Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races
2,500 Meters Middle School10:25 AM
5,000 Meters Open10:50 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity12:10 PM
5,000 Meters Varsity1:30 PM
Womens Races
2,500 Meters Middle School10:00 AM
5,000 Meters Open10:50 AM
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity11:30 AM
5,000 Meters Varsity12:50 PM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

Last Updated 11:48 PM, Sun, Aug 26

New Post  (coaches)

                                                   

Saturday, September 8, 2018

Coaches,

Welcome to another wonderful year of XC running and to the Runners Soul Fest. Runner Soul Fest is a great beginning of the year course. This course is a fast course primarily made up of grass and is flat, but it also includes a section of gravel and a few small hills. It is very spectator friendly. There are middle school, junior varsity, and varsity races so you can bring your whole team. Since it is early in the year we are allowing 8 entries for varsity. Free famous Hermiston watermelon is provided for all runners. There is a free community race for anyone that wants to run in between the middle school and the high school races.  Come and join us for a great start to another Cross Country season. 

Directions

Meet is at Sandstone Middle school

400 NE 10th St, Hermiston, OR 97838

Buses please park over by the baseball fields shown in the map below.

Schedule

8:30am Packet Pickup (west of the start line)

9:00am Course Open for Participants to Preview 

10:00am Middle School Girls 1.5 miles

10:25am Middle School Boys 1.5 miles

10:50am Open 5K and 1.5 mile Race (This race is free and for all)

11:00am Middle School awards at red tent

11:30am Girls Junior Varsity 5K

12:10pm Boys Junior Varsity 5K

12:50pm Girls Varsity 5K

1:30pm Boys Varsity 5K

 2:10 pm High School Awards at Red Tent

Watermelon will be available for all athletes and coaches, and a hospitality room will be located in the middle school. The entrance is through the doors in the recess of the building in the back.

COURSE DESCRIPTION:

Two well-marked loops of groomed grass, packed gravel, and dirt.  

5K = 2 full loops around perimeter of athletic field complex @ Sandstone Middle School in Hermiston, OR

 

 

Payment:

$5 per athlete or $75 per team (this includes both boy and girl teams you don't have to pay $75 each) 

Please send check to

Hermiston Cross Country

600 S. First Street

Hermiston, OR 97838

Or bring the Payment because it is due to prior to competition.  Please plan accordingly.

All registration done through www.athletic.net.  Entries due Thursday, September 6 by 11:59 PM.  

If you have any more questions please contact us at troy.blackburn@hermistonsd.org

 

Sincerely,

 

Troy Blackburn Hermiston XC Coach

Sean Williams Hermiston XC Boys Assistant Coach

Patti Shult Hermiston XC Girls Assistant Coach

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    2,500 Meters Middle School

    Official Team Scores

    1.Heppner55
    2.Enterprise106
    3.Union113
    4.The Dalles119
    5.Weston120
    6.Sandstone128
    7.Armand Larive159
    8.Sager161
    9.La Grande184
    10.Grant Union185
    11.Harrison321

