Size Enrollment Divisions:

           *** Enclosed is a list of 2015 CBED figures for schools

           participating in cross country in the Northern Section. Schools must compete in their enrollment division.

 

 

Online Registration:

           Entries must be posted online by November 6, 2016 (Sunday).

           1. Go to www.Athletic.Net and sign in.  (If you have not set up an

              account, contact me directly via email.)

           2. Click on your school, then on the calendar click "Info” next to

               Northern Section Finals.

           3. Next, click on "Register Athletes" from above.

           4. Select the race in which each of your athletes will run.

              (You may change this on race day if needed.) 

           5. Click "Save Registrations". Check your registrations by

              clicking "Print Registrations".

                                                             

Entry Fee: $4.00 per entrant in all divisions.  DO NOT BRING AN ENTRY FEE TO THE MEET!!  Athletic directors will receive a bill from the section office, following the meet, based on the number of ENTRANTS from each school posted on athletic.net.

 

Awards:    Varsity Boys and Girls:  Team championship frame in Divisions  III, IV, &  V; 1st place team patches x 7 in each division; Olympic style medal to individual winner; medals to top 25 finishers overall.

           Open Division Boys and Girls:  Team championship frame; Olympic

           style medal to individual winner; medals to top 15 finishers.                                 

 

Course:    Located at West Valley High School, the course offers both flat and rolling terrain with three separate hills located during the second mile of the course.  Running surfaces include grass, dirt trails, and a short stretch of pavement.                   

                                                                       

Other Information:                                              

           Locker room facilities are available at West Valley High School.

           Athletes will need to provide their own locks and towels.

 

           An awards presentation will be held in the south (large) gymnasium  

           approximately 20 minutes after the Open Boys race. Complete results will be available at this time. They will also be posted online at: www.athletic.net, www.prepcaltrack.com, and www.westvalleytrack.net websites.

 

           The course must be walked by 2:00 p.m.

 

           Northern Section Cross Country Championship T-Shirts will be available for purchase ($13.00). We are only ordering a limited number so please inform your athletes to buy early.

 

           A small snack bar will be in operation throughout the meet.

 

           Any questions please give me a call at (530) 347-7171 ext. 30901        (school) or 243-4331 (home) or return email.

 

                                                Scott Fairley

                                                Cross Country Coach

                                                West Valley High School

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

3 Miles Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico52
2.University Prep81
3.Shasta108
4.Yreka146
5.West Valley151
6.Pleasant Valley197
7.Paradise211
8.Orland243
9.Mt Shasta254
10.Las Plumas309
11.Enterprise340
12.Foothill (Palo Cedro)360
13.Red Bluff361
14.Colusa441
15.Providence Christian443
16.Etna452
17.Central Valley459
18.Corning469
19.Wheatland478
20.Sutter483
21.Lassen491
22.Durham496

