Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
3 Miles Varsity
2.2 Miles Junior Varsity
Womens Races
3 Miles Varsity
2.2 Miles Junior Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 9:04 PM, Sat, Oct 28

Northern Section Finals Information  (coaches)

NSCIF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

www.westvalleytrack.net

 

Dear Coach:

     West Valley High School is once again proud to be hosting the 2017 Northern Section Cross Country Championships.  The following reminders should help to alleviate concerns you may have.  1) Overall scoring will be used at each level rather than scoring each individual division. Divisional champions will be the highest placing team from that division.  2) Individual qualifiers to the State Meet will not be adjusted once results are posted.  Teams must declare their intentions not to participate at the State Meet at the coaches meeting prior to the Section Finals.  Failure to do so will cause their athletes to be ineligible for State individual competition.  3) Online registration of participants must be done at www.athletic.net.  Please familiarize yourself with the following information.

 

Date:      Thursday, November 9, 2017

 

Place:     West Valley High School,  Cottonwood, CA

 

Times:     2:00 p.m.    Varsity Boys               3.0 miles

           2:30 p.m.    Varsity Girls              3.0 miles

           3:10 p.m.    Open Division Boys         2.2 miles

           3:40 p.m.    Open Division Girls        2.2 miles

 

        ** Open Division Boys and Girls:  Any freshmen and sophomores, as well as juniors and seniors beyond the number 7 varsity runner.

 

State Meet Qualifiers:  Varsity Boys/Girls only.  All teams will be scored

          together with athletes qualifying as follows: 

    Divisions 3 & 5 - One team in each division, plus up to five

          individuals provided they finish in the top eight places within

          their division.

    Division 4 Boys - Three teams, plus up to five individuals provided

          they finish in the top fourteen places within their division.

    Division 4 Girls – Two teams, plus up to five individuals provided

          they finish in the top twelve places within their division.

 

          The State Cross Country Championships will be held on Saturday,

          November 25, 2017 at Woodward Park, Fresno, CA. Advanced State

          Meet information can be found at:  www.cifstate.org

 

State Qualifying Divisions: (BASED ON FOUR YEAR ENROLLMENT)

                       2800 - up       Division I

                       1950 - 2799     Division II

                       1250 - 1949     Division III

                        500 - 1249     Division IV

                          1 - 499      Division V

 

School Size Enrollment Divisions:

           *** Enclosed is a list of 2016 CBED figures for schools

           participating in cross country in the Northern Section. Schools must compete in their enrollment division.

 

 

Online Registration:

           Entries must be posted online by November 5, 2017 (Sunday).

           1. Go to www.Athletic.Net and sign in.  (If you have not set up an

              account, contact me directly via email.)

           2. Click on your school, then on the calendar click "Info” next to

               Northern Section Finals.

           3. Next, click on "Register Athletes" from above.

           4. Select the race in which each of your athletes will run.

              (You may change this on race day if needed.) 

           5. Click "Save Registrations". Check your registrations by

              clicking "Print Registrations".

                                                             

Entry Fee: $4.00 per entrant in all divisions.  DO NOT BRING AN ENTRY FEE TO THE MEET!!  Athletic directors will receive a bill from the section office, following the meet, based on the number of ENTRANTS from each school posted on athletic.net.

 

Awards:    Varsity Boys and Girls:  Team championship frame in Divisions  III, IV, &  V; 1st place team patches x 7 in each division; Olympic style medal to individual winner; medals to top 25 finishers overall.

           Open Division Boys and Girls:  Team championship frame; Olympic

           style medal to individual winner; medals to top 15 finishers.                                 

 

Course:    Located at West Valley High School, the course offers both flat and rolling terrain with three separate hills located during the second mile of the course.  Running surfaces include grass, dirt trails, and a short stretch of pavement.                   

                                                                       

Other Information:                                              

           Locker room facilities are available at West Valley High School.

           Athletes will need to provide their own locks and towels.

 

           An awards presentation will be held in the south (large) gymnasium  

           approximately 20 minutes after the Open Girls race. Complete results will be available at this time. They will also be posted online at: www.athletic.net, www.prepcaltrack.com, and www.westvalleytrack.net websites.

 

           The course must be walked by 2:00 p.m.

 

           Northern Section Cross Country Championship T-Shirts will be available for purchase ($13.00). We are only ordering a limited number so please inform your athletes to buy early.

 

           A small snack bar will be in operation throughout the meet.

 

           Any questions please give me a call at (530) 604-6088 (cell)  or 243-4331 (home) or return email (best).

