Meet Info

Mens Races
5,000 Meters New Division9:30 AM
4,000 Meters New Division11:00 AM
Womens Races
5,000 Meters New Division9:00 AM
4,000 Meters New Division10:00 AM

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

You can write custom info here for coaches or fans.

My Team

Teams

Register

    Mens Results

    5,000 Meters New Division

    Official Team Scores

    1.Rapid City Stevens20
    2.Sturgis Brown72
    3.Custer72
    4.St. Thomas More122
    5.Douglas139
    6.Rapid City Christian139
    7.Newell153

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.10Simeon Birnbaum17:28.15
    Rapid City Stevens
    2.10Sawyer Clarkson17:33.26
    Belle Fourche
    3.11Keenan Urdiales17:59.58
    Spearfish
    4.11Alex Otten18:22.52
    Rapid City Stevens
    5.11Miles Ellman18:35.19
    Custer
    6.12Hayden Grosz18:38.31
    Rapid City Stevens
    7.11Joey Dewhurst18:52.44
    Rapid City Stevens
    8.11Garrett Winkler18:53.13
    Newell
    9.10Gage Grohs18:53.70
    Custer
    10.11Keaton Fierro18:54.31
    Rapid City Stevens
    11.11Preston Drew18:57.62
    Custer
    12.12Taylor Tobias18:58.60
    Sturgis Brown
    13.12John Blote19:02.99
    St. Thomas More
    14.12Stone Graves19:06.68
    Rapid City Stevens
    15.9Luke Rupert19:07.94
    Hill City
    16.11Ray Henderson19:13.73
    Sturgis Brown
    17.8Ty Petrocco19:20.47
    Sturgis Brown
    18.12Bennett Selfridge19:29.13
    Rapid City Christian
    19.12Traeton Monahan19:31.63
    Sturgis Brown
    20.11Caden Sietsema19:37.81
    Rapid City Stevens
    21.9Peyton Cast19:41.91
    Douglas
    22.11Matthew Werner19:42.67
    Rapid City Stevens
    23.10Beck Bruch19:43.25
    Sturgis Brown
    24.9Morgan Papenfuss19:48.87
    Sturgis Brown
    25.12Jeremiah Taylor20:01.76
    Kadoka Area
    26.10Wilson Miller20:07.01
    St. Thomas More
    27.11Pierce Sword20:32.81
    Custer
    28.12William Dirks20:36.91
    St. Thomas More
    29.10Deron Graf20:39.97
    Sturgis Brown
    30.10Landon Cast20:51.81
    Douglas
    31.11Max Ensor20:56.80
    Spearfish
    32.10Nic Lambert20:57.28
    Belle Fourche
    33.10Chastin Tollakson20:59.48
    Jones County
    34.10Jerred Zeigler21:01.00
    Rapid City Christian
    35.12Ryan Hohenberger21:03.34
    Newell
    36.10Jesse Hand21:06.48
    Douglas
    37.12Michael Wainman21:07.96
    Hot Springs
    38.12Brady Buchholz21:11.53
    Sturgis Brown
    39.10David Suomala21:12.16
    Rapid City Christian
    40.11Miles Mitchell21:26.40
    Douglas
    41.10Jackson Drew21:30.22
    Custer
    42.12Jacob Rausch21:33.42
    St. Thomas More
    43.10Noah Biers21:33.71
    Rapid City Christian
    44.10Landon Woodward21:34.80
    Custer
    45.12Aaron Wirtz22:32.48
    St. Thomas More
    46.12Cole O'Bryan22:44.65
    Kadoka Area
    47.10James Ohrmund22:53.36
    Hot Springs
    48.10Alex Vonderau22:54.51
    Rapid City Christian
    49.12Austin Olson23:08.18
    Wall
    50.12David Morell23:15.44
    Newell
    51.11Colin Gholson23:20.55
    Douglas
    52.12Isaac McKenney24:00.97
    Belle Fourche
    53.12Nicolas Whitesell24:20.28
    Douglas
    54.9Kyler Hemstock24:47.92
    Rapid City Christian
    55.12Elijah Stomprud24:54.04
    Newell
    56.12Wyatt Winkler26:34.76
    Newell
    57.11Riley Hayes28:48.52
    Wall
    Provided by Athletic.net

    4,000 Meters New Division

    Official Team Scores

    1.Rapid City Stevens40
    2.Spearfish66
    3.Belle Fourche75
    4.Hill City105
    5.Sturgis Brown107
    6.Custer113

