View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
2 Miles Junior High
1 Miles Elementary
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
2 Miles Junior High
1 Miles Elementary

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Lansing Waverly61
    2.Mason County Eastern73
    3.Manton90
    4.Leroy Pine River95
    5.Buckley113
    6.Kingsley128
    7.Frankfort140
    8.Mesick208
     
    1.10Noah Morrow17:01.70
    Manton
    2.12Jake Lathrop17:23.50
    Kingsley
    3.11Jayce Methner17:44.80
    Leroy Pine River
    4.10Philip Rigling17:58.10
    Leroy Pine River
    5.9Nate Wing18:05.10
    Mason County Eastern
    6.11Jordan Carter18:10.30
    Lansing Waverly
    7.10Eli Shoup18:11.50
    Mason County Eastern
    8.11Jason Carter18:11.80
    Lansing Waverly
    9.12Ciardan Hibbs18:35.90
    Lansing Waverly
    10.9Jackson Kulawiak18:38.70
    Buckley
    11.10Jonathon Traxler18:42.60
    Manton
    12.11Owen Roth18:43.00
    Frankfort
    13.11Henry Hybza18:46.20
    Mason County Eastern
    14.12Caleb Allen18:48.90
    Lansing Waverly
    15.9Winston Pelloski18:58.30
    Kingsley
    16.11Seth Bragg18:59.50
    North Trails
    17.11Grant Fleis19:00.10
    Mesick
    18.9Skylar Werden19:02.30
    Frankfort
    19.10Jacob Wicker19:12.90
    Buckley
    20.12Kallen Wildfong19:13.20
    Buckley
    21.12Cameron Tarsa19:16.80
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    22.11Carson Kulawiak19:18.00
    Buckley
    23.9Logan Patrick19:18.10
    Manton
    24.12Justin Kissling19:21.50
    Brethren
    25.10Landyn Cool19:23.10
    Leroy Pine River
    26.11Neal Stewart19:24.30
    Mason County Eastern
    27.9Micah Bragg19:31.50
    North Trails
    28.11Baron Pham19:34.20
    Lansing Waverly
    29.12Daniel Knizacky19:35.30
    Mason County Eastern
    30.11Raul Hernandez19:46.10
    Mason County Eastern
    31.12Cayden McGrew19:48.40
    Manton
    32.12Nathan Smith19:49.20
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    33.9Kaden Kolarik20:00.10
    Kingsley
    34.9Nelson Damkoehler20:04.00
    Mason County Eastern
    35.12Jeremiah Tuck20:05.60
    Manton
    36.12Jordan Koetje20:20.00
    Leroy Pine River
    37.12Ezekiel Ewulomi20:27.70
    Lansing Waverly
    38.11Brandon Hobbins20:37.80
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    39.10Brenden Castillo20:40.00
    Lansing Waverly
    40.10Julian Rayford20:40.30
    Kingsley
    41.10Wyatt Underhill20:42.30
    Leroy Pine River
    42.11Quincy Thayer20:44.10
    Frankfort
    43.11Chris Provo20:49.00
    Frankfort
    44.12Jacob Walrad20:50.80
    Frankfort
    45.11Walker Schindler21:00.40
    Frankfort
    46.10Logan Foster21:05.80
    Frankfort
    47.11Logan Churchill21:10.40
    Leroy Pine River
    48.12Eric Grismore21:20.40
    Brethren
    49.12Hunter Clark21:21.80
    Manton
    50.12Tenzin McGregor21:28.50
    Mesick
    51.12Jesse Geary21:44.80
    Manton
    52.11Mitchell Rogers22:07.80
    Mesick
    53.9Braden Melville22:12.90
    Buckley
    54.10Isaiah Dennis22:13.40
    Leroy Pine River
    55.10Cooper Rath22:39.40
    Buckley
    56.9Matthew Cross23:00.60
    Kingsley
    57.12Kyle Annis23:02.30
    Kingsley
    58.10Gavin Rudlaff23:59.10
    Brethren
    59.10Eli Brewer24:22.10
    Mesick
    60.11Reece VanderWulp24:38.10
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    61.9Thomas Carlyon25:17.60
    Kingsley
    62.11Aiden Brewer30:55.80
    Mesick
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Lansing Waverly25
    2.Mason County Eastern34
     