 

                                                Scott Fairley

                                                Cross Country Coach

                                                West Valley High School

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

3 Miles Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico55
2.Yreka85
3.University Prep119
4.Pleasant Valley145
5.Shasta152
6.Paradise163
7.Enterprise181
8.West Valley215
9.Las Plumas251
10.Orland262
11.Corning299
12.Central Valley303
13.Sutter308
14.Hamilton City347
15.Colusa416
16.Red Bluff438
17.Mt Shasta510
18.Trinity526
19.Oroville596

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Charlie Giannini
15:44.80Chico
2.12Isaac Fernandez
16:06.51 SRYreka
3.12Eric Morefield
16:15.44West Valley
4.11Kyle Johnson
16:17.31 PRPleasant Valley
5.12Brian Hastings
16:23.60Las Plumas
6.12Blake Chitwood
16:30.00 PRYreka
7.11Justin Matties
16:33.30University Prep
8.12Dymond Kostenko
16:33.61 SRLas Plumas
9.11Donovan Freer
16:38.34 PRPleasant Valley
10.12Xavier Simms
16:39.38 PRPleasant Valley
11.12Ty Thompson
16:41.52Chico
12.11Bretten Farrell
16:43.69Chico
13.12Avery Grady
16:45.25Enterprise
14.11Rory Monninger
16:49.20Chico
15.12Austin Mishoe
16:53.42Corning
16.11Gabriel Price
16:56.41Paradise
17.11CJ Duncan
16:57.12Wheatland
18.11Riley Farrell
16:59.25Chico
19.10Elijah Higelin
17:00.21 PRYreka
20.11Christian Lane
17:01.12University Prep
21.11Kaleb Traficante
17:09.36Chico
22.11Noah Trento
17:12.68Chico
23.11Jaxon Leduc
17:17.61Chico
24.10Luke Bland
17:23.77Shasta
25.12Caleb DeLong
17:25.07Corning
26.12Jordan Zane
17:26.68 SRShasta
27.10Patrick Roehling
17:31.89Paradise
28.10Anthony Vallelunga
17:32.59Shasta
29.11Tyler Jones
17:39.07 PRYreka
30.11Andrew Wise
17:42.15University Prep
31.11Braiden Ferguson
17:44.99Paradise
32.9Will Tatista
17:46.59 PRUniversity Prep
33.11Victor Campanero
17:47.01Chico
34.10Nick Torres
17:47.47Enterprise
35.11Anthony Quintana
17:47.98 PRYreka
36.12Takoda Worden
17:48.48 PRLas Plumas
37.11Devan McClung
17:48.87Chico
38.12Brody Guinon
17:49.27Paradise
39.10Max Hamilton
17:50.02 SRUniversity Prep
40.11Gabe Rubanowitz
17:51.27Shasta
41.11Bailey Rockholt
17:53.57Sutter
42.9Angel Garcia
17:54.13Orland
43.9Connor Davainis
17:54.88 PRUniversity Prep
44.11Chris Garcia
17:56.32Orland
45.11Jacob Garret
17:58.55Enterprise
46.12Geoffrey Chavez
17:58.96Hamilton City
47.11Ricky Sanderson
18:00.79Central Valley
48.10Jason Kelsey
18:01.28Shasta
49.12Wyatt Hein
18:02.25West Valley
50.11David Gonzalez
18:03.01Willows
51.11Mitchell Hand
18:03.84 PRChico
52.11Dixon Moore
18:06.63Enterprise
53.11Deric Davenport
18:07.90 PRLassen
54.10Marcus Franescut
18:09.48 PRWest Valley
55.12Erick Campanero
18:10.34Chico
56.9Branden Taylor
18:10.85 PRFall River
57.9Thomas MacLean
18:12.64Shasta
58.11Will Larkins
18:14.52 SRWest Valley
59.10Jeremy Moore
18:16.56Enterprise
60.12Tava Kessler
18:17.01Chico
61.10Jade Wilder
18:17.47 PRYreka
62.10Ricky Esquer
18:19.16 PRCentral Valley
63.11Greyson Morrison
18:19.73 PRYreka
64.9Xavier Rodriguez
18:20.55Hamilton City
65.11Jonathan Mercado
18:21.85Orland
66.12Trevor Trento
18:22.31Chico
67.10Tyson Huang
18:22.81Shasta
68.9Thomas Henry
18:23.37 PRYreka
69.12Kellen Pierce
18:24.28Chico
70.10Jacob Matties
18:26.25 PRUniversity Prep
71.10Sam Drummond
18:30.33 PRPleasant Valley
72.12James Reese
18:31.75Providence Christian
73.10Jonathan Abken
18:39.96Paradise
74.11Stuart Simpson
18:43.63Sutter
75.12Tate Gruenwald
18:47.57Hamilton City
76.10Porter Flake
18:51.29Shasta
77.12Alan Chavez
18:53.13Central Valley
78.12Alex Ordaz
18:54.59 PROrland
79.11Colby Contreras
18:55.04 PRYreka
80.12Joshua Hohberg
18:56.17Providence Christian
81.11Marco Raigoza
18:56.56 PRChico
82.11Daniel George
18:56.92 PRPleasant Valley
83.9Ian Mehr
18:59.39University Prep
84.11Jeremy Olenyn
19:00.35 PRPleasant Valley
85.12Aaron Punzo
19:01.05Orland
86.9Tyler Manor
19:02.00 PRCentral Valley
87.12Drew Stacy
19:03.51Red Bluff
88.9Raymond Baldez
19:03.86 PRSutter
89.12Jonathan Zubia
19:04.76Sutter
90.11Josiah Meade
19:05.20West Valley
91.12Derek Younkers
19:07.38 SRUniversity Prep
92.10Braedyn Hick
19:08.03Sutter
93.11Jake Wilburn
19:08.81 PRLassen
94.12Danny Ramirez
19:10.59West Valley
95.11Harjot Singh
19:12.13 PRPleasant Valley
