Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races
1.5 Miles Middle School Boys9:30 AM
5,000 Meters Varsity10:00 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity/Reserve11:00 AM
Womens Races
1.5 Miles Middle School Girls9:30 AM
5,000 Meters Varsity10:30 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity/Reserve11:00 AM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

Last Updated 12:41 PM, Tue, Aug 23

Meet Info   (coaches)

Larry Steeb Cross Country Invitational

Host: Whitmore Lake High School

Date: Saturday, October 22, 2016

Location: Huron Meadows Metropark

8765 Hammel Rd

Brighton, MI 48116

Meet Manager: Casey Livingston

 

Time Schedule:

9:00 am   Course Preview

9:30 am Middle School Boys and Girls

10:00 am Varsity Boys

10:30 am Varsity Girls

11:00 am Open Race (reserve and open runner together)

11:30 am Varsity Team Awards

 

Varsity: Open to Large Schools (Divisions 1 & 2) and Small Schools (Divisions 3 & 4)

 

Middle School:   Open to the first 25 teams (Division size does not matter)

 

Timing and Scoring: CHIP TIMING provided by Robpac Timing.  

 

Tentative Awards: Trophies for 1st and 2nd place teams in the Varsity Races.  Medals to the top 20 individuals in Varsity and Middle School Races. (Varsity individuals broken down into large and small Schools)

 

Contact: Contact Casey Livingston, Whitmore lake Cross Country Coach at Casey.Livingston@wlps.net or 734-449-4461 OR Brad McCormack at 734-449-4461 ext: 3005, brad.mccormack@wlps.net OR Denise Kerrigan at denise.kerrigan@wlps.net

 

Larry Steeb Invitational Contract

 

Whitmore Lake High School, Athletic Department

7430 Whitmore Lake Rd.

Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

 

It is hereby agreed between Whitmore Lake High School Athletics and the named school will compete in the Larry Steeb Cross Country Invitational.

Both parties will mutually agree that all MHSAA rules and regulations will be upheld.

 

The Larry Steeb Cross Country Invitational will be held on Saturday, October 22, 2016, starting at 9:30am. Please see the tentative time schedule on the pre-meet information to obtain your appropriate race time.

 

Payment Conditions:

 

School Name:________________________________

 

All checks are to be made payable directly to “Whitmore Lake”

$100.00 for (1) Boys or Girls Varsity team …………………………………... __________

$180.00 for (1) Boys and Girls Varsity team …….…………………………… __________

$10.00 per runner, up to “4”, for incomplete varsity teams………………….. __________

$65.00 for an additional Boys varsity “B” team…………………………….…  __________

$65.00 for an additional Girls varsity “B” team……………………………….   __________

$80.00 per middle school team,

No Fee is required if they are accompanied by at least one varsity team… __________

 

GRAND TOTAL…..  __________

 

DEADLINE October 17, 2016  

  • All entries MUST be entered on Athletic.net or emailed to Casey Livingston at the following address Casey.Livingston@wlps.net

 

  • Contract and check MUST be mailed to:

Attn: Athletics

Whitmore Lake High School

7430 Whitmore Lake Rd.

Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

1.5 Miles Middle School Boys

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Dansville26
2.Goodrich53
3.Jackson Preparatory75
4.Ferndale112
5.Whiteford116
6.Madison146

