Meet Info
Mens Races | ||
---|---|---|
5,000 Meters Varsity | 5:00 PM | |
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | 5:00 PM |
Womens Races | ||
---|---|---|
5,000 Meters Varsity | 5:40 PM | |
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | 5:40 PM |
Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.
Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.
My Team
Teams
Register
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | 12 | Kenneth Abraham | 16:40.8 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 11 | Danny Ezzo | 16:46.9 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 11 | Joseph Ecklund | 16:59.5 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 11 | Stephen Henry | 17:05.2 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 11 | Mitchell Ecklund | 17:12.3 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 11 | Zane Perrault | 17:15.1 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 10 | Jacob Dennis | 17:23.9 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 12 | Cody Rapelje | 17:26.4 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 9 | Espen Lehnst | 17:30.4 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 11 | Fernando Jimenez | 17:33.7 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 11 | Griffin Mitchinson | 17:38.2 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 9 | Griffin Armbrustma... | 17:40.6 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Troy Cramer | 17:43.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 9 | Zachary Curd | 17:45.5 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 12 | Ben Darmofal | 17:48.5 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 12 | Kace Krauss | 17:49.9 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 12 | Seth Woodbury | 17:51.3 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 9 | Graham Foster | 17:51.8 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 12 | Ethan Martin | 17:55.3 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 12 | Trent Stuewe | 17:55.7 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 12 | Blake Howard | 17:59.2 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 10 | Ryan Brown | 17:59.6 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 11 | Jacob Nabozny | 18:04.0 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 11 | Peter Apostol | 18:08.7 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 12 | Declan Cady | 18:14.8 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 12 | Gabe Smith | 18:17.4 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 9 | Jack Shrader | 18:20.0 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 11 | Bryson Scott | 18:23.5 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 10 | Matthew Wilson | 18:33.1 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 9 | Tyler Perras | 18:42.4 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 12 | Alex Seneca | 18:43.6 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 9 | Macabeo Hudy-Velasco | 18:52.4 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 10 | Jack Schafer | 19:01.0 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 9 | Chase Miller | 19:01.7 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 10 | Alex Mathews | 19:03.2 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 10 | Trevor Peterson | 19:03.6 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 12 | Mike Cary | 19:14.1 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 9 | Uriah Armendarez | 19:46.5 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 12 | Lerone Hall | 20:37.9 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 9 | Carlitos Serna | 27:13.0 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | 11 | Jacob Brown | 17:52.7 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 10 | Bryce Brown | 18:00.1 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 11 | Joey Gillengerten | 18:25.9 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 12 | Jake Nurenberg | 18:33.5 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Preston Sturgis | 18:44.1 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 11 | Evan Kwast | 18:58.6 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 9 | Henry Pope | 19:04.1 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 10 | Sam Sackrider | 19:13.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 10 | Roger Heinlen | 19:16.8 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 9 | Jake Rober | 19:18.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 11 | CJ Gillengerton | 19:18.4 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 9 | Brock Howard | 19:19.1 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 9 | Clayten Minock | 19:39.7 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 9 | Bryce Mathews | 19:43.7 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 9 | Luke Schafer | 19:47.8 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 11 | Mark Dexter | 19:50.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 11 | Addison Soule | 19:50.7 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 9 | David Ferguson | 19:51.1 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 11 | Adam Eichenberg | 19:56.6 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 11 | Noah Foster | 19:58.1 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 11 | Sam Kinney | 19:58.8 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 12 | Michael Wetzel | 20:01.1 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 11 | Christian Lehner | 20:07.