Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races

South Whidbey HS

5,000 Meters 4A Varsity11:10 AM
5,000 Meters 3A Varsity11:40 AM
5,000 Meters 2A Varsity2:00 PM
5,000 Meters 1A Varsity2:35 PM
5,000 Meters 1B/2B Boys3:10 PM
Womens Races

South Whidbey HS

5,000 Meters 4A Varsity10:00 AM
5,000 Meters 3A Varsity10:35 AM
5,000 Meters 2A Varsity12:40 PM
5,000 Meters 1A Varsity1:20 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 6:46 AM, Mon, Oct 23

  (coaches)

2017 NW District Bulletin:  www.wiaadistrict1.com/attach/dist_events/11/1103/NWDistrictXCBulletin2017.pdf

 

Lane Assignments - (Lane 1 is closest to the stadium, Lane 17 closest to tree line)

  1B/2B Boys     1A Boys     1A Girls     2A Boys     2A Girls
Lane 1     Lane     Lane     Lane     Lane  
1 Seattle Lutheran   1 University Prep   1 Bush   1 Lynden   1 Sehome
2 Crosspoint   2 Seattle Academy   2 Eastside Prep   2 Blaine   2 Sedro-Woolley
3 Orcas Island   3 Lynden Christian   3 Mount Baker   3 Archbishop Murphy   3 Cedarcrest
4 Pope John Paul 2   4 Nooksack Valley   4 Overlake   4 Sedro-Woolley   4 Archbishop Murphy
5 Mt Vernon Christian   5 Cedar Park Christian   5 Bear Creek   5 Cedarcrest   5 Blaine
6 Tacoma Baptist   6 Bush   6 Lynden Christian   6 Sammamish   6 Mountake Terrace
      7 South Whidbey   7 Seattle Academy   7 Lakewood   7 Bellingham
      8 Sultan   8 Northwest   8 Mountake Terrace   8 Granite Falls
      9 Overlake   9 Cedar Park Christian   9 Liberty (Issaquah)   9 Anacortes
      10 Eastside Prep   10 University Prep   10 Bellingham   10 Burlington Edison
      11 Kings   11 Meridian   11 Burlington Edison   11 Lakewood
      12 Bear Creek   12 South Whidbey   12 Granite Falls   12 Liberty (Issaquah)
      13 Meridian   13 Nooksack Valley   13 Anacortes   13 Lynden
      14 Mount Baker   14 Forest Ridge Academy   14 Sehome   14 Sammamish
      15 Northwest   15 Kings            
            16 Annie Wright            
            17 Sultan            

 

  3A Boys     3A Girls     4A Boys     4A Girls
Lane     Lane     Lane     Lane  
1 Squalicum   1 Arlington   1 Kamiak   1 Glacier Peak
2 Lynnwood   2 Oak Harbor   2 Mt. Vernon   2 Henry Jackson
3 Edmonds-Woodway   3 Marysville-Pilchuck   3 Glacier Peak   3 Lake Stevens
4 Oak Harbor   4 Marysville Getchell   4 Henry Jackson   4 Kamiak
5 Snohomish   5 Squalicum   5 Mariner   5 Monroe
6 Stanwood   6 Shorecrest   6 Lake Stevens   6 Mariner
7 Arlington   7 Ferndale   7 Monroe   7 Cascade (Everett)
8 Shorecrest   8 Shorewood   8 Cascade (Everett)   8 Mt. Vernon
9 Marysville-Pilchuck   9 Meadowdale            
10 Ferndale   10 Edmonds-Woodway            
11 Shorewood   11 Lynnwood            
12 Marysville Getchell   12 Snohomish            
13 Meadowdale   13 Stanwood            
14 Everett   14 Everett            

 

COURSE: The race course, located at South Whidbey HS and including South Whidbey Community Park, is 5000 meters (3.1 miles).  The running surface is varied and includes forest trail, grass, gravel, and track surface. Course Map can be found at SW Course Map

 

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results

Mens Results

5,000 Meters 4A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Glacier Peak23
2.Henry Jackson52
3.Lake Stevens58
4.Mt Vernon138
5.Monroe155
6.Kamiak159
7.Cascade (Everett)182
8.Mariner220

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Riley McDowell
16:06.16Glacier Peak
2.12Mateo Rivera
16:24.63Henry Jackson
3.12Nicholas Mullineux...
16:30.60Glacier Peak
4.10Elijah Lopez
16:32.35Glacier Peak
5.11Joseph Skoog
16:35.21Henry Jackson
6.11Kayto Krueger
16:41.62Lake Stevens
7.11Tyler Tanta
16:43.38Glacier Peak
8.10Nathan Tastad
16:45.11Glacier Peak
9.12Blake Braaten
16:47.66Lake Stevens
10.12Tim Mandzyuk
16:48.26Glacier Peak
11.11Lucas Robert
16:50.29Henry Jackson
12.10Mason Taylor
16:51.01Mt Vernon
13.11Bryce Mefford
16:51.47 PRLake Stevens
14.10Ki Thomas
16:55.10Lake Stevens
15.11Shane Grossman
16:58.77Henry Jackson
16.10Rio Vitale
17:03.43Lake Stevens
17.12Isaiah Funston
17:04.56Monroe
18.9Carp Mukai
17:05.50Kamiak
19.11Kane Borgal
17:08.91Henry Jackson
20.10Adan Fernandez
17:19.12Henry Jackson
21.10Nathaniel Shin
17:21.53Henry Jackson
22.10Tyler Rihn
17:28.52Monroe
23.12Nathan McGinty
17:40.26Lake Stevens
24.12Gerardo Lopez
17:45.35Cascade (Everett)
25.12Nick Pena
17:52.21Lake Stevens
26.12Lucas Doney
17:56.34Glacier Peak
27.10Charles Cram
17:57.79Mt Vernon
28.11Zach Stancik
17:59.36 PRKamiak
29.11Sam Hernandez
18:07.01Mariner
30.11Rainnier Bozung
18:13.09Mt Vernon
31.9Jason Blinn
18:13.86Kamiak
32.11David Crum
18:20.52Cascade (Everett)
33.9Andre Knudson
18:20.88Mt Vernon
34.11Adrian Hartup
18:27.41Cascade (Everett)
35.10Ashton Moody
18:28.97Monroe
36.9Suriel Ruizgaytan
18:29.31Mt Vernon
37.10Gunnar Steen
18:32.04Mariner
38.10Andrew Stupey
18:36.61Kamiak
39.12Jacob Biebl
18:37.13Mt Vernon
40.12Gannon Goering
18:37.53Monroe
41.10Luke Pope
18:37.93Monroe
42.12Aubie Pouncey
18:41.51Monroe
43.10Rhett Bozung
18:46.11Mt Vernon
44.11Roman Koltonowski
18:47.56Kamiak
45.11Lucas Henson
18:48.42Cascade (Everett)
46.11Christopher Clarke
18:59.88Kamiak
47.12Fran Elena
19:01.13 PRCascade (Everett)
48.12Brandon Lopez
19:07.12Mariner
49.10Ethan Mueller
19:10.11Kamiak
50.12Brian Germeaux
19:15.35Monroe
51.9Anthony Lopez
19:17.42 PRCascade (Everett)
52.11Giovanni Sanchez-C...
19:24.37Mariner
53.12Zachary Marxer
19:29.54Cascade (Everett)
54.9John Percival
19:32.48Mariner
55.10James Smith
20:23.12Mariner
56.11Roman Bondarenko
21:25.91Mariner
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 3A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Edmonds-Woodway50
2.Arlington64
3.Snohomish102
4.Shorecrest103
5.Shorewood132
6.Stanwood169
7.Oak Harbor171
8.Marysville Getchell239
9.Lynnwood275
10.Meadowdale289
11.Squalicum302
12.Everett306
13.Ferndale358
14.Marysville-Pilchuck370