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Ethan Ryder
9:06.0 PRDansville
2.8Dylan Sanford
9:10.1Springport
3.8Jalen Nelson
9:17.6 PRDansville
4.8Troy Schnell
9:20.9 SRAllen Park
5.8Jason Henrie
9:31.5 PRGoodrich
6.8Robert Patterson
9:55.6Springport
7.6Damian DeFeyter
9:59.4 PRDansville
8.7Gabe Trudeau
10:03.1 PRGoodrich
9.6jayden Lipp
10:08.7 PRGoodrich
10.6Joseph Kadluboski
10:15.2 PRDansville
11.8Thomas Kelly
10:16.4 PRFerndale
12.7Micah Ortell
10:18.1 PRJackson Preparatory
13.8Andrew Mason
10:20.8 PRJackson Preparatory
14.8Caleb Dyer
10:23.6Springport
15.6Elliot Rodgers
10:27.0 SRWhiteford
16.8Nick Turner
10:42.4 PRWhitmore Lake
17.7Ben Chapman
10:45.1 PRDansville
18.6Samuel Schmidt
10:47.5 PRDansville
19.8Justin Varnadote
10:54.8 PRFerndale
20.6Mason Lada
10:57.3 PRAllen Park
21.5DJ Chapman
11:00.8 PRDansville
22.6Zachary Kish
11:05.3Jackson Preparatory
23.7Noah Dinverno
11:08.7Jackson Preparatory
24.8Jack Kadoguchi
11:14.3 PRWhitmore Lake
25.8Isaac Gapp
11:16.7 PRWhiteford
26.6Cooper Johnston
11:19.6Springport
27.6Caden Rossell
11:20.7 PRGoodrich
28.7Glenn Arens
11:21.8 PRGoodrich
29.6Logan Durant
11:23.3 PRGoodrich
30.8Nethanel Leupold
11:32.8Madison
31.7Jahmon Barron-Miller
11:34.2 PRJackson Preparatory
32.6Andrew Hamilton
11:35.3 PRGoodrich
33.6Isaiah Dunn
11:38.9 PRGoodrich
34.6Henry Frederick
11:42.1 SRMadison
35.6Bennet Birtlet
11:48.5 PRGoodrich
36.6Brian Karas
11:55.6 PRGoodrich
37.8Jonathan Swanson
11:57.3 PRMadison
38.6Cody Ballmer
11:58.9 PRGoodrich
39.7Mason DePottey
11:59.3 PRGoodrich
40.7Bret Rathaus
12:07.7 PRGoodrich
41.8Christian Rodgers
12:14.1 PRWhiteford
42.7Luke Murphy
12:19.9 SRWhiteford
43.8Elijah Pool
12:25.0 PRFerndale
44.7Aiden Vitale
12:25.5 PRGoodrich
45.7Heston Fanson
12:27.0 PRWhitmore Lake
46.7Josh Ledroit
12:53.3 PRBritton Deerfield
47.6Nolan Hall
12:56.0 PRGoodrich
48.7Zak Kelly
13:05.4 PRFerndale
49.6Max Herzig
13:08.1 PRFerndale
50.6Logan DeBruyne
13:21.9 PRWhiteford
51.8Tate Cox
13:27.1 PRDansville
52.7Colin Bailey
14:22.1 PRFerndale
53.6Randall Marshall
14:31.0 PRFerndale
54.6Case Mensing
14:41.4 SRWhiteford
55.8Elliott Reid
14:45.0 PRFerndale
56.8Alex Rasnick
14:50.7Madison
57.6Zach Rasnick
15:33.2Madison
58.8Vasily Yevseyev
16:44.2 PRJackson Preparatory
59.7Drew Batten
16:51.8 PRFerndale
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.South Lyon68
2.Dearborn72
3.Goodrich95
4.Whitmore Lake101
5.Allen Park147
6.Ottawa Lake-Whiteford179
7.Petersburg-Summerfield184
8.Adrian Madison199
9.Dansville204
10.Jackson Preparatory232
11.Springport263