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 12 | Hanjo Schmidt | 20:09.2 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 11 | Josh Harper | 20:21.3 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 12 | David Berger | 20:27.4 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 11 | Hunter Burkholder | 20:31.7 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 10 | Tristan VonGunten | 20:39.2 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 10 | Hayden Pell | 20:42.4 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 11 | Trevor Wood | 20:45.5 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 12 | Will Zuker | 20:49.7 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 9 | Graham Harger | 20:51.2 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 10 | Jacob Keilen | 20:51.8 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 9 | Cooper Holden | 20:54.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 12 | Reese Huberts | 21:03.9 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 9 | Evan Gregory | 21:08.9 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 12 | Dillon Buck | 21:27.9 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 12 | Pierre Fritel | 21:30.8 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 12 | Stephen Fortney | 21:40.1 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 11 | Nicholas Rubeck | 21:42.9 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 11 | Jacob Burt | 21:48.9 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 9 | Peter Schrauben | 21:54.1 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 11 | Julian Bancroft | 21:55.3 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 9 | Nick Mitchell | 21:57.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 11 | Ethan Burt | 22:15.4 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 11 | David Haller | 22:16.6 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 11 | Angel Jimenez | 22:18.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 9 | Noah Miller | 22:25.5 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 9 | Christian Batdorff | 22:27.2 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 10 | Sam Wylie | 23:19.2 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 10 | Luke Apostol | 23:27.5 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 9 | Austin Drolett | 23:28.8 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 9 | Alejandro Flores Jr. | 24:25.1 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 9 | Shane Woodbury | 24:25.6 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 10 | Davis Baker | 24:34.9 | Mason | |||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 9 | Curren Palmer | 24:44.7 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 11 | Brenden Harman | 24:50.9 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 12 | Luke McCann | 26:37.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 9 | Elijah Parsons | 26:53.0 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 9 | John Adkins | 32:29.4 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity | |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
1. | 11 | Taryn Chapko | 18:56.5 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
2. | 12 | Cecilia Stalzer | 19:18.3 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
3. | 12 | Lauren Lasceski | 19:47.8 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
4. | 11 | Faith Schafer | 19:58.9 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||
5. | 11 | Addie Somers | 20:05.6 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
6. | 10 | Sarah Zehr | 20:16.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
7. | 11 | Lucy Petee | 20:29.3 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
8. | 10 | Jenna Rigotti | 20:45.6 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
9. | 10 | Lillian Copeland | 20:47.6 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
10. | 12 | Lauren Sinnaeve | 20:48.2 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
11. | 10 | Guadalupe Jimenez | 20:58.1 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
12. | 11 | Katelyn Voisinet | 20:58.6 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Taylor Conley | 21:20.3 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||
14. | 10 | Mae Shine | 21:29.2 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||
15. | 10 | Emily Hutmacher | 21:31.6 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
16. | 9 | Emily Sargent | 21:39.6 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||
17. | 11 | Brooke Bradley | 21:45.5 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||
18. | 11 | Miah Haviland | 21:48.5 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
19. | 9 | Madeline Chrome | 21:51.2 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
20. | 11 | Franny Updike | 21:52.8 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
21. | 10 | Alex Erbe | 22:01.1 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
22. | 10 | Sara Spalding | 22:04.8 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
23. | 9 | Allison Doneth | 22:13.7 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
24. | 10 | Arianne Davis | 22:14.1 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
25. | 12 | Jenna Hunt | 22:20.4 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
26. | 10 | Izzy Szymecko | 22:30.0 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||
27. | 9 | Kiera Smith | 22:38.8 | Haslett | |||||||||||||||
28. | 12 | Sophia Spalding | 23:28.2 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