96.11Griffin Hamann
19:12.82 PRMt Shasta
97.10Benjamin Horwitt
19:13.66 PRYreka
98.11Francisco Vargas
19:15.74Corning
99.11Brett Bahen
19:16.42 PRYreka
100.11Dallon Rankin
19:16.94Foothill (Palo Cedro)
101.10Travis Arwood
19:17.83 PRYreka
102.11Brian Hernandez
19:18.85 PRHamilton City
103.10Jacob Arce
19:19.77Colusa
104.11Jeshua Wilkinson
19:27.16Central Valley
105.11Ryan Young
19:27.58Foothill (Palo Cedro)
106.10Ryan Ulloa
19:32.64 PREnterprise
107.11Alex Montejano
19:33.94Colusa
108.12Alejandro Zepeda
19:34.33 PRChico
109.12Luke Neuhart
19:37.80 SRChico
110.11Elijah Bliss
19:41.17 PRRed Bluff
111.9Miguel Torres
19:45.69 PRColusa
112.12Caden Pauling
19:48.06Providence Christian
113.12Wesley Thao
19:48.81Las Plumas
114.11Taylor Merchant
19:49.50Colusa
115.12Matthew Mills
19:50.01Durham
116.11Maxx Forbes
19:50.44 PROrland
117.11Javier Santillan
19:51.09 PRCorning
118.11Joey Van Natta
19:51.90 PROrland
119.11Erik Dominguez
19:52.44Willows
120.9Keith Chavez
19:56.55Colusa
121.11Bryan Venegas
19:58.76 PRCentral Valley
122.11Nathan Penner
20:01.90Red Bluff
123.11Adam Shoff
20:04.48Enterprise
124.9Dysen Vigil
20:04.89 PRCentral Valley
125.9Holden Navarro
20:05.37 PRTrinity
126.11Chase Mayfield
20:05.97 PRPleasant Valley
127.12Anthony Poni
20:12.81 PRRed Bluff
128.10Jadyn Wilson
20:14.02 PRTrinity
129.10Lucas Garin
20:16.09Colusa
130.12Cristian Lira
20:18.49Corning
131.12Erick Hernandez
20:22.74Corning
132.12Cameron Goodson
20:23.34 PRChico
133.11Johathon Muniz
20:23.76Colusa
134.11Jacob Piercy
20:24.05Central Valley
135.11Nathanial Rodriguez
20:24.69Sutter
136.11Cullen Gambetta
20:32.42Red Bluff
137.11Mitchell King
20:34.08Paradise
138.9Adam Domanski
20:35.74 PRMt Shasta
139.10Jesus Rodriguez
20:39.02Colusa
140.9Zach Hoskins
20:39.34 PRMt Shasta
141.9Leo Deleon
20:40.30 PREnterprise
142.11Trevor Kinsworthy
20:43.16Red Bluff
143.12Nicholas Siemens
20:46.14 PROrland
144.11Elijah Williams
20:47.30Red Bluff
145.10Daniel Perez
20:48.73Gridley
146.11Tim Norris
20:49.19 SROroville
147.11Sterling Chandler
20:50.49 PRLassen
148.10Raymond Haeckel
20:51.10 PRCentral Valley
149.11Kevin McCormick
20:51.45Gridley
150.11Ramon Bermudez
20:52.05Esparto
151.11Cory Murasko
20:56.82Durham
152.11Dawson Hopper
20:59.10Red Bluff
153.12Max Dotson
20:59.46 SRPleasant Valley
154.11Carlos Martinez
21:06.10Willows
155.12Christain Napoles
21:13.27Enterprise
156.10Spencer Tralle
21:13.81 PRTrinity
157.11Zach Harris
21:14.32Paradise
158.9Alexander McIntosh
21:21.03 PRTrinity
159.10Chris Rees
21:26.50 PRMt Shasta
160.11Jared Pratt
21:29.54 PRGridley
161.10Giovanni Martinez
21:29.92Hamilton City
162.11Carter Terrell
21:30.24Red Bluff
163.12Alex Runyon
21:41.63 PRCentral Valley
164.12Victor Hernandez
21:43.99Red Bluff
165.10Charles Dunn
21:46.61 PRColusa
166.11Clark Otrin
21:47.78Mt Shasta
167.11William Hernandez
21:49.67Corning
168.12Eric Sandoval
21:56.33Esparto
169.12Armando Garcia
21:56.94 SRGridley
170.9Tiller Eaton
21:59.71Etna
171.12Will Underwood
22:02.49Trinity
172.11Jonas Leslie
22:09.23Red Bluff
173.11Isaiz Seals
22:12.51 PRLassen
174.12Michael Jones
22:13.66Esparto
175.9Braden Alexander
22:19.78 PRCentral Valley
176.11Caleb Camara
22:20.25 PRSutter
177.11Charlie Franklin
22:53.49Colusa
178.9Josh Bonivert
22:56.10 PRMt Shasta
179.12Daniel Meza
22:58.71Sutter
180.9Ayden Manor
23:00.53 PRCentral Valley
181.12William Farrell
23:09.05 PRPleasant Valley
182.12Randy Wilburn
23:12.52 SRCentral Valley
183.12Diamond Thao
23:27.50Oroville
184.11Jacob Odor
23:31.16 PROroville
185.11Isaiah Wilson
23:45.16 PRCentral Valley
186.12Dax Wagner
23:46.69Red Bluff
187.12Daniel Crispino
23:50.68Red Bluff
188.11Zan Dotson
23:54.87Red Bluff
189.12Justin Knoefler
24:02.77 PRLas Plumas
190.12Jacob Dyer
24:04.37 SRLas Plumas
191.12Kyle Milton
24:06.72Oroville
192.12Nolan Stacy
24:10.27 SRRed Bluff
193.12Garrett Hunt
24:19.09Durham
194.12Grant Patterson
24:22.65Durham
195.9Cristian Martinez
24:34.74 PRHamilton City
196.9Noah Riddle
25:19.95 PRWheatland
197.12Wyatt Camara
25:29.11Sutter
198.10Omar Saligan
25:29.11 PRHamilton City
199.11Bucky Squier
25:29.11 PRWillows
200.11Daniel Cumberland
25:29.11Oroville
201.11Connor McCloskey
25:29.11 PROroville
202.12Lu Tern
25:29.11 PROroville
203.11Isaiah Cadena
25:29.11 PROroville
Provided by Athletic.net

