Meet Info
Mens Races | ||
---|---|---|
5,000 Meters Varsity | 1:00 PM |
Womens Races | ||
---|---|---|
5,000 Meters Varsity | 12:00 PM |
Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.
Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.
My Team
Teams
Register
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
1. | 12 | Leo Richardson | 15:57 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
2. | 12 | Dwight Hosni | 17:29 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
3. | 12 | Christopher Kitzha... | 18:01 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
4. | 10 | Brady Lewis | 18:08 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
5. | 12 | Joshua Krueger | 18:14 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
6. | 12 | Jacob Linderoth | 18:40 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
7. | 12 | Nathan Williams | 18:47 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
8. | 10 | Leo Schleck | 18:56 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
9. | 10 | Woody Burrell | 19:11 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
10. | 9 | Noah Kuhn | 19:13 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
11. | 12 | Holden Thielke | 19:36 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
12. | 11 | Ryker Hofman | 19:41 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Benjamin Gifford | 19:49 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
14. | 12 | Jack Heier | 19:55 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
15. | 11 | Case Callahan | 20:01 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
16. | 11 | Hudson Gehrke | 20:01 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
17. | 10 | Isaac Holton | 20:04 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
18. | 12 | Jacob Sanem | 20:13 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
19. | 10 | Jacob Meuler | 20:24 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
20. | 11 | Clarence Zabel | 20:40 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
21. | 10 | Aidan Roberts | 20:43 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
22. | 9 | Zak Goetter | 20:47 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
23. | 11 | Andrew Dettmann | 20:48 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
24. | 12 | Geoffrey Rossow | 21:00 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
25. | 11 | Jack Ortmann | 21:00 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
26. | 12 | Max Olsen | 21:05 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
27. | 10 | Will Komberec | 21:09 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
28. | 11 | Jake Terrill | 21:14 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
29. | 12 | Bastien Wolfe | 21:17 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
30. | 12 | Cooper Keillor | 21:29 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
31. | 11 | Jacob Crave | 21:46 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
32. | 9 | Tobias Scott | 21:47 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
33. | 9 | Jack Bannenberg | 21:59 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
34. | 11 | Danny McDonough | 22:13 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
35. | 11 | Hayden Schultz | 22:16 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
36. | 11 | Paul Ruzicka | 22:19 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
37. | 10 | Tyler Commons | 22:20 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
38. | 12 | Owen Friedow | 22:23 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
39. | 10 | Ben Zellmer | 22:29 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
40. | 10 | Gideon Vana | 22:52 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
41. | 9 | Carsten Hurtgen | 23:03 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
42. | 9 | Jacob Johnson | 23:03 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
43. | 11 | Owen Zingler | 24:03 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
44. | 9 | Deacon Schwegel | 24:11 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
45. | 9 | Jahlil Kozek | 24:17 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
46. | 9 | Finn Mulligan | 24:20 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
47. | 10 | Ryan Bravo | 24:56 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
48. | 11 | Christopher Cox | 25:35 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
49. | 12 | Cameron Heimsch | 25:41 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
50. | 10 | Kaiden Wagner | 25:53 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
51. | 11 | Jonah Seibel | 26:33 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
52. | 12 | Samuel Katerov | 29:27 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
1. | 11 | Caitlyn O'Neil | 20:07 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
2. | 11 | Joce Katte | 22:02 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
3. | 12 | Autumn Meyers | 22:22 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
4. | 12 | Stephanie Rathkamp | 22:27 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
5. | 12 | Emma Gilbertsen | 22:33 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
6. | 9 | Elise Cataldo | 22:53 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
7. | 11 | Ella Kwaterski | 23:16 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
8. | 11 | Clara Powless | 23:20 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
9. | 10 | Mikaylah Fessler | 23:44 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
10. | 9 | Alaena Tobin | 24:00 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
11. | 9 | Sarah Gorman | 24:01 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
