Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Manistee HS CC Course

5,000 Meters Varsity4:50 PM
3,200 Meters Middle School5:25 PM
1 Miles Elementary5:55 PM
Womens Races

Manistee HS CC Course

5,000 Meters Varsity4:15 PM
3,200 Meters Middle School5:25 PM
1 Miles Elementary5:55 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 10:22 AM, Thu, Sep 28

Course Maps  (coaches)

5K HS Course Map

3200M MS Course Map

Elemetary 1 Mile Course Map

Due to construction of our new track, the courses will be altered slightly this year, but should be close to what is depicted in the maps above.  

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Jacob Cergnul
17:14.67Manton
2.11Brandon Wirth
17:22.99Reed City
3.12Gary McBride
17:33.89Bear Lake-Onekama
4.12Zach Flint
17:45.22Manton
5.12Kaiden Hejl
18:04.28Bear Lake-Onekama
6.10Calvin Rohde
18:12.52Reed City
7.12Elliott Kamaloski
18:31.08Manistee
8.12Darren Kozlowski
18:32.84Manton
9.11Zech Kmiecik
18:37.53Mason County Central
10.11Trey Gilbert
18:47.26Bear Lake-Onekama
11.11Collin Carter
18:47.61Manton
12.11Ariel Ponce
18:51.66GR_Union
13.11Cooper Craft
19:11.44Grand Traverse Academy
14.12Alec Trent
19:14.01Mason County Central
15.11Antonio Youngs
19:20.31Lake City
16.11Matthew McClellan
19:22.32Mason County Central
17.10AJ Comp
19:22.60Lake City
18.10Isaac Raden
19:29.09Manton
19.9Tristan Werden
19:32.97Frankfort
20.12Issac Franklin
19:33.85Grand Traverse Academy
21.11Jared Alton
19:34.93Grand Traverse Academy
22.9Ransom Hoeflinger
19:39.45Manistee
23.9Gage Tyron
19:43.25Mason County Central
24.9Owen Roth
19:45.49Frankfort
25.11Luca Leffew
19:49.30Bear Lake-Onekama
26.10Joey Ruell
19:50.92Lake City
27.12Lane Lee
19:54.55Bear Lake-Onekama
28.9Keegan Dunn
20:04.02Mason County Central
29.11Jarrett Buckner
20:07.06Bear Lake-Onekama
30.11Nathan Zak
20:07.31Grand Traverse Academy
31.10Dustin Jackson
20:07.50Lake City
32.9Thomas Wagner
20:14.50Mason County Central
33.9Declan McCann
20:15.37Manistee
34.10Daniel Knizacky
20:16.65Mason County Eastern
35.10Derek Pearson
20:16.96Mason County Central
36.9Grant Fleis
20:17.57Mesick
37.9Hunter Bentley
20:19.22Bear Lake-Onekama
38.11Austin Scharphorn
20:21.33Manton
39.9Henry Hybza
20:23.59Mason County Eastern
40.10Cayden McGrew
20:28.42Manton
41.9Jay Danielson
20:29.55Mason County Central
42.10Zach Dix
20:29.79Grand Traverse Academy
43.10Bishop Davis
20:32.68Manistee
44.11Evan Bauman
20:44.28Manistee
45.12Seth Wood
20:46.70Mason County Central
46.11Ryan Simmons
20:48.66Reed City
47.11Jayce Konopka
20:49.60Suttons Bay
48.9Connor Krumlauf
20:52.25Suttons Bay
49.10Kobe Workman
20:52.88GR_Union
50.11Zach Russell