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Lucas Lacambra
16:32.60Edmonds-Woodway
2.12Matt Goddard
16:36.25Snohomish
3.11Deyago Peraza
16:37.55Edmonds-Woodway
4.11Lucas Kleyn
16:38.50Shorewood
5.12Dawson Andrews
16:38.95Arlington
6.11Blake Landry
16:40.97Arlington
7.11Erik Luu
16:41.33Shorecrest
8.12Colin Knechtel
16:44.95Meadowdale
9.12Gregory Panther
16:45.55Marysville Getchell
10.11Noah Loftis
16:48.11Arlington
11.11Dylan Hartono
16:48.47Edmonds-Woodway
12.10Jacob Willcox
16:48.71Edmonds-Woodway
13.11Spencer Thurman
16:50.30Shorecrest
14.12Jack O'Brien
16:51.39Stanwood
15.12Benjamin Gasper
16:52.06Oak Harbor
16.11Nick McIver
16:55.66Snohomish
17.10Dallas Riddle-Stev...
16:57.04Oak Harbor
18.11Ben Heagler
16:57.59Shorewood
19.10Micah Murphy
16:59.26Lynnwood
20.12Liam Anderson
17:01.69Snohomish
21.11Favian Villanueva
17:01.91Arlington
22.9Quincy Fankhauser
17:05.08Arlington
23.9Josiah Ponton
17:08.00Edmonds-Woodway
24.11Grant Christian
17:10.71Edmonds-Woodway
25.9Kobi Starling
17:13.88Arlington
26.12Jason Sorg
17:14.15 PRShorecrest
27.12Cam Klundt
17:14.58Stanwood
28.12Zeth Peterka
17:18.08 PRShorecrest
29.12Kent Scollard
17:19.91 SRShorecrest
30.12Jacob Quintana
17:20.65Snohomish
31.11Nathaniel Alexander
17:22.38Arlington
32.11Kalevi Paavola
17:24.28Edmonds-Woodway
33.10Joe Brodeur
17:33.67Squalicum
34.10Joel Lepse
17:34.71Snohomish
35.12Ryan Peterson
17:40.02Shorewood
36.12Jordan Erickson
17:42.51Everett
37.11Stefan Mueller
17:43.15Shorewood
38.11Jose Luis Gandara
17:43.82Shorewood
39.12Collin McMillan
17:44.07Stanwood
40.11Evan Krautkremer
17:47.84Marysville Getchell
41.12Cole Gorton
17:48.11Snohomish
42.11Reed Adjibly
17:54.52Shorewood
43.11Joseph Ralston
17:55.12Oak Harbor
44.10Kaleb Danielson
17:55.76Stanwood
45.12Garrett Larson
17:56.04Stanwood
46.12Michael Lym
17:56.28 SROak Harbor
47.10Jason Khoury
17:56.64Stanwood
48.12Jonah Salomon
18:04.07Squalicum
49.12Cole Tanaka
18:06.52Shorewood
50.12Tyler Grehan
18:08.25Oak Harbor
51.10Jack Rimstad
18:08.75Marysville Getchell
52.11Nathan Coombs
18:12.09Everett
53.11Remy Vespaziani
18:15.26Snohomish
54.12Matthew Walton
18:17.59 PRShorecrest
55.12Brayam Juarez-Rami...
18:22.53Lynnwood
56.12Adam Sirkis
18:23.59Everett
57.9Landon Sturdevant
18:26.01Ferndale
58.11Miles Iverson
18:26.26Shorecrest
59.11Tanner Lauzon
18:37.33Marysville-Pilchuck
60.11Andy Burk
18:39.18Meadowdale
61.12Cameron Hawk
18:42.06Lynnwood
62.11Jeffery Richner
18:44.27Marysville-Pilchuck
63.10Eric Maldonado
18:45.53Ferndale
64.12Sam Clark
18:46.70Squalicum
65.12Aldiat Burch
18:47.24 PRLynnwood
66.9Lance Broderhausen
18:53.55Meadowdale
67.10Luke Griffin
18:53.81Stanwood
68.9Thomas Stancik
18:54.13Meadowdale
69.12Josh Bacon
18:58.41Marysville Getchell
70.9Chris Bonner
18:58.77Marysville Getchell
71.9Cole Norton
19:01.17Marysville Getchell
72.9Fischer Drury
19:02.82Ferndale
73.9Christian Balgos
19:09.82Marysville Getchell
74.9Isaac Bobadilla
19:10.10Ferndale
75.9Matthew Mason
19:15.39 PRLynnwood
76.11Quinn Wieber
19:17.57Everett
77.10Colby DeWilde
19:19.62Squalicum
78.10Jacob Potter
19:24.73Lynnwood
79.11Josh Stone
19:26.07Oak Harbor
80.11Jacob Rogers
19:26.36Squalicum
81.12Jacob Gervais
19:26.65Squalicum
82.10Raffaele Simeone
19:30.29 PRMarysville-Pilchuck
83.11Trever Stone
19:38.92Marysville-Pilchuck
84.12Josiah Gould
19:40.46Marysville-Pilchuck
85.9Anthony Chambers
19:41.75 PRLynnwood
86.9Gabriel Woodard
19:44.95Everett
87.10Erick Gonzalez
19:45.78Meadowdale
88.9Ethan Pewitt
19:49.92Everett
89.9Cole Sargent
19:54.22Meadowdale
90.10Cole Fishburn
19:58.67Oak Harbor
91.12Elias Lynch
20:06.15Meadowdale
92.9Nolan Ramirez
20:06.79Ferndale
93.11Griffin Rinauro
20:14.13Squalicum
94.10William Parke
20:21.43Ferndale
95.9Reed Fowler
20:22.12Everett
96.9Josiah Bushnell
20:48.86Ferndale
97.10Cayden White
21:26.15Marysville-Pilchuck
98.10Austin Davis
22:02.46Marysville-Pilchuck
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 2A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Sehome60
2.Bellingham83
3.Liberty (Issaquah)104
4.Cedarcrest107
5.Lynden136
6.Mountlake Terrace156
7.Burlington-Edison207
8.Lakewood229
9.Granite Falls242
10.Sammamish251
11.Anacortes274
12.Archbishop Murphy290
13.Sedro-Woolley297
14.Blaine422