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.8Taylor Fox8:45.2
    Union
    2.8Juan Diego8:53.6
    The Dalles
    3.8Trevor Nichols9:17.2
    Heppner
    4.8Keelan McBurney9:18.9
    Enterprise
    5.8Roan Flynn9:32.5
    Enterprise
    6.8Landon Perry9:35.8
    La Grande
    7.6Nathanael O'Reilly9:46.1
    Union
    8.8Saul Lopez9:46.1
    Heppner
    9.8Weston Wolfe9:49.1
    Enterprise
    10.8David Cribbs9:52.4
    Heppner
    11.8Alex McIntyre9:55.7
    Weston
    12.7Keegin Chitty9:57.5
    Heppner
    13.8Angel Mendoza10:01.1
    Sandstone
    14.8Matthew Hammond10:10.2
    Riverside
    15.7Colson Hall10:11.7
    Weston
    16.7Hank Thompson10:17.3
    Sager
    17.8Caleb Murie10:19.5
    La Grande
    18.7Sabastian Roggiero10:19.5
    Weston
    19.8Jakob Graffunder10:21.5
    Union
    20.6Egan Ziegenhagen10:23.0
    The Dalles
    21.8Paul Kelly10:27.5
    The Dalles
    22.8Adrian Alatorre10:28.0
    Sandstone
    23.8Ty Boor10:30.6
    Heppner
    24.7Wyatt Browne10:33.6
    Riverside
    25.8Kade Thomas10:34.3
    Sandstone
    26.7Johnny Mills10:41.1
    Armand Larive
    27.7Grant Hall10:43.1
    Grant Union
    28.8Kellen Joyce10:43.3
    Armand Larive
    29.7Blake Starr10:43.8
    Armand Larive
    30.8Brady Dole10:45.5
    Grant Union
    31.8Quinn Larson10:46.0
    Grant Union
    32.8Trace Floch10:48.1
    Sager
    33.7Karson Mobbs10:48.6
    Sager
    34.8Gage Martens10:49.1
    Union
    35.7Grady Greenwood10:49.6
    Condon
    36.6Kaden Hall10:49.9
    Condon
    37.7Aiden Seewer10:51.1
    Sandstone
    38.8Keagen Stiffler10:52.2
    Weston
    39.7Caden George10:52.7
    Heppner
    40.8Zachary Turner10:55.9
    Armand Larive
    41.6VIncent Ziegenhagen10:56.4
    The Dalles
    42.8Austen Alder10:56.7
    Sandstone
    43.7Parker Caldwell11:02.2
    Elgin
    44.6Andrew Nordtvedt11:05.9
    Enterprise
    45.8Matthew Demitor11:06.2
    Sager
    46.8Nathan Pyles11:07.8
    The Dalles
    47.8Tate Hattenauer11:09.1
    The Dalles
    48.7Isaiah Salazar11:11.1
    The Dalles
    49.7Sean Roggiero11:13.5
    Weston
    50.7J.J. Johnston11:17.4
    The Dalles
    51.7Zeke Durand11:18.9
    Sager
    52.8Luis Villegas11:19.1
    Armand Larive
    53.8Daniel Contreras11:21.4
    Sandstone
    54.8Jake Culligan11:22.1
    Sandstone
    55.8Bryson Barnes11:23.6
    Sandstone
    56.6Liam Wolfe11:23.6
    Enterprise
    57.8Ethan Jones11:25.1
    Central
    58.7Mac Andrew11:25.8
    La Grande
    59.7Kaden Talkington11:26.3
    Grant Union
    60.8Max Bailey11:32.9
    Grant Union
    61.7Jorge Ramos11:39.9
    Sager
    62.7Mike Jensen11:40.8
    La Grande
    63.8Noah Platz11:41.1
    Union
    64.6Robby Garrett11:45.5
    Helix Stubblebusters
    65.6Patrick Sheehy11:46.0
    Union
    66.7Brody Geer11:46.3
    Condon
    67.8Caleb Greenhalgh11:47.9
    Helix
    68.7Kyle Ernst11:49.4
    Sandstone
    69.7Victor Mercado11:57.6
    Harrison
    70.7Aden Gilbert11:58.3
    La Grande
    71.8Kayden McCavic12:04.6
    The Dalles
    72.7Isaac Miller12:07.7
    Sager
    73.7Caiden Dennis12:10.9
    Weston
    74.7Rhyson Collier12:12.4
    Enterprise
    75.6Avery Schwartz12:13.4
    The Dalles
    76.8Kyan Maxwell12:14.4
    Harrison
    77.6Lucas Goodrich12:16.8
    Enterprise
    78.7Carson Evans12:20.9
    Sandstone
    79.7Mason Wilwand12:24.5
    Sager
    80.8Zac Long12:28.0
    Sager
    81.7Austin Renwick12:28.2
    Sager
    82.8Damian Cardenas12:28.2
    Harrison
    83.6David McDonald12:31.6
    Union
    84.7Bradlee Smith12:31.9
    Grant Union
    85.7Wyatt VanWechel12:34.7
    Helix Stubblebusters
    86.7Wyatt Daggett12:35.4
    Union
    87.7Mason Droke12:38.8
    Union
    88.8Cody Adams12:41.2
    Sandstone
    89.8Jef Case12:43.7
    Helix
    90.7Kole Carlson12:44.0
    La Grande
    91.7Noah Wells12:45.7
    Union
    92.7Kristian Takagi12:46.2
    Condon
    93.7Cade Thompson13:07.7
    Elgin
    94.8Harry Rahil13:17.2
    Harrison
    95.7Cooper Bissell13:19.7
    Sager
    96.8Dean Boland13:31.6
    Helix Stubblebusters
    97.7Kolby Ash13:38.5
    Helix
    98.6Andrew Wring13:53.3
    The Dalles
    99.8Aiden West13:58.0
    Armand Larive
    100.7Isaiah Hawkins14:00.2
    Sager
    101.5Emmett Flynn14:02.0
    Enterprise
    102.7Levi Shult14:06.0
    Sandstone
    103.6Sterling Coburn14:15.3
    The Dalles
    104.8Curtis Reeves14:18.3
    Sager
    105.6River McClure14:24.8
    The Dalles
    106.7Jonathan Adame15:07.6
    Harrison
    107.6Landon Munsen15:20.2
    The Dalles
    108.6Colin Webber15:53.3
    The Dalles
    109.7Robert Timm16:17.2
    Stanfield
    110.7Tristen Lopez16:21.2
    Stanfield
    111.7Vastiany Lara16:53.9
    Sager
    112.8Landon Shult17:44.8
    Sandstone
    113.7Noah Lee19:24.2
    Union
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.West Valley (Yakima)54
    2.Chiawana79
    3.Hermiston107
    4.Prosser111
    5.Pasco135
    6.Hanford175
    7.College Place175
    8.Sunnyside207
    9.Griswold208
    10.Enterprise251
    11.Union256
    12.Heppner297

