Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

Cummings Center

5,000 Meters Varsity9:30 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity10:40 AM
Womens Races

Cummings Center

5,000 Meters Varsity9:00 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity10:00 AM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

Last Updated 9:34 PM, Wed, Sep 27

Meet Day Info  (coaches)

Final information, course maps, and reminders for Saturday's meet can be found here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxTbrpMOe64Q2k3ckhWb3VhOE0

Last Updated 8:59 PM, Sun, Sep 24

Meet Location Changed  (coaches)

Due to some unforeseen circumstances that we were made aware of the week of Sept 18, we are moving the location for the county meet on September 30th.  We are excited at the new opportunity to host this championship meet at the Genesee County Fairgrounds (aka the Cummings Center).

This change occurred because of two major road issues that directly affect the golf course.  On Tues (Sept 19), we were made aware of a Crim Event that will close Miller Rd down for parts of our race day.  Miller Rd is used to access our bus drop off areas and overflow parking.  On Wednesday morning, we decided we could handle this issue.

However, on Wednesday afternoon, Powers Catholic was informed by the road commission of more upcoming road changes.  Beginning the week of our meet, 3 lanes on Hammerberg Rd (in front of the golf course) will be closed under the bridge.  This means no cars can access the course from eastbound I-69, which is the majority of our traffic.  The posted detour will send cars out and around to Miller Rd, which is also closed at times on race day due to the Crim Event.

As a result of this, we decided to move our meet due to the road issues around the golf course.   A new race schedule is posted on this page below.

 

See you all on Sept 30th!

Last Updated 8:51 PM, Sun, Sep 24

34th Greater Flint HS Championships  (coaches)

Tentative Time Schedule

8:00-  Packet Pickup

8:30- HS Coaches Meeting at Finish Line

9:00-  Varsity HS Girls (Top 10)

9:30-  Varsity HS Boys (Top 10)

10:00-  JV HS Girls

10:40-  JV HS Boys

11:20-  HS Awards Ceremony

11:45-  Middle School Girls (Top 10)

12:05-  Middle School Boys (Top 10)

12:25-  Middle School JV Girls

12:45-  Middle School JV Boys 

1:15-  MS Awards Ceremony

 

T-shirts:

  • Long Sleeve Shirts-  $20.  Dri-fit, high quality material, designed by our sponsor, Bauman’s Running Shop

 

Trainer:

  • Trainer will be on hand to assist with injuries.  Ice will be available.

 

High School Awards: (Each gender separate)

  • Traveling Trophy to overall team champs
  • Team Trophy to champion in each division (3 HS Divisions)
  • Traveling Memorial Awards for Individual Champions
  • Top 14 in each division will receive awards
  • Medals for Top 25 in JV race for both genders (handed out in finish chute)
  • Coach of the year award

Entry Fee:

  • $100 per HS team ($200 for boys and girls total).  Or $25 per runner if less than 5 runners. 
  • $50 per MS team ($100 for boys and girls total).  Or $15 per runner if less than 5 runners.
  • $25 late fee for any checks not post marked by October 10th. 
  • Team Entry Checks Payable To:    POWERS CATHOLIC HS

Meet Manager:

  • Joe Whitman
  • Email:  joewhitman@gmail.com

 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Corunna50
2.Flint Powers Catholic82
3.Fenton83
4.Linden116
5.Grand Blanc126
6.Lake Fenton202
7.Flushing217
8.Montrose228
9.Davison257
10.Goodrich278
11.Owosso290
12.Swartz Creek337
13.Ortonville Brandon409
14.Clio413
15.Flint Kearsley448
16.New Lothrop451
17.Morrice493
18.Byron529
19.Flint Carman-Ainsworth572
20.Burton-Bendle574
21.Otisville LakeVille670
22.Genesee703
 