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Cade Brown
15:55.26Bellingham
2.12Joshua Rauvola
16:12.45Archbishop Murphy
3.12Grant Van Valkenburg
16:27.06Cedarcrest
4.11Reed Smith
16:35.33Sehome
5.11Jaden Lofrese
16:46.93Mountlake Terrace
6.11Tate Hutchins
16:51.06Lynden
7.12Ben Benson
16:56.65Cedarcrest
8.11Lucas Cunningham
16:58.69Sehome
9.10Jacob Alexander
17:00.31Sehome
10.11Luke Knoblich
17:00.84Liberty (Issaquah)
11.12Ty Veldhuisen
17:01.34Bellingham
12.11Rory McClelland
17:02.40Liberty (Issaquah)
13.12Roscoe Perry
17:02.94Lynden
14.12Gunnar Hansen
17:03.26Sammamish
15.10Isaac Cortes
17:09.27Granite Falls
16.10Isaiah Ellis
17:13.86Lynden
17.10Alex Williams
17:15.49Mountlake Terrace
18.12Tadeusz Pforte
17:16.44Sehome
19.10Alex Chin
17:20.46Liberty (Issaquah)
20.12Timothy Crabtree
17:22.68Bellingham
21.10Jack Miller
17:24.22Sehome
22.12Emmett Klaiber
17:24.52Cedarcrest
23.11Drew McFall
17:24.84Bellingham
24.12Marcos Gonzalez
17:26.65Burlington-Edison
25.12Adam Cross
17:28.53Lakewood
26.11Graham Frangooles
17:28.86 PRSammamish
27.12Nigel Yeates
17:29.11Burlington-Edison
28.10Caleb Schmotzer
17:29.86Bellingham
29.11Alexander Hartford
17:31.87Liberty (Issaquah)
30.12Josh Ernst
17:36.66Mountlake Terrace
31.9Roman Schroyer
17:38.34Sehome
32.12Max Horne
17:40.18Sehome
33.10Brady Shaw
17:45.01Cedarcrest
34.11Mehul Krishna
17:45.82Liberty (Issaquah)
35.10Jensen Kintzele
17:46.08Bellingham
36.12James Klinman
17:51.98Granite Falls
37.10Lachlan Boyd
18:02.74Sedro-Woolley
38.12Alexander Krohn
18:03.08Liberty (Issaquah)
39.10Alex Jensen
18:03.62Lakewood
40.12Spencer Solvberg
18:05.41Lakewood
41.10Rafe Holz
18:05.84Sedro-Woolley
42.11Bryce Hefner
18:07.24Cedarcrest
43.11Mason Antin
18:09.92Liberty (Issaquah)
44.11Logan Scamfer
18:10.34Anacortes
45.10John Johnson
18:10.75Bellingham
46.12Nick Kildall
18:11.58Lynden
47.12Andrew Hansen
18:12.46Burlington-Edison
48.11Brennan LeBlanc
18:14.26Cedarcrest
49.10Carson Lee
18:15.62Burlington-Edison
50.12Aiden Holm
18:16.10Granite Falls
51.10Tymothy Harris
18:16.59Mountlake Terrace
52.10Logan Hanrahan
18:17.14Anacortes
53.12Kendall Yackley
18:18.57Mountlake Terrace
54.11Alec Rankin
18:31.10Anacortes
55.10Hans Tamminga
18:31.82Lynden
56.10Tyler Thompson
18:34.76Sammamish
57.11Patrick Wildman
18:37.26Anacortes
58.10Rafe Wolfisberg
18:39.05Lynden
59.9Gabe Hatch
18:45.09Lakewood
60.12Collin Sullivan
18:51.53Burlington-Edison
61.9Francisco Ortega
18:53.69Sedro-Woolley
62.12Brendon Roughton
18:54.84Burlington-Edison
63.11Dawson Kuntz
18:55.53Granite Falls
64.12Luke Wolfisberg
18:59.31Lynden
65.9Bo Carlton
19:00.74Archbishop Murphy
66.10John Seth
19:01.10Lakewood
67.10Gabriel Apple
19:07.28Anacortes
68.11Thomas Johnson
19:10.13Sammamish
69.12Justin Young
19:13.39Cedarcrest
70.11Adam Greenberg
19:16.47Burlington-Edison
71.11Isaac Olson
19:20.83Archbishop Murphy
72.12Liam Lyons
19:21.13Blaine
73.9Matthew Gordon
19:25.51Archbishop Murphy
74.9Josh Smeltzer
19:27.14Anacortes
75.11Tyler Malloy
19:28.02Sedro-Woolley
76.11Ivan Moulton
19:28.93Mountlake Terrace
77.9Alek Miller
19:35.21Anacortes
78.12Austin Theriault
19:37.51Granite Falls
79.11Aaron Austin
19:42.82Archbishop Murphy
80.9John ( J.T.) Clymer
19:43.28Archbishop Murphy
81.9Malachi Crump
19:43.95Blaine
82.12Ryan Hudson
19:44.78Lakewood
83.11Ben Peden
19:46.67Sedro-Woolley
84.12Jonny Moore
20:00.48Lakewood
85.11Tanner Sterling
20:02.31Blaine
86.11Wyatt Magee
20:03.30Sedro-Woolley
87.11Nate Oppfelt
20:04.37Sammamish
88.10Logan Tonsgard
20:09.43Granite Falls
89.9Kai Hinch
20:20.25Mountlake Terrace
90.11Eli Todd
20:28.87Granite Falls
91.9Bailey Bleazard
20:30.95Blaine
92.9Carson Hammer
20:33.16Sammamish
93.10Aiden Simpson
20:58.17Blaine
94.9Ben Arps
21:02.32Blaine
95.9Michael Barron
21:24.74Archbishop Murphy
96.11Nicholas Pearson
22:09.56Blaine
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 1A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Meridian (WA)71
2.Northwest85
3.Overlake100
4.Lynden Christian104
5.King's115
6.South Whidbey154
7.Nooksack Valley181
8.University Prep195
9.Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)195
10.Mount Baker219
11.Bush257
12.Seattle Academy333

