Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Hooker Oak Junior Varsity Course

3,380 Meters Junior Varsity/Open2:30 PM

Hooker Oak Park Varsity Course

5,000 Meters Varsity3:35 PM
Womens Races

Hooker Oak Junior Varsity Course

3,380 Meters Junior Varsity/Open2:00 PM

Hooker Oak Park Varsity Course

5,000 Meters Varsity3:00 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

Last Updated 8:17 AM, Mon, Oct 31

The Eastern Athletic League Championships  (coaches)

Hosted by Chico High School

Coaches:  Please complete entries on athletic.net by 7:00 p.m. on Monday, October 31

Race times:

Frosh/Soph Girls - 2:00

Frosh/Soph  Boys - 2:30

Varsity Girls - 3:00

Varsity Boys - 3:35

Please note:  The Athletic Directors have met and agreed that any 11th or 12th grade athletes who are not in the top 7 of the Varsity squad may race at the Junior Varsity/Open level for league contests.

The championship will be determined by “Center” meets plus the League meet. One (1) point for every team defeated in a “Center” meet plus two (2) points for every team defeated in the League meet. Teams must complete the league schedule to win the championship unless waived by the league. A league adopted award will be given to Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys champions only. The Frosh/Soph. championship will be decided by the league meet only. A school will receive a forfeit when they have less than five (5) runners.  The lack of a full team will credit that team with a loss.

See you Thursday!

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

3,380 Meters Junior Varsity/Open

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico21
2.Enterprise68
3.Pleasant Valley70
4.Foothill (Palo Cedro)89
5.Shasta141
6.Red Bluff157

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Jacob Garret
11:21.36 PREnterprise
2.10Brennen Wiegert
11:36.19 PRChico
3.10Kaleb Traficante
11:43.15Chico
4.10Victor Campanero
11:45.38 SRChico
5.10Jaxon LeDuc
11:45.73Chico
6.10Garrett Frick
11:50.46 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
7.10Jackson Schreder
11:55.35 PRChico
8.9Alan Nava
11:56.68 SRChico
9.9Sela Dowell
11:57.72 PRChico
10.9Grant Joyner
11:58.26 PRChico
11.9Sam Drummond
11:59.48 PRPleasant Valley
12.10Devan McClung
12:03.73 SRChico
13.9Jeremy Moore
12:04.09 PREnterprise
14.11Nick Dani
12:05.55 PRPleasant Valley
15.10Dixon Moore
12:06.28 SREnterprise
16.9Aaron Arnold
12:07.14 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
17.10Jeremy Olenyn
12:09.31 PRPleasant Valley
18.10Daniel George
12:13.02Pleasant Valley
19.9Tanner Weast
12:16.06Pleasant Valley
20.9Andrew Dias
12:16.61 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
21.9Nick Torres
12:18.11 PREnterprise
22.10Stefan Ayars
12:26.69 PRChico
23.9Brendan Milani
12:30.74 SRChico
24.9Cristian Delgado
12:31.06 SRPleasant Valley
25.9Andre Mota
12:32.55 SRChico
26.10Harjot Singh
12:36.24 PRPleasant Valley
27.9Alex Wilkinson
12:38.19 PRChico
28.9Eddie Parinella
12:44.96 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
29.9Tyson Huang
12:47.41 PRShasta
30.10Marco Raigoza
12:48.94Chico
31.9Carson Howell
12:50.44 PRPleasant Valley
32.10Brodie Schreder
12:52.44 PRChico
33.10Kristian Clements
12:52.73 PREnterprise
34.10Elijah Astin
12:55.77 PRShasta
35.10Cullen Gambetta
12:56.27 PRRed Bluff
36.9Kellen Dutton
13:00.43 PRShasta
37.9Christopher Rosier
13:01.76 PRShasta
38.9Henry Humphrey
13:04.27 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
39.9Sam Foster-Wiley
13:04.79 SRChico
40.9Bennet Silkwood
13:06.12 SRChico
41.9David Smith
13:10.18 PRPleasant Valley
42.9Logan Anderson
13:13.56 SRChico
43.10Jason Bringolf
13:16.80 PRPleasant Valley
44.9Andrew Gersch
13:22.16 PRChico
45.10Austin Charlson
13:22.63 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
46.10Chase Mayfield
13:25.84 SRPleasant Valley
47.10Elijah Williams
13:27.53 PRRed Bluff
48.10Unk Unk
13:36.29 PRChico
49.9Maxwell Bridgnell
13:39.54 PRPleasant Valley
50.10Tommy Ward
13:43.92 PRChico
51.10Landon Hill
13:46.58 PRChico
52.9Vance Wagner
13:58.47 PRRed Bluff
53.10David Norton
13:58.99Chico
54.9Matthew Leslie
14:05.46Red Bluff
55.9Brock MinoFaulkner
14:07.06 PREnterprise
56.9Joshua Badgett
14:08.72 SRRed Bluff
57.9Andy Shin
14:12.53 PRPleasant Valley
58.10Anthony Azzolino
14:12.82 PRPleasant Valley
59.10Dallon Rankin
14:13.83 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
60.11Wyatt Morelock
14:26.74Pleasant Valley
61.12Luis Fuente
14:34.54 PRChico
62.9Drew Snider
14:43.55 PRChico
63.9Deakon Trento
14:44.59 SRChico
64.10Jonas Leslie
14:45.09 PRRed Bluff
65.10Andre Ramirez
14:50.72 PRShasta
66.10Sam Robertson
14:51.12Pleasant Valley
67.9Tyler Quilici
15:01.58 PRChico
68.11Quinn Picard
15:03.46 PRChico
69.10Jaime Prieto
15:10.50 PRPleasant Valley
70.9Riley Smith
15:16.30 PRPleasant Valley
71.9Mark Tankul
15:18.37 SRChico
72.9Morrison Parker
15:47.66Chico
73.11Victor Hernandez
16:05.30 PRRed Bluff
74.11Dax Wagner
16:05.93 SRRed Bluff
75.9Xing Shen
16:15.19Chico
76.9Tucker Chapin
16:18.87 PRChico
77.10Zan Dotson
16:20.25 PRRed Bluff
78.9Connor Sharp
16:35.26 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
79.9Elias Castillo
16:35.52Pleasant Valley
80.10Carson Birondo
16:52.59 SRShasta
81.10Jack Zevely-Howlett
16:59.41 PRChico
82.10Lucas Barriga
17:02.89 SRRed Bluff
83.10Adam DiMaggio
17:46.03 PRRed Bluff
84.9Bryce Robinson
18:29.76 PRShasta
85.9Timothy Drury
19:18.01 PRRed Bluff
86.9Alejandro Mendoza ...
19:42.21 PRRed Bluff
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico28
2.Pleasant Valley46
3.Shasta56
4.Foothill (Palo Cedro)119
5.Red Bluff133