29. | 12 | Jessica Robach | 23:59.1 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||
30. | 9 | Aliana Hermann-Cam... | 26:03.7 | Williamston | |||||||||||||||
31. | 11 | Sheridan Leinbach | 26:36.9 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||
32. | 9 | Aniyah Hailey | 27:40.2 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||
33. | 12 | Analicia Serna | 28:26.3 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||
34. | 11 | Morghan Haynes | 28:39.1 | Lansing Eastern | |||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net | |||||||||||||||||||
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
1. | 9 | Eleanor Young | 21:27.5 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
2. | 12 | Anna McCastle | 21:40.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
3. | 11 | McLaine Smith | 21:51.8 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
4. | 12 | Chloe Schneider | 22:03.1 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Rachel Rozen | 22:18.2 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
6. | 11 | Erin Middleton | 22:28.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
7. | 9 | Schneider MaKenna | 22:34.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
8. | 11 | Macie Ries | 22:36.2 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
9. | 12 | Jaden Hafner | 22:39.9 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
10. | 9 | Ava Houghton | 22:40.5 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
11. | 10 | Alyssa Benit | 22:42.2 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
12. | 9 | Amelia Kerschke | 22:55.7 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
13. | 11 | Makaylah Voisinet | 22:58.8 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
14. | 11 | Reagann Meyers | 23:06.5 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
15. | 10 | Emily Voisinet | 23:18.9 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
16. | 12 | Ann Marie Falor | 23:25.2 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
17. | 10 | Madison Bolyard | 23:37.2 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
18. | 12 | Haley Presley | 23:42.2 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
19. | 10 | Brenna Ackley | 23:55.3 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
20. | 9 | Gabby Damerow | 23:55.5 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
21. | 9 | Isabelle Scheidler | 24:10.9 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
22. | 10 | Samara Dowding | 24:26.7 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
23. | 12 | Deli Fermaint | 24:28.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
24. | 9 | Reagan Esch | 24:31.3 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
25. | 10 | Ramsey Lukasik | 24:34.3 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
26. | 11 | Brooke Kolonich | 24:37.0 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
27. | 12 | Jessica Davis | 24:41.4 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
28. | 10 | Marina Montiel | 24:56.9 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
29. | 9 | Jenna Gill | 25:17.5 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
30. | 11 | Brooke Faber | 25:31.9 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
31. | 10 | Grace Moeggenborg | 25:59.7 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
32. | 12 | Gretchen Olson | 26:03.3 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
33. | 12 | Sydney Buck | 26:06.0 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
34. | 9 | Hannah Arledge-Teran | 26:10.0 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
35. | 10 | Katelyn Brown | 26:11.4 | Mason | |||||||||||||||
36. | 11 | Abigail Davis | 28:47.4 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
37. | 12 | Kornnassa Sankanit | 30:47.0 | St. Johns | |||||||||||||||
38. | 11 | Abby Fear | 30:59.1 | Fowlerville | |||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Entries
Entries will not be published for this meet
Photos
Charts & Hypothetical Scores
Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.
Other meets at this location
- 2020 Canceled - Williamston MS Meet - Monday, October 12, 2020
- 2020 Canceled - CAAC Red Jamboree #1 - Tuesday, September 22, 2020
- 2020 Canceled - Williamston MS Meet - Wednesday, September 16, 2020
- 2020 Canceled - I.C.L. '79 Invite - Tuesday, August 25, 2020
- 2019 Williamston M.S. Meet - Monday, October 7, 2019
- 2016 CAAC White Jamboree #3 - Saturday, October 22, 2016
- 2016 Williamston MS Meet - Wednesday, September 14, 2016
- 2015 Williamston MS Invite - Wednesday, September 16, 2015
- 2014 CAAC White Jamboree #2 - Tuesday, September 30, 2014
- 2012 Williamston Middle School Invitational - Monday, October 8, 2012
- 2012 CAAC White Jamboree #2 - Tuesday, October 2, 2012
- 2011 Williamston - Monday, October 10, 2011
- 2011 Williamston Middle School Invitational - Monday, October 10, 2011
- 2010 CAAC White Jamboree #1 - Tuesday, September 21, 2010
- 2008 Williamston Halloween Steeplechase Relay - Saturday, October 18, 2008
- 1997 ICL Jamboree #2 - Tuesday, September 30, 1997
- 1996 Freshman Sophomore - Tuesday, October 29, 1996
- 1995 ICL Jamboree #1 - Tuesday, September 19, 1995
- 1994 ICL Fresh/Soph Meet - Monday, October 24, 1994
- 1994 Williamston J.V. - Thursday, October 13, 1994
Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet
High School
- Michigan - Region 14 - Bests | Hypothetical
Event Manager
- Michigan - Michigan - Bests | Hypothetical
- Michigan - Michigan - Bests | Hypothetical
Title | |
---|---|
Last Updated ,