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Tamire Proctor
16:26.64Northwest
2.12Eric Steiger
16:39.03Lynden Christian
3.12Kenny Barnes
16:50.03Meridian (WA)
4.12Ethan Widlansky
16:51.69Bush
5.11Abbas Theophilus
17:00.39Meridian (WA)
6.12Brooks DeWaard
17:00.80Lynden Christian
7.11Jaskaran Dhatt
17:10.41Meridian (WA)
8.12Spencer Arons
17:11.56Overlake
9.10Colby Crispeno
17:22.25King's
10.12Cameron Chew
17:35.74King's
11.11Nathan Schneider
17:39.57Meridian (WA)
12.10John DenHartog
17:40.76Lynden Christian
13.9Alan Ngouenet
17:43.08Overlake
14.11Anthony Hart
17:43.54King's
15.12Arlin Holder
17:48.56Nooksack Valley
16.10Keegan Minahan
17:50.38Northwest
17.12Nate Snow
17:51.27Nooksack Valley
18.11Callahan Yale
17:52.50South Whidbey
19.12Jamie Polakoff
17:53.06Northwest
20.10Michael Cepowski
17:53.53South Whidbey
21.11Zach Foster
17:56.25Overlake
22.12Grant Gorc
18:01.17Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
23.11Ailey Birkeland
18:01.97University Prep
24.11Dylan Clark
18:04.16Northwest
25.10Milo Greenberg
18:07.67Northwest
26.11Esteban Sánchez
18:07.93Overlake
27.10Logan Clabaugh
18:08.28Nooksack Valley
28.11Taylor Cundiff
18:12.03Bush
29.11Tony (Hantong) Wu
18:15.42Northwest
30.11Ian Green
18:19.85Mount Baker
31.9Thomas Simms
18:25.35South Whidbey
32.9Oliver Thomas
18:26.15Overlake
33.11Thane Boersma
18:31.64Lynden Christian
34.9Nico Johnson
18:33.68Mount Baker
35.9Nick McHugh
18:34.06University Prep
36.11Pierce Papke
18:36.03King's
37.11Trent Mortensen
18:45.30Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
38.11Hadley Putnam
18:45.80Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
39.11Gus Coluccio
18:47.52University Prep
40.12Matthew Schaefer
18:48.39Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
41.9Braedan Hart
18:49.34Mount Baker
42.9Aidan Donnelly
18:51.26 PRSouth Whidbey
43.9Aidan O'Brien
18:51.54South Whidbey
44.9Max Lagunoff
18:52.09University Prep
45.12Henry Skaggs
18:53.03Meridian (WA)
46.10Cody Chew
18:53.50King's
47.10Jarod Polakoff
18:54.06Northwest
48.12Tyler Strafford
18:54.45Overlake
49.9Cooper Ullmann
18:54.97 PRSouth Whidbey
50.10Max Torres
19:00.56Seattle Academy
51.11Shane Hamstra
19:02.29Lynden Christian
52.9Joshua Steele
19:03.91Nooksack Valley
53.12Ian Levasseur
19:08.41Bear Creek
54.12Rowan McConnell
19:08.77Mount Baker
55.11Arie Smidt
19:13.83University Prep
56.10David Wallace
19:16.06Meridian (WA)
57.12Levi Postma
19:16.36Lynden Christian
58.10Nathan Molvik
19:23.80King's
59.9Will Chi
19:34.42Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
60.10Remy Talbot
19:45.13University Prep
61.12Jared Taylor
19:45.47Seattle Academy
62.12Caleb Forbes
19:48.61Mount Baker
63.9Isaac Fairfield
19:51.68Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
64.11Chason Critchley
19:52.05Mount Baker
65.10Jerome Todd
19:53.07University Prep
66.11Esrom Fessehaye
19:54.81Bush
67.10Johnny He
19:55.57Bear Creek
68.10Kunal Sinha
19:56.01Overlake
69.11Carl Critchley
19:57.13Mount Baker
70.12JJ Finan
19:57.60Bear Creek
71.11Isaiah deRegt
19:59.11Lynden Christian
72.10Josh Whitmire-Skeith
20:06.92Sultan
73.11Jason Labusky
20:07.77King's
74.10Bryce VanBerkum
20:08.02Nooksack Valley
75.9Eric Riey
20:09.40Nooksack Valley
76.11Joseph Tsou
20:21.80Bear Creek
77.10Aurele Geltzer
20:28.98Seattle Academy
78.12Justin Mortensen
20:32.27Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
79.12Slater Jacobsen
20:35.73Seattle Academy
80.11Jenson Ellars
20:40.36Meridian (WA)
81.11Jack Manske
20:57.41Nooksack Valley
82.10Grant Arntz
21:07.85Seattle Academy
83.9Oliver Orkand
21:22.26Seattle Academy
84.9Kiran Mokadam
21:57.97Bush
85.12Conner Pierce
22:06.37Seattle Academy
86.12Camry Zaffram
22:13.91Sultan
87.10Emil Caplow
22:14.35Bush
88.10Keegan Black
23:05.91Sultan
89.9Gabriel Bloom-O'Su...
24:47.34Bush
90.11Jason Atkinson
25:59.68 PRSultan
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 1B/2B Boys