1.10Tyler Buchanan
15:55.42Linden
2.12Chandler Lorf
15:57.97Flint Powers Catholic
3.12Dakota Hundley
16:16.33Corunna
4.11Ben Jacobs
16:16.85Corunna
5.12Miles Petersen
16:24.54Corunna
6.11Charlie Bruckman
16:24.90Corunna
7.11Ethan Hamilton
16:27.52 PRFlint Powers Catholic
1.10Adam Jesse
16:31.21Fenton
8.12Tanner Blaney
16:46.88Linden
2.12Jared Lindstrom
16:47.57 PRFlushing
3.12Samuel Deardorff
16:48.31Fenton
4.10Jackson Turnbow
16:49.03Grand Blanc
5.12Caden Pifer
16:49.63Swartz Creek
6.10Spencer Torok
16:50.97Davison
9.11Tommy Hufton
16:52.74Lake Fenton
10.12Nick McDonald
16:53.58Linden
11.12Eric Spidle
16:54.58Flint Powers Catholic
7.12Cole Sobol
16:54.83 SRGrand Blanc
8.12Mitchell Chabot
16:55.26Fenton
12.10Jorden Sowash
17:00.19Owosso
13.11Eric Niestroy
17:01.05Lake Fenton
9.11Nolan Day
17:02.16Fenton
10.10Ben Sheffield
17:04.09 PRFenton
11.12Peter Kennings
17:04.54 PRFenton
12.10Johnathan Buck
17:05.77Grand Blanc
14.10Carter Owens
17:09.74 PRFlint Powers Catholic
13.10Logan Canada
17:10.46Fenton
14.11Devin Miller
17:12.52Grand Blanc
1.12Eric Vandefifer
17:16.09Montrose
15.10Devin Daunt
17:16.85Flint Powers Catholic
16.9Carter Lauinger
17:17.40Goodrich
17.10Evan Roka
17:17.74Corunna
18.12Myles Hall
17:22.98Flint Powers Catholic
19.9Matthew Hart
17:23.91 PRFlint Powers Catholic
2.12Peyton Tipton
17:24.47Montrose
15.11Carter Johnson
17:24.93Flushing
3.9Caleb Rivers
17:25.27Morrice
16.10Tanner Moleski
17:26.00Davison
20.12Skyler Zieske
17:26.84Linden
21.12Andrew Dallas
17:27.86Owosso
4.12Jeffrey Klopf II
17:28.56Montrose
17.10Cameron Smith
17:29.23Swartz Creek
18.12Austin Rippee
17:29.63Grand Blanc
19.11Nolan Herr
17:30.11Flushing
20.12Alex Ludwig
17:33.90 PRFenton
21.11Jeronn Body
17:34.47 PRGrand Blanc
22.12Michael Schiestel
17:34.85Davison
22.12Ryan Schwab
17:36.98 SRCorunna
23.9Gage Bond
17:38.51Fenton
23.10River Jannette
17:39.03Ortonville Brandon
24.11Sam Selley
17:40.65Lake Fenton
25.11Zach Duval
17:42.41Goodrich
26.11Nicholas Shrable
17:43.08Linden
5.9Carson Hersch
17:44.67 PRNew Lothrop
27.11Cooper Lenzi
17:45.27Clio
28.11Easton Fray
17:45.48Lake Fenton
29.11Carter Lovejoy
17:46.81Corunna
24.10Micah Dekraker
17:47.78 PRFenton
25.12Brendan Suski
17:49.69Grand Blanc
30.11Mark Wood
17:51.84Goodrich
31.12Ryan Crutchfield
17:52.22Linden
6.10Joe Wade
17:52.78Montrose
32.10Drew Himmelspach
17:54.40Goodrich
33.12William Bale
17:56.23Linden
26.10Ryan Mixon
17:56.74 PRFlushing
34.10Ethan Freel
17:57.16Flint Powers Catholic
35.10Kyle Lewis
18:01.15Lake Fenton
7.11Peyton Hobson
18:05.05Montrose
27.12Caleb Kriesch
18:09.09Flushing
36.10Mason Collard
18:09.44Owosso
28.10Antonio Aguilar
18:10.68 PRFlushing
29.11Carson Humphrey
18:11.84Grand Blanc
37.11Kyle Chalut
18:13.46Flint Powers Catholic
30.12Donald Martin
18:13.77Flint Kearsley
38.12Samuel Stechschulte
18:14.92Owosso
39.12Joshua Gulliver
18:15.79 PRClio
40.9Joseph Gilbert
18:18.33Lake Fenton
31.10Hunter Markel
18:19.29Flushing
8.12Christian Downer
18:25.56Burton-Bendle
41.10Brenden Schroeder
18:27.92Lake Fenton
9.12Kade Meganck
18:28.40Montrose
42.11Drew Krueger
18:28.78Linden
43.12Sebastian Lubahn
18:31.62Linden
44.11Oleksandr (Sascha)...
18:34.77Flint Powers Catholic
45.9Ian Burke
18:35.72Ortonville Brandon
32.11Elijah Lashley
18:38.70 SRDavison
33.10Justice Sutcliffe
18:42.41Flint Kearsley
10.11McKoy Scribner
18:42.68Byron
46.10Charlie Ballmer
18:43.76Goodrich
34.12Jacob Beslac
18:44.76 PRSwartz Creek
35.10Ethan Howes
18:45.33Davison
36.11Maxwell Frank
18:46.90Grand Blanc
37.12Bryce Bates
18:48.26Davison
38.10Blake Church
18:51.55Davison
39.11Zack Metzger
18:54.54Davison
47.11Joseph Ziobro
18:56.43Clio
48.9Russell Rozenbaum
18:57.95Ortonville Brandon
40.11Joe Chinkeefatt
18:59.61Flint Carman-Ainsworth
