View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity
Womens Races
5,000 Meters Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

You can't post here, but you can post notes for your team on the My Team tab.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Fishers26
    2.Hamilton Southeastern58
    3.Pendleton Heights107
    4.Wapahani110
    5.Monroe Central123
    6.Yorktown158
    7.Frankton162
    8.Delta188
    9.Blue River Valley263
    10.Daleville293
     
    1.11Bennett Dubois16:10
    Hamilton Southeastern
    2.12Will Clark16:13
    Fishers
    3.12Matthew Leppert16:13
    Fishers
    4.11Tucker Burris16:27
    Monroe Central
    5.11Carter Miller16:40
    Monroe Central
    6.12Jonathon Roth16:42
    Fishers
    7.10Tate Meaux16:46
    Fishers
    8.11Nick Pulos16:49
    Fishers
    9.11Avry Carpenter16:52
    Pendleton Heights
    10.11Connor Sarkovics16:54
    Hamilton Southeastern
    11.12Jack Patrick17:00
    Hamilton Southeastern
    12.10Seth Price17:02
    Liberty Christian
    13.10Ash Caylor17:22
    Hamilton Southeastern
    14.11Brandon Ellis17:22
    Wapahani
    15.12Sean Roan17:22
    Pendleton Heights
    16.10Clay Batio17:24
    Delta
    17.11Alec Foster17:25
    Fishers
    18.11Colin Simons17:25
    Fishers
    19.9Nick Cook17:26
    Wapahani
    20.9Hunter Smith17:28
    Frankton
    21.12Andrew Shrock17:36
    Wapahani
    22.12Griffen Miller17:36
    Wapahani
    23.12Kyle Drinkut17:39
    Pendleton Heights
    24.12Lucas Fox17:41
    Delta
    25.11Will Tuckis17:42
    Hamilton Southeastern
    26.9Adam Warski17:42
    Hamilton Southeastern
    27.9Will Coggins17:43
    Pendleton Heights
    28.10Wiley Close17:44
    Yorktown
    29.10Jayden Reece17:45
    Elwood Community
    30.11Luke Harber17:46
    Yorktown
    31.12Bradley Lawrence17:47
    Frankton
    32.11Ryan Bade17:49
    Yorktown
    33.12Zach Davenport17:49
    Frankton
    34.9Ian Ross17:50
    Hamilton Southeastern
    35.12Cole Whitehead17:52
    Yorktown
    36.11Kyler Shumaker17:53
    Monroe Central
    37.10Kaleb Cage18:09
    Frankton
    38.10Aidan Moystner18:11
    Winchester Community
    39.11Luke Butler18:12
    Wes-Del
    40.10Andrew Blake18:13
    Pendleton Heights
    41.9Cameron Smith18:18
    Lapel
    42.11Michael Canfield18:19
    Muncie Burris
    43.12Caden Shumaker18:20
    Monroe Central
    44.10Colton Boggs18:25
    Wapahani
    45.9Conner Walser18:30
    Union City
    46.12Andrew Alderman18:31
    Pendleton Heights
    47.12Dixon Minton18:32
    Anderson Preparatory...
    48.10Dray Caldwell18:33
    Yorktown
    49.11Damaurion Menifee18:33
    Anderson
    50.10Princeton Young18:35
    Muncie Central
    51.11Nathaniel Kirby18:36
    Cowan
    52.9Gabriel Reynolds18:39
    Muncie Central
    53.10Jon Shrock18:44
    Wapahani
    54.11Sam Brumley18:46
    Yorktown
    55.9Eli Chamberlain18:49
    Monroe Central
    56.12Cameron Wihebrink18:51
    Liberty Christian
    57.12Mitchell Winner18:53
    Jay County
    58.9Connor King19:00
    Anderson
    59.12Jarren Haggard19:06
    Delta
    60.10Gabe Sayre19:12
    Blue River Valley
    61.10James Crull19:13
    Blue River Valley
    62.9Dawson Clock19:15
    Wes-Del
    63.10Caden Landis19:19
    Monroe Central
    64.9Colson Falnik19:20
    Frankton
    65.9Zach Crull19:23
    Blue River Valley
    66.11Clay Bragg19:23
    Delta
    67.9Ethan Colvin19:26
    Daleville
    68.12Kelden Coccia19:33
    Shenandoah
    69.10Gannon Crosser19:33
    Yorktown
    70.11Sam Hawkins19:34
    Shenandoah
    71.12Cameron Lykins19:38
    Daleville
    72.10Landon Hutchens19:40
    Wapahani
    73.11Tim Arnold19:47
    Daleville
    74.10Caden Clark19:47
    Delta
    75.12Riley Brand19:54
    Delta
    76.11Zach Rowlett19:55
    Alexandria-Monroe
    77.12Taylor Skalon19:56
    Pendleton Heights
    78.9Landen Gibson20:01
    Blue River Valley
    79.12Christian Gerber20:08
    Frankton
    80.11Lane Anderson20:11
    Monroe Central
    81.11Lane Decker20:19
    Delta
    82.11Diego Hernandez20:25
    Frankton
    83.9Ethan Blackburn20:38
    Blue River Valley
    84.9Tyer Flynn20:43
    Blue River Valley
    85.9Meryck Adams20:53
    Daleville
    86.10Henry Cooper21:06
    Muncie Burris
    87.10Adam Polston21:15
    Blue River Valley
    88.10Zach Cooper21:35
    Daleville
    89.10Joel Reyes22:16
    Daleville
    90.9Max White23:35
    Daleville
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1.Hamilton Southeastern41
    2.Fishers52
    3.Delta92
    4.Pendleton Heights112
    5.Yorktown141
    6.Monroe Central156
    7.Jay County194
    8.Cowan201
    9.Alexandria-Monroe225
    10.Frankton237
     