    1.9Jordan Snow20:17.00
    Lansing Waverly
    2.10Nathaniel Evans20:18.00
    North Trails
    3.12Till Meister21:10.00
    Mason County Eastern
    4.9Carter Lewis21:11.00
    Leroy Pine River
    5.12Jaime Durant21:20.00
    Mason County Eastern
    6.11Donovan Owens21:21.00
    Lansing Waverly
    7.10Nolan Moffit21:27.00
    Manton
    8.9Drew Lyman21:33.30
    Lansing Waverly
    9.9Jeremie Bordua21:33.70
    Lansing Waverly
    10.9Kyle Johnson21:34.00
    Leroy Pine River
    11.10Daniel Wolf22:00.00
    Mason County Eastern
    12.10Luke Puffer22:04.00
    Manton
    13.11Evan Zerby22:10.00
    Mason County Eastern
    14.9Trevor Moody22:13.00
    Frankfort
    15.10Angel Avila22:16.00
    Lansing Waverly
    16.11Dale Barton22:39.00
    Lansing Waverly
    17.11Nick Lane22:40.00
    Lansing Waverly
    18.11Jose Avila22:43.00
    Lansing Waverly
    19.11Eric Plumbley22:51.00
    Lansing Waverly
    20.9Kale Loop23:16.00
    Leroy Pine River
    21.12Nolyn Castillo23:35.00
    Lansing Waverly
    22.9Alex Wilds23:38.00
    Manton
    23.10Devarion Davis23:49.20
    Lansing Waverly
    24.9Tyler Milarch23:49.70
    Buckley
    25.10Al Banks24:03.00
    Lansing Waverly
    26.10Allen Pham24:04.40
    Lansing Waverly
    27.11Draden Morrow24:04.80
    Manton
    28.9Marcos Castilla24:25.00
    Lansing Waverly
    29.12Joshua Manier24:55.00
    Mason County Eastern
    30.11Jaden Johnson25:06.00
    Frankfort
    31.9Jayden Simmons25:28.00
    Lansing Waverly
    32.11Garrett Sanderson25:56.00
    North Trails
    33.11Darin Stever27:16.00
    Mason County Eastern
    34.11Xaviar Perez27:36.00
    Lansing Waverly
    35.9Andrew Holmes27:52.00
    Frankfort
    36.10Shane Gidner28:20.00
    Buckley
    37.10Ross Fairchild28:39.00
    Buckley
    38.10Rylie Smith30:44.00
    Mason County Eastern
    39.10Chase Walsh31:48.00
    Lansing Waverly
    Provided by Athletic.net