2.2 Miles Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico24
2.Foothill (Palo Cedro)65
3.Lassen96
4.Pleasant Valley123
5.Red Bluff138
6.Shasta147
7.Yreka170
8.Las Plumas226
9.Williams260
10.Willows274
11.Corning305
12.Colusa335

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Alan Nava
12:32.53 PRChico
2.10Garrett Sandborg
12:45.22 PRLassen
3.10Andre Mota
13:08.49 PRChico
4.10Grant Joyner
13:08.88 PRChico
5.10Neil Growdon
13:10.99 PRLassen
6.10Hunter Dougherty
13:17.76 PRChico
7.10Aaron Arnold
13:22.84 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.10Trenton Morgan
13:23.99 PRLassen
9.9Kaden Lindskog
13:24.42 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.10Logan Anderson
13:26.76 PRChico
11.9Jack Hervey
13:31.64 PRChico
12.10Josiah Palumbo
13:36.64 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
13.10Cristian Delgado
13:40.32 PRPleasant Valley
14.9Alex Rudkin
13:42.71 PRChico
15.10David Smith
13:43.17 PRPleasant Valley
16.9Elijah Zane
13:46.63 PRShasta
17.9Gideon New
13:47.48 PRUniversity Prep
18.10Brendan Milani
13:54.63 PRChico
19.9Xavier Pitula
14:00.43 PRSutter
20.10Henry Humphrey
14:02.19 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
21.9Hagen Worden
14:02.74 PRLas Plumas
22.10Marco Hernandez
14:07.44Anderson
23.9Andy Edwards
14:08.27 PRChico
24.9Carson Bundy
14:08.92 PRChico
25.9Darren Ray
14:12.03 PRShasta
26.10Eddie Parinella
14:12.89 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
27.9Matthew Garcia
14:13.50Willows
28.10Matthew Leslie
14:14.25 PRRed Bluff
29.9Conner Dooley
14:15.75 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
30.10Edward Hunt
14:17.16 PRRed Bluff
31.10Krishan Patel
14:17.84 SRWilliams
32.9Dylan Bahen
14:18.10 PRYreka
33.9Damian Ramirez
14:18.84 PRChico
34.9Fletcher Bottke
14:21.30 PRRed Bluff
35.10Sam Foster-Wiley
14:22.93 PRChico
36.10Bennet Silkwood
14:24.24 PRChico
37.10Kellen Dutton
14:25.37 PRShasta
38.10Joshua Badgett
14:25.77 PRRed Bluff
39.10Carson Howell
14:26.00 PRPleasant Valley
40.9Simon Griggs
14:27.64Anderson
41.9Matt Mercier
14:28.51 PRYreka
42.10Jed Woods
14:29.50 PRPleasant Valley
43.9Blake Cox
14:30.20Durham
44.9Adam Bohach
14:31.24 PRPleasant Valley
45.10Casey Finn
14:32.90 PROroville
46.9Waylon Miller
14:33.16 PRLassen
47.10Kamalpreet Dhanoya
14:34.26 PROroville
48.9Nicholas Perrin
14:34.87 PRYreka
49.10Easton Ross
14:35.83 PRRed Bluff
50.9Braden Richter
14:36.92Providence Christian
51.10Josh Ritetz
14:39.32 PRYreka
52.10Caleb Cusworth
14:40.11University Prep
53.10Mason Vasquez
14:40.51 PRRed Bluff
54.9Aaron Bailey
14:43.73 PRShasta
55.10Kayden Metz
14:44.00 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
56.9Damien Mendoza
14:46.14 PRGridley
57.9Mario Matteoli
14:46.83 PRSutter
58.9Grant Bahen
14:47.25 PRYreka
59.10David Falconer
14:50.82Anderson
60.10Garrett Green
14:52.59 PRPleasant Valley
61.9Thomas Ward
14:52.98 PRYreka
62.9Ben Thompson
14:53.80 PRParadise
63.10Bryce Swenson
14:55.27 PRLas Plumas
64.10Christopher Rosier
14:57.33 SRShasta
65.9Evan Martin
15:01.80 PRChico
66.10David Tappe
15:03.82 PRSutter
67.10Marcus Hurst
15:04.46 PRRed Bluff
68.10Skyler Sager
15:04.72 PRLassen
69.11Trenton Bandstra
15:04.98 PRParadise
70.10Dakota Nelson
15:07.42 PRLas Plumas
71.11Alex Haslerud
15:08.30West Valley
72.10Terrin Garcia
15:08.84 PRRed Bluff
73.10Jared Smith
15:10.02 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
74.10Jordan Cano
15:11.32 SRWilliams
75.9Cole Vickery
15:12.04 PRPleasant Valley
76.10Parker Scott
15:12.46 PRChico
77.9William Beterbide
15:13.76 PRLassen
78.11Gavin Smith-Porst
15:14.22Anderson
79.9Josiah Kostenko
15:14.54 PRLas Plumas
80.9Aaron Winterlin