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.10Dustin Young18:47.4
    West Valley (Yakima)
    2.12Gavin Newtson19:10.4
    Griswold
    3.9Mason LaPierre19:21.8
    Sunnyside
    4.9Edwin Sanchez19:22.6
    Hermiston
    5.9Lukkes Hultberg19:26.2
    Prosser
    6.9J. 'Dane' Voldman19:28.9
    West Valley (Yakima)
    7.10Caleb Leavitt19:41.4
    Chiawana
    8.11Russell Ridd19:47.1
    West Valley (Yakima)
    9.9James Holliday19:48.5
    Prosser
    10.10Isaac Skay19:59.9
    College Place
    11.10Chris Cardenas20:00.2
    Sunnyside
    12.10Austin Kuster20:02.5
    Chiawana
    13.11Joaquin Hale20:06.8
    Chiawana
    14.11Nicholas Izutsu20:06.8
    West Valley (Yakima)
    15.12Nicholas Breshears20:11.9
    Hermiston
    16.12Gustavo Hernandez20:13.1
    Pasco
    17.11Nicholas Mendez20:14.5
    Pasco
    18.10Monte Kirby20:15.2
    Union
    19.9Aaron Painter20:16.1
    Union
    20.9Diego Avilla20:17.0
    Chiawana
    21.10Bryce Fairchild20:17.5
    Griswold
    22.9Noah Walton20:18.0
    Hanford
    23.10Edgar Cazarez20:18.8
    College Place
    24.10Ethan Denny20:26.7
    Prosser
    25.10Logan Williams20:30.3
    West Valley (Yakima)
    26.12Martin Salazar20:34.2
    Hermiston
    27.11John Marc Haddick20:39.9
    Chiawana
    28.11Juan Escalante20:43.5
    Stanfield
    29.9Israel McDonald20:46.0
    West Valley (Yakima)
    30.9Spencer Porter20:46.1
    Hanford
    31.9Logan Springstead20:49.0
    Hermiston
    32.12Marco Tlachi20:50.7
    Pasco
    33.10Jaime Corona20:53.9
    Hermiston
    34.11Ibrahim Ahmed20:54.6
    Hanford
    35.12Orlando Beltran20:58.9
    Pasco
    36.10Jesus Guerrero21:01.1
    Prosser
    37.9Reece Nelson21:11.0
    Enterprise
    38.11Tucker Philmlee21:12.8
    Pasco
    39.11Luis Osorio21:13.9
    Prosser
    40.10Angel Velasco21:16.3
    Heppner
    41.9Marshal Catron21:18.3
    West Valley (Yakima)
    42.12Kyren Morris21:21.0
    College Place
    43.9Forest Du21:21.3
    Hanford
    44.10Gabriel Hawkins-Co...21:25.2
    Enterprise
    45.9Andrew Guerrero21:28.3
    Hermiston
    46.9Jackson Deyette21:32.6
    West Valley (Yakima)
    47.10Reagan Case21:35.4
    College Place
    48.10David Salim21:35.9
    Enterprise
    49.10Alexander Cordon21:43.0
    Prosser
    50.12Nolan Vandine21:44.7
    Chiawana
    51.10Zayne Davis-Henden21:46.0
    Hanford
    52.10Isaac Ibarra21:48.0
    Hermiston
    53.9Draeden Griffiths21:48.0
    Prosser
    54.9Spencer Perez21:50.8
    Chiawana
    55.12Kevin Yang21:51.3
    Hanford
    56.12Carson Brosnan21:55.7
    Heppner
    57.12Preston Brower21:56.7
    Griswold
    58.9Azaiah Garcia21:57.5
    College Place
    59.11Fisher Hedrick22:02.5
    Chiawana
    60.9Connor Anderson22:07.7
    Hanford
    61.9Tyler Lin22:11.7
    Hermiston
    62.9Seth Michael22:18.5
    Chiawana
    63.9Payson Leppert22:23.7
    Chiawana
    64.9Josh Grover22:26.8
    Hanford
    65.9Jaime Gudino22:30.1
    Sunnyside
    66.10Austin Kerr22:34.3
    Hanford
    67.10Dallin Hawkins22:35.2
    College Place
    68.12Gibson McCurry22:44.2
    Heppner
    69.11Ries Parnell22:45.4
    West Valley (Yakima)
    70.11William Ekstrom22:48.3
    Hanford
    71.11Cameron Deyette22:53.9
    West Valley (Yakima)
    72.10Flynn Nave22:57.7
    Enterprise
    73.10Ian Scholl22:59.3
    College Place
    74.9Leif Van Doren23:08.4
    Sunnyside
    75.11Jesus Garcia23:10.9