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Andrew Skoy
15:32.73Shasta
2.12Jack Emanuel
15:58.12Chico
3.10Charlie Giannini
16:35.45Chico
4.12Chris Meeder
16:41.74West Valley
5.11Blake Chitwood
16:51.45Yreka
6.11Isaac Fernandez
16:55.06Yreka
7.11Ty Thompson
16:56.52Chico
8.10Donovan Freer
16:57.72 SRPleasant Valley
9.10Kyle Johnson
17:04.73 SRPleasant Valley
10.12Michael Cramer
17:05.96University Prep
11.12Jared Lile
17:12.91Lassen
12.12Forrest Moore
17:13.28University Prep
13.12Nathan Lervold
17:15.20University Prep
14.9Luke Bland
17:18.56Shasta
15.12Michael Martin
17:21.54Etna
16.10Rory Monninger
17:22.00Chico
17.12Jaden Anderson
17:31.24Mt Shasta
18.12Adam Barsness
17:31.55University Prep
19.11Eric Morefield
17:32.13West Valley
20.12Ryan Hering
17:33.34Mt Shasta
21.12Noah Bland
17:33.90Shasta
22.11Austin Mishoe
17:34.80Corning
23.10Gabriel Price
17:38.74Paradise
24.12August Mavis
17:42.76Chico
25.11Dymond Kostenko
17:46.11Las Plumas
26.10Noah Trento
17:47.17 SRChico
27.10Riley Farrell
17:50.61 SRChico
28.12Alonso Navarro
17:51.22 SRWilliams
29.10Justin Matties
17:52.22University Prep
30.10Bretten Farrell
17:52.78Chico
31.10CJ Duncan
17:54.51Wheatland
32.10Will Larkins
17:55.63West Valley
33.11Brody Guinon
17:57.22Paradise
34.10Anthony Quintana
17:58.13 SRYreka
35.12Emanual Valdivia
17:58.82Orland
36.10Christian Lane
17:59.21University Prep
37.12Max Richmond
17:59.89Shasta
38.12Elijah Valderrama
18:00.75 SRLas Plumas
39.9Anthony Vallelunga
18:02.00 SRShasta
40.11Erick Campanero
18:02.95Chico
41.12Jose Montoya
18:03.39Red Bluff
42.11Diego Iniguez
18:03.75Orland
43.11Wyatt Hein
18:04.11West Valley
44.12Chris Cheula
18:04.49Mt Shasta
45.11Avery Grady
18:05.60Enterprise
46.10Bailey Rockholt
18:15.68Sutter
47.12Tyler White
18:16.70Paradise
48.12Caleb Guggenbickler
18:17.83Foothill (Palo Cedro)
49.10Gabe Rubanowitz
18:21.08 SRShasta
50.9Patrick Roehling
18:22.55 SRParadise
51.9Elijah Higelin
18:24.01 SRYreka
52.12Jacob Hoe
18:29.48Pleasant Valley
53.10Chris Garcia
18:35.00Orland
54.11Joshua Hohberg
18:38.92Providence Christian
55.12Ryan Pruitt
18:39.47Burney
56.10Samuel Moreno
18:40.64 PRColusa
57.10Jacob Garret
18:41.50Enterprise
58.9Max Hamilton
18:43.86University Prep
59.10Tyler Jones
18:49.04 SRYreka
60.10Asher Neitsch
18:49.49Golden Eagle Charter
61.11Xavier Simms
18:51.09Pleasant Valley
62.12Michael Sides
18:51.67Orland
63.10Landon Cramer
18:52.62West Valley
64.12Gabriel Fregoso
18:54.32Red Bluff
65.9Miguel Farr
18:57.08 PRCentral Valley
66.11Jordan Zane
18:57.52Shasta
67.11James Reese
18:57.89Providence Christian
68.11Geoffrey Chavez
18:58.28Hamilton City
69.12Trent Riggins
19:00.46 PRYreka
70.11Aaron Punzo
19:07.07Orland
71.12Conner Armstrong
19:08.29Foothill (Palo Cedro)
72.10Braiden Ferguson
19:09.08 SRParadise
73.12Zach Erickson
19:10.27Chico
74.10Jonathan Mercado
19:11.04 SROrland
75.9Daniel Culligan
19:11.41Red Bluff
76.12Ryan Mccullough
19:13.17Wheatland
77.10Dixon Moore
19:13.62Enterprise
78.11Takoda Worden
19:14.89 SRLas Plumas
79.9Jason Kelsey
19:15.30 SRShasta
80.12Ricardo Flores
19:15.77Orland
81.10Ricky Sanderson
19:16.53Central Valley
82.12Creo Dooley
19:17.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
83.12Scott Kampfen
19:17.94Pleasant Valley
84.12Abraham Barr
19:18.41Mt Shasta
85.12Sam Alexander
19:18.94Foothill (Palo Cedro)
86.11Derek Younkers
19:19.95University Prep
87.12Sal Lara
19:20.93 SRColusa
88.11Luke Butler
19:21.65Central Valley
89.10Matthew Boutelle
19:24.32Paradise
90.12Michael Guiffre
19:29.83 SRDurham
91.11Matthew Mills
19:32.59Durham
92.11Drew Stacy
19:33.90Red Bluff
93.12Carlos Perez
19:34.31Corning
94.10Justin Hickman
19:35.57Las Plumas
95.12Jacob Kleimann
19:36.11Paradise
96.11Tava Kessler