15:15.50 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
81.10Andrew Gersch
15:16.20 SRChico
82.9Reese Gambetta
15:16.75 PRRed Bluff
83.10Nolan Britten
15:18.06Durham
84.10Brandon Ramirez
15:18.96 SRWilliams
85.9Bryan Montejano
15:26.15Colusa
86.10Ethan Brown
15:28.92 PRChico
87.10Ethan Herndon
15:33.51 PRParadise
88.10Julian Gonzalez
15:34.10 PRWillows
89.9Conner Montgomery
15:36.00 PRChico
90.9Caden Evans
15:36.34 PRCorning
91.10Paul Mills
15:36.68 SRDurham
92.9Dominic Bone
15:37.67 PRShasta
93.10Tristan Pantha
15:38.29Redding Christian
94.10Patrick O'Quelly
15:39.67 SRWilliams
95.9Dakota Simpson
15:48.89 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
96.10Andrew Hohberg
15:50.96Providence Christian
97.10Nikko Sanchez
15:52.43 PRPleasant Valley
98.10Carson Gilchrist
15:53.43 PRRed Bluff
99.11Lambert Salvatierra
15:57.85West Valley
100.10Samrat Thapa
16:00.91 PRChico
101.-West Lee
16:01.56 PREnterprise
102.10Zachariah Schultz
16:01.98 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
103.10Luke Downey
16:03.09 PRRed Bluff
104.11Carson Birondo
16:03.96 PRShasta
105.9Kozeng Yang
16:05.11 PROroville
106.11Jose Padilla
16:08.81 PRCorning
107.10Drew Snider
16:09.40 PRChico
108.9Noah Herman
16:14.29 PRShasta
109.9Owen Dutton
16:18.01 PRShasta
110.11Austin Bramson
16:19.91 PREnterprise
111.11Alejandro Rosas-Es...
16:20.32 PRCorning
112.11Omar Oliveros
16:21.78 PRCorning
113.10George Amaro
16:22.90Willows
114.9Nathan Cervantes
16:24.59 PRLas Plumas
115.10Efren Gonzalez
16:25.33Willows
116.10Zane Brown
16:27.55 PRPleasant Valley
117.10Deakon Trento
16:33.50 PRChico
118.9Trevor Fieseler
16:36.02 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
119.9Dominic Chain
16:37.18West Valley
120.11Brandon Pina
16:42.69 PRCorning
121.10Connor Sharp
16:47.28 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
122.10Omar Heurta
16:48.18 PRColusa
123.10Jeremy Inso
16:50.64 PRPleasant Valley
124.12Jeremiah Sullivan-...
16:56.69 PRCorning
125.10Luke Zikan
16:59.16Redding Christian
126.11Sheridan Milestone
17:05.10Shasta
127.9Mason Addison
17:07.36 PRParadise
128.10Craig Mcgovern
17:08.77 PRChico
129.9Nathael Morales
17:09.61Colusa
130.9Alfredo Cruz
17:12.72 PREtna
131.9Conner Sandoval
17:16.79Willows
132.10Tyler Quilici
17:18.38 SRChico
133.9Kohl Curiel
17:19.81 PRPleasant Valley
134.10Paras Dhanuka
17:25.72University Prep
135.10William Graybill
17:27.47Colusa
136.10George Nunn
17:42.77 PRChico
137.10Jacob Tedrick
17:43.96 PRCorning
138.9Caden Guyer
17:53.78Modoc
139.9Noah Jones
17:55.36 PRSutter
140.12Robert Moore
17:55.73 SREnterprise
141.9Wyatt Peters
17:58.87Willows
142.9Leo Torres
18:02.30 PRPleasant Valley
143.11Antonio Rosas
18:13.63 PRCorning
144.11Angel Barerra
18:22.01 PRCorning
145.9Matthew Supanich
18:30.00Providence Christian
146.10Taz Weaselbear
18:31.81 PROroville
147.11Sam Robertson
18:34.30 SRPleasant Valley
148.10Elias Castillo
18:35.59 PRPleasant Valley
149.10Bryce Robinson
18:41.46 PRShasta
150.11Raven Moore
18:51.33 PRPleasant Valley
151.9Aiden Carr
18:52.36 PRPleasant Valley
152.10Jesus Ramirez
19:10.96Colusa
153.12Eddie Rodriguez
19:21.43 PRWilliams
154.10Dominic Woodworth
19:29.11 PRWillows
155.11Lucas Barriga
19:36.02 SRRed Bluff
156.9Dominic Johnson
19:36.68 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
157.9Raymon Duran
20:17.20 PRWilliams
158.11Emiliano Rodriguez
20:58.35 PRWilliams
159.9Nicholas Decontraes
21:03.00Esparto
160.9Felipe Morfin
21:17.00 PRCorning
161.9Brady Glenn
21:27.00Willows
162.11Adam DiMaggio
22:57.00 SRRed Bluff
163.10Haseeb Rehman
23:45.00 PRPleasant Valley
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