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Andrew Skoy
15:37.93Shasta
2.12Jack Emanuel
16:19.61Chico
3.10Charlie Giannini
16:29.63Chico
4.10Kyle Johnson
16:44.33Pleasant Valley
5.10Donovan Freer
16:55.21Pleasant Valley
6.10Rory Monninger
16:59.94 SRChico
7.12Jafet Cordova
17:01.61 PRPleasant Valley
8.11Ty Thompson
17:03.09Chico
9.10Bretten Farrell
17:04.58 PRChico
10.12Noah Bland
17:12.89 SRShasta
11.9Luke Bland
17:14.05 PRShasta
12.12August Mavis
17:17.39 SRChico
13.11Xavier Simms
17:22.13Pleasant Valley
14.12Caleb Guggenbickler
17:27.14 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.10Riley Farrell
17:27.93 SRChico
16.12Max Richmond
17:35.18Shasta
17.10Noah Trento
17:36.45 SRChico
18.12Jacob Hoe
17:38.28 PRPleasant Valley
19.9Anthony Vallelunga
17:38.70 SRShasta
20.11Avery Grady
17:45.58 SREnterprise
21.11Kellen Pierce
17:51.66Chico
22.12Scott Kampfen
18:02.95Pleasant Valley
23.11Jordan Zane
18:15.54Shasta
24.12Zach Erickson
18:17.16 SRChico
25.11Erick Campanero
18:25.99 SRChico
26.11Tava Kessler
18:27.58 PRChico
27.10Gabe Rubanowitz
18:28.04 SRShasta
28.12Conner Armstrong
18:36.76 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
29.11Drew Stacy
18:45.44 PRRed Bluff
30.12Jose Montoya
18:45.72Red Bluff
31.12Pasha Loguinov
18:56.17 PRChico
32.9Jason Kelsey
18:59.85Shasta
33.12Creo Dooley
19:03.18Foothill (Palo Cedro)
34.9Daniel Culligan
19:10.00 PRRed Bluff
35.11Jake Morrissey
19:11.67 PRPleasant Valley
36.11Max Dotson
19:19.46 PRPleasant Valley
37.12Sam Alexander
19:24.49 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
38.11Robert Moore
19:26.68 PREnterprise
39.11Luke Neuhart
19:51.01 PRChico
40.9Porter Flake
19:59.69Shasta
41.10Nathan Penner
20:09.89 SRRed Bluff
42.11Alexander Luna
20:25.26Foothill (Palo Cedro)
43.11Alejandro Zepeda
20:31.19 SRChico
44.12Nero Dotson
20:34.60 SRRed Bluff
45.12Ramon Anzaldo
20:35.10 PRPleasant Valley
46.11Brady Kennedy
20:43.60 PRPleasant Valley
47.12Cameron Goodson
20:52.48 PRChico
48.11Ashton Smith
20:55.41 SRRed Bluff
49.11Alex Gordon
21:04.81Pleasant Valley
50.11Daniel Crispino
21:47.19 PRRed Bluff
51.11Christian Napoles
21:52.68 PREnterprise
52.12Jesse Thompson
22:20.79 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
53.11Nolan Stacy
22:28.80 PRRed Bluff
54.12David Snider
22:30.88 SRChico
55.12Lawrence Loughman
22:36.44 PRPleasant Valley
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