41.12Tre'Ron Griffin
18:59.81Flint Kearsley
49.12Zach Watts
19:02.04 SRCorunna
50.12Ryan Heines
19:03.57Ortonville Brandon
11.10Hizuru Scribner
19:04.82Morrice
51.11Hunter Stonerock
19:06.78Goodrich
12.9Drew Kohlman
19:10.70New Lothrop
52.10Jeremiah Ryan
19:11.16Clio
53.9Kevin Lewis
19:11.66Lake Fenton
54.10Luke Giza
19:12.64Goodrich
42.9Abram Belanger
19:14.43 PRFlushing
55.10Connor Madsen
19:15.66Owosso
56.10Connor Spencer
19:15.92Owosso
57.11Jonah Ochodnicky
19:17.40Corunna
13.9Valentino Paris
19:18.52Byron
14.10Thomas Heslip
19:23.89New Lothrop
43.12Reece Parrott
19:24.21Swartz Creek
58.10Liam Sack
19:24.83Linden
15.12Camerin Miller
19:26.36Montrose
44.12Kyle Palka
19:26.86 SRFlint Kearsley
45.10Caleb Kawa
19:27.33Swartz Creek
59.11Caden Wullaert
19:28.20 PRCorunna
60.11Jackson Chenett
19:31.79Lake Fenton
61.9Tyler Arriaga
19:33.34Owosso
46.12Jack Crandall
19:34.01 SRDavison
16.10Jacob Black
19:36.55New Lothrop
17.11Micah Poletti
19:36.91New Lothrop
18.10Ethan Andres
19:39.87Montrose
19.10Elisha Huggins
19:41.21Byron
47.9Malachi Kingen
19:44.38Swartz Creek
62.9Mitchell Setera
19:46.21Goodrich
48.11Andrew Domanik
19:48.83Swartz Creek
20.12Dallas Haubenstric...
19:49.67Burton-Bendle
63.11Antonio Pittiglio
19:50.63 SROrtonville Brandon
64.12Andrew Tippen
19:54.17Goodrich
65.9Joey Francis
19:55.03Goodrich
21.12Dylan Vincke
19:55.37New Lothrop
66.11Race Darga
19:56.42Clio
49.10Diego Ruelan
19:56.81Flushing
50.12Robert Parkhurst
19:57.60Flint Kearsley
51.9Dalero McNeal
20:06.67Flint Carman-Ainsworth
52.11Nickolas Hunter
20:07.97Swartz Creek
22.11Caleb Shelton
20:08.71Morrice
53.11Kyle Ritenburgh
20:09.66 SRSwartz Creek
67.12Nathan Walker
20:10.21 PROrtonville Brandon
54.10Joey Dore
20:10.83Flushing
23.10Korey Knickerbocker
20:11.08Otisville LakeVille
24.12Carson LeJeune
20:12.23Byron
55.10Andre Williams
20:12.51 PRFlint Carman-Ainsworth
25.11Gage Ruddy
20:13.79New Lothrop
26.9Noah Wenzlick
20:15.59New Lothrop
27.11Eric Rieman
20:16.46Burton-Bendle
68.11Jack Whaley
20:20.17Lake Fenton
56.10Keegan Maguffee
20:20.52 PRFlint Carman-Ainsworth
28.9Aiden Campbell
20:21.71Morrice
69.11Jordan Lee
20:22.57 PROrtonville Brandon
57.9Ryan Melen
20:23.51Swartz Creek
70.12Matthew Page
20:24.18Owosso
71.11Jackson Hagen
20:24.67Clio
72.9Tanner Siemen
20:25.19Ortonville Brandon
73.12Alex Cummins
20:25.68Clio
29.10Jacob Allmon
20:34.83Otisville LakeVille
30.9Owen Doerner
20:38.79Morrice
31.11Dylan Baker
20:43.04Byron
58.11Colin Smith
20:45.55 PRFlint Carman-Ainsworth
74.9Ben Welz
20:45.86Owosso
32.12Jared Krejci
20:50.38Byron
33.10Hubert Ash
20:55.59Byron
34.10Trenton Slee
20:57.42Morrice
75.10Miles Clifford
21:11.28Clio
76.11Joel Christensen
21:29.23Clio
35.12Craig Ervin II
21:37.80Burton-Bendle
36.11David Sackrider
21:39.40Montrose
37.12Jackson Powell
21:43.00Genesee
38.12Matt Salter
21:46.29Montrose
77.12John Wheeler
21:46.69 SROwosso
39.10William Craven
22:13.17New Lothrop
40.12JJ Hook
22:19.15Otisville LakeVille
41.11Clayton Hatch
22:25.15Byron
42.10Josh Collins
22:30.60New Lothrop
78.10Jeremiah Hetzer
22:38.72Clio
43.10Jayden Compton
23:06.48Burton-Bendle
44.11Cole Thomas
23:11.61Genesee
45.9Casey Wilkinson
23:15.97Burton-Bendle
59.10Ian Wickham
23:17.77Flint Carman-Ainsworth
46.10Cameron Webster
23:56.96Byron
60.12Andrew Stephens
24:59.50Flint Carman-Ainsworth
47.10Brendan Negron
25:04.43Genesee
48.10Donavan Kinney
27:02.93 PRGenesee
49.11David Balderman
27:03.75Otisville LakeVille
50.12Jordan Tower
27:17.62Genesee
51.11Gage Hook
30:25.71Otisville LakeVille
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Grand Blanc39
2.Flint Powers Catholic71
3.Fenton76
4.Linden91
5.Corunna92
6.Flushing161
7.Davison239
8.Lake Fenton243
9.Swartz Creek280
10.Owosso290
11.New Lothrop299
 