19:36.58Chico
97.9Nick Torres
19:38.38Enterprise
98.9Jeremy Moore
19:39.23 SREnterprise
99.12Aron Nunez
19:43.35Orland
100.10Tyler Chan
19:50.19 PRWest Valley
101.12Cole Stewart
19:51.15Lassen
102.10Isaiah Van Denend
19:53.72Redding Christian
103.9Jacob Arce
19:54.79Colusa
104.11Jacob Dyer
19:56.31 PRLas Plumas
105.11Tyler Goss
19:58.33University Prep
106.12Addison Hick
19:59.84Sutter
107.10Reno Davis
20:00.78Etna
108.12Pasha Loguinov
20:04.02 PRChico
109.11Wesley Thao
20:05.03 SRLas Plumas
110.9Jade Wilder
20:05.76 SRYreka
111.9Porter Flake
20:06.95 SRShasta
113.11Robert Moore
20:09.84Enterprise
114.11Alexander Luna
20:13.72Foothill (Palo Cedro)
115.11Taroshi Thao
20:14.24 PRLas Plumas
116.11Wayde Burns
20:16.98Mt Shasta
117.11Joel Solis
20:17.85Orland
118.11Severin Pindell
20:19.01Etna
119.11Caden Pauling
20:20.85Providence Christian
120.10Brett Bahen
20:23.30 PREtna
121.11Abraham Manthei
20:27.99Providence Christian
122.10Andrew Wise
20:28.95University Prep
123.12Nathaniel Meredith
20:30.93Wheatland
124.12Anthony Buccola
20:31.84 SRDurham
125.12Tyler Vail
20:32.46Paradise
126.12Joey Martin
20:36.81Sutter
127.11Trevor Trento
20:40.33Chico
128.11Luke Neuhart
20:41.49Chico
129.11Alex Ordaz
20:44.60Orland
130.12Rafael Perez
20:47.07Colusa
131.11Alex Gordon
20:50.68Pleasant Valley
132.12Cody Arvonen
20:54.87Durham
133.11Michael Harmon
20:55.67University Prep
134.11Cristian Lira
20:57.70Corning
135.12Tad Weed
21:02.09Yreka
136.9Lucas Garin
21:02.64Colusa
137.11Anthony Poni
21:04.42Red Bluff
138.12Nero Dotson
21:07.56Red Bluff
139.10Nathan Penner
21:08.44 SRRed Bluff
140.10Alex Montejano
21:13.75 SRColusa
141.12Jorge Martinez
21:14.25Durham
142.12Cody Rogers
21:16.77Sutter
143.10Taylor Merchant
21:18.18Colusa
144.12Cameron Goodson
21:21.90Chico
145.11Nathan Taylor
21:26.11Yreka
146.11Andres Rivera
21:27.31Central Valley
147.10Kristian Clements
21:27.72Enterprise
148.11Kevin Ruedi
21:31.19 PROroville
149.11Vincent Lozoya
21:32.01Anderson
150.11Alejandro Zepeda
21:32.68 SRChico
151.11Jonathan Zubia
21:33.11Sutter
152.11Erick Hernandez
21:33.51Corning
153.10Willem VanderDussen
21:36.00Providence Christian
154.12Zach Perkins
21:40.27Durham
155.12Patrick McConnell
21:41.76Lassen
156.11Ben Dobson
21:42.67Central Valley
157.11Blake Graham
21:56.56Anderson
158.12Benjamin Watson
22:05.69 PRLassen
159.10William Hernandez
22:06.37Corning
160.12Hernan Urena-Valdez
22:06.96Hamilton City
161.11Daniel Crispino
22:10.67Red Bluff
162.11Armando Garcia
22:14.82Gridley
163.11Christian Napoles
22:15.60Enterprise
164.11Chase Ford
22:22.35 PRCorning
165.11Tim Norris
22:32.67Oroville
166.12David Snider
22:38.52 SRChico
167.12Armando Barajas
22:40.39 SRCorning
168.11Will Underwood
22:44.01Trinity
169.10Alejandro Rosas-Es...
22:50.94Corning
170.12Jesse Thompson
22:52.52Foothill (Palo Cedro)
171.11Aaryn Clipse
23:01.74Gridley
172.11Ashton Smith
23:06.59Red Bluff
173.11Nolan Stacy
23:10.74Red Bluff
174.10Luis Valencia
23:11.68Corning
175.12Luis Salcido
23:12.40Durham
176.11Daniel Meza
23:13.28Sutter
177.11Michael Moore
23:25.02Corning
178.11Randy Wilburn
23:29.61Central Valley
179.12Alex Herredia
23:33.17Gridley
180.11Drew Nickell
23:42.59Lassen
181.10Trent Giffin
23:52.51Colusa
182.11Jaime Ramirez
23:53.42Colusa
183.11Kyle Milton
24:08.08Oroville
184.11Garrett Hunt
24:31.38Durham
185.12Phoenix Pina
24:33.30Wheatland
186.11Dominic Perez
25:13.46Williams
187.11Cameron Riddle
25:22.62Enterprise
188.12Nathan Garrett
26:08.60Corning
189.12Christian Diaz
26:36.93Wheatland
190.11Grant Patterson
26:48.22Durham
191.12Darren Howerton
27:44.56Etna
192.11Cameron Lee
27:51.04Corning
193.12Liam Deming
28:43.62Corning
194.11Joseph Pawek
29:23.57Gridley
Provided by Athletic.net