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Mt Vernon Christian20
2.Pope John Paul 239
3.Crosspoint76

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.10Russell DeVries
17:20.01Mt Vernon Christian
2.12Kendall VanZanten
17:29.20Mt Vernon Christian
3.10Jonathan Brown
18:01.35Mt Vernon Christian
4.12Jack Farrell
18:29.26Pope John Paul 2
5.11Caden Deutscher
18:56.13Pope John Paul 2
6.10Ian Flury
19:07.87Mt Vernon Christian
7.11Luke Pietsch
19:21.86Orcas Island
8.12Dmitry Sutton
19:27.28Pope John Paul 2
9.12Dalton Droog
19:52.23Mt Vernon Christian
10.11Solomon Moore
20:04.22Crosspoint
11.9Xavius Johnson
20:17.05Seattle Lutheran
12.10Jace Wood
20:19.26Mt Vernon Christian
13.9Kobe Deutscher
20:28.97Pope John Paul 2
14.9Jaden Morton
20:44.35Pope John Paul 2
15.9Joe Oczkewicz
20:51.75Pope John Paul 2
16.12Leo Cachero
20:54.47Seattle Lutheran
17.9Ethan Kong
21:06.93Crosspoint
18.12Jay Sullivan
21:25.33Pope John Paul 2
19.11Taylor Li
21:39.80Crosspoint
20.-Journey Eatherly
21:48.37Tacoma Baptist
21.11Hendrik Timmermans
21:51.98Mt Vernon Christian
22.9Caden Lauer
22:11.44 PRSeattle Lutheran
23.10Tommy Zhou
22:45.63Crosspoint
24.11Jared Olson
23:09.31Tacoma Baptist
25.11Duncan Delano
23:51.57Tacoma Baptist
26.10Ewan Lister
25:03.58Orcas Island
27.10Ethan Bartlett
25:30.92Seattle Lutheran
28.11Uriah Thornton
25:47.58Tacoma Baptist
29.12Evan Peterson
26:00.06Crosspoint
30.11Jerry Sun
29:36.87Crosspoint
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters 4A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Lake Stevens61
2.Henry Jackson73
3.Glacier Peak73
4.Mt Vernon74
5.Monroe126
6.Kamiak129
7.Mariner171
8.Cascade (Everett)181

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Taylor Roe
18:31.20Lake Stevens
2.11Leah Clark
19:02.10Kamiak
3.10Alexis Palmer
19:11.80Glacier Peak
4.11Alicia Anderson
19:23.70Kamiak
5.10Anna Skoog
19:29.80Henry Jackson
6.12Maria Rivera-Valles
19:36.20Mt Vernon
7.10Abigail Hill
19:55.20Lake Stevens
8.11Abigail Cowan
19:55.70Mt Vernon
9.10Marta Tome-Gallo
19:59.30Mt Vernon
10.11Brooke Wallace
20:03.10Glacier Peak
11.10Allyson Kim
20:05.10Henry Jackson
12.12Savannah Hastings
20:08.70Monroe
13.11Zoie Mastin
20:13.30Lake Stevens
14.12Elena Willems
20:18.70Glacier Peak
15.9Emma Owen
20:18.90Lake Stevens
16.11Kaley Maurer
20:28.20 SRMonroe
17.11Samantha Boyle
20:31.80Glacier Peak
18.11Haley Balestreri
20:37.90Henry Jackson
19.11Emma Atkinson
20:43.90Henry Jackson
20.9Sarah Sewell
20:52.50Henry Jackson
21.11Krista Schafte
20:54.70Cascade (Everett)
22.10Kara Sevigny
20:56.40Mariner
23.10Leah Anderson
20:58.20Monroe
24.9Kalyssa DeLaFuente
20:58.50 PRMt Vernon
25.11Rory Flinn
21:03.10Lake Stevens
26.11Makenna Lucas
21:09.20Henry Jackson
27.11Samantha Hill
21:10.30Mt Vernon
28.10Gloria Lee
21:13.10Kamiak
29.10Aviry Stratton
21:15.30Glacier Peak
30.9Julianna Agol
21:16.70Henry Jackson
31.10Maddy Watkins
21:23.90Glacier Peak
32.10Abby McPhee
21:25.20Lake Stevens
33.10Kyla Ojalehto
21:25.70Mariner
34.9Emma Lund
21:34.40Lake Stevens
35.9Emily Woodrum
21:36.60Cascade (Everett)
36.10Arella Rihn
21:46.70Monroe
37.12Suzy Pace
21:56.90Mariner
38.10Esmeralda Reyes
21:57.00Mariner
39.12Sarah Miller
21:58.10Monroe
40.12Stefanie Groom
22:25.30 SRCascade (Everett)
41.9Illona Krutiy
22:31.20 PRMariner
42.9Arshpreet Kaur
22:32.20Cascade (Everett)
43.11Tyrza Lamma
22:47.90Cascade (Everett)
44.11Rylie Darlington
22:56.50Glacier Peak
45.11Tracey Hatch
23:04.30Kamiak
46.12Aubri Vowell
23:13.60Cascade (Everett)
47.12Cassidy Brown
23:19.20Monroe
48.11Nakia Recheungel
23:20.80Cascade (Everett)
49.12Jada Vignos
23:23.10Monroe
50.11Audrey Javadoff
23:25.70Kamiak
51.12Shayla Axthelm
23:29.20Mt Vernon
52.10Lily Berhan
23:48.40Mt Vernon
53.12Michelle Toom
24:15.60Kamiak
54.12Caitlynne Hasbrouck
24:30.50Mariner
55.11Sage Vincent
25:09.80Mariner
56.12Samantha Kim
25:22.90Kamiak
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 3A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Snohomish65
2.Edmonds-Woodway70
3.Shorecrest74
4.Arlington100
5.Stanwood114
6.Shorewood129
7.Oak Harbor212
8.Marysville Getchell213
9.Lynnwood237
10.Squalicum295
11.Ferndale306
12.Everett329
13.Meadowdale353