1.9Owen Gross
18:07.80Flint Powers Catholic
1.9Remington Stapp
18:17.87Fenton
2.11Will Strauch
18:23.92Corunna
2.11Joseph Dykman
18:25.71Grand Blanc
3.12Brian Casey
18:41.20Fenton
4.9Jacob Teeple
18:42.27Grand Blanc
5.11Kaz Goldyn
18:47.29Flushing
6.10Connor Humphrey
18:48.45 PRGrand Blanc
3.11Donovan Vanitvelt
18:55.90Flint Powers Catholic
7.9Nate Fowler III
18:56.34Grand Blanc
8.9Julian Craw
18:56.85Grand Blanc
9.12Rudy Ebert
18:57.81Fenton
4.11Max Gatza
18:58.16Linden
5.9Mason Warner
18:58.58Corunna
6.10Andrew McDonald
19:08.25 PRLinden
7.11Hayden Mahakian
19:09.27Linden
10.12Justin Ballard
19:10.62Grand Blanc
8.10Jacob Keeley
19:12.25Flint Powers Catholic
9.10Drew Nickels
19:15.96Corunna
10.11Dalton Kim
19:20.12 PRCorunna
11.12Chandler Sheatzley
19:26.44Flint Powers Catholic
12.9Nicholas Mammel
19:32.32Flint Powers Catholic
13.11Chase Stanke
19:34.81Linden
14.11Cole Wiknich
19:37.00Linden
15.9Andrew Farrer
19:39.23Flint Powers Catholic
16.10Tyler Kern
19:39.53Linden
17.11Patrick Campbell
19:42.07Flint Powers Catholic
18.12Steven VanCamp
19:46.74 SRFlint Powers Catholic
11.10Dillon Bartholomew
19:47.15Fenton
12.9Brody Stack
19:47.57Fenton
13.12Anthony Kim
19:49.71Grand Blanc
14.9Hunter Wheeler
19:50.53Fenton
15.9DeAndre Chilton
19:53.63 PRGrand Blanc
16.10Kadin Dubie
19:55.28Fenton
19.9Cole Haraf
19:59.93Flint Powers Catholic
20.12Ian Allen
20:00.79Linden
17.9Liam Mackie
20:04.72Grand Blanc
21.10Mitchell Dedolph
20:05.25Flint Powers Catholic
22.9Casey Cohen
20:05.78Linden
18.11Peyton Stapp
20:08.11Fenton
19.9Matthew Crosby
20:09.23 PRFlushing
20.9Jon Linton
20:15.61Flushing
21.10Wyatt Williams
20:19.81Fenton
23.10Dillion Baumchen
20:21.80Corunna
24.9Luke Kowalczk
20:22.24Goodrich
22.9Ryder Spees
20:23.26 PRFenton
23.9Shawn Defina
20:24.46Fenton
24.10Haydn Sondgeroth
20:24.89Fenton
25.11Sam Brunger
20:26.04Corunna
25.9Lincoln Shirah
20:28.87Davison
26.9Chris Lafave
20:31.56Fenton
26.9Joe LeDuc
20:35.04Flint Powers Catholic
27.10Josh Mills
20:38.88Lake Fenton
28.11Noah Kerridge
20:46.07Linden
27.11Joey Haiss
20:46.65Fenton
28.10Maxwell Sobol
20:51.10Grand Blanc
29.10Brandon Iordanou
20:57.77Flint Powers Catholic
29.9Landon Sahouri
21:00.30Fenton
30.9Kalman Couturier
21:00.84 PRFlint Powers Catholic
30.10Devon Cherney
21:04.44 SRFenton
31.11Dillon Taubitz
21:05.21Swartz Creek
32.10Sebastian Urbina
21:06.86Flushing
33.10Noah Barney
21:10.38Swartz Creek
34.9Connor Chambers
21:12.13 PRFenton
31.12Josh Thoma
21:14.31Linden
32.10Griffin Werschky
21:14.63Flint Powers Catholic
33.12Eric Somsky
21:15.21Lake Fenton
35.11John Herstein
21:16.08Flushing
34.10Sam Kreiman
21:16.40Flint Powers Catholic
35.10Colin Willard
21:16.74Linden
36.10Garrett Sumner
21:19.13Davison
37.11Nicholas Haley
21:20.09 SRFlushing
36.12Andrew Hatton
21:26.29Flint Powers Catholic