    2 Miles Junior High

    Official Team Scores

    1.St Elizabeth Ann Seton23
    2.Woodland33
    3.Manton99
     
    1.7Asher Paul12:01.30
    Woodland
    2.8Dale Gust12:12.20
    North Trails
    3.8Adam Townsend12:31.80
    Frankfort
    4.8Tucker Krumm12:37.30
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    5.8Luke Bobrowski12:58.50
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    6.8Branden Stock13:15.50
    Kingsley
    7.7Lewis Walter13:17.60
    Woodland
    8.8Jeremiah Pasbjerg13:20.20
    Buckley
    9.7Olin Kasperowicz13:21.70
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    10.8Carter Wentzloff13:22.20
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    11.8Clay Shoup13:27.90
    Mason County Eastern
    12.7Owen Read13:38.10
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    13.8Drew Rokos13:42.20
    Woodland
    14.6Eddie Walter13:44.80
    Woodland
    15.6Louis Rhein13:49.00
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    16.6Michael Risinger13:51.50
    Woodland
    17.7Trent Taratuta13:53.40
    North Trails
    18.7Landon Kulawiak13:56.90
    Buckley
    19.8Scott Slocum14:00.40
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    20.8Dillon Traxler14:00.80
    Manton
    21.6Culley Hansen14:03.10
    Woodland
    22.7Emerson Hammersley14:05.80
    Woodland
    23.7Caleb Kuhn14:18.40
    Manton
    24.6George Herringa14:40.50
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    25.8Braxton Zenner14:43.10
    Kingsley
    26.8Brendan McIntyre14:47.40
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    27.6Peter Gallagher14:48.20
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    28.6Trey Dennis14:49.10
    Woodland
    29.6Caleb Byland14:52.70
    Woodland
    30.6Luke Shumaker14:53.20
    Woodland
    31.6Derek Graham14:55.20
    Lake Leelanau St Mary
    32.7John Studzinski15:04.30
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    33.7Ty Harding15:20.60
    Manton
    34.7Isiah Woods-Keller15:34.80
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    35.7Vinny Gorcyca15:35.60
    Lake Leelanau St Mary
    36.6Reece Traxler15:48.70
    Manton
    37.8Peter Hyzba15:50.70
    Mason County Eastern
    38.6Gavin Hawkins15:51.50
    Woodland
    39.8Gavin Kelso15:53.40
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    40.6Eric Paulson15:54.10
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    41.7Noah Zelinski15:56.40
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    42.7Henry Malburg15:59.20
    Mason County Eastern
    43.7Noah Mayer15:59.70
    Kingsley
    44.8Mason Heilman16:13.50
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    45.8Paul Skendzel16:21.70
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    46.7Cadyn Tracy16:30.20
    Brethren
    47.8Leyton Clark16:34.00
    Manton
    48.8Nathan Carter17:21.30
    Manton
    49.7Dominic Soberalski17:50.10
    Mason County Eastern
    50.6Henry Gorney18:07.70
    Woodland
    51.7Caleb Chisholm18:13.50
    Frankfort
    52.7Keith Crompton18:20.80
    Frankfort
    53.6Trey Barnes19:00.90
    Woodland
    54.7Nathan Peters19:10.50
    Kingsley
    55.8James Licht19:13.90
    Lake Leelanau St Mary
    56.8Hunter Gill19:38.30
    Buckley
    57.6Brody Metdepenningen20:54.50
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    58.6Jack Ray24:11.90
    Manton
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Manton36
    2.Kingsley44
    3.Frankfort86
    4.Leroy Pine River101
    5.Lake Leelanau St. Mary129
    6.Buckley154
    7.Lansing Waverly156
     
