Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity4:00 PM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity4:30 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Spring Creek38
2.Elko64
3.Mountain Home74
4.West Wendover109
5.Lowry131
6.Lincoln County142
7.Jackpot195
8.Wells223

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11William Fallini-Haas
16:44Spring Creek
2.10Alex Klekas
17:05Elko
3.12Cole Campbell
17:05.9Spring Creek
4.12Anthony DeSantis
17:27Mountain Home
5.10Will Kracaw
17:35Lowry
6.11Jorge Aguirre
17:36West Wendover
7.9Jacob Criddle
17:40Mountain Home
8.11Kyle Pendleton
17:43Mountain Home
9.12Thomas Anderson
17:53Spring Creek
10.11Cody Dirks
18:00Lincoln County
11.10Noah Mahlke
18:07Spring Creek
12.12Eder Lujan
18:07.59Elko
13.12Samuel Stewart
18:18White Pine
14.11Joel Rodriguez
18:24West Wendover
15.10George Skivington
18:28Spring Creek
16.11Curtis Prescott
18:33Elko
17.11TJ Stevens
18:39Elko
18.12Brayden Piercy
18:41Spring Creek
19.11Matthew Henning
18:50Spring Creek
20.11Trevor Bruch
18:53Elko
21.11Ricardo Miramontes
18:55Jackpot
22.9Duncan Monroe
18:56Elko
23.10Peter Neff
18:58Elko
24.12Tyler Frehner
19:00Lincoln County
25.11Ben Culverwell
19:04Lincoln County
26.12Chance McAllister
19:06Lowry
27.10Garrett Kohlman
19:09Spring Creek
28.11Daegan Wilcox
19:13West Wendover
29.9Ethan Ingram
19:21Mountain Home
30.11Terrence Simpson
19:21.28 SRSpring Creek
31.12Jordan Klein
19:22Mountain Home
32.12Wesley Anderson
19:24Spring Creek
33.10Logan Allen
19:26Spring Creek
34.12Roberto Roque-Luna
19:27Wells
35.11Colton Smith
19:29West Wendover
36.10Aaron Yost
19:51Mountain Home
37.10Jacob Means
19:54Lowry
38.10Mark Henderson
20:00 PRLowry
39.11Triston Franco
20:03West Wendover
40.10Hank Parrett
20:05 PRMountain Home
41.12Christopher Kearns
20:09Lowry
42.11Carlos Mata
20:14Jackpot
43.10Chris DeAngelo
20:17Spring Creek
44.10Michael Iguban
20:17.68Elko
45.9Caden Rorex
20:42Lowry
46.10Jesus Lopez
20:48Jackpot
47.12James Waldron
20:49Spring Creek
48.12Joe Gildone
20:51Lowry
49.11Elijah Haynes
20:52West Wendover
50.10Lincoln Frehner
20:54 SRLincoln County
51.11Carlin Christensen
21:02Lincoln County
52.12Josh Tanner
21:22Spring Creek
53.9Matthew James
21:30 SRWells
54.9Carter Williams
21:33Spring Creek
55.11Spencer Wines
21:35Spring Creek
56.9Josh Leveille
21:36Lowry
57.9Chance Christensen
21:46Lincoln County
58.10Ammon Rasmussen
21:47 PRPahranagat Valley
59.9Hugo Sanchez
21:49 SRJackpot
60.10Taja June
21:51 SRElko
61.12Jaustin Yadeskie
21:56Spring Creek
62.12Bryce Sloan
22:01Mountain Home
63.11Jacob Holloway
22:30West Wendover
64.10Hayden Showell
22:37 PRLincoln County
65.11Bryan Day
22:38Lowry
66.9Alex Rowe
22:38.5 SRLincoln County
67.9Gideon Merritt
22:49 SRSpring Creek