37.11Jack Ferweda
21:29.98Flint Powers Catholic
38.12Trenton Woodbeck
21:33.18Fenton
38.10Gage Hunt
21:33.45Lake Fenton
39.9Andrew VanCamp
21:37.65Flint Powers Catholic
39.9Mason Bridges
21:38.26Davison
1.11Blake Woodward
21:38.77Montrose
40.10Joseph Jungerheld
21:39.81Owosso
40.12Adam Kitchen
21:40.37 PRFlushing
41.9Nick Martinez
21:43.18Davison
41.12Mason Polk
21:46.49Linden
2.10Alex Potter
21:47.72 PRNew Lothrop
42.10Marcus Lindsey
21:56.36Lake Fenton
43.9John Kulhanek
22:00.50 PROwosso
3.10Nathan Karas
22:05.66Montrose
44.11Tyler Swatman
22:12.61Corunna
4.9Harry Helmick
22:12.91New Lothrop
45.9Calvin Cody
22:13.19Corunna
42.9Joey Scheistel
22:18.31Davison
43.9Joe Keros
22:27.11 PRFenton
46.12Ethan Cheers
22:30.37Ortonville Brandon
47.11Tyler Dallas
22:31.89 PRCorunna
48.10Antonio Basirico
22:35.12 PROrtonville Brandon
44.9Gatlin Meinburg
22:37.11 PRFlushing
45.9William Mitchell
22:39.46 PRSwartz Creek
49.11Josiah Balsley
22:39.78 PROwosso
5.11Evan Wendling
22:41.58New Lothrop
50.9Ben Whaley
22:49.56Lake Fenton
46.10Jake Novak
22:53.55 PRFenton
51.9Joey Kline
22:54.16Lake Fenton
52.12Bryce Toman
22:59.76Owosso
6.12Michael Kieffer
23:01.38New Lothrop
53.12Richie Doyle
23:02.51Owosso
47.9Peter Chabot
23:05.38Fenton
54.12Jacob Kline
23:13.02Lake Fenton
55.10Alex Castro
23:13.39Lake Fenton
56.10Ashton Fowler
23:14.68Linden
7.11Charlie Weber
23:15.14 PRNew Lothrop
48.9Rafe Parrott
23:26.85Swartz Creek
57.9Blane Copland
23:29.18Lake Fenton
58.10Seth Perry
23:31.60Owosso
8.10Brady Miller
23:34.59Montrose
49.9Peyton Houle
23:35.83Flushing
59.12Andrew Welz
23:36.90 SROwosso
60.10Alexander Dallas
23:37.91Owosso
61.11Jonathan Dostie
23:55.57Lake Fenton
62.10Aidan Juengel
23:58.32 PRLake Fenton
9.10Wesley Kimball
24:12.96Burton-Bendle
63.10Colton Terrian
24:17.58Lake Fenton
64.11Jacob Einfeldt
24:24.36Linden
65.12Nathan Stowell
24:28.42Corunna
50.9Landen Day
24:32.71Fenton
51.11Steven Payne
24:41.37 SRDavison
52.12Brady Reynolds
24:43.46Flushing
66.9Kai Tenorio
24:53.36Corunna
53.9Noah Crandall
25:29.99Flushing
54.10Jackson Okopien
25:36.41 PRFenton
55.9Eric Melen
25:47.46Swartz Creek
10.10Dominic Poletti
26:34.26New Lothrop
67.10Noah Wisenbaugh
27:33.07Owosso
56.10Dallas Duberg
28:11.49Fenton
11.11Jaxon Andres
28:24.63New Lothrop
68.9Andrew Alkazaha
28:27.83Flint Powers Catholic
69.12Adam Hudecek
28:33.94Owosso
70.9Jacob Monaghan
28:40.88Linden
12.12Cody Roberts
28:50.01 PRBurton-Bendle
13.12Jordan Cottrell
34:07.65Burton-Bendle
57.10Will Montgomery
34:07.65Fenton
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Fenton68
2.Flint Powers Catholic104
3.Flushing118
4.Grand Blanc132
5.Goodrich136
6.Linden147
7.Davison189
8.Swartz Creek220
9.Corunna244
10.Owosso252
11.Byron259
12.Montrose288
13.New Lothrop309
14.Lake Fenton376
15.Clio402
 