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.12Yukino Parle
18:23.60Edmonds-Woodway
2.11Olivia Meader-Yetter
18:59.00Edmonds-Woodway
3.11Stephanie Wroblewski
19:04.90Edmonds-Woodway
4.11Lillian Visser
19:20.90Shorecrest
5.11Lauren Block
19:33.00Shorecrest
6.12Mary Andrews
19:40.90Arlington
7.9Ellie Baxter
20:00.00Snohomish
8.11Megan Campbell
20:02.30Snohomish
9.12Ella Conway
20:04.00Stanwood
10.11Claire Owens
20:04.80Snohomish
11.12Sophia Gamble
20:06.60Shorecrest
12.9Jaclyn Denham
20:10.00Ferndale
13.10Charlotte Bentz
20:11.10Stanwood
14.12Brooke Schroeder
20:11.40Lynnwood
15.10Jensyn Smith
20:12.70Arlington
16.10Megan Smith
20:14.00Oak Harbor
17.12Caroline Dolan
20:14.70Stanwood
18.10Anya Bohuta
20:15.10Snohomish
19.11Eileen Beres
20:15.30Shorewood
20.10Paige Nelson
20:16.40Arlington
21.11Alexis Smith
20:23.20Oak Harbor
22.11Katie Hodkinson
20:24.80Snohomish
23.11Livia Glascock
20:30.50 SRShorecrest
24.12Ellie Shoop
20:35.60Shorewood
25.10Julia Rea
20:41.80Marysville Getchell
26.12Brianna McGrath
20:44.10Shorewood
27.10Samantha Lee
20:44.80Shorewood
28.11Alyssa Hershey
20:45.50Edmonds-Woodway
29.11Charlize Beamer
20:51.90Arlington
30.11Kelsey Mutton
20:57.80Arlington
31.11Delaney McCormack
21:01.00Shorecrest
32.12Grace Oswin
21:02.60Squalicum
33.11Julia Nelson
21:04.50Shorewood
34.10Maggie Delaney
21:04.90Arlington
35.11Jessa Stevens
21:06.10Stanwood
36.-Sofia Gard
21:12.20Edmonds-Woodway
37.10Gabby Pate
21:17.80Snohomish
38.12Shyenne Heuer
21:19.50Arlington
39.12Lauren Fifield
21:24.50Everett
40.10Lauren Koster
21:32.30Stanwood
41.9Janae Parsons
21:32.60Marysville Getchell
42.9Jules Carroll
21:36.50 PRShorewood
43.11Lauryn LePoidevin
21:38.20Snohomish
44.11Kaitlynn Rust
21:40.10Edmonds-Woodway
45.10Christina Savenkova
21:41.30Lynnwood
46.9Jasmine Nguyen
21:48.90Marysville Getchell
47.12Thea McAfee
21:52.00Edmonds-Woodway
48.9Jadyn Ogden
22:02.70Everett
49.12Elisha Klco
22:03.70Shorewood
50.12Ariana Sagali
22:12.90Marysville Getchell
51.11Caitlyn Smith
22:14.20Marysville Getchell
52.12Ronna Iverson
22:30.50Shorecrest
53.12Heather Desrosier
22:36.30Shorecrest
54.12Riley Grace Borden
22:49.80Oak Harbor
55.9Eya Tunkara
22:52.10Lynnwood
56.12Alora Caillier
22:54.30Oak Harbor
57.12Samantha Pierce
22:55.40Stanwood
58.12Andrea Bartolome
22:56.60Stanwood
59.10Haely Ferkingstad
23:02.40Lynnwood
60.12Abby Koenig
23:13.70Squalicum
61.9Clara Schmidt
23:25.60Meadowdale
62.9Belle Collazo
23:27.40Marysville Getchell
63.9Elisa Herter
23:40.30Ferndale
64.9Esther Himmelfarb
23:51.20Lynnwood
65.11Brenna Rothman
23:58.20Oak Harbor
66.12Lily Wang
24:02.80Squalicum
67.9Kennedy Smith
24:05.80Squalicum
68.10Maya Dailer
24:06.80Meadowdale
69.11Stephany Flores
24:14.10Oak Harbor
70.12Maria Jorgensen
24:17.40Squalicum
71.12Kiara Dailer
24:29.20Meadowdale
72.9Ellie Lynch
24:34.70Meadowdale
73.11Maggie Davis-Bower
24:54.60Squalicum
74.10Nadia Bautista-Men...
25:00.10 PRLynnwood
75.11Andrea Hansen
25:03.30Ferndale
76.12Megan Keating
25:08.80Oak Harbor
77.11Nicole Guessford
25:26.60Ferndale
78.11Ashley Bugge
25:32.70Everett
79.12Sarah Turral
25:34.80Marysville-Pilchuck
80.11Kim Weden
25:36.10Ferndale
81.11Annika Larsen
25:52.20Everett
82.9Kahlan Fleiger-Hol...
25:53.80Meadowdale
83.10Amayah Kirkman
26:44.70Lynnwood
84.11Elena Schmidt
26:54.70Meadowdale
85.10Anna Wylie
27:22.20Everett
86.9Julia Davis
27:27.20 PRMarysville-Pilchuck
87.9Breanna Hanson
27:41.00Ferndale
88.9Kyla Carlson
27:51.20Squalicum
89.9Elizabeth Turral
28:40.70Marysville-Pilchuck
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 2A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Bellingham58
2.Sehome75
3.Cedarcrest91
4.Liberty (Issaquah)111
5.Mountlake Terrace148
6.Lakewood161
7.Anacortes197
8.Sedro-Woolley205
9.Archbishop Murphy229
10.Burlington-Edison236
11.Blaine290
12.Sammamish343
13.Lynden359