20:55.25Lake City
51.11Trenton Ahlfeld
20:55.96Mason County Central
52.9Trevor Eisenlohr
20:56.40Bear Lake-Onekama
53.12Noah Sutton
21:00.74Bear Lake-Onekama
54.10Dan Franklin
21:02.37 SRGrand Traverse Academy
55.10Jesse Geary
21:04.08Manton
56.12Junior Sarabia
21:08.37Manistee
57.12Jacob Edwards
21:09.77Mason County Central
58.9Quincy Thayer
21:12.47Frankfort
59.11Kameron Liebzeit
21:14.66Mesick
60.10Hunter Clark
21:16.85Manton
61.11Oscar Nollette-pat...
21:20.72GR_Union
62.11Trevor Persoon
21:22.71Mason County Central
63.9Elijah Kmiecik
21:26.32Mason County Central
64.11Eduardo Jose-franc...
21:26.50 PRGR_Union
65.10Jeremiah Tuck
21:29.38Manton
66.12Oscar Saarinen
21:30.49Mason County Central
67.10Heaven Hurley
21:33.46 SRReed City
68.9Carlos Hernandez
21:42.73Lake City
69.9Raul Hernandez
21:51.39Mason County Eastern
70.10Gabriel Price
21:54.60GR_Union
71.10Tenzin McGregor
21:56.71Mesick
72.9Neal Stewart
21:59.48Mason County Eastern
73.10Carter Kissell
22:00.08Manistee
74.-Jon Larkin
22:00.71Lake City
75.11Parker Knizacky
22:02.46Mason County Central
76.10Tai Babinec
22:05.00Bear Lake-Onekama
77.11Derek Piglowski
22:05.22Suttons Bay
78.12Thomas Bruni
22:11.60GR_Union
79.11David Werner
22:18.00Grand Traverse Academy
80.11Connor Fagerman
22:19.43Lake City
81.11Thomas Veine
22:20.84 SRManistee
82.10Austin Small
22:26.75Lake City
83.10Genry Rafael
22:31.74GR_Union
84.11Jose Membrillo
22:39.92Grand Traverse Academy
85.12Nick Urso
22:43.94Grand Traverse Academy
86.12Mason Calleson
22:45.96Mason County Eastern
87.12Oscar Hammerstrom
22:49.10 PRManistee
88.9Seth Carpenter
22:49.47Grand Traverse Academy
89.12Ian Fiorini
22:50.89Mesick
90.9Trent Beaudrie
22:53.48Manistee
91.10Jordan Barnes
23:07.69Grand Traverse Academy
92.9Keagan Host
23:25.27GR_Union
93.10Joshua Manier
23:27.69Mason County Eastern
94.11Kyle Fink
23:32.80Bear Lake-Onekama
95.9Spencer Musselman
23:37.88Lake City
96.9Susung Hwang
23:38.72 PRManistee
97.10Ethan Jones
23:42.89Grand Traverse Academy
98.11Zach Gillow
23:43.75Lake City
99.11Cahlob Myers
24:03.88Grand Traverse Academy
100.12Austin Liebzeit
24:09.33Mesick
101.12Anthony Lind
24:09.57Manistee
102.12Alec Schryer
24:21.95Lake City
103.11Kyle Briseno
24:54.10Lake City
104.12Kaleb Grant
25:10.17Suttons Bay
105.11Alex Pearson
25:29.91Mason County Central
106.12Clemens Tolstrup
25:54.91 PRManistee
107.9Darin Stever
25:55.12 PRMason County Eastern
108.11Otto Mork
25:58.22Suttons Bay
109.10Jackie Chan
26:18.99 PRReed City
110.9Aiden Brewer
26:31.91 PRMesick
111.11Devin Patrick
27:16.17Manton
112.10Matthew Gauthier
27:28.43Mason County Eastern
113.11Jack Reznich
27:42.25Frankfort
Provided by Athletic.net