3 Miles Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Foothill (Palo Cedro)44
2.University Prep62
3.Shasta76
4.Chico111
5.Pleasant Valley156
6.Yreka172
7.Sutter184
8.Central Valley264
9.Durham286
10.Enterprise289
11.Hamilton City292
12.Paradise355
13.Trinity355
14.Mt Shasta368
15.Red Bluff392
16.Orland458

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Hana Hall
18:19.73 PRUniversity Prep
2.9Grace Gaddy
19:05.86University Prep
3.11Britta Bundy
19:29.04Chico
4.12Aislinn Matagulay
19:36.52Shasta
5.10Rize Oliveira
19:36.90 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.11Payton Osborne
19:51.37Foothill (Palo Cedro)
7.10Lindie Larson
19:55.42Shasta
8.10Grace Dudley
19:58.10 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.9Kelsey Roach
20:00.01 PRPleasant Valley
10.11Lauren Harper
20:00.42Trinity
11.12Morgan Gregory
20:04.60University Prep
12.10Emma Flynn
20:08.00 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
13.10Claire Durbin
20:08.39 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
14.11Mason Baseley
20:14.17 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.12Marron Bahen
20:14.50 PRYreka
16.11Mia Ashby
20:18.48Sutter
17.11Morgan Baseley
20:26.61 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
18.10Isabelle Tate-Arev...
20:26.95Shasta
19.12Jaycie Sundstrum
20:29.13 SRCentral Valley
20.12Kaitlin Morgado
20:32.47Las Plumas
21.11Emma Robles
20:32.89Shasta
22.10Nahkia Clements
20:36.50Chico
23.12Jasmyne Aragon
20:42.72West Valley
24.11Lena Fogle
20:43.88 SRYreka
25.9Hannah Cusworth
20:44.15University Prep
26.11Alicia Murillo
20:46.86Hamilton City
27.9Serena Tate
20:49.05 PRUniversity Prep
28.11Hailey Askew
20:51.17 PRPleasant Valley
29.10Tayah Sager
20:54.19Shasta
30.12Stefanie Valdez
20:55.34Chico
31.10Sydney Hight
20:59.08Chico
32.11Toni Kostelec
20:59.92West Valley
33.11Lilly Kellerman
21:03.72Chico
34.11Caroline Forseth
21:06.80Enterprise
35.9Jordan Linsley
21:07.20 PRYreka
36.11Abigail Edwards
21:11.01Chico
37.11Lexi Robinson
21:17.71 PRPleasant Valley
38.12Jericha Margriter
21:18.94West Valley
39.11Ariana Miranda
21:19.39 PRLassen
40.9Natalie Bader
21:19.64 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
41.11Cailin Dockendorf
21:22.97Chico
42.11Luca Pfahler
21:24.94Durham
43.12Marisa McKenzie
21:27.05Sutter
44.12Hope Dodgen
21:29.10 PRBig Valley
45.11Marissa Bonivert
21:30.61Mt Shasta
46.11Megan Matteoli
21:37.02Sutter
47.11Jenna Asnault
21:39.27Chico
48.12Savannah Bailey
21:46.69Sutter
49.9Meadow Voss
21:49.02 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
50.11Cassidy Gilmore
21:53.22Etna
51.12Julia Zumalt
21:53.88 PRRed Bluff
52.12Natalie Harris
21:54.60Chico
53.10Nereida Alcarez Lo...
21:56.33Hamilton City
54.9Hazel Merrell
22:03.56 PRPleasant Valley
55.11Bianca Acheson
22:03.83 PRPleasant Valley
56.11Kristen Weber
22:04.56Paradise
57.9Mia Torres
22:05.17Enterprise
58.12Hannah Barton
22:05.92Central Valley
59.10Maia Crummett
22:08.37University Prep
60.11Dusti Luiz
22:11.48 SRYreka
61.10Naiya Kowalkowski
22:16.82 PRDurham
62.10Kendall Moxness
22:18.96Central Valley
63.10Grace Keough
22:22.13Sutter
64.11Mary Cizin
22:24.70 PRLassen
65.10Alandra Swangler
22:30.65Paradise
66.11Kylie Goodrich
22:32.48 PRYreka
67.12Mae Huang
22:33.64Shasta
68.10Remy Hickle
22:34.36Enterprise
69.12Angelic Avery
22:36.45 PRYreka
70.9Kaylynne Turner
22:37.24Sutter