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Riad Rababeh
15:41.6Dearborn
2.12Trey Cucuro
16:44.6Whitmore Lake
3.11Drew Johnson
17:04.4Allen Park
4.10Mark Wood
17:09.4Goodrich
5.12Josh Chezick
17:18.4South Lyon
6.11Colton Seigle
17:26.7Whitmore Lake
7.11Anthony Mack
17:41.1Dansville
8.12Isiah Wyatt-Young
17:50.8Adrian Madison
9.12Christian Thibodeau
17:54.0 PRDearborn
10.12Lucas Armstrong
17:54.2Dearborn
11.12Curtis Manore
18:01.3Petersburg-Summerfield
12.9Charlie Ballmer
18:10.2 PRGoodrich
13.10Greg Jowett
18:12.2South Lyon
14.12Rory McGillen
18:15.7 PRSouth Lyon
15.10Keisuke Motai
18:16.8South Lyon
16.11Hunter Fanson
18:21.1Whitmore Lake
17.11Zach Shaner
18:22.6Petersburg-Summerfield
18.9Josiah Dinverno
18:24.6Jackson Preparatory
19.12Jacob Gibbs
18:27.0Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
20.10Lucas Eccleton
18:27.4Allen Park
21.11Evan Leslie
18:32.8South Lyon
22.11Joey Younkin
18:38.4South Lyon
23.11Mohamad Osman
18:39.3Dearborn
24.12Daniel Wood
18:42.9Goodrich
25.11Chris Sadler
18:46.2 SRSouth Lyon
26.12Ryan Shafer
18:47.8 PRSpringport
27.10Hunter Stonerock
18:48.9Goodrich
28.9Drew Himmelspach
18:50.7 SRGoodrich
29.12Lance Duncan
18:52.3 PRDearborn
30.9Terry Emeigh
18:52.8Allen Park
31.12Jon Gibson
18:53.1Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
32.11Christopher Parker
18:53.7Dearborn
33.12Brandon Goins
18:55.3South Lyon
34.11Wyatt Tipping
18:57.0 SRPetersburg-Summerfield
35.11Jonathan Allen
18:58.0 SRSouth Lyon
36.11Corbin Willis
18:59.6Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
37.11Andrew Tippen
19:01.4Goodrich
38.10Gordon Chattaway
19:09.4Dansville
39.9Isaac Burr
19:09.5Goodrich
40.10Kevin LaMont
19:11.1Whitmore Lake
41.9Clay Rinna
19:13.2 SRWhitmore Lake
42.10Abbas Elchawich
19:21.5Dearborn
43.10Haden Gallentine
19:23.4South Lyon
44.11Spencer Anderson
19:23.9Dansville
45.10Camden Willis
19:24.3Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
46.10Anthony Contreras
19:24.9Adrian Madison
47.11Zach Betz
19:29.5Springport
48.10James Webb
19:30.7Jackson Preparatory
49.12Chris Stieler
19:33.2Britton Deerfield
50.11Indrit Gusho
19:41.1Allen Park
51.12Alex Garcia
19:45.1Adrian Madison
52.9Nick Wrona
19:53.1 SRAllen Park
53.11Richard Waltz
19:58.7Adrian Madison
54.11Noah Teague
20:06.0Springport
55.9Josh Bibler
20:10.9 PRJackson Preparatory
56.11Nick Adams
20:12.6Adrian Madison
57.11McCarty Simmons
20:16.6Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
58.10Matt Schwennesen
20:30.0Whitmore Lake
59.12Josh Glover
20:54.8Dansville
60.10Alex Kelly
20:57.5Adrian Madison
61.11Andrew Williams
20:58.0South Lyon
62.12Hunter Longnecker
20:58.9Petersburg-Summerfield
63.11Joey Ledroit
21:04.1 PRBritton Deerfield
64.10Tony Scott
21:04.9Jackson Preparatory
65.9Collin Miracle
21:07.4Allen Park
66.10Daniel Spilter
21:14.3Jackson Preparatory
67.9Lane Thayer
21:22.1 SRJackson Preparatory
68.9Nick Thomas
21:40.7Britton Deerfield
69.9Daniel Gapp
21:40.9Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
70.9Ben Jones
21:55.0South Lyon
71.11Noah Doneth
22:02.6Whitmore Lake
72.11Gunner Savage
22:24.2Adrian Madison
73.10Kyle Bartush
22:38.0Britton Deerfield
74.12Adam Leshok
22:48.3South Lyon
75.10Henry Chelf
22:49.3Dansville
76.9Andrew Spoering
23:10.4Petersburg-Summerfield
77.11Noah Bertram
23:12.4 PRJackson Preparatory
78.11Logan Bunge-Lance
23:35.4Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
79.9Tristan Wilder
23:53.4Petersburg-Summerfield
80.12Spencer Hoffman
24:31.4South Lyon
81.9Hunter Myers
24:46.0Jackson Preparatory
82.10Mark Slinker
24:46.9Petersburg-Summerfield
83.10Henry Warfield
25:04.8Jackson Preparatory
84.10Bailey Railer
26:03.7Springport
85.9Thomas Potter
27:44.0Springport
86.10Allen Longnecker
31:21.8Petersburg-Summerfield
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity/Reserve