3,200 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Caiden Cudney
11:42.94Manistee
2.7Nathan Wing
12:28.87 PRMason County Eastern
3.8Eli Shoup
12:40.46 PRMason County Eastern
4.8Keegan Bates
12:45.73 PRMason County Eastern
5.6Jack O'Donnell
12:51.96Manistee
6.8Jordan Fink
12:58.08Manistee
7.7Colton Manthei
13:00.29 PRGrand Traverse Academy
8.7Kolden Myer
13:08.82 PRMason County Eastern
9.6Luke Smith
13:09.87Manistee
10.8Hunter Laven
13:13.41 PRGrand Traverse Academy
11.8Parker Fishel
13:14.47 PRGrand Traverse Academy
12.8Samuel Mosher
13:20.03Manistee
13.8Gavin Weaver
13:22.08Manistee
14.7Jacob Lindeman
13:24.26Manistee
15.7Ethan Edmondson
13:31.54Manistee
16.7Jarod Wright
13:36.42Manistee
17.8Aaron Shockley
13:53.84 PRGrand Traverse Academy
18.7Gavin Shirey
13:56.61Mason County Central
19.8Adam Fennell
13:58.97Manistee
20.8Michael Troost
14:05.39 PRMason County Eastern
21.6Arthur Sieting
14:06.59 PRGrand Traverse Academy
22.8Seth Thompson
14:24.78Manistee
23.8Jake Griffis
14:29.38Bear Lake
24.8Eli Tallent
14:43.09 PRBenzie Central
25.6Tre Ettawageshik
15:08.36 PRGrand Traverse Academy
26.8Cole Tinker
15:09.19 PRBenzie Central
27.7Elliot Hoeflinger
15:17.54Manistee
28.8Kyler Thomas
15:18.19Manistee
29.7Caden Van Sickle
15:24.51Manistee
30.7Dylan Madsen
15:27.73Manistee
31.7Cullen Kraus-McCarty
15:31.63Mason County Central
32.6Connor Reed
15:33.00 PRGrand Traverse Academy
33.6Lewis Alpers
16:00.75 PRBenzie Central
34.6Kaden Forward
16:07.66Bear Lake
35.7Bubba Moore
16:17.61 PRGrand Traverse Academy
36.8Darren Guzikowski
16:21.80 PRManistee
37.8Eli Brewer
16:47.63 PRMesick
38.6Trey Johnson
16:52.66Mason County Central
39.6Drew McIsaac
16:52.90Bear Lake
40.7Ben Schlaff
16:55.28Manistee
41.8Blake Tucker
16:56.52Mason County Central
42.6Ethan Link
17:02.14 PRGrand Traverse Academy
43.6Clay Shoup
17:03.36 PRMason County Eastern
44.8Gabriel Bednarczyk
17:06.23 SRTrinity Lutheran (Ma...
45.7Tug Thuemmel
17:55.77Manistee
46.7Branden Belt
18:15.56Manistee
47.7Colton Bourgette
18:43.24Mason County Central
48.7Dorian Olson
19:52.07Benzie Central
49.8Miles Bednarczyk
21:45.56 SRTrinity Lutheran (Ma...
50.6Nolan Roper
21:49.45Benzie Central
51.7Peyton Frey
23:31.40Mason County Central
52.6Zachary Howe
24:58.40Mason County Eastern
53.6Nathan Vang
25:12.48 PRGrand Traverse Academy
54.7Clark Fleis
27:32.99 PRMesick
Provided by Athletic.net