3,380 Meters Junior Varsity/Open

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico18
2.Shasta40
3.Red Bluff72

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Claire Durbin
14:03.13 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.9Remy Hickle
14:04.53 PREnterprise
3.9Bella Snider
14:14.25 PRChico
4.10Cailin Dockendorf
14:21.16 PRChico
5.9Angelica Jacoboni
15:13.46 PRChico
6.11Hannah Rhoads
15:15.84 PRShasta
7.9Serenity Colmenero
15:19.07 PRChico
8.12Alyssa Hansen
15:20.30 PRShasta
9.10Coral Silver
15:30.58 SRChico
10.10Brianna Zotea
15:39.36 PRRed Bluff
11.10Rachel Bader
15:49.70 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
12.10Alexandra Drake
15:52.27 PRShasta
13.10Rickii Bennett
15:52.55 PRShasta
14.10Valeria Martinez
15:52.81 SRShasta
15.10Gillian Robinson
15:53.08 PRShasta
16.10Julia Silvera
16:13.31 SRRed Bluff
17.12Francesca Rosso
16:22.77 PRChico
18.9Oliwia Morska
16:47.09 PRChico
19.11Elena Molina
16:52.02 PRChico
20.11Judith Alvarez
16:54.27 PREnterprise
21.10Kira Armstrong
16:57.08 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
22.11Violeta Mangoni
16:57.66 PRChico
23.10Olivia Silvera
16:58.21 PRRed Bluff
24.9Mckenna Galindo
16:59.08 PRChico
25.10Marissa Armstrong
17:05.18 PRChico
26.9Liberty Whitchurch
17:10.14 PRRed Bluff
27.9Chaya Berman
17:18.91Chico
28.10Grace Thompson
17:32.53 SRRed Bluff
29.11Meah Bush
17:47.19 SRShasta
30.10Megan Bullert
17:49.11 PRRed Bluff
31.9Montanna Franco
17:58.08 PRRed Bluff
32.10Andrea Carrillo
18:11.79 PRShasta
33.9Natalie Fazzari
18:12.34 PRShasta
34.10Emily Todd
19:00.70 PRChico
35.11Hailee Birondo
19:02.05 PRShasta
36.10Noelia Coyote
20:09.54Red Bluff
37.10Rhiannon Lang
20:53.09Chico
38.9Ashlee Birondo
24:30.27Shasta
39.11Sandra Tapia
24:52.09 SRChico
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Shasta38
2.Chico57
3.Foothill (Palo Cedro)59
4.Red Bluff93
5.Pleasant Valley102

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Hana Hall
19:18.89Shasta
2.12Naomi Renfroe
19:32.18 PRRed Bluff
3.9Grace Dudley
19:38.47 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
4.12Jessalyn Ayars
19:48.35Chico
5.9Nahkia Clements
19:49.26Chico
6.12Miranda Avalos
20:03.81 SRShasta
7.9Rize Oliveira
20:12.74 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.11Aislinn Matagulay
20:40.15 PRShasta
9.10Mason Baseley
20:44.65 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.9Isabelle Tate-Arev...
20:54.46Shasta
11.10Hailey Askew
20:59.82Pleasant Valley
12.10Abigail Edwards
21:01.78Chico
13.10Emma Robles
21:24.83Shasta
14.12Brianna Tackmier
21:33.52 PRRed Bluff
15.10Caroline Forseth
21:41.62 PREnterprise
16.11Natalie Harris
21:43.80 PRChico
17.10Lexi Robinson
21:45.80 SRPleasant Valley
18.12Amber Pickering
21:46.47 PRPleasant Valley
19.9Emma Flynn
21:49.14 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
20.11Julia Zumalt
21:51.15 PRRed Bluff
21.12Daria Drake
21:54.56Shasta
22.11Stefanie Valdez
22:08.42 SRChico
23.10Morgan Baseley
22:10.38 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
24.12Laurel Durbin
22:24.26 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
25.11Sierra Anderson
22:29.68 PRChico
26.12Tiffany Hoodenpyle
22:41.61 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
27.10Nancy Hiner
22:51.61Shasta
28.10Bianca Acheson
22:53.05Pleasant Valley
29.11Naomi Gaddy-Thurman
22:56.96 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
30.11Mariah Shaver
23:05.10 PRRed Bluff
31.12Andrea Bader
23:28.30Foothill (Palo Cedro)
32.12Karla Raigoza
23:32.91Chico
33.11Cheyene Armstrong
24:04.72 PREnterprise
34.12Kayla Exum
24:18.26 SRRed Bluff
35.12Sydney Cutright
24:39.06Shasta
36.12Jazmine Mungia
24:47.46 PRChico
37.11Elizabeth Mercado
25:06.37Pleasant Valley
38.12Lexi Pritchard
26:02.77Red Bluff
39.11Kenna Gardner
28:09.80 PRPleasant Valley
40.10Keeley Taylor
28:20.40 PRPleasant Valley
41.11Abee Sabo
28:50.27 PRRed Bluff
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options