2.2 Miles Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico17
2.Pleasant Valley66
3.Lassen102
4.Foothill (Palo Cedro)129
5.Sutter155
6.Las Plumas170
7.West Valley189
8.University Prep233
9.Red Bluff246
10.Yreka269
11.Shasta292
12.Central Valley303
13.Paradise321
14.Durham355
15.Colusa396
16.Corning467

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Victor Campanero
12:58.49 PRChico
2.10Brennen Wiegert
13:07.31 PRChico
3.9Luciano Castaldo
13:10.36 PRChico
4.10Jaxon Leduc
13:17.03 PRChico
5.10Garrett Frick
13:28.18 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.10Deric Davenport
13:29.44 PRLassen
7.10Kaleb Traficante
13:34.71 PRChico
8.10Devan McClung
13:37.35 PRChico
9.10Daniel George
13:45.44 PRPleasant Valley
10.10Stuart Simpson
13:47.89 PRSutter
11.10Jackson Schreder
13:49.54 PRChico
12.10Stefan Ayars
13:51.95 SRChico
13.11Nick Dani
13:54.71 PRPleasant Valley
14.9Aaron Arnold
13:57.35 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.11Jake Morrissey
13:59.10 PRPleasant Valley
16.9Sam Drummond
13:59.59 PRPleasant Valley
17.9Cristian Delgado
14:02.09 SRPleasant Valley
18.10Jeremy Olenyn
14:02.53 PRPleasant Valley
19.10Haden Bassett
14:05.84West Valley
20.9Grant Joyner
14:08.08 SRChico
21.9Jack Mallery
14:10.89Lassen
22.9Garrett Sandborg
14:12.43Lassen
23.10Alan Cruz
14:17.41 PRSutter
24.9Braedyn Hick
14:17.76 SRSutter
25.10Michael Howarth
14:18.04 PRLas Plumas
26.9Brendan Milani
14:18.44 SRChico
27.10Harjot Singh
14:21.30 PRPleasant Valley
28.9Andrew Dias
14:22.70Foothill (Palo Cedro)
29.9Benjamin Horwitt
14:23.56 PRYreka
30.10Marco Raigoza
14:26.09 PRChico
31.9Neil Growdon
14:28.22 SRLassen
32.9Christopher Rosier
14:31.21 PRShasta
33.10Damon Stott
14:32.09 PRLas Plumas
34.11Max Dotson
14:33.00 SRPleasant Valley
35.10Jake Wilburn
14:38.10 PRLassen
36.10Connor Schmitz
14:38.51 SRChico
37.9Sam Foster-Wiley
14:39.34 SRChico
38.10Cullen Gambetta
14:39.72 PRRed Bluff
39.9David Smith
14:44.63 SRPleasant Valley
40.12Luke Blankenberg
14:45.63 PRUniversity Prep
41.9Alex Wilkinson
14:51.22 PRChico
42.9Carson Howell
14:53.50 SRPleasant Valley
43.9Andre Mota
14:53.85 SRChico
44.9Andrew Gersch
14:57.02 PRChico
45.9Marcus Franescut
14:58.03 PRWest Valley
47.10Jordan Wilson
15:02.07 PRWest Valley
48.10Elijah Astin
15:02.33 PRShasta
49.10Colby Contreras
15:03.35Yreka
50.9Jacob Matties
15:05.18University Prep
51.9Henry Humphrey
15:05.99 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
52.9Jordan Cano
15:08.60Williams
53.9Mason Williams
15:09.30 PRLas Plumas
54.9Raymond Haeckel
15:10.28 PRCentral Valley
55.10Saul Mooradian
15:11.24 PRChico
56.11Brady Kennedy
15:11.73 PRPleasant Valley
57.9Hunter Derrik
15:12.31Hamilton City
58.9Kellen Dutton
15:12.81 SRShasta
59.10Nathanial Rodriguez
15:13.62Sutter
60.9Bryce Swenson
15:14.01 SRLas Plumas
61.10Triston Green-Mills
15:15.09 PRChico
62.10Chase Mayfield
15:15.71 PRPleasant Valley
63.12Ramon Anzaldo
15:17.78 PRPleasant Valley
64.10Landon Hill
15:18.42 PRChico
65.11Jason Bickmore
15:22.31 SRUniversity Prep
66.10Cory Murasko
15:23.99Durham
67.9Patrick O'Quelly
15:24.95Williams
68.10Austin Charlson
15:25.76 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
69.12Jeremy Tong
15:26.60 PRParadise
70.10Alex Haslerud
15:29.69 SRWest Valley
71.10Orion McNames
15:29.96 PRCentral Valley
72.9Vance Wagner
15:32.00 PRRed Bluff
73.9Logan Anderson
15:34.21 SRChico
74.9Joshua Badgett
15:36.51 SRRed Bluff
75.9Andrew Hohberg
15:38.64Providence Christian
76.10Jacob Piercy
15:39.30 PRCentral Valley
77.10Daniel Dickerson
15:40.24West Valley
78.9Krishan Patel
15:42.83Williams
79.9Matthew Leslie
15:43.22 SRRed Bluff
80.9Cade Brackett
15:44.39Colusa
81.10Elijah Williams
15:45.67 PRRed Bluff
82.10Ryan Pendergast