68.10Brendon Carroll
22:50Lowry
69.11Kaen Mowrey
22:51Elko
70.11Ben Mickelson
23:11Spring Creek
71.9Brent Battenfeld
23:24Wells
72.11Andy Severns
23:40 PRLincoln County
73.9Zach Smith
23:47West Wendover
74.10Tanner Miller
23:55Spring Creek
75.9Christopher Esparza
24:23Lowry
76.9Hyrum Johnson
24:32Wells
77.9Logan Ballard
25:32 SRWells
78.11Luis Roque-Luna
25:42 SRWells
79.9Jack Phipps
26:03 SRSpring Creek
80.12Jacob White
26:37 PRJackpot
81.11Braden Thomas
26:51 PRLowry
82.11Cody Hawkins
28:30 PRLowry
83.9Jordan Lords
29:08 PRLowry
84.9Steve Rodriguez
31:31Jackpot
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Spring Creek20
2.Elko41
3.Wells87
4.Lincoln County102

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Kacie Bell
19:27Elko
2.10Rylie Lusk
19:58Spring Creek
3.12Lauryn Walz
20:34Spring Creek
4.11Larissa Mauer
20:40Spring Creek
5.9Rosemary Little
20:48Spring Creek
6.10Rebecca Kuskie
20:50Lowry
7.10Kjnara Swanson
21:11Mountain Home
8.11Alandra Mauer
21:26Spring Creek
9.11Madison Macias
21:51Elko
10.11Raini Jonson
21:54Elko
11.11Alexis Georgianna
22:18Mountain Home
12.11Ruth Gale
22:21Wells
13.9Makayla Leveille
22:43Lowry
14.10Camille Ochoa
22:46Mountain Home
15.11Mary Tomera
22:53Spring Creek
16.10Allyson Burns
22:56Spring Creek
17.12Vanessa Felix
22:57Elko
18.11Taylor DuPea
23:02 SRSpring Creek
19.11Brynne Zubieta
23:02.4Elko
20.10Makayla Chacon
23:06 SRElko
21.10Kady Allen
23:08Elko
22.11Liberty Johnson
23:30Wells
23.12Taylor Avery
23:31Elko
24.11Genevieve Peterson
23:34Elko
25.10Olivia Rice
23:45 PRElko
26.11Shayla Mathews
23:59Lincoln County
27.9Jane Gerber
24:09Spring Creek
28.11Chloe Overlie
24:11Elko
29.12Amy Thomas
24:36Lincoln County
30.12Marissa Richey
24:38 PRElko
31.11Candyce Humphries
24:48White Pine
32.10Mariela Avila
24:48.83 SRElko
33.12Amber Hetland
24:49Elko
34.12Perla Salas
24:57 PRElko
35.11Camberlin Uhlig
24:58Wells
36.9Karissa Fadenrecht
25:14 PRElko
37.12Cassidy Jones
25:17Elko
38.10Katelyn Anderson
25:23Spring Creek
39.11Rachel Petersen
25:28Spring Creek
40.10Makayla Clark
25:51Mountain Home
41.10Ashton Willis
25:59Elko
42.12Bailee Guenin
26:21 SRElko
43.10Lauryn Guenin
26:23Elko
44.10Yesenia Armendariz
26:28Elko
45.9Adaya Goldblatt
26:43 PRLowry
46.12Melina Castaneda
26:44 PRElko
47.10Mariah Wells
27:02 SRElko
48.9Kasandra Ortiz
28:25 PRElko
49.10Laila Jackson
28:35Wells
50.9Megan June
28:38 PRElko
51.9Angel Schaumann
29:02Elko
52.11Blanca Cortez
29:06Elko
53.9Nicole Sotelo
29:07 PRElko
54.11Ashlee Decker
29:12Lincoln County
55.9Jessica Shumway
29:32Lincoln County
56.9Talliah Hanchor
31:12Owyhee
57.12Zalie Peters
31:20Wells
58.9Isabella Pasqual
31:58 PROwyhee
59.11Jueun Lee
32:39Lincoln County
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options