12. | 12 | Gretchen Roost | 24:16 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
13. | 11 | Quinn Henneger | 24:21 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
14. | 12 | Caroline Yager | 24:24 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
15. | 10 | Avery Peterson | 24:32 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
16. | 9 | Katie Spencer | 24:38 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
17. | 11 | Meghan Hurtgen | 24:57 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
18. | 11 | Ruthie Mongoven | 24:59 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
19. | 12 | Audrey Lane | 25:01 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
20. | 12 | Sadie LaHaie | 25:23 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
21. | 11 | Amanda Babcock | 25:43 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
22. | 12 | Jadyn Zechzer | 25:50 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
23. | 9 | Annika Crabb | 26:09 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
24. | 9 | Tristen North | 26:21 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
25. | 12 | Macy Zubke | 26:31 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
26. | 9 | Julia Ostermann | 26:47 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
27. | 11 | Emma Altomare | 26:54 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
28. | 9 | Gloria Traktman | 27:15 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
29. | 10 | Laura Anna Koskinen | 27:24 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
30. | 11 | Samantha Gleed | 27:39 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
31. | 10 | Hannah Goetz | 29:12 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
32. | 9 | Audrey Yager | 29:13 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
33. | 9 | Elena Evans | 29:44 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
34. | 11 | Anna Arnett | 29:57 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
35. | 10 | Stella Weber | 30:55 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
36. | 9 | Abigail Bartz | 31:11 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
37. | 9 | Izzy Keland | 31:29 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
38. | 11 | Madeline Kilps | 31:40 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
39. | 10 | Ella Hafner | 31:50 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
40. | 9 | Johanna Komberec | 32:21 | Madison Edgewood | ||||||||||||
41. | 9 | Abigail Murray | 33:37 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
42. | 11 | Ella Faltersack | 35:07 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
43. | 10 | Claire Crave | 35:11 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
44. | 9 | Sofia Olson | 35:26 | Watertown | ||||||||||||
45. | 9 | Kaitlyn Davis | 38:30 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
46. | 9 | Gwen Wolfgram | 38:56 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
47. | 9 | Isabel Valentine | 38:56 | Cedarburg | ||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Entries
Entries will not be published for this meet
Photos
Charts & Hypothetical Scores
Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.
Other meets at this location
- 2023 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 26, 2023
- 2022 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 27, 2022
- 2021 Future Gosling Invite - Riverside Middle School - Saturday, September 18, 2021
- 2021 Future - Saturday, September 18, 2021
- 2021 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 28, 2021
- 2020 Riverside vs Dodgeland Dual Meet - Saturday, October 17, 2020
- 2020 Watertown vs Hartford JV Dual - Saturday, October 17, 2020
- 2020 Watertown vs Johnson Creek & Lake Mills Triangular - Saturday, October 3, 2020
- 2020 Riverside Middle School Meet - Saturday, October 3, 2020
- 2020 Watertown vs Beaver Dam & Lakeside Lutheran Triangular - Saturday, September 26, 2020
- 2020 Riverside vs Beaver Dam Dual Meet - Saturday, September 26, 2020
- 2020 Riverside vs Johnson Creek Dual Meet - Saturday, September 19, 2020
- 2020 Watertown vs DeForest & Pius XI Triangular - Saturday, September 12, 2020
- 2020 Watertown vs Luther Prep Dual Meet - Saturday, September 5, 2020
- 2020 Glenn Herold Invitational vs Fort Atkinson - Saturday, August 29, 2020
- 2019 Badger North-South Challenge - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
- 2019 Future Gosling Invitational - Friday, September 13, 2019
- 2019 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 31, 2019
- 2018 Future Gosling Invitational - Saturday, September 29, 2018
- 2018 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 25, 2018
- 2017 Badger South Conference Championships - Saturday, October 14, 2017
- 2017 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 26, 2017
- 2016 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 27, 2016
- 2015 WIAA Division 1 Sectional 6 - Watertown - Saturday, October 24, 2015
- 2015 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 29, 2015
- 2014 Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Championships - Saturday, October 18, 2014
- 2014 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 30, 2014
- 2013 GLENN HEROLD INVITATIONAL - Saturday, August 31, 2013
- 2012 Watertown Glen Harold - Saturday, August 25, 2012
- 2011 Glenn Herold Invitational - Saturday, August 27, 2011
- 2009 WLT Conference Championship - Saturday, October 17, 2009
Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet
High School
- Wisconsin - Sectional 4 - Bests | Hypothetical
- Wisconsin - Sectional 7 - Bests | Hypothetical
- Wisconsin - Sectional 6 - Bests | Hypothetical
Title | |
---|---|
Last Updated ,