15:46.07 SRUniversity Prep
83.9Casey Finn
15:46.47 SROroville
84.9Alan Nava
15:47.53Chico
85.10Jason Bringolf
15:50.71 PRPleasant Valley
86.9Bennet Silkwood
15:51.53 SRChico
87.10Tyler Ziegenmeyer
15:53.21Sutter
88.11Nick Schumann
15:53.87 SRUniversity Prep
89.9Riley Wolfe
15:55.32 PRParadise
90.10Zach Harris
15:56.23 PRParadise
91.9Cameron Dienger
16:02.75 PRYreka
92.11Trevor Branton
16:03.48University Prep
93.9Edward Hunt
16:04.66 SRRed Bluff
94.10Leem Jisuk
16:06.05 PRYreka
95.10Rohan McKenna
16:09.83Durham
96.10Alex Blatt
16:10.37 PRSutter
97.10Caleb Camara
16:10.80Sutter
98.10Lambert Salvatierra
16:13.81West Valley
99.9Brandon Ramirez
16:15.31Williams
100.10Tommy Ward
16:17.67 PRChico
101.11Ruben Vazquez
16:18.00 PRParadise
102.10Jacob Adkins
16:18.63 SRCentral Valley
103.9Chris Rees
16:22.49Mt Shasta
104.9Nolan Britten
16:24.25Durham
105.9Paras Dhanuka
16:24.90 PRUniversity Prep
106.10Jonas Leslie
16:27.22 PRRed Bluff
107.9Andy Shin
16:27.86 PRPleasant Valley
108.9Paul Mills
16:29.04Durham
109.12Heath van Opijnen
16:29.51 SRUniversity Prep
110.9Travis Arwood
16:30.35 PRYreka
111.12Luis Fuente
16:30.98 PRChico
112.9Joel Putnam
16:32.23Redding Christian
113.10Anthony Azzolino
16:32.98 SRPleasant Valley
114.9Drew Snider
16:33.49 SRChico
115.9David Tappe
16:33.85Sutter
116.9Manuel Rios
16:36.46 PRHamilton City
117.9Charles Dunn
16:40.30Colusa
118.9Deakon Trento
16:42.25 SRChico
119.10Mitchell King
16:43.73 PRParadise
120.9Samrat Thapa
16:46.37 SRChico
121.9Jesse Sahagun
16:48.83Colusa
122.11Quinn Picard
16:51.49 PRChico
123.10Wade Patten
16:55.06 PRParadise
124.10Colby Miller
17:00.76Trinity
125.10Jaime Prieto
17:01.99 PRPleasant Valley
126.10Dallon Rankin
17:05.40Foothill (Palo Cedro)
127.9Tyler Quilici
17:06.40 PRChico
128.9Jared Smith
17:07.07Redding Christian
129.9Eric Exley
17:07.53University Prep
130.10Shane Wyrick
17:08.62 PRWest Valley
131.10Sam Robertson
17:12.18 PRPleasant Valley
132.10Charlie Franklin
17:16.90Colusa
133.9Brock MinoFaulkner
17:24.51 PREnterprise
134.10Paul Brummett
17:28.62Yreka
135.11Dax Wagner
17:30.87 PRRed Bluff
136.9Craig Mcgovern
17:49.55 SRChico
137.9Caleb Cusworth
17:50.01University Prep
138.9Tucker Chapin
17:57.01 PRChico
139.10Matthew Singler
17:57.30 PRParadise
140.10Isaiah Wilson
17:57.64 SRCentral Valley
141.10Cameron Sherrod
18:01.84 PRSutter
142.9Daniel Snider
18:07.54Redding Christian
143.9George Nunn
18:11.59 SRChico
144.11Justin Knoefler
18:13.08 PRLas Plumas
145.10Andre Ramirez
18:14.87 PRShasta
146.9Jacob Tedrick
18:19.96 SRCorning
147.9Jacob Jensen
18:21.01 PRCorning
148.9David Mackintosh
18:32.10 PRCorning
149.12Lawrence Loughman
18:43.19 SRPleasant Valley
150.9Tristan Pantha
18:43.81Redding Christian
151.10Dominic Griffith
18:47.11Durham
152.10Zan Dotson
18:48.87 SRRed Bluff
153.11Chayangkul Pethpunya
18:53.64 PRCentral Valley
154.10Jose Padilla
19:04.38 SRCorning
155.10Jack Zevely-Howlett
19:04.78 PRChico
156.9Elias Castillo
19:15.76 SRPleasant Valley
157.9Connor Sharp
19:16.19 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
158.10Carson Birondo
19:36.64 SRShasta
159.10Lucas Barriga
19:41.37 SRRed Bluff
160.10Alex Vail
19:54.87 PRParadise
161.9William Graybill
19:56.48Colusa
162.10Antonio Rosas
19:57.58 SRCorning
163.9Riley Smith
20:00.25 PRPleasant Valley
164.10Dylan Miller
20:04.64Trinity
165.10Brandon Pina
20:09.63 SRCorning
166.9Bryce Robinson
20:26.82 SRShasta
167.10Adam DiMaggio
20:34.89 PRRed Bluff
168.10Mason O'Sullivan
20:52.86Mt Shasta
169.9Alejandro Mendoza ...
21:17.52 PRRed Bluff
170.9Timothy Drury
22:02.11 PRRed Bluff
171.9Victor Levya
23:51.84 PRHamilton City
172.11Brennan MacKinnon
27:28.05 PRCentral Valley
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