71.11Lauren Akers
22:39.24Chico
72.12Kelsey Jenkins
22:42.90 PRTrinity
73.12McKenzie Morey-Adams
22:48.58 SRYreka
74.11Megan Clark
22:48.58 PRPleasant Valley
75.11Adrienne Boone
22:51.30 PRHamilton City
76.9Lilli Patrick
23:02.51Sutter
77.10Karlee Pedrola
23:06.51 PRModoc
78.11Nancy Hiner
23:12.34Shasta
79.9Ava James
23:17.16 PRDurham
80.10Aurora Boudro
23:23.20 PREtna
81.12Bianca Rodriguez
23:27.97Hamilton City
82.12Katelyn Sohnrey
23:28.93Durham
83.9Mary Mills
23:30.48Durham
84.11Alyssa Boucher
23:31.18Sutter
85.12Naomi Gaddy-Thurman
23:33.40 SRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
86.9Neena Jones
23:37.06Durham
87.11Brooke Young
23:37.44 PRDurham
88.9Arianna Frescas
23:37.76Enterprise
89.12Elizabeth Mercado
23:56.39 PRPleasant Valley
90.11Coral Silver
23:59.83Chico
91.10Reagan Ford
24:03.24Sutter
92.9Nivea Burwell
24:06.53Central Valley
93.9Adriane Ekwall
24:07.88Central Valley
94.11Daphne Loustalet
24:10.67West Valley
95.10Hannah Fox
24:14.43 PRCentral Valley
96.11Veronica Zavala
24:22.35Corning
97.11Abigail Edwards
24:23.30Paradise
98.11Megan Thompson
24:24.73Red Bluff
99.10Diana Enriquez
24:35.03Orland
100.10Kristen Kunz
24:39.47University Prep
101.11Ialee Hering
24:42.73Mt Shasta
102.12Mei Lin Domanski
24:44.62 SRMt Shasta
103.11Zoe Becker
24:45.34 PRMt Shasta
104.10Cassie Kingsley
24:45.89Shasta
105.11Leeci Camerena
24:54.37 PROrland
106.11Rachel Bader
24:57.17Foothill (Palo Cedro)
107.10Belinda Brookins
24:59.89 PRTrinity
108.10Flor Hernandez
25:02.42Enterprise
109.12Blaire Britten
25:03.06Durham
110.11Taila Moore-McKelvy
25:03.58Wheatland
111.10Taylor Murasko
25:05.35Durham
112.11Hailey Hopkins
25:05.88 SRModoc
113.11Pearl Iribarren
25:06.56 PRCorning
114.10Mackenzie Binning
25:16.71 PRModoc
115.12BrookLynn Waddle
25:21.14University Prep
116.11Kate Minderhoud
25:21.48Paradise
117.9Maybelle Benda
25:36.24 PRMt Shasta
118.11Jocelin Moreno
25:43.37 PROrland
119.11Sassy Harper
25:47.06Central Valley
120.11Alexis Zamora
25:54.28Red Bluff
121.12Deanna Zito
26:11.93 PRCentral Valley
122.11Aubrey Zamora
26:12.73Red Bluff
123.12Carrie Snow
26:15.72 PRChico
124.10Darian Debortoli
26:20.10Mt Shasta
125.11Brianna Zotea
26:20.55 SRRed Bluff
126.11Megan Bullert
26:22.69 PRRed Bluff
127.10Haleigh Payne
26:23.61Paradise
128.10Clara Kyllo
26:25.76 PRModoc
129.11Sierra Saylor
26:34.89 PREnterprise
130.10Ashlyn Moyer
26:36.73 PRMt Shasta
131.10Kimberly Rubio
26:41.32 SRMt Shasta
132.12Azucena Alvarado
26:46.53 PRHamilton City
133.11Kate Tickle
26:55.63 PRParadise
134.11Casey Bedolla
27:03.46Colusa
135.11Maya Fielding
27:39.11Trinity
136.9Madison Emery
28:05.76Durham
137.11Sophia Gliatto
28:10.95 PRYreka
138.11Dulce Hernandez
28:18.73Enterprise
139.10Faith Miller
28:33.33 SRTrinity
140.10Daisy Arvonen
29:28.24Durham
141.12Nadaccie Sappasith
29:31.62Orland
142.11Emily Hengel
29:32.07Oroville
143.12Alyiah Young
29:32.61 SRWheatland
144.12Lupe Pena Renteria
29:32.61 PRRed Bluff
145.10Bianca Ledezma
30:05.00Hamilton City
146.12Annet Santos
30:39.00Esparto
147.10Kaylie Flatley
30:40.00 PRCentral Valley
148.9Destiney Gibbs
30:47.00 PRCentral Valley
149.11Katherine Quiroz
31:19.00Esparto
150.12Sandy Ante'
31:23.00Central Valley
151.12Yessenia Gil
31:57.00Colusa
152.12Alexa Camerena
33:17.00Orland
153.12Olivia Brodmerkle
34:10.00Central Valley
154.11Carolina Sanchez
37:55.00Oroville
Provided by Athletic.net