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Annika Reiss
18:23.38Bellingham
2.12Kristen Garcia
18:28.43Sedro-Woolley
3.10Elsie Dombek
19:51.52Cedarcrest
4.10Rosie Kirker
19:52.05Sehome
5.12Heather Hanson
20:12.63Anacortes
6.11Grace Much
20:16.83Bellingham
7.12Sophia Lindstrom
20:17.09Liberty (Issaquah)
8.10Livi Lackland Henry
20:17.35Bellingham
9.12Emma Hageman
20:17.64Sehome
10.12Siri Christopherson
20:20.81Liberty (Issaquah)
11.11Aspen Allsop
20:33.95Sehome
12.12Kelly Hall
20:40.05Cedarcrest
13.12Joan Park
20:40.59Mountlake Terrace
14.10Madison Howe
20:43.80Lakewood
15.10Anika Schlimmer
20:45.40Burlington-Edison
16.9Emma Berreth
20:45.67Sehome
17.12Alicia Krivanek
20:52.46Cedarcrest
18.10Callie Buchanan
20:58.49Lakewood
19.12Megan Dorney
20:58.78Archbishop Murphy
20.12Sophia Riccardi
21:04.31Anacortes
21.9Kate Giesen
21:06.36Bellingham
22.9Scout (Eleanor) Or...
21:07.09Bellingham
23.12Meagan Williams
21:09.24Mountlake Terrace
24.11Bailee Hawkins
21:09.56Liberty (Issaquah)
25.10Ashlyn Hairston
21:10.29Sammamish
26.12Marika Jamtaas
21:13.94Mountlake Terrace
27.12Mary Cate Babcock
21:14.58Cedarcrest
28.12Jamie Good
21:15.60Blaine
29.12Zoe Thompson
21:16.59Bellingham
30.11Claire Campbell
21:21.27Bellingham
31.10Clara Wiederholt
21:30.25Archbishop Murphy
32.12Kate Vergillo
21:38.94Cedarcrest
33.9Kailee Johnson
21:42.34Liberty (Issaquah)
34.9Aryia Farnworth
21:45.04Cedarcrest
35.9Isabelle Douglas
21:53.73Sehome
36.10Aine Dillon
21:55.67Sehome
37.10Jenna Long
22:02.21Liberty (Issaquah)
38.10Alexandria Gill-More
22:03.62Mountlake Terrace
39.12Sienna Smith
22:14.70Sedro-Woolley
40.10Katelyn Wells
22:15.20Cedarcrest
41.11Brigitte Larkin
22:29.97Liberty (Issaquah)
42.10Kallie Yargus
22:37.89Lakewood
43.12Palina Buchanan
22:46.48Lakewood
44.10Holly Riley
22:52.99Lakewood
45.10Karsyn Rooks
22:56.92Sedro-Woolley
46.11Hailie Baker
23:00.49Liberty (Issaquah)
47.10Jenny Hanson
23:00.77Anacortes
48.12Sandra Hart
23:08.12Mountlake Terrace
49.9Kinley Wilson
23:09.74Burlington-Edison
50.10Jessika Smith
23:19.14Lakewood
51.9Abigail Hogge
23:19.36Anacortes
52.9Sophia Cruzan
23:29.83Archbishop Murphy
53.9Jonquil Loeffelholz
23:31.58Sehome
54.10Taylee McCormick
23:33.75Blaine
55.9Torrie Blackwood
23:39.75Lakewood
56.12Ellen Mowat
23:50.69Burlington-Edison
57.12Shannon Husband
23:59.96Burlington-Edison
58.10Tessa Smith
24:01.70Sedro-Woolley
59.12Caroline Sandbo
24:11.94Burlington-Edison
60.12Sophia Dwyer
24:16.09Blaine
61.9Heidi Winters
24:19.01Sedro-Woolley
62.10Lindee Cutler
24:20.87Mountlake Terrace
63.11Victoria Campbell
24:21.15Archbishop Murphy
64.11Emilie Bader
24:25.51Archbishop Murphy
65.12Kenzi Schrader
24:28.16Sedro-Woolley
66.11Maggie Mussard
24:51.82Lynden
67.11Cam Oliver
25:01.98Lynden
68.12Ayanna Holguin
25:07.91Blaine
69.11Alaina O'Regan
25:08.81Sedro-Woolley
70.11Maycie Cameron
25:26.06Burlington-Edison
71.11Maia Jensen
25:28.55Lynden
72.9Hailey Moulton
25:30.68Mountlake Terrace
73.9Katie Sanders
25:33.97Burlington-Edison
74.11Mickayla Lindquist
25:37.73Granite Falls
75.12Emma McKenna
25:47.06Anacortes
76.10Gigi Wixey
25:53.87Sammamish
77.9Kiley Weidman
25:54.52Granite Falls
78.9Grace Bruels
26:03.15Sammamish
79.11Tabitha Revak
26:13.40Lynden
80.11Janet Lopez
26:15.56Lynden
81.9Grace Holzer
26:20.09Lynden
82.9Abby Higgins
26:22.05Blaine
83.11Cathleen Barron
26:23.89 PRArchbishop Murphy
84.11Kavya Varkey
27:28.94Sammamish
85.9Sierra Wallace
27:51.29Granite Falls
86.11Elsa Mastrude
28:05.10Granite Falls
87.12Georgia Rea
29:09.65Blaine
88.12Sadie Rasar
29:09.82Blaine
89.12Sophia Lowe-Hines
31:48.48Sammamish
Provided by Athletic.net