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.10Canyon Iszler15:18.64
    Rapid City Stevens
    2.9Aiden Voyles15:23.37
    Belle Fourche
    3.9Grady Loos15:34.20
    Rapid City Stevens
    4.10Tayten Smeenk15:54.09
    Sturgis Brown
    5.7Tate Grabow15:55.25
    Hill City
    6.9Drew Lehman16:19.00
    Custer
    7.10Sean Kilpatrick16:20.04
    Rapid City Stevens
    8.10Paul Hourigan16:25.12
    Spearfish
    9.9Noah Bailey16:28.30
    Spearfish
    10.7Sern Weishaar16:29.64
    Belle Fourche
    11.10Matthew Birkeland16:31.06
    Jones County
    12.9Peyton Roberts16:37.50
    Douglas
    13.9Alex Van Horn16:39.58
    Custer
    14.9Ben Baloun16:40.22
    Spearfish
    15.9Leighton Aves16:43.56
    Hill City
    16.11Carter Schmitz16:44.61
    Rapid City Stevens
    17.10Willis Lemer16:44.94
    Rapid City Stevens
    18.10Kain Peters16:45.78
    Sturgis Brown
    19.12Ace Bilton16:50.08
    Rapid City Stevens
    20.11Finn Hamilton16:54.09
    Spearfish
    21.11William Williams16:55.03
    Spearfish
    22.8Darian Pesicka16:55.98
    Belle Fourche
    23.7Dawson Handcock16:56.58
    Wall
    24.7Carsyn Hahne17:03.79
    Belle Fourche
    25.8Zach Tonsager17:07.44
    Belle Fourche
    26.9Harley Rivera17:07.97
    Belle Fourche
    27.12John Ciluaga17:20.37
    Hill City
    28.9Will Scharf17:22.24
    Spearfish
    29.10Dustin Kolb17:44.93
    Belle Fourche
    30.9Kaden Kinsley17:45.53
    Jones County
    31.11Johanna Wynia17:47.92
    Hot Springs
    32.9Mical Grace17:51.89
    Custer
    33.12Logan DeSersa17:59.12
    Sturgis Brown
    34.10Jadon Jensen18:01.50
    Belle Fourche
    35.8Jet Jensen18:27.23
    Belle Fourche
    36.9Marty Jones18:33.63
    Sturgis Brown
    37.10Connor Lurz18:37.75
    Sturgis Brown
    38.8Harvey Walding18:41.40
    Belle Fourche
    39.10Connor Baseley18:55.27
    Hill City
    40.10Carl Stoeckmann18:57.61
    Hill City
    41.9Tristen Host19:19.96
    Jones County
    42.12Nathan Divis19:22.58
    Douglas
    43.7Clancy Kopual19:28.66
    Hot Springs
    44.8Kade Hruby19:41.54
    Hot Springs
    45.9Kody Marshall19:45.62
    Custer
    46.9Shaun Kota20:06.64
    Spearfish
    47.7Garet Huston20:09.43
    Belle Fourche
    48.10Issiah Cox20:17.85
    Hot Springs
    49.10Evan Viergets20:33.31
    Spearfish
    50.9Corban Piper20:41.37
    Rapid City Stevens
    51.7River Solon20:45.25
    Kadoka Area
    52.10Joel Tramp20:56.78
    Custer
    53.9Brooks Brandner21:11.84
    Sturgis Brown
    54.11Hunter Myers21:16.62
    Rapid City Stevens
    55.7Zachary Varner21:41.04
    Kadoka Area
    56.9James Schmitz22:24.55
    Rapid City Stevens
    57.11Noah Karg22:44.66
    Jones County
    58.9Sean Armstrong22:57.14
    Douglas
    59.9Keian Ladd23:22.89
    Rapid City Christian
    60.9Gavin Dunn23:38.54
    Sturgis Brown
    61.8Camden O'Bryan24:13.81
    Kadoka Area
    62.7Stewart Mollman24:18.46
    Harding County
    63.9Robert Morrison27:20.86
    Rapid City Stevens
    64.12Mason Matthew28:04.70
    Rapid City Stevens
    65.-McCoy Bonenberger33:45.22
    Kadoka Area
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Womens Results