1 Miles Elementary

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.-Tyler Harding
6:25.00 PRManton
2.6Maxwell Miles
6:30.60Manistee
3.6Drew Mendians
6:44.90Manistee
4.5Grayson Hoeflinger
7:17.50Manistee
5.6Kanon Petzak
7:22.60Manistee
6.6Will Somsel
8:03.40 PRManistee
7.1Calvin Edmondson
8:15.10 PRManistee
8.-Hank Malburg
9:29.60 PRMason County Eastern
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Paige Swiriduk
20:28.24Manton
2.10Noelle Fink
21:05.28Manistee
3.10Taylor Harrison
21:59.64Reed City
4.11Breanne Mallison
22:03.77Mason County Central
5.11Ashley Parker
22:23.80Manton
5.11Mallory King
22:23.80GR_Union
7.11Erin Dorn
22:35.48Manistee
8.12Cammie Shoup
22:38.49Mason County Eastern
9.10Adrianna Malburg
22:44.98Mason County Eastern
10.12Elizabeth Belinsky
22:53.31Bear Lake-Onekama
11.12Emilee MacPherson
22:58.30Bear Lake-Onekama
12.11Alejita Rodas-Maza...
22:58.93GR_Union
13.11Mari McLure
22:59.52Lake City
14.12Olivia Thompson
23:02.48Reed City
15.9Olivia Holtgren
23:14.03Manistee
16.10Sadie Barnett
23:16.76Mason County Central
17.11Brooke Mallison
23:23.84Mason County Central
18.10Kendahl Wright
23:28.56Manistee
19.12Yuki Babinec
23:34.27Bear Lake-Onekama
20.10Rachel Miller
23:39.20Mason County Central
21.10Tatum Townsend
23:44.05Frankfort
22.11Abagail Kongeal
23:51.30Manton
23.12Hannah Morrow
23:52.86 PRManton
24.11Hayley May
23:57.30 SRBear Lake-Onekama
25.10Leigha Johnson
24:02.44 PRReed City
26.10Hannah Somero
24:03.86Frankfort
27.9Abigaile Johnson
24:04.40Reed City
28.12Faith Corey
24:06.55Bear Lake-Onekama
29.10Kaylynn Allen
24:07.43Grand Traverse Academy
30.10Vanessa Wahl
24:12.26Bear Lake-Onekama
31.10Telsa McBride
24:29.19Manton
32.12Kaitlyn Jones
24:44.74Lake City
33.10Jael Wood
24:49.41Mason County Central
34.9Taylor Murray
24:52.17Manistee
35.11Emily Goff
24:52.47GR_Union
36.10Solveig Saeternes
25:03.38Bear Lake-Onekama
37.10Janie Turner
25:09.66Frankfort
38.11Samantha Goodman
25:18.60Mason County Eastern
39.10Mackenzie Vandawater
25:19.98Reed City
40.9Emily Harding
25:20.17Manton
41.11Sara Jones
25:30.29Grand Traverse Academy
42.11Reagan Somero
25:41.90Frankfort
43.9Emma Rose
25:43.37GR_Union
44.12Abby Dent
25:44.09Grand Traverse Academy
45.11Corinne Kramlauf
25:44.39Suttons Bay
46.12Peggy Morrow
25:52.59Frankfort
47.10Pippa Gibson
26:01.10GR_Union
48.10Nicole Mattox
26:02.03GR_Union
49.11Grace Jankwietz
26:03.66Manistee
50.11Madeline MacRAE
26:05.49Frankfort
51.9Lydia Howe
26:21.31Mason County Eastern
52.12Maddie McCoy
26:21.71Mesick
53.9Brooke Miller
26:22.02Reed City
54.11Maddison Fuller
26:27.94 PRMesick
55.9Olivia Dolley
26:47.17Lake City
56.10Sara Diaz Flores
26:54.21Bear Lake-Onekama
57.10Abby Powell
26:55.14Manton
58.9Emily Page
26:57.42Grand Traverse Academy
59.11Emma Witkowski
27:07.39Manistee
60.10Makaila Reid
27:25.16Manton
61.10Kaitlyn Sessions
27:34.31Manton
62.10Aleayah Herlein
27:35.73Manton
63.10Faith Woods
27:43.60Reed City
64.12Taylor Williams
27:43.94Manistee
65.12Cameron Edmonson
27:47.75Manistee
66.10Rose Gerson
27:50.42GR_Union
67.10Jaelynn Hoffman
27:56.78GR_Union
68.11Julia Halvorson
27:57.19Grand Traverse Academy
69.9Erinn McKenney
28:00.23GR_Union
70.10Genevieve MacRAE
28:00.54Frankfort
71.10Lucia Campos Gonza...
28:08.39Bear Lake-Onekama
72.10Sarah Branscombe
28:20.35Lake City
73.12Amelia Hall
28:20.60Suttons Bay
74.12Kennady Merrick
28:36.09Mason County Central
75.9Lexi Payne
28:39.61Grand Traverse Academy
76.9Chloe West
30:07.28Lake City
77.12Laura Brink
30:07.99Mason County Central
78.12Sydney Williams
30:27.30Manistee
79.12Jordan Danielson
30:40.17Mason County Central
80.12Emma Grant
30:47.24Suttons Bay
81.9Hannah Larson
31:20.73Manton
82.9Courtnie Gibbs
32:00.93 PRMesick
83.9Abby Hays
32:45.65Mason County Eastern
84.9Reanna Sparks
33:05.33Manton
85.12Rachel Tidey
33:53.49Manton
Provided by Athletic.net