5,000 Meters 1A Varsity

  • Athletes Distribution | Place vs Time | Time vs Place
  • Team Scores | Total Time | Spread

Official Team Scores

1.Northwest50
2.King's90
3.Meridian (WA)111
4.South Whidbey128
5.Nooksack Valley132
6.Bear Creek182
7.Seattle Academy186
8.Overlake188
9.Bush190
10.Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)208
11.University Prep230
12.Lynden Christian261

Hypothetical Scores

 
1.11Macenna Hansen
18:36.70Northwest
2.12Isa Meyers
18:50.30Northwest
3.11Andrea Markezich
18:59.87Bear Creek
4.12Alyce Harlan
19:12.32Nooksack Valley
5.10Naomi Smith
19:27.89King's
6.11Olivia Markezich
19:56.08Bear Creek
7.11Anna Haddad
20:12.89Annie Wright
8.9Kaia Swegler Richm...
20:15.24South Whidbey
9.10Scout Santos
20:37.74Northwest
10.12MacKenzie Caputo
20:42.35Seattle Academy
11.12Brooke DeBeeld
20:49.78Nooksack Valley
12.10Greta Herrington
20:50.80Northwest
13.10Lolo Dederer
20:52.66Bush
14.12Allison Perrow
21:00.01King's
15.11Ela Nickels
21:01.28Bush
16.11Kendyl Otter
21:06.97Meridian (WA)
17.10Jenae McInnes
21:08.95King's
18.9Lily Snow
21:12.51Nooksack Valley
19.12Ashlee VanDenTop
21:20.68Meridian (WA)
20.12Allison Bunker
21:26.76University Prep
21.11Greta Gunning
21:29.13King's
22.11Alexandra Kurtz
21:35.01South Whidbey
23.9Anya Sharma
21:37.50Overlake
24.10Juliette Haggith
21:39.74Mount Baker
25.10Kali Cook
21:46.69Mount Baker
26.10Maggie Needham
21:49.75Overlake
27.12Elizabeth Donnelly
21:51.39South Whidbey
28.10Emily Schneider
21:53.36Meridian (WA)
29.11Rubi Stuit
22:01.44Meridian (WA)
30.11Kayley Betancourt
22:07.15Meridian (WA)
31.10Lanie Rettig
22:10.41Northwest
32.10Analia Johnson
22:15.55Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
33.12Jazmine Gutierrez
22:17.49Nooksack Valley
34.12Julia Hess
22:22.20Northwest
35.11Makenna Holz
22:26.37Meridian (WA)
36.10Jillian Keller
22:28.96Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
37.9Serena McLain
22:36.93South Whidbey
38.10Audrey Rogerson
22:39.90Bush
39.11Alexandra Christop...
22:49.23King's
40.10Olivia Poolos
22:54.11University Prep
41.12Bryn Damon
22:54.43Overlake
42.12Maddie Brown
22:55.36 SRCedar Park Chr. (Bot...
43.11Sylvia Bergerud
22:56.82Seattle Academy
44.10Isabella Almlie
22:57.22Lynden Christian
45.10Flannery Friedman
22:59.53South Whidbey
46.11Madeline Lafreniere
23:00.61University Prep
47.10Olivia Shaw
23:01.72Seattle Academy
48.12Aliya Schenck
23:14.59Seattle Academy
49.12LuLu Pinczower
23:20.03Overlake
50.9Natalie Rodriguez
23:20.29South Whidbey
51.10Hannah McConnell
23:22.22Seattle Academy
52.12Emma Kosche
23:28.39Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
53.9Taylor Spoelstra
23:29.96Lynden Christian
54.11Tiffany Cowman
23:36.04Bear Creek
55.11Kate Milne
23:36.87Seattle Academy
56.11Shanoah Whittern
23:38.22Lynden Christian
57.11Meagan Mulligan
23:43.33Bear Creek
58.9Shay Knutson
23:46.73Mount Baker
59.10Allie Fattizzi
23:48.62King's
60.11Mary Carbajal
23:52.98Sultan
61.12Ali Stuller
23:54.92King's
62.11Cindy German
23:55.34Lynden Christian
63.12Rachelle Foley
24:06.10Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
64.9Radha Iyer
24:09.79Overlake
65.12Ashley Lingbloom
24:19.10Lynden Christian
66.11Peyton Terpstra
24:28.02Lynden Christian
67.12Zoe Poolos
24:37.00University Prep
68.10Allyssa Brooks
24:37.33Meridian (WA)
69.11Anika Quon
24:39.74Bush
70.9Liya Miksovsky
24:44.18Bush
71.12Katie Dougan
24:56.25Lynden Christian
72.10Raini Bozarth
25:06.34Overlake
73.9Jenny Buckley
25:13.99Bear Creek
74.10Samnang Kim
25:16.09University Prep
75.11Jessa Podell
25:18.98Seattle Academy
76.9Abigayle Harlan
25:24.72Nooksack Valley
77.9Sydney Vernon
26:01.77Eastside Preparatory
78.11Lucy Caile
26:06.00Bear Creek
79.12Alli Ederer
26:16.30University Prep
80.10Jasmine Young
26:26.59Bush
81.11Patience Probst
26:31.23University Prep
82.10Cecilia Cobbs
26:44.45South Whidbey
83.9Julia Li
27:13.15Forest Ridge School ...
84.10Anya Miksovsky
27:42.81Bush
85.10Jenna Tiemersma
27:49.05Nooksack Valley
86.9Charlotte Tysver
28:03.11Forest Ridge School ...
87.10Ariana Tucker
28:11.66Forest Ridge School ...
88.12Bridgid Cronk
28:43.30Mount Baker
89.9Marina Nance
29:33.66Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
90.9Courtney Velthuizen
30:14.15Nooksack Valley
91.12Emma Tumbleson
30:27.98Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options