2.2 Miles Junior Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Chico25
2.Shasta47
3.Williams79
4.Pleasant Valley82

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.9Terrina Carrier
15:32.58 PRShasta
2.9Calle Anderson
16:05.02 PRChico
3.9Mia Caldera
16:06.46 PRChico
4.10Bella Snider
16:31.17 PRChico
5.9Casey Medina
16:39.38Colusa
6.9McKenna Baas
16:40.16 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
7.12Abigail Ortiz
16:48.96 PRYreka
8.10Jade Burke
17:25.20 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.12Meah Bush
17:28.33 SRShasta
10.10Liberty Whitchurch
17:31.00 PRRed Bluff
11.9Katie Hudson
17:37.54 PRShasta
12.10Serenity Colmenero
17:38.72 PRChico
13.9Ceiba Cummings
17:40.37 PRYreka
14.9Valeria Orozco
17:51.96 PRWilliams
15.9Jasmine Avery
17:53.88 PRYreka
16.9Claire Price
18:08.48 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
17.10Chaya Berman
18:11.67 PRChico
18.12Madison Harper
18:27.49Anderson
19.10Aubriana Hernandez
18:28.22 SRChico
20.10Lexington Delozier
18:31.88 PRSutter
21.11Amy Mathews
18:40.07 PRChico
22.9Sophie Simpson
18:50.94 PRFoothill (Palo Cedro)
23.10Montanna Franco
18:55.97 PRRed Bluff
24.10Angelica Jacoboni
18:59.81 SRChico
25.12Elizabeth Wilkinson
19:01.16 PRChico
26.10Arlene Garcia
19:01.61 PRShasta
27.10Mckenna Galindo
19:05.99 PRChico
28.11Grace Thompson
19:24.10 PRRed Bluff
29.11Olivia Silvera
19:31.02 PRRed Bluff
30.9Emily Littau
19:31.54University Prep
31.9Laney Rivers
19:40.99 PRPleasant Valley
32.9Kaylee Reinbold
19:58.62 PRParadise
33.10Jasmin Rodriguez
20:08.70 SRWilliams
34.9Patricia Hood
20:10.58 PRPleasant Valley
35.9Aliyah Aikens
20:20.54 PRPleasant Valley
36.9Katie Neles
20:21.27 PRCorning
37.9Elizabeth Pena
20:22.86 PRChico
38.11Rhiannon Lang
20:24.20 PRChico
39.9Kayla Underwood
20:24.76 PRPleasant Valley
40.9Annie Mahnke
20:26.64 PRLassen
41.10Cassandra Vargas
20:40.36 PRWilliams
42.10Kayla Perez
20:45.10 PRWilliams
43.9Abbie Smith
20:48.73Colusa
44.10Briana Molina
21:02.25Esparto
45.11Abby Bazzano
21:10.96 PRSutter
46.12Kelli Rogers
21:28.38 SRTrinity
47.10Ana Rios
21:38.38 SRWilliams
48.9Sana Shokooh
22:03.65 PRPleasant Valley
49.10Lizeth Madrigal
22:34.72 PRWilliams
50.11Elli Miller
22:45.50 PRMt Shasta
51.12Hailee Birondo
22:49.79 SRShasta
52.11Daisy Rivas
22:53.89 PRTrinity
53.9Brie Downham
23:13.35 PRParadise
54.9Haylee Menne
23:51.28 PREtna
55.10Zoe Hamilton
24:17.22 PRUniversity Prep
56.10Cecilia Ramirez
24:54.68 SRWilliams
57.9Suzi McConnaughy
26:24.55 PRYreka
58.12Airaly Rolon
27:04.12 SRWilliams
59.11Abigail Fork
27:14.40 PRAnderson
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Chart Options