    Hermiston
    76.10Kyler Greenhalgh23:11.2
    Griswold
    77.11Kennisen Knifong23:25.7
    Enterprise
    78.9Michael Stearns23:30.6
    Chiawana
    79.12Pryce Loveless23:32.4
    West Valley (Yakima)
    80.10Jinu Choi23:36.4
    Hanford
    81.9Connor Heather23:38.4
    La Grande
    82.9Isaac Edwards23:39.9
    Hermiston
    83.9Jeffery Jenkins23:40.9
    Chiawana
    84.9Zachary Loe23:41.7
    College Place
    85.9Sam Kubishta23:50.4
    Griswold
    86.9Esai Florian23:50.6
    Hanford
    87.10Zachary Carlson23:53.0
    West Valley (Yakima)
    88.9David Avilla23:53.5
    Chiawana
    89.12Genesis Sunday23:58.9
    Hanford
    90.12Brandon Tran24:00.5
    Pasco
    91.9Thomas Holmberg24:00.8
    Hanford
    92.9Bryan Jacinto24:03.8
    College Place
    93.12Tylor Lyman24:06.6
    Pasco
    94.11Jacob Falk24:09.1
    Enterprise
    95.9Grant Anderson24:14.9
    Hermiston
    96.12Jake Wallace24:16.8
    Heppner
    97.9Omar Salgado24:17.0
    Prosser
    98.10Mateo Cruz24:21.3
    West Valley (Yakima)
    99.10Zane Sullivan24:22.6
    Union
    100.12Colton Orchard24:23.7
    Chiawana
    101.9Gavin Doherty24:24.5
    Hermiston
    102.9Addison Kahler24:38.3
    Hermiston
    103.11Andrew Mathews24:38.3
    Hanford
    104.11Michael Tunnell24:39.3
    Hanford
    105.9Conner Hawkins24:39.8
    College Place
    106.9Jacob Blackburn25:04.1
    Hanford
    107.12Emmanuel Tejeda25:08.6
    Umatilla
    108.12Xavier Thompson25:26.8
    College Place
    109.12Ben Hansen25:49.8
    Hanford
    110.10Jakobie Reynolds25:56.6
    Hanford
    111.11Luis Nateras26:01.7
    Sunnyside
    112.9Max Wilwand26:03.2
    College Place
    113.9Isaac Lee26:07.4
    Union
    114.9Diego Hernandez26:17.6
    Pasco
    115.12Rylan Cunningham26:22.6
    Hanford
    116.11Isaac Nycz26:28.3
    Umatilla
    117.9Gavin Lopez26:38.7
    Grant Union
    118.9Masyn Keith26:38.7
    Grant Union
    119.12Andrew Arias26:46.5
    College Place
    120.10Cesar Garcia Garci...26:46.7
    Pasco
    121.10Marcus Mangione26:57.1
    La Grande
    122.9Collin Davis27:08.7
    West Valley (Yakima)
    123.9Gavin Simmons27:17.3
    College Place
    124.9Roen Waite27:23.1
    Heppner
    125.9Kaden Beck27:31.3
    Chiawana
    126.9Tim Koza27:35.8
    Union
    127.9Trevor Kirkpatrick27:37.3
    Hermiston
    128.9Skyler Perkins28:18.3
    Union
    129.9Ayden Heidenreich28:18.5
    Hermiston
    130.12Jacob Mitsourov28:35.1
    College Place
    131.11Tyren Villarreal28:35.9
    White Swan
    132.10Ricardo Carillo28:40.0
    Stanfield
    133.9James Dempsey28:51.3
    Union
    134.12Drexler Yesiki29:23.9
    College Place
    135.10Javier Cortez29:46.6
    Pasco
    136.10Tyler Landon30:01.0
    Pasco
    137.9Landon Carrington30:04.3
    Hermiston
    138.12Evan Cruz30:44.7
    West Valley (Yakima)
    139.12Danny Villegas31:20.6
    McLoughlin
    140.9Jordan Robertson31:22.3
    Stanfield
    141.9Spencer Decker31:47.9
    Enterprise
    142.11Ezrah Martinez31:54.0
    Sunnyside
    143.9William Rinker32:07.3
    Pasco
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.West Valley (Yakima)43
    2.Union85
    3.Hermiston127
    4.Pasco149
    5.Chiawana155
    6.Heppner163
    7.Enterprise165
    8.La Grande173
    9.Stanfield222
    10.Prosser238
    11.Sunnyside240
    12.College Place297
    13.McLoughlin343
    14.Riverside433
    15.Grant Union437