3 Miles Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Shasta66
2.Yreka112
3.Foothill (Palo Cedro)119
4.Chico127
5.West Valley159
6.Sutter167
7.Trinity182
8.University Prep186
9.Hamilton City229
10.Pleasant Valley248
11.Red Bluff251
12.Durham285
13.Central Valley312
14.Mt Shasta332
15.Orland382
16.Colusa441

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Hana Hall
19:31.66Shasta
2.9Grace Dudley
19:48.56 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
3.12Naomi Renfroe
20:04.13Red Bluff
4.12Kelly Koehnen
20:07.08Hamilton City
5.12Karly Gutermuth
20:07.46Trinity
6.12Miranda Avalos
20:22.48Shasta
7.10Mia Ashby
20:30.60Sutter
8.12Meri Krier
20:38.02Yreka
9.11Marron Bahen
20:42.61 SRYreka
10.9Nahkia Clements
20:43.17 SRChico
11.12Jessalyn Ayars
20:43.64Chico
12.11Kaitlin Morgado
20:49.42Las Plumas
13.10Lena Fogle
20:55.16Yreka
14.10Lauren Harper
20:57.30Trinity
15.11Aislinn Matagulay
21:03.10 SRShasta
16.11Marisa McKenzie
21:03.59Sutter
17.9Rize Oliveira
21:04.04 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
18.9Isabelle Tate-Arev...
21:04.60 SRShasta
19.10Alicia Murillo
21:07.44Hamilton City
20.11Morgan Gregory
21:07.81University Prep
21.12Angelica Rodriguez
21:11.59West Valley
22.10Marissa Bonivert
21:14.95Mt Shasta
23.12Ellie Coffee
21:18.64Durham
24.12Savannah Tate
21:22.16University Prep
25.10Mason Baseley
21:26.51 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
26.12Amber Pickering
21:34.55 PRPleasant Valley
27.9Maia Crummett
21:37.35University Prep
28.10Serenna Morefield
21:40.65West Valley
29.10Emma Robles
21:41.42Shasta
30.12Kylee White
21:49.83 PRTrinity
31.10Caroline Forseth
21:50.84Enterprise
32.11Jasmyne Aragon
21:52.80West Valley
33.10Abigail Edwards
21:54.01Chico
34.10Lexi Robinson
21:55.67 SRPleasant Valley
35.11Jaycie Sundstrum
22:00.36Central Valley
36.10Morgan Baseley
22:05.06 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
37.10Megan Matteoli
22:08.33Sutter
38.10Toni Kostelec
22:13.44West Valley
39.10Jenna Asnault
22:19.47Chico
40.11Natalie Harris
22:20.59Chico
41.12Lacey Jackson
22:23.19Yreka
42.12Daria Drake
22:26.04Shasta
43.11Julia Zumalt
22:26.46Red Bluff
44.10Hailey Askew
22:26.83Pleasant Valley
45.12Laurel Durbin
22:28.37Foothill (Palo Cedro)
46.11McKenzie Morey-Adams
22:29.49 PRYreka
47.10Cassidy Gilmore
22:37.43 SREtna
48.11BrookLynn Waddle
22:40.12 PRUniversity Prep
49.11Abbey Garcia
22:52.81Paradise
50.10Bailey Jones
22:56.17 SRWest Valley
51.9Emma Flynn
23:03.42 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
52.11Adda Parker
23:03.93Providence Christian
53.12Tiffany Hoodenpyle
23:05.48Foothill (Palo Cedro)
54.12Adrianna Abele
23:08.13Colusa
55.9Nereida Alcarez Lo...
23:18.80Hamilton City
56.10Nancy Hiner
23:23.06Shasta
57.11Katelyn Sohnrey
23:24.33Durham
58.9Reagan Ford
23:26.31Sutter
59.10Dusti Luiz
23:29.53Yreka
60.12Isabelle Haeckel
23:31.97Central Valley
61.11Hannah Barton
23:35.17Central Valley
62.11Cheyene Armstrong
23:40.11Enterprise
63.12Andrea Bader
23:42.58Foothill (Palo Cedro)
64.9Hannah Lee
23:44.25Sutter
65.11Stefanie Valdez
