Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Valparaiso30
2.Chesterton81
3.New Prairie108
4.Portage115
5.LaPorte122
6.Wheeler188
7.Washington Township191
8.Michigan City215
9.South Central (Union Mills)218
10.Boone Grove254
11.Marquette Catholic271
12.Westville364
 
1.12Jake Kintzele
15:54.9Chesterton
2.12Collin Huber
16:06.9Valparaiso
3.12Loukas Karallas
16:23.8Michigan City
4.12Carlos Martinez
16:28.5Valparaiso
5.12Logan Tabor
16:32.1South Central (Union...
6.11Nathaniel Smith
16:33.5Valparaiso
7.10Jack Acton
16:39.2Valparaiso
8.10Kyle Gutierrez
16:46.5Portage
9.11Jarrod Michael
16:49.1New Prairie
10.12John Alexander
16:55.6LaPorte
11.12Carl Frey
17:01.5Valparaiso
12.10Tommy Elwood
17:02.4Portage
13.11Matthew Van Kley
17:03.5Chesterton
14.12Matthew Cavanaugh
17:04.4Valparaiso
15.12Cameron Jones
17:07.7Boone Grove
16.12Nick Tonne
17:09.9Valparaiso
17.12Adam Gasaway
17:12.2LaPorte
18.11Jacob Corbett
17:13.4New Prairie
19.12Andrew Smenyak
17:15.3Chesterton
20.11Nathan O'connor
17:18.6Chesterton
21.10Tim O'Laughlin
17:20.5New Prairie
22.11Dylan Filla
17:25.9Portage
23.10Jake Tarnow
17:27.2Marquette Catholic
24.9Sunjay Ramen
17:28.6Washington Township
25.11Mitchell Gits
17:28.7LaPorte
26.12Ethan Piergalski
17:29.6New Prairie
27.12Aiden Hostetler
17:33.5Wheeler
28.11Kenny Erow
17:33.6Chesterton
29.10Steven Franczek
17:36.2Wheeler
30.10Damian Albisu
17:38.4Michigan City
31.10Carson Crass
17:39.2LaPorte
32.10Hudson Hall
17:39.7Wheeler
33.9Tyler Hachey
17:45.7Washington Township
34.11Brandon Corbett
17:46.1New Prairie
35.9Adam Partin
17:47.4Portage
36.11Matthew Sears
17:50.6 PRWashington Township
37.10Quinn Beall
17:52.6 PRNew Prairie
38.10Kalisto Rosales
17:53.6Portage
39.10Connor Havens
17:57.5LaPorte
40.9Ethan Contreras
17:59.3Chesterton
41.12Raul Cervantes
18:08.1Portage
42.11Jacob Ross
18:08.6 PRSouth Central (Union...
43.11Ethan Jones
18:13.9Washington Township
44.11Matthew Zmija
18:17.4Portage
45.12Jacob Marsh
18:26.9LaPorte
46.10Trenton Olling
18:30.7South Central (Union...
47.9Konnor Wauro
18:37.1 PRBoone Grove
48.11Jacob Demuth
18:43.2Wheeler
49.10Dylan Draves
18:46.7Chesterton
50.12Tommy Gotsch
18:52.7Marquette Catholic
51.10Sean Wilson
19:06.4LaPorte
52.12Ruben Niaves
19:14.5Wheeler
53.11William Watts
19:17.9Michigan City
54.10Thomas Wykoff
19:18.8New Prairie
55.12Haynen Johnson
19:51.7Washington Township
56.10Zack Mitchell
19:52.9 PRWestville
57.12Jackson Pfister
19:53.9 PRBoone Grove
58.11Rodrigo Serrano
19:58.5 PRMichigan City
59.11Michael DeHaven
20:02.2Washington Township
60.10Liam Hostetler
20:14.2Wheeler
61.10Evan Nowak
20:15.2Wheeler
62.10Bryan Thomas
20:17.4 SRSouth Central (Union...
63.12Nick Biegel
20:27.0 SRSouth Central (Union...
64.12Jalonte Blakely
20:30.4 PRMarquette Catholic
65.10Aaron White
20:31.5Marquette Catholic
66.11Andrew Vas
20:35.0Washington Township
67.10Stanley Zubek
20:48.3 SRBoone Grove
68.10Zach Jeffries
20:56.2Boone Grove
69.9Jake Ciesielski
20:57.2Marquette Catholic
70.10Bryeen Strauch
21:22.7 PRSouth Central (Union...
71.10Evan Ewey
21:27.7Michigan City
72.12Caleb Sheets
21:33.1Marquette Catholic
73.12Cal Larkin
21:45.3 PRMarquette Catholic
74.9Dillan McKern
21:46.7 PRWestville
75.10Jaron Hannon
22:00.9 PRWestville
76.12Austin DeYoung
22:01.4South Central (Union...
77.11Nathan Grant
22:04.9Boone Grove
78.9Alec Hannon
22:08.2 PRWestville
79.10Clay Kraus
22:08.9Boone Grove
80.9Ethan Keehn
22:14.1Lake Station Edison
81.12Tyler Long
22:39.2 SRMichigan City
82.10Ethan Fragoso
22:39.7Lake Station Edison
83.11Garrett Cox
25:36.2Westville
84.9Caden Walsworth
26:46.8Washington Township
85.11Jeremy Decker
27:08.4Lake Station Edison
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores

1.Valparaiso39
2.LaPorte51
3.Chesterton52
4.Portage108
5.New Prairie157
6.Wheeler173
7.Michigan City205
8.South Central (Union Mills)237
9.Lake Station Edison254
10.Washington Township295
 
1.11Shelby Bullock
18:44.9Chesterton
2.10Ava Gilliana
18:51.9Valparaiso
3.11Shelby Riehle
18:59.5LaPorte
4.12Logan Ferngren
19:11.9Valparaiso
5.12Katerina Shuble
19:34.4LaPorte
6.9Hailey Orosz
19:46.4Wheeler
7.11Rachel Gerick
19:48.9LaPorte
8.11Kara Krol
19:56.6Chesterton
9.9Emily Worthington
20:03.3Valparaiso
10.9Sarah Worthington
20:04.6Valparaiso
11.9Nalani Malackowski
20:12.9Chesterton
12.12Jenny Noll
20:21.2LaPorte
13.12Lexie Cipich
20:23.9Portage
14.12Elena Kipp
20:25.3Valparaiso
15.9Taylor Edwards
20:29.1Chesterton
16.9Morgan McCulloch
20:35.7Portage
17.12Elizabeth Canright
20:36.9Chesterton
18.11Julia Arnold
20:42.4Valparaiso
19.9Adelaide Young Brust
20:49.6South Central (Union...
20.11Virgina Meyer
20:56.9Portage
21.12Rachel Hoffman
21:04.5Chesterton
22.12Jordyn Bloode
21:10.2New Prairie
23.9Hannah Fitzgerald
21:13.6Valparaiso
24.12Nicole Parsons
21:20.3LaPorte
25.11Rebecca White
21:27.6Chesterton
26.11Sierra Beach
21:32.9LaPorte
27.11Julie Castillo
21:36.7Lake Station Edison
28.11Callie Metzger
21:47.3New Prairie
29.10Brisa Martinez
21:59.3Portage
30.10Avery Johnston
22:07.7Portage
31.9Sage Mougin
22:34.1New Prairie
32.12Alexa Burney
22:43.6Portage
33.12Maureen Troy
22:43.6LaPorte
34.10Nicole Albers
22:44.8Westville
35.11Brikea Sherrod
22:56.1Michigan City
36.10Kaitlyn Mackovyak
23:02.6Portage
37.10Bridget Mark
23:03.5Michigan City
38.11Alexa Zeese
23:10.3New Prairie
39.9Emily Gaylord
23:13.2Wheeler
40.11Gabriele Peters
23:34.8New Prairie
41.10Kayla Walsworth
23:42.1Michigan City
42.10Madison Gilbert
23:46.6 SRWashington Township
43.9Dottie Heuring
23:53.0Wheeler
44.9Sarah Gerbick
23:59.3Wheeler
45.10Shelby Stevens
24:06.6Wheeler
46.11Hanna Plunk
24:09.6 PRMichigan City
47.11Megan Hall
24:09.9Wheeler
48.11Ana Zepeda
24:51.1Lake Station Edison
49.9Megan Pinter
24:57.8New Prairie
50.11Isabelle Adnson
25:35.2New Prairie
51.10Serena Cuevas
25:54.5Michigan City
52.12Sara Wood
26:00.2 SRSouth Central (Union...
53.11Rory Neary
26:03.6 PRMarquette Catholic
54.12Rachel Gerbick
26:37.4Wheeler
55.11Katherine Doperalski
26:37.4Michigan City
56.10Adison Pataky
26:45.3 PRSouth Central (Union...
57.9Kate Fine
27:06.6 PRSouth Central (Union...
58.11Gwendolyn Caston
27:32.2 PRLake Station Edison
59.11Lauren Wesley
27:40.3Lake Station Edison
60.9Chloe Freeman
28:02.9 PRSouth Central (Union...
61.10Katelyn Adams
28:04.1South Central (Union...
62.10Katrin Marks
28:29.5 PRSouth Central (Union...
63.11Grace Thomas
30:46.8Michigan City
64.12Leah Primiani
31:57.6Boone Grove
65.10Makayla Millard
32:23.3Washington Township
66.10Allison Haines
32:34.1Washington Township
67.10Val Churchill
32:37.5Washington Township
68.10Emily Walsworth
32:37.5Washington Township
69.10Jen Cahillane
32:45.8Washington Township
70.11Willa Wingard
32:45.8 SRBoone Grove
71.12Maggie Beeler
33:42.3Marquette Catholic
72.11Katelyn Davis
34:54.8Lake Station Edison
73.12Sade Shumpert
38:06.8Lake Station Edison
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
Stuart Road Racing


Other meets at this location

Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

High School

Event Manager

Chart Options