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Tim Stevens15:44.0
    Union
    2.10Brayden Packard15:56.1
    West Valley (Yakima)
    3.12Hunter Nichols16:51.4
    Heppner
    4.11Austin Bachman16:58.5
    Chiawana
    5.11Elias Torres16:58.7
    Pasco
    6.12Bennett Welch16:59.2
    La Grande
    7.12Jack Silveira17:01.3
    Union
    8.12Quentin Rickey17:11.1
    West Valley (Yakima)
    9.12Steven Dray17:14.9
    West Valley (Yakima)
    10.10Cristian Mendoza17:21.4
    La Grande
    11.10Liam Rickey17:27.8
    West Valley (Yakima)
    12.9Henry Coughlan17:33.8
    Enterprise
    13.11Anthony Carlascio17:38.9
    West Valley (Yakima)
    14.11Andrew Lackey17:40.2
    Union
    15.12Freddy Mendoza17:40.4
    Hermiston
    16.10Sisay Hurty17:48.1
    Stanfield
    17.11Gregory Anderson17:48.2
    Hermiston
    18.12Alex Sanchez17:55.2
    Sunnyside
    19.12Drew Adams17:55.4
    College Place
    20.9Bayden Menton18:08.8
    Enterprise
    21.12Leo Llamas18:10.6
    McLoughlin
    22.11Freddy Ibarra18:10.9
    Hermiston
    23.10Bradford Anderson18:16.7
    Chiawana
    24.12Zayne Troeger18:20.5
    Umatilla
    25.9Zac Knapp18:24.1
    Enterprise
    26.12Marcus Hernandez18:25.8
    Pasco
    27.10Israel O'Reilly18:30.1
    Union
    28.10Reid Weaver18:31.1
    Sunnyside
    29.12Cristian Biebrich18:32.9
    Pasco
    30.12Trevor Antonucci18:33.9
    Heppner
    31.12Simon Headings18:34.9
    Hermiston
    32.12Elias Esquivel18:37.9
    Stanfield
    33.10Will Koenig18:40.6
    West Valley (Yakima)
    34.11Rafael Orozco18:41.6
    Stanfield
    35.12Max Wahl18:45.2
    Prosser
    36.12Hayden Qualls18:48.3
    Heppner
    37.12Carson Loveless18:50.6
    West Valley (Yakima)
    38.11Jaxon Blackburn18:54.7
    Union
    39.9Victor Godinez18:54.9
    Pasco
    40.9Colt Parker18:55.7
    Heppner
    41.10Owen Stigge18:56.5
    Chiawana
    42.11Tyler Olson18:57.0
    Union
    43.9Kyle Bachman19:01.5
    Chiawana
    44.12Alec Espinoza19:03.3
    West Valley (Yakima)
    45.10Adrian Delgado19:04.1
    Hermiston
    46.10Braxton Bisenius19:13.8
    La Grande
    47.10Kade Merrick19:14.0
    Prosser
    48.11Tyler Jenkins19:14.8
    Chiawana
    49.10Carter Blackburn19:19.9
    Union
    50.10Tucker Fogelson19:22.3
    Prosser
    51.12Eli McLean19:22.5
    La Grande
    52.10Alex Eggleston19:23.4
    Prosser
    53.9Ian Goodrich19:24.2
    Enterprise
    54.9Jackson Shaver19:25.2
    Hermiston
    55.11Jose Pimentel19:29.6
    Pasco
    56.11Edgar Quiroz19:29.9
    Pasco
    57.10Noah Sanchez19:31.1
    White Swan
    58.9Carson Bradshaw19:37.8
    Hermiston
    59.11Fernando Gudino19:38.7
    Sunnyside
    60.10Tyson Vawser19:39.6
    Heppner
    61.10Brenden Moore19:39.8
    Enterprise
    62.12Andrew Hoppen19:42.0
    College Place
    63.12Matthew Sheehy19:55.5
    Union
    64.12Garrett Wiggins19:55.5
    Stanfield
    65.12Christopher Lane19:56.4
    Prosser
    66.11Alberto Santana19:58.0
    Pasco
    67.12Leo Waite19:59.0
    Heppner
    68.9Donald Sweet20:00.0
    La Grande
    69.10Christian Dubry20:03.1
    Heppner
    70.9Brian Simon20:03.4
    Sunnyside
    71.11Cole Gomes20:07.6
    Enterprise
    72.10Garrett Street20:14.9
    La Grande
    73.12Noah Dixon20:16.4
    Prosser
    74.11Bryan Abrego20:16.9
    McLoughlin
    75.11Jordan Palmer20:17.9
    Elgin
    76.12Kaleb Hawkins20:18.1
    College Place
    77.10Kole Stubblefield20:18.3
    College Place
    78.11Jaden Villalobos20:29.0
    Sunnyside
    79.11Andru Zepeda20:42.4
    Prosser
    80.10Kaden McClure20:42.9
    Elgin
    81.9Joseph Sherman20:49.6
    Heppner
    82.11Brian Franco20:57.5
    Riverside
    83.11John Leon21:02.4
    Pasco
    84.12Lincoln Mullen21:05.5
    College Place
    85.11Connor Graham21:06.5
    Riverside
    86.11Mason Gerry21:07.0
    Grant Union
    87.9Joshua Courtney21:08.3
    College Place
    88.9Eli Durand21:11.0
    College Place
    89.11Luis Solis21:15.8
    McLoughlin
    90.11Franklin Gomez21:27.1
    Stanfield
    91.11Devon Cothey21:27.1
    McLoughlin
    92.12Adrian Reagan21:34.9
    La Grande
    93.9Jesse Gonzalez21:35.0
    Sunnyside
    94.12Tanner Elliott21:36.6
    Grant Union
    95.11Alex Wheeler21:45.9
    Umatilla
    96.10Jesse Randleas21:47.7
    Grant Union
    97.12Stephen Medina21:54.3
    McLoughlin
    98.12Dustin Walter21:56.8
    McLoughlin
    99.11Gage Brandon22:00.0
    Grant Union
    100.10Jace Fisher22:25.7
    Enterprise
    101.11Devin Greer22:26.9
    Enterprise
    102.11Gilberto Palma22:30.5
    White Swan
    103.12Joseph O'Brien22:36.3
    Riverside
    104.9Hector Alcaide22:43.0
    Sunnyside
    105.11Niel Wright22:46.9
    College Place
    106.11Abraham Silva22:52.5
    Riverside
    107.10Carlos Conchas23:10.5
    Riverside
    108.12Braden Spencer23:21.6
    Grant Union
    109.10Jacob Smith23:23.2
    Grant Union
    110.11Donavan Smith23:28.9
    Grant Union
    111.9Skyler Humber23:30.2
    La Grande
    112.10Angel Ibarra23:31.7
    McLoughlin
    113.12Brandon Caldwell24:20.1
    Elgin
    114.11Jacob Harris26:07.6
    Riverside
    115.12AJ Cemore26:07.6
    Riverside
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    2,500 Meters Middle School