1.10Alexa Keiser
18:30.35Fenton
2.11Jillian Lange
18:38.88Goodrich
3.12Courtney Krupp
18:48.61New Lothrop
4.11Caitlin Rose
18:52.46Grand Blanc
5.12Paige Deitering
19:03.95Flint Powers Catholic
6.9Ellie Reynolds
19:10.26 PRFlushing
7.11Cambria Tiemann
19:19.05Fenton
8.12Remington Hobson
19:26.06Montrose
9.11Thailyia Christensen
19:30.38Flushing
10.11Libbie Gleason
19:32.11Flint Powers Catholic
11.12Kaitlyn Owens
19:33.62Owosso
12.10Hunter Luke
19:34.57Byron
13.10Raegan Lauinger
19:37.03 PRGoodrich
14.11Hannah Durant
19:39.76Goodrich
15.9Evie Wright
19:45.03Corunna
16.11Abbey Lee
20:00.45Fenton
17.10Hannah Wabel
20:01.19Linden
18.11Savannah Sipley
20:13.18 PRDavison
19.9Kaitlin Bayer
20:16.90Fenton
20.9Zoe Brown
20:20.88Linden
21.10Maggie Smith
20:24.69Flint Powers Catholic
22.11Darbey Johnson
20:26.07Swartz Creek
23.10Shelby Holscher
20:30.72Linden
24.10Austin Smith
20:31.79Flint Powers Catholic
25.9Coral Lefever
20:32.61 PRFenton
26.9Brooklyn Thuma
20:33.42 PRFlushing
27.9Kennedy Kuhlman
20:35.50 PRGrand Blanc
28.11Sarah Cook
20:44.26Swartz Creek
29.10Taryn Kelly
20:45.06Grand Blanc
30.10Ellie Liford
20:45.33 PRGrand Blanc
31.10Lily Majestic
20:46.89Swartz Creek
32.12Ellie Crandall
20:49.14 PRDavison
33.9Lilly Evans
20:51.86Corunna
34.12Abby Schiestel
20:54.02Davison
35.10Emily Williams
21:03.76Byron
36.9Noelle Morhman
21:06.10Goodrich
37.11Katelyn Feldpausch
21:06.80Corunna
38.9Keeli Lindstrom
21:09.00Flushing
39.9Riley Gaudet
21:12.76Flushing
40.12Meghan Hitt
21:14.58 SRLinden
41.11Mirranda Libbey
21:15.65Owosso
42.10Abby O'Donnell
21:17.34Grand Blanc
43.9Lauren Smith
21:18.28Flushing
44.9Michelle Pendell
21:22.40Flint Powers Catholic
45.11Chandler Blom
21:22.94Flint Powers Catholic
46.9Chloe Lefever
21:23.57Fenton
47.10Emma Miller
21:24.84Linden
48.11Sarah Cole
21:27.17Clio
49.11Hanna Chapin
21:28.66 PRFenton
50.11Morgan Rice
21:29.78 PRGrand Blanc
51.9Jessica Jablonski
21:31.44Linden
52.11Ellie Timmons
21:31.83 SRDavison
53.10Avery Logan
21:32.19Fenton
54.10Makenzie Brownrigg
21:32.57Davison
55.9Paige Allard
21:33.06Montrose
56.10Libby Olson
21:35.20Davison
57.10Olivia Krejci
21:36.87Byron
58.10Jessica Adams
21:37.75Fenton
59.12Shelby Shaughnessy
21:42.28Flushing
60.10Savana McDowell
21:45.72Montrose
61.12Lauren Cuneaz
21:47.97Flint Powers Catholic
62.10Kyra Burger
21:53.16Ortonville Brandon
63.10Hayley Lademann
21:57.07Morrice
64.11Taylor Acox
21:57.66Linden
65.12Kailyn Allmon
21:58.24Otisville LakeVille
66.9Aubrey Fray
21:58.68Lake Fenton
67.10Alana Beckman
22:02.79New Lothrop
68.12Anna Raffaelli
22:06.09Owosso
69.9Chloe Locke
22:08.76Flushing
70.10Allissa Ash
22:13.27Byron
71.12Grace Olson
22:15.68Davison
72.12Michaela Barry
22:17.01 SRGrand Blanc
73.12Annissa Nunez
22:18.54 PRFlushing
74.11Brittany Devore
22:29.21Swartz Creek
75.12Allison Perry
22:31.03Owosso
76.9Emma Perry
22:32.10Owosso
77.11Kearstin Dankert
22:38.37Linden
78.12Alyssa Vida
22:42.52Genesee
79.10Brooke Thomas
22:42.85Fenton
80.10Aerin Pertler
22:44.21Flint Powers Catholic
81.10Alexis Bukovick
22:48.33Corunna
82.12Amelia Bradfield
22:50.24Linden
83.11Sarra Watkins
22:50.62Goodrich
84.10Josie Howard
22:51.17Morrice
