Team Results Management

Meet Info

Mens Races
8,000 Meters Varsity
Womens Races
6,000 Meters Varsity

Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.

Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.

Last Updated 12:57 AM, Fri, Sep 24

  (coaches)

 MEN
                       Men's TEAM Results 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
  1. PEPPERDINE                   
            1    3    7   17   19  (20) (22) =    47 
         CHAD  TRAMMEL  , TIMMY  HATTERS  , MATT  JENKS  , SAM  HUDSON  , BJ  
FLEMING  ,   MICHAEL  SMITH  , HENRY  VAZQUEZ   
  2. USD                          
            2    4   14   15   26  (28) (29) =    61 
         CHRIS  JACOBS  , NICK  CHAVEZ  , CHRIS  DURST  , ERICK  STODDARD  , 
LOUIS  BARRIOS  ,   MATT  PAUR  , MARK  HUBBARD   
  3. POINT LOMA                   
            5   10   12   18   21  (23) (24) =    66 
         NOE  CASTELLON  , RYAN  HAYES  , LANDON  BRIGHT  , ADAM  BOTMA  , TYLER  
BUCK  ,  JAMES  MCLAUGHLIN  , SCOTT  SEVERSON   
  4. LOYOLA                       
            6    9   13   16   25            =    69 
         SEAN  SISK  , TREVOR  WISEMAN  , ANTHONY  GUTIERREZ  , DAMIAN  KEARNEY  
, ADAM  STEBBINS   
  5. ALLIANT                      
            8   11   27   30   31            =   107 
         VICTOR  BEDA  , MBOCHE  WANYOIKE  , JOSE  RAMIREZ  , BUCK  STAITON  , 
ARNOLD   CANTONG   
 
  
 WOMEN 
                       Women's TEAM Results 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
  1. DUKE                         
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15 
         CLARA  HOROWITZ  , SHANNON  ROWBURY  , WHITNEY  ANDERSON  , NATASHA  
ROETTER  ,    LIZ  WORK  , LAURA  STANLEY  , MADDIE  MCKEEVER   
  2. POINT LOMA                   
            9   10   11   13   33  (34)      =    76 
         DEANNA  SICK  , SSAMANTHA  FROM  , JULIE-ANNE  BAILEY  , MEGAN  MOYER  
, JOANNE    SOUTHARD  , KATIE  HONI   
  3. PEPPERDINE                   
           12   14   16   17   19  (22) (23) =    78 
         LAUREN  MORALES  , BRIEANNA  CARROLL  , TARRAH  CROWLEY  , COURTNEY  
SMITH  , KYLA   MAHER  , MARISSA  KERBY  , AMANDA  GORDON   
  4. USD                          
            8   18   24   25   29  (30) (31) =   104 
         TIFFANIE  MARLEY  , RACHEL  ERLANDSON  , ERIN  CARTAYA  , CHRISTIE  
OSBORNE  ,   CHRISTINA  MARTENS  , KRISTEN  JACKSON  , JULIE  SHULTZ   
  5. LOYOLA                       
           15   20   26   28   32  (36) (38) =   121 
         ABIGAIL  FALL  , KELLY  YAHR  , MICHELLE  TOAPANTA  , CAITLIN  JENNINGS  
, KATIE    STRACHAN  , CATHERINE  LIMA  , ALYSSA  ARIAS   
  6. ALLIANT                      
           21   27   35   37   39  (40) (41) =   159 
         JULIANNA  JUHASZ  , MARINA  ALMENDROS  , ANDREA  BEISE  , ANASTASIA  
GORKSKAYA  ,  MARIA  LOPEZ  , HEATHER  POLLOCK  , KILEY  KAVAS    

My Team

Teams

Register

  • Entries
  • All Results
Upgrade Meet Host
U of San Diego
to see charts & hypothetical scores.