    Official Team Scores

    1.La Grande26
    2.Armand Larive60
    3.Heppner81
    4.Union95
    5.Enterprise112
    6.Sandstone151
    7.The Dalles177
    8.Harrison224
    9.Sager236

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.7Kiah Carlson10:10.4
    La Grande
    2.7Jacqueline Garcia ...10:20.5
    Armand Larive
    3.7Kaitlin Brock10:33.0
    La Grande
    4.6Cecilia Villagomez10:36.6
    La Grande
    5.7Marielle Graffunder10:42.1
    Union
    6.7Bailey Moore10:42.9
    Helix
    7.8Marina Izaguirre F...10:52.4
    Armand Larive
    8.7Maezie Wilcox11:01.9
    La Grande
    9.8Alexandra Cavan11:03.4
    Heppner
    10.7Zandra Masterson11:04.2
    Heppner
    11.5Lily Nichols11:11.5
    Heppner
    12.8Gladys Alf Rippee11:17.5
    La Grande
    13.7Charlee Morehead11:19.1
    Elgin
    14.8Payton Tippet11:19.9
    Enterprise
    15.7Jayda Blackburn11:27.0
    Union
    16.6Tessa Duncan11:31.0
    Enterprise
    17.8Danielle O'Reilly11:33.5
    Union
    18.7Madison Wilson11:34.1
    Armand Larive
    19.8Amelia Hall11:35.2
    Grant Union
    20.8Adrianna Gutierrez...11:39.1
    Armand Larive
    21.7Alex Rowley11:40.4
    Enterprise
    22.8Ashley Treadwell11:41.4
    Armand Larive
    23.6Hallee Hisler11:43.1
    Heppner
    24.5Camilla Blackburn11:44.2
    Union
    25.6Brynn Brownie11:49.5
    Central
    26.7Madeline Franks11:52.0
    Armand Larive
    27.7Caitlin Frakes11:52.7
    The Dalles
    28.8Cadence Cooley11:53.2
    Sandstone
    29.8Giselle Ortega11:55.2
    The Dalles
    30.8Hailey Gardner12:05.3
    Armand Larive
    31.8Jenny Lopez12:05.6
    Harrison
    32.7Andrea Sanchez12:06.5
    Sandstone
    33.8Kayla Wood12:14.7
    Weston
    34.7Megan Joyce12:15.9
    Armand Larive
    35.8Anna Heideman12:16.4
    La Grande
    36.8Jordynn Sepulvida12:20.5
    Sandstone
    37.7Hailey Melville12:22.4
    Armand Larive
    38.8Maddie Nordtvedt12:28.6
    Enterprise
    39.8Anne Sweet12:31.3
    La Grande
    40.8Amy Wooster12:35.6
    Sandstone
    41.6Sierra Greenup12:35.9
    Heppner
    42.8Valaree Bleyenberg12:37.9
    Armand Larive
    43.7Alexis Fadness12:43.7
    Sager
    44.7Denise Figueroa12:44.5
    Sandstone
    45.7Emma Boyer12:46.9
    Enterprise
    46.8Rene Alexander12:49.6
    Armand Larive
    47.8Ella Setser12:51.5
    La Grande
    48.7Sadie Alseth12:52.8
    Harrison
    49.6Nevaeh James12:56.5
    Enterprise
    50.7Daisy Wolverton13:00.1
    Sandstone
    51.7Kaci Baxter13:09.0
    Union
    52.8Katelyn Wadkins13:16.6
    Armand Larive
    53.8Catie Schuster13:21.3
    The Dalles
    54.6Raina McAllister13:21.6
    The Dalles
    55.8Celeste Meija13:23.8
    The Dalles
    56.8Estaphany Diaz13:31.1
    Armand Larive
    57.8Maya Texidor13:36.9
    Helix Stubblebusters
    58.6Alaina Casady13:37.2
    The Dalles
    59.7Chloe Wilson13:38.9
    Armand Larive
    60.8Emma Perkins13:39.4
    Armand Larive
    61.6Kadie Henrichs13:40.2
    Heppner
    62.7Kaylen Helberg13:42.4
    Harrison
    63.7Emily Sharon13:44.1
    Armand Larive
    64.8Lena Weaver13:50.0
    Sager
    65.7Alondra Risueno13:50.0
    Sandstone
    66.8Kathy Avila13:50.3
    Sager
    67.8Elizabeth Doherty13:54.7
    Sandstone
    68.7Jasmine Garcia13:57.9
    Stanfield
    69.6Hailey Loiland13:58.2
    Weston
    70.7Chloe Svilich14:07.2
    Sager
    71.7Ireland Stubblefield14:16.2
    Sager
    72.7Roslyn Girdham14:18.8
    The Dalles
    73.6Vicky Morris14:28.1
    Helix
    74.7Reese Beal14:29.0
    Armand Larive
    75.7Kylee Gregerson14:30.0
    Stanfield
    76.7Morganne Wyllie14:33.6
    Grant Union
    77.8Rylee Weimer14:50.8
    La Grande
    78.8Madison Thompson15:00.6
    Sager
    79.7Isabella Zecchino15:19.0
    Harrison
    80.8Alondra Corona15:35.9
    Armand Larive
    81.7Claire Anderson15:36.4
    Armand Larive
    82.7Alexis Williams15:56.4
    Armand Larive
    83.7Eliza Edwards15:58.3
    Armand Larive
    84.7Aliciana Archibald16:31.3
    Grant Union
    85.8Alexis Nerdin16:57.7
    Sager
    86.7Micaela Ledesma17:08.8
    Harrison
    87.8Getsmani Castellanos17:12.2
    Stanfield
    88.6Yadhira Torres Cruz18:33.6
    The Dalles
    89.7Teresa Lara18:43.7
    Harrison
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Pasco54
    2.Hanford57
    3.Griswold78
    4.Enterprise101
    5.Chiawana106
    6.Hermiston127
    7.Prosser140