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.South Lyon28
2.Dearborn28

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Jared Hernandez
19:18.0Goodrich
2.9Ahmed Makki
19:33.2Dearborn
3.11Nik Bauer
19:44.0South Lyon
4.12Anthony Brown
19:58.0 SRDearborn
5.10Benjmin Blessing
20:06.2Dearborn
6.9Jaylin Jenkins
20:11.5Goodrich
7.10Ian Gesler
20:20.5South Lyon
8.11Valentin Schnitzel
20:24.3South Lyon
9.10Jacob London
20:26.9South Lyon
10.11Griffin Klevering
20:27.4South Lyon
11.11Zachary Alabarkoff
20:34.6 SRDearborn
12.-Johnathan Fudala
20:59.0 PRSouth Lyon
13.10Jonathan Morgan
21:05.6Dearborn
14.9Alec DeMoss
21:05.8South Lyon
15.10Nolan Smith
21:22.3South Lyon
16.9Daniel Picard
21:48.4Dearborn
17.9Luke Giza
21:50.8Goodrich
18.9Ben Azbell
21:53.4 PRDearborn
19.11Brett Wilson
21:57.7 SRSouth Lyon
20.9Justin Miner
22:00.4Allen Park
21.11Alex White
22:04.4 SRSouth Lyon
22.10Joe-David Curtis
22:06.3South Lyon
23.9Brendan Ely
22:14.3 SRWhitmore Lake
24.9Owen Leshok
22:21.3 SRSouth Lyon
25.10Evan Haag
22:21.5 SRDearborn
26.9Harrison Kubiciki
22:41.3Dearborn
27.10Dylan Pescarolo
22:44.5Dearborn
28.9Spencer Buckler
22:48.2 SRAllen Park
29.9Vlad Schnitzel
22:54.7South Lyon
30.10Scott Diehl
23:06.5South Lyon
31.10Ethan Poet
23:08.1South Lyon
32.9Brian Swegles
23:19.8South Lyon
33.10Quinlan Kelly
25:40.1 SRWhitmore Lake
34.11Evan Spiegelberg
25:42.3Whitmore Lake
35.12Josh Counts
26:16.5Adrian Madison
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

1.5 Miles Middle School Girls

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Goodrich30
2.Ferndale46
3.Springport73
4.Madison85
5.Jackson Preparatory111

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Mallory Emeigh
10:05.2 SRAllen Park
2.7Nadiyyah Little
10:12.1 PRFerndale
3.6Emma Perry
10:18.0 PRGoodrich
4.8Noelle Morhman
10:28.3 PRGoodrich
5.6Saige Patterson
10:29.7Springport
6.7Jenna Schild
10:46.2 PRDansville
7.6Luci Granata
10:46.4 PRAllen Park
8.8Michaela Sardo
11:01.1 PRGoodrich
9.8Mackenzie Lada
11:04.1 SRAllen Park
10.6Ryan Henne
11:11.1 PRSpringport
11.6Audrey Binion
11:12.1 PRFerndale
12.6Abbey Dolunt
11:28.2 PRFerndale
13.7Sara Bower
11:29.2 SRBritton Deerfield
14.6Sydney Stonerock
11:38.1 PRGoodrich
15.6Sydney Ignash
11:39.5 PRFerndale
16.7Ellie WInter
11:44.4 PRGoodrich
17.8Brook Fetter
11:52.9Madison
18.8Grace Ballmer
12:00.7 PRGoodrich
19.7Inessa Aranda
12:37.3Madison
20.7Olivia Cossins
12:42.5 PRWhiteford
21.8Emma Linger
12:42.9Madison
22.6Madeyln Cousino
12:43.4 PRWhiteford
23.7Katelyn Provo
12:47.6Jackson Preparatory
24.6Olivia Ortell
12:47.7 PRJackson Preparatory
25.6Nora Henne
12:52.1Springport
26.7Zoe Burciaga
13:08.6Madison
27.7Chloe Hevelston
13:14.5 PRFerndale
28.6Madeline Maher
13:28.0 PRSpringport
29.6lilyn Mi
13:33.3 PRGoodrich
30.7Hailey Storey
13:36.3 PRJackson Preparatory
31.6Rachel Potter
13:52.7 PRSpringport
32.7Sophie Hug
14:07.0 PRBritton Deerfield
33.6Kiersten Brackelman
14:15.9Madison
34.8Viannay Medina-Gon...
14:17.5 PRJackson Preparatory
35.8Abby Kurtz
14:18.1 PRWhitmore Lake
36.8Megan Henry
14:32.1 PRWhiteford
37.7Skylar Helf
14:33.2 PRMadison
38.7Alicia Clark
14:33.8 PRBritton Deerfield
39.7Lillian Wager
14:47.0 SRMadison
40.6Makayla Schuh
14:47.3 PRJackson Preparatory
41.7Ember Wood
16:15.2 PRFerndale
42.6Hannah Leupold
18:02.2Madison
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Goodrich29
2.Adrian Madison61
3.Dearborn74
4.Allen Park81
5.Springport118
6.Britton Deerfield151
7.Dansville188
8.Ottawa Lake-Whiteford231