    5,000 Meters New Division

    Official Team Scores

    1.Rapid City Stevens26
    2.Hill City29

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.9Abby Cutler20:37.29
    Hill City
    2.11Hailey Uhre21:01.02
    Rapid City Stevens
    3.10Ramsey Karim21:51.20
    Custer
    4.11Nancy Falkenburg B...22:06.23
    Hill City
    5.9Gracie Uhre22:10.30
    Rapid City Stevens
    6.7Iris Zylstra22:20.89
    Sturgis Brown
    7.11Kadense Dooley22:21.53
    Custer
    8.9Ava Allen22:23.67
    Belle Fourche
    9.9Sierra Swanson22:29.58
    Custer
    10.10Sierra Hopp22:31.66
    Rapid City Stevens
    11.10Josie Tobin22:34.11
    Spearfish
    12.10Ryken Falkenburg B...22:35.29
    Hill City
    13.11Elise Unkenholz22:35.87
    Rapid City Stevens
    14.11Eva Studt22:39.97
    Custer
    15.10Lucia Vidas22:41.84
    Rapid City Stevens
    16.9Allison Hayes22:44.51
    Belle Fourche
    17.7Jaelyn Peters22:46.59
    Hill City
    18.8Taylee Dartt22:48.02
    Wall
    19.8Jazzla Hutto22:50.66
    Hill City
    20.8Paige Willnerd22:57.12
    Sturgis Brown
    21.10Gracin Larson23:03.58
    Rapid City Stevens
    22.10Paetyn Carlin23:08.48
    St. Thomas More
    23.10Jolie Dugan23:10.16
    Jones County
    24.9Alexis Stephan23:11.34
    Wall
    25.12Lexa Burtzlaff23:12.41
    Newell
    26.12Cassidy Teeslink23:13.88
    Rapid City Stevens
    27.12Kylee Bennett23:16.58
    Rapid City Stevens
    28.9Lillie Ross23:23.28
    Hill City
    29.9Maria Eisenbraun23:24.89
    Spearfish
    30.12Emily Johnson23:31.31
    St. Thomas More
    31.12Josie Kaufman23:32.74
    Sturgis Brown
    32.8Bailey Verhulst23:35.66
    Harding County
    33.11Natalie Hanka23:36.20
    Hill City
    34.9Rachel Erk23:41.23
    Newell
    35.10Elizabeth Van Osdol24:11.51
    Spearfish
    36.12Rebecca Cutler24:34.42
    Hill City
    37.9Claire Verhulst24:57.20
    Harding County
    38.9Morgan Simonds25:01.37
    St. Thomas More
    39.11JeweliAnna Brown25:09.89
    Hot Springs
    40.11Allie Salazar25:21.95
    Rapid City Stevens
    41.11Keaunna Poor Bear25:28.91
    Wall
    42.9Shannon Connor25:29.31
    Rapid City Christian
    43.10Stacy Mahaffy25:29.71
    Newell
    44.9Jayda Reinert26:52.16
    Wall
    45.9Sara Raposa27:18.39
    St. Thomas More
    46.10Mallory Valburg27:47.46
    Jones County
    47.10Jadyn Jensen27:59.38
    Jones County
    48.10Sarah Kirby28:35.48
    Newell
    49.10Samantha Thomson31:21.28
    Rapid City Christian
    Provided by Athletic.net

    4,000 Meters New Division

    Official Team Scores

    1.Rapid City Stevens21
    2.Custer39
    3.Spearfish80

    Hypothetical Scores

     
    1.7Jordan Duprey18:38.36
    Hill City
    2.9Hailee Graf18:52.28
    Custer
    3.9Amelia Morgan19:04.15
    Rapid City Stevens
    4.9Hannah Wurtz19:10.10
    Rapid City Stevens
    5.12Haelee Wuertzer19:17.65
    Rapid City Stevens
    6.10Olivia Mallams19:21.48
    Rapid City Stevens
    7.7Maranda Poor Bear19:28.29
    Wall
    8.7Hailey Woodward19:28.64
    Custer
    9.11Joslyn Veneklasen19:29.13
    Rapid City Stevens
    10.8Josie Reedy19:30.46
    Sturgis Brown
    11.12Claire Bernard19:37.31
    Rapid City Stevens
    12.8Maya Tennyson19:39.93
    Custer
    13.10Alanah Pomrenke19:45.71
    Belle Fourche
    14.9Novali Dinkins20:00.70
    Sturgis Brown
    15.10Clancy Kimble20:02.91
    Hot Springs
    16.9Carlie DeBoer20:03.37
    Hot Springs
    17.7Tori Williams20:12.42
    Sturgis Brown
    18.10Carly Hanzlik20:20.80
    Rapid City Stevens
    19.10Sadie Moore20:23.08
    Custer
    20.9Brit Wheeler20:36.56
    Custer
    21.9Cassidy Ewing20:45.78
    Spearfish
    22.7Naiya Ginsbach20:58.90
    Hill City
    23.9Anika Main21:04.38
    Belle Fourche
    24.12Diane Glasford21:14.64
    Spearfish
    25.10Ella Allen21:22.74
    Custer
    26.12Logan Bunney21:25.89
    Spearfish
    27.9Eden Otten21:29.06
    Rapid City Stevens
    28.10Megan Snyder21:32.91
    Custer
    29.9Emma Johnson21:34.16
    Harding County
    30.10Rachel Johnson21:37.29
    Douglas
    31.12Haley Ferguson21:42.19
    Sturgis Brown
    32.12Emma Helfer21:46.28
    Custer
    33.9Anissa Pietzyk22:10.08
    Spearfish
    34.12Jasmyn Jensen22:11.74
    Belle Fourche
    35.10Caley Murphy22:14.90
    Douglas
    36.10Ana Callahan22:16.71
    Rapid City Stevens
    37.9Natelee Bruner22:18.97
    Spearfish
    38.10Peyton Helfer22:29.39
    Custer
    39.8Ashlynn Carlson22:41.15
    Kadoka Area
    40.10Weston Watson22:45.98
    Hot Springs
    41.11Kayla Maquindang23:22.99
    Douglas
    42.10Amelia Fuller23:33.85
    Rapid City Stevens
    43.9Sheridan Reedy23:51.19
    Harding County
    44.10Brettly Schmitz24:53.11
    Rapid City Stevens
    45.10Cerys White25:01.88
    Rapid City Stevens
    46.11Farynn Knutson25:51.68
    Kadoka Area
    47.11Joslyn Russell27:16.72
    Douglas
    48.9Brenna Leitner27:33.25
    Belle Fourche
    Provided by Athletic.net

    Photos

    Charts & Hypothetical Scores


    Other meets at this location

    Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet

    High School