    1.9Nicki Southerland17:59
    Delta
    2.12Halle Hill18:10
    Hamilton Southeastern
    3.11Anna Runion19:23
    Fishers
    4.11Elizabeth Barrett19:40
    Fishers
    5.10Grace Newton19:41
    Hamilton Southeastern
    6.11Makayla Robles19:54
    Delta
    7.11Vera Schafer20:11
    Fishers
    8.12Lilly Patrick20:22
    Hamilton Southeastern
    9.11Olivia Keesling20:34
    Randolph Southern
    10.11Katie Jones20:40
    Pendleton Heights
    11.10Julianne Mclean20:43
    Hamilton Southeastern
    12.10Brynn Wright20:43
    Cowan
    13.11Laney Ricker20:54
    Pendleton Heights
    14.10Shannyn Cox20:56
    Delta
    15.10Lydia Keihn20:58
    Jay County
    16.12Carolyn Szilagyi20:59
    Fishers
    17.11Jehnea Mirro21:07
    Hamilton Southeastern
    18.11Olivia Lund21:08
    Hamilton Southeastern
    19.11Lauren Smith21:12
    Cowan
    20.9Katie Osborne21:12
    Monroe Central
    21.12Sara Barnhizer21:15
    Yorktown
    22.9Addison Coe21:16
    Monroe Central
    23.11Grace Huisman21:19
    Yorktown
    24.9Sydney Fellers21:23
    Blue River Valley
    25.11Kaitlyn Moriarty21:24
    Fishers
    26.12Sophia Fugiett21:25
    Jay County
    27.10Kendyl Thrasher21:30
    Wapahani
    28.11Jaci Knott21:33
    Wes-Del
    29.9Olivia Welpott21:38
    Pendleton Heights
    30.12Ashleigh Brelage21:43
    Delta
    31.12Natalie Moulton21:45
    Yorktown
    32.10Emmy Justin21:48
    Wes-Del
    33.12Brianna Wright21:48
    Hamilton Southeastern
    34.11Catherine Dudley21:50
    Pendleton Heights
    35.11Danielle Moriarty22:07
    Fishers
    36.11Caitlin Cole22:08
    Frankton
    37.11Hope Edwards22:14
    Shenandoah
    38.9Gracie Baker22:15
    Monroe Central
    39.10Rachael Stagge22:16
    Yorktown
    40.10Karly Puckett22:20
    Monroe Central
    41.11Lindy Wood22:27
    Jay County
    42.9Hannah Combs22:30
    Lapel
    43.11Olivia Covert22:34
    Daleville
    44.10Ana Foutty22:41
    Fishers
    45.12Ella Baldwin22:44
    Winchester Community
    46.11Ella Dixon22:46
    Pendleton Heights
    47.10Lilly Thomas22:48
    Alexandria-Monroe
    48.12Izzie Brown22:54
    Yorktown
    49.10Madisen Weir22:54
    Alexandria-Monroe
    50.10Delaney Strange23:02
    Muncie Central
    51.10Alison Smith23:11
    Yorktown
    52.11Reanna Stinson23:14
    Alexandria-Monroe
    53.10McKenna Minton23:14
    Cowan
    54.10Maya Coggeshall23:16
    Muncie Central
    55.9Jaycee Thurman23:16
    Pendleton Heights
    56.9Abby Davidson23:20
    Pendleton Heights
    57.10Abby Etchison23:24
    Liberty Christian
    58.11Abby Buskirk23:25
    Shenandoah
    59.10Madeline Felton23:32
    Wapahani
    60.11Camryn Eldridge23:49
    Delta
    61.9Jewell Cline23:57
    Frankton
    62.12Abby Hartley24:12
    Frankton
    63.12Allie Gast24:20
    Alexandria-Monroe
    64.10Sophie Budreau24:21
    Monroe Central
    65.12Lauren Bowen24:30
    Yorktown
    66.10Olivia Bohanon24:37
    Delta
    67.12Haley Honey24:42
    Delta
    68.9Lilly Neal24:44
    Wapahani
    69.12Kiley Huff24:46
    Frankton
    70.9Morgan Ferguson24:49
    Monroe Central
    71.12Jordan Bodie24:59
    Alexandria-Monroe
    72.10Emma Sheward25:06
    Frankton
    73.10Kelsie Gaddis25:21
    Monroe Central
    74.10Athena Barnard25:23
    Anderson
    75.10Kelsey Porter25:25
    Blue River Valley
    76.11Katelyn Browning25:36
    Frankton
    77.12Lita Chowning25:38
    Jay County
    78.9Makaylah Brainerd25:40
    Jay County
    79.9Madison Cooper25:55
    Shenandoah
    80.10Ella Wall26:02
    Liberty Christian
    81.10Maddie Rowlett26:20
    Alexandria-Monroe
    82.10Crism Morey26:32
    Cowan
    83.12Morgan Long27:35
    Alexandria-Monroe
    84.9Maddie Benton29:51
    Frankton
    85.12Aleah Wright30:00
    Cowan
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores

    Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School