    1.10Lauren Wooer20:23.90
    Kingsley
    2.11Alexis Tracy20:45.50
    Brethren
    3.11Shelby Cade20:53.70
    Buckley
    4.12Paige Swiriduk21:19.20
    Manton
    5.12Adrianna Malburg21:25.10
    Mason County Eastern
    6.10Molly Harding21:26.50
    Manton
    7.12Janey Turner21:30.60
    Frankfort
    8.11Emily Harding21:35.30
    Manton
    9.9Laura Klabunde22:04.40
    Kingsley
    10.10Taylor Myers22:09.50
    Frankfort
    11.9Kaylee Schelich22:23.40
    Kingsley
    12.11Maizy Day22:26.30
    Lansing Waverly
    13.11Phoebe McBride22:33.70
    Manton
    14.9Chloe Colton22:43.80
    Manton
    15.9Hannah Grahn22:45.50
    Kingsley
    16.11Grace Kolarik23:07.60
    Kingsley
    17.9Audrey Smith23:19.80
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    18.9Elizabeth Rigling23:22.70
    Leroy Pine River
    19.10Hailey Wanstead23:27.40
    Leroy Pine River
    20.12Mary MacDonald24:03.40
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    21.11Payton Fulmerhouser24:11.80
    Leroy Pine River
    22.11Morisa Schelich24:16.90
    Kingsley
    23.10Tara Townsend24:18.70
    Frankfort
    24.9Jada Montgomery24:22.70
    Leroy Pine River
    25.12Telsa McBride24:28.30
    Manton
    26.9Anna Wolfe24:33.80
    Frankfort
    27.9Josie Gorcyca24:35.30
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    28.10Emma Arnold24:39.30
    Kingsley
    29.12Grace Beebe24:45.10
    Leroy Pine River
    30.12Tatum Townsend24:48.80
    Frankfort
    31.12Maj Soerensen24:50.20
    Buckley
    32.11Ciara Glynn24:52.40
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    33.10Morgan Howell25:00.60
    Manton
    34.9Samantha Howard25:23.20
    Lansing Waverly
    35.10Brooke Wilkie25:50.60
    Buckley
    36.11Esdeanna Koetje26:38.50
    Leroy Pine River
    37.11Kendra Montague27:17.00
    Leroy Pine River
    38.9Claire Scofield27:31.30
    Lansing Waverly
    39.12Hannah Samero27:33.50
    Frankfort
    40.11Katy Gonzalez27:35.50
    Lansing Waverly
    41.12Genevieve MacRAE27:51.90
    Frankfort
    42.9Destiny Caesar27:58.00
    Lansing Waverly
    43.9Lauren VanderWulp28:08.80
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    44.9Emmerson Lamb28:16.20
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    45.10Amelia Malburg28:53.00
    Mason County Eastern
    46.10Amelia Stewart29:03.50
    Mason County Eastern
    47.12Cheyenne Fogel29:16.30
    Mason County Eastern
    48.12Emma Bardenhagen29:39.90
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    49.9Karlee Shaw29:44.40
    Buckley
    50.9Aaliyah Nelson30:28.30
    Lansing Waverly
    51.12McKenzie Kendalll30:40.40
    Mesick
    52.9Jane Amstutz31:40.70
    Brethren
    53.9Allie Kaczanowski32:11.70
    Buckley
    54.12Grace Hearne32:37.00
    Lake Leelanau St. Mary
    55.9Ashlyn Wardie38:45.60
    Brethren
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Manton28
    2.Kingsley31
     
    1.9Isabell Peltier24:10.00
    Kingsley
    2.9Paris Taratuta25:30.00
    North Trails
    3.9Grace Hillier25:56.00
    Kingsley
    4.12Aleayah Herlein26:08.00
    Manton
    5.9Hadley Saylor26:39.00
    Manton
    6.9Madelynne Johns27:16.00
    Kingsley
    7.10Natalee Kibbe28:03.00
    Manton
    8.11Samantha Powers28:50.00
    Manton
    9.9Jersey Johnson29:04.00
    Leroy Pine River
    10.11Jade Saylor29:34.00
    Manton
    11.9Alyssa Baker30:22.00
    Manton
    12.10Madeline Schlickau30:45.00
    North Trails
    13.11Avery Hawkins30:55.00
    Kingsley
    14.9Allison Johnson30:57.00
    Manton
    15.11Reanna Sparks30:58.00
    Manton
    16.10Kylea Koetje31:00.00
    Leroy Pine River
    17.11Hayley Van Alstine31:25.00
    Lansing Waverly
    18.10Lily Kolbusz31:46.00
    Kingsley
    19.10Kennedy Williams32:27.00
    Lansing Waverly
    20.11Nina Duffy32:50.00
    Lansing Waverly
    21.10Briellen Clapp34:04.00
    Frankfort
    Provided by Athletic.net

    2 Miles Junior High

    Official Team Scores

    1.St Elizabeth Ann Seton54
    2.Manton57
    3.Buckley63
    4.Frankfort76
    5.Pine River (LeRoy)154
    6.Brethren155
     