23:50.92Chico
66.10Jocelin Moreno Ram...
23:51.27Orland
67.12Andrea Espino
24:06.69Orland
68.11Kelsey Jenkins
24:07.52Trinity
69.11Naomi Gaddy-Thurman
24:08.43Foothill (Palo Cedro)
70.12Karla Raigoza
24:08.96Chico
71.12Berenice Chavez
24:20.68Red Bluff
72.12Kayla Exum
24:21.50Red Bluff
73.10Bianca Acheson
24:30.62Pleasant Valley
74.11Christina Woodward
24:31.79Durham
75.11Bianca Rodriguez
24:34.26Hamilton City
76.12Courtney Spain
24:40.51Sutter
77.9Bri Minor
24:52.22West Valley
78.12Carly Hines
24:55.28 SRDurham
79.11Darlyn Close
24:57.52Sutter
80.9Kimberly Rubio
24:58.59Mt Shasta
81.10Theresa Johnson
25:00.27University Prep
82.11Taryn Burns
25:01.06Modoc
83.10Samantha Floerke
25:04.06 PRTrinity
84.12Natalie Ulloa
25:04.88Enterprise
85.10Brooke Young
25:06.78Durham
86.9Kendall Moxness
25:18.83Central Valley
87.9Aurora Boudro
25:20.24 SREtna
88.11Michaela Brantingham
25:22.52Sutter
89.12Kamryn Jackson
25:24.19Yreka
90.10Ialee Hering
25:30.99Mt Shasta
91.11Mei Lin Domanski
25:38.44Mt Shasta
92.12Sydney Cutright
25:47.14Shasta
93.11Mariah Shaver
25:47.50Red Bluff
94.11Mollie White
25:47.93University Prep
95.12Jazmine Mungia
25:51.20Chico
96.12Samantha Benedict
25:59.12Mt Shasta
97.9Darian Debortoli
25:59.84Mt Shasta
98.10Camille Friant
26:01.65 PRSutter
99.11Elizabeth Mercado
26:08.08Pleasant Valley
100.11Marie Swain
26:32.27Anderson
101.9Emily Brown
26:34.56Trinity
102.11Sam Anderson
26:38.79Sutter
103.10Leeci Camarena
26:43.28Orland
104.9Faith Miller
26:44.85 PRTrinity
105.9Diana Enriquez
26:46.37Orland
106.10Juliana Capaul
26:54.34 SRSutter
107.9Belinda Brookins
26:55.88 SRTrinity
108.10Hailey Hopkins
27:18.44Modoc
109.10Isabel Murillo
27:18.97Orland
110.10Daniela Martinez
27:24.52Hamilton City
111.10Joanna Villegas-Or...
27:56.30Durham
112.11Olivia Brodmerkle
28:11.23Central Valley
113.10Casey Bedolla
28:26.20Colusa
114.12Lauren Garcia-Gomez
28:29.69Anderson
115.11Danielle Moore
28:31.12Central Valley
116.12Claire Williamson
28:32.55 PRRedding Christian
117.12Jalen Parrott
28:41.87Paradise
118.12Madison Toomey
28:49.81Modoc
119.10Sassy Harper
29:07.13 SRCentral Valley
120.11Erin Kiser
29:20.58Central Valley
121.11Mackenzie Cruzan
29:29.75University Prep
122.11Alejandra Fuerte
29:36.96Colusa
123.11Kylee Beneventi
29:37.75 SRModoc
124.9Lily Underwood
29:38.55 PRTrinity
125.11Kendall McCarty
29:42.82 PRColusa
126.12Samantha Esau
29:59.44 PRDurham
127.11Abee Sabo
30:02.84Red Bluff
128.11Sandy Ante'
30:07.42Central Valley
129.10Darcy Coulter
30:21.53Fall River
130.12Alexsandra King
30:54.31Paradise
131.12Kaylee Langenhorst
30:59.66Lassen
132.12Salma Mundo
31:13.05Hamilton City
133.12May Dhanuka
31:14.26University Prep
134.12Jessica Stotlon
31:15.55 SRDurham
135.11Kenna Gardner
31:42.40 PRPleasant Valley
136.10Freedom Fernalld
31:43.72 PRCentral Valley
137.10Keeley Taylor
32:12.03 PRPleasant Valley
138.11Jessica Rico
32:19.46Colusa
139.9Brianna Beck
35:31.29Fall River
140.11Yessenia Gil
35:51.81Colusa
141.11Yamileth Lomeli
36:31.49Corning
142.9Heather Cook
38:03.00Fall River
Provided by Athletic.net