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.10Madison Hughes23:13.0
    Hanford
    2.9Kally Wilkins23:32.7
    Condon/Wheeler
    3.11Kaylee Cope23:38.7
    Griswold
    4.9Iliana Moran24:21.3
    Hanford
    5.10Ryann Stahancyk24:22.6
    Griswold
    6.11Leticia Gallegos24:58.9
    Pasco
    7.12Hannah Christman25:14.8
    Griswold
    8.9Alexia Serna25:29.1
    Hermiston
    9.10Charlotte McDonald25:35.1
    Enterprise
    10.9Morgan Woodward25:40.6
    Chiawana
    11.9Cambria Bensfield25:57.7
    Pasco
    12.12Avenly Hansen26:10.4
    Pasco
    13.12Cecilia Cardenas26:11.9
    Umatilla
    14.10Adaisya Sanchez26:19.0
    Hermiston
    15.10Madelyn Beus26:23.6
    Pasco
    16.9Jalayah France26:27.3
    Hanford
    17.9Cinthia Tellez Her...26:55.0
    Pasco
    18.9Hannah Kunkel27:01.4
    Hanford
    19.10Myla Bunger27:05.0
    Chiawana
    20.9Jessica Ridd27:05.8
    West Valley (Yakima)
    21.10Tylie Niemi27:24.1
    Prosser
    22.11Kaitlyn Lemmon27:30.7
    Stanfield
    23.10Alyssa Greenwood27:34.5
    Condon/Wheeler
    24.9Lannie Stonebrink27:36.0
    Enterprise
    25.9Liz Rowley27:41.7
    Enterprise
    26.10Lila Johnson27:46.6
    Prosser
    27.10Itzel Luna27:56.9
    Chiawana
    28.9Riya Nandy28:02.9
    Hanford
    29.10Isabel Garcia28:08.8
    Chiawana
    30.9Sydney Moore28:10.7
    Griswold
    31.11Sidney Stonebrink28:35.9
    Enterprise
    32.12Kim Wagner28:36.4
    La Grande
    33.10Saisha Royal28:37.3
    Pasco
    34.12Hero Peters28:40.5
    Enterprise
    35.9Angeliaa Karpenok28:48.6
    La Grande
    36.9Christina Valdez28:58.6
    Pasco
    37.9Anna Seal29:06.9
    West Valley (Yakima)
    38.10Martha Akinbade29:07.1
    Prosser
    39.11Rachel McCarty29:11.6
    Stanfield
    40.12Anna Lougee29:11.9
    Umatilla
    41.9Naomi Paup-Lefferts29:12.1
    Pasco
    42.12Kaylee Smith29:15.1
    Elgin
    43.11Sierra Cates29:17.5
    Grant Union
    44.11Molly Cragin29:19.1
    Hanford
    45.12Lucia Wiley29:19.8
    Hermiston
    46.9Abby Kerbyson29:24.2
    Hanford
    47.9Campbell Thorner29:55.0
    West Valley (Yakima)
    48.10Nadia Bachart30:11.4
    Chiawana
    49.11Madison Rinker30:23.6
    Pasco
    50.10Lexi Thomas30:27.8
    Prosser
    51.9Winnie Chen30:33.1
    Prosser
    52.11Samantha Rodriguez30:36.3
    Pasco
    53.10Anna Guerrero30:37.3
    Hermiston
    54.9Tessa Rockhold30:39.6
    Hanford
    55.9Jilessa Hoover30:47.5
    Chiawana
    56.11Logan Sinor31:20.8
    Hermiston
    57.9Samantha Mansfield32:54.6
    West Valley (Yakima)
    58.11Cate Petersen33:07.9
    Hanford
    59.10Ashley Sell33:16.9
    Pasco
    60.10Roslyn Djang33:26.4
    Hanford
    61.9Natalie Allan33:30.7
    Hanford
    62.11Ellie Justice33:49.7
    Grant Union
    63.9Harlee Hollibaugh33:57.6
    Pasco
    64.11Cally Chen34:02.4
    Prosser
    65.12Olivia Smith35:05.9
    Hanford
    66.11Sammi Buckhaults35:59.8
    Grant Union
    67.10Noelle Texidor36:28.2
    Griswold
    68.9Daphne Christensen36:45.7
    Pasco
    69.12Gracie Jewett37:52.9
    Heppner
    70.9Elizabeth Briggs39:07.4
    Hanford
    71.9Haylee Kersey43:06.7
    College Place
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Union65
    2.Enterprise69
    3.Chiawana83
    4.West Valley (Yakima)99
    5.Pasco134
    6.La Grande153
    7.Hermiston154
    8.Heppner194
    9.Prosser210
    10.Sunnyside226
    11.McLoughlin296