3,200 Meters Middle School

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.8Katelynn Dix
14:19.29 PRGrand Traverse Academy
2.6Lauren Quinn
14:34.14Bear Lake
3.6Mylie Kelly
14:46.99 PRBenzie Central
4.7Sage Day
14:52.35 PRGrand Traverse Academy
5.6Kara Johnson
14:57.29 PRBenzie Central
6.8Solana Postma
15:08.88Manistee
7.8Elise Johnson
15:12.72Benzie Central
8.7Muriel McColl
15:21.84Manistee
9.8Mady Brown
15:29.37 SRGrand Traverse Academy
10.8Jenna Fortier
15:36.94Manistee
11.7Alex Luttrell
15:39.90Mason County Central
12.8Mya Sterley
15:46.06Mason County Central
13.8Amelia Goodrich
15:56.97 PRGrand Traverse Academy
14.7Allie Kaczanowski
16:06.73 PRBenzie Central
15.6Olivia Wing
16:11.61 PRMason County Eastern
16.8Hayley VanWagoner
16:12.19 PRBenzie Central
17.6Marie Reidlinger
16:12.78 PRBenzie Central
18.6Aleah Dix
16:16.97 PRGrand Traverse Academy
19.8Cassidy Pallin
16:21.03 PRBenzie Central
20.8Courtney Haag
16:25.27Manistee
21.8AshlynRose Kelley
16:39.55Mason County Central
22.8Danni Miles
16:48.77Manistee
23.7Clara Allen
16:48.96 SRGrand Traverse Academy
24.8Addy Witkowski
16:54.46Manistee
25.7Briana Crawford
17:05.52Mason County Central
26.7Halie Shack
17:24.18Manistee
27.7Claire Scott
17:26.15Manistee
28.8Amelia Malburg
17:37.26 SRMason County Eastern
29.6Ava Brooks
17:46.86Mason County Central
30.7Victoria Hall
18:17.20Bear Lake
31.6Ava Bechler
18:17.62 PRBenzie Central
32.7Stella Hewitt
18:17.97 PRBenzie Central
33.6Madison Steward
18:25.27 PRBenzie Central
34.6Sarah Johnson
18:31.66Bear Lake
35.6Holly Bowen
18:41.97Mason County Central
36.6Reaghan Brooks
18:42.86Mason County Central
37.6Ashlyn Blackmore
18:46.05Bear Lake
38.6Jocelyn Teter
18:46.71 PRBear Lake
39.7Kaleigh Bremmer
18:58.65 PRGrand Traverse Academy
40.6Charmaine Gates
19:04.99 PRGrand Traverse Academy
41.6Caitlyn Pallin
19:05.48 PRBenzie Central
42.6Kennady Tyler
19:12.83 PRMason County Eastern
43.7Savannah Mann
20:00.55 PRMesick
44.6Sydney Bentley
20:41.79Bear Lake
45.8Elizabeth Kilbourn
20:42.11Bear Lake
46.8Nicole Bowen
20:45.96Mason County Central
47.6Flora Zickert
21:02.80 PRBenzie Central
48.6Morgan Davidson
21:03.14 PRBenzie Central
49.7Cloe Fredericks
22:42.59Mason County Central
50.7Ariel Stansell
26:28.83 PRManistee
Provided by Athletic.net

1 Miles Elementary

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Total Time | Spread
 

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.-Lucy Shoup
7:11.10 PRMason County Eastern
2.6Ceci Postma
7:26.40Manistee
3.6Jayna Edmondson
7:50.30Manistee
4.6Joey Banicki
7:58.20 PRManistee
5.3Alayna Edmondson
8:09.20 PRManistee
6.-Jaycee Meyer
8:14.10 PRMason County Eastern
7.6Kennedy Miles
9:17.50Manistee
8.6Brooke Jankweitz
9:30.80Manistee
9.6Kateri Ceplina
9:40.20 PRManistee
10.-Kelsey Harding
9:46.70 PRManton
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Middle School

Chart Options