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Jillian Lange
18:34.0Goodrich
2.10Hannah Durant
19:46.7Goodrich
3.9Raegan Lauinger
20:28.8Goodrich
4.11Caitlin Henne
20:47.3Springport
5.12Delaney Stersic
21:00.7Adrian Madison
6.12Megan Rosales
21:15.3Adrian Madison
7.10Jordan Craven
21:15.6Whitmore Lake
8.10Alex McIntosh
21:18.9Dearborn
9.9Leila Audi
21:21.7 PRDearborn
10.12Casi Hudak
21:23.5 PRGoodrich
11.10Madison Vershum
21:26.0Whitmore Lake
12.10Anne Wong
21:35.7Adrian Madison
13.10Chloe Bateman
21:40.6 SRAllen Park
14.9Lynsey Fowler
21:49.5Allen Park
15.11Megan Bower
21:54.0Britton Deerfield
16.12Maddy Harville
22:15.1Goodrich
17.10Melena Sclesky
22:19.5 SRAllen Park
18.11Layla Elmokadem
22:53.3Dearborn
19.9Carly Metea
22:58.6Dearborn
20.9Maggie Lustig
23:08.2Whitmore Lake
21.10Chelsea Short
23:10.6Adrian Madison
22.9Camille Henrie
23:15.0Goodrich
23.10Maggie Porter
23:27.9Allen Park
24.10Megan Dzbanski
23:30.8Goodrich
25.11Reese Dillard
23:35.3Adrian Madison
26.10Sophia D'Onofrio
23:43.1Allen Park
27.10Kayleigh Barrett
23:47.8Britton Deerfield
28.11Emmy Dyer
23:54.4Springport
29.11Brittney Carter
24:05.6Dearborn
30.11Margaret Loesch
24:08.4Britton Deerfield
31.10Macaila Bell
24:22.4 SRSpringport
32.11Olivia Grice
24:29.2Dansville
33.11Fatima Idkhafif
24:44.1Springport
34.11Katelynn Creger
24:51.6 SRSpringport
35.12Chelsea Spangler
25:04.2Whitmore Lake
36.11Kenzie Scholtus
25:18.9Springport
37.10Hannah Greenwell
25:22.3Dearborn
38.11Alicia Coatsworth
25:36.9 SRDansville
39.11Grace Kolongowski
25:37.1Dearborn
40.10Lela Root
25:39.4Springport
41.9Esther Launstein
25:43.6 PRDansville
42.9Mia Miller
26:22.1Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
43.9Ally Claucherty
26:31.2Springport
44.12Keeley Pape
26:47.8Adrian Madison
45.12Leigha Lobkovich
26:55.0Adrian Madison
46.11Delaney Burgus
27:06.7 PRAllen Park
47.10Sydney Stevens
27:17.4Petersburg-Summerfield
48.11Sakura Shiratori
27:28.1 PRDansville
49.10Gabi Buie
27:33.4Britton Deerfield
50.11Faith Scheffler
27:52.3 PRBritton Deerfield
51.9Jaide Wilson
28:04.0 PROttawa Lake-Whiteford
52.12Autumn Chall
28:50.8Dansville
53.11Taylor Freeman
28:53.4 PROttawa Lake-Whiteford
54.11Brittany Evers
29:01.1 SRBritton Deerfield
55.10Nikki Hodgkins
29:05.1 PROttawa Lake-Whiteford
56.11Brooklyn Beard
29:08.5 SRBritton Deerfield
57.9Silvia Grice
31:25.2Dansville
58.9Addie Hodgkins
33:24.4Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
59.10Selena Murray
36:02.4Jackson Preparatory
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity/Reserve

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Hannah Mohrman
23:29.3 PRGoodrich
2.9Anastasia Andruszko
24:55.5Goodrich
3.9Evelyn Schobert
27:13.4Dearborn
4.9Angela Garcia
28:26.1Dearborn
5.10Nykole Enriquez
28:26.3Adrian Madison
7.10Mckenna Young
29:09.3Adrian Madison
8.9Hanna Smith
32:18.7Goodrich
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Event Manager

Chart Options