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.12Alexa Neff20:18.7
    Chiawana
    2.10Kyla Hook20:41.8
    Enterprise
    3.11Maia Vandervlugt20:54.3
    La Grande
    4.12Alisa Fox20:59.4
    Union
    5.12Abby Crews21:04.9
    La Grande
    6.11Ellyse Tingelstad21:11.7
    Enterprise
    7.9Audrey Wells21:19.0
    Union
    8.12Melia Loe21:22.6
    College Place
    9.10Caitlin Neff21:35.8
    Chiawana
    10.11Jaimee Baxter21:44.4
    Union
    11.9Cydney Sanchez21:54.9
    Hermiston
    12.10Kiana Griffiths21:59.8
    West Valley (Yakima)
    13.10Madelyn Nichols22:11.9
    Heppner
    14.12Ella Coughlan22:13.6
    Enterprise
    15.9Kylie Bruns22:16.9
    Chiawana
    16.12Ashley Wilson22:18.0
    Enterprise
    17.11Hannah Bremerman22:34.0
    West Valley (Yakima)
    18.12Maggie McDuff22:36.9
    Pasco
    19.11Nati VerMulm22:43.0
    Prosser
    20.10Rachel Argento22:49.5
    West Valley (Yakima)
    21.12Hailey Bullis22:56.1
    Chiawana
    22.10Jocelyn Palmer22:58.2
    Elgin
    23.12Abriel O'Reilly23:04.7
    Union
    24.11Mackenzie Heideman23:15.9
    Heppner
    25.9Kaelyn Royal23:22.6
    Pasco
    26.10Abigail Cardenas23:27.7
    Umatilla
    27.10Kaitlin Martens23:28.9
    Union
    28.12Dania Cox23:30.6
    West Valley (Yakima)
    29.9Briley Bock23:33.7
    White Swan
    30.9Sarahi Rodriguez23:34.6
    Pasco
    31.10Fatima Izaguirre-F...23:39.3
    Hermiston
    32.12Faith Sullivan23:44.2
    West Valley (Yakima)
    33.10Avery Thiemann23:51.2
    Prosser
    34.12Yairel Quiroz-Jime...24:00.9
    Sunnyside
    35.11Mekenna Simpson24:03.4
    McLoughlin
    36.10Jacqualine Brown24:06.7
    Umatilla
    37.12Lisette Hernandez24:07.4
    Pasco
    38.10Sydney Rouse24:11.0
    Enterprise
    39.10Kaylee Condie24:16.6
    Sunnyside
    40.10Ellie Ernst24:17.6
    Hermiston
    41.9Calumet Kubalek24:19.1
    Pasco
    42.9Brooke Bauer24:20.1
    West Valley (Yakima)
    43.12Jennifer Fuentes24:20.9
    Hermiston
    44.9Corbyn Sexton24:23.8
    La Grande
    45.12Peyton Stephenson24:37.2
    Chiawana
    46.9Mia Wiberg24:38.2
    Chiawana
    47.9Audrey Hill24:39.4
    Union
    48.9Eleanor Tweedy24:39.8
    West Valley (Yakima)
    49.10Linda Wilson24:40.9
    Hermiston
    50.10Vero Adame-Garcia25:05.0
    Sunnyside
    51.10Anika Jacobson25:05.8
    Elgin
    52.9Kylie Boor25:13.6
    Heppner
    53.10Inez Tellez Gonzalez25:14.7
    Pasco
    54.9Sophie Kraft25:17.5
    West Valley (Yakima)
    55.10Jenna Ault25:19.8
    La Grande
    56.12Madison Anderholm25:20.6
    Hermiston
    57.10Elizabeth Humberstad25:28.8
    Prosser
    58.11Sarah Knop25:29.0
    Heppner
    59.10Lydia Shult25:39.1
    Hermiston
    60.9Emma Millet25:49.0
    Pasco
    61.9Greta Carlsen25:50.5
    Enterprise
    62.11Lilian Froese-Raihl25:57.6
    Sunnyside
    63.11Erika Dickens26:00.4
    Grant Union
    64.11Dacia Kasenga26:01.1
    College Place
    65.9Cami Anderson26:11.8
    Prosser
    66.10Kate Ashton26:19.8
    Prosser
    67.12Yo Saito26:22.5
    La Grande
    68.12Karli Bedard26:28.9
    Enterprise
    69.11Angeles Flores26:34.5
    McLoughlin
    70.12Ericka Rodriguez26:51.2
    Prosser
    71.10Jasmine Rodriguez26:53.7
    Sunnyside
    72.9Hannah Finch27:00.1
    Heppner
    73.9Brooklin Warne27:19.2
    McLoughlin
    74.10Cacia Roy27:47.8
    Prosser
    75.12Kaityn Zagelow28:10.7
    White Swan
    76.10Hannah Palmer28:14.6
    Heppner
    77.10Lupita Silva28:33.3
    Riverside
    78.10Lacey Pratt28:49.8
    La Grande
    79.11Julia Ike-Andrews28:50.3
    White Swan
    80.12Nayeli Cisneros29:43.2
    College Place
    81.11Elizabeth Gonzalez29:54.7
    Sunnyside
    82.11Mariana Solano30:21.2
    Riverside
    83.9Madyson Gilbert30:49.9
    La Grande
    84.11Ashley Jones32:14.9
    McLoughlin
    85.11Jessica Hernandez33:51.0
    McLoughlin
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores

    Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School

    Middle School

    Club

    Event Manager