Mens Results

8,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.SrChad Trammell
26:51Pepperdine
2.BILLY HERMAN
27:10UNATT
3.FrChris Jacobs
27:41U of San Diego
4.FrTimmy Hatters
27:57 PRPepperdine
5.FrNick Chavez
27:59U of San Diego
6.SoNoe Castellon
28:10Point Loma Nazarene
7.FrSean Sisk
28:27Loyola Marymount
8.JrMatt Jenks
28:35Pepperdine
9.SoVictor Beda
28:37Alliant International
10.FrTrevor Wiseman
28:44Loyola Marymount
11.JrRyan Hayes
28:58Point Loma Nazarene
12.-Mboche Wanyoike
29:00Alliant International
13.FrLandon Bright
29:09Point Loma Nazarene
14.FrAnthony Gutierrez
29:14Loyola Marymount
15.JrChris Durst
29:15U of San Diego
16.FrErik Stoddard
29:16U of San Diego
17.FrDamian Kearney
29:18Loyola Marymount
18.SoSam Hudson
29:23Pepperdine
19.SrAdam Botma
29:34Point Loma Nazarene
20.SrBJ Fleming
29:36Pepperdine
21.FrForrest Lewton
29:36San Diego Christian
22.FrMichael Smith
29:54Pepperdine
23.MATT MUSER
30:00UNATT
24.FrTyler Buck
30:01Point Loma Nazarene
25.FrHenry Valdez
30:16Pepperdine
26.SoJames McLaughlin
30:17Point Loma Nazarene
27.FrScott Severson
30:27Point Loma Nazarene
28.ANDREW COTTON
30:44UNATTACHED
29.FrAdam Stebbins
30:47 PRLoyola Marymount
30.JrPaul Reynard
31:12Point Loma Nazarene
31.SoLeonardo Zamudio
31:17 SRPoint Loma Nazarene
32.FrLouis Barrios
31:19U of San Diego
33.-Jose Ramirez
31:29Alliant International
34.FrMatt Paur
31:40U of San Diego
35.-Dave Saenz
31:40San Diego Christian
36.FrMark Hubbard
31:51U of San Diego
37.SoJosh Stutzman
32:14Pepperdine
38.FrWill Taylor
32:17 PRPoint Loma Nazarene
39.SoBennett Mcdonald
33:10San Diego Christian
40.SrBuck Staiton
33:53Alliant International
41.-Trey Oxford
35:28U of San Diego
42.JrEric Kanagy
36:03San Diego Christian
43.-Matthew Parr
36:27 SRU of San Diego
44.-Arnold Cantong
38:50 PRAlliant International
Provided by Athletic.net

Womens Results

6,000 Meters Varsity

 
1.JrClara Horowitz
21:14Duke
2.SrShannon Rowbury
21:27Duke
3.FrWhitney Anderson
21:33Duke
4.JrNatasha Roetter
21:51Duke
5.SrElizabeth Wort
21:59Duke
6.JrLaura Stanley
22:01Duke
7.FrMadeline Mckeever
22:11Duke
8.SrTiffanie Marley
22:42U of San Diego
9.-Kelly Fillnow
22:50Duke
10.KIM FAGEN
22:53UNATTACHED
11.FrAnna Farias-Eisner
23:42Duke
12.SrDeanna Sick
23:54 PRPoint Loma Nazarene
13.SoSamantha From
24:05 SRPoint Loma Nazarene
14.SoJulie-Anne Bailey
24:25 SRPoint Loma Nazarene
15.-Lauren Morales
24:34 SRPepperdine
16.FrMegan Moyer
24:44 SRPoint Loma Nazarene
17.FrBrieanna Carroll
24:45Pepperdine
18.FrAbigail Fall
24:47Loyola Marymount
19.JrTarrah Crowley
24:57Pepperdine
20.FrCourtney Smith
25:19Pepperdine
21.SrRachel Erlandson
25:21U of San Diego
22.JrKyla Maher
25:30Pepperdine
23.JOANNE OLSEN
25:32UNATTACHED
24.SoKelly Yahr
25:39 SRLoyola Marymount
25.JrJulianna Juhasz
25:47Alliant International
26.FrMarissa Kerby
25:47Pepperdine
27.FrAmanda Gordon
26:06Pepperdine
28.SrErin Cartaya
26:08U of San Diego
29.JrChristie Osborne
26:21U of San Diego
30.SrMichelle Toapanta
26:34 PRLoyola Marymount
31.JrMarina Almendros
26:45Alliant International
32.JrBeth Bedingfield
26:46 SRPepperdine
33.FrCaitlin Jennings
26:53 SRLoyola Marymount
34.JrChristina Martens
27:05U of San Diego
35.JrKristen Jackson
27:08U of San Diego
36.FrJulie Shultz
27:09 SRU of San Diego
37.FrSarah Coxhead
27:25U of San Diego
38.JrKatie Strachan
27:43 SRLoyola Marymount
39.SrJoanne Southard
27:57 PRPoint Loma Nazarene
40.-Kim Mcgrath
28:00 PRSan Diego Christian
41.-Carmen Cubero
28:02U of San Diego
42.-Megan Clift
28:06 PRU of San Diego
43.FrChelsea Jongewaard
28:08U of San Diego
44.SoEden Graham
28:57San Diego Christian
45.FrKatie Honig
28:57 SRPoint Loma Nazarene
46.SrAndrea Beise
30:02Alliant International
47.FrAshley Jonston
31:17 PRSan Diego Christian
48.JrCatherine Lima
31:37 SRLoyola Marymount
49.JrAnastasia Gorkskaya
31:48Alliant International
50.SoAlyssa Arias
32:32 PRLoyola Marymount
51.SoMegan Ritter
32:59 SRLoyola Marymount
52.JrMaria Lopez
34:36Alliant International
53.-Heather Pollock
40:01 PRAlliant International
54.-Kiley Kavas
40:25Alliant International
55.-Heather Leslie
47:12 SRAlliant International
Provided by Athletic.net

Photos

Charts & Hypothetical Scores

Watch a video or read about these exciting meet result features!

Charts & hypothetical scores are only available to meets hosted by Site Supporter teams.

Upgrade Meet Host
U of San Diego


Other meets at this location

Chart Options