2.2 Miles Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico32
2.Shasta51
3.Corning94
4.Paradise99
5.Red Bluff108
6.Sutter178
7.Williams180

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Ariana Miranda
15:17.68 SRLassen
2.10Mary Cizin
15:49.65 PRLassen
3.9Claire Durbin
15:59.77 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
4.9Bella Snider
16:41.09 SRChico
5.9Maria Vargas
16:53.58 PRCorning
6.10Veronica Zavala
16:55.26 PRCorning
7.10Cailin Dockendorf
17:00.91 PRChico
8.9Remy Hickle
17:09.19 PREnterprise
9.10Kate Minderhoud
17:18.00 PRParadise
10.10Coral Silver
17:25.30 PRChico
11.11Hannah Rhoads
17:26.23 PRShasta
12.12Alyssa Hansen
17:26.92 PRShasta
13.10Valeria Martinez
17:34.74 SRShasta
14.10Rachel Bader
17:35.29 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.10Adrian Bartlett
17:38.40 PRAnderson
16.9Angelica Jacoboni
17:38.89 PRChico
17.10Izzy Whitney
17:57.05 PRMt Shasta
18.9Aubriana Hernandez
18:05.94 PRChico
19.10Gillian Robinson
18:10.78 PRShasta
20.12Francesca Rosso
18:20.00 PRChico
21.10Julia Silvera
18:27.12 SRRed Bluff
22.10Alexandra Drake
18:38.73Shasta
23.10Brianna Zotea
18:48.02 SRRed Bluff
24.10Rickii Bennett
18:51.59 PRShasta
25.10Abigail Edwards
18:52.48 PRParadise
26.10Stephanie Tate
18:58.39 PRCorning
27.9Serenity Colmenero
19:01.25 SRChico
28.9Oliwia Morska
19:04.65 PRChico
29.10Daphne Loustalet
19:06.45West Valley
30.9Chaya Berman
19:09.47 SRChico
31.9Montanna Franco
19:14.94 SRRed Bluff
32.9Alandra Swangler
19:15.80 PRParadise
33.10Kira Armstrong
19:16.48 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
34.9Natalie Fazzari
19:18.68 PRShasta
35.9Haleigh Payne
19:21.03 PRParadise
36.10Emily Hengel
19:21.44 SROroville
37.11Judith Alvarez
19:22.03 PREnterprise
38.10Sami Rodriguez
19:24.83Sutter
39.9Jasmin Rodriguez
19:25.72 PRWilliams
40.10Madison Restine
19:26.38 SRYreka
41.9Alexis Bundy
19:26.94 SRSutter
42.11Meah Bush
19:27.63 SRShasta
43.10Megan Bullert
19:33.77 PRRed Bluff
44.9Liberty Whitchurch
19:34.14 SRRed Bluff
45.9Ashlyn Moyer
19:40.92Mt Shasta
46.10Kristen Weber
19:47.56 PRParadise
47.10Kathryn Tickle
19:53.35 PRParadise
48.10Baylie Belew
19:53.96 PRCorning
49.10Olivia Silvera
20:03.36 SRRed Bluff
50.9Mckenna Galindo
20:09.97 SRChico
51.9Ana Rios
20:20.13 PRWilliams
52.10Sierra Lawler
20:22.04 PRParadise
53.10Grace Thompson
20:26.40 SRRed Bluff
54.11Violeta Mangoni
20:28.94 PRChico
55.11Elena Molina
20:47.75Chico
56.10Marissa Armstrong
20:55.77 PRChico
57.10Rhiannon Lang
20:57.23 SRChico
58.9Kayla Perez
20:59.19 SRWilliams
59.10Nayeli Barragan
21:03.61 PRCorning
60.9Cassandra Vargas
21:04.91 SRWilliams
61.11Taylor Wagner
21:11.19 PRUniversity Prep
62.10Andrea Carrillo
21:15.54 SRShasta
63.10Emily Todd
21:24.99 PRChico
64.9Crystal Cervantes
21:26.69 PRCorning
65.9Lexington Delozier
21:37.65 SRSutter
66.10Sara Filter
21:57.19 SRSutter
67.12Emily Dienger
22:01.74 SRYreka
68.11Hailee Birondo
22:45.40 SRShasta
69.9Amanda Eck
22:50.76Sutter
70.10Noelia Coyote
22:55.36 PRRed Bluff
71.10Annika Wood
23:17.51Redding Christian
72.10Carolina Sanchez
23:24.20 PROroville
73.10Alyssa Hatfield
23:40.38 PROroville
74.12Jacklyn Jones
23:48.57 SRRed Bluff
75.9Cecilia Ramirez
25:03.51Williams
76.10Gloria Ramirez
25:18.99 PRCorning
77.10Elli Miller
25:24.53 SRMt Shasta
78.12Rhianna Borra-Croft
26:26.35Mt Shasta
79.9Ashlee Birondo
26:27.61 PRShasta
80.11Kaitlin Prahl
26:37.97University Prep
81.11Sandra Tapia
27:13.66 SRChico
82.10Katelyn Henson
27:14.27 PRWest Valley
83.10Abigail Bustos
27:52.99 PRCorning
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options