85.12Melissa Bell-Green
22:51.84Swartz Creek
86.9Kathryn Walterhouse
22:54.75Linden
87.10Cami Rossell
22:56.59Goodrich
88.10Salina Mueller
22:59.03Lake Fenton
89.11Taylor Clark
22:59.39 SRGrand Blanc
90.10Katie Bade
23:01.39 SRFlint Powers Catholic
91.10Mia Zaitshik
23:03.90Lake Fenton
92.10Abigail Arnes
23:04.32Davison
93.12Grace Close
23:04.63Davison
94.10Meghan Lawrence
23:10.39Flint Powers Catholic
95.10Claire Drake
23:17.49Owosso
96.10Brooke Helvie
23:18.38Owosso
97.9Melody Cole
23:19.56Clio
98.11Brooke Birchmeier
23:23.89New Lothrop
99.12Madison Gaudet
23:32.64Flushing
100.12Rachel Learman
23:33.06Lake Fenton
101.10Chloe Krupp
23:34.45New Lothrop
102.10Mikaiah Holbrook
23:37.76Flint Carman-Ainsworth
103.12Calli Teberian
23:42.92 PROrtonville Brandon
104.12Cameron Harden
23:50.07Ortonville Brandon
105.9Michaela Sardo
23:57.48Goodrich
106.12Brooklynn Dever
24:01.98Flint Kearsley
107.9Hannah Robinson
24:02.86Montrose
108.11Carissa Gross
24:05.11 SRNew Lothrop
109.9Torrey Hobson
24:05.56Montrose
110.10Camille Henrie
24:08.20Goodrich
111.12Janae Voss
24:13.91Owosso
112.9Grace Ballmer
24:14.63Goodrich
113.11Melaina Wurts
24:14.95 SRLake Fenton
114.12Mackenzie Rampy
24:16.78Lake Fenton
115.12Lindsay Dorman
24:18.80Davison
116.10Snow Montle
24:19.74Clio
117.10Kirsten Simmons
24:25.08Corunna
118.12Amber Wing
24:27.59Montrose
119.10Maria Stuart
24:28.43Owosso
120.9Lanie Taylor
24:31.84Clio
121.10Kaitlyn Hankins
24:34.44Byron
122.9Diamond Spicer
24:34.71Lake Fenton
123.11Ila Tuller
25:00.06Corunna
124.10Kadie Gross
25:10.14New Lothrop
125.12Marghertia Mazza
25:12.95Goodrich
126.10Jaylee Carpenter
25:17.46Corunna
127.9Maggie Hetzer
25:23.01Clio
128.11Joely Angst
25:24.53New Lothrop
129.9Lexa Jones
25:25.40Flint Kearsley
130.10Ava Kelsey
25:32.70Flint Kearsley
131.9Jenna Belmas
25:38.97Byron
132.12Sydney Malin
25:41.08Burton-Bendle
133.12Anastasia Gulyaeva
25:45.98Corunna
134.11Brianna Haubenstri...
25:46.21Burton-Bendle
135.11Amanda Hillier
25:47.33Montrose
136.10Kate Finn
25:56.81Otisville LakeVille
137.10Emily Lemerand
26:06.99Lake Fenton
138.12Ashley Judd
26:09.18Corunna
139.12Bria Donnell
26:15.09Lake Fenton
140.9Kendra Gross
26:33.72New Lothrop
141.10Alivia Angst
26:34.07New Lothrop
142.12Niajah Hood
26:38.63Flint Carman-Ainsworth
143.11McKenna Harrington
26:44.84Montrose
144.10Julia Martin
26:47.30New Lothrop
145.11Lexi Christensen
26:58.63Clio
146.11Miranda Gipson
27:00.81Clio
147.12Ruth Crabtree
27:01.18Corunna
148.12Fie Rasmussen
27:14.20Clio
149.10Jenna Goodrich
27:16.80Byron
150.11Alexis Bergeron
27:40.34Swartz Creek
151.10Brittani Wray
28:01.46Burton-Bendle
152.9Cassandra Carpenter
28:14.52Ortonville Brandon
153.12Sierra Bezinque
28:56.81Genesee
154.12Chante Boyd
29:59.47Flint Carman-Ainsworth
155.10Bolormaa Munkhzaya
30:49.08Lake Fenton
156.12Charlie Reetz
31:30.00Otisville LakeVille
157.9Tamaki Scribner
31:42.99Morrice
158.9Kaylea Munro
40:18.90 PRMorrice
159.12Olivia Luna
40:19.53Genesee
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Fenton51
2.Grand Blanc56
3.Flint Powers Catholic58
4.Linden72
5.Flushing103
6.Corunna169
7.Owosso227
8.New Lothrop233
9.Byron275
 