    1.8Aiden Harrand12:18.70
    Buckley
    2.7Betsy Skendzel13:45.40
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    3.8Olivia Wing13:55.18
    Mason County Eastern
    4.6Addisen Harrand14:03.50
    Buckley
    5.6Brooklynn Brown14:22.70
    Manton
    6.6Willa Roth14:23.90
    Frankfort
    7.8Abigail Kissling14:52.30
    Brethren
    8.7Lucy Shoup14:55.50
    Mason County Eastern
    9.8Lauren Wilder14:57.30
    Manton
    10.6Isabella Crompton15:03.40
    Frankfort
    11.6Brooklyn Frazee15:03.80MS_Homeschool
    12.6Sydney Adams15:08.10
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    13.6Kinsey Peer15:17.20
    Buckley
    14.7Hannah Bakalar15:20.00
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    15.7Reganne Stahl15:24.70
    Manton
    16.8Margot Hagerty15:27.70
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    17.8Rylee Duffing15:33.80
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    18.6Ava Bredahl15:36.20
    Manton
    19.8Annie Paulson15:39.00
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    20.7Sayla Bender15:40.90
    Kingsley
    21.6Addison Chownyk15:43.30
    Frankfort
    22.8Grace Wolfe15:46.80
    Frankfort
    23.8Madison Morris15:55.00
    Manton
    24.7Olivia Gust15:55.90
    North Trails
    25.7Jessica Grant16:11.00
    Lake Leelanau St Mary
    26.7Kennedi Wahmhoff16:12.30
    Manton
    27.8Sophia Ellalasingham16:16.90
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    28.8Angela Bigelow16:22.40
    Manton
    29.8Cambrie Lawrence16:22.80
    Buckley
    30.8Mary Kate Carroll16:31.50
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    31.6Lindsay Rudlaff16:31.90
    Brethren
    32.8Kaylee Weber16:35.60
    Kingsley
    33.8Delana Kirt16:36.40
    Lake Leelanau St Mary
    34.6Kayla Milarch16:37.40
    Buckley
    35.8Kennady Tyler16:42.70
    Mason County Eastern
    36.6Krystin Nelson16:44.90
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    37.8Mary-Katherine Mac...16:46.10
    Frankfort
    38.7Emma Chittle16:51.00
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    39.7Katie Harrand16:51.60
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    40.7Aiden Romzek16:54.80
    Buckley
    41.8Rebecca Fiorello17:28.80
    Buckley
    42.7Mary Masserant17:29.00
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    43.8Katie Seaver17:34.00
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    44.7Mae Madion17:35.80
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    45.7Rheanna Gilzene17:37.70
    Manton
    46.7Savina Anhalt17:39.90
    Frankfort
    47.7Alaina Mitchell17:48.10
    Kingsley
    48.8Autumn Harris18:04.00
    Brethren
    49.6Emma Parker18:13.00
    Manton
    50.7Daisy Kimbell18:18.60
    Manton
    51.8Kay'lean Perrin18:25.60
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    52.6Chloe Tracy18:31.20
    Brethren
    53.7Aubrey Hendricks18:58.70
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    54.7Katie Weipert18:59.90
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    55.7Natalie Sterk19:00.30
    Kingsley
    56.6Kelsey Harding19:21.00
    Manton
    57.8Leah Schlickau19:21.40
    North Trails
    58.8Aubrey Stahl19:29.20
    Manton
    59.6Evelyn Huff19:30.40
    Manton
    60.8Abigal Potter19:31.50
    Manton
    61.7Tori Gorney19:47.30
    Woodland
    62.7Madeline Kimbel19:47.90
    Manton
    63.7Amelia Ward19:53.00
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    64.7Kate May19:55.80
    Frankfort
    65.6Lucy Noggle20:24.30
    St Elizabeth Ann Seton
    66.7Layla Draper20:36.40
    Pine River (LeRoy)
    67.7Kirsten Bacon21:43.50
    Mason County Eastern
    68.6MacKenna Wardie23:53.70
    Brethren
    69.6Natalie Myers24:14.00
    Brethren
    70.6Evelyn Kimbel24:15.40
    Manton
    71.6Reegan Stoddard24:17.40
    Manton
    72.6Joey Lynn White24:19.60
    Manton
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores

    Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

    Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

    Upgrade Meet Host
    Buckley


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School

    Middle School