1.9Karolena Popyk
21:53.33 PRGrand Blanc
2.10Lauryn Hoover
22:38.32 PRGrand Blanc
3.9Aubrey Lynch
22:41.08Fenton
1.9Alexis Mawhinney
22:57.31Linden
2.10Allie Tucker
23:02.29Flint Powers Catholic
4.12Sophia Hamelink
23:10.31Grand Blanc
3.10Emily Lendzion
23:25.89 SRFlint Powers Catholic
5.10Cassie North
23:36.42Fenton
4.9Lillian Canavesio
23:39.04Flint Powers Catholic
5.9Catherine Medici
23:45.39Linden
6.11Andrea Keoshian
23:56.70Fenton
6.9Kaylee Huey
24:05.86Flint Powers Catholic
7.12Megan Jacobs
24:08.60Flushing
8.10Natalie Harmon
24:09.40Fenton
9.10Eileen O'Rourke
24:10.84Fenton
10.11Evelyn Eck
24:14.86 PRFenton
7.10Olivia Baiz
24:19.73Linden
11.9Presley Wood
24:20.78 PRFlushing
12.11Asia Smith
24:21.18 PRFlushing
8.12Jordan Galarneau
24:21.71Linden
9.12Abbie Paige
24:28.01 SRLinden
10.11Marissa Ziccardi
24:33.26Linden
13.11Madelyn Jacobson
24:39.92Davison
14.10Keely Bachman
24:41.89 PRGrand Blanc
15.10Maria Smiley
24:47.39 PRGrand Blanc
11.9Halle Purcell
24:50.50Flint Powers Catholic
16.11Kristin Jaster
24:54.52Flushing
17.11Corinn Manley
24:58.74Flushing
18.12Katy Calleja
25:02.01 SRDavison
12.11Jacquelyn Giordano
25:02.59Corunna
13.9Abigail Fults
25:08.78Corunna
14.10Alexis Duffiney
25:14.93Flint Powers Catholic
19.10Emma Bentley
25:35.79Flushing
15.12Elizabeth Reed
25:44.10Flint Powers Catholic
16.11Madison Philippi
25:45.92Linden
20.10Breanna Trecha
25:51.90 PRFenton
21.9Abby North
25:56.21Fenton
17.11Leah Clough
26:14.37Corunna
18.10Alex Ostman
26:15.42Corunna
19.10Lauren Mazur
26:23.74Flint Powers Catholic
20.11Sophia Wittum
26:28.20Owosso
22.12Halie Sordyl
26:40.58Flushing
23.12Hanna Cox
26:45.87Flushing
24.10Eryn Close
26:49.03Grand Blanc
21.12Carmen Lopez-Domin...
26:49.43 PROwosso
25.10Erica Behnfeldt
26:50.65Fenton
22.10Renee Staple
26:51.64Corunna
23.10Alexis Shuster
27:00.28 PRCorunna
1.11Veronica Moody
27:03.88New Lothrop
24.11Ashley Duvall
27:05.69Goodrich
25.11Autumn Weir
27:10.54Owosso
2.12Rebekah Riley
27:29.77New Lothrop
26.12Rachel Forsleff
27:33.70 SRFlint Powers Catholic
27.11Angel Brandon
27:36.57Goodrich
28.9Annie Babiasz
27:39.58Flint Powers Catholic
29.11Rachael Duvall
27:40.75Goodrich
26.10Madelyn Little
27:42.76Flushing
3.12Mariah Castillo
27:47.46 PRNew Lothrop
4.12Alexis Sprague
27:53.82Byron
27.10Bella Lloyd
28:00.31Flushing
28.10Regina Pauly
28:04.75Fenton
30.10Mathea Gundersby
28:12.25Corunna
5.9Lauren Gross
28:20.55New Lothrop
6.9Lacy Birchmeier
28:21.05New Lothrop
31.9Erin Henthorn
28:28.13Flint Powers Catholic
32.10Emma Draper
28:31.13Linden
33.10Liza Kirkey
28:38.81Linden
34.10Jessica Schmid
28:40.51Linden
35.11Abby Seamon
28:51.66Corunna
36.10Jaqueline Gilbert
28:52.42Linden
37.12Sisi Sesztakova
28:53.48 PROwosso
7.9Danielle Wendling
28:54.05New Lothrop
8.11Hailey Birchmeier
29:08.93New Lothrop
9.12Laura Menth
29:12.66New Lothrop
10.12Reagan Martin
29:22.48New Lothrop
11.12Erika Birchmeier
29:39.90New Lothrop
12.11Lillian Keesler
29:55.69Byron
38.9Addison Julian
29:57.98Corunna
39.10Maria Miller
30:30.67Linden
40.12Chyanne Manning
30:34.62Owosso
41.11Gracie Lopez
30:47.60Linden
13.9Kora Krupp
30:56.88New Lothrop
14.9Macy Matthews
30:58.10 PRNew Lothrop
42.12Anna Scarzella
31:14.83 PROwosso
29.10Gillian Henderson
31:26.70Fenton
15.11Anna Miller
32:41.50New Lothrop
16.9Jillian Rau
33:29.01 PRNew Lothrop
43.10Allison Marchi
35:11.90Linden
17.11Samantha Bitterman
35:43.04New Lothrop
18.12Rebecca Terp
35:54.52New Lothrop
19.11Elissa Henige
35:56.42New Lothrop
44.12Carris Griffith
36:15.41Linden
20.9Lauren Keesler
36:17.54Byron
21.9Bonnie Vergin
40:06.25Byron
45.10Karstyn Copeland
41:10.66Linden
22.11Kayla Comis
41:33.09Byron
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Track n' Time


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options